Licensed to Superior Heights CVS      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 22/05/2015 09:46 AM
              SSM City Track and Field Championships - 21/05/2015              
                                Track and Field                                
                               SSM  John Rhodes                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.90  1998        T. Olupona SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1019 Olivia Orazetti     00 St. Mary's Colle       14.00      13.02   NWI  10   
  2   916 Shea-Lynn Gioia     00 Korah C V S            13.60      13.44   NWI   8   
  3  1043 Payton Beihartz     00 SHCVS                  13.80      14.42   NWI   6   
  4  1114 Alicia Wellings     00 SHCVS                  14.10      14.65   NWI   4   
  5  1139 Baylee Huckerby     00 White Pines            16.59      15.82   NWI   2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 26.40  1998        T. Olupona SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   916 Shea-Lynn Gioia     00 Korah C V S            29.00      28.84   NWI  10   
  2  1084 Emma Klooster       00 SHCVS                  28.90      31.21   NWI   8   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:01.30  1979        L. Keating SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   938 Jadyn Pettenuzzo    00 Korah C V S          1:05.00    1:05.59   10   
  2  1004 Taryn Gazankas      00 St. Mary's Colle     1:15.00    1:09.40    8   
  3  1090 Heather Marsh       00 SHCVS                1:10.00    1:17.07    6   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2:24.75  2012        L. Murray SMC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   938 Jadyn Pettenuzzo    00 Korah C V S                     2:32.71   10   
  2  1004 Taryn Gazankas      00 St. Mary's Colle     2:50.00    2:37.52    8   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:55.70  1981        P. Johnson  SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1036 Emily Weir          00 St. Mary's Colle                5:37.70   10   
  2   922 Hanna Jodoin        01 Korah C V S                     5:55.77    8   
  3   900 Samantha Barrett    00 Korah C V S                     6:22.42    6   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 10:41.00  1981        P. Johnson SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   922 Hanna Jodoin        01 Korah C V S                    13:16.95   10   
  2   900 Samantha Barrett    00 Korah C V S                    14:16.62    8   
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.20  1980        L. Fahrer Baw                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1096 Willlow Morton      00 SHCVS                  15.00      14.84   NWI  10   
  2  1032 Liliana Speck       00 St. Mary's Colle       14.00      15.21   NWI   8   
  3  1015 Jenna Nanne         00 St. Mary's Colle       14.00      15.24   NWI   6   
  4  1114 Alicia Wellings     00 SHCVS                  15.00      16.74   NWI   4   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 49.50  2001        S. Penfold Kor                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1084 Emma Klooster       00 SHCVS                  55.00      53.90   10   
  2  1090 Heather Marsh       00 SHCVS                  56.00      58.81    8   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 52.50  1990        SJD                                         
                       M Hryniewcz D Owens J Tremblay J Hannah           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                                 56.35   10   
     1) 1007 Mia Giuliano 00            2) 1015 Jenna Nanne 00            
     3) 1027 Karlee Richer 00           4) 1019 Olivia Orazetti 00        
  2 Superior Heights C & V S                            57.50      59.02    8   
     1) 1084 Emma Klooster 00           2) 1114 Alicia Wellings 00        
     3) 1090 Heather Marsh 00           4) 1043 Payton Beihartz 00        
 -- Korah C & V S - noko                                56.02         DQ  
     1) 912 Taylor Elliott 00           2) 916 Shea-Lynn Gioia 00         
     3) 938 Jadyn Pettenuzzo 00         4) 943 Dakota Rouse 00            
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.62m  1989        E. Devos SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   916 Shea-Lynn Gioia     00 Korah C V S                       1.50m   10   
  2  1096 Willlow Morton      00 SHCVS                             1.40m    8   
 --  1130 Katie Costello      00 White Pines                          DQ  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 5.04m  1998        T. Olupona SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1032 Liliana Speck       00 St. Mary's Colle                  4.26m   NWI  10   
  2  1048 Ally Buchan         00 SHCVS                             4.25m   NWI   8   
  3  1007 Mia Giuliano        00 St. Mary's Colle                  4.05m   NWI   6   
  4   943 Dakota Rouse        00 Korah C V S                       3.93m   NWI   4   
  5   907 Hayley Casey        00 Korah C V S                       3.89m   NWI   2   
  6  1096 Willlow Morton      00 SHCVS                             3.82m   NWI   1   
  7   900 Samantha Barrett    00 Korah C V S                       3.38m   NWI 
  8  1123 Sydney Bennett      00 White Pines                       3.37m   NWI 
 --  1027 Karlee Richer       00 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 10.33m  1992        S. Gibson SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   922 Hanna Jodoin        01 Korah C V S                       9.24m   NWI  10   
  2  1032 Liliana Speck       00 St. Mary's Colle                  9.23m   NWI   8   
  3  1120 Morgan Zayet        00 SHCVS                             9.11m   NWI   6   
  4  1034 Camryn Van Hoof     00 St. Mary's Colle                  8.82m   NWI   4   
  5   906 McKenna Cameron     00 Korah C V S                       8.66m   NWI   2   
  6  1027 Karlee Richer       00 St. Mary's Colle                  7.59m   NWI   1   
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 10.00m  1981        A. Bodnar                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   912 Taylor Elliott      00 Korah C V S                      10.83m!  10   
  2  1135 Rylee Dunbar        00 White Pines                       9.20m    8   
  3  1043 Payton Beihartz     00 SHCVS                             8.55m    6   
  4   943 Dakota Rouse        00 Korah C V S                       8.30m    4   
  5   995 Tiana Bressan       00 St. Mary's Colle       7.80m      8.00m    2   
  6  1120 Morgan Zayet        00 SHCVS                             7.77m    1   
  7  1132 Stephanie DelBosco  00 White Pines                       7.35m  
  8  1029 Briann Rivers       00 St. Mary's Colle       8.10m      7.05m  
  9  1048 Ally Buchan         00 SHCVS                             6.78m  
 10   966 Kathryne Mazzarell  00 Notre-Dame Grand                  5.98m  
 11   939 Anjolene Pine       00 Korah C V S                       5.94m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 33.07m  1980        T. Neveu WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1060 Samantha Dinter     00 SHCVS                            21.54m   10   
  2  1135 Rylee Dunbar        00 White Pines                      20.72m    8   
  3  1034 Camryn Van Hoof     00 St. Mary's Colle                 19.85m    6   
  4  1120 Morgan Zayet        00 SHCVS                            19.45m    4   
  5  1029 Briann Rivers       00 St. Mary's Colle      21.60m     19.02m    2   
  6   967 Valerie McLeod      00 Notre-Dame Grand                 18.77m    1   
  7   912 Taylor Elliott      00 Korah C V S                      17.76m  
  8  1132 Stephanie DelBosco  00 White Pines                      17.61m  
  9   966 Kathryne Mazzarell  00 Notre-Dame Grand                 15.08m  
 10   907 Hayley Casey        00 Korah C V S                      14.60m  
