FINAL VERSION - UPDATED 12PM JUNE 2ND.

Licensed to SDSSAA Championship Meet    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/2/2007 11:55 AM
                      OFSAA - 2007 - 6/7/2007 to 6/9/2007                      
                                Track and Field                                
                               Terry Fox Stadium                               
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  12.53  2006        Aly Mooney - Bear Creek                      
   Can Inter:  11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Trisha Francis                   Dunn, Sir Ja          12.93 
  2  Grace Thomson                    Lockerby              13.18 
  3  Melanie Roque                    Notre Dame            13.30 
  4  Stéphanie Grandmond              Hearst E S            13.50 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr               
   Can Inter:  10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 2:  10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei               
 Can Inter 3:  10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Justin Growchowski               Churchill             11.60 
  2  Theoren Commanda                 Northern              11.83 
  3  Adam Ritchie                     St. Benedict          11.91 
  4  Joey Plastino                    St. Basil             11.93 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI              
   Can Inter:  23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Serena SanCartier                Lo-Ellen Par          26.82 
  2  Emily Jeanneault                 St. Joseph-S          27.59 
  3  Danielle Frayn                   White Pines           27.69 
  4  Stéphanie Grandmond              Hearst E S            29.30 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele               
   Can Inter:  20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Justin Growchowski               Churchill             23.60 
  2  Joey Plastino                    St. Basil             23.97 
  3  Adam Ritchie                     St. Benedict          24.40 
  4  Brodie Bodnairuk                 O'Gorman H S          25.40 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 6:00 PM
       OFSAA:  55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                     
     OFSAA 2:  56.20  2005        Natalie Geiger - Stouffville D H S           
   Can Inter:  52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                     
 Can Inter 2:  53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Sam Patterson                    Westgate            1:01.00 
  2  Emily Jeanneault                 St. Joseph-S        1:03.76 
  3  Tasha Huisman                    Notre Dame          1:04.48 
  4  Ellery Veerman                   Englehart H S       1:09.90 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 6:00 PM
       OFSAA:  50.84  6/4/2005    Mohammed Dhaqane, Birchmount P-Scarboroug    
   Can Inter:  46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Joseph Burke                     Franco-Ouest          54.62 
  2  Sean Plumley                     White Pines           54.79 
  3  Sammy Trimmer                    Manitoulin S          54.86 
  4  Hayden Hayes                     O'Gorman H S          59.40 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 10:30 AM
       OFSAA:  2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge               
   Can Inter:  2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Caroline Ehrhardt                Espanola            2:25.95 
  2  Chantal Powers                   Espanola            2:34.37 
  3  Carly Wetzl                      Dunn, Sir Ja        2:35.46 
  4  Julie Caverson                   Lockerby            2:42.27 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 10:30 AM
       OFSAA:  1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
   Can Inter:  1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Tyler Miller                     Algonquin           2:14.76 
  2  Sebastien Leroux                 Champlain           2:15.71 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 7:30 PM
       OFSAA:  4:36.30  2004        Lindsay Carson - Southwood SS              
   Can Inter:  4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Estela VonCardinal               Timiskaming         5:19.10 
  2  Erin Murphy                      St. Mary's C S S    5:24.22 
  3  Sophie Kargl                     Korah C V S         5:28.49 
  4  Kayla Kjellman                   Nipigon-Red         5:30.80 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 7:30 PM
       OFSAA:  3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
   Can Inter:  3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel Howells                   Verendrye           4:34.70 
  2  Ross Proudfoot                   Lo-Ellen Par        4:36.23 
  3  Kyle Huard                       Timiskaming         4:37.10 
  4  Thomas Peer                      Dunn, Sir Ja        4:39.05 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 4:20 PM
       OFSAA:  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So             
   Can Inter:  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Britney Allard                   Theriault E S      11:06.00 
  2  Estela VonCardinal               Timiskaming        11:10.00 
  3  Kayla Kjellman                   Nipigon-Red        11:59.20 
  4  Erin Murphy                      St. Mary's C S S   12:01.80 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 4:20 PM
