Licensed to Laurentian Community Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 02:25 PM
                      Kawartha Championships - 5/14/2009                       
                                Track and Field                                
                            Holy Cross Peterborough                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS        
   Can Inter:  11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                 
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    117 Jana Longo                       Smc-Ss Marie                
  2    116 Karissa Barbarie                 Cass-Desbarats              
  3    115 Jackie Roy                       Ifss-Iroquois Fa            
  4     64 Emily Mihalcin                   Hahs-Thunder Bay            
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr               
   Can Inter:  10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 2:  10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei               
 Can Inter 3:  10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    119 Mitchell Mazzuca                 Sbss-Ss Marie               
  2    118 Jay Tessier                      Ehs-Espanola                
  3      8 Anthony Koops-Lalonde            Chs - Cochrane              
  4     67 Brett Bishop                     Cite-Superie                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI              
   Can Inter:  23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights                
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    120 Jenna Hellstrom                  Lss-Sudbury                 
  2    116 Karissa Barbarie                 Cass-Desbarats              
  3    115 Jackie Roy                       Ifss-Iroquois Fa            
  4     71 Caitlyn Smith                    Siss-Thunder Bay            
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele               
   Can Inter:  20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    123 Stevan Hiiemaa                   Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
  2    121 Mason Graham                     Mss-M'Chigeeng              
  3      8 Anthony Koops-Lalonde            Chs - Cochrane              
  4    122 Steven Green                     Mss-M'Chigeeng              
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 6:00 PM
       OFSAA:  55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                     
     OFSAA 2:  56.20  2005        Natalie Geiger - Stouffville D H S           
   Can Inter:  52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                     
 Can Inter 2:  53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    120 Jenna Hellstrom                  Lss-Sudbury                 
  2    124 Lindsay Bender                   Ehs-Espanola                
  3     71 Caitlyn Smith                    Siss-Thunder Bay            
  4    115 Jackie Roy                       Ifss-Iroquois Fa            
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 6:00 PM
       OFSAA:  50.71  2009        Brandon McBride - W.F. Herman SS, Birchmount 
   Can Inter:  46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    119 Mitchell Mazzuca                 Sbss-Ss Marie               
  2    121 Mason Graham                     Mss-M'Chigeeng              
  3      9 Jamie Schneider                  Thvs-Timmins                
  4     76 Taylor Auger                     Swccvi-Thunder B            
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 10:30 AM
       OFSAA:  2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge               
   Can Inter:  2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch              
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    126 Amelia Marrato                   Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
  2    125 Brooklyn Jones                   Esa - North Bay             
  3     78 Marla Keyes                      Siss-Thunder Bay            
  4      3 Renee Maisonneuve                Theriault E S               
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 10:30 AM
       OFSAA:  1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
   Can Inter:  1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     81 Nick Kondrat                     Hahs-Thunder Bay            
  2     76 Taylor Auger                     Swccvi-Thunder B            
  3    127 Brandon Belan                    Sbcss-Sudbury               
  4     10 Justin Bourgeois                 Theriault E S               
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 7:30 PM
       OFSAA:  4:36.30  2004        Lindsay Carson - Southwood SS              
   Can Inter:  4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall              
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    129 Marissa Lobert                   Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
  2    128 Emily Marcolini                  Sbcss-Sudbury               
  3     84 Renee Clarke                     Sphs-Thunder Bay            
  4      4 Jessica Demers                   Theriault E S               
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 7:30 PM
       OFSAA:  3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
   Can Inter:  3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     81 Nick Kondrat                     Hahs-Thunder Bay            
  2     76 Taylor Auger                     Swccvi-Thunder B            
  3    130 Graham Hansel                    Wfss-North Bay              
  4     11 Donovan Gignac                   Theriault E S               
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 4:20 PM
       OFSAA:  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So             
   Can Inter:  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall                
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    128 Emily Marcolini                  Sbcss-Sudbury               
  2    129 Marissa Lobert                   Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
  3     84 Renee Clarke                     Sphs-Thunder Bay            
  4      4 Jessica Demers                   Theriault E S               
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 4:20 PM
       OFSAA:  9:05.11  2006        John Paul Malette - Assumption College     
     OFSAA 2:  8:53.09  2002        Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS                   
   Can Inter:  8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS                
 Can Inter 2:  8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                 
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    130 Graham Hansel                    Wfss-North Bay              
  2     88 Mason Quarrel                    Sphs-Thunder Bay            
  3    131 Nick Burns                       Kcvs-Ss Marie               
  4     11 Donovan Gignac                   Theriault E S               
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 10:00 AM
       OFSAA:  11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin      
