NOSSA Track and Field Championships - 5/30/02 to 5/31/02
2002
St. Joseph - Scollard Hall
Team Rankings - Through Event 100
Combined Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 386
2 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 259
3 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 209
4 St. Mary's College NOSM 186
5 Manitoulin S S NOMI 166
6 Lockerby C S NOLK 163 . 50
7 St. Basil S S NOSB 160
8 White Pines C & V S NOWP 142
9 Notre Dame College NOND 132
10 Central Algoma S S NOCA 129
11 Chippewa S S NOCW 111 . 50
12 West Ferris S S NOWF 109
13 Korah C & V S NOKO 105
14 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 98
15 Bawating C & V S NOBA 96
16 Algonquin E S NOAL 77
17 Confederation S S NOCF 64
18 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 58
19 Northern S S NONO 54
20 Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune NOVF 45
21 Espanola H S NOES 29
21 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 29
23 St. Charles College NOSC 25
24 Champlain E S C NOCH 22
24 Widdifield S S NOWI 22
26 LaSalle S S NOLS 21
27 Hanmer E S NOHA 14
28 Sudbury S S NOSU 10
28 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 10
30 Northeastern S S NONS 9
31 L'Heritage E S C NOHL 7
31 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 7
33 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 6
34 Wasse Abin High School NOWA 4
35 Lively D S S NOLI 3
35 L'Horizon E S NOLZ 3
 
 
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 186
2 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 141
3 St. Basil S S NOSB 118
4 White Pines C & V S NOWP 112
5 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 103
6 Lockerby C S NOLK 90 . 50
7 Manitoulin S S NOMI 86
8 Central Algoma S S NOCA 83
9 Notre Dame College NOND 71
10 Chippewa S S NOCW 49 . 50
11 Korah C & V S NOKO 47
12 Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune NOVF 45
13 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 40
13 Algonquin E S NOAL 40
15 St. Mary's College NOSM 38
16 Bawating C & V S NOBA 33
17 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 28
18 Espanola H S NOES 27
19 Northern S S NONO 24
19 West Ferris S S NOWF 24
21 Champlain E S C NOCH 11
22 Hanmer E S NOHA 10
22 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 10
22 St. Charles College NOSC 10
25 Northeastern S S NONS 9
26 Widdifield S S NOWI 8
27 Wasse Abin High School NOWA 4
28 Lively D S S NOLI 2
28 Confederation S S NOCF 2
30 LaSalle S S NOLS 1
30 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 1
 
 
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 200
2 St. Mary's College NOSM 148
3 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 118
4 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 106
5 West Ferris S S NOWF 85
6 Manitoulin S S NOMI 80
7 Lockerby C S NOLK 73
8 Bawating C & V S NOBA 63
9 Chippewa S S NOCW 62
9 Confederation S S NOCF 62
11 Notre Dame College NOND 61
12 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 58
12 Korah C & V S NOKO 58
14 Central Algoma S S NOCA 46
15 St. Basil S S NOSB 42
16 Algonquin E S NOAL 37
17 Northern S S NONO 30
17 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 30
17 White Pines C & V S NOWP 30
20 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 29
21 LaSalle S S NOLS 20
22 St. Charles College NOSC 15
23 Widdifield S S NOWI 14
24 Champlain E S C NOCH 11
25 Sudbury S S NOSU 10
26 L'Heritage E S C NOHL 7
27 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 6
27 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 6
29 Hanmer E S NOHA 4
30 L'Horizon E S NOLZ 3
31 Espanola H S NOES 2
32 Lively D S S NOLI 1
 
 

Back to Track and Field Results Menu - Back to NOSSA Home Page