Licensed to NDA Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 20/05/2011 02:05 PM
       SSM City Track and Field Championships - 19/05/2010 to 20/05/2010       
                                Track and Field                                
                               SSM  John Rhodes                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.90  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Hammond             96 St. Basil - nosb       13.05      13.33Q  NWI  1 
  2 Adriane Bruni             96 White Pines            13.90      14.19Q  NWI  2 
  3 Daniella Febbraro         96 Korah C V S                       13.83Q  NWI  1 
  4 Sophie Beaulieu           96 Notre-Dame Grand       14.56      14.20Q  NWI  2 
  5 Tianna Palumbo            96 Korah C V S                       13.99q  NWI  1 
  6 Keirstin Olar             96 White Pines            13.90      14.19q  NWI  1 
  7 Hilary Prouse             96 Korah C V S                       14.21q  NWI  2 
  8 Jessica Beach             96 White Pines            14.00      14.39q  NWI  2 
  9 Madeline Christensen      96 SHCVS                  13.80      14.56   NWI  1 
 10 Alecia Witty              96 St. Basil - nosb       15.40      14.96   NWI  2 
 11 Chelsea Nelli             96 St. Basil - nosb       15.34      15.04   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.90  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Hammond             96 St. Basil - nosb       13.33      13.25   NWI  10   
  2 Daniella Febbraro         96 Korah C V S            13.83      13.92   NWI   8   
  3 Tianna Palumbo            96 Korah C V S            13.99      13.93   NWI   6   
  4 Sophie Beaulieu           96 Notre-Dame Grand       14.20      14.06   NWI   4   
  5 Hilary Prouse             96 Korah C V S            14.21      14.09   NWI   2   
  6 Keirstin Olar             96 White Pines            14.19      14.22   NWI   1   
  7 Jessica Beach             96 White Pines            14.39      14.36   NWI 
  8 Adriane Bruni             96 White Pines            14.19      14.37   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
City Records: ! 26.40  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Hammond             96 St. Basil - nosb       27.46      26.90Q  NWI  2 
  2 Adriane Bruni             96 White Pines            28.50      29.20Q  NWI  1 
  3 Keirstin Olar             96 White Pines            29.50      28.26Q  NWI  2 
  4 Jessica Beach             96 White Pines            32.00      29.56Q  NWI  1 
  5 Daniella Febbraro         96 Korah C V S                       29.50q  NWI  2 
  6 Breanna Browne            96 SHCVS                  28.50      30.00q  NWI  2 
  7 Alecia Witty              96 St. Basil - nosb       28.01      30.43q  NWI  1 
  8 Stephanie Mannarino       96 Korah C V S                       31.23q  NWI  1 
  9 Jenna Malkki              96 Korah C V S                       32.44   NWI  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 26.40  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Hammond             96 St. Basil - nosb       26.90      27.14   NWI  10   
  2 Keirstin Olar             96 White Pines            28.26      29.12   NWI   8   
  3 Daniella Febbraro         96 Korah C V S            29.50      29.70   NWI   6   
  4 Adriane Bruni             96 White Pines            29.20      29.76   NWI   4   
  5 Breanna Browne            96 SHCVS                  30.00      30.16   NWI   2   
  6 Jessica Beach             96 White Pines            29.56      30.66   NWI   1   
  7 Alecia Witty              96 St. Basil - nosb       30.43      30.90   NWI 
  8 Stephanie Mannarino       96 Korah C V S            31.23      31.12   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:01.30  1979        L.Keating SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alicia Mlynarczyk         96 St. Basil - nosb     1:14.00    1:08.65   10   
  2 Madeline Christensen      96 SHCVS                1:07.45    1:09.59    8   
  3 Bianca Albidone           96 Korah C V S                     1:09.82    6   
  4 Emily Groulx              96 Korah C V S                     1:10.42    4   
  5 Katrina Brain             96 White Pines          1:08.00    1:11.76    2   
  6 Sandryn Breckenridge      96 Notre-Dame Grand     1:12.00    1:12.93    1   
  7 Christa Krotkiewicz       96 St. Basil - nosb     1:27.00    1:17.08  
  8 Alicia Solomon            96 White Pines          1:09.00    1:19.60  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2:27.40  1981        P.Johnson SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Marsh             96 Korah C V S                     2:41.30   10   
  2 Katrina Brain             96 White Pines          2:44.00    2:44.70    8   
  3 Kristina Richer           96 St. Mary's Colle                2:52.20    6   
  4 Emily Groulx              96 Korah C V S                     2:58.10    4   
  5 Bianca Albidone           96 Korah C V S                     2:59.90    2   
  6 Alicia Solomon            96 White Pines          3:15.00    3:07.60    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:55.70  1981        P Johnson  SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krista Buckner            96 Korah C V S                     5:37.30   10   
  2 Sabrina Marsh             96 Korah C V S                     5:37.60    8   
  3 Katrina Brain             96 White Pines          5:55.00    5:44.90    6   
  4 Emilie Aloe               96 St. Basil - nosb     6:06.00    6:01.10    4   
  5 Kristina Richer           96 St. Mary's Colle                6:06.30    2   
  6 Alicia Solomon            96 White Pines          6:03.00    6:26.20    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 10:41.00  1981        P. Johnson SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krista Buckner            96 Korah C V S                    12:15.40   10   
  2 Sabrina Marsh             96 Korah C V S                    12:43.10    8   
  3 Emilie Aloe               96 St. Basil - nosb    13:54.00   13:36.00    6   
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.20  1980        L.Fahrer Baw                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sarah Hammond             96 St. Basil - nosb       14.02      12.54   NWI  10   
  2 Sophie Beaulieu           96 Notre-Dame Grand       16.82      15.01   NWI   8   
  3 Kaitlyn Williamson        96 SHCVS                  16.60      15.41   NWI   6   
  4 Chelsea Nelli             96 St. Basil - nosb       14.00      15.68   NWI   4   
  5 Taylor Hayes              96 Korah C V S                       15.81   NWI   2   
  6 Kanchi Baijal             96 SHCVS                  16.20      15.95   NWI   1   
  7 Jen Moskal                96 Korah C V S                       16.48   NWI 
  8 Peri Brosemer             97 SHCVS                  16.20      23.88   NWI 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 49.50  2001        S Penfold Kor                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breanna Browne            96 SHCVS                  59.50      53.25   10   
  2 Taylor Hayes              96 Korah C V S            54.00      53.26    8   
  3 Alicia Mlynarczyk         96 St. Basil - nosb       52.14      53.79    6   
  4 Hilary Prouse             96 Korah C V S            52.50      54.92    4   
  5 Jen Moskal                96 Korah C V S            59.00      55.45    2   
  6 Madeline Christensen      96 SHCVS                  58.10      55.62    1   
  7 Sandryn Breckenridge      96 Notre-Dame Grand     1:20.00      58.79  
  8 Katie Alessandrini        96 SHCVS                  59.50    1:01.86  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 52.50  1990        SJD                                         
                       M Hryniewcz D Owens J Tremblay J Hannah           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          56.00      55.66   10   
     1) Katrina Brain 96                2) Keirstin Olar 96               
     3) Jessica Beach 96                4) Adriane Bruni 96               
  2 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                          55.95    8   
     1) Alecia Witty 96                 2) Alicia Mlynarczyk 96           
     3) Chelsea Nelli 96                4) Sarah Hammond 96               
  3 Korah C & V S - noko                                           56.25    6   
     1) Daniella Febbraro 96            2) Tianna Palumbo 96              
     3) Taylor Hayes 96                 4) Hilary Prouse 96               
  4 Superior Heights C & V S                                       57.17    4   
     1) Kanchi Baijal 96                2) Madeline Christensen 96        
     3) Kaitlyn Williamson 96           4) Breanna Browne 96              
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.62m  1989        E Devos SJD                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Wilding          96 Korah C V S                       1.36m   10   
  2 Sara Franchuk             96 St. Mary's Colle                 J1.36m    8   
  3 Kaitlyn Williamson        96 SHCVS                             1.33m    6   
  4 Sandryn Breckenridge      96 Notre-Dame Grand       1.25m     J1.33m    4   
  5 Krista Buckner            96 Korah C V S                       1.27m    2   
  6 Hilary Prouse             96 Korah C V S                       1.20m    1   
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 5.04m  1998        T Olupona SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sara Franchuk             96 St. Mary's Colle                  4.30m   NWI  10   
  2 Stephanie Mannarino       96 Korah C V S                       4.21m   NWI   8   
  3 Peri Brosemer             97 SHCVS                             4.17m   NWI   6   
  4 Danielle Wilding          96 Korah C V S                       3.93m   NWI   4   
  5 Alecia Witty              96 St. Basil - nosb       3.60m      3.84m   NWI   2   
  6 Kanchi Baijal             96 SHCVS                             3.83m   NWI   1   