 11   995 Tiana Bressan       00 St. Mary's Colle      23.20m     14.46m  
 12   965 Claudie Lacours     00 Notre-Dame Grand                 13.81m  
 13   944 Randi-Lynn Saunder  00 Korah C V S                      13.05m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 39.47m  1980        P. Sorozuk WP                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1060 Samantha Dinter     00 SHCVS                            27.25m   10   
  2   912 Taylor Elliott      00 Korah C V S                      25.45m    8   
  3  1114 Alicia Wellings     00 SHCVS                            24.97m    6   
  4   943 Dakota Rouse        00 Korah C V S                      22.37m    4   
  5   966 Kathryne Mazzarell  00 Notre-Dame Grand                 20.35m    2   
  6  1029 Briann Rivers       00 St. Mary's Colle      12.20m     19.23m    1   
  7  1048 Ally Buchan         00 SHCVS                            18.38m  
  8   906 McKenna Cameron     00 Korah C V S                      17.49m  
  9  1034 Camryn Van Hoof     00 St. Mary's Colle                 17.31m  
 10   995 Tiana Bressan       00 St. Mary's Colle      12.20m     14.51m  
 11   967 Valerie McLeod      00 Notre-Dame Grand                 12.74m  
 12   965 Claudie Lacours     00 Notre-Dame Grand                  9.27m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.60  1993        K. Muio SMC                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   981 Taryn Lamorie       99 St. Basil - nosb       12.89      12.91Q  NWI  2 
  2  1097 Taylor Nadeau       99 SHCVS                  13.40      13.25Q  NWI  1 
  3  1074 Blair Headrick      99 SHCVS                  13.80      13.45Q  NWI  2 
  4   988 Taija-Dawn Ryan     99 St. Basil - nosb       13.78      13.50Q  NWI  1 
  5   952 madelyn suriano     99 Korah C V S            14.70      14.03q  NWI  1 
  6   956 Jaidyn Vine         99 Korah C V S            14.90      14.61q  NWI  2 
  7   961 Sarah Yukich        99 Korah C V S            14.90      14.66q  NWI  1 
  8  1117 Emilee Wishman      99 SHCVS                  14.60      15.25q  NWI  2 
  9  1152 Kierstin Williams   99 White Pines            16.55      16.15   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.60  1993        K. Muio SMC                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   981 Taryn Lamorie       99 St. Basil - nosb       12.91      12.94   NWI  10   
  2  1097 Taylor Nadeau       99 SHCVS                  13.25      13.45   NWI   8   
  3  1074 Blair Headrick      99 SHCVS                  13.45      13.48   NWI   6   
  4   952 madelyn suriano     99 Korah C V S            14.03      14.11   NWI   4   
  5   961 Sarah Yukich        99 Korah C V S            14.66      14.61   NWI   2   
  6   956 Jaidyn Vine         99 Korah C V S            14.61      14.65   NWI   1   
  7  1117 Emilee Wishman      99 SHCVS                  15.25      15.05   NWI 
  8   988 Taija-Dawn Ryan     99 St. Basil - nosb       13.50      15.81   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 26.20  1975        N. Vukovich BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   981 Taryn Lamorie       99 St. Basil - nosb       29.20      29.23   NWI  10   
  2  1110 Kelsey Tanner       99 SHCVS                  28.00      30.16   NWI   8   
  3  1074 Blair Headrick      99 SHCVS                  28.50      30.36   NWI   6   
  4  1147 Trina Pregent       99 White Pines            34.41      34.16   NWI   4   
  5  1152 Kierstin Williams   99 White Pines            35.27      35.80   NWI   2   
  6  1047 Kathleen Boston     99 SHCVS                  32.00      37.97   NWI   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:00.10  1988        K. Dool SJD, J. Olthuis SJD(03)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1033 Talyn Tait          99 St. Mary's Colle     1:05.00    1:09.29   10   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2:25.50  1980        K. Beilhartz SJD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   919 Lianna Hryniewicz   99 Korah C V S                     2:44.41   10   
  2  1016 Kara Neveau         99 St. Mary's Colle     2:45.00    2:47.24    8   
  3  1082 Fiona Kirkham-Keat  99 SHCVS                           2:47.69    6   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:53.40  1982        P. Johnson SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1016 Kara Neveau         99 St. Mary's Colle     6:20.00    5:51.01   10   
  2   975 Brittany Bolan      99 St. Basil - nosb     6:52.00    7:44.60    8   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 11:11.00  1982        P. Johnson SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1016 Kara Neveau         99 St. Mary's Colle    13:00.00   12:59.11   10   
  2  1082 Fiona Kirkham-Keat  99 SHCVS                          13:37.92    8   
  3  1076 Rachel Heimonen     99 SHCVS                          14:00.14    6   
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.00  1993        V. McGowan SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1097 Taylor Nadeau       99 SHCVS                  13.20      13.49   NWI  10   
  2  1099 Ella Peterson       99 SHCVS                  13.50      14.09   NWI   8   
  3  1033 Talyn Tait          99 St. Mary's Colle       13.00      14.75   NWI   6   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 48.20  1996        C. Kuntz SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1110 Kelsey Tanner       99 SHCVS                  50.00      52.81   10   
  2   931 Sila McGuffin       99 Korah C V S            56.40      53.10    8   
  3  1099 Ella Peterson       99 SHCVS                  52.00      53.20    6   
  4  1033 Talyn Tait          99 St. Mary's Colle       57.00      53.28    4   
  5   919 Lianna Hryniewicz   99 Korah C V S            56.34      55.22    2   
  6   956 Jaidyn Vine         99 Korah C V S            58.00      57.87    1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 52.10  1991        SMC                                         
                       A. Pezzutto / S. Shiels /M. Brescacin/L. Narcatto 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Superior Heights C & V S                            53.50      55.51   10   
     1) 1097 Taylor Nadeau 99           2) 1099 Ella Peterson 99          
     3) 1110 Kelsey Tanner 99           4) 1074 Blair Headrick 99         
  2 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                          57.51    8   
     1) 982 Jenna Mackenzie 99          2) 987 Lauren Rizzo 99            
     3) 979 Jaurdyn Clemente 99         4) 981 Taryn Lamorie 99           
  3 Korah C & V S - noko                              1:00.80      58.38    6   
     1) 952 madelyn suriano 99          2) 961 Sarah Yukich 99            
     3) 931 Sila McGuffin 99            4) 956 Jaidyn Vine 99             
 -- White Pines C & V S - nowp                        1:01.00         DQ  
     1) 1133 Mya Denneny 99             2) 1147 Trina Pregent 99          
     3) 1152 Kierstin Williams 99       4) 1135 Rylee Dunbar 00           
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.63m  1991        E. Devos SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   931 Sila McGuffin       99 Korah C V S                       1.38m   10   
  2   987 Lauren Rizzo        99 St. Basil - nosb       1.45m      1.35m    8   
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 5.13m  1987        K. Dool SJD                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   981 Taryn Lamorie       99 St. Basil - nosb       4.55m      4.81m   NWI  10   
  2   902 Averi Bodnar        99 Korah C V S                       4.43m   NWI   8   
  3   952 madelyn suriano     99 Korah C V S                       4.29m   NWI   6   
  4   979 Jaurdyn Clemente    99 St. Basil - nosb       4.05m      4.15m   NWI   4   
  5  1018 Shalom Omollo       99 St. Mary's Colle                  4.06m   NWI   2   
  6   961 Sarah Yukich        99 Korah C V S                       3.85m   NWI   1   
