CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS

CROSS COUNTRY RUNNING

Jump to Boys Midget Records | Boys Junior | Boys Senior
Jump to Girls Midget Records | Girls Junior | Girls Senior

Last Update: October 28, 2022

GRAND AGGREGATE TITLE
BILL NICHOL MEMORIAL TROPHY

YEAR

SCHOOL

2022 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2021 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2020 No Event Hosted Due to CoVid-19
2019 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2018 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2017 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2016 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2015 Korah Collegiate
2014 Korah Collegiate
2013 St. Joseph/Scollard Hall
2012 Manitoulin Secondary School
2011 Lockerby Composite School
2010 Lockerby Composite School
2009 Korah Collegiate and Vocational School
2008 Sir James Dunn Collegiate & Vocational School
2007 Sir James Dunn Collegiate & Vocational School
2006 Sir James Dunn Collegiate & Vocational School
2005 Sir James Dunn Collegiate & Vocational School

2004

Sir James Dunn Collegiate & Vocational School

2003

Lockerby Composite School

2002

Sir James Dunn Collegiate & Vocational School

2001

Chippewa Secondary School

2000

Chippewa Secondary School

1999

Lockerby Composite School

1998

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

1997

Lockerby Composite School

1996

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

1995

Lockerby Composite School

1994

Chippewa Secondary

1993

Chippewa Secondary

1992

Chippewa Secondary

1991

Chippewa Secondary

1990

Chippewa Secondary

1989

Chippewa Secondary

1988

Chippewa Secondary

1987

No record

1986

Chippewa Secondary

1985

Chippewa Secondary

1984

Chippewa Secondary

1983

St. Mary's

1982

Chippewa Secondary

1981

Chippewa Secondary

1980

Ecole Secondaire Algonquin

1979

Manitoulin Secondary

1978

Lockerby Composite

1977

Manitoulin Secondary

1976

Lockerby Composite

1975

Manitoulin Secondary

1974

Manitoulin Secondary

1973

Lockerby Composite

1972

Lockerby Composite

1971

Lockerby Composite

1970

Lockerby Composite

 


BOYS - NOVICE

YEAR

TEAM CHAMPIONS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION

SCHOOL

2022 Lockerby C.S. Caleb Mead St Benedict C.S.S.
2021 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Nicho Labrecque Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2020 No Event Hosted Due To CoVid-19
2019 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Alex Pharand College Notre-Dame
2018 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Ian MacKenzie Confederation S.S.
2017 College Notre-Dame Callum Passi Lasalle S.S.
2016 Superior Heights C&VS Mark Keenan Superior Heights C&VS
2015 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Ethan Sheppard Lockerby C.S.
2014 Elliot Lake S.S. Andrew Budau White Pines C. & V.S.
2013 Korah Collegiate Reuben du Rand Widdifield S.S.
2012 Confederation S.S. Sean Anderson Lockerby C.S.
2011 Manitoulin Secondary School Carter Lobert Superior Heights C&VS
2010 Lockerby C.S. Tim Tindall Lockerby C.S.
2009 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Graham Hensel West Ferris S.S.
2008 Espanola H.S. Brett Davie Sir James Dunn C & VS
2007 Korah Collegiate & V.S. Phil Graf Sir James Dunn C & VS
2006 St Mary's College Ross Proudfoot Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2005 Manitoulin Secondary School

2004

Manitoulin Secondary School

Dominik Graf

Sir James Dunn C & VS

2003

St. Mary's College

Reg Peer

Sir James Dunn C & VS

2002

Manitoulin Secondary School

No record

2001

Chippewa Secondary School

Lucas McAnaney

Chippewa Secondary School

2000

Chippewa Secondary School

Seb Bell

Chippewa Secondary School

1999

Lockerby Composite School

D. Nighbor

Chippewa Secondary School

1998

Chippewa Secondary School

M. Laakso

Levack District High School

1997

Manitoulin Secondary School

A. Sadler

Widdifield Secondary School

1996

Lockerby Composite School

T. Paquet

Manitoulin Secondary School

1995

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

B. Dunne

Bawating C.V.S.

