Licensed to NDA Championship Meet     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 29/05/2007 07:15 PM
                 Northern Ontario Secondary Schools' Athletics                 
                      2007 Track and Field Championships                       
             Cundari Field - North Bay  - 31/05/2007 to 01/06/2007             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    411 Thomson, Grace                   Lockerby              13.30 
  2    526 Roque, Melanie                   Notre Dame            13.39 
  3    564 Francis, Trisha                  Dunn, Sir Ja          13.48 
  4    688 Harley, Stephanie                St. Joseph-S          13.58 
  5    781 Mitchell, Amanda                 West Ferris           13.66 
  6    661 Michaud, Brittany                St. Benedict          13.71 
  7    817 Frayn, Danielle                  White Pines           13.75 
  8    124 Goodridge, Lindsay               Chippewa              13.76 
  9    727 Morin, Stephanie                 St. Mary's C S S      13.95 
 10    625 D'Angelo, Jessica                St. Basil's           14.05 
 11    156 Bastien, Kelsey                  Confederatio          14.20 
 12    839 Coombs, Morgan                   Widdifield            14.43 
 13    412 Tulloch, Lindsay                 Lockerby              14.49 
 14    463 Williamson, Jenna                Manitoulin S          14.80 
 15    183 Mosher, Tegwyn                   Espanola              14.85 
 16    450 Green, Becky                     Manitoulin S          15.16 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 9:30 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    671 Ritchie, Adam                    St. Benedict          11.83 
  2    508 Commanda, Theoren                Northern              11.88 
  3    647 Plastino, Joey                   St. Basil's           12.01 
  4    620 Vernelli, Jordan                 Dunn, Sir Ja          12.08 
  5    669 Hennessy, Brian                  St. Benedict          12.24 
  6    668 Cerilli, Dominic                 St. Benedict          12.25 
  7    313 Deacon, Liam                     Lively DSS            12.34 
  8    713 Rubio, Gabriel                   St. Joseph-S          12.45 
  9    736 Connolly, Dylan                  St. Mary's C S S      12.48 
 10    554 McMahon, Kurtis                  ES du Sacre-Coeu      12.54 
 11    486 Webb, D. J.                      Manitoulin S          12.60 
 12    827 Fagan, David                     White Pines           12.68 
 13    487 Whalen, Zach                     Manitoulin S          12.68 
 14    801 LeBoeuf, Corey                   West Ferris           12.70 
 15     26 Dufresne, Patrick                Algonquin             12.80 
 16    234 Giroux, Nicolas                  ES Jeunesse           13.28 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    689 Jeanneault, Emily                St. Joseph-S          27.63 
  2    342 SanCartier, Serena               Lo-Ellen Par          27.63 
  3    688 Harley, Stephanie                St. Joseph-S          28.27 
  4    781 Mitchell, Amanda                 West Ferris           28.38 
  5    817 Frayn, Danielle                  White Pines           28.43 
  6    727 Morin, Stephanie                 St. Mary's C S S      28.59 
  7    526 Roque, Melanie                   Notre Dame            28.62 
  8    625 D'Angelo, Jessica                St. Basil's           28.89 
  9    816 Childs, Shannon                  White Pines           29.03 
 10    789 Zen, Ashley                      West Ferris           29.58 
 11    302 Kiviaho, Erika                   Lively DSS            30.21 
 12    322 Belzile, Mei-Ni                  Lo-Ellen Par          30.25 
 13    520 Huisman, Tasha                   Notre Dame            30.46 
 14    463 Williamson, Jenna                Manitoulin S          31.30 
 15    764 Trivers, Lisa                    Eaket WC              31.70 
 16    450 Green, Becky                     Manitoulin S          31.90 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    671 Ritchie, Adam                    St. Benedict          24.13 
  2    508 Commanda, Theoren                Northern              24.57 
  3    647 Plastino, Joey                   St. Basil's           24.84 
  4    668 Cerilli, Dominic                 St. Benedict          25.72 
  5    713 Rubio, Gabriel                   St. Joseph-S          25.74 
  6    386 Strasseur, Doug                  Lo-Ellen Par          26.03 
  7    827 Fagan, David                     White Pines           26.04 
  8    590 Babic, Bryan                     Dunn, Sir Ja          26.37 
  9    534 Blais, Martin                    Notre Dame            26.44 
 10    649 Schug, Mike                      St. Basil's           26.58 
 11    426 McGinn, Sheldon                  Lockerby              26.92 
 12    486 Webb, D. J.                      Manitoulin S          26.93 
 13    811 Thesen, Phil                     West Ferris           26.94 
 14    225 Burke, Joseph                    Franco-Ouest          27.06 
 15    706 Drolet, Justin                   St. Joseph-S          27.38 
 16    234 Giroux, Nicolas                  ES Jeunesse           28.03 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 4:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    730 Pevato, Brenna                   St. Mary's C S S    1:04.92 
  2    689 Jeanneault, Emily                St. Joseph-S        1:05.82 
  3      7 Chartrand, Dominique             Algonquin           1:06.14 
  4    520 Huisman, Tasha                   Notre Dame          1:06.29 
  5    824 Speers, Katie                    White Pines         1:08.39 
  6    581 Schell, Jessica                  Dunn, Sir Ja        1:08.89 
  7    789 Zen, Ashley                      West Ferris         1:09.22 
  8     97 Charbonneau, Nathalie            Champlain           1:09.32 
  9    322 Belzile, Mei-Ni                  Lo-Ellen Par        1:10.50 
 10     15 Ouimette, Janika                 Algonquin           1:11.64 
 11    398 Derro, Leah                      Lockerby            1:12.28 
 12    248 Pallot, Meghan                   Korah               1:12.59 
 13    496 Roy, Jennifer                    Marymount C         1:13.81 
 14     72 McLeod, Chelsea                  Central Algo        1:16.62 
 15    181 Fraser, Melody                   Espanola            1:18.72 
 16    446 Blake, Lindsey                   Manitoulin S        1:20.00 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 5:25 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    834 Plumley, Sean                    White Pines           56.67 
  2    590 Babic, Bryan                     Dunn, Sir Ja          58.24 
  3    740 Jackson, Corey                   St. Mary's C S S      58.34 
  4    832 Miller, Colin                    White Pines           58.57 
  5    426 McGinn, Sheldon                  Lockerby              58.92 
  6    268 Jackson, Jordan                  L'Horizon             58.93 
  7    669 Hennessy, Brian                  St. Benedict          58.97 
  8    364 Crew, Alex                       Lo-Ellen Par          59.42 
  9    422 Larocque, Miquel                 Lockerby              59.45 
 10    484 Trimmer, Sammy                   Manitoulin S        1:00.50 
 11     30 Miller, Tyler                    Algonquin           1:01.42 
 12    225 Burke, Joseph                    Franco-Ouest        1:01.69 
 13    801 LeBoeuf, Corey                   West Ferris         1:02.65 
 14    704 Birtch, Keith                    St. Joseph-S        1:02.89 
 15    170 Duhaime, Brandan                 Elliot Lake         1:09.06 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    179 Ehrhardt, Caroline               Espanola            2:33.85 
  2    586 Wetzl, Carly                     Dunn, Sir Ja        2:34.50 
  3    396 Caverson, Julie                  Lockerby            2:41.62 
  4    627 Fergus, Kristen                  St. Basil's         2:42.40 
  5    322 Belzile, Mei-Ni                  Lo-Ellen Par        2:42.63 
  6    399 Flewelling, Lauren               Lockerby            2:43.55 
  7    238 Bovington, Allison               Korah               2:44.50 
  8    186 Powers, Chantal                  Espanola            2:46.38 
  9    581 Schell, Jessica                  Dunn, Sir Ja        2:46.90 
 10    445 Bedard, Cassie                   Manitoulin S        2:50.50 
 11    326 Ellsworth, Katie                 Lo-Ellen Par        2:54.40 
 12    691 Menard, Carissa                  St. Joseph-S        3:04.67 
 13    772 Clout, Jerri                     West Ferris         3:06.86 
 14    176 Boulanger, Laiken                ES Odyssée          3:16.77 
 15     12 Mainville, Annie                 Algonquin           3:26.56 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    380 Proudfoot, Ross                  Lo-Ellen Par        2:13.06 
  2    617 Peer, Thomas                     Dunn, Sir Ja        2:16.20 
  3    110 Leroux, Sebastien                Champlain           2:19.14 
  4     30 Miller, Tyler                    Algonquin           2:20.04 
  5    639 Casola, Darcy                    St. Basil's         2:21.10 
  6    740 Jackson, Corey                   St. Mary's C S S    2:21.80 
  7    418 Eastick, Jeffrey                 Lockerby            2:23.56 
  8    836 Spears, Jake                     White Pines         2:23.60 
  9    795 Callahan, Josh                   West Ferris         2:24.24 
 10    426 McGinn, Sheldon                  Lockerby            2:24.63 
 11    510 Laderoute, Anthony               Northern            2:28.03 
 12    442 Roberge, Jean-Louis              Macdonald-Ca        2:29.11 
 13    704 Birtch, Keith                    St. Joseph-S        2:31.00 
 14    469 Dumond, Jarred                   Manitoulin S        2:32.25 
 15    468 Corbiere, Geoff                  Manitoulin S        2:34.72 
 16    194 Bond, Joel                       Espanola            2:36.78 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 5:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    728 Murphy, Erin                     St. Mary's C S S    5:27.10 
  2    627 Fergus, Kristen                  St. Basil's         5:33.00 
  3    247 McCarthy, Elyse                  Korah               5:34.40 
  4    243 Kargl, Sophie                    Korah               5:40.40 
  5    186 Powers, Chantal                  Espanola            5:42.60 
  6    396 Caverson, Julie                  Lockerby            5:46.68 
  7    445 Bedard, Cassie                   Manitoulin S        5:56.49 
  8    454 Jeeves, Heather                  Manitoulin S        6:03.00 
  9    516 Gallo, Kayla                     Notre Dame          6:04.42 
 10    772 Clout, Jerri                     West Ferris         6:06.12 
 11     17 Perron, Mary Ann                 Algonquin           6:10.12 
 12    691 Menard, Carissa                  St. Joseph-S        6:16.25 
 13    176 Boulanger, Laiken                ES Odyssée          6:24.62 
 14    349 Valliant, Michelle               Lo-Ellen Par        6:31.44 
 15    326 Ellsworth, Katie                 Lo-Ellen Par        6:39.28 
 16    551 Cacciotti, Deanna                ES du Sacre-Coeu    7:08.04 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 6:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    617 Peer, Thomas                     Dunn, Sir Ja        4:38.80 
  2    639 Casola, Darcy                    St. Basil's         4:45.00 
  3    380 Proudfoot, Ross                  Lo-Ellen Par        4:45.98 
  4     30 Miller, Tyler                    Algonquin           4:47.39 
  5    795 Callahan, Josh                   West Ferris         4:55.38 
  6    110 Leroux, Sebastien                Champlain           4:57.20 
  7    382 Ross, Ian                        Lo-Ellen Par        4:57.68 
  8    738 Fabbro, Matt                     St. Mary's C S S    4:58.80 
  9    541 Lafleur, Benoit                  Notre Dame          4:58.87 
 10    704 Birtch, Keith                    St. Joseph-S        5:00.90 
 11    510 Laderoute, Anthony               Northern            5:02.99 
 12    286 Bailey, David                    LaSalle SS          5:05.93 
 13    836 Spears, Jake                     White Pines         5:12.70 
 14    469 Dumond, Jarred                   Manitoulin S        5:14.13 
 15    169 Dickey, Joshua                   Elliot Lake         5:20.59 
 16    194 Bond, Joel                       Espanola            5:22.06 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 4:15 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    728 Murphy, Erin                     St. Mary's C S S   12:07.80 
  2    396 Caverson, Julie                  Lockerby           12:40.17 
  3    247 McCarthy, Elyse                  Korah              12:49.70 
  4    516 Gallo, Kayla                     Notre Dame         13:20.89 
  5    725 Martens, Amanda                  St. Mary's C S S   13:21.30 
  6    326 Ellsworth, Katie                 Lo-Ellen Par       13:51.60 
  7    445 Bedard, Cassie                   Manitoulin S       14:03.32 
  8    238 Bovington, Allison               Korah              14:19.50 
  9    454 Jeeves, Heather                  Manitoulin S       14:21.00 
 10    691 Menard, Carissa                  St. Joseph-S       14:30.14 
 11     17 Perron, Mary Ann                 Algonquin          14:43.43 
 12      2 Barry, France                    Algonquin          15:44.56 
 13      1 Albert, Caitlin                  Algonquin          15:47.65 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 4:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    380 Proudfoot, Ross                  Lo-Ellen Par        9:52.17 
  2    617 Peer, Thomas                     Dunn, Sir Ja       10:35.30 
  3    382 Ross, Ian                        Lo-Ellen Par       10:41.78 
  4    639 Casola, Darcy                    St. Basil's        10:47.90 
  5    541 Lafleur, Benoit                  Notre Dame         11:11.22 
  6    286 Bailey, David                    LaSalle SS         11:20.58 
  7    359 Barbeau, Pete                    Lo-Ellen Par       11:36.11 
  8    738 Fabbro, Matt                     St. Mary's C S S   11:38.21 
  9    469 Dumond, Jarred                   Manitoulin S       11:45.94 
 10    795 Callahan, Josh                   West Ferris        11:54.27 
 11    169 Dickey, Joshua                   Elliot Lake        12:01.44 
 12    646 McLean, Evan                     St. Basil's        12:53.50 
 13     38 Roy, Martin                      Algonquin          13:26.99 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 3:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    342 SanCartier, Serena               Lo-Ellen Par          12.81 
  2    411 Thomson, Grace                   Lockerby              12.99 
  3    137 Swain, Sarah                     Chippewa              13.00 
  4    124 Goodridge, Lindsay               Chippewa              13.40 
  5    573 Oleskiw, Kerri                   Dunn, Sir Ja          13.94 
  6    778 Keech, Beth                      West Ferris           14.80 
  7    661 Michaud, Brittany                St. Benedict          14.93 
  8    410 Sager, Melayna                   Lockerby              15.51 
  9    340 Richard, Alex                    Lo-Ellen Par          15.61 
 10    821 Meinke, Karly                    White Pines           15.64 
 11    635 White, Danielle                  St. Basil's           15.65 
 12    764 Trivers, Lisa                    Eaket WC              15.86 
 13    243 Kargl, Sophie                    Korah                 16.11 
 14    455 Masbou, Anais                    Manitoulin S          16.27 
 15    165 Maillet, Mackenzie               Elliot Lake           16.27 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 4:20 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    600 Coulter, Cam                     Dunn, Sir Ja          16.66 
  2    149 Humphrey, Shawn                  Chippewa              16.70 