 --  1147 Trina Pregent       99 White Pines                          DQ   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 10.83m  1997        K. Peddle SBSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   902 Averi Bodnar        99 Korah C V S                       9.80m   NWI  10   
  2   956 Jaidyn Vine         99 Korah C V S                       9.08m   NWI   8   
  3  1018 Shalom Omollo       99 St. Mary's Colle                  8.46m   NWI   6   
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 10.87m  1983        A. Bodnar SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   983 Mackenzie Monico    99 St. Basil - nosb       8.20m      8.43m   10   
  2  1121 Madison Assiginack  99 White Pines                       7.92m    8   
  3   921 Victoria Ivey       99 Korah C V S                       7.42m    6   
  4  1109 Emily Stephens         SHCVS                             6.88m    4   
  5  1047 Kathleen Boston     99 SHCVS                             4.54m    2   
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 36.96m  1983        A. Bodnar SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1133 Mya Denneny         99 White Pines                      24.29m   10   
  2   921 Victoria Ivey       99 Korah C V S                      20.24m    8   
  3  1121 Madison Assiginack  99 White Pines                      20.03m    6   
  4   982 Jenna Mackenzie     99 St. Basil - nosb      19.30m     19.15m    4   
  5   983 Mackenzie Monico    99 St. Basil - nosb      20.50m     18.67m    2   
  6  1109 Emily Stephens         SHCVS                            18.10m    1   
  7   911 Maggie Eakett       99 Korah C V S                      12.42m  
  8   989 Hannah Shakleton    99 St. Basil - nosb      18.90m     10.90m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 39.24m  1982        P. Storozuk WP                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1133 Mya Denneny         99 White Pines                      23.23m   10   
  2   921 Victoria Ivey       99 Korah C V S                      23.20m    8   
  3   902 Averi Bodnar        99 Korah C V S                      21.73m    6   
  4   982 Jenna Mackenzie     99 St. Basil - nosb      18.40m     20.20m    4   
  5   923 Emma Karklins       99 Korah C V S                      18.77m    2   
  6   983 Mackenzie Monico    99 St. Basil - nosb      18.70m     18.63m    1   
  7  1018 Shalom Omollo       99 St. Mary's Colle                 17.70m  
  8  1109 Emily Stephens         SHCVS                            16.71m  
  9  1047 Kathleen Boston     99 SHCVS                            11.96m  
 10   989 Hannah Shakleton    99 St. Basil - nosb      14.01m     10.21m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.40  1983        L. Fahrer BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   977 Emily Calibani      98 St. Basil - nosb       13.40      12.90   NWI  10   
  2  1028 Lauren Rimmer       97 St. Mary's Colle       13.40      13.10   NWI   8   
  3  1061 Hannah Egerland     97 SHCVS                  13.80      13.90   NWI   6   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 25.70  1983        L. Fahrer BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   934 Cameron Mihell      98 Korah C V S            28.00      28.39   NWI  10   
  2   977 Emily Calibani      98 St. Basil - nosb       28.84      28.62   NWI   8   
  3  1028 Lauren Rimmer       97 St. Mary's Colle       29.00      29.19   NWI   6   
  4  1128 Mary Chamings       98 White Pines            33.28      30.29   NWI   4   
  5  1102 Carly Richards      98 SHCVS                  28.80      30.66   NWI   2   
  6  1142 Darcee McCaig       97 White Pines            31.00      31.49   NWI   1   
  7  1087 Amanda Ma           97 SHCVS                  31.50      33.63   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 59.40  1977        N. Vukovich BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1115 Emma-lee Wilson     98 SHCVS                1:03.00    1:10.40   10   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2:24.60  1982        K. Beilhartz SJD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1075 Lydia Heimonen      97 SHCVS                           2:25.16   10   
  2  1146 Julie Mullins       98 White Pines          3:04.46    2:55.39    8   
  3  1020 Kaylin Paquette     97 St. Mary's Colle                3:15.82    6   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:57.41  2008        R. Johns SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1075 Lydia Heimonen      97 SHCVS                           5:14.76   10   
  2  1100 Emily Pollard       98 SHCVS                           6:04.24    8   
  3   951 Heather Spooner     98 Korah C V S                     7:00.29    6   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 10:41.80  2008        J. Flynn SBSS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1075 Lydia Heimonen      97 SHCVS                          12:01.44   10   
  2  1095 Erika Mihell        97 SHCVS                          12:17.25    8   
  3  1100 Emily Pollard       98 SHCVS                          13:55.98    6   
  4   951 Heather Spooner     98 Korah C V S                    16:14.04    4   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 16.40  1998        A. Reid SJD, A. Evans WP (02)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1059 Katelyn Desgagne    97 SHCVS                  15.80      14.98!  NWI  10   
  2   934 Cameron Mihell      98 Korah C V S            16.20      16.37!  NWI   8   
  3  1081 Maggie Kirk         98 SHCVS                  17.00      16.73   NWI   6   
  4  1005 Alicia Gibbs        98 St. Mary's Colle       18.00      18.97   NWI   4   
  5  1134 Sara Duguay         97 White Pines            18.30      20.44   NWI   2   
  6   972 Danielle Shewfelt   97 Notre-Dame Grand                  22.44   NWI   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:08.20  1989        K. Dool SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1059 Katelyn Desgagne    97 SHCVS                1:08.00    1:10.12   10   
  2   934 Cameron Mihell      98 Korah C V S          1:08.00    1:14.85    8   
  3  1102 Carly Richards      98 SHCVS                1:12.00    1:15.62    6   
  4   972 Danielle Shewfelt   97 Notre-Dame Grand                1:18.00    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 51.92  20/05/2010  SJD                                         
                       R. Eddy/ T. Francis/ H. Rock/ A. Shamess          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'D'                            54.11   10   
     1) 1014 Jenna Mitchell 97          2) 1005 Alicia Gibbs 98           
     3) 1025 Julia Pulente 97           4) 1028 Lauren Rimmer 97          
  2 Superior Heights C & V S                            53.00      54.58    8   
     1) 1081 Maggie Kirk 98             2) 1061 Hannah Egerland 97        
     3) 1115 Emma-lee Wilson 98         4) 1059 Katelyn Desgagne 97       
  3 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          57.45      58.02    6   
     1) 1126 Olivia Bruni 97            2) 1128 Mary Chamings 98          
     3) 1134 Sara Duguay 97             4) 1142 Darcee McCaig 97          
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.61m  1996        V. McGowan SJD/K. Trotter WP                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1073 Kiara Hamilton      98 SHCVS                             1.45m   10   
  2  1035 Julie Veilleux      97 St. Mary's Colle                  1.40m    7   
  2  1112 Rebekah Trudel      98 SHCVS                             1.40m    7   
  4  1063 Jade Fleury         98 SHCVS                            J1.40m    4   
  5  1020 Kaylin Paquette     97 St. Mary's Colle                  1.30m    2   
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 5.28m  1987        K. Dorans SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1028 Lauren Rimmer       97 St. Mary's Colle                  4.70m   NWI  10   