1994

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

No record

?

1993

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

R. Bradshaw

Lo-Ellen Park

1992

West Ferris

G. Robertson

Korah

1991

Chippewa

B. Gagne

E.S. Algonquin

1990

Chippewa

G. Cobb

Chippewa

1989

St. Mary's

G. Kilty

Chippewa

1988

St. Mary's

S. Lalonde

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

1987

Lasalle Secondary

P. Allen

West Ferris

1986

Manitoulin

S. Rosetto

Elliot Lake

1985

Elliot Lake 5.5.

B. Salem

Lasalle S.S.

1984

Elliot Lake S.S.

M. Young

Elliot Lake

1983

Lockerby Composite

A. Huggins

Lockerby

1982

Manitoulin Secondary

R. Charette

E.S. Algonquin

1981

E.S. Algonquin

R. Hachkowski

West Ferris

1980

Scollard Hall

W. Dustin

Bawating

1979

E.S. Algonquin

W. Dustin

Bawating

1978

Lasalle Secondary

D. Burns

Lasalle S.S.

1977

Manitoulin Secondary

B. Wilkin

Manitoulin

1976

Lockerby Composite

B. Hopp

Lockerby

1975

Maintoulin Secondary

J. Heitkamp

Maintoulin

1974

Manitoulin Secondary

G. Bailey

Manitoulin

1973

Widdifield

M. D'Antonio

Widdifield

1972

Lo-Ellen Park

R. Stanley

Chippewa

1971

Lockerby Composite

R. Gordon

Manitoulin

1970

Lockerby Composite

T. McKinty

Lockerby

1969

North Bay Bilingual

P. Yaeger

Widdifield

1968

North Bay Bilingual

G. Sharp

Widdifield

1967

Lockerby Composite

P. Collins

Lockerby

1966

Widdifield

R. Laperrier

Widdiefield

1965

Mattawa

J. McIntosh

Algonquin

 

BOYS - JUNIOR
TEAM TROPHY: D.F.J. DORST TROPHY 

YEAR

TEAM CHAMPIONS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION

SCHOOL

2022 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Shiloh Sauve Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2021 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Sam Rice Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2020 No Event Hosted Due To CoVid-19
2019 Korah Collegiate Gabriel Cadieux Esc Algonquin
2018 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Callum Passi Lasalle S.S.
2017 Superior Heights C&VS Kendyn Mashinter Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2016 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Augustin Marks de Chabris Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2015 Korah Collegiate Nicholas Lambert Elliot Lake S.S.
2014 Korah Collegiate Ben Lagadin Lively D.S.S.
2013 Espanola High School Brendan Costello Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2012 Superior Heights C. &. V.S. Carter Lobert Superior Heights C. &. V.S.
2011 Lockerby CS Tim Tindall Lockerby CS
2010 Manitoulin S.S. Graham Hensel West Ferris S.S.
2009 Espanola H.S. Brett Davie Sir James Dunn C & VS
2008 Elliot Lake S.S. Jeremy Cooper Manitoulin S.S.
2007 St Mary's College Ross Proudfoot Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2006 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Benoit Boulay ESC Algonquin
2005 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

2004

West Ferris Secondary School

Reg Peer

Sir James Dunn C & VS

2003

Lockerby Composite School

Kyle Caverson

Lockerby Composite

2002

Chippewa Secondary School

No record

2001

Chippewa Secondary School

Clyde Bridge

Korah Collegiate

2000

Sir James Dunn C. & V. S.

Clyde Bridge

Korah Collegiate

1999

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

D. Kershaw

Lockerby Composite School

1998

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

D. Kershaw

Lockerby Composite School

1997

Lockerby Composite School

T. Milne

West Ferris Secondary School

1996

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

R. Bradshaw

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

1995

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

J. Bedard

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

1994

Lockerby Composite School

No record

?

