GIRLS' RECORDS - updated: May 10, 2022
bold denotes most recent
EVENT NOVICE JUNIOR SENIOR
Sprint Hurdles Serena SanCartier (LEP) Serena SanCartier (LEP) Natasia San Cartier (LEP)
11.80 (2007) SUD 12.10 (2008) SUD 14.30 (2007) SUD
100 M Christina Robert (LCS) Christina Robert (LCS) Ashley Huard (HAN)
12.68 (2016) SUD 12.85 (2017) SUD 12.21 (2012) SUD
200 M Jasmine Savignac (LAS) Rebecca Johnston (LEP) Rebecca Johnston (LEP)
26.26 (2019) SUD 25.34 (2005) SUD 24.81 (2006) SUD
400 M Rebecca Johnston (LEP) Rebecca Johnston (LEP) Rebecca Johnston (LEP)
58.69 (2004) SUD 58.44 (2005) SUD 57.85 (2006) SUD
800 M Jadyn Pettenuzzo (KOR) Kaitlyn Tallman (MSS) Lydia Heimonen (SUP)
2:22.27 (2015) SOO 2:19.10 (2004) NS 2:18.15 (2015) SOO
1500 M Marissa Lobert (SJD) Lobert, Lynnea (SJD) Emma Tallman (MSS)
5:03.72 (2010) SSM 5:01.65 (2009) SSM 4:52.07 (2008) NS
3000 M Emily Marcolini (SBS) Kaitlyn Tallman (MSS) Emily Marcolini (SBS)
11:04.24 (SUD) 10:28.70 (2004) NS 10:40.92 (2013) SUD
1500 M ST n/a n/a Erin Hansel (WFSS)
5:16.84 (2016) NIP
4 X 100 Relay Sir James Dunn - 52.84 (2004) Lo-Ellen Park - 51.95 (2005) St Mary's College - 51.01 (2016)
SSM - Christine Thomas, Carley Boynton, Heather Kozack, Celene Bailey, Kai-Lani Rutland SUD - Brianna Leclair, Nadiyka Pyzik, Rebecca Johnston, Natasia San Cartier, Emily Petingola SSM - Emily Calibani, Olivia Orazietti, Alicia Gibbs, Taryn Lamorie
4 X 400 Relay n/a n/a Lasalle SS - 4:10.93 (2014)
SUD - L. Graham, K. Cashmore, K. Marcotte, J. Hellstrom
300/400 MH Paige Leclerc (LCS) Paige Leclerc (LCS) Alannah MacLean (LEP
47.20 (2004) SUD 47.13 (2005) SUD 1:05.44 (2011) SUD
100 M Intellectual n/a n/a Eleni Roumanes (LAS)
18.03 (2019) SUD
800 M Intellectual n/a n/a Christine Cousineau (CND)
3:09.03 (2018) SUD
800 M Intellectual n/a n/a Christine Cousineau (CND)
3:09.03 (2018) SUD
200 M Wheelchair n/a n/a Jennie Poirier-Rochon (HOR)
52.79 (2014) SUD
400 M Wheelchair n/a n/a Jennie Poirier-Rochon (HOR)
1:52.14 (2014) SUD
Triple Jump Chandyn Bachiu (LEP) Caroline Ehrhardt (EHS) Caroline Ehrhardt (EHS)
10.50m (2018) SUD 11.66m (2008) NS 12.39m (2010) NS
Long Jump Caroline Ehrhardt (EHS) Caroline Ehrhardt (EHS) Caroline Ehrhardt (EHS)
5.20m (2007) NS 5.12m (2008) NS 5.72m (2010) NS
High Jump Cassie-Fay Langlois (CND) Cali Porter (WSS) Caliegh Porter (WSS)
1.53m (2007) SUD 1.54m (2016) NIP 1.67m (2017) NIP
  Kiara Hamilton (SUP)  
  1.54m (2014) SSM  
Shot Put Lauren Fearn (LEP) Taylor Elliott (KOR) Emily Good (CASS)
11.82m (2018) SUD 12.15m (2016) SSM 12.49m (2016) NS
Discus Lauren Fearn (LEP) Lauren Fearn (LEP) Emily Good (CASS)
32.79m (2018) SUD 37.62m (2019) SUD 36.59m (2016) NS
Javelin Danika Falvo (CND) Danika Falvo (CND) Fleming, Jenna (
33.09m (2013) SUD 38.20m (2014) SUD 42.49m (2019)