  3    370 Johnston, Ryan                   Lo-Ellen Par          17.03 
  4    421 Lanteigne, Justin                Lockerby              17.24 
  5    643 Kwolek, David                    St. Basil's           17.52 
  6    195 Bourcier, Brandon                Espanola              18.29 
  7    364 Crew, Alex                       Lo-Ellen Par          18.89 
  8    487 Whalen, Zach                     Manitoulin S          18.94 
  9    744 Nanne, Brian                     St. Mary's C S S      18.99 
 10    706 Drolet, Justin                   St. Joseph-S          19.20 
 11    198 Fallet, Thomas                   Espanola              19.28 
 12    850 Renwick, Zach                    Widdifield            19.30 
 13    443 St-Germain, Justin               Macdonald-Ca          20.81 
 14    812 Turcotte, Spencer                West Ferris           22.80 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    342 SanCartier, Serena               Lo-Ellen Par          48.95 
  2    137 Swain, Sarah                     Chippewa              50.41 
  3    124 Goodridge, Lindsay               Chippewa              52.31 
  4     18 Perron, Nadine                   Algonquin             53.02 
  5     97 Charbonneau, Nathalie            Champlain             54.82 
  6    340 Richard, Alex                    Lo-Ellen Par          55.17 
  7    821 Meinke, Karly                    White Pines           55.50 
  8     72 McLeod, Chelsea                  Central Algo          55.65 
  9    586 Wetzl, Carly                     Dunn, Sir Ja          56.14 
 10    521 Lacoste, Brigitte                Notre Dame            56.28 
 11    243 Kargl, Sophie                    Korah                 56.47 
 12    573 Oleskiw, Kerri                   Dunn, Sir Ja          56.94 
 13    337 Nizzero, Alexis                  Lo-Ellen Par          57.90 
 14    446 Blake, Lindsey                   Manitoulin S          58.20 
 15    761 Kluding, Klara                   Eaket WC              58.53 
 16    686 Donelly, Bridget                 St. Joseph-S          59.60 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    484 Trimmer, Sammy                   Manitoulin S          46.33 
  2    645 Lytwynec, Riley                  St. Basil's           47.30 
  3    149 Humphrey, Shawn                  Chippewa              47.35 
  4    811 Thesen, Phil                     West Ferris           47.63 
  5    392 Wiseman, Kevin                   Lo-Ellen Par          47.80 
  6    707 Duchesne, Nathan                 St. Joseph-S          48.61 
  7    477 Lockeyer, Justin                 Manitoulin S          48.81 
  8    370 Johnston, Ryan                   Lo-Ellen Par          49.10 
  9    364 Crew, Alex                       Lo-Ellen Par          49.14 
 10    831 McCulloch, Dan                   White Pines           49.20 
 11    594 Burrows, Quinton                 Dunn, Sir Ja          49.24 
 12    170 Duhaime, Brandan                 Elliot Lake           49.35 
 13    610 Larkin, Robert                   Dunn, Sir Ja          49.54 
 14    850 Renwick, Zach                    Widdifield            50.93 
 15    118 Lovelace, Scott                  Chelmsford            51.93 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    568 Laudadio, Alexandra              Dunn, Sir Ja          1.45m 
  2    522 Langlois, Cassie-Fay             Notre Dame            1.45m 
  3    165 Maillet, Mackenzie               Elliot Lake           1.40m 
  4     70 Lee, Karli                       Central Algo          1.40m 
  5     68 Kern, Shaylene                   Central Algo          1.40m 
  6    356 Wills, Larissa                   Lo-Ellen Par          1.36m 
  7    663 Romanyszyn, Vicky                St. Benedict          1.36m 
  8    782 Peacock, Samantha                West Ferris           1.35m 
  9    513 Carriere, Amanda                 Notre Dame            1.33m 
 10    632 Renaud, Courtney                 St. Basil's           1.32m 
 11    822 Nunes, Taylor                    White Pines           1.32m 
 12     47 Merrifield, Jamie                Bawating              1.32m 
 13    218 Lamothe, Allyson                 McEllligott           1.30m 
 14    123 Fung, Rachael                    Chippewa              1.30m 
 15    100 MacLean, Amanda                  Champlain             1.30m 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     82 Gallinger, Robert                Central Algo          1.73m 
  2    620 Vernelli, Jordan                 Dunn, Sir Ja          1.65m 
  3    606 Hunt, Gabriel                    Dunn, Sir Ja          1.65m 
  4    439 Lapierre, Jean-Michel            Macdonald-Ca          1.65m 
  5    753 Vendramin, Paul                  St. Mary's C S S      1.62m 
  6    545 Piette, Yves                     Notre Dame            1.62m 
  7    834 Plumley, Sean                    White Pines           1.62m 
  8    222 Duquette, Dylan                  McEllligott           1.61m 
  9    210 Nielson, Bradley                 Espanola              1.60m 
 10    120 Riehl, Craig                     Chelmsford            1.56m 
 11    705 Chan, Zachary                    St. Joseph-S          1.55m 
 12    478 Madahbee, Cody                   Manitoulin S          1.55m 
 13    715 Valade, Dale                     St. Joseph-S          1.55m 
 14    290 Furchner, Charles                LaSalle SS            1.53m 
 15    506 Cameron, Tyler                   Northern              1.50m 
 16    430 Tremblay, Scott                  Lockerby              1.45m 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    542 Lavergne-Giroux, Eric            Notre Dame            2.74m 
  2    545 Piette, Yves                     Notre Dame            2.61m 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    781 Mitchell, Amanda                 West Ferris           4.97m 
  2    179 Ehrhardt, Caroline               Espanola              4.86m 
  3    411 Thomson, Grace                   Lockerby              4.58m 
  4    578 Rock, Hilary                     Dunn, Sir Ja          4.56m 
  5    125 Hebert, Caitlin                  Chippewa              4.54m 
  6    129 Ortiz, Trianna                   Chippewa              4.50m 
  7    727 Morin, Stephanie                 St. Mary's C S S      4.49m 
  8    564 Francis, Trisha                  Dunn, Sir Ja          4.48m 
  9    635 White, Danielle                  St. Basil's           4.47m 
 10    685 DeMarco, Micaela                 St. Joseph-S          4.35m 
 11    407 Matte, Danielle                  Lockerby              4.13m 
 12    394 Beland, Sophie                   Lockerby              4.08m 
 13     70 Lee, Karli                       Central Algo          4.03m 
 14    165 Maillet, Mackenzie               Elliot Lake           3.97m 
 15    340 Richard, Alex                    Lo-Ellen Par          3.94m 
 16    309 Simpson, Erin                    Lively DSS            3.88m 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 5:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    508 Commanda, Theoren                Northern              5.74m 
  2    811 Thesen, Phil                     West Ferris           5.39m 
  3     28 Gustafson, Bobby                 Algonquin             5.32m 
  4    222 Duquette, Dylan                  McEllligott           5.31m 
  5    417 Deck, Bretton                    Lockerby              5.29m 
  6    588 Ames, Travis                     Dunn, Sir Ja          5.25m 
  7    484 Trimmer, Sammy                   Manitoulin S          5.18m 
  8    747 Piraino, Jesse                   St. Mary's C S S      5.16m 
  9    827 Fagan, David                     White Pines           5.06m 
 10    257 Dionisi, Mitchell                Korah                 5.00m 
 11    268 Jackson, Jordan                  L'Horizon             4.98m 
 12    234 Giroux, Nicolas                  ES Jeunesse           4.87m 
 13    117 Cunning, Brett                   Chelmsford            4.85m 
 14    216 Wiest, Josh                      Espanola              4.77m 
 15    316 Patrick, Josh                    Lively DSS            4.75m 
 16    430 Tremblay, Scott                  Lockerby              4.67m 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    179 Ehrhardt, Caroline               Espanola             10.32m 
  2    578 Rock, Hilary                     Dunn, Sir Ja          9.85m 
  3    125 Hebert, Caitlin                  Chippewa              9.44m 
  4    522 Langlois, Cassie-Fay             Notre Dame            9.30m 
  5     51 Rains, Emalee                    Bawating              9.24m 
  6     70 Lee, Karli                       Central Algo          9.11m 
  7    246 Maione, Nicole                   Korah                 8.88m 
  8    156 Bastien, Kelsey                  Confederatio          8.87m 
  9    839 Coombs, Morgan                   Widdifield            8.85m 
 10    129 Ortiz, Trianna                   Chippewa              8.84m 
 11    685 DeMarco, Micaela                 St. Joseph-S          8.83m 
 12    349 Valliant, Michelle               Lo-Ellen Par          8.77m 
 13    819 Magee, Katie                     White Pines           8.70m 
 14    759 Daub, Jen                        Eaket WC              8.53m 
 15    336 Moore, Riley                     Lo-Ellen Par          8.40m 
 16    309 Simpson, Erin                    Lively DSS            8.10m 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    417 Deck, Bretton                    Lockerby             11.62m 
  2    386 Strasseur, Doug                  Lo-Ellen Par         11.18m 
  3    645 Lytwynec, Riley                  St. Basil's          11.03m 
  4    588 Ames, Travis                     Dunn, Sir Ja         10.96m 
  5     26 Dufresne, Patrick                Algonquin            10.95m 
  6     28 Gustafson, Bobby                 Algonquin            10.90m 
  7     82 Gallinger, Robert                Central Algo         10.62m 
  8    205 Larson, Dennis                   Espanola             10.58m 
  9    831 McCulloch, Dan                   White Pines          10.51m 
 10    392 Wiseman, Kevin                   Lo-Ellen Par         10.46m 
 11     86 Grant, Cody                      Central Algo         10.44m 
 12    707 Duchesne, Nathan                 St. Joseph-S         10.40m 
 13    740 Jackson, Corey                   St. Mary's C S S     10.35m 

 14    545 Piette, Yves                     Notre Dame           10.34m 
 15    425 McGarry, Gregory                 Lockerby             10.25m 
 16    794 Byers, Tyler                     West Ferris           9.76m 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 5:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    690 Loyst, Allison                   St. Joseph-S          9.23m 
  2    343 Scherbak, Chantal                Lo-Ellen Par          9.10m 
  3    356 Wills, Larissa                   Lo-Ellen Par          8.56m 
  4    499 Dorval, Julia                    Northern              7.91m 
  5    333 Mathewson, Audra                 Lo-Ellen Par          7.85m 
  6    280 Lebid, Ashley                    LaSalle SS            7.79m 
  7    219 Perreault, Danielle              McEllligott           7.78m 
  8    575 Predinchuk, Holly                Dunn, Sir Ja          7.14m 
  9    433 Curry, Erica                     Macdonald-Ca          7.10m 
 10    766 Walker, Sarah                    Eaket WC              6.96m 
 11    250 Quan, Yi                         Korah                 6.93m 
 12    252 Trivers, Donja                   Korah                 6.87m 
 13    460 Trudeau, Dina                    Manitoulin S          6.57m 
 14    789 Zen, Ashley                      West Ferris           6.51m 
 15    579 Sangestino, Reyanna              Dunn, Sir Ja          6.42m 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    708 Feige, Peter                     St. Joseph-S         13.97m 
  2    290 Furchner, Charles                LaSalle SS           13.27m 
  3    313 Deacon, Liam                     Lively DSS           13.08m 
  4    428 Paul, Mitch                      Lockerby             12.71m 
  5    590 Babic, Bryan                     Dunn, Sir Ja         12.61m 
  6    735 Colizza, Micheal                 St. Mary's C S S     12.37m 
  7    414 Bouffard, Max                    Lockerby             12.34m 
  8    360 Bertin-Haggart, Jessie           Lo-Ellen Par         12.28m 
  9    477 Lockeyer, Justin                 Manitoulin S         12.15m 
 10    703 Battrick, Derick                 St. Joseph-S         12.00m 
 11    749 Sauerzopf, Justin                St. Mary's C S S     11.75m 
 12    216 Wiest, Josh                      Espanola             11.58m 
 13    741 Jobst, Aaron                     St. Mary's C S S     11.40m 
 14    485 Varey, Ryan                      Manitoulin S         11.15m 
 15    808 Piper, Brad                      West Ferris          11.05m 
 16    221 Bangs, Kurtis                    McEllligott          10.54m 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    333 Mathewson, Audra                 Lo-Ellen Par         25.19m 
  2    690 Loyst, Allison                   St. Joseph-S         23.60m 
  3    343 Scherbak, Chantal                Lo-Ellen Par         23.23m 
  4    575 Predinchuk, Holly                Dunn, Sir Ja         22.30m 
  5     18 Perron, Nadine                   Algonquin            20.95m 
  6     98 Goudreau, Jessica                Champlain            20.52m 
  7    224 Podlatis, Alyx                   Franco-Ouest         20.29m 
  8     63 Gilbertson, Lindsay              Central Algo         19.48m 
  9    185 Pitawanakwat, Amber              Espanola             19.19m 
 10    219 Perreault, Danielle              McEllligott          18.34m 
 11    433 Curry, Erica                     Macdonald-Ca         18.34m 
 12    273 Brown, Crystal                   LaSalle SS           18.16m 
 13    624 Bialy, Emilia                    St. Basil's          17.75m 
 14    820 McClelland, Brianna              White Pines          17.16m 
 15    583 Sparrow, Laura                   Dunn, Sir Ja         17.07m 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    120 Riehl, Craig                     Chelmsford           39.75m 
  2    208 Morin, Tyler                     Espanola             38.32m 
  3    715 Valade, Dale                     St. Joseph-S         37.33m 
  4    477 Lockeyer, Justin                 Manitoulin S         36.27m 
  5    703 Battrick, Derick                 St. Joseph-S         34.94m 
  6    414 Bouffard, Max                    Lockerby             34.69m 
  7     83 Giasson, Tyler                   Central Algo         33.97m 
  8    221 Bangs, Kurtis                    McEllligott          33.09m 
  9    600 Coulter, Cam                     Dunn, Sir Ja         32.16m 
 10    808 Piper, Brad                      West Ferris          32.06m 
 11    376 MacLeod, Connor                  Lo-Ellen Par         31.59m 
 12    428 Paul, Mitch                      Lockerby             30.76m 
 13    749 Sauerzopf, Justin                St. Mary's C S S     30.63m 
 14    596 Carter, David                    Dunn, Sir Ja         30.04m 
 15    555 Niemi, Jacob                     ES du Sacre-Coeu     29.87m 
 16    262 Reed, Austin                     Korah                27.82m 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    321 Andrews, Ellen                   Lo-Ellen Par         25.46m 
  2    501 Fraser, Candice                  Northern             25.16m 
  3    635 White, Danielle                  St. Basil's          23.68m 
  4    138 Twilt, Shelby                    Chippewa             23.60m 
  5    433 Curry, Erica                     Macdonald-Ca         23.23m 
  6    674 Fortier, Manon                   St. Charles          23.05m 
  7     18 Perron, Nadine                   Algonquin            22.97m 
  8    356 Wills, Larissa                   Lo-Ellen Par         22.49m 
  9    333 Mathewson, Audra                 Lo-Ellen Par         22.31m 
 10    766 Walker, Sarah                    Eaket WC             22.20m 