  7 Chelsea Nelli             96 St. Basil - nosb       4.05m      3.74m   NWI 
  8 Kendriah Pearse           96 St. Basil - nosb       3.20m      3.73m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 10.33m  1992        S Gibson SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adriane Bruni             96 White Pines                       9.52m   NWI  10   
  2 Keirstin Olar             96 White Pines                       9.34m   NWI   8   
  3 Daniella Febbraro         96 Korah C V S                       9.00m   NWI   6   
  4 Tianna Palumbo            96 Korah C V S                       8.98m   NWI   4   
  5 Sophie Beaulieu           96 Notre-Dame Grand                  8.36m   NWI   2   
  6 Christa Krotkiewicz       96 St. Basil - nosb       6.40m      7.98m   NWI   1   
  7 Sara Franchuk             96 St. Mary's Colle                  7.76m   NWI 
  8 Jenna Malkki              96 Korah C V S                       7.13m   NWI 
 -- Kendriah Pearse           96 St. Basil - nosb       6.40m         DQ   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 8.33m  21/05/2008  Samantha Mortimer, Bawating                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christa Krotkiewicz       96 St. Basil - nosb       6.60m      6.38m   10   
  2 Paige Wuerdemann          96 St. Mary's Colle                  6.04m    8   
  3 Danielle Ciotti           96 Korah C V S                       5.49m    6   
  4 Meaghan VanScoy           96 SHCVS                             4.53m    4   
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 33.07m  1980        T Neveu WP                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Wuerdemann          96 St. Mary's Colle                 18.99m   10   
  2 Danielle Ciotti           96 Korah C V S                      13.71m    8   
  3 Meaghan VanScoy           96 SHCVS                            13.06m    6   
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 39.47m  1980        P Sorozuk WP                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Groulx              96 Korah C V S                      22.80m   10   
  2 Danielle Wilding          96 Korah C V S                      19.90m    8   
  3 Danielle Ciotti           96 Korah C V S                      18.95m    6   
  4 Paige Wuerdemann          96 St. Mary's Colle                 17.44m    4   
  5 Meaghan VanScoy           96 SHCVS                            11.83m    2   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.60  1993        K.Muio SMC                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordyn Schell             95 SHCVS                  13.70      13.41Q  NWI  2 
  2 Bronte Yandeau            95 SHCVS                  13.10      13.61Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jana Longo                95 St. Mary's Colle                  13.84Q  NWI  2 
  4 Allissa Patterson         95 SHCVS                  13.80      13.95Q  NWI  1 
  5 Katie Elliott             95 White Pines            13.10      13.85q  NWI  2 
  6 Kate Trotter              95 White Pines            13.80      14.28q  NWI  1 
  7 Nicole Bellerive          95 St. Mary's Colle                  14.48q  NWI  1 
  8 Jessica Fabbro            95 St. Basil - nosb       15.56      14.75q  NWI  2 
  9 Page Caputo               95 Korah C V S                       15.24   NWI  2 
 10 Shalee Calvert            95 Korah C V S                       15.71   NWI  2 
 -- Jassell James             95 St. Basil - nosb       14.46         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.60  1993        K.Muio SMC                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordyn Schell             95 SHCVS                  13.41      13.26   NWI  10   
  2 Katie Elliott             95 White Pines            13.85      13.59   NWI   8   
  3 Jana Longo                95 St. Mary's Colle       13.84      13.62   NWI   6   
  4 Bronte Yandeau            95 SHCVS                  13.61      13.69   NWI   4   
  5 Allissa Patterson         95 SHCVS                  13.95      14.22   NWI   2   
  6 Kate Trotter              95 White Pines            14.28      14.23   NWI   1   
  7 Nicole Bellerive          95 St. Mary's Colle       14.48      14.52   NWI 
  8 Jessica Fabbro            95 St. Basil - nosb       14.75      14.76   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 26.20  1975        N. Vukovich BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jordyn Schell             95 SHCVS                  27.50      27.98   NWI  10   
  2 Katie Elliott             95 White Pines            27.60      27.99   NWI   8   
  3 Jana Longo                95 St. Mary's Colle                  29.20   NWI   6   
  4 Nicole Bellerive          95 St. Mary's Colle                  31.00   NWI   4   
  5 Shalee Calvert            95 Korah C V S                       33.80   NWI   2   
 -- Page Caputo               95 Korah C V S                          DQ   NWI 
 -- Carley Bordin             95 St. Basil - nosb       27.48         DQ   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:00.10  1988        K. Dool SJD, J. Olthuis SJD(03)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amelia Marrato            95 SHCVS                1:05.00    1:04.81   10   
  2 Allie Holley              95 White Pines          1:06.00    1:07.75    8   
  3 Shelby Delarosbil         95 White Pines          1:10.00    1:14.46    6   
  4 Sara Feltham              95 SHCVS                           1:17.16    4   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2:25.50  1980        K. Beilhartz SJD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amelia Marrato            95 SHCVS                           2:32.10   10   
  2 Marissa Lobert            95 SHCVS                           2:35.50    8   
  3 Allie Holley              95 White Pines          2:35.00    2:42.40    6   
  4 Shelby Delarosbil         95 White Pines          3:15.00    2:54.80    4   
  5 Emily Meligrana           95 Korah C V S                     2:57.30    2   
  6 Sara Feltham              95 SHCVS                           3:02.20    1   
  7 Sarah Eddy                95 Korah C V S                     3:10.20  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:53.40  1982        P. Johnson SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marissa Lobert            95 SHCVS                           5:04.60   10   
  2 Amelia Marrato            95 SHCVS                           5:15.20    8   
  3 Allie Holley              95 White Pines          5:35.00    5:46.90    6   
  4 Sarah Nadon               95 SHCVS                           6:03.40    4   
  5 Teija Humalamaki          95 Korah C V S                     6:08.50    2   
  6 Emily Meligrana           95 Korah C V S                     6:08.90    1   
  7 Sarah Eddy                95 Korah C V S                     6:36.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 11:11.00  1982        P. Johnson SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marissa Lobert            95 SHCVS                          11:18.70   10   
  2 Sarah Nadon               95 SHCVS                          14:56.10    8   
  3 Sara Feltham              95 SHCVS                          15:06.40    6   
 -- Emily Meligrana           95 Korah C V S                         DNF  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.00  1993        V. McGowan SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rachel Voigt              95 SHCVS                  13.50      13.27   NWI  10   
  2 Ashleigh Harrison         95 St. Mary's Colle                  13.81   NWI   8   
  3 Jessica King              95 SHCVS                  15.60      15.10   NWI   6   
  4 Sara Matthews             95 Notre-Dame Grand       16.54      15.83   NWI   4   
  5 Mackenzie DiGasparro      95 SHCVS                  15.60      16.30   NWI   2   
  6 Ally Frayn                95 White Pines            16.00      16.40   NWI   1   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 48.20  1996        C. Kuntz SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carley Bordin             95 St. Basil - nosb       50.54      51.90   10   
  2 Ashleigh Harrison         95 St. Mary's Colle                  54.04    8   
  3 Jessica King              95 SHCVS                  53.90      55.47    6   
  4 Ally Frayn                95 White Pines          1:02.00      56.84    4   
  5 Teija Humalamaki          95 Korah C V S            52.50      57.18    2   
  6 Kirstin McBride           95 St. Basil - nosb       51.44      57.31    1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 52.10  1991        SMC                                         
                       A. Pezzutto / S. Shiels /M. Brescacin/L. Narcatto 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Superior Heights C & V S                            52.90      52.97   10   
     1) Allissa Patterson 95            2) Bronte Yandeau 95              
     3) Jessica King 95                 4) Jordyn Schell 95               
  2 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                          55.59    8   
     1) Jessica Fabbro 95               2) Kirstin McBride 95             
     3) Jassell James 95                4) Carley Bordin 95               
  3 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          57.00      56.03    6   
     1) Ally Frayn 95                   2) Allie Holley 95                
     3) Kate Trotter 95                 4) Katie Elliott 95               
  4 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                                 56.69    4   
     1) Nicole Bellerive 95             2) Ashleigh Harrison 95           
     3) Jana Longo 95                   4) Kristina Richer 96             
  5 Korah C & V S - noko                                         1:00.63    2   
     1) Sarah Eddy 95                   2) Emily Meligrana 95             
     3) Teija Humalamaki 95             4) Shalee Calvert 95              