  2  1107 Andrea St. Jules    97 SHCVS                             4.65m   NWI   8   
  3  1014 Jenna Mitchell      97 St. Mary's Colle                  4.47m   NWI   6   
  4  1126 Olivia Bruni        97 White Pines                       4.35m   NWI   4   
  5   942 Bella Ross          98 Korah C V S                       4.26m   NWI   2   
  6  1005 Alicia Gibbs        98 St. Mary's Colle                  4.23m   NWI   1   
  7   935 Nicole Naccarato    98 Korah C V S                       3.77m   NWI 
  8  1108 Christine St. Jule  97 SHCVS                             3.58m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.08m  1998        K. Peddle SBSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   942 Bella Ross          98 Korah C V S                       9.92m   NWI  10   
  2  1107 Andrea St. Jules    97 SHCVS                             9.80m   NWI   8   
  3  1006 Megan Girardi       98 St. Mary's Colle                  8.60m   NWI   6   
  4  1025 Julia Pulente       97 St. Mary's Colle                  8.51m   NWI   4   
  5  1146 Julie Mullins       98 White Pines                       8.27m   NWI   2   
  6  1009 Jana Headrick       98 St. Mary's Colle                  8.14m   NWI   1   
  7  1049 Aimee Carter        97 SHCVS                             7.94m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.87m  1984        A. Bodnar SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1009 Jana Headrick       98 St. Mary's Colle                  9.18m   10   
  2  1006 Megan Girardi       98 St. Mary's Colle                  8.28m    8   
  3   976 Angela Caicco       98 St. Basil - nosb       9.20m      8.21m    6   
  4  1148 Chase Sewell        97 White Pines                       8.05m    4   
  5   933 Jordan Middleton    97 Korah C V S                       8.04m    2   
  6   917 Carina Hargis       98 Korah C V S                       7.88m    1   
  7   946 Julia Simon         97 Korah C V S                       7.19m  
  8  1053 Megan Crema         98 SHCVS                             6.47m  
  9  1089 Callie Marsh        98 SHCVS                             5.55m  
 10  1124 Brooke Boissoneau   97 White Pines                       5.47m  
 --  1067 Julia Givens        97 SHCVS                                DQ  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 35.26m  1982        T. Neveu WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1128 Mary Chamings       98 White Pines                      24.60m   10   
  2  1148 Chase Sewell        97 White Pines                      23.98m    8   
  3  1112 Rebekah Trudel      98 SHCVS                            23.37m    6   
  4   986 Emily Rivers        98 St. Basil - nosb      19.80m     20.93m    4   
  5   946 Julia Simon         97 Korah C V S                      20.26m    2   
  6  1067 Julia Givens        97 SHCVS                            19.82m    1   
  7   962 Christiane Boudrea  97 Notre-Dame Grand                 19.75m  
  8   976 Angela Caicco       98 St. Basil - nosb      22.20m     19.56m  
  9   955 Samantha Turnbull   98 Korah C V S                      19.55m  
 10   917 Carina Hargis       98 Korah C V S                      18.63m  
 11  1053 Megan Crema         98 SHCVS                            16.55m  
 12  1124 Brooke Boissoneau   97 White Pines                      16.39m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 42.20m  1996        T. Dowding WP                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   917 Carina Hargis       98 Korah C V S                      29.66m   10   
  2  1070 Briley Gregory      97 SHCVS                            28.55m    8   
  3   976 Angela Caicco       98 St. Basil - nosb      21.05m     28.07m    6   
  4  1112 Rebekah Trudel      98 SHCVS                            26.79m    4   
  5  1006 Megan Girardi       98 St. Mary's Colle                 25.41m    2   
  6  1089 Callie Marsh        98 SHCVS                            21.38m    1   
  7  1126 Olivia Bruni        97 White Pines                      20.27m  
  8   946 Julia Simon         97 Korah C V S                      19.52m  
  9  1005 Alicia Gibbs        98 St. Mary's Colle                 19.35m  
 10   986 Emily Rivers        98 St. Basil - nosb      16.30m     19.16m  
 11   962 Christiane Boudrea  97 Notre-Dame Grand                 18.37m  
 12  1148 Chase Sewell        97 White Pines                      17.82m  
 13   996 Jenna Carlucci      97 St. Mary's Colle                 15.90m  
 --   955 Samantha Turnbull   98 Korah C V S                          DQ  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
City Records: ! 5:35.50  2011        J. Flynn SBSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1095 Erika Mihell        97 SHCVS                           6:21.74   10   
  2  1076 Rachel Heimonen     99 SHCVS                           7:08.57    8   
  3  1020 Kaylin Paquette     97 St. Mary's Colle                7:40.48    6   
  4   911 Maggie Eakett       99 Korah C V S                     7:59.31    4   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:16.30  2012        SMC                                       
                         J. Longo/ J. Mitchell/ L. Murray/ R. MacLennan    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Korah C & V S - noko                              4:22.00    4:38.51   10   
     1) 916 Shea-Lynn Gioia 00          2) 919 Lianna Hryniewicz 99       
     3) 934 Cameron Mihell 98           4) 938 Jadyn Pettenuzzo 00        
  2 Superior Heights C & V S                          4:25.00    4:38.92    8   
     1) 1059 Katelyn Desgagne 97        2) 1102 Carly Richards 98         
     3) 1115 Emma-lee Wilson 98         4) 1075 Lydia Heimonen 97         
  3 White Pines C & V S - nowp                        5:18.50    5:10.70    6   
     1) 1128 Mary Chamings 98           2) 1142 Darcee McCaig 97          
     3) 1146 Julie Mullins 98           4) 1147 Trina Pregent 99          
 -- St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'F'                               DQ  
     1) 1020 Kaylin Paquette 97         2) 1007 Mia Giuliano 00           
     3) 1028 Lauren Rimmer 97           4) 1033 Talyn Tait 99             
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.40  1988        R. Palmer WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1013 Skylar Miceli       00 St. Mary's Colle       12.90      11.95   NWI  10   
  2   914 Nicholas Gervasi    00 Korah C V S            12.90      12.31   NWI   8   
  3  1021 David Pedatella     00 St. Mary's Colle       12.70      12.48   NWI   6   
  4   970 Mason Proulx        00 Notre-Dame Grand                  13.11   NWI   4   
  5   998 Thomas Cormier      00 St. Mary's Colle       12.20      13.15   NWI   2   
  6   947 Graham Slater       00 Korah C V S            14.50      13.35   NWI   1   
  7   929 Saurodeep Majumdar  01 Korah C V S            13.90      13.58   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 23.90  1986        K. MacKay SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1013 Skylar Miceli       00 St. Mary's Colle       27.00      25.41   NWI  10   
  2  1040 Ben Baggs           00 SHCVS                  26.20      26.77   NWI   8   
  3  1103 Caden Rogers        00 SHCVS                  26.40      27.67   NWI   6   
  4  1104 Joseph Rosso        00 SHCVS                  26.50      28.51   NWI   4   
 --  1003 Justin Finateri     00 St. Mary's Colle       27.00         DQ   NWI 
 --   970 Mason Proulx        00 Notre-Dame Grand                     DQ   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 53.40  1986        K. Burns SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1024 Byron Pine          00 St. Mary's Colle     1:08.00      58.57   10   
  2   953 Connor Tait         00 Korah C V S          1:04.00      59.34    8   
 --  1003 Justin Finateri     00 St. Mary's Colle     1:00.00         DQ  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2:06.30  2000        C Bridge Kor                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1024 Byron Pine          00 St. Mary's Colle     2:40.00    2:21.47   10   