 11    163 Linekar, Jordan                  Elliot Lake          21.95m 
 12    224 Podlatis, Alyx                   Franco-Ouest         21.12m 
 13    820 McClelland, Brianna              White Pines          20.62m 
 14    576 Pristol, Hilary                  Dunn, Sir Ja         19.89m 
 15    235 Atkinson, Alena                  Korah                19.63m 
 16    690 Loyst, Allison                   St. Joseph-S         18.10m 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    808 Piper, Brad                      West Ferris          47.82m 
  2    120 Riehl, Craig                     Chelmsford           44.09m 
  3    313 Deacon, Liam                     Lively DSS           40.03m 
  4    749 Sauerzopf, Justin                St. Mary's C S S     39.48m 
  5    506 Cameron, Tyler                   Northern             37.93m 
  6    290 Furchner, Charles                LaSalle SS           36.96m 
  7    847 Kilroy, Luke                     Widdifield           34.86m 
  8    442 Roberge, Jean-Louis              Macdonald-Ca         34.52m 
  9    205 Larson, Dennis                   Espanola             33.26m 
 10    589 Antonello, James                 Dunn, Sir Ja         33.19m 
 11    601 Dubois, Jordan                   Dunn, Sir Ja         33.07m 
 12    741 Jobst, Aaron                     St. Mary's C S S     32.81m 
 13    200 Flockton, Dougie                 Espanola             30.05m 
 14    549 Trudeau, Zacharie                Notre Dame           29.88m 
 15    768 Christie, Dustin                 Eaket WC             28.74m 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 4:45 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  White Pines C & V S  'A'                               53.35 
     1) 824 Speers, Katie               2) 816 Childs, Shannon            
     3) 819 Magee, Katie                4) 817 Frayn, Danielle            
  2  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                 55.14 
     1) 322 Belzile, Mei-Ni             2) 340 Richard, Alex              
     3) 342 SanCartier, Serena          4) 349 Valliant, Michelle         
     5) 337 Nizzero, Alexis             6) 346 Tonelli, Leah              
  3  Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                            55.22 
     1) 573 Oleskiw, Kerri              2) 564 Francis, Trisha            
     3) 576 Pristol, Hilary             4) 578 Rock, Hilary               
  4  Lockerby C S  'A'                                      55.51 
     1) 407 Matte, Danielle             2) 411 Thomson, Grace             
     3) 398 Derro, Leah                 4) 412 Tulloch, Lindsay           
     5) 396 Caverson, Julie             6) 399 Flewelling, Lauren         
  5  Chippewa S S  'A'                                      55.56 
     1) 124 Goodridge, Lindsay          2) 125 Hebert, Caitlin            
     3) 123 Fung, Rachael               4) 137 Swain, Sarah               
  6  Espanola H S  'A'                                      55.60 
     1) 179 Ehrhardt, Caroline          2) 181 Fraser, Melody             
     3) 183 Mosher, Tegwyn              4) 186 Powers, Chantal            
     5) 184 Patterson, Katelyn          6)                                
  7  Manitoulin S S  'A'                                    56.28 
     1) 463 Williamson, Jenna           2) 446 Blake, Lindsey             
     3) 459 Third, Stacie               4) 450 Green, Becky               
     5) 449 Gammie, Kristen             6)                                
  8  Notre Dame College  'A'                                56.29 
     1) 526 Roque, Melanie              2) 531 Thorpe, Moriah             
     3) 520 Huisman, Tasha              4) 522 Langlois, Cassie-Fay       
     5) 521 Lacoste, Brigitte           6) 524 Malinski, Erin             
  9  West Ferris S S  'A'                                   56.37 
     1) 781 Mitchell, Amanda            2) 789 Zen, Ashley                
     3) 771 Battrick, Katelyn           4) 778 Keech, Beth                
 10  St. Benedict C S S  'A'                                58.61 
     1) 661 Michaud, Brittany           2) 655 Bedard, Deanna             
     3) 663 Romanyszyn, Vicky           4) 666 Visentin, Cassandra        
     5) 659 Jacob, Kayla                6)                                
 11  Lively D S S  'A'                                      58.81 
     1) 309 Simpson, Erin               2) 302 Kiviaho, Erika             
     3) 306 Patterson, Jody             4) 308 Pinard, Kassandra          
 12  Algonquin E S  'A'                                   1:02.04 
     1) 18 Perron, Nadine               2) 15 Ouimette, Janika            
     3) 7 Chartrand, Dominique          4) 12 Mainville, Annie            
 13  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                        1:03.12 
     1) 687 Elliot, Kelsey              2) 688 Harley, Stephanie          
     3) 689 Jeanneault, Emily           4) 691 Menard, Carissa            
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 4:50 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                            47.69 
     1) 596 Carter, David               2) 606 Hunt, Gabriel              
     3) 590 Babic, Bryan                4) 620 Vernelli, Jordan           
  2  St. Basil's S S  'E'                                   48.16 
     1) 643 Kwolek, David               2) 649 Schug, Mike                
     3) 645 Lytwynec, Riley             4) 647 Plastino, Joey             
  3  Manitoulin S S  'A'                                    49.19 
     1) 468 Corbiere, Geoff             2) 466 Bickell, Jordan            
     3) 487 Whalen, Zach                4) 484 Trimmer, Sammy             
     5) 486 Webb, D. J.                 6)                                
  4  St. Benedict C S S  'A'                                49.63 
     1) 671 Ritchie, Adam               2) 668 Cerilli, Dominic           
     3) 669 Hennessy, Brian             4) 670 Kendall, Andrew            
     5) 672 Sarmatiuk, Curtis           6)                                
  5  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                          50.00 
     1) 706 Drolet, Justin              2) 707 Duchesne, Nathan           
     3) 713 Rubio, Gabriel              4) 715 Valade, Dale               
  6  White Pines C & V S  'A'                               50.03 
     1) 827 Fagan, David                2) 834 Plumley, Sean              
     3) 836 Spears, Jake                4) 832 Miller, Colin              
  7  Espanola H S  'A'                                      50.19 
     1) 198 Fallet, Thomas              2) 195 Bourcier, Brandon          
     3) 216 Wiest, Josh                 4) 196 Brown, Brad                
     5) 192 Bentley, Craig              6)                                
  8  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                 50.45 
     1) 365 Crew, Jean-Marc             2) 364 Crew, Alex                 
     3) 370 Johnston, Ryan              4) 386 Strasseur, Doug            
     5) 388 Topps, Nick                 6) 392 Wiseman, Kevin             
  9  Lockerby C S  'A'                                      50.51 
     1) 417 Deck, Bretton               2) 422 Larocque, Miquel           
     3) 426 McGinn, Sheldon             4) 420 Guerin, Nicholas           
     5) 421 Lanteigne, Justin           6)                                
     7)                                 8) 419 Goudreau, Dakota           
 10  West Ferris S S  'A'                                   51.07 
     1)                                 2) 811 Thesen, Phil               
     3) 795 Callahan, Josh              4) 800 Giroux, Cody               
     5) 794 Byers, Tyler                6)                                
 11  Lively D S S  'A'                                      51.17 
     1) 319 Spriggs, Kyle               2) 313 Deacon, Liam               
     3) 315 Leclair, James              4) 316 Patrick, Josh              
 12  Chelmsford D C S  'A'                                  51.66 
     1) 117 Cunning, Brett              2) 118 Lovelace, Scott            
     3) 119 Lutrell, Travis             4) 120 Riehl, Craig               
 13  Algonquin E S  'A'                                     51.67 
     1) 26 Dufresne, Patrick            2) 25 Brideau, Joey               
     3) 28 Gustafson, Bobby             4) 30 Miller, Tyler               
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 9:10 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    726 Morin, Kaitlyn                   St. Mary's C S S      13.17 
  2    532 Valiquette, Valerie              Notre Dame            13.51 
  3    840 Davidson, Caitlyn                Widdifield            13.54 
  4    269 Albrecht, Karley                 LaSalle SS            13.68 
  5    788 Walker, Jazzamyn                 West Ferris           13.79 
  6    278 Karen, Kathryn                   LaSalle SS            13.88 
  7    345 Swanson, Alex                    Lo-Ellen Par          14.02 
  8    242 Gallagher, Sarah                 Korah                 14.07 
  9    693 Renaudette, Mariah               St. Joseph-S          14.12 
 10    695 Rose, Kaitlyn                    St. Joseph-S          14.14 
 11    434 Piquette, Caroline               Macdonald-Ca          14.16 
 12    633 Seaton, Kristen                  St. Basil's           14.23 
 13    631 Rains, Courtney                  St. Basil's           14.27 
 14     75 Smith, Kaitlyn                   Central Algo          14.49 
 15    177 Bond, Rebecca                    Espanola              14.94 
 16    757 Quenville, Desirie               Villa-Franca          15.03 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 9:40 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    709 Fournier, David                  St. Joseph-S          11.65 
  2    415 Boyne, Devon                     Lockerby              11.82 
  3    102 Bastien, Marc                    Champlain             11.88 
  4    171 Huff, Wesley                     Elliot Lake           11.94 
  5    295 Morrison, Austin                 LaSalle SS            12.06 
  6    116 Burton, Spencer                  Chelmsford            12.15 
  7    191 Beer, Nathan                     Espanola              12.22 
  8    157 Carroll, Jordan                  Confederatio          12.25 
  9     37 Robidas, Nikolas                 Algonquin             12.50 
 10    810 Small, Mike                      West Ferris           12.65 
 11    748 Rutland, Tanner                  St. Mary's C S S      12.69 
 12    644 Lake, Jordan                     St. Basil's           12.72 
 13    206 McCulloch, Andrew                Espanola              12.72 
 14    650 Speakman, Fraser                 St. Basil's           12.82 
 15    791 Bertram, Steve                   West Ferris           12.85 
 16    254 Barrett, Kelly                   Korah                 12.86 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 10:40 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    726 Morin, Kaitlyn                   St. Mary's C S S      27.62 
  2    532 Valiquette, Valerie              Notre Dame            28.01 
  3    328 Hocevar, Lindsay                 Lo-Ellen Par          28.03 
  4    675 Hallock, Erica                   St. Charles           28.54 
  5    695 Rose, Kaitlyn                    St. Joseph-S          28.90 
  6    693 Renaudette, Mariah               St. Joseph-S          29.15 
  7    633 Seaton, Kristen                  St. Basil's           29.22 
  8    242 Gallagher, Sarah                 Korah                 29.36 
  9    325 Elliott, Deidre                  Lo-Ellen Par          30.35 
 10    402 House, Ellen                     Lockerby              30.58 
 11     75 Smith, Kaitlyn                   Central Algo          33.55 
 12    571 Manson, Brianne                  Dunn, Sir Ja          33.56 
 13    178 Cutler, Lisa                     Espanola              34.29 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 11:10 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    743 MacLennan, Richard               St. Mary's C S S      24.31 
  2    709 Fournier, David                  St. Joseph-S          24.45 
  3    102 Bastien, Marc                    Champlain             24.61 
  4    415 Boyne, Devon                     Lockerby              24.77 
  5    264 Theodossiou, Theo                Korah                 24.91 
  6    157 Carroll, Jordan                  Confederatio          25.31 
  7    191 Beer, Nathan                     Espanola              25.35 
  8    295 Morrison, Austin                 LaSalle SS            25.41 
  9    384 Sidun, Ryan                      Lo-Ellen Par          25.42 
 10    848 Maurice, Dave                    Widdifield            25.58 
 11    650 Speakman, Fraser                 St. Basil's           26.04 
 12    796 Cauchy, Jarret                   West Ferris           26.25 
 13    171 Huff, Wesley                     Elliot Lake           26.28 
 14    810 Small, Mike                      West Ferris           26.30 
 15    255 Cerasuolo, Josh                  Korah                 26.31 
 16    206 McCulloch, Andrew                Espanola              26.56 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 5:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    726 Morin, Kaitlyn                   St. Mary's C S S    1:03.22 
  2    675 Hallock, Erica                   St. Charles         1:03.48 
  3    570 Mallinger, Hilary                Dunn, Sir Ja        1:08.69 
  4    276 Falat, Mariah                    LaSalle SS          1:09.53 
  5    253 Willoughby, Treena               Korah               1:10.39 
  6    842 Storie, Amanda                   Widdifield          1:13.31 
  7     69 Lawrence, Rebecca                Central Algo        1:14.29 
  8     14 McKay, Tara                      Algonquin           1:18.38 
  9    284 Ojalammi, Ashley                 LaSalle SS          1:19.00 
 10    451 Hart, Hilary                     Manitoulin S        1:19.53 
 11    701 White, Ashley                    St. Joseph-S        1:20.12 
 12     73 Medve, Miranda                   Central Algo        1:21.18 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 5:35 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    743 MacLennan, Richard               St. Mary's C S S      51.23 
  2    622 Wetzl, Jesse                     Dunn, Sir Ja          54.06 
  3    413 Beauvais, Chad                   Lockerby              55.87 
  4     35 Price, Adam                      Algonquin             56.39 
  5    378 Montpellier, Owen                Lo-Ellen Par          56.84 
  6    264 Theodossiou, Theo                Korah                 57.13 
  7    471 Esposto, Nick                    Manitoulin S          57.72 
  8    381 Randa, Mark                      Lo-Ellen Par          58.36 
  9    682 Filipovic, Matthew               St. Charles           58.63 
 10    358 Bamberger, Mark                  Lo-Ellen Par          59.99 
 11     29 Laferrière, Patrick              Algonquin           1:00.18 
 12    848 Maurice, Dave                    Widdifield          1:01.03 
 13    796 Cauchy, Jarret                   West Ferris         1:02.78 
 14    758 Robert, Jimmy                    Villa-Franca        1:06.13 
 15    470 Endanawas, Josh                  Manitoulin S        1:07.85 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 12:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    458 Tallman, Emma                    Manitoulin S        2:38.22 
  2    680 Stewart, Amy                     St. Charles         2:39.16 
  3    723 Kasch, Tessa                     St. Mary's C S S    2:39.30 
  4    347 Tyers, Korissa                   Lo-Ellen Par        2:41.11 
  5    570 Mallinger, Hilary                Dunn, Sir Ja        2:41.70 
  6    135 Staley, Sara                     Chippewa            2:42.77 
  7    265 Bertrand, Tessa                  L'Horizon           2:49.42 
  8    276 Falat, Mariah                    LaSalle SS          2:50.42 
