Licensed To: OFSAA - SOSSA Region Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:15 PM 10/08/2005 Page 1
NOSSA Track and Field Championships - 29/05/2003 to 30/05/2003
2003
Jo Foreman Track - Sault Ste. Marie
Team Rankings - Through Event 100
Combined Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 351
2 St. Mary's College NOSM 247
3 Lockerby C S NOLK 187 . 25
4 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 183
5 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 177 . 50
6 St. Basil S S NOSB 169 . 50
7 Central Algoma S S NOCA 146
8 West Ferris S S NOWF 139
9 Chippewa S S NOCW 136 . 25
10 Manitoulin S S NOMI 116
11 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 96
12 Widdifield S S NOWI 94
13 Korah C & V S NOKO 88
14 Algonquin E S NOAL 84
15 White Pines C & V S NOWP 83
16 Notre Dame College NOND 79 . 50
17 Bawating C & V S NOBA 68
18 St. Mary's College SMC 48
19 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 46
20 Northern S S NONO 45
21 LaSalle S S NOLS 38
21 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 38
23 Champlain E S C NOCH 37
24 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 35 . 50
25 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 35
26 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 32
27 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 29
28 Espanola H S NOES 25
29 St. Charles College NOSC 20
29 Korah C&Vs KOR 20
31 Confederation S S NOCF 18
31 Hanmer E S NOHA 18
33 Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune NOVF 12
34 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 6
34 Bawating C&Vs BAW 6
34 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 6
37 White Pines C&Vs WP 2
37 Marymount College NOMM 2
39 Bishop Alexander Carter NOAC 1 . 50
40 Lively D S S NOLI 1

Total

2,966.00
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 136
2 Lockerby C S NOLK 118 . 25
3 St. Basil S S NOSB 116
4 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 102 . 50
5 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 92
6 Widdifield S S NOWI 83
7 St. Mary's College NOSM 79
8 Manitoulin S S NOMI 74 . 50
9 White Pines C & V S NOWP 66
10 West Ferris S S NOWF 61
11 Chippewa S S NOCW 59 . 25
12 Central Algoma S S NOCA 56
13 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 53
14 Notre Dame College NOND 44 . 50
15 Algonquin E S NOAL 41
16 LaSalle S S NOLS 32
16 Korah C & V S NOKO 32
18 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 30
19 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 28
20 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 27
21 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 20
22 Champlain E S C NOCH 17
23 Bawating C & V S NOBA 16
24 St. Mary's College SMC 12
24 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 12
24 Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune NOVF 12
27 Hanmer E S NOHA 10
28 Espanola H S NOES 8
29 Northern S S NONO 7
30 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 5
31 White Pines C&Vs WP 2
31 Marymount College NOMM 2
31 Korah C&Vs KOR 2
34 Lively D S S NOLI 1

Total

1,457.00
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 215
2 St. Mary's College NOSM 168
3 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 91
4 Central Algoma S S NOCA 90
5 West Ferris S S NOWF 78
6 Chippewa S S NOCW 77
7 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 75
8 Lockerby C S NOLK 69
9 Korah C & V S NOKO 56
10 St. Basil S S NOSB 53 . 50
11 Bawating C & V S NOBA 52
12 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 43
12 Algonquin E S NOAL 43
14 Manitoulin S S NOMI 41 . 50
15 Northern S S NONO 38
16 St. Mary's College SMC 36
17 Notre Dame College NOND 35
18 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 24
19 Champlain E S C NOCH 20
19 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 20
19 St. Charles College NOSC 20
22 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 19
23 Confederation S S NOCF 18
23 Korah C&Vs KOR 18
25 Espanola H S NOES 17
25 White Pines C & V S NOWP 17
27 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 15 . 50
28 Widdifield S S NOWI 11
29 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 10
30 Hanmer E S NOHA 8
31 Bawating C&Vs BAW 6
31 LaSalle S S NOLS 6
31 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 6
31 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 6
35 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 5
36 Bishop Alexander Carter NOAC 1 . 50

Total

1,509.00