       OFSAA:  9:05.11  2006        John Paul Malette - Assumption College     
     OFSAA 2:  8:53.09  2002        Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS                   
   Can Inter:  8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS                
 Can Inter 2:  8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel Howells                   Verendrye           9:57.50 
  2  Ross Proudfoot                   Lo-Ellen Par       10:08.95 
  3  Thomas Peer                      Dunn, Sir Ja       10:14.28 
  4  Kyle Huard                       Timiskaming        10:22.70 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 10:00 AM
       OFSAA:  11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin      
   Can Inter:  11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Serena SanCartier                Lo-Ellen Par          11.80 
  2  Grace Thomson                    Lockerby              12.00 
  3  Sarah Swain                      Chippewa              12.20 
  4  Jennifer O'Shaughnessy           Timiskaming           14.20 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 10:00 AM
       OFSAA:  14.04  2006        Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman - Lisgar CI        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  David Kwolek                     St. Basil             15.00 
  2  Cam Coulter                      Dunn, Sir Ja          15.00 
  3  Sheldon West                     Timiskaming           15.20 
  4  Zach Renwick                     Widdifield            15.80 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  44.63  2004        Julia Tousaw - St.Anne's CSS Clinton         
   Can Inter:  41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Serena SanCartier                Lo-Ellen Par          47.97 
  2  Nadine Perron                    Algonquin             48.99 
  3  Lindsay Goodridge                Chippewa              51.76 
  4  Jennifer O'Shaughnessy           Timiskaming           52.90 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  40.17  6/5/2005    Jeremy Gibbons, Herman, W.F.-Windsor         
   Can Inter:  37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Sammy Trimmer                    Manitoulin S          45.88 
  2  Quinton Burrows                  Dunn, Sir Ja          46.05 
  3  Kevin Wiseman                    Lo-Ellen Par          46.65 
  4  Ryan Berube                      Timiskaming           48.20 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,               
   Can Inter:  1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Cassie-Fay Langlois              Notre Dame            1.53m 
  2  Kayla Walther                    Ste. Marie E          1.41m 
  3  Shaylene Kern                    Central Algo          1.40m 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  1.86m  2004        Oseme Adadu - Chaminade College              
   Can Inter:  2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sean Plumley                     White Pines           1.72m 
  2  Brett Pichette                   Theriault E S         1.70m 
  3  Robert Gallinger                 Central Algo          1.67m 
  4  Gabriel Hunt                     Dunn, Sir Ja          1.67m 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  3.40m  2004        Kyle Tomasello - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach      
   Can Inter:  5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Eric Lavergne-Giroux             Notre Dame            2.77m 
  2  Ryan Berube                      Timiskaming           2.65m 
  3  Yves Piette                      Notre Dame            2.62m 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 6:15 PM
       OFSAA:  5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic               
   Can Inter:  6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Caroline Ehrhardt                Espanola              5.20m 
  2  Amanda Mitchell                  West Ferris           4.88m 
  3  Caitlin Hebert                   Chippewa              4.67m 
  4  Ellery Veerman                   Englehart H S         4.51m 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean - Orchard Park                 
   Can Inter:  7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bretton Deck                     Lockerby              5.87m 
  2  Theoren Commanda                 Northern              5.70m 
  3  Alex Church                      Englehart H S         5.59m 
  4  Ben Anderson                     St. Ignatius          5.54m 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS               
   Can Inter:  12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Caroline Ehrhardt                Espanola             10.46m 
  2  Hilary Rock                      Dunn, Sir Ja          9.94m 
  3  Cassie-Fay Langlois              Notre Dame            9.90m 
  4  Ellery Veerman                   Englehart H S         9.18m 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  13.32m  6/5/2005    Nathan Dennis, Massey, Vinc-Windsor         
   Can Inter:  15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Robert Gallinger                 Central Algo         11.89m 
  2  Bretton Deck                     Lockerby             11.83m 
  3  Brett Pichette                   Theriault E S        11.79m 
  4  Ben Anderson                     St. Ignatius         11.64m 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 9:30 AM