  9     10 Larocque, Laure                  Algonquin           2:52.31 
 10    842 Storie, Amanda                   Widdifield          2:54.51 
 11    722 Gooderman, Jennifer              St. Mary's C S S    2:54.90 
 12    505 Sabovitch, Chanel                Northern            2:59.95 
 13    180 Florean, Jenna                   Espanola            3:07.22 
 14     69 Lawrence, Rebecca                Central Algo        3:15.12 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 12:40 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    622 Wetzl, Jesse                     Dunn, Sir Ja        2:05.40 
  2    533 Bizier, Benoit                   Notre Dame          2:07.70 
  3    755 Zagordo, Mark                    St. Mary's C S S    2:10.60 
  4    259 Fortais, Adam                    Korah               2:11.90 
  5     24 Boulay, Benoît                   Algonquin           2:12.57 
  6    378 Montpellier, Owen                Lo-Ellen Par        2:13.58 
  7    734 Charette, Robbie                 St. Mary's C S S    2:13.70 
  8    358 Bamberger, Mark                  Lo-Ellen Par        2:16.67 
  9    473 King, Jordan                     Manitoulin S        2:17.86 
 10    363 Bourdon, Alex                    Lo-Ellen Par        2:17.91 
 11    544 Ouellette, Justin                Notre Dame          2:20.01 
 12    168 Brown, Jeremy                    Elliot Lake         2:24.29 
 13    173 Killen, Wesley                   Elliot Lake         2:33.19 
 14    845 Butt, Anthony                    Widdifield          2:35.39 
 15     39 Stevens, Joshua                  Algonquin           2:47.32 
 16    803 Merali, Zamir                    West Ferris         2:50.79 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 6:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    458 Tallman, Emma                    Manitoulin S        5:20.97 
  2    135 Staley, Sara                     Chippewa            5:31.87 
  3    723 Kasch, Tessa                     St. Mary's C S S    5:32.00 
  4    696 Savignac, Shaelyn                St. Joseph-S        5:36.99 
  5    128 Mossington, Alicia               Chippewa            5:38.38 
  6    490 Faiella, Whitney                 Marymount C         5:38.72 
  7     10 Larocque, Laure                  Algonquin           5:38.81 
  8    347 Tyers, Korissa                   Lo-Ellen Par        5:55.77 
  9    492 Foreshew, Rebecca                Marymount C         5:57.12 
 10    628 Kallahan, Kala                   St. Basil's         6:11.80 
 11     69 Lawrence, Rebecca                Central Algo        6:12.86 
 12    251 Steele, Vivienne                 Korah               6:24.50 
 13    456 Menary, Jessica                  Manitoulin S        6:37.27 
 14    656 Clement, Marlee                  St. Benedict        6:47.73 
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 6:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     24 Boulay, Benoît                   Algonquin           4:28.35 
  2    612 Lomas, Mark                      Dunn, Sir Ja        4:33.10 
  3    369 Jacques, Stephane                Lo-Ellen Par        4:33.92 
  4    533 Bizier, Benoit                   Notre Dame          4:34.83 
  5    755 Zagordo, Mark                    St. Mary's C S S    4:36.50 
  6    168 Brown, Jeremy                    Elliot Lake         4:37.88 
  7    259 Fortais, Adam                    Korah               4:38.80 
  8    482 Poenn, Jon                       Manitoulin S        4:39.31 
  9    473 King, Jordan                     Manitoulin S        4:39.32 
 10    263 Roney, Ian                       Korah               4:48.70 
 11    544 Ouellette, Justin                Notre Dame          4:51.20 
 12    358 Bamberger, Mark                  Lo-Ellen Par        4:58.64 
 13    363 Bourdon, Alex                    Lo-Ellen Par        4:59.52 
 14    845 Butt, Anthony                    Widdifield          5:01.00 
 15    223 Pineau, Michael                  McEllligott         5:28.54 
 16    803 Merali, Zamir                    West Ferris         5:47.90 
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 2:45 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    490 Faiella, Whitney                 Marymount C        11:58.14 
  2    723 Kasch, Tessa                     St. Mary's C S S   12:24.40 
  3    698 Sullivan, Anna-Michelle          St. Joseph-S       12:27.55 
  4    843 Tougas, Carley                   Widdifield         12:29.17 
  5    498 Van Kempen, Rebecca              Marymount C        12:32.33 
  6    492 Foreshew, Rebecca                Marymount C        12:37.46 
  7    347 Tyers, Korissa                   Lo-Ellen Par       12:53.38 
  8    696 Savignac, Shaelyn                St. Joseph-S       13:04.09 
  9    128 Mossington, Alicia               Chippewa           13:04.60 
 10    458 Tallman, Emma                    Manitoulin S       13:14.32 
 11    167 Nelson, Athina                   Elliot Lake        14:22.30 
 12    628 Kallahan, Kala                   St. Basil's        14:45.50 
 13    251 Steele, Vivienne                 Korah              14:56.80 
 14    656 Clement, Marlee                  St. Benedict       15:17.75 
 15    456 Menary, Jessica                  Manitoulin S       15:39.11 
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 3:15 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    369 Jacques, Stephane                Lo-Ellen Par       10:05.16 
  2    168 Brown, Jeremy                    Elliot Lake        10:28.44 
  3     24 Boulay, Benoît                   Algonquin          10:33.50 
  4    612 Lomas, Mark                      Dunn, Sir Ja       10:34.50 
  5    482 Poenn, Jon                       Manitoulin S       10:35.69 
  6    544 Ouellette, Justin                Notre Dame         10:40.95 
  7    173 Killen, Wesley                   Elliot Lake        10:46.34 
  8    374 Lavigne, Jeff                    Lo-Ellen Par       10:49.39 
  9    734 Charette, Robbie                 St. Mary's C S S   10:52.70 
 10    602 Elder, Colin                     Dunn, Sir Ja       10:58.60 
 11    263 Roney, Ian                       Korah              10:59.40 
 12    289 Bouhedda, Mohamed                LaSalle SS         11:35.13 
 13    556 Quesnel, Phillip                 ES du Sacre-Coeu   11:38.62 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    279 Lalonde, Kristine                LaSalle SS            12.98 
  2    140 Whitehead, Jennifer              Chippewa              13.00 
  3    724 Macdonald, Shelby                St. Mary's C S S      13.84 
  4    565 Hodgson, Riley                   Dunn, Sir Ja          14.08 
  5    136 Stuart, Trisha                   Chippewa              14.60 
  6    777 Kain, Rebecca                    West Ferris           14.70 
  7    352 Wallingford, Jessica             Lo-Ellen Par          15.00 
  8    431 Bernard, Melinda                 Macdonald-Ca          15.07 
  9    405 Lilly, Kendra                    Lockerby              15.15 
 10    757 Quenville, Desirie               Villa-Franca          15.37 
 11    177 Bond, Rebecca                    Espanola              15.41 
 12    345 Swanson, Alex                    Lo-Ellen Par          16.52 
 13    701 White, Ashley                    St. Joseph-S          16.80 
 14     74 Oikari, Hayley                   Central Algo          16.96 
 15     52 Stadnyk, Brittany                Bawating              17.18 
 16     50 Poldmaa, Heidi                   Bawating              17.21 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 4:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    147 Faucon, Erik                     Chippewa              15.81 
  2    104 Benoit, Joseph                   Champlain             16.20 
  3    379 Pollard, Tomi                    Lo-Ellen Par          16.96 
  4    595 Campbell, Michael                Dunn, Sir Ja          17.00 
  5    423 Lovsin, Benjamin                 Lockerby              17.04 
  6    791 Bertram, Steve                   West Ferris           17.10 
  7    613 Longo, Dali                      Dunn, Sir Ja          17.23 
  8    377 Merwin, Ben                      Lo-Ellen Par          17.25 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 1:40 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    279 Lalonde, Kristine                LaSalle SS            50.52 
  2    328 Hocevar, Lindsay                 Lo-Ellen Par          51.40 
  3    136 Stuart, Trisha                   Chippewa              52.73 
  4    345 Swanson, Alex                    Lo-Ellen Par          52.73 
  5    565 Hodgson, Riley                   Dunn, Sir Ja          52.78 
  6     20 Shank, Brittany                  Algonquin             54.89 
  7    253 Willoughby, Treena               Korah                 55.21 
  8    344 Sigouin, Kim                     Lo-Ellen Par          56.39 
  9    180 Florean, Jenna                   Espanola              56.74 
 10    570 Mallinger, Hilary                Dunn, Sir Ja          57.05 
 11    498 Van Kempen, Rebecca              Marymount C           57.13 
 12     74 Oikari, Hayley                   Central Algo          57.59 
 13     50 Poldmaa, Heidi                   Bawating              58.15 
 14    777 Kain, Rebecca                    West Ferris           59.42 
 15    456 Menary, Jessica                  Manitoulin S        1:04.06 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 2:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     29 Laferrière, Patrick              Algonquin             44.50 
  2    147 Faucon, Erik                     Chippewa              44.67 
  3     90 King, Colton                     Central Algo          44.71 
  4    471 Esposto, Nick                    Manitoulin S          44.84 
  5    622 Wetzl, Jesse                     Dunn, Sir Ja          45.02 
  6    104 Benoit, Joseph                   Champlain             45.62 
  7    379 Pollard, Tomi                    Lo-Ellen Par          46.20 
  8    748 Rutland, Tanner                  St. Mary's C S S      46.33 
  9    791 Bertram, Steve                   West Ferris           46.38 
 10    423 Lovsin, Benjamin                 Lockerby              46.51 
 11    710 Graham, Nick                     St. Joseph-S          47.08 
 12     81 Fairburn, Ben                    Central Algo          48.12 
 13    613 Longo, Dali                      Dunn, Sir Ja          48.26 
 14    377 Merwin, Ben                      Lo-Ellen Par          48.57 
 15    595 Campbell, Michael                Dunn, Sir Ja          48.76 
 16    375 Lisowski, Alex                   Lo-Ellen Par          49.07 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    405 Lilly, Kendra                    Lockerby              1.43m 
  2    447 Demers, Mikela                   Manitoulin S          1.43m 
  3    402 House, Ellen                     Lockerby              1.43m 
  4    189 Turpin, Danielle                 Espanola              1.41m 
  5    220 Warkentin, Mariah                McEllligott           1.40m 
  6    503 Perreault, Katie                 Northern              1.40m 
  7    760 Kirby, Aryn                      Eaket WC              1.39m 
  8    115 Pardy, Selena                    Chelmsford            1.37m 
  9    113 Andrews, Carley                  Chelmsford            1.37m 
 10    351 Walker, Karly                    Lo-Ellen Par          1.37m 
 11    783 Peroff, Melissa                  West Ferris           1.35m 
 12    633 Seaton, Kristen                  St. Basil's           1.25m 
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    597 Cicchello, Max                   Dunn, Sir Ja          1.80m 
  2     55 Running, Jacob                   Bawating              1.77m 
  3     29 Laferrière, Patrick              Algonquin             1.75m 
  4    737 Doan, Michael                    St. Mary's C S S      1.72m 
  5     56 Vernelli, James                  Bawating              1.72m 
  6    507 Charbonneau, Mathieu             Northern              1.70m 
  7     94 Roberts, Justin                  Central Algo          1.67m 
  8    475 Larigee, Zach                    Manitoulin S          1.67m 
  9    548 Telemaque, Kesley                Notre Dame            1.65m 
 10    109 Gignac, Ricky                    Champlain             1.60m 
 11     57 Gillroy, Jason                   Bishop Alex. Car      1.60m 
 12     96 Whitley, Seth                    Central Algo          1.59m 
 13    710 Graham, Nick                     St. Joseph-S          1.55m 
 14    427 McKay, Sean                      Lockerby              1.55m 
 15    106 Deppisch, Joshua                 Champlain             1.55m 
 16     37 Robidas, Nikolas                 Algonquin             1.50m 
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 6:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    137 Swain, Sarah                     Chippewa              2.43m 
  2    126 Kuehni, Rachel                   Chippewa              2.13m 
  3    123 Fung, Rachael                    Chippewa              2.13m 
  4    348 Uy, Hillary                      Lo-Ellen Par          2.07m 
  5    410 Sager, Melayna                   Lockerby              2.07m 
  6    335 Mireault, Amy                    Lo-Ellen Par          1.95m 
  7    338 Pellerin, Brittany               Lo-Ellen Par          1.95m 
  8    353 Walsh, Keatha                    Lo-Ellen Par          1.89m 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    147 Faucon, Erik                     Chippewa              3.50m 
  2    540 Labelle, Jean-Marc               Notre Dame            3.10m 
  3    377 Merwin, Ben                      Lo-Ellen Par          2.66m 
  4     42 Wilkinson, Jonathan              Algonquin             2.03m 
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    777 Kain, Rebecca                    West Ferris           4.76m 
  2    724 Macdonald, Shelby                St. Mary's C S S      4.62m 
  3    840 Davidson, Caitlyn                Widdifield            4.60m 
  4    788 Walker, Jazzamyn                 West Ferris           4.59m 
  5    631 Rains, Courtney                  St. Basil's           4.50m 
  6     13 Maisonneuve, Joline              Algonquin             4.38m 
  7    626 DiDonato, Sarah                  St. Basil's           4.36m 
  8    305 Morin, Ariane                    Lively DSS            4.15m 
  9    269 Albrecht, Karley                 LaSalle SS            4.06m 
 10    767 Wiebe, Tegan                     Eaket WC              4.06m 
 11    187 Shank, Danielle                  Espanola              3.92m 
 12    434 Piquette, Caroline               Macdonald-Ca          3.90m 
 13    351 Walker, Karly                    Lo-Ellen Par          3.83m 
 14    402 House, Ellen                     Lockerby              3.77m 
 15    188 Stables, Morgan                  Espanola              3.74m 
 16    574 Parr, Erika                      Dunn, Sir Ja          3.70m 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    644 Lake, Jordan                     St. Basil's           6.03m 
  2    260 Glibota, Matt                    Korah                 5.88m 
  3     35 Price, Adam                      Algonquin             5.71m 
  4    650 Speakman, Fraser                 St. Basil's           5.57m 
  5    254 Barrett, Kelly                   Korah                 5.54m 
  6    312 Burns, Brody                     Lively DSS            5.45m 
  7     37 Robidas, Nikolas                 Algonquin             5.40m 
  8    548 Telemaque, Kesley                Notre Dame            5.40m 
  9     90 King, Colton                     Central Algo          5.39m 
 10    148 Gauthier, Graham                 Chippewa              5.20m 
 11    213 Thibealt, Randy                  Espanola              5.11m 
 12    479 Monahan, Andrew                  Manitoulin S          5.06m 
 13    427 McKay, Sean                      Lockerby              4.97m 
 14    810 Small, Mike                      West Ferris           4.90m 