Pole Vault Isabelle Scratch (CND) Alison Fung (CSS) Swain, Sarah (CSS)
2.31m (2018) SUD 2.85m (2010) NIP 3.35m (2011) NIP
BOYS' RECORDS - updated: May 10, 2022
bold denotes most recent
EVENT NOVICE JUNIOR SENIOR
Sprint Hurdles Luke Udeschini (CSS) Luke Udeschini (CSS) Jamie Stamler (CSS)
14.86 (2010) NIP 14.87 (2011) NIP 14.00 (2007) NIP
100 M David Fournier (SJSH) Logan Spicer (LEP) Adam Newton (WFSS)
11.59 (2006) NIP 11.31 (2019) SUD 10.89 (2005) NIP
200 M Lyric Loranger (CSS) Zachari Mainville (CND) Adam Newton (WFSS)
23.83 (2016) NIP 22.97 (2017) SUD 22.00 (2004) NIP
400 M Mitchell Mazzuca (SBSS) Richard MacLennan (STM) Brandon Shirk (LAS)
52.47 (2010) SSM 50.06 (2007) SSM 49.83 (2011) SUD
800 M Reuben Du Rand (WSS) Brendan Costello (LEP Brendan Costello (LEP)
2:07.0 (2014) NIP 2:01.94 (2014) SUD 1:56.72 (2016) SUD
1500 M Dominik Graf (SJD) Graham Hansel (WFSS) Proudfoot, Ross (LEP)
4:23.7 (2005) SSM 4:09.87 (2011) NIP 3:57.05 (2010) SUD
3000 M Matt Walters (WSS) Graham Hansel (WFSS) Proudfoot, Ross (LEP)
9:38.00 (2004) NIP 9:06.88 (2011) NIP 8:36.62 (2010) SUD
4 X 100 Relay Sir James Dunn - 47.35 (2007) Sir James Dunn - 45.80 (2008) St Mary's - 44.28 (2004)
SSM - D. Carter, G. Hunt, B. Babic, J. Vernelli SSM - E. Bogensberger, M. Auger, G. Hunt, J. Vernelli SSM - Matthew Chlebus, Mitch Butcher, Kyle Dugas, Kayvon Fatemizadeh, Justin Longo, Andrew Baziuk
4 X 400 n/a n/a Espanola HS - 3:30.73 (2016)
NS - Logan Emiry, Colton Lachance, Justin Leale, Matt Leale
300/400 MH Luke Udeschini (CSS) Kyle Beaudry (CHA) Liam Morrassut (
42.61 (2010) NIP 43.94 (2005) SUD 57.76 (2019)
2000 M Open Steeplechase n/a n/a Graham Hansel (WFSS)
5:54.20 (2013) NDA
100m Intellectual n/a n/a Riley Cornthwaite (LAS)
14.79 (2019) SUD
800m Intellectual n/a n/a Riley Cornthwaite (LAS)
3:00.12 (2019) SUD
100m Vis. Impaired n/a n/a Chris Barclay (LEP)
13.43 (2014) SUD
800m Vis. Impaired n/a n/a Chris Barclay (LEP)
2:33.60 (2014) SUD
Long Jump Kurtis Wennerstrom (LEP) Matt Glibota (KOR) Wennerstrom, Kurtis (LEP)
6.17m (2017) SUD 6.34m (2007) SSM 6.67m (2019) SUD
Triple Jump Ryan Taylor (LAS) Ryan Taylor (LAS) Jacob Cruise (SUP)
12.58m (2013) SUD 12.99m (2014) SUD 14.08m (2015) SOO
High Jump Kouadio Mark Koffi (CHA) Logan Spicer (LEP) Ryley Bene (CND)
1.78m (2017) 1.96m (2019) SUD 1.97m (2016) SUD
Shot Put Tanner Horgan (LCS) James Robertson (EHS) Dan Kennedy (SJD)
14.60m (2013) SUD 14.68m (2007) NS 14.93m (2004) SSM
Pole Vault John Kosar (LEP) Erik Faucon (CSS) Erik Faucon (CSS)
2.90m (2008) SUD 3.52m (2007) NIP 4.10m (2010) NIP
Discus Ryan Hunter (ESA) Ryan Hunter (ALQ) Chris Moutsatsos (LEP)
46.45m (2010) NIP 49.31m (2011) NIP 44.02m (2016) SUD
Javelin Mathieu Charbonneau (ESN) James Bergamin (SJD) Piper, Bradley (WFSS)
50.64m (2006) NIP 55.99m (2004) SSM 55.05m (2009) NIP