   Can Inter:  11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    134 Haley Field                      Sjsh-North Bay              
  2    132 Erica Conlin                     Lepss-Sudbury               
  3    133 Kathleen Sloan                   Lcs-Sudbury                 
  4      1 Abby-Gail Verreault              Essm-New Liskear            
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 10:00 AM
       OFSAA:  14.04  2006        Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman - Lisgar CI        
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    137 Luke Udeschini                   Css- North Bay              
  2    138 Michael Bogensberger             Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
  3    136 Sam Good                         Cass-Desbarats              
  4    135 Evan Becks                       Mss-M'Chigeeng              
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  44.63  2004        Julia Tousaw - St.Anne's CSS Clinton         
   Can Inter:  41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II                
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    132 Erica Conlin                     Lepss-Sudbury               
  2    140 Carley Bordin                    Sbss-Ss Marie               
  3      2 Carly Charbonneau                Thvs-Timmins                
  4    139 Lauren Huchings                  Css- North Bay              
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  40.17  6/5/2005    Jeremy Gibbons, Herman, W.F.-Windsor         
   Can Inter:  37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI                
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    137 Luke Udeschini                   Css- North Bay              
  2    135 Evan Becks                       Mss-M'Chigeeng              
  3    141 Iokepa Watson-Keau               Lcs-Sudbury                 
  4      6 Ryan Seguin                      Theriault E S               
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,               
   Can Inter:  1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    144 Kate Trotter                     Wpcvs-Ss Marie              
  2    143 Julie Langlois                   Cnd - Sudbury               
  3    142 Jerrika Rydall                   Ehs-Espanola                
  4     90 Dani Adduono                     Siss-Thunder Bay            
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  1.86m  2004        Oseme Adadu - Chaminade College              
   Can Inter:  2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    145 Brandon Mask                     Lss-Sudbury                 
  2    146 Stephen Maloney                  Kcvs-Ss Marie               
  3     10 Justin Bourgeois                 Theriault E S               
  4     93 Kyle Migliazza                   Siss-Thunder Bay            
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  3.56m  2009        Nic Hoediono - SirJohn A Macdonald SS        
   Can Inter:  5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                   
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    147 Wade Montpellier                 Lepss-Sudbury               
  2     44 Brad Aitchinson                  Timiskaming                 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 6:15 PM
       OFSAA:  5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic               
   Can Inter:  6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    116 Karissa Barbarie                 Cass-Desbarats              
  2    117 Jana Longo                       Smc-Ss Marie                
  3     37 Kayleigh Siermachesky            Timiskaming                 
  4     64 Emily Mihalcin                   Hahs-Thunder Bay            
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean - Orchard Park                 
   Can Inter:  7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1      7 Tanner Jansen                    Chs - Cochrane              
  2    149 Malcolm Bilton                   Lcs-Sudbury                 
  3    150 Mathyeu Simard                   Esa - North Bay             
  4     98 Justin McGinnis                  Wcvi-Thunder Bay            
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS               
   Can Inter:  12.76m  2009        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS             
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1     37 Kayleigh Siermachesky            Timiskaming                 
  2     64 Emily Mihalcin                   Hahs-Thunder Bay            
  3    152 Zvia Mazal                       Esmc-Sudbury                
  4    151 Carolyn St. Michel               Ehs-Espanola                
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  13.56m  2009        Mitchell O'Donnell - Cameron Heights CI, Mas
   Can Inter:  15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    118 Jay Tessier                      Ehs-Espanola                
  2    150 Mathyeu Simard                   Esa - North Bay             
  3     98 Justin McGinnis                  Wcvi-Thunder Bay            
  4     42 Jeremie Lamothe                  Theriault E S               
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 9:30 AM
       OFSAA:  11.07m  2009        Eilish MacDonald - Merivale HS              
   Can Inter:  14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI       
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    154 Emilie Loiselle                  Escc-Chelmsford             
  2    155 Cassie Romain                    Fjme-Mattawa                
  3    153 Josee Lessard                    Escc-Chelmsford             
  4     48 Marisa Petrovic                  Kdhs-Kapuskasing            
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 4:30 PM
       OFSAA:  16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray - Sarnia                       
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1     60 Ryan Kujawinski                  Ifss-Iroquois Fa            
  2      7 Tanner Jansen                    Chs - Cochrane              
  3    156 Ryan Hunter                      Esa - North Bay             
  4    108 Jordon Byerley                   Gcs-Geraldton               
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter:  52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    143 Julie Langlois                   Cnd - Sudbury               
  2    158 Bailey Cook                      Lepss-Sudbury               
  3    157 Victoria Ann Presseau            Escfo-Espanola              
  4     48 Marisa Petrovic                  Kdhs-Kapuskasing            
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 9:30 AM
       OFSAA:  58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    156 Ryan Hunter                      Esa - North Bay             
  2    159 Andrew Caicco                    Sbss-Ss Marie               
  3    104 Jordan Pope                      Lshs-Terrace Bay            
  4     32 Morgan Hack                      Ehs - Englehart             
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,              