 15    116 Burton, Spencer                  Chelmsford            4.72m 
 16    267 Haines, Jamie                    L'Horizon             4.72m 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    305 Morin, Ariane                    Lively DSS           10.24m 
  2    328 Hocevar, Lindsay                 Lo-Ellen Par          9.98m 
  3     75 Smith, Kaitlyn                   Central Algo          9.96m 
  4    242 Gallagher, Sarah                 Korah                 9.85m 
  5    724 Macdonald, Shelby                St. Mary's C S S      9.77m 
  6    631 Rains, Courtney                  St. Basil's           9.57m 
  7    244 King, Heather                    Korah                 9.56m 
  8    269 Albrecht, Karley                 LaSalle SS            9.27m 
  9    840 Davidson, Caitlyn                Widdifield            9.07m 
 10    448 Durdle, Britney                  Manitoulin S          8.70m 
 11    434 Piquette, Caroline               Macdonald-Ca          8.65m 
 12    760 Kirby, Aryn                      Eaket WC              8.62m 
 13    783 Peroff, Melissa                  West Ferris           8.31m 
 14    325 Elliott, Deidre                  Lo-Ellen Par          8.25m 
 15    217 Arndt, Evangeline                McEllligott           8.08m 
 16    780 Millar, Julia                    West Ferris           7.83m 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 5:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    260 Glibota, Matt                    Korah                12.47m 
  2    644 Lake, Jordan                     St. Basil's          12.30m 
  3    548 Telemaque, Kesley                Notre Dame           12.01m 
  4     90 King, Colton                     Central Algo         11.82m 
  5    745 Paluzzi, Micheal                 St. Mary's C S S     11.66m 
  6     35 Price, Adam                      Algonquin            11.63m 
  7    312 Burns, Brody                     Lively DSS           11.53m 
  8    295 Morrison, Austin                 LaSalle SS           11.38m 
  9     81 Fairburn, Ben                    Central Algo         11.36m 
 10    427 McKay, Sean                      Lockerby             11.11m 
 11    475 Larigee, Zach                    Manitoulin S         10.81m 
 12    159 Richardson, Elliott              Confederatio         10.74m 
 13    148 Gauthier, Graham                 Chippewa             10.48m 
 14    710 Graham, Nick                     St. Joseph-S         10.32m 
 15     40 Trudel, Daniel                   Algonquin            10.23m 
 16    611 Lavallee, Cody                   Dunn, Sir Ja         10.20m 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     99 Hebert, Julie                    Champlain             9.42m 
  2    274 Carter, Stacy                    LaSalle SS            9.16m 
  3    140 Whitehead, Jennifer              Chippewa              8.34m 
  4    512 Brisson, Jocelyne                Notre Dame            8.10m 
  5    765 Tulloch, Hannah                  Eaket WC              8.08m 
  6    444 Baker, Caitlyn                   Manitoulin S          8.00m 
  7    285 Staszak, Laurie                  LaSalle SS            7.88m 
  8    757 Quenville, Desirie               Villa-Franca          7.80m 
  9    719 Delfre, Megan                    St. Mary's C S S      7.80m 
 10    779 Loon, Devine                     West Ferris           7.77m 
 11    773 Dagg, Lakan                      West Ferris           7.51m 
 12    566 Hupful, Sarah                    Dunn, Sir Ja          7.18m 
 13    141 Wiseman, Jenna                   Chippewa              6.86m 
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    211 Robertson, James                 Espanola             14.87m 
  2    367 Haslam, Josh                     Lo-Ellen Par         14.58m 
  3    424 Marshall, Keegan                 Lockerby             13.25m 
  4    266 Beaudry, Rheal                   L'Horizon            12.76m 
  5    116 Burton, Spencer                  Chelmsford           12.68m 
  6    227 Graff, Michael                   Hanmer               12.56m 
  7    737 Doan, Michael                    St. Mary's C S S     12.09m 
  8    619 Ramsay, Robert                   Dunn, Sir Ja         12.08m 
  9     78 Beitz, Ben                       Central Algo         12.05m 
 10    640 Ciccelli, Ben                    St. Basil's          11.98m 
 11    603 Geiling, Billy                   Dunn, Sir Ja         11.69m 
 12    155 Waye, Kyle                       Chippewa             11.59m 
 13     36 Richard, Branden                 Algonquin            11.52m 
 14     27 Farmer, Jonathan                 Algonquin            11.26m 
 15    152 Savage, Eric                     Chippewa             11.20m 
 16    174 McGoldrick, Mike                 Elliot Lake          10.97m 
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 5:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     99 Hebert, Julie                    Champlain            27.28m 
  2    332 Mainville, Katie                 Lo-Ellen Par         26.73m 
  3    164 Maille, Chantal                  Elliot Lake          25.33m 
  4    765 Tulloch, Hannah                  Eaket WC             25.02m 
  5    285 Staszak, Laurie                  LaSalle SS           23.54m 
  6    136 Stuart, Trisha                   Chippewa             23.45m 
  7     13 Maisonneuve, Joline              Algonquin            23.17m 
  8    167 Nelson, Athina                   Elliot Lake          22.38m 
  9    629 Komsa, Katie                     St. Basil's          21.92m 
 10    282 McBride, Kendell                 LaSalle SS           20.57m 
 11    512 Brisson, Jocelyne                Notre Dame           19.77m 
 12    719 Delfre, Megan                    St. Mary's C S S     19.00m 
 13    773 Dagg, Lakan                      West Ferris          18.18m 
 14    770 Alkins, Karly                    West Ferris          16.82m 
 15    245 MacInnis, Shannon                Korah                16.49m 
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    211 Robertson, James                 Espanola             43.13m 
  2    367 Haslam, Josh                     Lo-Ellen Par         40.17m 
  3     27 Farmer, Jonathan                 Algonquin            36.87m 
  4    155 Waye, Kyle                       Chippewa             36.77m 
  5    737 Doan, Michael                    St. Mary's C S S     36.55m 
  6     78 Beitz, Ben                       Central Algo         36.25m 
  7     36 Richard, Branden                 Algonquin            35.72m 
  8    539 Gagnon, Justin                   Notre Dame           35.71m 
  9    640 Ciccelli, Ben                    St. Basil's          35.56m 
 10    152 Savage, Eric                     Chippewa             35.41m 
 11    174 McGoldrick, Mike                 Elliot Lake          35.25m 
 12    311 Barbeau, Ryan                    Lively DSS           34.50m 
 13    603 Geiling, Billy                   Dunn, Sir Ja         32.87m 
 14    683 Martin, Dylan                    St. Charles          31.20m 
 15    254 Barrett, Kelly                   Korah                30.72m 
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     20 Shank, Brittany                  Algonquin            30.34m 
  2    140 Whitehead, Jennifer              Chippewa             29.90m 
  3    765 Tulloch, Hannah                  Eaket WC             29.30m 
  4    719 Delfre, Megan                    St. Mary's C S S     28.41m 
  5    236 Bagnall, Tiffany                 Korah                27.74m 
  6    629 Komsa, Katie                     St. Basil's          27.34m 
  7     13 Maisonneuve, Joline              Algonquin            27.06m 
  8     99 Hebert, Julie                    Champlain            26.96m 
  9    763 Tober, Toni                      Eaket WC             25.90m 
 10    566 Hupful, Sarah                    Dunn, Sir Ja         25.42m 
 11    230 Lajeunesse, Michele              ES Jeunesse          25.13m 
 12    310 Smith, Tracey                    Lively DSS           23.46m 
 13    403 Keast, Jillian                   Lockerby             22.42m 
 14    338 Pellerin, Brittany               Lo-Ellen Par         22.00m 
 15    770 Alkins, Karly                    West Ferris          21.66m 
 16    512 Brisson, Jocelyne                Notre Dame           19.76m 
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    424 Marshall, Keegan                 Lockerby             47.86m 
  2    260 Glibota, Matt                    Korah                46.20m 
  3    155 Waye, Kyle                       Chippewa             44.21m 
  4    597 Cicchello, Max                   Dunn, Sir Ja         43.61m 
  5    507 Charbonneau, Mathieu             Northern             43.36m 
  6    108 Gagnon, Joel                     Champlain            42.46m 
  7    733 Buchan, Matthew                  St. Mary's C S S     40.88m 
  8     40 Trudel, Daniel                   Algonquin            40.70m 
  9    226 Huot, Kyle                       Franco-Ouest         39.36m 
 10    619 Ramsay, Robert                   Dunn, Sir Ja         38.90m 
 11    174 McGoldrick, Mike                 Elliot Lake          38.42m 
 12    152 Savage, Eric                     Chippewa             37.62m 
 13    106 Deppisch, Joshua                 Champlain            37.55m 
 14    109 Gignac, Ricky                    Champlain            37.48m 
 15    391 Wiley, Rob                       Lo-Ellen Par         37.34m 
 16     96 Whitley, Seth                    Central Algo         37.03m 
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 4:55 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LaSalle S S  'A'                                       54.60 
     1) 269 Albrecht, Karley            2) 278 Karen, Kathryn             
     3) 279 Lalonde, Kristine           4) 284 Ojalammi, Ashley           
     5) 276 Falat, Mariah               6)                                
  2  Notre Dame College  'A'                                55.98 
     1) 514 Charbonneau, Veronique      2) 532 Valiquette, Valerie        
     3) 527 Ross, Samantha              4) 528 Serre, Danielle            
  3  Central Algoma S S  'A'                                56.40 
     1) 73 Medve, Miranda               2)                                
     3) 75 Smith, Kaitlyn               4)                                
     5) 69 Lawrence, Rebecca            6) 74 Oikari, Hayley              
  4  Espanola H S  'A'                                      56.41 
     1) 177 Bond, Rebecca               2) 187 Shank, Danielle            
     3) 178 Cutler, Lisa                4) 188 Stables, Morgan            
  5  Sir James Dunn C & V S  'B'                            56.85 
     1) 558 Belsito, Brittany           2) 563 Dion, Megan                
     3) 570 Mallinger, Hilary           4) 565 Hodgson, Riley             
  6  Lockerby C S  'A'                                      57.09 
     1) 406 Luttrell, Alannah           2) 410 Sager, Melayna             
     3) 394 Beland, Sophie              4) 400 Hancock, Stephanie         
     5) 402 House, Ellen                6) 405 Lilly, Kendra              
  7  Chippewa S S  'A'                                      57.45 
     1) 129 Ortiz, Trianna              2) 136 Stuart, Trisha             
     3) 140 Whitehead, Jennifer         4) 141 Wiseman, Jenna             
  8  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                          57.75 
     1) 693 Renaudette, Mariah          2) 695 Rose, Kaitlyn              
     3) 696 Savignac, Shaelyn           4) 700 Tarini, Giuliana           
  9  Korah C & V S  'A'                                     58.32 
     1) 253 Willoughby, Treena          2) 242 Gallagher, Sarah           
     3) 251 Steele, Vivienne            4) 244 King, Heather              
 10  St. Benedict C S S  'A'                                58.48 
     1) 657 Cross, Jori-Lee             2) 660 Malik, Ashley              
     3) 665 Vagnini, Alison             4) 658 Gauthier, Jessica          
     5) 662 Ranich, Amber               6)                                
 11  West Ferris S S  'A'                                   58.55 
     1) 788 Walker, Jazzamyn            2) 787 Sparks, Samantha           
     3) 774 Dickson, Stephanie          4) 777 Kain, Rebecca              
 12  Jeunesse-Nord E S  'A'                               1:01.34 
     1) 229 Geoffroy, Jasmine           2) 228 Blondeau, Neesa            
     3) 231 Larochelle, Stephanie       4) 230 Lajeunesse, Michele        
     5) 232 Lebel, Marie-Josee          6)                                
 13  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                    NT 
     1) 328 Hocevar, Lindsay            2) 352 Wallingford, Jessica       
     3) 344 Sigouin, Kim                4) 345 Swanson, Alex              
     5) 325 Elliott, Deidre             6)                                
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 5:05 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Korah C & V S  'A'                                     47.12 
     1) 264 Theodossiou, Theo           2) 260 Glibota, Matt              
     3) 254 Barrett, Kelly              4) 255 Cerasuolo, Josh            
  2  St. Mary's College S S  'E'                            47.52 
     1) 745 Paluzzi, Micheal            2) 748 Rutland, Tanner            
     3) 743 MacLennan, Richard          4) 746 Pavoni, Jordan             
  3  Lockerby C S  'A'                                      48.10 
     1) 413 Beauvais, Chad              2) 425 McGarry, Gregory           
     3) 427 McKay, Sean                 4) 415 Boyne, Devon               
     5) 430 Tremblay, Scott             6)                                
     7)                                 8) 429 Smith, Brennan             
  4  Manitoulin S S  'A'                                    48.88 
     1) 479 Monahan, Andrew             2) 467 Case, Davis                
     3) 473 King, Jordan                4) 471 Esposto, Nick              
     5) 480 Peltier, Dustin             6)                                
  5  Espanola H S  'A'                                      49.19 
     1) 206 McCulloch, Andrew           2) 190 Beauchamp, Zack            
     3) 191 Beer, Nathan                4) 203 Jordan, Kyle               
     5) 213 Thibealt, Randy             6)                                
  6  Central Algoma S S  'A'                                49.25 
     1) 96 Whitley, Seth                2) 89 Hurley, Dereck              
     3) 90 King, Colton                 4) 81 Fairburn, Ben               
     5) 79 Celetti, Jesse               6)                                
  7  West Ferris S S  'A'                                   49.38 
     1) 791 Bertram, Steve              2) 807 Perry, Scott               
     3) 810 Small, Mike                 4) 796 Cauchy, Jarret             
  8  Algonquin E S  'A'                                     49.48 
     1) 34 Neault, Serge                2) 29 Laferrière, Patrick         
     3) 35 Price, Adam                  4) 37 Robidas, Nikolas            
  9  Champlain E S C  'A'                                   49.50 
     1) 102 Bastien, Marc               2) 104 Benoit, Joseph             
     3) 107 Drouin, Marc                4) 108 Gagnon, Joel               
     5) 109 Gignac, Ricky               6) 111 McGirr, Nicholas           
     7) 106 Deppisch, Joshua            8)                                
 10  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                 50.23 
     1) 372 Kocsis, Zsolt               2) 381 Randa, Mark                
     3) 377 Merwin, Ben                 4) 384 Sidun, Ryan                
     5) 379 Pollard, Tomi               6) 378 Montpellier, Owen          
 11  Chippewa S S  'A'                                      50.28 
     1) 144 DuCharme, John              2) 147 Faucon, Erik               
     3) 152 Savage, Eric                4) 155 Waye, Kyle                 
     5) 146 Farmer, Zac                 6)                                