  2   953 Connor Tait         00 Korah C V S                     2:25.14    8   
  3  1113 Jacob Verslype      00 SHCVS                           2:41.40    6   
  4  1118 Robert Wright       00 SHCVS                           2:46.09    4   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:21.12  1983        A Applejohn SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1113 Jacob Verslype      00 SHCVS                           5:14.74   10   
  2   925 Denver Lambert      00 Korah C V S                     5:32.78    8   
  3   924 Chase Lambert       00 Korah C V S                     5:36.54    6   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 9:31.20  1978        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1113 Jacob Verslype      00 SHCVS                          12:00.50   10   
  2   925 Denver Lambert      00 Korah C V S                    12:42.69    8   
  3   924 Chase Lambert       00 Korah C V S                    12:53.93    6   
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 14.10  1993        J. Doucette SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1040 Ben Baggs           00 SHCVS                  16.20      17.21   NWI  10   
  2  1140 Nicholas Lindsay    00 White Pines            17.51      17.58   NWI   8   
  3  1024 Byron Pine          00 St. Mary's Colle       15.50      18.72   NWI   6   
  4  1145 Dalton Mueller      00 White Pines            18.31      21.15   NWI   4   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 42.10  1999        W Tabaczuk SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1098 Noah Nadon          00 SHCVS                  48.50      51.20   10   
  2   968 Kevin Morin         00 Notre-Dame Grand                  59.27    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 47.00  1991        SMC                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'B'                            50.00   10   
     1) 1024 Byron Pine 00              2) 1013 Skylar Miceli 00          
     3) 998 Thomas Cormier 00           4) 1021 David Pedatella 00        
  2 Korah C & V S - noko                                53.80      51.75    8   
     1) 914 Nicholas Gervasi 00         2) 929 Saurodeep Majumdar 01      
     3) 953 Connor Tait 00              4) 947 Graham Slater 00           
  3 Superior Heights C & V S                            49.50      51.79    6   
     1) 1040 Ben Baggs 00               2) 1103 Caden Rogers 00           
     3) 1079 Travis Johnson 00          4) 1104 Joseph Rosso 00           
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.84m  1984        M Collins WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   968 Kevin Morin         00 Notre-Dame Grand                  1.56m   10   
  2   964 Eric Jalbert        00 Notre-Dame Grand                  1.53m    8   
  3   953 Connor Tait         00 Korah C V S                       1.50m    6   
  4  1021 David Pedatella     00 St. Mary's Colle                 J1.50m    4   
  5   998 Thomas Cormier      00 St. Mary's Colle                  1.45m    2   
  6   959 Caleb Woods         00 Korah C V S                      J1.45m    1   
  7  1118 Robert Wright       00 SHCVS                             1.35m  
 --   994 Evan Blakely        00 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ  
 --  1104 Joseph Rosso        00 SHCVS                                DQ  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 6.05m  1964        D Mandolesi SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   929 Saurodeep Majumdar  01 Korah C V S                       5.00m   NWI  10   
  2  1021 David Pedatella     00 St. Mary's Colle                  4.90m   NWI   8   
 --   970 Mason Proulx        00 Notre-Dame Grand                     DQ   NWI 
 --   968 Kevin Morin         00 Notre-Dame Grand                     DQ   NWI 
 --  1079 Travis Johnson      00 SHCVS                                DQ   NWI 
 --   964 Eric Jalbert        00 Notre-Dame Grand                     DQ   NWI 
 --   928 Jeffery Luck        99 Korah C V S                          DQ   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.52m  1975        N Fewchuk SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1040 Ben Baggs           00 SHCVS                            10.79m   NWI  10   
  2  1013 Skylar Miceli       00 St. Mary's Colle                 10.75m   NWI   8   
  3  1079 Travis Johnson      00 SHCVS                            10.44m   NWI   6   
 --  1003 Justin Finateri     00 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 14.97m  1977        m. O'Connor SMC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   914 Nicholas Gervasi    00 Korah C V S                      12.77m   10   
  2   992 Jonah Barbeau       00 St. Mary's Colle       9.30m     10.11m    8   
  3   959 Caleb Woods         00 Korah C V S                       9.45m    6   
 --   928 Jeffery Luck        99 Korah C V S                          DQ  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 47.70m  1967        D Norman SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   964 Eric Jalbert        00 Notre-Dame Grand                 27.69m   10   
  2   914 Nicholas Gervasi    00 Korah C V S                      25.71m    8   
  3   959 Caleb Woods         00 Korah C V S                      21.23m    6   
  4   992 Jonah Barbeau       00 St. Mary's Colle      22.40m     20.80m    4   
  5   997 John Cloutier       00 St. Mary's Colle                 15.54m    2   
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 53.30m  2001        K Wilson SMC                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   947 Graham Slater       00 Korah C V S                      30.21m   10   
  2  1140 Nicholas Lindsay    00 White Pines                      29.04m    8   
  3  1106 Matias Sousa        00 SHCVS                            27.01m    6   
  4  1052 Donovan Cooper      00 SHCVS                            25.60m    4   
  5   992 Jonah Barbeau       00 St. Mary's Colle      18.70m     21.48m    2   
  6   998 Thomas Cormier      00 St. Mary's Colle      21.10m     19.03m    1   
  7  1145 Dalton Mueller      00 White Pines                      17.76m  
  8   997 John Cloutier       00 St. Mary's Colle                 12.86m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.10  1985        B. Dorrance BAW, L. Provenzano SMD(93)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1105 Kristian Shuttlewo  99 SHCVS                  11.75      12.11Q  NWI  1 
  2  1012 Kyle Mallette       99 St. Mary's Colle       12.20      12.46Q  NWI  2 
  3  1138 Lucas Higham        99 White Pines            12.84      12.59Q  NWI  2 
  4  1038 Cole Wuerdemann     99 St. Mary's Colle       12.22      12.68Q  NWI  1 
  5   905 Paul Burritt        99 Korah C V S            12.94      12.88q  NWI  1 
  6  1065 Emerson Foster      99 SHCVS                  12.00      13.06q  NWI  2 
  7  1129 Quinn Clement       99 White Pines            13.27      13.18q  NWI  1 
  8   913 Rohit Garudadri     99 Korah C V S            14.90      13.33q  NWI  2 
  9   940 Nikolaus Provenzan  99 Korah C V S            13.50      13.48   NWI  1 
 10  1011 Gavin Maitland      99 St. Mary's Colle       13.10      13.79   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.10  1985        B. Dorrance BAW, L. Provenzano SMD(93)      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1105 Kristian Shuttlewo  99 SHCVS                  12.11      11.63   NWI  10   
  2  1138 Lucas Higham        99 White Pines            12.59      12.23   NWI   8   
  3   905 Paul Burritt        99 Korah C V S            12.88      12.24   NWI   6   
  4  1012 Kyle Mallette       99 St. Mary's Colle       12.46      12.30   NWI   4   
  5  1038 Cole Wuerdemann     99 St. Mary's Colle       12.68      12.36   NWI   2   
  6  1129 Quinn Clement       99 White Pines            13.18      12.70   NWI   1   