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.63m  1991        E. Devos SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kate Trotter              95 White Pines                       1.62m   10   
  2 Jessica King              95 SHCVS                             1.20m    8   
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 5.13m  1987        K. Dool SJD                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Allissa Patterson         95 SHCVS                             4.44m   NWI  10   
  2 Jana Longo                95 St. Mary's Colle                  4.39m   NWI   8   
  3 Nicole Bellerive          95 St. Mary's Colle                  4.16m   NWI   6   
  4 Kirstin McBride           95 St. Basil - nosb       3.99m      4.00m   NWI   4   
  5 Rachel Voigt              95 SHCVS                             3.63m   NWI   2   
 -- Page Caputo               95 Korah C V S                          DQ   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 10.83m  1997        K. Peddle SBSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Katie Elliott             95 White Pines                       9.30m   NWI  10   
  2 Allissa Patterson         95 SHCVS                             9.27m   NWI   8   
  3 Ally Hutchison            95 SHCVS                             7.86m   NWI   6   
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 10.87m  1983        A.Bodnar SJD, Korah C V S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Cond               95 SHCVS                             6.94m   10   
  2 Taylor Cleminson          95 St. Basil - nosb       6.40m      6.79m    8   
  3 Jessica Fabbro            95 St. Basil - nosb       6.70m     J6.79m    6   
  4 Kirstin McBride           95 St. Basil - nosb       6.48m      6.48m    4   
  5 Shalee Calvert            95 Korah C V S                       4.66m    2   
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 36.96m  1983        A. Bodnar SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara Matthews             95 Notre-Dame Grand                 20.94m   10   
  2 Rachel Voigt              95 SHCVS                            20.33m    8   
  3 Taylor Cond               95 SHCVS                            18.86m    6   
  4 Taylor Cleminson          95 St. Basil - nosb      14.01m     18.41m    4   
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 39.24m  1982        P. Storozuk WP                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara Matthews             95 Notre-Dame Grand                 33.41m   10   
  2 Teija Humalamaki          95 Korah C V S                      26.14m    8   
  3 Jessica Fabbro            95 St. Basil - nosb      22.89m     23.93m    6   
  4 Emily Aleksa              95 White Pines                      19.52m    4   
  5 Taylor Cond               95 SHCVS                            18.11m    2   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.40  1983        L. Fahrer BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Eddy               93 SHCVS                  12.90      13.60Q  NWI  1 
  2 Megan Cerenzia            94 St. Basil - nosb       13.39      14.23Q  NWI  2 
  3 Samantha Iacoe            93 Korah C V S                       14.37Q  NWI  1 
  4 Mariah Krancevich         94 Korah C V S                       14.50Q  NWI  2 
  5 Amy Storozak              94 Korah C V S                       14.38q  NWI  1 
  6 Koren Roberts-Jamieson    94 SHCVS                  13.50      14.66q  NWI  2 
  7 Jenna Gallagher           94 St. Mary's Colle                  14.67q  NWI  1 
  8 Cloe Lacasse              93 Notre-Dame Grand       15.00      16.73q  NWI  2 
  9 Andrea Oakley             93 Notre-Dame Grand       17.00      17.57   NWI  1 
 -- Kristen Henderson         94 St. Basil - nosb       14.48        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Rachelle Gignac           94 SHCVS                  13.60         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.40  1983        L. Fahrer BAW                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Eddy               93 SHCVS                  13.60      13.61   NWI  10   
  2 Megan Cerenzia            94 St. Basil - nosb       14.23      13.62   NWI   8   
  3 Amy Storozak              94 Korah C V S            14.38      14.24   NWI   6   
  4 Mariah Krancevich         94 Korah C V S            14.50      14.37   NWI   4   
  5 Koren Roberts-Jamieson    94 SHCVS                  14.66      14.44   NWI   2   
  6 Jenna Gallagher           94 St. Mary's Colle       14.67      14.53   NWI   1   
  7 Samantha Iacoe            93 Korah C V S            14.37      14.54   NWI 
  8 Cloe Lacasse              93 Notre-Dame Grand       16.73      16.28   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 25.70  1983        L. Fahrer BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rachel Eddy               93 SHCVS                  26.90      28.22   NWI  10   
  2 Megan Cerenzia            94 St. Basil - nosb       29.45      29.19   NWI   8   
  3 Amanda Simon              93 Korah C V S                       29.49   NWI   6   
  4 Amy Storozak              94 Korah C V S                       29.59   NWI   4   
  5 Brooklyn Wilton           94 Korah C V S                       29.79   NWI   2   
  6 Rachelle Gignac           94 SHCVS                  27.50      31.69   NWI   1   
  7 Arianna Christenson       93 SHCVS                  27.50      32.66   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 59.40  1977        N. Vukovich BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Eddy               93 SHCVS                1:01.00    1:01.44   10   
  2 Rachel MacLennan          94 St. Mary's Colle                1:01.87    8   
  3 Rachel Brain              93 White Pines          1:03.00    1:03.14    6   
  4 Taylor Dewling            94 St. Basil - nosb     1:01.00    1:06.11    4   
  5 Cydney Mihell             94 Korah C V S                     1:07.21    2   
  6 Mariah Krancevich         94 Korah C V S                     1:09.85    1   
  7 Lesia Kinach              93 Korah C V S                     1:11.02  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2:24.60  1982        K. Beilhartz SJD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Brain              93 White Pines          2:39.00    2:28.80   10   
  2 Lynnea Lobert             93 SHCVS                           2:32.80    8   
  3 Rachel Dick               93 SHCVS                           2:36.90    6   
  4 Lesia Kinach              93 Korah C V S                     2:37.80    4   
  5 Chelsea Reader            94 St. Basil - nosb     3:07.00    2:45.60    2   
  6 Gabi Sarlo                93 White Pines          2:41.00    2:47.50    1   
  7 Maggie Kirkwood           93 SHCVS                           2:53.10  
  8 Jacqueline Tett           94 St. Mary's Colle                4:00.50  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:57.41  2008        R. Johns SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jullien Flynn             93 St. Basil - nosb     5:36.00    5:06.40   10   
  2 Lynnea Lobert             93 SHCVS                           5:23.70    8   
  3 Rachel Dick               93 SHCVS                           5:42.70    6   
  4 Wendy Mihell              94 SHCVS                           5:48.80    4   
  5 Annie Reader              94 St. Basil - nosb     6:09.00    6:04.70    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 10:41.80  20/05/2011  Jullien Flynn, St. Basil - nosb          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jullien Flynn             93 St. Basil - nosb    11:36.00   10:41.80!  10   
  2 Wendy Mihell              94 SHCVS                          12:37.10    8   
  3 Kylie Denardo             93 SHCVS                          12:53.10    6   
  4 Catherine Mallinger       93 SHCVS                          13:00.40    4   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
City Records: ! 16.32  19/05/2011  Cydney Mihell, Korah C V S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cydney Mihell             94 Korah C V S                       17.22q  NWI  2 
  2 Celine Valiquette         93 Notre-Dame Grand       17.00      17.90q  NWI  1 
  3 Jaimee Carter             94 Korah C V S                       17.94q  NWI  1 
  4 Madison Mascardelli       94 SHCVS                  18.00      17.97q  NWI  1 
  5 Dina Mandolesi            93 St. Mary's Colle                  18.07q  NWI  1 
  6 Amanda Dawson             94 SHCVS                  18.50      18.42q  NWI  2 
  7 Josie-Ann Langelier       94 Notre-Dame Grand                  18.46q  NWI  2 
  8 Taylor Dewling            94 St. Basil - nosb       17.01      19.29q  NWI  2 
  9 Alyssa Gagnon             93 St. Mary's Colle                  20.02   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 16.32  19/05/2011  Cydney Mihell, Korah C V S                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cydney Mihell             94 Korah C V S            17.22      16.32!  NWI  10   
  2 Jaimee Carter             94 Korah C V S            17.94      17.15   NWI   8   
  3 Celine Valiquette         93 Notre-Dame Grand       17.90      17.60   NWI   6   
  4 Madison Mascardelli       94 SHCVS                  17.97      17.91   NWI   4   
  5 Dina Mandolesi            93 St. Mary's Colle       18.07      17.98   NWI   2   
  6 Amanda Dawson             94 SHCVS                  18.42      18.10   NWI   1   
  7 Josie-Ann Langelier       94 Notre-Dame Grand       18.46      18.26   NWI 
  8 Taylor Dewling            94 St. Basil - nosb       19.29      18.57   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:08.20  1989        K. Dool SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cydney Mihell             94 Korah C V S          1:08.00    1:14.24   10   
  2 Taylor Dewling            94 St. Basil - nosb     1:06.00    1:16.24    8   
  3 Brooklyn Wilton           94 Korah C V S          1:10.00    1:17.61    6   
  4 Rachel Brain              93 White Pines          1:18.00    1:18.11    4   