   Can Inter:  51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    161 Sara Matthews                    Ndglss-Ss Marie             
  2     55 Lydia Daigle                     Espr-Timmins                
  3    154 Emilie Loiselle                  Escc-Chelmsford             
  4    160 Indigo Clement                   Lcs-Sudbury                 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 11:30 AM
       OFSAA:  51.53m  6/5/2005    Wiley Collins, Westminster-London           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1      6 Ryan Seguin                      Theriault E S               
  2    105 Brandon Byerley                  Gcs-Geraldton               
  3    162 Challen Leclair                  Ehs-Espanola                
  4    163 Jake Davey                       Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  51.06  2004        Ressurection CSS - Kitchener                 
                      B.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger       
   Can Inter:  47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                 
     School                                                       relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Sir James Dunn  - SS Marie  'A'                              
     1) 169 Colleen Hutchison           2) 170 Alissa Patterson           
     3) 171 Jordyn Schell               4) 172 Bronte Yandeau             
  2  St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay  'A'                          
     1) 166 Terri Clarke                2) 134 Haley Field                
     3) 167 Amy Ransom                  4) 168 Amanda White               
  3  Espanola - Espanola  'A'                                     
     1) 124 Lindsay Bender              2) 151 Carolyn St. Michel         
     3) 164 Carly Germaine              4) 142 Jerrika Rydall             
  4  Manitoulin - M'Chigeeng  'A'                                 
     1) 315 Bryn Milsap                 2) 319 Bailey Nerbus              
     3) 318 Liz Oswald                  4) 317 Alexia Tipper              
     5) 316 Cassie Wilson               6)                                
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  45.38  2008        Pickering HS                                 
                      M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   Can Inter:  41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                      
 Can Inter 2:  41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                      
     School                                                       relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Manitoulin - M'Chigeeng  'A'                                 
     1) 135 Evan Becks                  2) 122 Steven Green               
     3) 173 Michael Laidley             4) 121 Mason Graham               
     5) 174 Jake Bond                   6)                                
  2  St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay  'A'                          
     1) 178 Mason Dominico              2) 179 Skyler Graham              
     3) 180 Tyler Kennedy               4) 181 Ian McDonell               
  3  Espanola - Espanola  'A'                                     
     1) 175 Michael McDonald            2) 118 Jay Tessier                
     3) 176 Devan Deschamps             4) 162 Challen Leclair            
  4  Geraldton - Geraldton  'A'                                   
     1) 101 Patrick Bluth               2) 105 Brandon Byerley            
     3) 108 Jordon Byerley              4) 111 Brandon Quirion            
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS              
   Can Inter:  11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                 
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     19 Alexie Plante                    Essm-New Liskear            
  2    182 Molly McCann                     Esa - North Bay             
  3     18 Jesika Walker                    Rmss-S Porcupine            
  4     65 Danielle Robinson                Hahs-Thunder Bay            
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  10.77  2009        MarlonLIadlaw-Allen - Bendale BTI            
   Can Inter:  10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 2:  10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei               
 Can Inter 3:  10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    184 Corey Conforzi                   Kcvs-Ss Marie               
  2    183 Dalton Ghent                     Lepss-Sudbury               
  3     68 Ryan Scott                       Wcvi-Thunder Bay            
  4     20 Cameron Guillemette              Rmss-S Porcupine            
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  24.99  2009        Sade Lewis - Sir Thomas Aquinas, Lo-Ellen Par
   Can Inter:  23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights                
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    182 Molly McCann                     Esa - North Bay             
  2     65 Danielle Robinson                Hahs-Thunder Bay            
  3    185 Alyssa St. Germain               Smc-Ss Marie                
  4     24 Sabrina Beauchamp                Timiskaming                 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  21.72  2005        Marlon Laidlaw-Allen - Bendale BTI, The Woodl
     OFSAA 2:  21.0h                                                           
   Can Inter:  20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    184 Corey Conforzi                   Kcvs-Ss Marie               
  2    186 Nick Tassone                     Sbss-Ss Marie               
  3     68 Ryan Scott                       Wcvi-Thunder Bay            
  4     25 Cory Paquette                    Thvs-Timmins                
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 6:00 PM
       OFSAA:  56.04  2006        Natalie Greiger - Stouffville                
   Can Inter:  52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                     
 Can Inter 2:  53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    114 Barbara Gunka                    Wcvi-Thunder Bay            
  2    188 Cydney Mihell                    Kcvs-Ss Marie               
  3    187 Asha Gosselin                    Cnd - Sudbury               
  4     15 Jenna Caron                      Theriault E S               
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 6:00 PM
       OFSAA:  48.92  2008        Alistair Moona - Erindale SS                 
   Can Inter:  46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    184 Corey Conforzi                   Kcvs-Ss Marie               
  2    189 Cameron Ayotte                   Lepss-Sudbury               
  3     68 Ryan Scott                       Wcvi-Thunder Bay            
  4     13 Jean-Philippe Malette            Theriault E S               
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 10:30 AM
       OFSAA:  2:12.78  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo HS                
     OFSAA 2:  2:10.60                                                         