  7   913 Rohit Garudadri     99 Korah C V S            13.33      12.80   NWI 
  8  1065 Emerson Foster      99 SHCVS                  13.06      12.93   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
City Records: ! 23.10  1978        B. Dailey WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1105 Kristian Shuttlewo  99 SHCVS                  24.00      25.34Q  NWI  1 
  2   905 Paul Burritt        99 Korah C V S            25.67      25.71Q  NWI  2 
  3  1138 Lucas Higham        99 White Pines            28.31      25.87Q  NWI  2 
  4  1012 Kyle Mallette       99 St. Mary's Colle       26.00      26.14Q  NWI  1 
  5  1038 Cole Wuerdemann     99 St. Mary's Colle       29.00      26.27q  NWI  2 
  6  1136 Alex Foster         99 White Pines            27.02      26.57q  NWI  1 
  7  1125 Josh Bresnahan      99 White Pines            28.70      27.10q  NWI  1 
  8   940 Nikolaus Provenzan  99 Korah C V S            28.50      27.71q  NWI  1 
  9  1011 Gavin Maitland      99 St. Mary's Colle       24.00      28.64   NWI  2 
 10  1050 Murdoch Carter      99 SHCVS                  26.70      28.74   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 23.10  1978        B. Dailey WP                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1105 Kristian Shuttlewo  99 SHCVS                  25.34      25.13   NWI  10   
  2  1012 Kyle Mallette       99 St. Mary's Colle       26.14      25.83   NWI   8   
  3  1138 Lucas Higham        99 White Pines            25.87      26.16   NWI   6   
  4  1038 Cole Wuerdemann     99 St. Mary's Colle       26.27      26.36   NWI   4   
  5   905 Paul Burritt        99 Korah C V S            25.71      26.46   NWI   2   
  6  1136 Alex Foster         99 White Pines            26.57      26.65   NWI   1   
  7  1125 Josh Bresnahan      99 White Pines            27.10      27.13   NWI 
 --   940 Nikolaus Provenzan  99 Korah C V S            27.71         DQ   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 49.80  1988        B. Cooper SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   949 Nicholas Smith      99 Korah C V S            57.90      58.74   10   
  2  1136 Alex Foster         99 White Pines            59.50      59.44    8   
  3  1008 Stephen Guindon     99 St. Mary's Colle     1:04.00    1:00.65    6   
  4   950 Sean Smith          99 Korah C V S          1:00.00    1:02.58    4   
  5  1017 Noah Nicoletta      99 St. Mary's Colle     1:05.00    1:05.55    2   
 --  1011 Gavin Maitland      99 St. Mary's Colle     1:10.00         DQ  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:57.60  2001        C. Bridge KOR                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1080 Nick Keenan         99 SHCVS                           2:14.10   10   
  2   949 Nicholas Smith      99 Korah C V S                     2:14.48    8   
  3  1111 Finn Taylor         99 SHCVS                           2:18.97    6   
  4   915 Sebastian Gingras   99 Korah C V S                     2:19.45    4   
  5  1017 Noah Nicoletta      99 St. Mary's Colle     2:34.00    2:25.82    2   
  6   950 Sean Smith          99 Korah C V S                     2:26.93    1   
  7  1000 Max DiRenzo         99 St. Mary's Colle     3:54.00    4:09.08  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:11.40  1996        M. Hayman WP                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1080 Nick Keenan         99 SHCVS                           4:35.38   10   
  2   915 Sebastian Gingras   99 Korah C V S                     4:36.76    8   
  3  1111 Finn Taylor         99 SHCVS                           4:45.22    6   
  4  1017 Noah Nicoletta      99 St. Mary's Colle                5:13.93    4   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 9:18.30  1983        W. Dustin BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1080 Nick Keenan         99 SHCVS                          10:36.85   10   
  2  1111 Finn Taylor         99 SHCVS                          10:41.05    8   
  3   915 Sebastian Gingras   99 Korah C V S                    10:43.51    6   
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 15.25  19/05/2010  Barak Bordin BAW                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1069 Alec Gregorini      99 SHCVS                  16.20      16.40   NWI  10   
  2  1065 Emerson Foster      99 SHCVS                  16.20      16.57   NWI   8   
  3  1031 Jesse Soltys        99 St. Mary's Colle                  18.27   NWI   6   
  4  1012 Kyle Mallette       99 St. Mary's Colle       16.00      18.47   NWI   4   
  5   908 Shane Charron       99 Korah C V S            17.51      18.57   NWI   2   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 40.80  2002        A. Ross SMC                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   908 Shane Charron       99 Korah C V S            51.63      51.13   10   
  2   960 Cody Wright         99 Korah C V S            50.83      53.21    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 44.80  1991        WP                                          
                       G.Sutton/R.Sutton/M.Houle/J.Kirby                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Superior Heights C & V S                            47.50      51.17   10   
     1) 1080 Nick Keenan 99             2) 1065 Emerson Foster 99         
     3) 1069 Alec Gregorini 99          4) 1105 Kristian Shuttleworth 99  
  2 Korah C & V S - noko                                49.00      51.57    8   
     1) 905 Paul Burritt 99             2) 915 Sebastian Gingras 99       
     3) 908 Shane Charron 99            4) 949 Nicholas Smith 99          
  3 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          50.00      51.84    6   
     1) 1136 Alex Foster 99             2) 1129 Quinn Clement 99          
     3) 1151 Joe Trudeau 99             4) 1138 Lucas Higham 99           
  4 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'C'                            51.94    4   
     1) 1008 Stephen Guindon 99         2) 1038 Cole Wuerdemann 99        
     3) 1010 Dexter Holden 99           4) 1012 Kyle Mallette 99          
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.98m  1978        D. Burden BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1010 Dexter Holden       99 St. Mary's Colle                  1.65m   10   
  2   945 Devin Segin         99 Korah C V S                       1.50m    8   
  3   926 Dylon Leonard       99 Korah C V S                      J1.50m    6   
  4  1031 Jesse Soltys        99 St. Mary's Colle                  1.45m    4   
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 6.74m  1986        K. Banse WP                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1136 Alex Foster         99 White Pines                       5.18m   NWI  10   
  2  1008 Stephen Guindon     99 St. Mary's Colle                  5.09m   NWI   8   
  3  1069 Alec Gregorini      99 SHCVS                             5.05m   NWI   6   
  4  1010 Dexter Holden       99 St. Mary's Colle                  5.04m   NWI   4   
  5  1129 Quinn Clement       99 White Pines                       4.94m   NWI   2   
  6   932 Mitch McMinn        99 Korah C V S                       4.87m   NWI   1   
  7   908 Shane Charron       99 Korah C V S                       4.76m   NWI 
  8  1038 Cole Wuerdemann     99 St. Mary's Colle                  4.70m   NWI 
  9  1151 Joe Trudeau         99 White Pines                       4.49m   NWI 
 10   991 Jake Trudel         99 St. Basil - nosb       4.25m      4.47m   NWI 
 11   960 Cody Wright         99 Korah C V S                       4.30m   NWI 
 12  1050 Murdoch Carter      99 SHCVS                             4.26m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 13.51m  1989        J. Marriott BAW                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1105 Kristian Shuttlewo  99 SHCVS                            11.74m   NWI  10   