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 9:20 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    330 Johnston, Rebecca                Lo-Ellen Par          12.47 
  2    552 Loyer, Celine                    ES du Sacre-Coeu      12.84 
  3      5 Callahan, Jillian                Algonquin             13.48 
  4    161 Kluke, Karilynn                  Elliot Lake           13.54 
  5    270 Audette, Racheal                 LaSalle SS            13.66 
  6    729 Nanne, Jess                      St. Mary's C S S      13.71 
  7    732 Senko, Tiff                      St. Mary's C S S      13.78 
  8    677 Laporte, Marianne                St. Charles           13.84 
  9    127 McParland, Samantha              Chippewa              13.84 
 10    355 Williams, Amy                    Lo-Ellen Par          13.86 
 11    584 Szantanski, Megan                Dunn, Sir Ja          13.95 
 12    837 Bros, Erin                       Widdifield            13.96 
 13    240 Febbraro, Michela                Korah                 13.96 
 14     61 Duguay, Laura                    Central Algo          14.63 
 15     59 Celetti, Karli                   Central Algo          14.81 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 9:50 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    805 Peroff, Ken                      West Ferris           11.50 
  2    547 Roque, Eric                      Notre Dame            11.51 
  3    153 Stamler, Jamie                   Chippewa              11.56 
  4    833 Peters, Nick                     White Pines           11.64 
  5    756 Crowder, Dustin                  Sudbury SS            11.71 
  6    538 Chartrand, Mathieu               Notre Dame            11.75 
  7    537 Charbonneau, Benjamin            Notre Dame            11.77 
  8    790 Anthony, Dustin                  West Ferris           11.80 
  9    607 Kimball, Colin                   Dunn, Sir Ja          11.81 
 10    592 Brown, Tyler                     Dunn, Sir Ja          11.82 
 11    825 Doan, Jake                       White Pines           12.17 
 12    154 Stinson, Travis                  Chippewa              12.23 
 13    483 Simon, Justin                    Manitoulin S          12.27 
 14     80 Chalifaux, Kyle                  Central Algo          12.47 
 15    472 Green, Kris                      Manitoulin S          12.51 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 10:50 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    330 Johnston, Rebecca                Lo-Ellen Par          25.48 
  2      6 Charland, Krista                 Algonquin             27.61 
  3     19 Schultz, Kloé                    Algonquin             28.28 
  4    584 Szantanski, Megan                Dunn, Sir Ja          28.28 
  5    729 Nanne, Jess                      St. Mary's C S S      28.29 
  6    161 Kluke, Karilynn                  Elliot Lake           28.54 
  7    732 Senko, Tiff                      St. Mary's C S S      28.82 
  8    523 Lavallee, Meagan                 Notre Dame            28.84 
  9    355 Williams, Amy                    Lo-Ellen Par          28.94 
 10    775 Fry, Morgan                      West Ferris           29.28 
 11    240 Febbraro, Michela                Korah                 29.52 
 12    692 Odrowski, Sam                    St. Joseph-S          29.67 
 13    677 Laporte, Marianne                St. Charles           30.25 
 14    437 Rodriques, Celeste               Macdonald-Ca          30.98 
 15     61 Duguay, Laura                    Central Algo          32.41 
 16    182 Hannah, Ashley                   Espanola              33.19 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 11:20 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    440 Pelland, Andre                   Macdonald-Ca          23.50 
  2    142 Bahm, Matt                       Chippewa              23.55 
  3    805 Peroff, Ken                      West Ferris           23.62 
  4    833 Peters, Nick                     White Pines           23.64 
  5    607 Kimball, Colin                   Dunn, Sir Ja          24.14 
  6    537 Charbonneau, Benjamin            Notre Dame            24.37 
  7    614 Noland, Eric                     Dunn, Sir Ja          24.47 
  8    297 Pontes, Christopher              LaSalle SS            24.61 
  9    154 Stinson, Travis                  Chippewa              24.72 
 10    792 Boake, Cameron                   West Ferris           24.92 
 11    825 Doan, Jake                       White Pines           24.94 
 12    483 Simon, Justin                    Manitoulin S          26.18 
 13     80 Chalifaux, Kyle                  Central Algo          26.22 
 14     92 Myers, Corey                     Central Algo          26.75 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 5:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    729 Nanne, Jess                      St. Mary's C S S    1:02.56 
  2    587 Wetzl, Kendra                    Dunn, Sir Ja        1:03.46 
  3      6 Charland, Krista                 Algonquin           1:03.59 
  4    731 Reville, Stevie                  St. Mary's C S S    1:03.59 
  5    523 Lavallee, Meagan                 Notre Dame          1:06.24 
  6    577 Ratelle, Erin                    Dunn, Sir Ja        1:06.56 
  7    134 Smith, Heather                   Chippewa            1:06.83 
  8    437 Rodriques, Celeste               Macdonald-Ca        1:07.00 
  9    529 Spencer, Veronique               Notre Dame          1:08.00 
 10    457 Scannell, Katie                  Manitoulin S        1:08.12 
 11    775 Fry, Morgan                      West Ferris         1:08.30 
 12    395 Busch, Jessica                   Lockerby            1:08.45 
 13    436 Porlier, Jessica                 Macdonald-Ca        1:14.11 
 14    452 Hart, Stephanie                  Manitoulin S        1:14.28 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 5:45 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    440 Pelland, Andre                   Macdonald-Ca          51.86 
  2    142 Bahm, Matt                       Chippewa              52.70 
  3    543 Ouellette, Eric                  Notre Dame            53.75 
  4    830 Hicks, Tom                       White Pines           54.15 
  5     23 Benoit, Jean                     Algonquin             54.43 
  6    536 Burton, Pascal                   Notre Dame            54.75 
  7    793 Britton, Scott                   West Ferris           54.93 
  8    654 Wickstrom, Izaak                 St. Basil's           55.25 
  9    618 Poser, Ryan                      Dunn, Sir Ja          55.41 
 10     22 Bédard, Jonathan                 Algonquin             56.16 
 11    535 Blake, Kyle                      Notre Dame            57.03 
 12     91 Marques, Corey                   Central Algo          57.74 
 13    193 Bentley, Curtis                  Espanola            1:01.03 
 14     84 Gilbertson, Kyle                 Central Algo        1:03.22 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 12:20 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    585 Thomas, Christine                Dunn, Sir Ja        2:29.70 
  2    718 Chaimbrone, Vanessa              St. Mary's C S S    2:33.70 
  3    731 Reville, Stevie                  St. Mary's C S S    2:34.20 
  4    395 Busch, Jessica                   Lockerby            2:34.22 
  5    569 Mallinger, Erin                  Dunn, Sir Ja        2:34.50 
  6    122 Faucon, Kaytlyn                  Chippewa            2:40.42 
  7    529 Spencer, Veronique               Notre Dame          2:40.54 
  8    166 Morin, Amy                       Elliot Lake         2:44.01 
  9    133 Smith, Hannah                    Chippewa            2:44.21 
 10    504 Pryor, Arlene                    Northern            2:46.78 
 11    457 Scannell, Katie                  Manitoulin S        2:49.65 
 12    784 Ryan, Jessica                    West Ferris         2:50.33 
 13    339 Petingola, Emily                 Lo-Ellen Par        2:53.16 
 14    101 Vachon, Amanda                   Champlain           2:53.63 
 15      8 Desaulniers, Chelsey             Algonquin           2:55.27 
 16     67 Johnson, Alanna                  Central Algo        2:59.32 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 12:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    543 Ouellette, Eric                  Notre Dame          1:57.21 
  2    550 Turgeon, Jeffrey                 Notre Dame          2:00.87 
  3    616 Peer, Reg                        Dunn, Sir Ja        2:03.70 
  4    536 Burton, Pascal                   Notre Dame          2:07.70 
  5    638 Bonell, Brian                    St. Basil's         2:07.90 
  6    385 Sigouin, Julien                  Lo-Ellen Par        2:11.82 
  7    535 Blake, Kyle                      Notre Dame          2:12.75 
  8     23 Benoit, Jean                     Algonquin           2:13.39 
  9    389 Towns, Myles                     Lo-Ellen Par        2:14.41 
 10    849 McDougall, Mike                  Widdifield          2:14.54 
 11    172 Killen, Brian                    Elliot Lake         2:15.50 
 12     91 Marques, Corey                   Central Algo        2:17.31 
 13    809 Scott, Jordan                    West Ferris         2:17.86 
 14    828 Fitton, Jesse                    White Pines         2:21.40 
 15    212 Schmitz, Kenn                    Espanola            2:26.96 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 6:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    567 Johns, Rhiannon                  Dunn, Sir Ja        5:09.90 
  2    569 Mallinger, Erin                  Dunn, Sir Ja        5:23.30 
  3    139 Vandermeer, Nel                  Chippewa            5:25.52 
  4    133 Smith, Hannah                    Chippewa            5:26.92 
  5    630 Kwolek, Stephanie                St. Basil's         5:28.60 
  6    718 Chaimbrone, Vanessa              St. Mary's C S S    5:30.50 
  7    334 Maziarski, Katie                 Lo-Ellen Par        5:33.61 
  8    838 Cobbledick, Heather              Widdifield          5:34.69 
  9    166 Morin, Amy                       Elliot Lake         5:35.91 
 10    329 Jacques, Renee                   Lo-Ellen Par        5:45.72 
 11    841 Smith, Kaitlin                   Widdifield          5:45.88 
 12    162 Lees, Brianna                    Elliot Lake         5:48.69 
 13     65 Golec, Emily                     Central Algo        6:03.08 
 14    283 McDonald, Amanda                 LaSalle SS          6:15.15 
 15    432 Champaigne, Lindsey              Macdonald-Ca        6:18.87 
 16    493 Gardner, Lara                    Marymount C         6:21.14 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 6:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    813 Walters, Matt                    West Ferris         4:03.97 
  2    605 Graf, Dominik                    Dunn, Sir Ja        4:19.60 
  3    616 Peer, Reg                        Dunn, Sir Ja        4:22.40 
  4    739 Harvey, John                     St. Mary's C S S    4:26.10 
  5    638 Bonell, Brian                    St. Basil's         4:27.00 
  6    145 Espinosa, Alex                   Chippewa            4:31.88 
  7    362 Boeker, Todd                     Lo-Ellen Par        4:35.04 
  8    172 Killen, Brian                    Elliot Lake         4:35.09 
  9    233 Fallu, Jody                      ES Jeunesse         4:42.35 
 10    509 Girard, John                     Northern            4:46.13 
 11    809 Scott, Jordan                    West Ferris         4:46.39 
 12    416 Cargill, Chantry                 Lockerby            4:46.99 
 13    383 Ryan, Dustin                     Lo-Ellen Par        4:56.91 
 14    201 Gallinger, Kenny                 Espanola            4:59.09 
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    567 Johns, Rhiannon                  Dunn, Sir Ja       11:35.00 
  2    139 Vandermeer, Nel                  Chippewa           12:13.51 
  3    329 Jacques, Renee                   Lo-Ellen Par       12:19.25 
  4    580 Saunders, Nora Beth              Dunn, Sir Ja       12:21.20 
  5    334 Maziarski, Katie                 Lo-Ellen Par       12:23.27 
  6    838 Cobbledick, Heather              Widdifield         12:26.13 
  7    162 Lees, Brianna                    Elliot Lake        12:32.83 
  8    560 Corelli, Taylor                  Dunn, Sir Ja       12:54.60 
  9    721 Gjos, Alysha                     St. Mary's C S S   13:01.40 
 10    841 Smith, Kaitlin                   Widdifield         13:10.19 
 11    784 Ryan, Jessica                    West Ferris        13:16.39 
 12    497 Smith, Rebecca                   Marymount C        13:21.15 
 13     65 Golec, Emily                     Central Algo       13:25.20 
 14    436 Porlier, Jessica                 Macdonald-Ca       13:25.86 
 15    432 Champaigne, Lindsey              Macdonald-Ca       14:02.49 
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 10:15 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    813 Walters, Matt                    West Ferris         9:17.43 
  2    605 Graf, Dominik                    Dunn, Sir Ja        9:38.00 
  3    739 Harvey, John                     St. Mary's C S S    9:47.40 
  4    598 Connell, Ian                     Dunn, Sir Ja        9:57.60 
  5    553 Aouni, Anas                      ES du Sacre-Coeu    9:58.34 
  6    608 Lachowsky, Joey                  Dunn, Sir Ja       10:00.00 
  7    172 Killen, Brian                    Elliot Lake        10:00.03 
  8    362 Boeker, Todd                     Lo-Ellen Par       10:00.84 
  9    145 Espinosa, Alex                   Chippewa           10:06.78 
 10    416 Cargill, Chantry                 Lockerby           10:08.67 
 11    806 Perry, Kevin                     West Ferris        10:18.86 
 12    233 Fallu, Jody                      ES Jeunesse        10:26.69 
 13    383 Ryan, Dustin                     Lo-Ellen Par       10:37.25 
 14    389 Towns, Myles                     Lo-Ellen Par       10:37.70 
 15    197 Emiry, Kevin                     Espanola           10:41.69 
 16    509 Girard, John                     Northern           10:45.92 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 4:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    341 SanCartier, Natasia              Lo-Ellen Par          16.04 
  2    557 Bailey, Celene                   Dunn, Sir Ja          16.99 
  3    127 McParland, Samantha              Chippewa              17.00 
  4    837 Bros, Erin                       Widdifield            17.80 
  5    354 West, Meghan                     Lo-Ellen Par          17.85 
  6    277 Grenko, Katelyn                  LaSalle SS            18.16 
  7    241 Fortais, Sarah                   Korah                 18.33 
  8    559 Boynton, Carley                  Dunn, Sir Ja          18.46 
  9     59 Celetti, Karli                   Central Algo          18.50 
 10    408 Max, Andrea                      Lockerby              18.78 
 11    582 Simard, Emma                     Dunn, Sir Ja          18.96 
 12    699 Sullivan, Mary-Kate              St. Joseph-S          19.00 
 13    667 White, Sarah                     St. Benedict          19.02 
 14     60 Coulter, Shelby                  Central Algo          19.53 
 15    453 Hensen, Kaitlyn                  Manitoulin S          19.84 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 4:40 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    153 Stamler, Jamie                   Chippewa              14.60 
  2    103 Beaudry, Kyle                    Champlain             15.85 
  3    292 Lalonde, Andrew                  LaSalle SS            16.04 
  4    357 Ayotte, Stephan                  Lo-Ellen Par          16.19 
  5    614 Noland, Eric                     Dunn, Sir Ja          16.67 
  6    361 Blayney, Allen                   Lo-Ellen Par          17.08 
  7     81 Fairburn, Ben                    Central Algo          17.20 
  8    593 Burmaster, Jake                  Dunn, Sir Ja          17.27 
