NOSSA  Results  For Wrestling
Thursday, February 14th, 2008

 

Boys

 

38kg

1          Anthony Czaikowsky              Sudbury Secondary    

 

41kg

 

44kg

1          Devin Jokinen             LoEllen           

2          Rob McLelland           Sir James Dunn

3          Logan McKinnon        CASS

4          Mitchell Fera               Sir James Dunn

5

47.5kg

1          Pete Barbeau               LoEllen           

2          Josh Fryia                   Sir James Dunn

3          Brett Loyer                  Lockerby

 

51kg

1          Ryan Hawkins             LoEllen           

2          Andrew Leduc             Hanmer

3          Jamie Theriault            Hanmer

4          Joseph DelBasso         St. Basil

5          Yasser Salama             Widdifield

54kg

1          Gabe Wetzel                Korah 

2          Dylan Galloway          Lockerby

3          Manton Harding          Sudbury Secondary

4          Dan Wilson                 St Basil

57.5kg

1          Dylan Pigeau               Korah 

2          Rob Larkin                  Sir James Dunn

3          Marc Drouin               Champlain

4          Jamie Hegland             St MaryÕs

5          Jeff Theriault               Hanmer

61kg

1          Zach Mullin                 LoEllen                       

2          Wylie Middleton         Korah

3          Chris Drurie                Franco Cite      (won Challenge)

4          Josh Gardner               CASS

5          Eric Roque                  Notre Dame

 

 

 

64kg

1          Sheldon Burton           Chelmsford    

2          Nick Talarico               Lockerby

3          Calvin Waine               Notre Dame

4          Jean Primo                  Franco Cite

5          Tom Davies                 St MaryÕs

67.5kg

1          Spencer Burton           Chelmsford    

2          Kory Nadon                Notre Dame

3          Jon Grenier                 Lockerby         (won Challenge)

4          Dominik Graf              Sir James Dunn

5          Damien Mullin            LoEllen

72kg

1          Alexandre Rainville     Franco Cite     

2          Jason Schilling            Confederation

3          Justin Lariviere            Notre Dame

4          Jordan Ramsey            Korah

5          Aaron Gardner CASS

77kg

1          Ricky Gignac              Champlain      

2          Brad Durigon              Lockerby

3          Greg Germain- Lang   Sir James Dunn

4          Ben Izydorczyk           Sir James Dunn

5          Luke Kilroy                 Widdifield

83kg

1          Kyle Chalifoux            CASS

2          David Stanisewski       West Ferris

3          Brian Bisaillon W C Eaket      

4          Anthony Bulfon          Lockerby

5          Steve Blandin              W C Eakett

89kg

1          Mike Casagrande        Korah

2          Gaston Boucher          Notre Dame

3          James Brebant             Chelmsford

4          Farrell Flintoff             Confederation

5

 

95kg

1          Dylan Byrnes              Chelmsford    

2          Tim Kwon                   Sir James Dunn

3          Kyle Custer- Jones      White Pines     (won Challenge)

4          Josh Boisvenue           White Pines

5          Nick Connor               St Basil

 

 

 

UNL

1          Austin Roy                  St BenedictÕs  

2          Lucas Beaver               West Ferris

3          Travis Zorzit                Korah  (won Challenge)

4          Stephane LeBlanc        MacDonald Cartier

5          Joey Morin                  St BenedictÕs

 

 

 

 

 

Girls

41kg

1          Jenna Howard            Chelmsford    

2          Josee Pelletier              MacDonald Cartier

 

44kg

1          Samantha Robillard     Chelmsford    

2          Rebecca Sidwall          White Pines

3          Bailey Free                  CASS

 

47.5kg

1          Maxime Comeau         MacDonald Cartier     

2          Nichole Kinzel            CASS

3          Sarah Aikens               CASS

 

51kg

1          Karly McLeod             CASS 

2          Sam Boyer                  Bawating

3          Cherie Behrens            Korah

4          Christine Henry           Hanmer

5          Alisha Williams           St BenedictÕs

54kg

1          Paige Henri                 MacDonald Cartier     

2          Sidney Mitchell           Sir James Dunn

3          Sadie Puddister           Korah

4          Marina Moffat             CASS

5          Kayla Neveau              St Basil

57.5kg

1          Sabrina Laroque          Chelmsford    

2          Yi Quan                       Korah

 

 

 

61kg

1          Sarah Hirschfeld         Sudbury Secondary    

2          Hilary Pristol               Sir James Dunn

3          Latifah Adekanye        St BenedictÕs

 

64kg

1          Sam Mitchell               Sir James Dunn          

2          Katie Underhill            CASS

3          Sam Stewart                Korah

4          Tia Thompson             Sudbury Secondary

5          Maggie Kennedy         St MaryÕs

67.5kg

1          Lindsay Armstrong     CASS 

2          Christina Carter           Sir James Dunn

3          Tahshiina Brisard        St Charles

4          Megan Philion             MacDonald Cartier

5          Courtney Robertson    White Pines

72kg

1          Jessica Kutschke         Lockerby        

2          Mercedes Byrnes        Champlain

3          Megan Rey                  St BenedictÕs

4          Kate Beaulieu              CASS

5          Courtney Seymour      St MaryÕs

 

77kg

1          Lee Anna Taillefer       MacDonald Cartier     

2          Reyanna Sangestino    Sir James Dunn

3          Samantha Pare             Lockerby

 

83kg

1          Shelby Leigh Phillip    Sudbury Secondary

2          Jasmine Morin MacDonald Cartier

 

UNL

 

 

BOY'S RESULTS

 

1          KORAH                      48 PTS

2          LOELLEN                  42 PTS

3          SIR JAMES DUNN   39 PTS

4          LOCKERBY               36 PTS

 

 

 

GIRL'S RESULTS

1          MACDONALD CARTIER    47 PTS

2          BAWATING                          42 PTS

3          SIR JAMES DUNN               39 PTS

4          CHELMSFORD                     30 PTS

 

 

COMBINED RESULTS

1          SIR JAMES DUNN               78PTS

2          KORAH                                  67 PTS

3          CHELMSFORD                     65 PTS

4          CENTRAL ALGOMA            61 PTS

Back to NOSSA Home Page