   Can Inter:  2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch              
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     79 Megan Yuan                       Siss-Thunder Bay            
  2    187 Asha Gosselin                    Cnd - Sudbury               
  3    190 Anna Stilin                      Sbss-Ss Marie               
  4     28 Katy Sahler                      Theriault E S               
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 10:30 AM
       OFSAA:  1:58.95  6/5/2005    Tyler Pettes, Aurora HS-Au                 
   Can Inter:  1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time

===============================================================================
  1    191 Hayden Kosmerly                  Lcs-Sudbury                 
  2    192 Alex Hugli                       Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
  3     77 Paul Agostino                    Siss-Thunder Bay            
  4     16 Colin Allard                     Theriault E S               
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 7:30 PM
       OFSAA:  4:35.27  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc          
   Can Inter:  4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall              
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    190 Anna Stilin                      Sbss-Ss Marie               
  2     79 Megan Yuan                       Siss-Thunder Bay            
  3    193 Emilie Bouchard                  Cnd - Sudbury               
  4    194 Annie Reader                     Sbss-Ss Marie               
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 7:30 PM
       OFSAA:  3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault - Aurora HS                 
   Can Inter:  3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    191 Hayden Kosmerly                  Lcs-Sudbury                 
  2    192 Alex Hugli                       Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
  3     86 Kenneth Groop                    Sphs-Thunder Bay            
  4     30 Josh Jolkowski                   Ehs - Englehart             
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 3:20 PM
       OFSAA:  10:00.90  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc         
   Can Inter:   9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    190 Anna Stilin                      Sbss-Ss Marie               
  2    193 Emilie Bouchard                  Cnd - Sudbury               
  3    194 Annie Reader                     Sbss-Ss Marie               
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 3:20 PM
       OFSAA:  8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster - London Catholic Centra    
   Can Inter:  8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS                
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    195 Daniel Turco                     Smc-Ss Marie                
  2     86 Kenneth Groop                    Sphs-Thunder Bay            
  3     89 Nick Vaillant                    Sphs-Thunder Bay            
  4     30 Josh Jolkowski                   Ehs - Englehart             
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 10:00 AM
       OFSAA:  11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS        
   Can Inter:  11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    197 Clarissa Elliott                 Lepss-Sudbury               
  2    198 Alison Fung                      Css- North Bay              
  3    196 Jessica Rogers                   Elss-Elliot Lake            
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 10:00 AM
       OFSAA:  13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS         
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    201 Barak Bordin                     Bcvs - SS Marie             
  2     13 Jean-Philippe Malette            Theriault E S               
  3    200 Joe Lucciantonio                 Lepss-Sudbury               
  4    199 Travis Lelievre                  Ehs-Espanola                
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting      
   Can Inter:  41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II                
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    188 Cydney Mihell                    Kcvs-Ss Marie               
  2    202 Halley San Cartier               Lepss-Sudbury               
  3    187 Asha Gosselin                    Cnd - Sudbury               
  4     15 Jenna Caron                      Theriault E S               
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  38.67  2008        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS         
   Can Inter:  37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI                
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     16 Colin Allard                     Theriault E S               
  2    204 Riley Bradford                   Sbss-Ss Marie               
  3     13 Jean-Philippe Malette            Theriault E S               
  4    203 Matt Fagan                       Wpcvs-Ss Marie              
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 11:30 AM
       OFSAA:  1.74m  1984        Lee-Anne Madill -Centennial SS Welland       
   Can Inter:  1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    205 Amanda Dawson                    Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
  2    206 Jenna Gallagher                  Smc-Ss Marie                
  3     91 Stephanie Chartrand              Siss-Thunder Bay            
  4     28 Katy Sahler                      Theriault E S               
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri               
   Can Inter:  2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    207 Adam Devon                       Smc-Ss Marie                
  2     69 Tyler Menei                      Siss-Thunder Bay            
  3     95 Taylor Poling                    Siss-Thunder Bay            
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  3.26m  2009        Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa SS, Sandwich -L
   Can Inter:  3.80m  2003        Adrianne Vangool - Holy Cross HS             
 Can Inter 2:  3.80m  2005        Leah Vause - Aden Bowman Collegiate          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    198 Alison Fung                      Css- North Bay              
  2     37 Kayleigh Siermachesky            Timiskaming                 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 4:30 PM
       OFSAA:  4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                  
   Can Inter:  5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                   
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1     45 Nick Caldwell                    Timiskaming                 
  2    209 Adam Birosh                      Css- North Bay              
  3    208 Patrick Boileau                  Cnd - Sudbury               
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 4:30 PM
       OFSAA:  5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS        
