CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS

VOLLEYBALL - BOYS

Last Update: December 17, 2021

JUNIOR CHAMPIONS

YEAR

DIVISION (introduced in 1984)

SCHOOL

2021
A
Lockerby Composite
2021
AA
Lasalle S.S.
2021
AAA
Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2020
A, AA and AAA
No Events Hosted due to Covid-19
2019
A
Lockerby Composite
2019
AA
Lasalle S.S.
2019
AAA
Lo-Ellen Park SS
2018
A
Esc L'Horizon
2018
AA
Lasalle S.S.
2018
AAA
Chippewa HS
2017
A
E.S. Franco-Cité
2017
AA
Lasalle S.S.
2017
AAA
Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2016
A
Esc Algonquin
2016
AA
Lasalle S.S.
2016
AAA
Collège Notre-Dame
2015
A
Chippewa H.S.
2015
AA
Widdifield S.S.
2015
AAA
Esc L'Horizon
2014
A
Chippewa H.S.
2014
AA
St. Joseph/Scollard Hall
2014
AAA
Widdifield S.S.
2013
A
Chippewa S.S.
2013
AA
West Ferris S.S.
2013
AAA
Lasalle S.S.
2012
A
Chippewa S.S.
2012
AA
Lasalle S.S.
2012
AAA
Lockerby C.S.
2011
A
St Benedict C.S.S.
2011
AA
Collège Notre-Dame
2011
AAA
Widdifield S.S.
2010
A
Manitoulin S.S.
2010
AA
Chippewa S.S.
2010
AAA
Widdifield S.S.
2009
A
Es Macdonald Cartier
2009
AA
Chippewa S.S.
2009
AAA
Lockerby C.S.
2008
A
2008
AA
Widdifield S.S.
2008
AAA
Lockerby C.S.
2007
A
E.S. Franco-Cité
2007
AA
Widdifield S.S.
2007
AAA
West Ferris S.S
2006
A
ES Macdonald Cartier
2006
AA
Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2006
AAA
St Charles College
2005
A
ESC l'Horizon
2005
AA
Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2005
AAA
St Charles College
2004
A
ESC Champlain
2004
AA
Collège Notre-Dame
2004
AAA
Widdifield Secondary School

2003

A

ESC Champlain

2003

AA

College Notre Dame

2003

AAA

Chippewa Secondary School

2002

A

ESC Champlain

2002

AA

Widdifield Secondary School

2002

AAA

Chippewa Secondary School

2001

A

2001

AA

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

2001

AAA

Widdifield Secondary School

2000

A

Jeunesse du Nord

2000

AA

ESC Champlain

2000

AAA

Lasalle Secondary School

1999

A

Chelmsford Valley District Composite School

1999

AA

Elliot Lake Secondary School

1999

AAA

Widdifield Secondary School

1998

A

Villa Francaise des Jeunes

1998

AA

Chippewa Secondary School

1998

AAA

Widdifield Secondary School

1997

A

E.S. Jeunesse Nord

1997

AA

Espanola High School

1997

AAA

West Ferris Secondary School

1996

A

Villa Francaise des Jeunes

1996

AA

Central Algoma Secondary School

1996

AAA

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

1995

A

E.S. Jeunesse Nord

1995

AA

Chippewa Secondary School

1995

AAA

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

1994

A

Villa Francaise des Jeunes

1994

AA

1994

AAA

1993

A

1993

AA

Chippewa

1993

AAA

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

1992

A

1992

AA

Sudbury Secondary

1992

AAA

St. Charles College

1991

A

F.J. McElligott

1991

AA

Widdifield

1991

AAA

Lasalle Secondary School

1990

A

1990

AA

1990

AAA

1989

A

1989

AA

Widdifield

1989

AAA

Lasalle Secondary School

1988

A

F.J. McElligott

1988

AA

Widdifleld (Espanola)

1988

AAA

Lasalle Secondary School

1987

A

F.J. McElligott

1987

AA

Widdifield

1987

AAAA

Chippewa

1986

A

W.C. Eaket

1986

AA

Chippewa

1986

AAA

West Ferris

1985

A

F.J. McElligott

1985

AA

Widdifield

1984

A

Confederation

1984

AA

Chelmsford

1983

Widdifield Secondary School

1982

Widdifleld Secondary School

1981

Widdifield Secondary School

1980

Widdifield Secondary School

1979

Chippewa Secondary School

1978

Chippewa Secondary School

1977

1976

Widdifield Secondary School

1975

Ecole Secondaire Algonquin

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONS

YEAR

DIV (introduced in 1984)