  5 Olivia Pavoni             93 St. Basil - nosb     1:03.00    1:19.71    2   
  6 Maggie Kirkwood           93 SHCVS                1:16.50    1:19.72    1   
  7 Adri Ivey                 93 Korah C V S          1:10.00    1:20.90  
  8 Alyssa Gagnon             93 St. Mary's Colle                1:21.10  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 51.92  20/05/2010  Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu, Sir James Dun
                       R Eddy, T Francis, H Rock, A Shamess              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Korah C & V S - noko                                           53.66   10   
     1) Samantha Iacoe 93               2) Mariah Krancevich 94           
     3) Jaimee Carter 94                4) Cydney Mihell 94               
  2 Superior Heights C & V S                            52.50      55.30    8   
     1) Rachelle Gignac 94              2) Rachel Eddy 93                 
     3) Madison Mascardelli 94          4) Koren Roberts-Jamieson 94      
  3 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                                 55.69    6   
     1) Rachel MacLennan 94             2) Alyssa Gagnon 93               
     3) Dina Mandolesi 93               4) Jenna Gallagher 94             
  4 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                          55.86    4   
     1) Olivia Pavoni 93                2) Megan Cerenzia 94              
     3) Taylor Dewling 94               4) Kristen Henderson 94           
  5 Notre-Dame-Grands-Lac - nong                                   56.72    2   
     1) Sophie Beaulieu 96              2) Sara Matthews 95               
     3) Josie-Ann Langelier 94          4) Celine Valiquette 93           
  6 White Pines C & V S - nowp                        1:00.00      57.20    1   
     1) Rachel Brain 93                 2) Liza Ritchie 93                
     3) Gabi Sarlo 93                   4) Emily McClelland 93            
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.61m  1996        V. McGowan SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenna Gallagher           94 St. Mary's Colle                  1.53m   10   
  2 Abigail Fogg              94 Korah C V S                       1.52m    8   
  3 Madison Mascardelli       94 SHCVS                             1.49m    6   
  4 Amanda Dawson             94 SHCVS                             1.46m    4   
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 5.28m  1987        K. Dorans SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rachel MacLennan          94 St. Mary's Colle                  5.09m   NWI  10   
  2 Jenna Gallagher           94 St. Mary's Colle                  4.63m   NWI   8   
  3 Megan Cerenzia            94 St. Basil - nosb       4.46m      4.46m   NWI   6   
  4 Kristen Henderson         94 St. Basil - nosb       4.36m      4.42m   NWI   4   
  5 Celine Valiquette         93 Notre-Dame Grand                  4.17m   NWI   1.50
  5 Brooklyn Wilton           94 Korah C V S                       4.17m   NWI   1.50
  7 Olivia Pavoni             93 St. Basil - nosb       4.70m      4.08m   NWI 
  8 Arianna Christenson       93 SHCVS                             4.01m   NWI 
  9 Josie-Ann Langelier       94 Notre-Dame Grand                  3.87m   NWI 
 10 Mariah Krancevich         94 Korah C V S                       3.86m   NWI 
 11 Serina Nicholson          93 Korah C V S                       3.75m   NWI 
 12 Carissa Skalecki          93 SHCVS                             3.71m   NWI 
 -- Genna Patterson           93 SHCVS                                DQ   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.08m  1998        K. Peddle SBSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rachel MacLennan          94 St. Mary's Colle                 10.64m   NWI  10   
  2 Jaimee Carter             94 Korah C V S                      10.56m   NWI   8   
  3 Celine Valiquette         93 Notre-Dame Grand                  9.62m   NWI   6   
  4 Kristen Henderson         94 St. Basil - nosb       9.05m      9.51m   NWI   4   
  5 Carissa Skalecki          93 SHCVS                             9.02m   NWI   2   
  6 Arianna Christenson       93 SHCVS                             8.67m   NWI   1   
  7 Genna Patterson           93 SHCVS                             8.59m   NWI 
  8 Olivia Pavoni             93 St. Basil - nosb       8.60m      8.36m   NWI 
  9 Alyssa Gagnon             93 St. Mary's Colle                  7.75m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.87m  1984        A. Bodnar SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Ivey               94 Korah C V S                       9.76m   10   
  2 Liza Ritchie              93 White Pines                       9.47m    8   
  3 Riley Hogan               94 Korah C V S                       7.82m    6   
  4 Emily Lento               94 St. Basil - nosb       7.46m      7.31m    4   
  5 Emma Running              93 St. Basil - nosb       5.50m      7.03m    2   
  6 Kate Inch                 93 Notre-Dame Grand                  6.32m    1   
  7 Mikkealla Hurley          94 SHCVS                             6.03m  
  8 Maggie Braido             94 St. Mary's Colle                  5.87m  
  9 Vanessa Prevost           93 Notre-Dame Grand                  5.67m  
 10 Felici-Lynn Wilkins       94 SHCVS                             5.63m  
 -- Anna-Lee Policicchio      94 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 35.26m  1982        T. Neveu WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liza Ritchie              93 White Pines                      29.53m   10   
  2 Rachel Ivey               94 Korah C V S                      29.23m    8   
  3 Tianna Deluzio            93 St. Basil - nosb      22.80m     26.07m    6   
  4 Emma Running              93 St. Basil - nosb      20.47m     23.98m    4   
  5 Taylor McMillian          93 St. Basil - nosb      22.70m     23.45m    2   
  6 Abigail Fogg              94 Korah C V S                      23.39m    1   
  7 Emily McClelland          93 White Pines                      20.78m  
  8 Vanessa Prevost           93 Notre-Dame Grand                 18.45m  
  9 Riley Hogan               94 Korah C V S                      18.21m  
 10 Maggie Braido             94 St. Mary's Colle                 17.42m  
 11 Kate Inch                 93 Notre-Dame Grand                 17.07m  
 12 Andrea Oakley             93 Notre-Dame Grand                 16.71m  
 13 Beth Antonello            94 SHCVS                            16.45m  
 14 Felici-Lynn Wilkins       94 SHCVS                            16.25m  
 15 Mikkealla Hurley          94 SHCVS                            15.72m  
 -- Anna-Lee Policicchio      94 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 42.20m  1996        T. Dowding WP                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Linklater           93 SHCVS                            32.52m   10   
  2 Tianna Deluzio            93 St. Basil - nosb      25.40m     31.59m    8   
  3 Abigail Fogg              94 Korah C V S                      30.59m    6   
  4 Rachel Ivey               94 Korah C V S                      29.11m    4   
  5 Jordyn Hamilton           94 White Pines                      28.87m    2   
  6 Jaclyn Amadio             93 St. Mary's Colle                 26.88m    1   
  7 Kaili Labelle             94 SHCVS                            26.49m  
  8 Emily Lento               94 St. Basil - nosb      24.22m     25.19m  
  9 Dina Mandolesi            93 St. Mary's Colle                 20.50m  
 10 Riley Hogan               94 Korah C V S                      20.27m  
 11 Beth Antonello            94 SHCVS                            15.66m  
 12 Maggie Braido             94 St. Mary's Colle                 14.65m  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
City Records: ! 5:35.50  19/05/2011  Jullien Flynn, St. Basil - nosb           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jullien Flynn             93 St. Basil - nosb     6:00.00    5:35.50!  10   
  2 Lynnea Lobert             93 SHCVS                           5:55.50    8   
  3 Kylie Denardo             93 SHCVS                           6:16.60    6   
  4 Annie Reader              94 St. Basil - nosb     6:12.00    6:21.50    4   
  5 Lesia Kinach              93 Korah C V S                     6:27.70    2   
  6 Emilie Aloe               96 St. Basil - nosb     6:10.00    6:34.20    1   
  7 Nicole McKenney           94 SHCVS                           6:38.30  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:21.16  2005        SJD                                       
                         C.Thomas / K.Avery / S. Rutland / B. Shamess      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Superior Heights C & V S                          4:25.00    4:27.85   10   
     1) Amelia Marrato 95               2) Rachel Dick 93                 
     3) Lynnea Lobert 93                4) Rachel Eddy 93                 
  2 White Pines C & V S - nowp                        4:35.51    4:33.34    8   
     1) Katrina Brain 96                2) Gabi Sarlo 93                  
     3) Allie Holley 95                 4) Rachel Brain 93                
  3 Korah C & V S - noko                                         4:37.06    6   
     1) Krista Buckner 96               2) Mariah Krancevich 94           
     3) Lesia Kinach 93                 4) Cydney Mihell 94               
  4 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                               4:40.00    4   
     1) Alyssa Gagnon 93                2) Dina Mandolesi 93              
     3) Rachel MacLennan 94             4) Jana Longo 95                  
  5 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                        4:55.00    2   
     1) Chelsea Reader 94               2) Emilie Aloe 96                 
     3) Annie Reader 94                 4) Jullien Flynn 93               
  6 Notre-Dame-Grands-Lac - nong                                 5:08.78    1   