1993

Lockerby Composite School

K. Pierobon

Lockerby

1992

Lasalle Secondary

B. Kilty

Chippewa

1991

Chippewa

B. Kilty

Chippewa

1990

Chippewa

S. Lalonde

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

1989

Lasalle Secondary

P. Allen

West Ferris

1988

West Ferris

P. Allen

West Ferris

1987

Chippewa

D. Callaghan

Levack

1986

Chippewa

T. Penny

Chippewa

1985

Lockerby Composite

M. Sarafin

Lockerby

1984

Lockerby Composite

R. Charette

E.S. Algonquin

1983

West Ferris

R. Charette

E.S. Algonquin

1982

St. Mary's

A. Walls

St. Mary's

1981

Chippewa 5.5.

D. Savage

Lo&emdash;Ellen Park

1980

Lo&emdash;Ellen Park 5.5.

M. Eshkakogan

Espanola

1979

Manitoulin Secondary

A. Boucher

E.S. Algonquin

1978

E.S. Algonquin

Y. Paulin

E.S. Algonquin

1977

Lockerby Composite

P. Sakki

Lockerby

1976

Lockerby Composite

R. Paulins

Lockerby

1975

Manitoulin Secondary

R. Paulins

Lockerby

1974

Manitoulin Secondary

R. Stanley

Chippewa

1973

Lockerby Composite

R. Gordon

Manitoulin

1972

Bawating Collegiate

R. Kinnunen

Bawating

1971

Lockerby Composite

R. O'Brien

Lockerby

1970

Lockerby Composite

A. Miceli

St. Mary's

1969

Widdifield Secondary

A. Miceli

St. Mary's

1968

Widdifield Secondary

A. Miceli

St. Mary's

1967

Widdifield Secondary

J. Dufresne

Chippewa

1966

Widdifield Secondary

W. Pitt

Chippewa

 

BOYS - SENIOR
TEAM TROPHY: ERNIE FOLLIS MEMORIAL TROPHY
INDIVIDUAL TROPHY: ROSS "SAMMY" MCDOUGLAS TROPHY
 

YEAR

TEAM CHAMPIONS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION

SCHOOL

2022 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Brodie Pennie Manitoulin S.S.
2021 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Kaeden Ward Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2020 No Event Hosted Due To CoVid-19
2019 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Callum Passi Lasalle S.S.
2018 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Keon Wallingford Widdifield S.S.
2017 Espanola H.S. Keon Wallingford Widdifield S.S.
2016 Korah Collegiate Reuben DuRand Widdifield S.S.
2015 Espanola H.S. Reuben DuRand Widdifield S.S.
2014 Espanola H.S. Liam Passi Lasalle S.S.
2013 Superior Heights C. & V.S. Graham Hansel West Ferris S.S.
2012 Espanola High School Graham Hansel West Ferris S.S.
2011 Manitoulin Secondary School Graham Hansel West Ferris S.S.
2010 Lockerby C.S. Jeremy Cooper M'Chigeeng
2009 Korah C & VS Ross Proudfoot Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2008 Central Algoma S.S. Ross Proudfoot Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2007 West Ferris Secondary School Matthew Walters West Ferris S.S.
2006 Sir James Dunn C & VS Matthew Walters West Ferris S.S.
2005 Sir James Dunn C & VS

2004

West Ferris Secondary School

Kyle Caverson

Lockerby Composite School

2003

West Ferris Secondary School

Rocky Robitaille

St. Mary's College

2002

Sir James Dunn C & VS

No record

2001

Sir James Dunn C & VS

Andrew Ellerton

Confederation Secondary

2000

Chippewa Secondary School

Devon Kershaw

Lockerby Composite School

1999

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

T. Milne

Widdifield Secondary School

1998

Widdifield Secondary School

D. Richardson

Widdifield Secondary School

1997

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

M. Hayman

White Pines C. & V.S.

1996

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

J. Bedard

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

1995

Lockerby Composite School

I. Gerono

Elliot Lake Secondary School

1994

Chippewa

No record

?