  2  1050 Murdoch Carter      99 SHCVS                             9.51m   NWI   8   
  3   991 Jake Trudel         99 St. Basil - nosb       9.90m      9.49m   NWI   6   
  4  1000 Max DiRenzo         99 St. Mary's Colle                  6.45m   NWI   4   
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 13.68m  2006        Donovan Bertolo SBSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   901 Darian Belkosky     99 Korah C V S                      12.68m   10   
  2   948 Kyle Slater         99 Korah C V S                      10.15m    8   
  3  1058 Matt Desando        99 SHCVS                            10.14m    6   
  4  1002 Alex Esposti        99 St. Mary's Colle                  9.96m    4   
  5   990 Cody Tangl          99 St. Basil - nosb       9.10m      8.98m    2   
  6  1127 Spencer Butler      99 White Pines                       8.60m    1   
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 43.95m  2005        Jordan Verdone SMC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   948 Kyle Slater         99 Korah C V S                      36.16m   10   
  2   990 Cody Tangl          99 St. Basil - nosb      31.80m     34.44m    8   
  3  1058 Matt Desando        99 SHCVS                            30.16m    6   
  4   901 Darian Belkosky     99 Korah C V S                      30.14m    4   
  5  1002 Alex Esposti        99 St. Mary's Colle                 26.31m    2   
  6  1127 Spencer Butler      99 White Pines                      21.79m    1   
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 51.46m  2004        J. Bergamin SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   948 Kyle Slater         99 Korah C V S                      35.25m   10   
  2   991 Jake Trudel         99 St. Basil - nosb      25.90m     31.98m    8   
  3  1058 Matt Desando        99 SHCVS                            30.68m    6   
  4   993 Andrew Berg         99 St. Mary's Colle      23.08m     30.52m    4   
  5   990 Cody Tangl          99 St. Basil - nosb      26.40m     28.40m    2   
  6  1127 Spencer Butler      99 White Pines                      20.56m    1   
 --  1000 Max DiRenzo         99 St. Mary's Colle      11.20m         DQ  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.00  2006        A. Clarke WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   985 Colton Read         97 St. Basil - nosb       11.50      11.36   NWI  10   
  2  1030 Zach Senecal        98 St. Mary's Colle       11.80      11.39   NWI   8   
  3  1093 Mark McLean         96 SHCVS                  11.50      11.56   NWI   6   
  4   973 Blake Antonello     98 St. Basil - nosb       11.65      11.73   NWI   4   
  5  1039 Jeff Auger          96 SHCVS                  11.70      11.76   NWI   2   
  6  1078 Maverick Hill       98 SHCVS                  11.60      11.77   NWI   1   
  7   974 Adam Baggs          98 St. Basil - nosb       12.02      12.03   NWI 
  8  1141 Tristian Marshall   98 White Pines            12.59      13.00   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 22.40  1986        B. Dorrance BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   985 Colton Read         97 St. Basil - nosb       23.53      23.62   NWI  10   
  2  1030 Zach Senecal        98 St. Mary's Colle       24.70      23.88   NWI   8   
  3  1093 Mark McLean         96 SHCVS                  23.80      24.02   NWI   6   
  4   973 Blake Antonello     98 St. Basil - nosb       23.69      24.55   NWI   4   
  5  1039 Jeff Auger          96 SHCVS                  24.50      24.95   NWI   2   
  6   984 Jakob Porco         98 St. Basil - nosb       24.98      25.35   NWI   1   
  7  1116 Michael Wilson      98 SHCVS                  25.30      25.82   NWI 
  8  1143 Sebastien McCullig  98 White Pines            29.22      27.00   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 49.00  1989        K. Burns SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   985 Colton Read         97 St. Basil - nosb       54.00      54.75   10   
  2  1062 Max Fisher          98 SHCVS                  53.00      55.45    8   
  3  1022 Darian Pilon        98 St. Mary's Colle       56.47      55.98    6   
  4  1137 Isaiah Graber       98 White Pines            59.00      57.35    4   
  5  1044 Isaac Belsito       98 SHCVS                  56.50      59.42    2   
  6  1116 Michael Wilson      98 SHCVS                  58.50    1:00.45    1   
  7  1001 Brady Doiron        98 St. Mary's Colle       58.75    1:03.42  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:57.90  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1085 Carter Lobert       97 SHCVS                           2:05.22   10   
  2  1054 Earl Crowder        97 SHCVS                           2:14.85    8   
  3  1001 Brady Doiron        98 St. Mary's Colle     2:22.00    2:22.31    6   
  4   936 Steven Oliana       98 Korah C V S                     2:25.55    4   
  5   937 Emmanuel Omollo     97 Korah C V S                     2:30.27    2   
  6  1088 Frank Marrato       98 SHCVS                           2:38.35    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:04.00  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1144 Jerryd McLeod       98 White Pines          4:40.00    4:41.71   10   
  2  1094 James Mesich        98 SHCVS                           4:43.31    8   
  3   941 Matteo Reich        98 Korah C V S                     4:44.12    6   
  4  1088 Frank Marrato       98 SHCVS                           5:17.26    4   
  5  1064 Ayrton Foster       98 SHCVS                           5:37.94    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 8:54.30  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1144 Jerryd McLeod       98 White Pines         10:20.00   10:04.25   10   
  2   941 Matteo Reich        98 Korah C V S                    10:20.70    8   
  3  1094 James Mesich        98 SHCVS                          10:53.68    6   
  4  1086 Lucas Luciani       97 SHCVS                          10:58.11    4   
  5   930 Brady McClelland    97 Korah C V S                    11:02.04    2   
  6  1056 Ben Date            98 SHCVS                          11:55.13    1   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 15.57  21/05/2008  Eric Noland SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1066 Justin Garton       96 SHCVS                  15.50      16.71   NWI  10   
  2  1057 Derian Davis        97 SHCVS                  16.20      17.28   NWI   8   
  3  1092 Gavyn McCabe        98 SHCVS                  16.20      17.41   NWI   6   
  4   904 Callum Bolum        97 Korah C V S            25.50      20.32   NWI   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 59.96  2004        B. McAndrew SMC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1062 Max Fisher          98 SHCVS                  58.50    1:02.50   10   
  2  1044 Isaac Belsito       98 SHCVS                1:02.00    1:05.31    8   
  3  1071 Noah Grigg          98 SHCVS                1:05.00    1:06.94    6   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 44.39  20/05/2010  Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu, Sir James Dun
                       E Bogensberger, M Auger, G Hunt, J Vernelli       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Superior Heights C & V S                            45.00      47.25   10   
     1) 1039 Jeff Auger 96              2) 1078 Maverick Hill 98          
     3) 1062 Max Fisher 98              4) 1093 Mark McLean 96            
  2 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                          47.58    8   
     1) 984 Jakob Porco 98              2) 973 Blake Antonello 98         
     3) 974 Adam Baggs 98               4) 985 Colton Read 97             
  3 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'E'                            48.42    6   
     1) 1022 Darian Pilon 98            2) 1023 Drake Pilon 98            
     3) 1037 Ty White 98                4) 1030 Zach Senecal 98           