   Can Inter:  6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1     66 Erika Gibson                     Sphs-Thunder Bay            
  2    210 Rachel MacLennan                 Smc-Ss Marie                
  3    206 Jenna Gallagher                  Smc-Ss Marie                
  4     19 Alexie Plante                    Essm-New Liskear            
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn - George Harvey SS          
   Can Inter:  7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    211 Andrew Argall                    Mss-M'Chigeeng              
  2    212 Dylan Hebert                     Smc-Ss Marie                
  3     95 Taylor Poling                    Siss-Thunder Bay            
  4     39 Craig Gale                       Chs - Cochrane              
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 6:15 PM
       OFSAA:  11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS             
   Can Inter:  12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    210 Rachel MacLennan                 Smc-Ss Marie                
  2    214 Jamie Carter                     Kcvs-Ss Marie               
  3    213 Nicole Collard                   Lss-Sudbury                 
  4     66 Erika Gibson                     Sphs-Thunder Bay            
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                  
     OFSAA 2:  14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                 
   Can Inter:  15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    215 Matthew Taylor                   Lss-Sudbury                 
  2    211 Andrew Argall                    Mss-M'Chigeeng              
  3     95 Taylor Poling                    Siss-Thunder Bay            
  4     39 Craig Gale                       Chs - Cochrane              
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI     
     OFSAA 2:  13.93m                                                          
   Can Inter:  14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    217 Rachel Ivey                      Kcvs-Ss Marie               
  2    216 Sherry Lalonde                   Lepss-Sudbury               
  3     91 Stephanie Chartrand              Siss-Thunder Bay            
  4     61 Nikki Guerard                    Chs - Cochrane              
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 6:15 PM
       OFSAA:  19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands                
     OFSAA 2:  18.20m                                                          
   Can Inter:  20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1     51 Trevor Recalla                   Timiskaming                 
  2    218 Donovan Thompson                 Elss-Elliot Lake            
  3    219 Patrique Gatien                  Escfo-Espanola              
  4    113 Brendan Doyle                    Swccvi-Thunder B            
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  39.25m  6/5/2005    Amy Town, Orillia DCVI -Orillia             
   Can Inter:  52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    220 Alexandra Scobie                 Esa - North Bay             
  2    102 Drew Shawayahamish               Gcs-Geraldton               
  3    217 Rachel Ivey                      Kcvs-Ss Marie               
  4     50 Hillary Meaden                   Chs - Cochrane              
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  70.79m  2009        Jordan Young - St. Joseph's HS              
   Can Inter:  64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    221 Joe Mick                         Fjme-Mattawa                
  2     51 Trevor Recalla                   Timiskaming                 
  3    222 Cameron Punch                    Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
  4    106 Brett Korosci                    Gcs-Geraldton               
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  40.24m  2004        Beth Wachna -Holy Names -Windsor            
   Can Inter:  51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    223 Abigail Fogg                     Kcvs-Ss Marie               
  2    220 Alexandra Scobie                 Esa - North Bay             
  3    102 Drew Shawayahamish               Gcs-Geraldton               
  4     56 Courtney Barbour                 Kdhs-Kapuskasing            
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 9:30 AM
       OFSAA:  69.28m  2009        Trent Corney - Thousand Islands SS          
   Can Inter:  71.46m  1974        Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS                     
 Can Inter 2:  73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's (              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    201 Barak Bordin                     Bcvs - SS Marie             
  2    209 Adam Birosh                      Css- North Bay              
  3     51 Trevor Recalla                   Timiskaming                 
  4    106 Brett Korosci                    Gcs-Geraldton               
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                     
                      V.Bendle,A.Fader,J.Zelinka,E.Cairncross           
   Can Inter:  47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                 
     School                                                       relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  St. Mary's College  - SS Marie  'A'                          
     1) 185 Alyssa St. Germain          2) 206 Jenna Gallagher            
     3) 231 Logan Kennedy               4) 210 Rachel MacLennan           
  2  Lo-Ellen Park - Sudbury  'A'                                 
     1) 225 Kea Koutsoukis              2) 226 Adria Lumley               
     3) 197 Clarissa Elliott            4) 202 Halley San Cartier         
  3  LaSalle - Sudbury  'A'                                       
     1) 228 Breanna Smith               2) 213 Nicole Collard             
     3) 229 Lindsay Scruton             4) 120 Jenna Hellstrom            
     5) 230 Kylie Keyes                 6)                                
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  43.80  2006        Birchmount Park                              
                      J. Bartholomew, I. Warner, M. Dhaqane, A. Hamilton
   Can Inter:  41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                      
 Can Inter 2:  41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                      
     School                                                       relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Lo-Ellen Park - Sudbury  'A'                                 
     1) 183 Dalton Ghent                2) 189 Cameron Ayotte             
     3) 232 Han-Sen Belzile             4) 233 Josh Burtney               
     5) 200 Joe Lucciantonio            6)                                
  2  Notre Dame College - Sudbury  'A'                            
     1) 235 Martin Cloutier             2) 236 Jacob Bonin                
     3) 208 Patrick Boileau             4) 238 Zacharie Roque             
  3  Timmins - Timmins  'A'                                       