RETIRED GIRLS' RECORDS

EVENT

MIDGET

JUNIOR

SENIOR

Sprint Hurdles

Jenna Kesty (SJSH) - 80M
12.1 (2002) NIP

Kristin Hodge (CSS) 80M
11.5 (1998) NIP

Jen Green (CSS) 2'9"
14.5 (1994) NIP - 100M
Kristin Hodge (CSS) 2'6"
14.3 (2000) SSM - 100M

100 M

Toyin Olupona (SJD)
12.1 (1998) SSM

France Gareau (ESFC)
12.0 (1984) NIP

France Gareau (ESFC)
12.1 (1985) NIP

200 M

France Gareau (ESFC)
26.0 (1982) NIP

France Gareau (ESFC)
25.0 (1984) NIP

France Gareau (ESFC)
24.6 (1986) NIP

400 M

Lynn Bermel (WFSS)
59.6 (1976) NIP

France Gareau (ESFC)
56.6 (1984) NIP

Lisa Ouellet (LAS)
57.3 (1996) SUD

800 M

Rosalyn Cassidy (WFSS)
2:23.1 (1979) NIP

Courtney Crawford (WSS)
2:15.3 (1996) NIP

Myrna Nearing (SSS)
2:12.0 (1979) SUD

1500 M

Amber Frank (LAS)
4:48.2 (1981) SUD

Courtney Crawford (WSS)
4:32.0 (1996) NIP

Rosalyn Cassidy (WFSS)
4:42.4 (1983) NIP

3000 M

Sabrina Horne (WFSS)
10:27.5 (1978) NIP

Courtney Crawford (WSS)
9:44.8 (1996) NIP

Rosalyn Cassidy (WFSS)
10:03.3 (1983) NIP

4 X 100 Relay

Widdifield
51.8 (1980) NIP

Sir James Dunn - 51.4 (1980) SSM - Lorraine Keating, Roseanne Luciani, Sharon Anderson, Gillian Minc

Manitoulin SS
50.9 (1986) NS

4 X 400 Relay
OPEN

--------------------------------- -----

--------------------------------- -----

Lasalle Secondary
4:09.9 (1996) SUD
Lisa Ouellet, Joanne Ouellet,
Melissa Pauze, Jen Scott

300/400 MH

Kristen Hodge (CSS)
47.94 (1997) NIP

Kristin Hodge (CSS)
45.92 (1999) NIP

Krista Bray (LEP)
1:05.0 (1992) SUD

800 M Wheelchair n/a n/a Jennie Poirier-Rochon (HOR)
4:12.58 (2012) SUD

Triple Jump

Sarah Gibson (SJD)
10:89 (1992) SSM

Kristen Peddle (SBS)
10.82 (1997) SOO

Kristen Peddle (SBS)
11.2 (1998) SSM

Long Jump

France Gareau (ESFC)
5.13 (1982) NIP

Carole Grenier (KL)
5.26 (1963)

Linda Vetrie (SJD)
5.28 (1965) SSM

High Jump

Meghan Stacey (WSS)
1.64 (1998) NIP

Bridgette Bittner (ELSS)
1.71 (1973) NS

Angele Croteau (ESMC)
1.70 (1997) SUD

Shot Put

Chris Legault (NSS)
10.74 (1998) NIP

Joanne Archambault (ESFC)
11.60 (1988) NIP

Joanne Archambault (ESFC)
12.02 (1989) NIP

Discus

Alison Bodnar (SJD)
33.44 (1981) SSM

Alison Bodnar (SJD)
35.96 (1983) SSM

Alison Bodnar (SJD)
38.99 (1984) SSM

Javelin

Renee Wilson (HAN)
37.10 (1987) SUD

Patty Storozuk (WP)
41.82 (1982) SSM

Marnie Pettit (SSS)
43.38 (1984) SUD

Pole Vault

Dana Haley (LIV)
3.15 (2001) SUD

*ANY TIME LISTED TO 1/100th SECOND IS ELECTRONICALLY TIMED - 1/10th SECOND IS HAND TIMED


RETIRED BOYS' RECORDS

EVENT

MIDGET

JUNIOR

SENIOR

Sprint Hurdles

Andrew Dale (LEP) 100mh
14.0 (1991) SUD

Roger Benjamin (SJD) 110mh - 14.8 (1978) SSM

William Seigman (SJD) 110mh - 14.5 (1976) SSM

100 M

Andrew Baziuk (SMC)
11.3 (2003) SSM

David Case (LCS) SUD
Lloyd Eadie (MAN) NS
Clyde Bridge (KOR) SSM
10.9 (1979, 1983, 2002)

Jay Menard (ESMC - 1988), Robert Esmie (LAS - 1991),
Nick Koutsoukis (SCC - 1998),
10.7 SUD