       OFSAA:  10.71m  2006        Jessi Pilling - Sir Frederick Banting       
   Can Inter:  14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Allison Loyst                    St. Joseph-S          9.29m 
  2  Lynne Cormier                    Ste. Marie E          7.86m 
  3  Ashley Lebid                     LaSalle S S           7.77m 
  4  Maggie Tremblay                  Lake Superio          7.52m 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 4:30 PM
       OFSAA:  16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray - Sarnia                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Peter Feige                      St. Joseph-S         13.05m 
  2  Charles Furchner                 LaSalle S S          13.03m 
  3  Matt King                        Timiskaming          12.52m 
  4  Chris Salmi                      Geraldton C S        11.62m 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter:  52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Audra Mathewson                  Lo-Ellen Par         26.69m 
  2  Holly Predinchuk                 Dunn, Sir Ja         25.19m 
  3  Lynne Cormier                    Ste. Marie E         21.97m 
  4  Maggie Tremblay                  Lake Superio         20.90m 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 9:30 AM
       OFSAA:  58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Craig Riehl                      Chelmsford           43.90m 
  2  Dale Valade                      St. Joseph-S         42.56m 
  3  Derick Battrick                  St. Joseph-S         34.19m 
  4  Chris Salmi                      Geraldton C S        31.95m 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,              
   Can Inter:  51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ellen Andrews                    Lo-Ellen Par         28.18m 
  2  Skylar Christian                 Hammarskjold         24.98m 
  3  Sarah Walker                     Eaket W.C            23.67m 
  4  Kara Campagnola                  Roland Mich          18.03m 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 11:30 AM
       OFSAA:  51.53m  6/5/2005    Wiley Collins, Westminster-London           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Craig Riehl                      Chelmsford           47.21m 
  2  Brad Piper                       West Ferris          45.40m 
  3  Alex Church                      Englehart H S        43.43m 
  4  Chris Salmi                      Geraldton C S        41.60m 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  51.06  2004        Ressurection CSS - Kitchener                 
                      B.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger       
   Can Inter:  47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                 
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  White Pines C & V S - nowp  'A'                        53.18 
     1) Katie Speers                    2) Shannon Childs                 
     3) Katie Magee                     4) Danielle Frayn                 
  2  Notre Dame College - nond  'A'                         53.62 
     1) Melanie Roque                   2) Moriah Thorpe                  
     3) Tasha Huisman                   4) Cassie-Fay Langlois            
     5) Brigitte Lacoste                6) Erin Malinski                  
  3  Lo-Ellen Park S S - nolo  'A'                          53.87 
     1) Mei-Ni Belzile                  2) Alex Richard                   
     3) Serena SanCartier               4) Michelle Valliant              
     5) Alexis Nizzero                  6) Leah Tonelli                   
  4  Westgate C & V I - nwwg  'A'                           57.50 
     1) Sam Patterson                   2) Jana Henry                     
     3) Ann Patterson                   4) Robyn Mclure                   
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  45.55  6/4/2005    W. F. Herman S S, Herman, W.F. -Windsor      
                      V Landrum, J Gibbons, T Robinson-Blyth, P Lauzon  
   Can Inter:  41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                      
 Can Inter 2:  41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                      
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu  'A'                     47.35 
     1) David Carter                    2) Gabriel Hunt                   
     3) Bryan Babic                     4) Jordan Vernelli                
  2  Lockerby C S - nolk  'A'                               48.72 
     1) Bretton Deck                    2) Miquel Larocque                
     3) Sheldon McGinn                  4) Nicholas Guerin                
     5) Justin Lanteigne                6)                                
     7)                                 8) Dakota Goudreau                
  3  O'Gorman H S - neog  'A'                               52.30 
     1) Brodie Bodnairuk                2) Hayden Hayes                   
     3) Steve Gagné                     4) Taylor Lamarche                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS              
   Can Inter:  11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Heather Schmidt                  Churchill             12.90 
  2  Kaitlyn Morin                    St. Mary's C S S      13.17 
  3  Érica Maillé                     Ste. Marie E          13.20 
  4  Valerie Valiquette               Notre Dame            13.27 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  10.99  2006        Ian Warner - Birchmount Park                 