     1) Sandryn Breckenridge 96         2) Josie-Ann Langelier 94         
     3) Celine Valiquette 93            4) Sara Matthews 95               
 
Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
City Records: ! 8:56.70  20/05/2011  Danielle Greve, St. Basil - nosb          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Greve            93 St. Basil - nosb                8:56.70!  10   
  2 Jurnee Stadnisky          95 St. Basil - nosb                9:35.80    8   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.40  1988        R. Palmer WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Stefano           96 St. Mary's Colle                  12.52Q  NWI  1 
  2 Brandon Dudezki           96 SHCVS                  12.00      12.70Q  NWI  2 
  3 Chris Kramer              96 St. Basil - nosb       12.50      12.77Q  NWI  2 
  4 Justin Senecal            96 St. Mary's Colle                  12.86Q  NWI  1 
  5 Dylan Bovingdon           96 Korah C V S                       12.93q  NWI  2 
  6 John Stobie               96 White Pines            12.70      13.37q  NWI  2 
  7 Liam Bellinger            96 Korah C V S                       13.40q  NWI  2 
  8 Jason Thibodeau           96 St. Mary's Colle                  13.47q  NWI  2 
  9 Jesse Bouchard            96 SHCVS                  12.50      13.73   NWI  1 
 10 Matthew DiBeradino        96 Korah C V S                       13.89   NWI  1 
 11 Ben Stewart               96 White Pines            12.50      14.13   NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.40  1988        R. Palmer WP                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Stefano           96 St. Mary's Colle       12.52      12.26   NWI  10   
  2 Brandon Dudezki           96 SHCVS                  12.70      12.60   NWI   8   
  3 Chris Kramer              96 St. Basil - nosb       12.77      12.63   NWI   6   
  4 Dylan Bovingdon           96 Korah C V S            12.93      12.80   NWI   4   
  5 Justin Senecal            96 St. Mary's Colle       12.86      12.81   NWI   2   
  6 John Stobie               96 White Pines            13.37      13.06   NWI   1   
  7 Liam Bellinger            96 Korah C V S            13.40      13.07   NWI 
  8 Jason Thibodeau           96 St. Mary's Colle       13.47      13.26   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 23.90  1986        K. MacKay SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Anthony Stefano           96 St. Mary's Colle                  25.31   NWI  10   
  2 Chris Kramer              96 St. Basil - nosb       26.46      26.01   NWI   8   
  3 Dylan Bovingdon           96 Korah C V S                       26.31   NWI   6   
  4 Mitch Oliverio            96 Korah C V S                       26.68   NWI   4   
  5 Brandon Dudezki           96 SHCVS                  25.00      27.08   NWI   2   
  6 John Stobie               96 White Pines            26.50      27.09   NWI   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 53.40  1986        K. Burns SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Bovingdon           96 Korah C V S                       59.92   10   
  2 Jason Thibodeau           96 St. Mary's Colle                1:01.92    8   
  3 Matthew DiBeradino        96 Korah C V S                     1:02.52    6   
  4 Nick Smith                96 White Pines          1:02.00    1:04.29    4   
  5 Nick Beauchamp            96 White Pines          1:04.00    1:07.39    2   
 -- Aidan Macleod             96 St. Basil - nosb     1:06.00         DQ  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2:06.30  2000        C Bridge Kor                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Senecal            96 St. Mary's Colle                2:20.40   10   
  2 Brad Manson               96 SHCVS                           2:21.80    8   
  3 Nick Smith                96 White Pines          2:34.00    2:27.90    6   
  4 Matthew DiBeradino        96 Korah C V S                     2:30.60    4   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:21.12  1983        A Applejohn SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aron Mohammadi            96 Notre-Dame Grand                5:00.45   10   
  2 Kye Heimonen              96 SHCVS                           5:02.10    8   
  3 Brad Manson               96 SHCVS                           5:05.70    6   
  4 Matt Trunzo               96 St. Basil - nosb     5:37.00    5:15.50    4   
  5 Matthew Boston            96 SHCVS                           5:16.20    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 9:31.20  1978        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Camirand             96 St. Basil - nosb    11:17.00   10:43.60   10   
  2 Ben Stewart               96 White Pines         13:50.00   10:47.00    8   
  3 Aron Mohammadi            96 Notre-Dame Grand               10:52.90    6   
  4 Kye Heimonen              96 SHCVS                          10:56.80    4   
  5 Brad Manson               96 SHCVS                          11:05.10    2   
  6 Matt Trunzo               96 St. Basil - nosb    12:06.00   12:04.70    1   
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 14.10  1993        J. Doucette SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mitch Oliverio            96 Korah C V S                       17.40   NWI  10   
  2 Aidan Macleod             96 St. Basil - nosb       18.01      17.43   NWI   8   
  3 Jeff Auger                96 SHCVS                  17.30      17.67   NWI   6   
  4 Ben Vine                  96 Korah C V S                       18.70   NWI   4   
 -- Tyler Oliver              96 White Pines            17.45         DQ   NWI 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 42.10  1999        W Tabaczuk SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeff Auger                96 SHCVS                  48.50      50.16   10   
  2 Matthew Boston            96 SHCVS                  51.00      55.34    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 47.00  1991        SMC                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                                 50.22   10   
     1) Anthony Stefano 96              2) Justin Senecal 96              
     3) Jason Thibodeau 96              4) Mathieu Goulet 96              
  2 Korah C & V S - noko                                           50.70    8   
     1) Mitch Oliverio 96               2) Matthew DiBeradino 96          
     3) Ben Vine 96                     4) Dylan Bovingdon 96             
  3 Superior Heights C & V S                            49.50      50.83    6   
     1) Jesse Bouchard 96               2) Jeff Auger 96                  
     3) Kye Heimonen 96                 4) Brandon Dudezki 96             
  4 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                          52.02    4   
     1) Domenic Gervasi 96              2) Aidan Macleod 96               
     3) Matt Trunzo 96                  4) Chris Kramer 96                
  5 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          50.00      54.53    2   
     1) Nick Smith 96                   2) John Stobie 96                 
     3) Nick Beauchamp 96               4) Ben Stewart 96                 
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.84m  1984        M Collins WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Hayden              96 SHCVS                             1.65m   10   
  2 Mathieu Goulet            96 St. Mary's Colle                  1.63m    8   
  3 Bryan Smith               96 St. Basil - nosb       1.55m      1.60m    6   
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 6.05m  1964        D Mandolesi SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brandon Dudezki           96 SHCVS                             5.03m   NWI  10   
  2 Mitch Oliverio            96 Korah C V S                       5.00m   NWI   8   
  3 John Stobie               96 White Pines                       4.99m   NWI   6   
  4 Aidan Macleod             96 St. Basil - nosb       4.75m      4.92m   NWI   4   
  5 Domenic Gervasi           96 St. Basil - nosb       4.80m      4.75m   NWI   2   
  6 Jason Thibodeau           96 St. Mary's Colle                  4.66m   NWI   1   
  7 Eric Thornton             96 SHCVS                             4.55m   NWI 
  8 Ben Vine                  96 Korah C V S                       4.48m   NWI 
  9 Aron Mohammadi            96 Notre-Dame Grand                  4.47m   NWI 
 10 Liam Bellinger            96 Korah C V S                       4.21m   NWI 
 11 Nick Smith                96 White Pines                       3.57m   NWI 
 12 Jesse Bouchard            96 SHCVS                             3.19m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.52m  1975        N Fewchuk SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jeff Auger                96 SHCVS                            10.42m   NWI  10   
  2 Domenic Gervasi           96 St. Basil - nosb       8.61m     10.05m   NWI   8   
  3 Ben Stewart               96 White Pines                       9.94m   NWI   6   
  4 Ben Vine                  96 Korah C V S                       9.83m   NWI   4   
  5 Kellan Korab              96 St. Mary's Colle                  9.24m   NWI   2   

 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 14.97m  1977        m. O'Connor SMC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Izac Bedell               96 St. Basil - nosb      10.66m     12.08m   10   
  2 Palmer Simpson            96 SHCVS                            11.80m    8   
  3 Jonah Fogg                96 Korah C V S                      11.06m    6   
  4 Kellan Korab              96 St. Mary's Colle                  9.99m    4   
  5 Liam Hargis               96 Korah C V S                       9.80m    2   
  6 Mathieu Goulet            96 St. Mary's Colle                  8.87m    1   
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 47.70m  1967        D Norman SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer Simpson            96 SHCVS                            35.29m   10   