200 M

Mickey Hinds (MAN)
23.7 (1976) NS

Clyde Bridge (KOR)
22.00 (2002) SSM

Robert Esmie (LAS)
21.9 (1992) SUD

400 M

Kevin Benner (ELSS)
52.8 (1984) NS

Dick Moss (LIV)
49.7 (1972) SUD

Francis Amuzu (LCS)
48.5 (1989) SUD

800 M

Brian Savage (LEP)
2:02.5 (1986) SUD

Richard Charette (ESA)
1:56.7 (1984) NIP

Peter Allen (WFSS)
1:55.2 (1991) NIP

1500 M

Richard Charette (ESA)
4:11.6 (1983) NIP

Richard Charette (ESA)
4:00.5 (1984) NIP

Richard Charette (ESA)
3:56.6 (1986) NIP

3000 M

Richard Charette (ESA)
8:57.0 (1983) NIP

Kevin Perobon (LCS)
8:54.67 *E (1994) SUD

Alain Boucher (ESA)
8:31.5 (1982) NIP

4 X 100
Relay (open)

Sir James Dunn (1986)
St. Mary's (1991)
46.8 SSM

Sudbury S.S. (1986)
44.4 (1986) SUD

Manitoulin SS
43.6 (1979) NS

4 X 400
Relay (open)

----------------------------------------

-------------------------------------

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall
3:25.4 (1992) NIP

300/400 MH

Richard Woods (CVDCS)
42.2 (1996) SUD

Mark Francois (ELNO)
39.19 (1999) NS

William Seigman (SJD)
55.1 (1976) SSM

2000 M Open
Steeplechase

----------------------------------------

-------------------------------------

Alain Boucher (ESA)
5:54.5 (1982) NIP

1500 M Wheelchair n/a n/a Jordan Mino (ESA)
4:42.00 (2007) NIP

Long Jump

Dennis Hilton (SMC)
6.19 (1991) SSM

Sam Martin (SSS)
6.57 (1968) SUD

Brian Savage (LEP)
6.78 (1989) SUD

Triple Jump

Jason Kirby (WP)
12.80 (1989) SSM

John Marriott (BAW)
13.64 (1989) SSM

Gary Laronde (NDSS)
14.03 (1982) SUD

High Jump

Greg McLean (SMC)
1.89 (1981) SSM

Mark Dunn (WSS)
2.05 (1983) NIP

Jason Fournier (ESA)
2.07 (1996) NIP

Shot Put

Kari Yli-Renko (LEP)
15.70 (1975) SUD

Mike Collins (WP)
14.76 (1986) SSM

Roy Pella (Sher Tech)
15.96 (1949) SUD

Pole Vault

Levi Charbonneau (SJSH)
3.68 (2002) NIP

Armand Roch (ELSS)
4.21 (1974) NS

Armand Roch (ELSS)
4.10 (1975) NS

Discus

Troy Webster (ELSS)
49.26 (1986) NS

John McKibbon (Sher Tech)
45.65 (1957) SUD

Joe Burke (SCOLL)
48.24 (1951) NIP

Javelin

Mika Tuomi (WP)
54.36 (1997) SSM

Dan Yoisten (CVDCS)
55.70 (1977) SUD

Ernie Tymeczko (ELSS)
61.69 (1973) NS


*ANY TIME LISTED TO 1/100th SECOND IS ELECTRONICALLY TIMED - 1/10th SECOND IS HAND TIMED


RETIRED RECORDS - LINEAR

EVENT

MIDGET

JUNIOR

SENIOR

75 YDS

D. Lasalle (CAP) 9.0 (1969) NB-B

J. Morrison (SJD) 8.9 (1969) SOO

J. Morrison (SJD) 8.85 (1970) SOO

100 YDS

D. Poeta (WFSS) 11.7 (1971) NIP

R. Dennis (N.D.)
K. Lappa (B.H.S.) 11.7 (1967) NB-A & B

P. Ripley (LEP) 11.5 (1971) NB-A

220 YDS

B. Dennis (N.D.) 27.0 (1965) NB-B

D. Poeta (WFSS) 26.9 (1972)

P. Ripley (LEP) 26.5 (1971) NB-A

400 YDS

K. Davidson (CSS) 61.4 (1970) NIP

K. Davidson (CSS) 63.4 (1970) NIP

L. Vetrie (SJD) 61.6 SOO

880 YDS

L. Kinney (LCS) 2:42.34 (1972) NB-A

C. Dunwoody (MSJ) 2:37.35 (1972) SOO

J.A. McKinty (LCS) 2:27.5 (1969) NB-A

4 x 110 YDS Relay

Chippewa S.S. (NIP) 54.4 (1970)

Marymount (NB-C) 53.3 (1970)

Marymount (NB-C) 53.5 (1972)


NOSSA Handbook / Championship Records / Championship Summaries / Trophies