NORTHERN ONTARIO SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETICS

CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY DIRECTORY

 

GIRLS' TROPHIES
BOYS' TROPHIES
COED TROPHIES
  • Junior "A" Basketball (Lougheed Trophy)
  • Senior "A" Basketball (NOSSA Trophy)
  • Junior "AA" Basketball
  • Senior "AA" Basketball
  • Junior "AAA" Basketball (Owens Trophy)
  • Senior "AAA" Basketball (Trussler Trophy)
  • Midget Cross Country Running
  • Junior Cross Country Running
  • Senior Cross Country Running
  • Aggregate Cross Country Running
  • Curling
  • Golf District Champions (Sandra Post Trophy)
  • Golf Individual Champion (MacDonald/Tulisalo Trophy)
  • Gymnastics
  • ALPINE SKIING - INDIVIDUAL
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level I Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level 2 Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level 3 Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level I Giant Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level 2 Giant Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level 3 Giant Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level I Combined
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level 2 Combined
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level 3 Combined
  • ALPINE SKIING - TEAM
  • Alpine Skiing - Team - Level 1 Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Team - Level 2 Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Team - Level 1 Giant Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Team - Level 2 Giant Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Team - Level 1 Combined
  • Alpine Skiing - Team - Level 2 Combined
  • Junior Nordic Skiing (Garrett Trophy)
  • Senior Nordic Skiing (NEHR Trophy)
  • "A"/"AA" Soccer
  • "AAA" Soccer
  • Midget Track and Field
  • Junior Track and Field
  • Senior Track and Field
  • Aggregate Track and Field Team Champions (Crowe Trophy)
  • Aggregate Track and Field Coed Team Champions
  • Junior "A" Volleyball
  • Senior "A" Volleyball
  • Junior "AA" Volleyball
  • Senior "AA" Volleyball
  • Junior "AAA" Volleyball (DeMarco Brothers Trophy)
  • Senior "AAA" Volleyball
  • Midget "A" Basketball (Gary Orasi Trophy)
  • Junior "A" Basketball (Levack High School Trophy)
  • Senior "A" Basketball (A. J. Bus Lines )
  • Junior "AA" Basketball (McDonald Trophy)
  • Senior "AA" Basketball
  • Junior "AAA" Basketball (Gabor Cup)
  • Senior "AAA" Basketball (Patton Cup)
  • Midget Cross Country Running
  • Junior Cross Country Running (Dorst Trophy)
  • Senior Cross Country Running (Follis Memorial Trophy/McDouglas Trophy)
  • Cross Country Running (Grand Aggregate) (Nichol Memorial Trophy)
  • Curling (Imperial Esso Trophy)
  • Junior Football (Mansell Cup)
  • Senior Football (Poupore Cup)
  • Golf - Individual (Whittan Jewellery Trophy)
  • Golf - Team (Dr. Terry OíShaughnessy Trophy)
  • Gymnastics
  • Hockey (Ennis Cup)
  • A/AA Hockey - Russ Ramsay Memorial
  • Alpine Skiing - 3 way (Pepsi Cup/Timmins Lions Club Trophy)
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level I Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level 2 Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level 3 Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level I Giant Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level 2 Giant Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level 3 Giant Slalom
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level I Combined (Canadian Tire Trophy)
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level 2 Combined
  • Alpine Skiing - Individual Level 3 Combined
  • Junior Nordic Skiing (Cook Trophy)
  • Junior Combined Nordic Skiing (Brunelle/Ellen Trophy)
  • Senior Nordic Skiing (DeMarco Brothers Trophy)
  • Senior Combined Nordic Skiing (Coaches' Trophy)
  • Soccer - Junior
  • Soccer - Senior "AAA" (Laurentian Trophy)
  • Soccer - Senior "A"/"AA"
  • Track and Field - Aggregate (Canadian Legion Shield)
  • Track and Field - Midget
  • Track and Field - Junior
  • Track and Field - Senior
  • Junior Volleyball (up to 1983)
  • Senior Volleyball (up to 1983)
  • Junior "A" Volleyball
  • Senior "A" Volleyball
  • Junior "AA" Volleyball
  • Senior "AA" Volleyball
  • Junior "AAA" Volleyball
  • Senior "AAA" Volleyball
  • Wrestling (Donnelly Trophy)
  • Badminton - Midget Team Champions (Larry Bobbie Trophy)
  • Badminton - Junior Team Champions (Jim Muchmore Trophy)
  • Badminton - Senior Team Champions (Bumbacco Trophy)
  • Badminton - Combined Team (Steve Chen Trophy)
  • Badminton - Overall District (Lucio Fabris Trophy)
  • Cross Country Running - Combined
  • Alpine Skiing - Level I Combined (Pepsi Cup)
  • Alpine Skiing - Level 2 Combined
  • Nordic Skiing - Junior Combined (Brunelle/Ellen Trophy)
  • Nordic Skiing - Senior Combined (Coaches' Trophy)
  • Tennis
  • Track and Field Combined Aggregate

 

 

Championship Records / Championship Summaries / Trophies