  4 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          48.23      54.96    4   
     1) 1125 Josh Bresnahan 99          2) 1137 Isaiah Graber 98          
     3) 1149 Noodin Shawanda 97         4) 1143 Sebastien McCulligh 98    
 -- Korah C & V S - noko                                48.30         DQ  
     1) 903 Evan Bodnar 97              2) 904 Callum Bolum 97            
     3) 920 Sam Ivey 97                 4) 957 Paul Widgett 97            
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2.03m  1984        G. McLean SMC                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   918 Eythan Henson       97 Korah C V S                       1.72m   10   
  2  1137 Isaiah Graber       98 White Pines                       1.65m    8   
  3  1077 Mark Higgs          97 SHCVS                            J1.65m    5   
  3  1092 Gavyn McCabe        98 SHCVS                            J1.65m    5   
 --  1026 Darius Richer       98 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ  
 --  1023 Drake Pilon         98 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ  
 --   971 Nathan Salituri     97 Notre-Dame Grand                     DQ  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 6.83m  1987        J. Gavin WP                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1055 Jacob Cruise        97 SHCVS                             6.21m   NWI  10   
  2   957 Paul Widgett        97 Korah C V S                       6.04m   NWI   8   
  3  1077 Mark Higgs          97 SHCVS                             5.53m   NWI   6   
  4   903 Evan Bodnar         97 Korah C V S                       5.28m   NWI   4   
  5   963 Mathieu Chiarello   97 Notre-Dame Grand                  5.25m   NWI   2   
  6   958 Tevon Williams      98 Korah C V S                       5.09m   NWI   1   
  7  1068 Jacob Glibota       98 SHCVS                             5.01m   NWI 
  8  1023 Drake Pilon         98 St. Mary's Colle                  5.00m   NWI 
  9   974 Adam Baggs          98 St. Basil - nosb       5.20m      4.89m   NWI 
 10  1022 Darian Pilon        98 St. Mary's Colle                  4.79m   NWI 
 11  1026 Darius Richer       98 St. Mary's Colle                  4.62m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 13.66m  1991        J.Marriott BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1055 Jacob Cruise        97 SHCVS                            13.23m   NWI  10   
  2   957 Paul Widgett        97 Korah C V S                      11.93m   NWI   8   
  3  1068 Jacob Glibota       98 SHCVS                            11.87m   NWI   6   
  4   920 Sam Ivey            97 Korah C V S                      11.62m   NWI   4   
  5   903 Evan Bodnar         97 Korah C V S                      11.08m   NWI   2   
  6  1037 Ty White            98 St. Mary's Colle                 10.33m   NWI   1   
  7  1022 Darian Pilon        98 St. Mary's Colle                 10.24m   NWI 
  8   963 Mathieu Chiarello   97 Notre-Dame Grand                 10.08m   NWI 
  9  1001 Brady Doiron        98 St. Mary's Colle                  9.82m   NWI 
 10  1083 Liam Klemm          97 SHCVS                             9.54m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 16.11m  1983        A. Manfredi KOR                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1041 Cole Beacock        97 SHCVS                            13.33m   10   
  2   927 Jarrett Litalian    98 Korah C V S                      11.82m    8   
  3   974 Adam Baggs          98 St. Basil - nosb      11.90m     11.40m    6   
  4   999 Josh Dewling        97 St. Mary's Colle                 10.40m    4   
  5   971 Nathan Salituri     97 Notre-Dame Grand                 10.20m    2   
  6   980 Brandon Finateri    97 St. Basil - nosb      10.10m      9.58m    1   
  7   910 Scott Dinter        98 Korah C V S                       9.54m  
  8   954 Adrian Torak        98 Korah C V S                       9.46m  
  9   969 Jesse Poirier       97 Notre-Dame Grand                  8.49m  
 --  1042 Caleb Beaton        96 SHCVS                                DQ  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 43.94m  2004        D. Kennedy SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1041 Cole Beacock        97 SHCVS                            34.50m   10   
  2   999 Josh Dewling        97 St. Mary's Colle                 31.20m    8   
  3   927 Jarrett Litalian    98 Korah C V S                      26.52m    6   
  4   954 Adrian Torak        98 Korah C V S                      25.32m    4   
  5   978 Michael Cicchelli   98 St. Basil - nosb      24.50m     24.65m    2   
  6  1045 Tyler Bickell       97 SHCVS                            23.61m    1   
  7  1023 Drake Pilon         98 St. Mary's Colle                 23.17m  
  8   980 Brandon Finateri    97 St. Basil - nosb      24.80m     19.34m  
  9   969 Jesse Poirier       97 Notre-Dame Grand                 19.32m  
 --  1149 Noodin Shawanda     97 White Pines                          DQ  
 --  1131 Dan Delbosco        97 White Pines                          DQ  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 62.30m  2003        T. Koskenoja WP                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   903 Evan Bodnar         97 Korah C V S                      40.08m   10   
  2  1062 Max Fisher          98 SHCVS                            39.23m    8   
  3  1026 Darius Richer       98 St. Mary's Colle                 38.52m    6   
  4   927 Jarrett Litalian    98 Korah C V S                      36.10m    4   
  5  1071 Noah Grigg          98 SHCVS                            33.29m    2   
  6   999 Josh Dewling        97 St. Mary's Colle                 29.39m    1   
  7   971 Nathan Salituri     97 Notre-Dame Grand                 29.21m  
  8  1141 Tristian Marshall   98 White Pines                      29.18m  
  9  1045 Tyler Bickell       97 SHCVS                            28.74m  
 10  1149 Noodin Shawanda     97 White Pines                      28.11m  
 11   957 Paul Widgett        97 Korah C V S                      26.97m  
 12   969 Jesse Poirier       97 Notre-Dame Grand                 21.10m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
City Records: ! 6:09.80  1982        P. Duffy SMC                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1085 Carter Lobert       97 SHCVS                           6:39.79   10   
  2  1144 Jerryd McLeod       98 White Pines          7:05.00    6:46.44    8   
  3  1054 Earl Crowder        97 SHCVS                           7:07.87    6   
  4   930 Brady McClelland    97 Korah C V S                     7:59.11    4   
  5  1091 Joseph Maxwell      97 SHCVS                           8:21.31    2   
  6   993 Andrew Berg         99 St. Mary's Colle                9:11.96    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
City Records: ! 3:35.80  1983        SJD                                       
                         D.Applejohn / G.Filek / K.Heio / D.Syme           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Superior Heights C & V S                          3:34.00    3:50.63   10   
     1) 1062 Max Fisher 98              2) 1085 Carter Lobert 97          
     3) 1054 Earl Crowder 97            4) 1093 Mark McLean 96            
  2 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'G'                          3:56.91    8   
     1) 1001 Brady Doiron 98            2) 1023 Drake Pilon 98            
     3) 1022 Darian Pilon 98            4) 1030 Zach Senecal 98           
  3 White Pines C & V S - nowp                        4:00.00    4:07.30    6   
     1) 1137 Isaiah Graber 98           2) 1138 Lucas Higham 99           
     3) 1136 Alex Foster 99             4) 1144 Jerryd McLeod 98          
  4 Korah C & V S - noko                              3:56.00    4:16.62    4   
     1) 915 Sebastian Gingras 99        2) 941 Matteo Reich 98            
     3) 950 Sean Smith 99               4) 908 Shane Charron 99