OFSAA - Metro Region Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:12 PM 17/10/2008 Page 1
North Shore Championships 2008 - 17/10/2008
NSSSA
Rainbow Ridge GC
Results
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Marie-Lee Manitoulin 10:50.00 1
2 Prato, Katerina Manitoulin 11:11.00 2
3 Wright, Danielle Manitoulin 11:31.00 3
4 Campbell, Rachel Central Algoma 11:35.00 4
5 Horner, Emma Central Algoma 12:26.00 5
6 Elliott, Kayla Manitoulin 13:05.00 6
7 Cooper, Laura Manitoulin 13:18.00 7
8 Cooper, Emma Espanola 13:36.00 8
9 Corbin, Darian Espanola 14:10.00 9
10 Lapper, Holly Espanola 14:13.00 10
11 Allen, Brittany Manitoulin 14:19.00 11
12 Tonge, Joanna Manitoulin 15:21.00 12
13 Lefebvre, Rebecca Espanola 15:57.00 13
 
Girls 4k Run CC Junior Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nebenionquit, Nena Wasse Abin 14:20.00 1
2 Britton-Foster, Hannah Elliot Lake 15:52.00 2
3 Poenn, Heide Manitoulin 16:27.00 3
4 LeBlanc, Deanne Franco Ouest 16:56.00 4
5 Campbell, Delaney Manitoulin 17:11.00 5
6 Esposto, Gabby Manitoulin 17:34.00 6
7 Laurenti, Rebecca Franco Ouest 18:09.00 7
8 Lanktree, Lacey Elliot Lake 18:34.00 8
9 Cooper, Katie Manitoulin 19:31.00 9
10 Levasseur, Joelle Franco Ouest 19:39.00 10
 
Girls 5k Run CC Senior Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erhardt, Caroline Espanola 18:30.00 1
2 Powers, Chantal Espanola 21:46.00 2
3 Jeeves, Heather Manitoulin 21:56.00 3
4 Athina, Nelson Elliot Lake 22:14.00 4
5 Frasier, Melody Espanola 22:19.00 5
6 Bedard, Cassie Manitoulin 23:44.00 6
7 Masbou, Anais Manitoulin 25:29.00 7
8 Hart, Hilary Manitoulin 27:30.00 8
9 Menary, Jessica Manitoulin 27:30.01 9
10 Peltier, Jewel Wasse Abin 28:26.00 10
11 Ruby, Olivia Espanola 28:31.00 11
12 Casavant, Sonya Jeunesse Nord 28:54.00 12
13 Armstrong, Lindsay Central Algoma 29:07.00 13
14 Thompson, Kayla Central Algoma 29:17.00 14
15 Armstrong, Christina Central Algoma 29:23.00 15
16 Martell, Kaleigh Elliot Lake 31:50.00 16
 
Boys 5k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trimmer, Wesley Manitoulin 18:48.00 1
2 Weaver, Justin Espanola 18:56.00 2
3 Powers, Rhys Espanola 18:57.00 3
4 Emiry, Tristan Espanola 18:58.00 4
5 Gallinger, Curtis Espanola 19:05.00 5
6 Cooke, Jared Espanola 19:07.00 6
7 Hooper, Chris Elliot Lake 19:13.00 7
8 Cranston, Aaron Manitoulin 19:33.00 8
9 Doane, Mark Manitoulin 19:54.00 9
10 Lelievre, Travis Espanola 21:25.00 10
11 Bolduc, Nick Espanola 21:52.00 11
12 Burk, Kevin Espanola 21:55.00 12
13 Frazier, Ian Central Algoma 22:02.00 13
14 Rankin, Dan Central Algoma 23:46.00 14
15 Thompson, Zach Central Algoma 24:28.00 15
16 Mellon, Garrett Manitoulin 24:55.00 16
 
Boys 6k Run CC Junior Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooper, Jeremy Manitoulin 18:18.00 1
2 Paibomsai, Edward Espanola 19:37.00 2
3 Corrigan, Zach Manitoulin 21:27.00 3
4 Gibson, Anthony Elliot Lake 21:52.00 4
5 Toner, Joey Manitoulin 22:04.00 5
6 Nicholson, Darren Espanola 22:10.00 6
7 Bondi, Parker Manitoulin 22:28.00 7
8 McKee, Alex Central Algoma 22:33.00 8
9 Podlatis, Kurt Espanola 23:03.00 9
10 Rydall, Tyler Espanola 23:13.00 10
11 St. Michel, Leonard Espanola 23:23.00 11
12 Meijer, Bob Espanola 24:20.00 12
13 Hart, Cameron Manitoulin 24:20.01 13
14 Presseau, Daniel Franco Ouest 25:12.00 14
15 Bedard, Matthew Manitoulin 25:21.00 15
16 Desmoulin, DJ Wasse Abin 26:30.00 16
17 Laabs, Tanner Franco Ouest 26:42.00 17
 
Boys 7k Run CC Senior Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burke, Joseph Espanola 21:51.00 1
2 Killen, Wesley Elliot Lake 22:08.00 2
3 Brown, Jeremy Elliot Lake 22:50.00 3
4 Dickey, Joshua Elliot Lake 23:10.00 4
5 Young, Daniel Espanola 23:36.00 5
6 Britton-Foster, Chris Elliot Lake 23:37.00 6
7 King, Colton Central Algoma 23:49.00 7
8 Dumond, Jarred Manitoulin 24:12.00 8
9 Senra, Kyle Villa Francaise 24:38.00 9
10 Corbin, Justin Espanola 24:44.00 10
11 Gallinger, Kenny Espanola 24:57.00 11
12 Gallinger, Rob Central Algoma 25:02.00 12
13 Nielsen, Brad Espanola 25:34.00 13
14 Bond, Joel Espanola 25:37.00 14
15 Chenard, Martin Jeunesse Nord 25:52.00 15
16 Huff, Wesley Elliot Lake 26:07.00 16
17 Laroque, Jesse Elliot Lake 26:10.00 17
18 Duxbury, Dillon Espanola 26:22.00 18
19 Roussy, Sheldon Espanola 26:30.00 19
20 Laurenti, Adam Franco Ouest 26:31.00 20
21 Menard, Mederik Jeunesse Nord 26:59.00 21
22 Gardner, Josh Central Algoma 27:13.00 22
23 Mejaki, Sheldon Espanola 27:36.00 23
24 McDonald, Troy Manitoulin 27:37.00 24
25 Roy, Jeff Central Algoma 28:06.00 25
26 Roberts, Justin Central Algoma 28:06.01 26
27 Flammand, Martin Wasse Abin 28:27.00 27
28 Degagne, Michael Jeunesse Nord 28:37.00 28
29 George, Cody Wasse Abin 28:42.00 29
30 Burt, Kyle Manitoulin 28:50.00 30
31 MacLeod, Ian Manitoulin 29:45.00 31
32 Bourcier, Brandon Espanola 30:15.00 32

Back to XC Home Page - Back to NOSSA Home Page