  9     79 Celetti, Jesse                   Central Algo          17.58 
 10    213 Thibealt, Randy                  Espanola              18.32 
 11    798 Dampier, Phil                    West Ferris           18.40 
 12    511 Martel, Steven                   Northern              18.90 
 13    769 Podstawka, Mike                  Eaket WC              19.39 
 14    474 Labelle, Eric                    Manitoulin S          19.46 
 15     92 Myers, Corey                     Central Algo          19.93 
 16    615 Noland, Patrick                  Dunn, Sir Ja          20.07 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 1:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    341 SanCartier, Natasia              Lo-Ellen Par        1:09.28 
  2     19 Schultz, Kloé                    Algonquin           1:12.62 
  3    587 Wetzl, Kendra                    Dunn, Sir Ja        1:14.49 
  4    122 Faucon, Kaytlyn                  Chippewa            1:14.66 
  5    241 Fortais, Sarah                   Korah               1:15.79 
  6    339 Petingola, Emily                 Lo-Ellen Par        1:15.96 
  7     45 Leask, Stephanie                 Bawating            1:16.52 
  8    561 Croft, Andrea                    Dunn, Sir Ja        1:17.73 
  9    277 Grenko, Katelyn                  LaSalle SS          1:18.94 
 10    452 Hart, Stephanie                  Manitoulin S        1:19.17 
 11    275 Dalcourt, Meghan                 LaSalle SS          1:20.02 
 12    134 Smith, Heather                   Chippewa            1:22.73 
 13     60 Coulter, Shelby                  Central Algo        1:24.47 
 14      8 Desaulniers, Chelsey             Algonquin           1:25.34 
 15     71 McClelland, Blair                Central Algo        1:26.29 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 2:20 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    103 Beaudry, Kyle                    Champlain             59.64 
  2    142 Bahm, Matt                       Chippewa              59.87 
  3     91 Marques, Corey                   Central Algo        1:01.15 
  4    292 Lalonde, Andrew                  LaSalle SS          1:01.66 
  5     23 Benoit, Jean                     Algonquin           1:02.74 
  6    357 Ayotte, Stephan                  Lo-Ellen Par        1:03.73 
  7    361 Blayney, Allen                   Lo-Ellen Par        1:05.02 
  8    175 Wilcox, Carson                   Elliot Lake         1:06.29 
  9    618 Poser, Ryan                      Dunn, Sir Ja        1:06.44 
 10    604 Gieni, Geoff                     Dunn, Sir Ja        1:06.71 
 11    294 McCall, Thomas                   LaSalle SS          1:06.99 
 12    798 Dampier, Phil                    West Ferris         1:07.01 
 13    641 Fantin, Steven                   St. Basil's         1:09.31 
 14     85 Gjos, Lucas                      Central Algo        1:10.70 
 15    621 Walker, Jonathan                 Dunn, Sir Ja        1:11.08 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    130 Piper, Jennifer                  Chippewa              1.50m 
  2    731 Reville, Stevie                  St. Mary's C S S      1.47m 
  3    237 Bauer, Jessica                   Korah                 1.44m 
  4    462 Wilkin, Emma                     Manitoulin S          1.42m 
  5    401 Hennessy, Sara                   Lockerby              1.41m 
  6    519 Herold, Dayna                    Notre Dame            1.41m 
  7     44 Crispell, Sarah                  Bawating              1.41m 
  8    502 Gardner, Jodi                    Northern              1.40m 
  9     71 McClelland, Blair                Central Algo          1.40m 
 10    101 Vachon, Amanda                   Champlain             1.38m 
 11    404 Kurkimaki, Laura                 Lockerby              1.35m 
 12     60 Coulter, Shelby                  Central Algo          1.29m 
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 5:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    652 Supak, Dustin                    St. Basil's           1.83m 
  2    296 Pelletier, Joey                  LaSalle SS            1.82m 
  3    294 McCall, Thomas                   LaSalle SS            1.79m 
  4    291 Kitenge, Jerry                   LaSalle SS            1.76m 
  5    373 Lakanen, Greg                    Lo-Ellen Par          1.76m 
  6    204 Kelly, Kris                      Espanola              1.75m 
  7    716 Wright, Chris                    St. Joseph-S          1.75m 
  8    651 Sullivan, Shawn                  St. Basil's           1.72m 
  9    465 Bickell, Jimmy                   Manitoulin S          1.70m 
 10    702 Baril, Alex                      St. Joseph-S          1.70m 
 11     85 Gjos, Lucas                      Central Algo          1.70m 
 12    804 O'Farrell, Adam                  West Ferris           1.70m 
 13    653 White, Curtis                    St. Basil's           1.67m 
 14     53 Guilietti, Dave                  Bawating              1.67m 
 15    792 Boake, Cameron                   West Ferris           1.55m 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 6:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    127 McParland, Samantha              Chippewa              2.33m 
  2    684 DeMarco, Lucia                   St. Joseph-S          2.13m 
  3    408 Max, Andrea                      Lockerby              2.13m 
  4    350 Vasseur, Julie                   Lo-Ellen Par          1.89m 
  5    129 Ortiz, Trianna                   Chippewa              1.83m 
  6    131 Ranger, Kate                     Chippewa              1.63m 
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    373 Lakanen, Greg                    Lo-Ellen Par          3.24m 
  2    293 MacRae, Graham                   LaSalle SS            2.81m 
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    130 Piper, Jennifer                  Chippewa              4.84m 
  2    397 Deck, Tianna                     Lockerby              4.73m 
  3    557 Bailey, Celene                   Dunn, Sir Ja          4.67m 
  4    732 Senko, Tiff                      St. Mary's C S S      4.63m 
  5     21 St-Louis, Brigitte               Algonquin             4.57m 
  6    239 Dinsmore, Kelsie                 Korah                 4.54m 
  7    354 West, Meghan                     Lo-Ellen Par          4.48m 
  8    623 Atkinson, Amanda                 St. Basil's           4.46m 
  9    664 Sorensen, Erica                  St. Benedict          4.45m 
 10    303 Kiviaho, Jena                    Lively DSS            4.41m 
 11    331 Leclair, Brianna                 Lo-Ellen Par          4.36m 
 12    453 Hensen, Kaitlyn                  Manitoulin S          4.31m 
 13      4 Boyle, Samantha                  Algonquin             4.12m 
 14    775 Fry, Morgan                      West Ferris           4.09m 
 15     66 Goulding, Katherine              Central Algo          3.92m 
 16     64 Gilbertson, Micaela              Central Algo          3.73m 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    712 Miller, Wes                      St. Joseph-S          6.22m 
  2    714 Smith, Chris                     St. Joseph-S          6.20m 
  3    591 Bergamin, James                  Dunn, Sir Ja          6.13m 
  4    298 Wood, Phillip                    LaSalle SS            6.12m 
  5    291 Kitenge, Jerry                   LaSalle SS            6.00m 
  6    390 Walter, Brett                    Lo-Ellen Par          5.94m 
  7    465 Bickell, Jimmy                   Manitoulin S          5.91m 
  8    826 Eisler, Adam                     White Pines           5.85m 
  9    292 Lalonde, Andrew                  LaSalle SS            5.84m 
 10    256 Cook, Mackenzie                  Korah                 5.80m 
 11    592 Brown, Tyler                     Dunn, Sir Ja          5.75m 
 12    511 Martel, Steven                   Northern              5.61m 
 13    441 Richardson, Justin               Macdonald-Ca          5.56m 
 14     84 Gilbertson, Kyle                 Central Algo          5.51m 
 15    476 Lockeyer, Devin                  Manitoulin S          5.47m 
 16     22 Bédard, Jonathan                 Algonquin             5.31m 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    397 Deck, Tianna                     Lockerby             10.22m 
  2    249 Prouse, Tori                     Korah                10.03m 
  3    130 Piper, Jennifer                  Chippewa              9.73m 
  4     64 Gilbertson, Micaela              Central Algo          9.59m 
  5     61 Duguay, Laura                    Central Algo          9.57m 
  6    776 Hoetmer, Erica                   West Ferris           9.53m 
  7    530 Thompson, Lindsay                Notre Dame            9.52m 
  8    453 Hensen, Kaitlyn                  Manitoulin S          9.46m 
  9    664 Sorensen, Erica                  St. Benedict          9.45m 
 10    684 DeMarco, Lucia                   St. Joseph-S          9.41m 
 11    572 Marinich, Allison                Dunn, Sir Ja          9.39m 
 12    623 Atkinson, Amanda                 St. Basil's           9.18m 
 13    634 Vagnini, Tina                    St. Basil's           9.10m 
 14     21 St-Louis, Brigitte               Algonquin             9.05m 
 15    303 Kiviaho, Jena                    Lively DSS            8.97m 
 16    404 Kurkimaki, Laura                 Lockerby              8.62m 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    592 Brown, Tyler                     Dunn, Sir Ja         12.76m 
  2    714 Smith, Chris                     St. Joseph-S         12.47m 
  3    712 Miller, Wes                      St. Joseph-S         12.19m 
  4    296 Pelletier, Joey                  LaSalle SS           11.92m 
  5    476 Lockeyer, Devin                  Manitoulin S         11.91m 
  6    258 Eisler, David                    Korah                11.90m 
  7    511 Martel, Steven                   Northern             11.82m 
  8    298 Wood, Phillip                    LaSalle SS           11.62m 
  9    256 Cook, Mackenzie                  Korah                11.53m 
 10     80 Chalifaux, Kyle                  Central Algo         11.48m 
 11    390 Walter, Brett                    Lo-Ellen Par         11.30m 
 12    214 Weaver, Patrick                  Espanola             11.25m 
 13    799 Desson, Zach                     West Ferris          11.23m 
 14    294 McCall, Thomas                   LaSalle SS           11.17m 
 15    648 Pozzebon, David                  St. Basil's          11.07m 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     16 Perron, Alisha                   Algonquin            10.40m 
  2    844 Weston, Katie                    Widdifield           10.18m 
  3    160 Boivia, Samantha                 Elliot Lake          10.00m 
  4    762 McDougall, Aly                   Eaket WC              9.40m 
  5    323 Chorkawy, Vanessa                Lo-Ellen Par          9.29m 
  6     43 Beacock, Brooke                  Bawating              9.05m 
  7     46 Leishman, Kayla                  Bawating              9.02m 
  8    461 Trudeau, Tina                    Manitoulin S          9.01m 
  9     48 Nolan, Samantha                  Bawating              8.90m 
 10    114 Byrnes, Sarah                    Chelmsford            8.86m 
 11    720 Favaro, Kira                     St. Mary's C S S      8.73m 
 12    132 Rose, Kayla                      Chippewa              8.65m 
 13    494 Lesny, Celeste                   Marymount C           8.41m 
 14    327 Grenon, Liza                     Lo-Ellen Par          8.37m 
 15      9 Gibson, Kimberly                 Algonquin             8.30m 
 16    438 Taillefer, Lee-Anna              Macdonald-Ca          7.75m 
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    441 Richardson, Justin               Macdonald-Ca         13.66m 
  2    288 Bouchard, Matthew                LaSalle SS           13.45m 
  3    846 Glogowski, Sam                   Widdifield           13.25m 
  4    150 Megginson, Curtis                Chippewa             12.93m 
  5     88 Hodgson, Jeremy                  Central Algo         12.68m 
  6    711 Manary, Doug                     St. Joseph-S         12.64m 
  7    750 St. Louis, Sheldon               St. Mary's C S S     12.62m 
  8    835 Souliere, Jared                  White Pines          12.36m 
  9    143 Campbell, Dustin                 Chippewa             12.08m 
 10    754 Verdone, Jordan                  St. Mary's C S S     12.04m 
 11    121 Sutherland, Dustin               Chelmsford           11.81m 
 12    371 Kingsbury, Shane                 Lo-Ellen Par         11.72m 
 13    637 Bertolo, Donovan                 St. Basil's          11.72m 
 14    158 Daynard, Brandon                 Confederatio         11.51m 
 15    207 Meldrum, Josh                    Espanola             11.34m 
 16    464 Antonio, Luke                    Manitoulin S         10.90m 
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     16 Perron, Alisha                   Algonquin            33.67m 
  2    844 Weston, Katie                    Widdifield           32.49m 
  3    762 McDougall, Aly                   Eaket WC             29.38m 
  4    160 Boivia, Samantha                 Elliot Lake          29.09m 
  5    636 Wozny, Lauren                    St. Basil's          26.78m 
  6     48 Nolan, Samantha                  Bawating             26.67m 
  7     58 Brooks, Carolyn                  Central Algo         26.35m 
  8    776 Hoetmer, Erica                   West Ferris          26.13m 
  9    491 Fenton, Melanie                  Marymount C          23.42m 
 10    720 Favaro, Kira                     St. Mary's C S S     23.29m 
 11    823 Pinder, Emma                     White Pines          22.87m 
 12    323 Chorkawy, Vanessa                Lo-Ellen Par         21.56m 
 13    270 Audette, Racheal                 LaSalle SS           20.56m 
 14    500 Edmonds, Kaitlin                 Northern             20.31m 
 15    435 Pollock, Caroline                Macdonald-Ca         19.43m 
 16    114 Byrnes, Sarah                    Chelmsford           19.38m 
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    754 Verdone, Jordan                  St. Mary's C S S     41.52m 
  2    846 Glogowski, Sam                   Widdifield           39.78m 
  3    826 Eisler, Adam                     White Pines          37.95m 
  4    121 Sutherland, Dustin               Chelmsford           37.56m 
  5    464 Antonio, Luke                    Manitoulin S         37.37m 
  6    261 Lang, Jordan                     Korah                35.78m 

  7     32 Morin, Jean-François             Algonquin            35.30m 
  8     88 Hodgson, Jeremy                  Central Algo         34.62m 
  9    802 Mastrangelo, Jesse               West Ferris          33.66m 
 10    798 Dampier, Phil                    West Ferris          33.66m 
 11    481 Pitawanakwat, Joe                Manitoulin S         33.49m 
 12    288 Bouchard, Matthew                LaSalle SS           33.16m 
 13    105 Chiswell, Andrew                 Champlain            31.62m 
 14    158 Daynard, Brandon                 Confederatio         30.97m 
 15    112 McLean, Francois                 Champlain            29.08m 
 16    742 Macdonald, Cody                  St. Mary's C S S     28.93m 
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 5:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    844 Weston, Katie                    Widdifield           41.82m 
  2    132 Rose, Kayla                      Chippewa             35.20m 
  3    237 Bauer, Jessica                   Korah                32.25m 
  4     16 Perron, Alisha                   Algonquin            32.12m 
  5    818 Hindermeier, Bridgit             White Pines          31.44m 
  6    636 Wozny, Lauren                    St. Basil's          30.96m 
  7     76 Walker, Stephanie                Central Algo         30.40m 
  8    762 McDougall, Aly                   Eaket WC             30.08m 
  9     62 Evoy, Sammy Jo                   Central Algo         29.90m 