     1) 320 David Houston               2) 321 Connor Farquar             
     3) 9 Jamie Schneider               4) 25 Cory Paquette               
  4  St. Ignatius - Thunder Bay  'A'                              
     1) 69 Tyler Menei                  2) 95 Taylor Poling               
     3) 99 Max Anderson                 4) 112 Nick Pykari                
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter:  11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                 
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    242 Trisha Francis                   Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
  2    241 Erica Hallock                    Scc-Sudbury                 
  3     22 Rheanne Carleton                 Thvs-Timmins                
  4     21 Sara Porter                      Ehs - Englehart             
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of               
   Can Inter:  10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 2:  10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei               
 Can Inter 3:  10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     70 Justin Grochowski                Swccvi-Thunder B            
  2    243 Wesley Huff                      Elss-Elliot Lake            
  3    244 Brandon Shirk                    Lss-Sudbury                 
  4     23 Steven Cobean                    Essm-New Liskear            
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-              
   Can Inter:  23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights                
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    245 Caroline Ehrhardt                Ehs-Espanola                
  2     72 Heather Maxfield                 Sphs-Thunder Bay            
  3    241 Erica Hallock                    Scc-Sudbury                 
  4     21 Sara Porter                      Ehs - Englehart             
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS           
     OFSAA 2:  21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic               
   Can Inter:  20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     70 Justin Grochowski                Swccvi-Thunder B            
  2    246 Sean Plumley                     Wpcvs-Ss Marie              
  3     73 Joseph McDonough                 Hahs-Thunder Bay            
  4     23 Steven Cobean                    Essm-New Liskear            
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 6:00 PM
       OFSAA:  53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront               
   Can Inter:  52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                     
 Can Inter 2:  53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    247 Alannah MacLean                  Lepss-Sudbury               
  2    241 Erica Hallock                    Scc-Sudbury                 
  3     72 Heather Maxfield                 Sphs-Thunder Bay            
  4     26 Bianca Zimperi                   Oghs-Timmins                
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 6:00 PM
       OFSAA:  47.82  2006        Greg Hayes - St. Mary's                      
     OFSAA 2:  46.89                                                           
   Can Inter:  46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    244 Brandon Shirk                    Lss-Sudbury                 
  2    246 Sean Plumley                     Wpcvs-Ss Marie              
  3     73 Joseph McDonough                 Hahs-Thunder Bay            
  4     27 Kris O'Donnell                   Thvs-Timmins                
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 10:30 AM
       OFSAA:  2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch              
   Can Inter:  2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch              
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     80 Kim Krezonoski                   Swccvi-Thunder B            
  2    249 Rachel Dick                      Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
  3    248 Dominique Chartrand              Esa - North Bay             
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 10:30 AM
       OFSAA:  1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
   Can Inter:  1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    250 Joseph Burke                     Ehs-Espanola                
  2     82 Daniel Howels                    Esv-Thunder Bay             
  3     29 Paul Raymond                     Theriault E S               
  4    251 Sebastien Diebel                 Sbcss-Sudbury               
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 7:30 PM
       OFSAA:  4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall              
   Can Inter:  4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall              
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     85 Michelle Krezonoski              Swccvi-Thunder B            
  2    253 Lynnea Lobert                    Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
  3    252 Jullien Flynn                    Sbss-Ss Marie               
  4     80 Kim Krezonoski                   Swccvi-Thunder B            
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 7:30 PM
       OFSAA:  3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
   Can Inter:  3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    255 Ross Proudfoot                   Lepss-Sudbury               
  2    254 Jeremy Cooper                    Mss-M'Chigeeng              
  3     29 Paul Raymond                     Theriault E S               
  4     82 Daniel Howels                    Esv-Thunder Bay             
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall                
   Can Inter:  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall                
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    252 Jullien Flynn                    Sbss-Ss Marie               
  2    253 Lynnea Lobert                    Sjdcvs-Ss Marie             
  3     85 Michelle Krezonoski              Swccvi-Thunder B            
  4    256 Natasha Orlowski                 Esa - North Bay             
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS                
     OFSAA 2:  8:17.99                                                         
   Can Inter:  8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS                
 Can Inter 2:  8:11.49                                                         
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    255 Ross Proudfoot                   Lepss-Sudbury               
  2    254 Jeremy Cooper                    Mss-M'Chigeeng              
  3     31 Jeremie Bourget                  Theriault E S               
  4     87 Geoff Chambers-Bedard            Hahs-Thunder Bay            
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 10:00 AM
       OFSAA:  13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge                
   Can Inter:  13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    257 Serena San Cartier               Lepss-Sudbury               