  2 Jonah Fogg                96 Korah C V S                      30.92m    8   
  3 Nick Beauchamp            96 White Pines                      30.43m    6   
  4 Eric Thornton             96 SHCVS                            30.25m    4   
  5 Liam Hargis               96 Korah C V S                      26.91m    2   
  6 Mathieu Goulet            96 St. Mary's Colle                 25.53m    1   
  7 Kellan Korab              96 St. Mary's Colle                 22.79m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 53.30m  2001        K Wilson SMC                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kye Heimonen              96 SHCVS                            38.25m   10   
  2 Nick Beauchamp            96 White Pines                      33.22m    8   
  3 Izac Bedell               96 St. Basil - nosb      23.87m     29.55m    6   
  4 Palmer Simpson            96 SHCVS                            28.48m    4   
  5 Liam Hargis               96 Korah C V S                      25.50m    2   
  6 Alex Camirand             96 St. Basil - nosb      24.10m     25.45m    1   
  7 Jonah Fogg                96 Korah C V S                      22.45m  
  8 Dalton Hertz              96 SHCVS                            22.11m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.10  1985        B. Dorrance BAW, L. Provenzano SMD(93)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Mazzuca          95 St. Basil - nosb       11.81      11.72   NWI  10   
  2 Michael Bogensberger      95 SHCVS                  11.80      12.16   NWI   8   
  3 Steve Hiemaa              95 SHCVS                  12.00      12.59   NWI   6   
  4 Tyler Bresnahan           95 White Pines            12.50      12.82   NWI   4   
  5 John Petingalo            95 Korah C V S                       12.92   NWI   2   
  6 Mitchell Osborne          95 St. Mary's Colle                  13.29   NWI   1   
  7 Brad Senecal              95 White Pines            12.90      13.66   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 23.10  1978        B. Dailey WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Mazzuca          95 St. Basil - nosb       24.00      23.65   NWI  10   
  2 Steve Hiemaa              95 SHCVS                  23.90      25.25   NWI   8   
  3 Mitchell Osborne          95 St. Mary's Colle                  26.45   NWI   6   
  4 Tyler Bresnahan           95 White Pines            26.70      26.46   NWI   4   
  5 John Petingalo            95 Korah C V S                       26.92   NWI   2   
  6 Justin Dubreuil           95 White Pines            26.00      27.29   NWI   1   
  7 Bradley Nickle            95 White Pines            26.00      28.22   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 49.80  1988        B. Cooper SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Mazzuca          95 St. Basil - nosb       54.63      51.65   10   
  2 Stephen Maloney           95 Korah C V S                       55.08    8   
  3 Steve Hiemaa              95 SHCVS                  55.50      56.58    6   
  4 Craig Bovingdon           95 Korah C V S                       57.12    4   
  5 Bradley Nickle            95 White Pines            59.00      58.19    2   
  6 Brian Kment               95 SHCVS                  57.00    1:02.26    1   
  7 Morgan Harmon             95 Korah C V S                     1:06.42  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:57.60  2001        C. Bridge KOR                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Burns                95 Korah C V S                     2:10.90   10   
  2 Brad Carter               95 Korah C V S                     2:14.10    8   
  3 Mitchell Osborne          95 St. Mary's Colle                2:16.10    6   
  4 Bradley Nickle            95 White Pines          2:18.00    2:16.20    4   
  5 Devin Shell               95 SHCVS                           2:19.90    2   
  6 Brian Kment               95 SHCVS                           2:26.80    1   
  7 Morgan Harmon             95 Korah C V S                     2:39.60  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:11.40  1996        M. Hayman WP                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Burns                95 Korah C V S                     4:49.60   10   
  2 Brad Carter               95 Korah C V S                     4:50.70    8   
  3 Devin Shell               95 SHCVS                           4:52.20    6   
  4 Matt Novello              95 St. Basil - nosb     5:35.00    5:22.60    4   
  5 Tristan Dittburner        95 White Pines          5:50.00    6:08.30    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 9:18.30  1983        W. Dustin BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Burns                95 Korah C V S                    10:51.80   10   
  2 Devin Shell               95 SHCVS                          11:44.00    8   
  3 Matt Novello              95 St. Basil - nosb    12:19.00   12:11.10    6   
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 15.25  19/05/2010  Barak Bordin, Bawating                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Michael Bogensberger      95 SHCVS                  15.50      15.32   NWI  10   
  2 Joey Bruni                95 St. Basil - nosb       17.02      16.91   NWI   8   
  3 Lenny Mackan              95 SHCVS                  16.50      17.40   NWI   6   
  4 Andrew Vandenburg         95 SHCVS                  15.70      18.01   NWI   4   
  5 Tyler Bresnahan           95 White Pines            17.30      18.58   NWI   2   
  6 Brad Senecal              95 White Pines            15.00      20.40   NWI   1   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 40.80  2002        A. Ross SMC                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Bogensberger      95 SHCVS                  43.80      45.31   10   
  2 Justin Dubreuil           95 White Pines            50.50      46.65    8   
  3 Joey Bruni                95 St. Basil - nosb       47.00      46.82    6   
  4 Lenny Mackan              95 SHCVS                  45.50      48.02    4   
  5 Craig Bovingdon           95 Korah C V S            46.00      50.99    2   
  6 Jacob Creedon             95 St. Basil - nosb       49.01      55.49    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 44.80  1991        WP                                          
                       G.Sutton/R.Sutton/M.Houle/J.Kirby                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Superior Heights C & V S                            46.50      47.93   10   
     1) Paul Alexander 95               2) Michael Bogensberger 95        
     3) Lenny Mackan 95                 4) Steve Hiemaa 95                
  2 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                          51.11    8   
     1) Josh Fisher 95                  2) Joey Bruni 95                  
     3) Jacob Creedon 95                4) Mitchell Mazzuca 95            
  3 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          48.50      52.22    6   
     1) Brad Senecal 95                 2) Tyler Bresnahan 95             
     3) Justin Dubreuil 95              4) Bradley Nickle 95              
 -- Korah C & V S - noko                                              DQ  
     1) Brad Carter 95                  2) John Petingalo 95              
     3) Anthony Iacoe 95                4) Stephen Maloney 95             
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.98m  1978        D. Burden BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Vandenburg         95 SHCVS                             1.72m   10   
  2 Justin Dubreuil           95 White Pines                      J1.72m    8   
  3 Paul Alexander            95 SHCVS                             1.56m    6   
  4 Stephen Maloney           95 Korah C V S                      J1.56m    4   
  5 Wade Wilson               95 SHCVS                             1.52m    2   
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 6.74m  1986        K. Banse WP                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Paul Alexander            95 SHCVS                             5.46m   NWI  10   
  2 Bailey Running            95 SHCVS                             5.32m   NWI   8   
  3 Joey Bruni                95 St. Basil - nosb       5.40m      5.10m   NWI   6   
  4 Anthony Iacoe             95 Korah C V S                       4.83m   NWI   4   
  5 Justin Duplantie          95 St. Basil - nosb       4.51m      4.57m   NWI   2   
  6 Jacob Creedon             95 St. Basil - nosb       5.40m      4.14m   NWI   1   
  7 Morgan Harmon             95 Korah C V S                       3.52m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 13.51m  1989        J. Marriott BAW                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Anthony Iacoe             95 Korah C V S                      11.53m   NWI  10   
  2 Bailey Running            95 SHCVS                            11.48m   NWI   8   
  3 Paul Alexander            95 SHCVS                            11.28m   NWI   6   
  4 Josh Fisher               95 St. Basil - nosb       9.52m     10.02m   NWI   4   
  5 Justin Duplantie          95 St. Basil - nosb       9.80m      9.84m   NWI   2   
 -- Andrew Kinach             95 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ   NWI 
 -- Ryan Bartlett             95 St. Basil - nosb       9.66m         DQ   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 13.68m  2006        Donovan Bertolo SBSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Caicco             95 St. Basil - nosb      12.14m     12.82m   10   
  2 Jacob Creedon             95 St. Basil - nosb      11.22m     12.19m    8   
  3 Shawn Pristol             95 SHCVS                            11.20m    6   
  4 Aaron Bourdages           95 St. Basil - nosb       9.30m     10.62m    4   
  5 Peter Greve               95 Korah C V S                       9.58m    2   
