NOSSA Cross Country Meet 2007 - 10/26/2007                    
                          Kinsmen Park,Sault Ste. Marie                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Graf, Phil                   Sir James Dunn        18:19.97    1             
  2 Walsh, Brad                  St. Mary's Colle      18:21.99    2             
  3 Erickson, Stephen            Korah C V S           18:58.85    3             
  4 Davie, Tyler                 Sir James Dunn        19:03.76    4             
  5 Diebel, Sebastian            St. Benedict -no      19:20.99    5             
  6 Houle, Stephane              Macdonald-Cart        19:25.25    6             
  7 Kosar, John                  Lockerby C S - nolk   19:26.35    7             
  8 Edwards, Mackenzie           Korah C V S           19:42.38    8             
  9 Cargill, Catlin              St. Benedict -no      19:46.68    9             
 10 Pawson, Brad                 Korah C V S           19:51.42   10             
 11 Boyce, Conner                Lockerby C S - nolk   19:59.56   11             
 12 Corrigan, Zach               Manitoulin            20:12.56   12             
 13 DiBerardino, Michael         Korah C V S           20:14.19   13             
 14 Nicholson, Darren            Espanola H S - noes   20:14.76   14             
 15 Lepage, Patrick              Lively D S S - noli   20:17.43   15             
 16 McLeod, Justin               Franco-Cite -nof      20:22.33   16             
 17 Armstrong, Chances           St. Mary's Colle      20:32.07   17             
 18 Fettes, Peter                Widdifield            20:43.71   18             
 19 Swain, Nate                  Widdifield            20:53.14   19             
 20 Macfarlane, Ben              Central Algoma        20:57.13   20             
 21 Boissonneault, Alex          Lockerby C S - nolk   20:58.57   21             
 22 McGregor, Matthew            Manitoulin            21:01.45   22             
 23 Meijer, Bob                  Espanola H S - noes   21:22.49   23             
 24 Proulx, Lucas                Manitoulin            21:25.65   24             
 25 Ceccanese, Alex              St. Joseph-Scoll      21:27.09   25             
 26 Alcorn, Ryan                 Widdifield            21:28.74   26             
 27 Lahti, Steve                 Lockerby C S - nolk   21:33.53   27             
 28 Bondi, Parker                Manitoulin            21:33.82   28             
 29 McKee, Alex                  Central Algoma        21:44.45   29             
 30 Bujold, Michael              Espanola H S - noes   21:50.43   30             
 31 Hopfgartner, Adam            Korah C V S           22:02.85   31             
 32 Shaw, Adam                   St. Joseph-Scoll      22:09.82   32             
 33 Labine, Ryan                 Lo-Ellen Park         22:13.08   33             
 34 Tessler, Simon               Algonquin             22:14.13   34             
 35 St.Michel, Leonard           Espanola H S - noes   22:14.71   35             
 36 Fryia, Josh                  Sir James Dunn        22:15.15   36             
 37 Paquin, James                St. Benedict -no      22:29.98   37             
 38 Hodges, Taylor               Widdifield            22:30.95   38             
 39 Bullock, Adam                Widdifield            22:31.44   39             
 40 Diebel, Simon                St. Benedict -no      22:38.65   40             
 41 Gammie, Tyler                Manitoulin            22:44.51   41             
 42 Podlatis, Kurt               Espanola H S - noes   22:49.28   42             
 43 Bourdon, Ben                 Lo-Ellen Park         22:58.98   43             
 44 Denniston, Scott             Lo-Ellen Park         23:01.35   44             
 45 Burnett, Clinton             Manitoulin            23:06.13   45             
 46 Fremlin, Dylan               St. Basil - nosb      23:09.70   46             
 47 Walsh, Ryan                  Sir James Dunn        23:12.76   47             
 48 Angerbauer, Dorian           Franco-Cite -nof      23:23.94   48             
 49 Trotter, Brandon             Central Algoma        23:28.35   49             
 50 Johnston, Mathew             Central Algoma        23:28.57   50             
 51 Rosso, Micheal               St. Mary's Colle      23:36.98   51             
 52 Lemire, Marc                 Franco-Cite -nof      23:42.07   52             
 53 Laroque, Olivier             Algonquin             23:43.11   53             
 54 Punkari, Jacob               Lively D S S - noli   23:45.58   54             
 55 Hart, Cameron                Manitoulin            23:55.34   55             
 56 Mossa, Adam                  St. Mary's Colle      24:06.66   56             
 57 Beaudry, Chris               Manitoulin            24:08.94   57             
 58 Irwin, Craig                 St. Mary's Colle      24:10.21   58             
 59 Schmidt, Jacob               Lockerby C S - nolk   24:26.07   59             
 60 Giasson, Tyson               Central Algoma        24:40.10   60             
 61 Wilcox, Alex                 Chippewa S S - nocw   25:18.51   61             
 62 Brosseau, Nathan             Franco-Cite -nof      25:24.20   62             
 63 Bedard, Matthew              Manitoulin            25:25.75   63             
 64 Schryer, Eric                Lo-Ellen Park         25:39.38   64             
 65 Dubois, Bradley              Sacre-Coeur E S       25:40.85   65             
 66 Favero, Cory                 Lockerby C S - nolk   26:24.91   66             
 67 Glibota, David               St. Mary's Colle      27:18.87   67             
 68 Leclair, Daniel              St. Mary's Colle      28:29.30   68             
 69 Poirier, Evan                Notre-Dame Grand      30:08.68   69             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Korah C & V S - noko         34    3    8   10   13   31                    
      Total Time:  1:18:46.84                                                    
         Average:    19:41.71                                                    
   2 Lockerby C S - nolk          66    7   11   21   27   59   66               
      Total Time:  1:21:58.01                                                    
         Average:    20:29.51                                                    
   3 Manitoulin S S - nomi        86   12   22   24   28   41   45   55   57   63
      Total Time:  1:24:13.48                                                    
         Average:    21:03.37                                                    
   4 Sir James Dunn C & V S -     88    1    4   36   47                         
      Total Time:  1:22:51.64                                                    
         Average:    20:42.91                                                    
   5 St. Benedict C S S - nobe    91    5    9   37   40                         
      Total Time:  1:24:16.30                                                    
         Average:    21:04.08                                                    
   6 Widdifield S S - nowi       101   18   19   26   38   39                    
      Total Time:  1:25:36.54                                                    
         Average:    21:24.14                                                    
   7 Espanola H S - noes         102   14   23   30   35   42                    
      Total Time:  1:25:42.39                                                    
         Average:    21:25.60                                                    
   8 St. Mary's College S S  -   126    2   17   51   56   58   67   68          
      Total Time:  1:26:37.70                                                    
         Average:    21:39.43                                                    
   9 Central Algoma S S - noca   148   20   29   49   50   60                    
      Total Time:  1:29:38.50                                                    
         Average:    22:24.63                                                    
  10 Franco-Cite E S - nofc      178   16   48   52   62                         
      Total Time:  1:32:52.54                                                    
         Average:    23:13.14                                                    
  11 Lo-Ellen Park S S - nolo    184   33   43   44   64                         
      Total Time:  1:33:52.79                                                    
         Average:    23:28.20            

Back to NOSSA Home Page