SCHOOL

OFSAA

2021
B
Esc Champlain n/a
2021
A
Lockerby C.S. 4th Place
2021
AA
Lasalle S.S.  
2021
AAA
Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Bronze (Lasalle S.S.)
2020
B, A, AA and AAA
No Events due to CoVid-19 n/a
2019
B
Es du Sacré-Coeur n/a
2019
A
Esc l'Horizon  
2019
AA
Lasalle S.S.  
2019
AAA
Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2018
B
Es du Sacré-Coeur n/a
2018
A
Espanola HS  
2018
AA
Lasalle S.S.  
2018
AAA
Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2017
B
Es du Sacré-Coeur n/a
2017
A
Manitoulin S.S.  
2017
AA
Lasalle S.S. Fourth Place
2017
AAA
Chippewa H.S.
2016
B
F.J. McElligott n/a
2016
A
Manitoulin S.S.  
2016
AA
Lasalle S.S. Fourth Place
2016
AAA
Chippewa S.S.
2015
B
F.J. McElligott n/a
2015
A
Chippewa S.S.  
2015
AA
Lasalle S.S. Bronze Medallist
2015
AAA
West Ferris S.S.
2014
B
Esc Champlain n/a
2014
A
Chippewa S.S.  
2014
AA
Lockerby C.S.
2014
AAA
Widdifield S.S.
2013
B
Es Hanmer n/a
2013
A
Chippewa S.S. Silver Medallist
2013
AA
Lockerby C.S.
2013
AAA
Widdifield S.S.
2012
B
Es Hanmer n/a
2012
A
Chippewa S.S.
2012
AA
Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2012
AAA
Widdifield S.S.
2011
B
Villa Françaises-des-Jeunes n/a
2011
A
Manitoulin S.S. Quarter Finalist
2011
AA
Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Consolation Semi-Finalist
2011
AAA
Lockerby C.S. Bronze Medallist
2010
B
l'Odyssée n/a
2010
A
Manitoulin S.S.
2010
AA
Chippewa S.S.
2010
AAA
Lockerby C.S.
2009
B
Wasse-Abin n/a
2009
A
Esc Algonquin
2009
AA
Chippewa S.S.
2009
AAA
Widdifield S.S.
2008
B
Wasse-Abin n/a
2008
A
Esc l'Horizon Consolation Finalist
2008
AA
Widdifield S.S. Fourth
2008
AAA
Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Consolation Champs
2007
B
Esc Champlain n/a
2007
A
Lively District S.S. Fourth
2007
AA
Chippewa S.S.
2007
AAA
Widdifield S.S.
2006
B
Villa Françaises-des-Jeunes n/a
2006
A
Manitoulin S.S.
2006
AA
Chippewa S.S.
2006
AAA
Widdifield S.S.
2005
A
Manitoulin Secondary School
2005
AA
Chippewa Secondary School
2005
AAA
Lockerby Composite School
2004
A
Manitoulin Secondary School Quarter Finalist
2004
AA
Chippewa Secondary School 4th Place
2004
AAA
Widdifield Secondary School

2003

A

Manitoulin Secondary School

Quarter Finalist

2003

AA

College Notre Dame

Quarter Finalist

2003

AAA

St Joseph/Scollard Hall

2002

A

ESC Champlain

2002

AA

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

2002

AAA

College Notre Dame

2001

A

2001

AA

ESC Champlain

2001

AAA

Widdifield Secondary School

2000

A

Manitoulin Secondary School

2000

AA

ESC Champlain

2000

AAA

Lockerby Composite School

1999

A

Chelmsford Valley District Composite School

1999

AA

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

1999

AAA

Confederation Secondary School

1998

A

Villa Francaise des Jeunes

1998

AA

E.S. Algonquin

1998

AAA

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

1997

A

Villa Francaise des Jeunes

1997

AA

E.S. Algonquin

1997

AAA

Chippewa Secondary School

1996

A

Villa Francaise des Jeunes

1996

AA

Chippewa Secondary School

Gold (Chippewa)

1996

AAA

Lasalle Secondary School

1995

A

Villa Francaise des Jeunes

1995

AA

Chippewa Secondary School

Bronze

1995

AAA

Widdifield Secondary School

1994

A

Villa Francaise des Jeunes

1994

AA

Confederation Secondary School

Gold (Chippewa)

1994

AAA

1993

A

Central Algoma

1993

AA

Confederation Secondary School

1993

AAA

Chippewa

1992

A

Confederation Secondary School

1992

AA

Widdifield

Bronze

1992

AAA

Chippewa

1991

A

Chelmford V.D.C.S.

Bronze

1991

AA

Widdifield

Silver

1991

AAA

Chippewa

1990

A

Confederation High School

1990

AA

Chelmsford V.D.C.S.

1990

AAA

Chippewa

1989

A

Confederation

1989

AA

Widdifield

1989

AAA

Chippewa

1988

A

Chelmsford V.D.C.S.

1988

AA

Widdifield

1988

AAA

1987

A

Villa Francaise des Jeunes

1987

AA

Widdifield

1987

AAA

Chippewa

1986

A

Chelmsford V.D.C.S.

Gold

1986

AA

Widdifleld

1986

AAA

Chippewa

1985

A

Widdifield

1985

AA

Chippewa

1984

A

Widdifield

1984

AA

Confederation

1983

Widdifield Secondary School

1982

Widdifield Secondary School

1981

Widdifield Secondary School

1980

Chippewa Secondary School

1979

Chippewa Secondary School

1978

Widdifield Secondary School

1977

West Ferris Secondary School

1976

West Ferris Secondary School

1975

West Ferris Secondary School

1974

Widdifield Secondary School

1973

Confederation Secondary School

 


Championship Records / Championship Summaries / Trophies