  6 Andrew Bakker             95 White Pines                       8.11m    1   
  7 Nicholas Speer            95 SHCVS                             7.56m  
  8 Levi Demour-Iozzo         95 Korah C V S                       7.10m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 43.95m  2005        Jordan Verdone SMC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Caicco             95 St. Basil - nosb      37.20m     43.15m   10   
  2 Shawn Pristol             95 SHCVS                            32.69m    8   
  3 Aaron Bourdages           95 St. Basil - nosb      25.82m     31.83m    6   
  4 Brad Senecal              95 White Pines                      29.52m    4   
  5 Anthony Iacoe             95 Korah C V S                      27.19m    2   
  6 Peter Greve               95 Korah C V S                      25.54m    1   
  7 Levi Demour-Iozzo         95 Korah C V S                      18.15m  
  8 Nicholas Speer            95 SHCVS                            17.34m  
  9 Andrew Bakker             95 White Pines                      14.58m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 51.46m  2004        J. Bergamin SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Puddister             95 White Pines                      39.24m   10   
  2 Jake Davey                95 SHCVS                            39.14m    8   
  3 Bailey Running            95 SHCVS                            38.07m    6   
  4 Shawn Pristol             95 SHCVS                            36.34m    4   
  5 Peter Greve               95 Korah C V S                      33.28m    2   
  6 Andrew Bakker             95 White Pines                      25.46m    1   
  7 Aaron Bourdages           95 St. Basil - nosb      24.30m     24.93m  
 -- Andrew Kinach             95 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.00  2006        A. Clarke WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corey Conforzi            94 Korah C V S                       11.66Q  NWI  1 
  2 Matt Auger                92 SHCVS                  11.40      11.79Q  NWI  2 
  3 Ben Katajamaki            93 White Pines            11.20      11.86Q  NWI  2 
  4 Nick Tassone              94 St. Basil - nosb       11.35      12.00Q  NWI  1 
  5 Alex Morrison             93 St. Mary's Colle                  12.03q  NWI  2 
  6 Patrick Pearson           93 Notre-Dame Grand       12.72      12.19q  NWI  2 
  7 Jordan Vernelli           92 SHCVS                  11.40      12.20q  NWI  1 
  8 Colin Booth               93 SHCVS                  11.90      12.43q  NWI  1 
  9 Nathan Heimonen           93 White Pines            11.80      12.46   NWI  2 
  9 Matt Fagan                94 White Pines            11.80      12.46   NWI  1 
 11 Carlo Carchidi            94 St. Basil - nosb       12.33      12.59   NWI  2 
 12 Darrick Pook              93 Korah C V S                       12.76   NWI  1 
 13 Nathan Harmon             94 Korah C V S                       14.40   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.00  2006        A. Clarke WP                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Corey Conforzi            94 Korah C V S            11.66      11.21   NWI  10   
  2 Alex Morrison             93 St. Mary's Colle       12.03      11.51   NWI   8   
  3 Ben Katajamaki            93 White Pines            11.86      11.55   NWI   6   
  4 Matt Auger                92 SHCVS                  11.79      11.56   NWI   4   
  5 Jordan Vernelli           92 SHCVS                  12.20      11.71   NWI   2   
  6 Nick Tassone              94 St. Basil - nosb       12.00      11.75   NWI   1   
  7 Patrick Pearson           93 Notre-Dame Grand       12.19      11.98   NWI 
  8 Colin Booth               93 SHCVS                  12.43      12.15   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
City Records: ! 22.40  1986        B. Dorrance BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Auger                92 SHCVS                  23.70      23.42Q  NWI  2 
  2 Matt Fitton               93 SHCVS                  23.70      23.57Q  NWI  1 
  3 Nick Tassone              94 St. Basil - nosb       23.60      23.60Q  NWI  1 
  4 Alex Morrison             93 St. Mary's Colle                  24.22Q  NWI  2 
  5 Corey Conforzi            94 Korah C V S                       24.03q  NWI  1 
  6 A.J. Carrier              93 SHCVS                  24.40      24.23q  NWI  2 
  7 Patrick Pearson           93 Notre-Dame Grand       24.42      24.30q  NWI  1 
  8 Trevor Plumley            93 White Pines            24.50      24.47q  NWI  1 
  9 Nathan Heimonen           93 White Pines            24.50      25.16   NWI  2 
 10 Paul Dinter               93 Korah C V S                       25.52   NWI  2 
 11 Ben Muncaster             93 White Pines            25.00      25.53   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 22.40  1986        B. Dorrance BAW                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Corey Conforzi            94 Korah C V S            24.03      22.92   NWI  10   
  2 Alex Morrison             93 St. Mary's Colle       24.22      23.11   NWI   8   
  3 Matt Auger                92 SHCVS                  23.42      23.50   NWI   6   
  4 Matt Fitton               93 SHCVS                  23.57      23.60   NWI   4   
  5 Nick Tassone              94 St. Basil - nosb       23.60      24.29   NWI   2   
  6 Patrick Pearson           93 Notre-Dame Grand       24.30      24.35   NWI   1   
  7 A.J. Carrier              93 SHCVS                  24.23      24.40   NWI 
 -- Trevor Plumley            93 White Pines            24.47         DQ   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 49.00  1989        K. Burns SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Morrison             93 St. Mary's Colle                  54.16Q  1 
  2 Corey Conforzi            94 Korah C V S                       54.73Q  2 
  3 Matt Fagan                94 White Pines            54.00      55.19Q  1 
  4 Matt Fitton               93 SHCVS                  52.80      55.43Q  2 
  5 A.J. Carrier              93 SHCVS                  55.50      55.52q  1 
  6 Trevor Plumley            93 White Pines            55.50      55.73q  2 
  7 Drew Johnson              93 SHCVS                  56.00      56.14q  2 
  8 Patrick Pearson           93 Notre-Dame Grand       59.00      56.46q  1 
  9 Ben Muncaster             93 White Pines            58.00      59.77   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 49.00  1989        K. Burns SJD                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Fitton               93 SHCVS                  55.43      51.29   10   
  2 Alex Morrison             93 St. Mary's Colle       54.16      52.43    8   
  3 Corey Conforzi            94 Korah C V S            54.73      52.73    6   
  4 Trevor Plumley            93 White Pines            55.73      54.10    4   
  5 Matt Fagan                94 White Pines            55.19      54.66    2   
  6 Drew Johnson              93 SHCVS                  56.14      55.37    1   
  7 A.J. Carrier              93 SHCVS                  55.52      56.43  
  8 Patrick Pearson           93 Notre-Dame Grand       56.46      57.88  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:57.90  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Taylor                94 White Pines          2:13.00    2:08.00   10   
  2 Kyle Penno                93 Korah C V S                     2:11.40    8   
  3 Tim Berkenbosch           94 St. Mary's Colle                2:12.40    6   
  4 Mario Bruni               93 St. Basil - nosb     2:27.00    2:13.90    4   
  5 Devyn Henson              93 Korah C V S                     2:18.70    2   
  6 Jordan Pine               94 White Pines          2:20.00    2:24.60    1   
  7 Rob Larkin                92 SHCVS                           2:27.70  
  8 Michael Bruni             93 St. Basil - nosb     3:17.00    3:17.10  
 -- Mitch Hayward-Murray      94 White Pines                          DQ  
 -- Keith Twance              94 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:04.00  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Turco              94 St. Mary's Colle                4:22.70   10   
  2 Sam Taylor                94 White Pines          4:26.00    4:23.00    8   
  3 Kyle Penno                93 Korah C V S                     4:23.20    6   
  4 Justin Cooke              93 SHCVS                           4:45.10    4   
  5 David Glibota             93 St. Mary's Colle                4:50.40    2   
  6 Devyn Henson              93 Korah C V S                     4:52.10    1   
  7 Daniel Scarpino           93 St. Basil - nosb     4:55.00    4:58.50  
  8 Marc Mohammadi            93 Notre-Dame Grand                5:00.90  
  9 Ryan Walsh                93 SHCVS                           5:03.90  
 10 Jaime Lake                93 St. Mary's Colle                5:06.60  
 11 Rob Larkin                92 SHCVS                           5:06.90  
 12 Michael Bruni             93 St. Basil - nosb     4:59.00    6:47.70  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 8:54.30  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Turco              94 St. Mary's Colle                9:29.60   10   
  2 Sam Taylor                94 White Pines          9:46.00    9:37.30    8   
  3 Kyle Penno                93 Korah C V S                     9:53.90    6   
  4 Jack Carlyle              93 Korah C V S                    10:21.00    4   
  5 Daniel Scarpino           93 St. Basil - nosb    11:08.00   10:44.70    2   
  6 Karl Zimmermann           94 Korah C V S                    11:03.60    1   
  7 Jaime Lake                93 St. Mary's Colle               11:17.30  
  8 Ryan Walsh                93 SHCVS                          11:17.50  
 -- Keith Twance              94 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 15.57  21/05/2008  Eric Noland, Sir James Dunn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Barak Bordin              94 SHCVS                  15.60      15.92   NWI  10   