1993

Chippewa

D. McDonald

Widdifield

1992

E.S. Franco-Cite

D. McGregor

Lively

1991

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

P. Allen

West Ferris

1990

Lasalle Secondary

P. Allen

West Ferris

1989

St. Mary's

D. Callaghan

Levack

1988

Chippewa

T. Penney

Chippewa

1987

Chippewa

T. Penney

Chippewa

1986

Sir James Dunn

K. Deforge

Bawating

1985

Chippewa Secondary

R. Charette

E.S. Algonquin

1984

Chippewa Secondary

W. Dustin

Bawating

1983

Chippewa Secondary

W. Dustin

Bawating

1982

Lo-Ellen Park S.S.

T. Dunthorne

Lockerby

1981

Lo-Ellen Park S.S.

A. Boucher

E.S. Algonquin

1980

E.S. Algonquin

A. Boucher

E.S. Algonquin

1979

E.S. Algonquin

L. Burns

Manitoulin

1978

Lockerby Composite

R. Paulins

Lockerby

1977

Lockerby Composite

R. Paulins

Lockerby

1976

Manitoulin Secondary

K. Brown

West Ferris

1975

Lockerby Composite

B. Hawkins

Lockerby

1974

Manitoulin Secondary

P. Debassige

Manitoulin

1973

Lockerby Composite

P. Debassige

Manitoulin

1972

Sault Collegiate

G. Duhaime

Widdifield

1971

Sir James Dunn

G. Duhaime

Widdifield

1970

Manitoulin Secondary

L. Brown

Elliot Lake

1969

Chippewa Secondary

Allan Stanley

Algonquin

1968

Lo-Ellen Park

Allan Stanley

Algonquin

1967

Chippewa Secondary

William Pitt

Chippewa

1966

Iroquois Falls (Spring)

William Pitt

Chippewa

1966

Iroquois Falls (Fall)

Denis Landry

Iroquois Falls

1965

Iroquois Falls

Mark Toner

Sturgeon Falls

1964

Iroquois Falls

Peter Thompson

Chippewa

1963

Sheridan Technical

Peter Thompson

Chippewa

1962

St. Charles College

Peter Thompson

Chippewa

1961

Cheppara Secondary

Peter Thompson

Chippewa

1960

Chippewa Secondary

Gerry Legault

Sudbury High

 


 

GIRLS - NOVICE

YEAR

TEAM CHAMPIONS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION

SCHOOL

2022 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Tyla McLeod Bishop Cartrer C.S.S.
2021 West Ferris S.S. Lucia Salmaso Marymount Academy
2020 No Event Hosted Due To CoVid-19
2019 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Michelle Pilon Esc Franco-Cité
2018 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Avery Sutherland Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2017 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Amber Wiwchar Manitoulin S.S.
2016 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Meredith Kusnierczyk Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2015 Korah Collegiate Ariane Saumure Es Macdonald Cartier
2014 Korah Collegiate Nina Kucheran Collège Notre-Dame
2013 St Joseph/Scollard Hall Karly Hellstrom Lasalle S.S.
2012 Collège Notre-Dame Carly Piro St Benedict C.S.S.
2011 Lockerby C.S. Rachel Leck Lockerby C.S.
2010 Lockerby C.S. Madi Fraser Chippewa S.S.
2009 Lockerby C.S. Emily Marcolini St Benedict C.S.S.
2008 Sir James Dunn C & VS Marie-Lee Wright Manitoulin S.S.
2007 Sir James Dunn C & VS Lynnea Lobert Sir James Dunn C & VS
2006 St Joseph/Scollard Hall Carly Wetze Sir James Dunn C & VS
2005 Sir James Dunn C & VS

2004

Sir James Dunn C & VS

Taylor Corelli

Sir James Dunn C & VS

2003

Chippewa Secondary School

Karen Alexander

White Pines C. & V.I.

2002

Manitoulin Secondary School

No record

2001

Villa Français des Jeunes

Meghan Juuti

Elliot Lake Secondary School

2000

White Pines C. &. V. I.

Victoria Koskenoja

White Pines C. &. V. I.

1999

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Tessa Bonhomme

Lasalle Secondary School

1998

Lockerby Composite School

Amy Best

Lockerby Composite School

1997

Chippewa Secondary School

Sofie Manarin

Lockerby Composite School

1996

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Jana Kastikainen

White Pines C. & V.S.