  2    258 Sarah Swain                      Css- North Bay              
  3    259 Lindsay Goodridge                Css- North Bay              
  4     14 Sophie Bernier                   Hhs - Hearst                
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 10:00 AM
       OFSAA:  13.36  2006        Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter:  13.36  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS           
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    262 Erik Faucon                      Css- North Bay              
  2    263 Riley Lytwynec                   Sbss-Ss Marie               
  3    260 Shawn Lavallie                   Lss-Sudbury                 
  4    261 Zackary Glaude                   Esmc-Sudbury                
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II                
   Can Inter:  58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II                
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    257 Serena San Cartier               Lepss-Sudbury               
  2    247 Alannah MacLean                  Lepss-Sudbury               
  3    265 Nadine Perron                    Esa - North Bay             
  4    264 Marla Venugopal                  Lepss-Sudbury               
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March               
   Can Inter:  51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    263 Riley Lytwynec                   Sbss-Ss Marie               
  2     17 Sheldon West                     Timiskaming                 
  3    267 Ben Muncaster                    Wpcvs-Ss Marie              
  4    266 John Kosar                       Lepss-Sudbury               
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 9:30 AM
       OFSAA:  1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn               
   Can Inter:  1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1     92 Rachel Romu                      Siss-Thunder Bay            
  2    268 Cassie-Fay Langlois              Cnd - Sudbury               
  3     33 Courtney Chenier                 Timiskaming                 
  4    269 Mador Malynda                    Sbss-Ss Marie               
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 4:30 PM
       OFSAA:  2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri               
   Can Inter:  2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    271 Matt Leask                       Bcvs - SS Marie             
  2    270 Rob Gallinger                    Cass-Desbarats              
  3     96 Joshua Strain                    Ffhs-Fort France            
  4     35 Kyle Lacarte                     Timiskaming                 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  3.56m  2009        Emma Crombeen - Mother Teresa SS             
   Can Inter:  3.80m  2003        Adrianne Vangool - Holy Cross HS             
 Can Inter 2:  3.80m  2005        Leah Vause - Aden Bowman Collegiate          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    258 Sarah Swain                      Css- North Bay              
  2    273 Danielle Matte                   Lcs-Sudbury                 
  3    272 Hillary Uy                       Lepss-Sudbury               
  4    274 Rachel Fung                      Css- North Bay              
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H               
   Can Inter:  5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                   
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    262 Erik Faucon                      Css- North Bay              
  2     47 Hayden Fiset                     Timiskaming                 
  3     46 Mitchell McCrank                 Timiskaming                 
  4    275 Eric Lavergne-Giroux             Cnd - Sudbury               
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 11:30 AM
       OFSAA:  6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce               
   Can Inter:  6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    245 Caroline Ehrhardt                Ehs-Espanola                
  2     92 Rachel Romu                      Siss-Thunder Bay            
  3    276 Kerissa Blacklock                Lcs-Sudbury                 
  4     22 Rheanne Carleton                 Thvs-Timmins                
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic               
   Can Inter:  7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    277 Patrick Dufresne                 Esa - North Bay             
  2    270 Rob Gallinger                    Cass-Desbarats              
  3    100 Matthew Mulawyshyn               Sphs-Thunder Bay            
  4     40 Dustin Sherrard                  Ehs - Englehart             
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 4:30 PM
       OFSAA:  12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS               
   Can Inter:  12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    245 Caroline Ehrhardt                Ehs-Espanola                
  2     92 Rachel Romu                      Siss-Thunder Bay            
  3    278 Alicia Violin                    Css - Val Caron             
  4     41 Michelle Joseph                  Ifss-Iroquois Fa            
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C              
   Can Inter:  15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    277 Patrick Dufresne                 Esa - North Bay             
  2     96 Joshua Strain                    Ffhs-Fort France            
  3    279 Tyler Lapalme                    Lepss-Sudbury               
  4     43 Sivret Dan                       Thvs-Timmins                
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter:  14.61m  2003        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI       
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    281 Allison Loyst                    Sjsh-North Bay              
  2     52 Michele Belanger                 Kdhs-Kapuskasing            
  3    282 Liza Ritchie                     Wpcvs-Ss Marie              
  4    280 Chantal Scherbak                 Lepss-Sudbury               
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 11:30 AM
       OFSAA:  20.09m  6/5/2005    Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH -Stoney Cre       
   Can Inter:  20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    283 Charles Furchner                 Lss-Sudbury                 
  2    284 Branden Richard                  Esa - North Bay             
  3     54 Helmet Neher                     Thvs-Timmins                
  4    109 Garnet Paxson                    Ffhs-Fort France            
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun              
   Can Inter:  52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    265 Nadine Perron                    Esa - North Bay             
  2     52 Michele Belanger                 Kdhs-Kapuskasing            
  3    285 Jennifer Whitehead               Css- North Bay              
  4    103 Maggie Tremblay                  Lshs-Terrace Bay            
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba              