  2 Jordan Hoover             93 St. Basil - nosb       16.45      16.33   NWI   8   
  3 Riley Bradford            94 St. Basil - nosb       16.09      16.63   NWI   6   
  4 Colin Booth               93 SHCVS                  18.50      17.59   NWI   4   
  5 Adam deBruyne             94 St. Basil - nosb       16.52      19.80   NWI   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 59.96  2004        B. McAndrew SMC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew Johnson              93 SHCVS                1:02.00    1:01.05   10   
  2 Justin Cooke              93 SHCVS                1:00.50    1:01.72    8   
  3 Nick Tassone              94 St. Basil - nosb     1:02.00    1:02.88    6   
  4 Riley Bradford            94 St. Basil - nosb     1:01.00    1:03.92    4   
  5 Matt Fagan                94 White Pines          1:01.00    1:05.39    2   
  6 Ben Muncaster             93 White Pines          1:02.50    1:07.52    1   
  7 Karl Zimmermann           94 Korah C V S          1:05.00    1:14.56  
  8 Nathan Harmon             94 Korah C V S          1:06.00    1:16.83  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 44.39  20/05/2010  Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu, Sir James Dun
                       E Bogensberger, M Auger, G Hunt, J Vernelli       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Superior Heights C & V S                            44.50      44.83   10   
     1) Brad Walsh 93                   2) Matt Auger 92                  
     3) Matt Fitton 93                  4) Jordan Vernelli 92             
  2 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                          45.75    8   
     1) Jordan Hoover 93                2) Riley Bradford 94              
     3) Carlo Carchidi 94               4) Nick Tassone 94                
  3 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          46.00      45.88    6   
     1) Matt Fagan 94                   2) Trevor Plumley 93              
     3) Nathan Heimonen 93              4) Ben Katajamaki 93              
  4 Korah C & V S - noko                                           47.57    4   
     1) Darrick Pook 93                 2) Paul Dinter 93                 
     3) Dalton Opper 93                 4) Corey Conforzi 94              
 -- St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                                    DQ  
     1) Alex Morrison 93                2) Dustin Goulet 94               
     3) David Glibota 93                4) Mitchell Osborne 95            
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2.03m  1984        G. McLean SMC                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brad Walsh                93 SHCVS                             1.86m   10   
  2 Adam Devon                94 St. Mary's Colle                  1.83m    8   
  3 Ben Katajamaki            93 White Pines                       1.77m    6   
  4 Matt Summers              93 SHCVS                             1.72m    3   
  4 Jordan Vernelli           92 SHCVS                             1.72m    3   
  6 Dustin Goulet             94 St. Mary's Colle                  1.57m    0.50
  6 Matt Miskimin             93 St. Basil - nosb       1.47m      1.57m    0.50
  8 Malcolm Carlson-Strain    94 St. Mary's Colle                 J1.57m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 6.83m  1987        J. Gavin WP                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ben Katajamaki            93 White Pines                       6.61m   NWI  10   
  2 Marc Mohammadi            93 Notre-Dame Grand                  6.23m   NWI   8   
  3 Brad Walsh                93 SHCVS                             5.83m   NWI   6   
  4 Aidan Chard               93 St. Mary's Colle                  5.75m   NWI   4   
  5 Anthony Erb               94 SHCVS                             5.25m   NWI   2   
  6 Carlo Carchidi            94 St. Basil - nosb       5.42m      5.22m   NWI   1   
  7 Barak Bordin              94 SHCVS                             5.11m   NWI 
  8 Paul Dinter               93 Korah C V S                       5.06m   NWI 
  9 Jordan Pine               94 White Pines                       4.98m   NWI 
 10 Darrick Pook              93 Korah C V S                       4.87m   NWI 
 11 Nathan Heimonen           93 White Pines                       4.67m   NWI 
 12 Jesse Carmichael          93 St. Mary's Colle                  4.32m   NWI 
 13 Matt Miskimin             93 St. Basil - nosb       4.10m      4.30m   NWI 
 14 Nathan Harmon             94 Korah C V S                       3.57m   NWI 
 -- Dylan Hebert              94 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 13.66m  1991        J.Marriott BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Marc Mohammadi            93 Notre-Dame Grand                 12.23m   NWI  10   
  2 Brad Walsh                93 SHCVS                            12.07m   NWI   8   
  3 Darrick Pook              93 Korah C V S                      11.64m   NWI   6   
  4 Aidan Chard               93 St. Mary's Colle                 11.31m   NWI   4   
  5 Paul Dinter               93 Korah C V S                      11.21m   NWI   2   
  6 Dalton Opper              93 Korah C V S                      11.02m   NWI   1   
  7 Jordan Hoover             93 St. Basil - nosb      10.62m     10.82m   NWI 
  8 David Glibota             93 St. Mary's Colle                 10.68m   NWI 
  9 Carlo Carchidi            94 St. Basil - nosb      11.01m     10.09m   NWI 
 10 Anthony Erb               94 SHCVS                             9.54m   NWI 
 11 Aaron Vilaca              93 White Pines                       9.20m   NWI 
 -- Dylan Hebert              94 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 16.11m  1983        A. Manfredi KOR                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Turcotte          93 St. Mary's Colle                 12.72m   10   
  2 Rob Gioventu              94 SHCVS                            11.94m    8   
  3 John MacMillan            93 St. Mary's Colle                 10.60m    6   
  4 Devon Grisdale            97 SHCVS                            10.30m    4   
  5 Marcus Dias               93 St. Basil - nosb      10.58m     10.10m    2   
  6 Mike Culina               93 St. Basil - nosb      10.01m      9.74m    1   
  7 Jordan Allard             93 Notre-Dame Grand                  9.39m  
  8 Ethan Roy                 93 Notre-Dame Grand                  8.20m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 43.94m  2004        D. Kennedy SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Turcotte          93 St. Mary's Colle                 36.55m   10   
  2 Cam Punch                 94 SHCVS                            33.13m    8   
  3 Marcus Dias               93 St. Basil - nosb      27.81m     30.30m    6   
  4 Adam Paci                 94 St. Basil - nosb      26.31m     26.32m    4   
  5 John MacMillan            93 St. Mary's Colle                 26.18m    2   
  6 Jordan Allard             93 Notre-Dame Grand                 24.34m    1   
  7 Ethan Roy                 93 Notre-Dame Grand                 22.46m  
  8 Rob Gioventu              94 SHCVS                            21.71m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 62.30m  2003        T. Koskenoja WP                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barak Bordin              94 SHCVS                            45.63m   10   
  2 Malcolm Carlson-Strain    94 St. Mary's Colle                 43.88m    8   
  3 David Glibota             93 St. Mary's Colle                 43.32m    6   
  4 Mario Bruni               93 St. Basil - nosb      26.33m     42.63m    4   
  5 Ryan Anich                94 SHCVS                            37.28m    2   
  6 Devon Grisdale            97 SHCVS                            31.47m    1   
  7 Jordan Allard             93 Notre-Dame Grand                 30.00m  
  8 Mike Culina               93 St. Basil - nosb      24.31m     29.82m  
  9 Jordan Tomasone           94 St. Mary's Colle                 24.74m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
City Records: ! 6:09.80  1982        P. Duffy SMC                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Berkenbosch           94 St. Mary's Colle                7:22.90   10   
  2 Daniel Scarpino           93 St. Basil - nosb     6:50.00    7:33.80    8   
  3 Rob Larkin                92 SHCVS                           7:43.40    6   
  4 Karl Zimmermann           94 Korah C V S                     7:50.90    4   
  5 Alex Camirand             96 St. Basil - nosb     6:40.00    7:53.70    2   
  6 Matthew Majic             94 St. Mary's Colle                7:55.30    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
City Records: ! 3:35.80  1983        SJD                                       
                         D.Applejohn / G.Filek / K.Heio / D.Syme           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Superior Heights C & V S                          3:40.00    3:41.04   10   
     1) Justin Cooke 93                 2) A.J. Carrier 93                
     3) Drew Johnson 93                 4) Matt Fitton 93                 
  2 White Pines C & V S - nowp                        3:46.00    3:45.27    8   
     1) Ben Katajamaki 93               2) Matt Fagan 94                  
     3) Sam Taylor 94                   4) Trevor Plumley 93              
  3 Korah C & V S - noko                                         3:49.09    6   
     1) Nick Burns 95                   2) Brad Carter 95                 
     3) Stephen Maloney 95              4) Corey Conforzi 94              
  4 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                               4:06.08    4   
     1) David Glibota 93                2) Justin Senecal 96              
     3) Jason Thibodeau 96              4) Dustin Goulet 94