1995

Lockerby Composite School

Jen Lavoie

Lasalle Secondary School

1994

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

No record

1993

Sir James Dunn C. &. V. S.

No record

1992

No record

No record

1991

Bawating Collegiate &. V. S.

No record

1990

Chippewa Secondary School

No record

1989

Chippewa Secondary School

No record

1988

No record

No record

1987

No record

No record

1986

Manitoulin Secondary School

No record

1985

Chippewa Secondary School

No record

1984

Sir James Dunn C. &. V. S.

No record

1983

White Pines C. &. V. I.

No record

1982

Elliot Lake Secondary School

No record

1981

Chippewa Secondary School

Tina Salkeld

Chippewa Secondary School

1980

Chippewa Secondary School

Amber Frank

Lasalle Secondary School

1979

West Ferris Secondary School

Lianne Horne

West Ferris Secondary School

1978

West Ferris Secondary School

Rosalind Cassidy

West Ferris Secondary School

1977

West Ferris Secondary School

Sabina Horne

West Ferris Secondary School

1976

West Ferris Secondary School

Lorna Hearty

Marymount College

1975

Lockerby Composite School

Lynn Bermel

West Ferris Secondary School

1974

West Ferris Secondary School

Lynn Bermel

West Ferris Secondary School

1973

West Ferris Secondary School

Wendy Van Mierlo

West Ferris Secondary School

 


GIRLS - JUNIOR

YEAR

TEAM CHAMPIONS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION

SCHOOL

2022 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Lucia Salmaso Marymount Academy
2021 Manitoulin S.S. Maren Kasunich Manitoulin S.S.
2020 No Event Hosted Due To CoVid-19
2019 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Avery Sutherland Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2018 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Kalila Bachiu Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2017 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Meredith Kusnierczyk Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2016 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Ariane Saumure Es Macdonald Cartier
2015 Korah Collegiate Nina Kucheran Collège Notre-Dame
2014 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Karly Hellstrom Lasalle S.S.
2013 St Joseph/Scollard Hall Alexie Legault Collège Notre-Dame
2012 Lockerby C.S. Denver Farquhar Elliot Lake S.S.
2011 Lockerby C.S. Tess Doane Manitoulin S.S.
2010 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Emily Marcolini St Benedict C.S.S.
2009 Korah C & VS Annie Reader St Basil S.S.
2008 Sir James Dunn C & VS Kyla Pettigrew Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2007 Espanola High School Caroline Ehrhardt Espanola High School
2006 Sir James Dunn C & VS Emma Tallman Manitoulin S.S.
2005 Sir James Dunn C & VS

2004

Korah C & VS

Sierra Rutland

Sir James Dunn C & VS

2003

Manitoulin Secondary School

Kaitlyn Tallman

Manitoulin Secondary School

2002

Sir James Dunn C & VS

No record

2001

White Pines C & VS

Victoria Koskenoja

White Pines C & VS

2000

E.S.C. Algonquin

Rachel Lochead

West Ferris Secondary School

1999

Lockerby Composite School

Rachel Lochead

West Ferris Secondary School

1998

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

Annie Robitaille

Villa Francaises des Jeunes

1997

Lockerby Composite

Stacey Symons

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

1996

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

Jen Lavoie

Lasalle Secondary School

1995

Chippewa Secondary School

Becky Martyn

Chippewa Secondary School

1994

Chippewa Secondary School

No record

1993

Chippewa Secondary School

No record

1992

Chippewa Secondary School

No record

1991

Chippewa Secondary School

No record

1990

Chippewa Secondary School

No record

1989

Chippewa Secondary School

No record

1988

No record

No record

1987

No record

No record

1986

E.S.C. Algonquin

No record

1985

E.S.C. Algonquin

No record

1984

Widdifield Secondary School

No record

1983

White Pines C. &. V. I.