   Can Inter:  64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    287 Dale Valade                      Wfss-North Bay              
  2    286 Dakota Campbell                  Css - Val Caron             
  3     54 Helmet Neher                     Thvs-Timmins                
  4    284 Branden Richard                  Esa - North Bay             
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 4:30 PM
       OFSAA:  49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS              
   Can Inter:  51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    289 Elissa Hinschberger              Esa - North Bay             
  2     57 Isabelle Labrie                  Hhs - Hearst                
  3    285 Jennifer Whitehead               Css- North Bay              
  4    288 Amanda Edmunds                   Esa - North Bay             
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 6:15 PM
       OFSAA:  71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                  
   Can Inter:  73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                  
 Can Inter 2:  73.76m                                                          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    290 Brad Piper                       Wfss-North Bay              
  2    291 Kyle Waye                        Css- North Bay              
  3     59 Anthony Montreuil                Ifss-Iroquois Fa            
  4    110 Brady Trottier                   Gcs-Geraldton               
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                  
                      O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
   Can Inter:  47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                  
     School                                                       relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Lo-Ellen Park - Sudbury  'A'                                 
     1) 292 Kyla Pettigrew              2) 293 Katarina Schwabe           
     3) 294 Carley Dailey               4) 247 Alannah MacLean            
     5) 257 Serena San Cartier          6)                                
  2  Notre Dame College - Sudbury  'A'                            
     1) 296 Melanie Roque               2) 298 Moriah Thorpe              
     3) 187 Asha Gosselin               4) 193 Emilie Bouchard            
  3  Roland Michener - S. Porcupine  'A'                          
     1) 325 Montanna Marchion           2) 18 Jesika Walker               
     3) 326 Katie Roy                   4) 327 Shannon Shepherdson        
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  41.47  2008        Birchmount Park                              
                      Brown, Warner, Harvey, Hamilton                   
   Can Inter:  41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                      
 Can Inter 2:  41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                      
     School                                                       relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay  'A'                          
     1) 303 Spencer Brooks              2) 304 David Fournier             
     3) 305 Gabe Hamilton               4) 306 Jeremy Poeta               
  2  LaSalle - Sudbury  'A'                                       
     1) 301 Alex Predon                 2) 260 Shawn Lavallie             
     3) 283 Charles Furchner            4) 244 Brandon Shirk              
     5) 302 Robert Lavigne              6)                                
  3  Timmins - Timmins  'A'                                       
     1) 322 Brandon Blais               2) 323 Davis Bracken              
     3) 27 Kris O'Donnell               4) 324 Dan Sivret                 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 5:15 PM
       OFSAA:  4:55.92  2009        Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS, St Christo
   Can Inter:  4:58.07  2005        Lydia Willemse - St. Christopher           
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    307 Kathleen Wismer                  Lcs-Sudbury                 
  2    194 Annie Reader                     Sbss-Ss Marie               
  3      3 Renee Maisonneuve                Theriault E S               
  4    248 Dominique Chartrand              Esa - North Bay             
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 5:15 PM
       OFSAA:  5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin               
   Can Inter:  5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin               
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     31 Jeremie Bourget                  Theriault E S               
  2    251 Sebastien Diebel                 Sbcss-Sudbury               
  3    308 Connor Boyce                     Lcs-Sudbury                 
  4     83 Trevor Hynnes                    Wcvi-Thunder Bay            
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 7:45 PM
       OFSAA:  3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                      
                        L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter:  3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                      
                        L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
     School                                                       relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin E S  - North Bay  'A'                              
     1) 182 Molly McCann                2) 309 Shannon Jerome             
     3) 265 Nadine Perron               4) 248 Dominique Chartrand        
     5) 125 Brooklyn Jones              6)                                
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 7:45 PM
       OFSAA:  3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor             
                        K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
     OFSAA 2:  3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor             
   Can Inter:  3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor             
 Can Inter 2:  3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor             
     School                                                       relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  White Pines - SS Marie  'A'                                  
     1) 311 Jesse Roach                 2) 312 Trevor Plumley             
     3) 267 Ben Muncaster               4) 246 Sean Plumley               
     5) 313 Ben Katajamaki              6)                                
  2  Timmins - Timmins  'A'                                       
     1) 322 Brandon Blais               2) 323 Davis Bracken              
     3) 27 Kris O'Donnell               4) 9 Jamie Schneider              
  3  O'Gorman - Timmins  'A'                                      
     1) 328 Jake Ferrigan               2) 329 Jeff Gvozdanovic           
     3) 330 Jeff Higgs                  4) 331 Taylor Lamarche            
 
Event 105  Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    314 Jurnee Stadnisky                 Sbss-Ss Marie