   Can Inter:  10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 2:  10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei               
 Can Inter 3:  10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  David Fournier                   St. Joseph-S          11.51 
  2  Rob Humby                        Hammarskjold          11.80 
  3  Devon Boyne                      Lockerby              11.96 
  4  Nathan Beer                      Espanola              11.97 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  25.15  6/5/2005    Rebecca Johnston, Lo-Ellen Park-Sudbury      
   Can Inter:  23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Heather Schmidt                  Churchill             26.70 
  2  Kaitlyn Morin                    St. Mary's C S S      26.71 
  3  Valerie Valiquette               Notre Dame            27.60 
  4  Érica Maillé                     Ste. Marie E          27.90 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  22.75  6/5/2005    Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississa
     OFSAA 2:  21.0h                                                           
   Can Inter:  20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Richard MacLennan                St. Mary's C S S      23.37 
  2  David Fournier                   St. Joseph-S          23.51 
  3  Nathan Beer                      Espanola              24.09 
  4  Nick Filipov                     Timiskaming           24.20 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 6:00 PM
       OFSAA:  56.04  2006        Natalie Greiger - Stouffville                
   Can Inter:  52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                     
 Can Inter 2:  53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Kaitlyn Morin                    St. Mary's C S S    1:01.33 
  2  Erica Hallock                    St. Charles         1:02.52 
  3  Jessica Growchowski              Churchill           1:03.70 
  4  Érica Maillé                     Ste. Marie E        1:06.30 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 6:00 PM
       OFSAA:  49.62  2004        Greg Hayes - St.Mary's SS Hamilton           
   Can Inter:  46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Richard MacLennan                St. Mary's C S S      50.06 
  2  Jesse Wetzl                      Dunn, Sir Ja          53.53 
  3  Taylor Trapp                     Lake Superio          55.50 
  4  Nick Filipov                     Timiskaming         1:00.80 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 10:30 AM
       OFSAA:  2:12.78  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo HS                
     OFSAA 2:  2:10.60                                                         
   Can Inter:  2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Emma Tallman                     Manitoulin S        2:25.59 
  2  Elisa Colantonio                 Theriault E S       2:29.60 
  3  Tessa Kasch                      St. Mary's C S S    2:34.91 
  4  Alison Bortolon                  Westgate            2:44.00 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 10:30 AM
       OFSAA:  1:58.95  6/5/2005    Tyler Pettes, Aurora HS-Au                 
   Can Inter:  1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Benoît Boulay                    Algonquin           2:02.10 
  2  Jesse Wetzl                      Dunn, Sir Ja        2:04.74 
  3  Kyle Lindsay                     Lake Superio        2:18.40 
  4  Kris O'Donnell                   Cochrane HS         2:20.50 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 7:30 PM
       OFSAA:  4:35.27  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc          
   Can Inter:  4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Daphne Haggarty                  Hammarskjold        5:08.90 
  2  Emma Tallman                     Manitoulin S        5:13.80 
  3  Tessa Kasch                      St. Mary's C S S    5:26.91 
  4  Jasmine Rosevear                 Hearst E S          5:31.90 
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 7:30 PM
       OFSAA:  4:01.10  2006        Kyle Milks - Thousand Islands              
   Can Inter:  3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Benoît Boulay                    Algonquin           4:18.33 
  2  Benoit Bizier                    Notre Dame          4:25.05 
  3  Andrew Nixon                     Churchill           4:25.60 
  4  Kris O'Donnell                   Cochrane HS         4:47.80 
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 3:20 PM
       OFSAA:  10:00.90  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc         
   Can Inter:   9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Daphne Haggarty                  Hammarskjold       10:54.50 
  2  Whitney Faiella                  Marymount C        11:51.48 
  3  Tessa Kasch                      St. Mary's C S S   12:00.45 
  4  Anna-Michelle Sullivan           St. Joseph-S       12:21.94 
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 3:20 PM
       OFSAA:  8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster - London Catholic Centra    
   Can Inter:  8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Nixon                     Churchill           9:32.10 
  2  Stephane Jacques                 Lo-Ellen Par        9:43.40 
  3  Chris Brown                      St. Ignatius        9:48.30 
  4  Jean-Olivier Lambert             Theriault E S       9:51.00 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 10:00 AM