 10     49 Olar, Amy                        Bawating             28.23m 
 11    495 Metcalf, Shawna                  Marymount C          26.19m 
 12    517 Gauthier, Karine                 Notre Dame           26.04m 
 13    491 Fenton, Melanie                  Marymount C          25.60m 
 14    114 Byrnes, Sarah                    Chelmsford           25.41m 
 15    518 Gauthier, Yanik                  Notre Dame           24.26m 
 16    694 Rogerson, Alexandra              St. Joseph-S         22.80m 
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    150 Megginson, Curtis                Chippewa             52.52m 
  2    158 Daynard, Brandon                 Confederatio         50.62m 
  3     88 Hodgson, Jeremy                  Central Algo         49.18m 
  4    481 Pitawanakwat, Joe                Manitoulin S         48.42m 
  5    591 Bergamin, James                  Dunn, Sir Ja         47.83m 
  6    537 Charbonneau, Benjamin            Notre Dame           45.57m 
  7    609 Lalonde, Daniel                  Dunn, Sir Ja         44.80m 
  8    441 Richardson, Justin               Macdonald-Ca         44.63m 
  9    681 Callaghan, Nicholas              St. Charles          43.95m 
 10    121 Sutherland, Dustin               Chelmsford           43.84m 
 11     93 Ridley, Dillon                   Central Algo         42.60m 
 12     54 Pipoli, Dave                     Bawating             42.05m 
 13    797 Conrad, Tom                      West Ferris          40.60m 
 14    742 Macdonald, Cody                  St. Mary's C S S     40.46m 
 15    846 Glogowski, Sam                   Widdifield           38.82m 
 16    143 Campbell, Dustin                 Chippewa             38.71m 
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 5:10 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                 52.04 
     1) 330 Johnston, Rebecca           2) 331 Leclair, Brianna           
     3) 324 Dube, Emily                 4) 341 SanCartier, Natasia        
     5) 354 West, Meghan                6) 355 Williams, Amy              
  2  Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                            52.56 
     1) 557 Bailey, Celene              2) 587 Wetzl, Kendra              
     3) 577 Ratelle, Erin               4) 584 Szantanski, Megan          
  3  St. Mary's College S S  'C'                            53.06 
     1) 729 Nanne, Jess                 2) 732 Senko, Tiff                
     3) 731 Reville, Stevie             4) 717 Celetti, Meghan            
  4  Manitoulin S S  'A'                                    53.25 
     1) 457 Scannell, Katie             2) 458 Tallman, Emma              
     3)                                 4) 453 Hensen, Kaitlyn            
     5) 452 Hart, Stephanie             6)                                
  5  Central Algoma S S  'A'                                54.47 
     1) 59 Celetti, Karli               2) 64 Gilbertson, Micaela         
     3) 66 Goulding, Katherine          4) 61 Duguay, Laura               
     5) 67 Johnson, Alanna              6)                                
  6  LaSalle S S  'A'                                       54.64 
     1) 277 Grenko, Katelyn             2) 275 Dalcourt, Meghan           
     3) 270 Audette, Racheal            4) 271 Black, Jennifer            
  7  Algonquin E S  'A'                                     55.00 
     1) 6 Charland, Krista              2) 20 Shank, Brittany             
     3) 19 Schultz, Kloé                4) 5 Callahan, Jillian            
     5) 9 Gibson, Kimberly              6) 21 St-Louis, Brigitte          
  8  Lively D S S  'A'                                      55.69 
     1) 301 Gorman, Kaitlin             2) 304 Morgan, Kandice            
     3) 303 Kiviaho, Jena               4) 300 Ferris, Kelly              
  9  St. Charles College  'A'                               56.40 
     1) 675 Hallock, Erica              2) 676 Kehoe, Hollie              
     3) 680 Stewart, Amy                4) 677 Laporte, Marianne          
     5) 679 Micelotta, Alina            6) 678 MacKenzie, Caitlin         
 10  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                          56.78 
     1) 684 DeMarco, Lucia              2) 699 Sullivan, Mary-Kate        
     3) 697 Stone, Meghan               4) 692 Odrowski, Sam              
 11  Chippewa S S  'A'                                      57.75 
     1) 122 Faucon, Kaytlyn             2) 130 Piper, Jennifer            
     3) 127 McParland, Samantha         4) 134 Smith, Heather             
     5) 133 Smith, Hannah               6)                                
 12  West Ferris S S  'A'                                 1:00.15 
     1)                                 2) 775 Fry, Morgan                
     3) 776 Hoetmer, Erica              4) 786 Scherger, Lindsey          
     5) 785 Sampson, Jasmine            6)                                
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 5:15 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                            44.80 
     1) 599 Coulter, Brant              2) 592 Brown, Tyler               
     3) 615 Noland, Patrick             4) 607 Kimball, Colin             
  2  West Ferris S S  'A'                                   45.67 
     1) 790 Anthony, Dustin             2) 792 Boake, Cameron             
     3) 805 Peroff, Ken                 4) 793 Britton, Scott             
  3  LaSalle S S  'A'                                       45.68 
     1) 292 Lalonde, Andrew             2) 297 Pontes, Christopher        
     3) 298 Wood, Phillip               4) 291 Kitenge, Jerry             
     5) 295 Morrison, Austin            6) 293 MacRae, Graham             
  4  White Pines C & V S  'A'                               45.80 
     1) 830 Hicks, Tom                  2) 829 Hicks, Todd                
     3) 825 Doan, Jake                  4) 833 Peters, Nick               
  5  Manitoulin S S  'A'                                    45.94 
     1) 483 Simon, Justin               2) 465 Bickell, Jimmy             
     3) 472 Green, Kris                 4) 488 Whymark, Wesley            
     5) 474 Labelle, Eric               6)                                
  6  Notre Dame College  'A'                                46.21 
     1) 538 Chartrand, Mathieu          2) 547 Roque, Eric                
     3) 546 Riopel, Martin              4) 550 Turgeon, Jeffrey           
     5) 543 Ouellette, Eric             6) 537 Charbonneau, Benjamin      
  7  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                 46.31 
     1) 357 Ayotte, Stephan             2) 366 Cull, Chris                
     3) 361 Blayney, Allen              4) 387 Szalai, Shane              
     5) 390 Walter, Brett               6) 393 Wiseman, Scott             
  8  Espanola H S  'A'                                      47.00 
     1) 199 Faulkner, Josiah            2) 193 Bentley, Curtis            
     3) 209 Nicholson, Justin           4) 202 Gibson, Matt               
  9  Chippewa S S  'A'                                      47.87 
     1) 142 Bahm, Matt                  2) 153 Stamler, Jamie             
     3) 151 Salmon, Jeff                4) 154 Stinson, Travis            
 10  Central Algoma S S  'A'                                49.49 
     1) 80 Chalifaux, Kyle              2) 77 Alberta, Shane              
     3) 93 Ridley, Dillon               4) 92 Myers, Corey                
     7) 84 Gilbertson, Kyle             8)                                
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    162 Lees, Brianna                    Elliot Lake         5:43.40 
  2    585 Thomas, Christine                Dunn, Sir Ja        5:55.10 
  3      3 Boulay, Mélanie                  Algonquin           5:55.40 
  4    334 Maziarski, Katie                 Lo-Ellen Par        5:57.99 
  5    329 Jacques, Renee                   Lo-Ellen Par        5:58.54 
  6    698 Sullivan, Anna-Michelle          St. Joseph-S        5:59.02 
  7    490 Faiella, Whitney                 Marymount C         6:10.38 
  8    721 Gjos, Alysha                     St. Mary's C S S    6:17.90 
  9    815 Alexander, Karen                 White Pines         6:21.70 
 10    784 Ryan, Jessica                    West Ferris         6:22.15 
 11    504 Pryor, Arlene                    Northern            6:30.37 
 12     11 Létourneau, Kylee                Algonquin           6:35.54 
 13    562 Delarosbil, Shannon              Dunn, Sir Ja        6:37.40 
 14    492 Foreshew, Rebecca                Marymount C         6:41.30 
 15    497 Smith, Rebecca                   Marymount C         6:47.09 
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 3:40 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    814 Walters, Nick                    West Ferris         6:04.64 
  2     41 Villeneuve, Félix                Algonquin           6:42.21 
  3    806 Perry, Kevin                     West Ferris         6:44.80 
  4    739 Harvey, John                     St. Mary's C S S    6:50.10 
  5    369 Jacques, Stephane                Lo-Ellen Par        6:59.94 
  6    849 McDougall, Mike                  Widdifield          7:00.43 
  7    752 Vardy, Sean                      St. Mary's C S S    7:03.70 
  8    385 Sigouin, Julien                  Lo-Ellen Par        7:10.24 
  9    197 Emiry, Kevin                     Espanola            7:15.20 
 10    598 Connell, Ian                     Dunn, Sir Ja        7:15.70 
 11    673 Thibeault, Lee                   St. Benedict        7:23.06 
 12    642 King, Andrew                     St. Basil's         7:27.90 
 13    368 Hey, Chris                       Lo-Ellen Par        7:35.83 
 14    215 Whalen, Michael                  Espanola            7:49.50 
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 5:30 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                          4:24.20 
     1) 585 Thomas, Christine           2) 587 Wetzl, Kendra              
     3) 586 Wetzl, Carly                4) 577 Ratelle, Erin              
  2  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                               4:26.75 
     1) 330 Johnston, Rebecca           2) 334 Maziarski, Katie           
     3) 339 Petingola, Emily            4) 341 SanCartier, Natasia        
     5) 329 Jacques, Renee              6) 342 SanCartier, Serena         
     7) 347 Tyers, Korissa              8) 328 Hocevar, Lindsay           
  3  St. Mary's College S S  'H'                          4:28.70 
     1) 731 Reville, Stevie             2) 729 Nanne, Jess                
     3) 732 Senko, Tiff                 4) 721 Gjos, Alysha               
  4  Algonquin E S  'A'                                   4:28.88 
     1) 19 Schultz, Kloé                2) 20 Shank, Brittany             
     3) 6 Charland, Krista              4) 7 Chartrand, Dominique         
     5) 15 Ouimette, Janika             6) 3 Boulay, Mélanie              
  5  Manitoulin S S  'A'                                  4:32.47 
     1) 452 Hart, Stephanie             2) 453 Hensen, Kaitlyn            
     3) 458 Tallman, Emma               4) 457 Scannell, Katie            
  6  Elliot Lake S S  'A'                                 4:32.90 
     1) 166 Morin, Amy                  2) 162 Lees, Brianna              
     3) 161 Kluke, Karilynn             4) 165 Maillet, Mackenzie         
  7  Notre Dame College  'A'                              4:39.84 
     1) 520 Huisman, Tasha              2) 516 Gallo, Kayla               
     3) 521 Lacoste, Brigitte           4) 514 Charbonneau, Veronique     
     5) 527 Ross, Samantha              6) 529 Spencer, Veronique         
  8  West Ferris S S  'A'                                 4:53.35 
     1) 789 Zen, Ashley                 2)                                
     3) 775 Fry, Morgan                 4) 776 Hoetmer, Erica             
     5) 784 Ryan, Jessica               6)                                
  9  St. Charles College  'A'                             4:54.70 
     1) 677 Laporte, Marianne           2) 680 Stewart, Amy               
     3) 679 Micelotta, Alina            4) 675 Hallock, Erica             
     5) 676 Kehoe, Hollie               6)                                
 10  Marymount College  'A'                               4:56.18 
     1) 498 Van Kempen, Rebecca         2) 497 Smith, Rebecca             
     3) 493 Gardner, Lara               4) 496 Roy, Jennifer              
     5) 491 Fenton, Melanie             6) 495 Metcalf, Shawna            
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Friday 01/06/2007 - 5:40 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  West Ferris S S  'A'                                 3:36.66 
     1) 805 Peroff, Ken                 2)                                
     3) 813 Walters, Matt               4) 814 Walters, Nick              
     5) 793 Britton, Scott              6)                                
  2  Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                          3:39.30 
     1) 622 Wetzl, Jesse                2) 616 Peer, Reg                  
     3) 618 Poser, Ryan                 4) 614 Noland, Eric               
  3  Manitoulin S S  'A'                                  3:42.88 
     1) 473 King, Jordan                2) 483 Simon, Justin              
     3) 465 Bickell, Jimmy              4) 471 Esposto, Nick              
     5) 484 Trimmer, Sammy              6) 472 Green, Kris                
  4  Notre Dame College  'A'                              3:43.19 
     1) 533 Bizier, Benoit              2) 544 Ouellette, Justin          
     3) 535 Blake, Kyle                 4) 550 Turgeon, Jeffrey           
     5) 543 Ouellette, Eric             6)                                
  5  St. Mary's College S S  'G'                          3:44.50 
     1) 743 MacLennan, Richard          2) 748 Rutland, Tanner            
     3) 739 Harvey, John                4) 751 Van Scoy, Kasey            
  6  Central Algoma S S  'A'                              3:45.40 
     1) 87 Henderson, Don               2) 95 Ross, Thomas                
     3) 91 Marques, Corey               4)                                
     5) 84 Gilbertson, Kyle             6) 80 Chalifaux, Kyle             
  7  White Pines C & V S  'A'                             3:46.50 
     1) 828 Fitton, Jesse               2) 829 Hicks, Todd                
     3) 830 Hicks, Tom                  4) 825 Doan, Jake                 
  8  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                               3:48.95 
     1) 383 Ryan, Dustin                2) 357 Ayotte, Stephan            
     3) 385 Sigouin, Julien             4) 393 Wiseman, Scott             
     5) 390 Walter, Brett               6) 381 Randa, Mark                
     7) 378 Montpellier, Owen           8) 358 Bamberger, Mark            
  9  Espanola H S  'A'                                    3:49.53 
     1) 191 Beer, Nathan                2) 201 Gallinger, Kenny           
     3) 193 Bentley, Curtis             4) 197 Emiry, Kevin               
     5) 212 Schmitz, Kenn               6)                                
 10  Algonquin E S  'A'                                   3:50.78 
     1) 35 Price, Adam                  2) 23 Benoit, Jean                
     3) 22 Bédard, Jonathan             4) 24 Boulay, Benoît              
     5) 29 Laferrière, Patrick          6)                                
 11  Lively D S S  'A'                                    4:04.96 
     1) 312 Burns, Brody                2) 314 Jeffkins, Chris            
     3) 318 Seguin, Byron               4) 317 Patrick, Kyle              
     5) 316 Patrick, Josh               6)                                
 
Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Thursday 31/05/2007 - 6:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     31 Mino, Jordan                     Algonquin           4:35.68 
  2     33 Morris, Charles                  Algonquin          12:45.74