No record

1982

Chippewa Secondary School

Leanne Horne

West Ferris Secondary School

1981

West Ferris Secondary School

Leanne Horne

West Ferris Secondary School

1980

West Ferris Secondary School

Rosalind Cassidy

West Ferris Secondary School

1979

West Ferris Secondary School

Sabina Horne

West Ferris Secondary School

1978

West Ferris Secondary School

Laura MacKinnon

West Ferris Secondary School

1977

West Ferris Secondary School

Veronica Poryckyj

Lockerby Composite School

1976

West Ferris Secondary School

Veronica Poryckyj

Lockerby Composite School

1975

West Ferris Secondary School

Wendy VanMierlo

West Ferris Secondary School

1974

Lockerby Composite School

Wendy VanMierlo

West Ferris Secondary School

1973

Levack District High School

No record

 


GIRLS - SENIOR

YEAR

TEAM CHAMPIONS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION

SCHOOL

2022 Manitoulin S.S. Maren Kasunich Manitoulin S.S.
2021 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Michelle Pilon Esc Franco-Cite
2020 No Event Hosted Due To CoVid-19
2019 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Meredith Kusnierczyk Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2018 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Nathalie Marks de Chabris Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2017 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Nathalie Marks de Chabris Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2016 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Nina Kucheran Collège Notre-Dame
2015 Widdifield S.S. Megan Cruickshank Esc Algonquin
2014 Lockerby Composite School Lydia Heimonen Superior Heights C. & V.S.
2013 Lockerby Composite School Tess Doane Manitoulin S.S.
2012 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Emily Marcolini St Benedict C.S.S.
2011 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Marissa Lobert Superior Heights C&VS
2010 Superior Heights C & VS Jullien Flynn St Basil S.S.
2009 Sir James Dunn C & VS Alannah MacLean Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2008 Sir James Dunn C & VS Caroline Ehrhardt Espanola H.S.
2007 Sir James Dunn C & VS Rhiannon Johns Sir James Dunn C & VS
2006 St Joseph/Scollard Hall Renee Jacques Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2005 Widdifield Secondary School

2004

Sir James Dunn C & VS

Kate Gawinski

Widdifield Secondary School

2003

Chippewa Secondary School

Meghan Juuti

Elliot Lake Secondary School

2002

St Joseph/Scollard Hall

No record

2001

Chippewa Secondary School

Annie Robitaille

Villa Francais des Jeunes

2000

Chippewa Secondary School

Annie Robitaille

Villa Francais des Jeunes

1999

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Jen Lavoie

Lasalle Secondary School

1998

Lasalle Secondary School

Serena Jennings

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

1997

E.S. Algonquin

Jenny Dawson

Widdifield Secondary School

1996

E.S. Algonquin

Jenny Dawson

Widdifield Secondary School

1995

Lasalle Secondary School

Lisa Ouellet

Lasalle Secondary School

1994

Lasalle Secondary School

No record

1993

Chippewa Secondary School

No record

1992

No record

No record

1991

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

No record

1990

Lasalle Secondary School

No record

1989

Lasalle Secondary School

No record

1988

No record

No record

1987

No record

No record

1986

Chippewa Secondary School

No record

1985

White Pines C. &. V. I.

No record

1984

Chippewa Secondary School

Carola Marz

West Ferris Secondary School

1983

Chippewa Secondary School

Kathy Morland

Chippewa Secondary School

1982

West Ferris Secondary School

Rosalind Cassidy

West Ferris Secondary School

1981

Chippewa Secondary School

Kathy Morland

Chippewa Secondary School

1980

White Pines Collegiate

Sue Watson

Chippewa Secondary School

1979

West Ferris Secondary School

Veronica Poryckyj

Lockerby Composite School

1978

West Ferris Secondary School

Sabina Horne

West Ferris Secondary School

1977

West Ferris Secondary School

Wendy Van Mierlo

West Ferris Secondary School

1976

West Ferris Secondary School

Wendy Van Mierlo

West Ferris Secondary School

1975

Lockerby Composite School

Carol McKinty

Lockerby Composite School

1974

Widdifield Secondary School

Connie Nehr

Bawating Collegiate

1973

Lockerby Composite School

No record


Championship Records / Championship Summaries / Trophies