       OFSAA:  11.96  2006        Meghan Harris - Sir Frederick Banting        
   Can Inter:  11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Alex Swanson                     Lo-Ellen Par          12.50 
  2  Kristine Lalonde                 LaSalle S S           12.80 
  3  Jennifer Whitehead               Chippewa              12.80 
  4  Isabelle Grisé                   Theriault E S         14.20 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 10:00 AM
       OFSAA:  13.73  2006        Leo Nichol - Applewood Heights               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Erik Faucon                      Chippewa              15.00 
  2  Joseph Benoit                    Champlain             15.30 
  3  Benjamin Lovsin                  Lockerby              16.30 
  4  Matt Durling                     Roland Mich           19.30 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting      
   Can Inter:  41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Kristine Lalonde                 LaSalle S S           47.28 
  2  Lindsay Hocevar                  Lo-Ellen Par          50.63 
  3  Isabelle Grisé                   Theriault E S         51.30 
  4  Alex Swanson                     Lo-Ellen Par          51.56 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  39.12  1997        Jerome Martinborough - Pickering HS          
   Can Inter:  37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick Laferrière               Algonquin             43.47 
  2  Nick Esposto                     Manitoulin S          43.72 
  3  Joseph Benoit                    Champlain             44.36 
  4  Nick Graham                      St. Joseph-S          44.98 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 11:30 AM
       OFSAA:  1.74m  1984        Lee-Anne Madill -Centennial SS Welland       
   Can Inter:  1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Deanna Cote                      Timiskaming           1.50m 
  2  Kristen Seaton                   St. Basil             1.46m 
  3  Aryn Kirby                       Eaket W.C             1.43m 
  4  Carley Andrews                   Chelmsford            1.43m 
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri               
   Can Inter:  2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Dylan Holden                     Timiskaming           1.87m 
  2  Kesley Telemaque                 Notre Dame            1.78m 
  3  Patrick Laferrière               Algonquin             1.78m 
  4  Mathieu Charbonneau              Northern              1.68m 
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  3.20m  6/5/2005    Erika Reiser, Sandwich -LaSalle              
   Can Inter:  3.80m  2003        Adrianne Vangool - Holy Cross HS             
 Can Inter 2:  3.80m  2005        Leah Vause - Aden Bowman Collegiate          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sarah Swain                      Chippewa              2.47m 
  2  Rachel Kuehni                    Chippewa              2.22m 
  3  Hillary Uy                       Lo-Ellen Par          2.07m 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 4:30 PM
       OFSAA:  4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                  
   Can Inter:  5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Erik Faucon                      Chippewa              3.52m 
  2  Ben Merwin                       Lo-Ellen Par          2.92m 
  3  Jean-Marc Labelle                Notre Dame            2.92m 
  4  Jonathan Wilkinson               Algonquin             2.17m 
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 4:30 PM
       OFSAA:  5.48m  2006        Catherine Okoukoni - Cardinal Carter         
   Can Inter:  6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Caitlyn Davidson                 Widdifield            4.65m 
  2  Isabelle Grisé                   Theriault E S         4.46m 
  3  Karley Albrecht                  LaSalle S S           4.39m 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn - George Harvey SS          
   Can Inter:  7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Glibota                     Korah C V S           6.34m 
  2  Adam Price                       Algonquin             5.95m 
  3  Dustin Sherrard                  Englehart H S         5.74m 
  4  Matthew Kroeker                  St. Patrick           5.43m 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 6:15 PM
       OFSAA:  11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI              
   Can Inter:  12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ariane Morin                     Lively D S S         10.34m 
  2  Lindsay Hocevar                  Lo-Ellen Par         10.03m 
  3  Karley Albrecht                  LaSalle S S           9.81m 
  4  Michelle Joseph                  Iroquois Fal          9.46m 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                  
     OFSAA 2:  14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                 
   Can Inter:  15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Glibota                     Korah C V S          12.47m 
  2  Adam Price                       Algonquin            12.20m 
  3  Matthew Kroeker                  St. Patrick          11.84m 
  4  Dylan Holden                     Timiskaming          11.61m 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI     
     OFSAA 2:  13.93m                                                          
