CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS

WRESTLING - BOYS

Jump to Girls Records

Last update: August 26, 2022

 

R.E. DONNELLY TROPHY (click on year for further info where available)

YEAR

SCHOOL

2021-22 No Event Hosted Due to CoVid-19
2020 St Mary's College
2019 St Mary's College
2018 Korah Collegiate & Vocational School
2017 St Mary's College
2016 Superior Heights C & VS
2015 Superior Heights C & VS
2014 Lasalle Secondary School
2013 Lasalle Secondary School
2012 Korah Collegiate & Vocational School
2011 Korah Collegiate & Vocational School
2010 Korah Collegiate & Vocational School
2009 Lockerby Composite School
2008 Korah Collegiate & Vocational School
2007 Lockerby Composite School
2006 Lockerby Composite School
2005 Lockerby Composite School
2004 Sir James Dunn C & VS
2003 Sir James Dunn C & VS
2002 Sir James Dunn C & VS

2001

Chelmsford Valley District Composite School and Sir James Dunn

2000

Sir James Dunn Collegiate and Vocational School

1999

E.S. Franco Cite

1998

E.S. Franco Cite

1997

St. Basil Secondary School

1996

Korah Collegiate & Vocational School

1995

No record

1994

E. S. Macdonald-Cartier

1993

E. S. Macdonald-Cartier

1992

E.S. Macdonald-Cartier

1991

Central Algoma S.S.

1990

Chelmsford V.D.C.S.

1989

No record

1988

Bawating Collegiate

1987

Central Algoma Secondary School

1986

Central Algoma Secondary School

1985

Korah Collegiate and Central Algoma

1984

Central Algoma Secondary School

1983

Ecole Secondaire Macdonald-Cartier

1982

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

1981

Ecole Secondaire Macdonald-Cartier

1980

Central Algoma Secondary School

1979

Central Algoma Secondary School

1978

Korah Collegiate

1977

Central Algoma Secondary School

1976

Korah Collegiate

1975

Korah Collegiate

1974

Korah Collegiate

1973

Ecole Secondaire Franco Cite

1972

French River Secondary School

1971

Sturgeon Falls High School

1970

Sturgeon Falls High School

1969

Sturgeon Falls High School

1968

Sturgeon Falls High School

1967

Widdilield Secondary School

1966

No official tournament held (Kirkland Lake won the Annual N.O.S.S.A. Invitational with 5 N.O.S.S.A. schools)

1965

Kirkland Lake Collegiate (by record of dual meet with Garson-Falconbridge)

1964

Kirkland Lake Collegiate

 

 WRESTLING - GIRLS (click on year for further info where available)

YEAR

SCHOOL

2021-22 No Event Hosted due to CoVid-19
2020 St Mary's College and Korah Collegiate (tie)
2019 Marymount Academy
2018 Korah Collegiate
2017 Korah Collegiate
2016 St Mary's College
2015 Sudbury Secondary School
2014 Sudbury Secondary School
2013 White Pines Collegiate & Vocational School
2012 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2011 Central Algoma Secondary School
2010 Central Algoma Secondary School / Sir James Dunn Collegiate and Vocational School (tie)
2009 Central Algoma Secondary School
2008 ES Macdonald Cartier
2007 Central Algoma Secondary School
2006 Central Algoma Secondary School
2005 Chelmsford Valley District Composite School
2004 Bawating Collegiate & Vocational School
2003 Central Algoma Secondary School
2002 Sir James Dunn Collegiate and Vocational School

2001

Sir James Dunn Collegiate and Vocational School

2000

Korah Collegiate & Vocational School

1999

Korah Collegiate & Vocational School


Championship Records / Championship Summaries / Trophies