   Can Inter:  14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Michele Bélanger                 Kapuskasing          10.70m 
  2  Ashley Malherbe                  Cochrane HS           8.99m 
  3  Julie Hebert                     Champlain             8.70m 
  4  Stacy Carter                     LaSalle S S           8.40m 
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 6:15 PM
       OFSAA:  19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands                
     OFSAA 2:  18.20m                                                          
   Can Inter:  20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  James Robertson                  Espanola             14.68m 
  2  Josh Haslam                      Lo-Ellen Par         14.31m 
  3  Taylor DeRuiter                  Timiskaming          13.88m 
  4  Jonathon Fisher                  Englehart H S        13.48m 
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  39.25m  6/5/2005    Amy Town, Orillia DCVI -Orillia             
   Can Inter:  52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Michele Bélanger                 Kapuskasing          27.96m 
  2  Julie Hebert                     Champlain            26.20m 
  3  Bethany Byers                    Timiskaming          25.81m 
  4  Athina Nelson                    Elliot Lake          24.62m 
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  57.91m  2004        Josh Wilson - Lambton Central CVI           
   Can Inter:  64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Josh Haslam                      Lo-Ellen Par         44.29m 
  2  Danny Racicot                    Ste. Marie E         40.15m 
  3  Michael Doan                     St. Mary's C S S     39.94m 
  4  Matt Hay                         Westgate             37.19m 
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  40.24m  2004        Beth Wachna -Holy Names -Windsor            
   Can Inter:  51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Brittany Shank                   Algonquin            33.02m 
  2  Jennifer Whitehead               Chippewa             29.45m 
  3  Jillian Keast                    Lockerby             28.83m 
  4  Julie-Ann Bérubé                 Cité                 27.70m 
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 9:30 AM
       OFSAA:  58.39m  2004        James Bergamin - Sir James Dunn C&VS        
   Can Inter:  71.46m  1974        Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS                     
 Can Inter 2:  73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's (              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kyle Waye                        Chippewa             50.89m 
  2  Matt Glibota                     Korah C V S          49.89m 
  3  Dave Labrecque                   Cité                 44.46m 
  4  Carson Richard                   Westgate             42.09m 
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                     
                      V.Bendle,A.Fader,J.Zelinka,E.Cairncross           
   Can Inter:  47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                 
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  LaSalle S S - nols  'A'                                53.96 
     1) Karley Albrecht                 2) Kathryn Karen                  
     3) Kristine Lalonde                4) Ashley Ojalammi                
     5) Mariah Falat                    6)                                
  2  Lo-Ellen Park S S - nolo  'A'                          54.45 
     1) Lindsay Hocevar                 2) Jessica Wallingford            
     3) Kim Sigouin                     4) Alex Swanson                   
     5) Deidre Elliott                  6)                                
  3  Lockerby C S - nolk  'A'                               56.35 
     1) Alannah Luttrell                2) Melayna Sager                  
     3) Sophie Beland                   4) Stephanie Hancock              
     5) Ellen House                     6) Kendra Lilly                   
  4  Ste. Marie E S - nesm  'A'                             56.70 
     1) Érica Maillé                    2) Meagan Harvey                  
     3) Émilie Hack                     4) Chanelle Lavictoire            
     5) Kayla Walther                   6)                                
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  43.80  2006        Birchmount Park                              
                      J. Bartholomew, I. Warner, M. Dhaqane, A. Hamilton
   Can Inter:  41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                      
 Can Inter 2:  41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                      
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'E'                    46.70 
     1) Micheal Paluzzi                 2) Tanner Rutland                 
     3) Richard MacLennan               4) Jordan Pavoni                  
  2  Korah C & V S - noko  'A'                              46.72 
     1) Theo Theodossiou                2) Matt Glibota                   
     3) Kelly Barrett                   4) Josh Cerasuolo                 
  3  Lockerby C S - nolk  'A'                               47.05 
     1) Chad Beauvais                   2) Gregory McGarry                
     3) Sean McKay                      4) Devon Boyne                    
     5) Scott Tremblay                  6)                                
     7)                                 8) Brennan Smith                  
  4  Algonquin E S - noal  'A'                              48.59 
     1) Serge Neault                    2) Patrick Laferrière             
     3) Adam Price                      4) Nikolas Robidas                
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter:  11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Rebecca Johnston                 Lo-Ellen Par          12.36 
  2  Nadya Pecherskaya                Churchill             12.50 
  3  Celine Loyer                     ES du Sacre-Coeu      12.65 
  4  Katelyn Rizzuto                  O'Gorman H S          13.10 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of               
   Can Inter:  10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 2:  10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei               
 Can Inter 3:  10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Mitch Van Ramshorst              Churchill             11.10 
  2  Spencer Duclos                   Cochrane HS           11.20 
  3  Eric Roque                       Notre Dame            11.42 
  4  Tyler Brown                      Dunn, Sir Ja          11.52 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-              
   Can Inter:  23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                 
 Can Inter 2:  23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Nadya Pecherskaya                Churchill             25.70 
  2  Rebecca Johnston                 Lo-Ellen Par          25.98 
  3  Megan Bates                      Churchill             26.30 
  4  Alli Stewart                     Englehart H S         28.30 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI               
     OFSAA 2:  21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic               
   Can Inter:  20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Mitch Van Ramshorst              Churchill             23.20 
  2  Andre Pelland                    Macdonald-Ca          23.25 
  3  Max Sim                          Kapuskasing           23.60 
  4  Eric Noland                      Dunn, Sir Ja          23.67 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 6:00 PM
       OFSAA:  53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront               
   Can Inter:  52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                     
 Can Inter 2:  53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Megan Bates                      Churchill             59.40 
  2  Vanessa Ivec                     Hammarskjold        1:00.40 
  3  Jess Nanne                       St. Mary's C S S    1:01.24 
  4  Annie Hébert                     Hearst E S          1:09.50 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 6:00 PM
       OFSAA:  47.82  2006        Greg Hayes - St. Mary's                      
     OFSAA 2:  46.89                                                           
   Can Inter:  46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Andre Pelland                    Macdonald-Ca          50.16 
  2  Eric Ouellette                   Notre Dame            50.82 
  3  Eric Leishman                    Chapleau H S          53.00 
  4  Kory Cashaback                   Theriault E S         53.90 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 10:30 AM
       OFSAA:  2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch              
   Can Inter:  2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Keltie John                      Hammarskjold        2:22.00 
  2  Christine Thomas                 Dunn, Sir Ja        2:26.40 
  3  Kaytlyn Faucon                   Chippewa            2:28.84 
  4  Jessica Busch                    Lockerby            2:30.04 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 10:30 AM
       OFSAA:  1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
   Can Inter:  1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Josh Potvin                      St. Patrick         1:57.50 
  2  Jeffrey Turgeon                  Notre Dame          2:01.00 
  3  Reg Peer                         Dunn, Sir Ja        2:02.59 
  4  Kory Cashaback                   Theriault E S       2:03.00 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 7:30 PM
       OFSAA:  4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall              
   Can Inter:  4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Keltie John                      Hammarskjold        4:49.50 
  2  Tara Allaire                     Nipigon-Red         4:54.00 
  3  Jennifer Mracek                  Roland Mich         5:09.50 
  4  Rhiannon Johns                   Dunn, Sir Ja        5:12.44 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 7:30 PM
       OFSAA:  3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
   Can Inter:  3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Walters                     West Ferris         4:04.79 
  2  Thomas Hill                      St. Ignatius        4:07.50 
  3  Josh Potvin                      St. Patrick         4:08.30 
  4  Zack Olivieri                    Kapuskasing         4:32.50 
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall                
   Can Inter:  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tara Allaire                     Nipigon-Red        10:39.40 
  2  Karoline Hoy                     Churchill          10:52.30 
  3  Jennifer Mracek                  Roland Mich        11:10.40 
  4  Rhiannon Johns                   Dunn, Sir Ja       11:24.85 
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS                
     OFSAA 2:  8:17.99                                                         
   Can Inter:  8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS                
 Can Inter 2:  8:11.49                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Walters                     West Ferris         9:03.38 
  2  Dominik Graf                     Dunn, Sir Ja        9:20.73 
  3  Thomas Hill                      St. Ignatius        9:42.80 
  4  Zack Olivieri                    Kapuskasing         9:56.00 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 10:00 AM
       OFSAA:  13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge                
   Can Inter:  13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Natasia SanCartier               Lo-Ellen Par          14.30 
  2  Celene Bailey                    Dunn, Sir Ja          16.00 
  3  Erin Bros                        Widdifield            16.70 
  4  Samantha McParland               Chippewa              16.90 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 10:00 AM
       OFSAA:  13.86  2006        Jamie Ryder - Sir Frederick Banting          
   Can Inter:  13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Jamie Stamler                    Chippewa              14.00 
  2  Kyle Beaudry                     Champlain             14.90 
  3  Eric Noland                      Dunn, Sir Ja          15.30 
  4  Stephan Ayotte                   Lo-Ellen Par          15.50 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II                
   Can Inter:  58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Natasia SanCartier               Lo-Ellen Par        1:11.81 
  2  Kendra Wetzl                     Dunn, Sir Ja        1:12.49 
  3  Kloé Schultz                     Algonquin           1:13.93 
  4  Katelyn Grenko                   LaSalle S S         1:15.48 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March               
   Can Inter:  51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Kyle Beaudry                     Champlain             59.18 
  2  Matt Bahm                        Chippewa            1:00.05 
  3  Stephan Ayotte                   Lo-Ellen Par        1:02.35 
  4  Andrew Lalonde                   LaSalle S S         1:04.20 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 9:30 AM
       OFSAA:  1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn               
   Can Inter:  1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Stevie Reville                   St. Mary's C S S      1.50m 
  2  Sara Hennessy                    Lockerby              1.50m 
  3  Jennifer Piper                   Chippewa              1.50m 
  4  Brooke Wilson                    Timiskaming           1.40m 
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 4:30 PM
       OFSAA:  2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri               
   Can Inter:  2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Joey Pelletier                   LaSalle S S           1.90m 
  2  Thomas McCall                    LaSalle S S           1.75m 
  3  Dustin Supak                     St. Basil             1.75m 
  4  Christopher Borrie               Ste. Marie E          1.72m 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  3.54m  2006        Erika Reiser - Sandwich                      
   Can Inter:  3.80m  2003        Adrianne Vangool - Holy Cross HS             
 Can Inter 2:  3.80m  2005        Leah Vause - Aden Bowman Collegiate          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Andrea Max                       Lockerby              2.47m 
  2  Samantha McParland               Chippewa              2.37m 
  3  Lucia DeMarco                    St. Joseph-S          2.07m 
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 9:00 AM
       OFSAA:  4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H               
   Can Inter:  5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Josh Degraw                      Timiskaming           3.20m 
  2  Greg Lakanen                     Lo-Ellen Par          2.96m 
  3  Graham MacRae                    LaSalle S S           2.81m 
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 11:30 AM
       OFSAA:  6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce               
   Can Inter:  6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tiff Senko                       St. Mary's C S S      4.99m 
  2  Tianna Deck                      Lockerby              4.97m 
  3  Olivia Schadel                   Hammarskjold          4.63m 
  4  Corey Porter                     Englehart H S         4.55m 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic               
   Can Inter:  7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Wes Miller                       St. Joseph-S          6.31m 
  2  Tyler Brown                      Dunn, Sir Ja          6.21m 
  3  Josh Church                      Englehart H S         5.95m 
  4  Jaiph Albu                       Geraldton C S         5.75m 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 4:30 PM
       OFSAA:  12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS               
   Can Inter:  12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tianna Deck                      Lockerby             10.38m 
  2  Nicole Dumon                     Geraldton C S        10.01m 
  3  Tori Prouse                      Korah C V S          10.00m 
  4  Joanne Lefebvre                  Iroquois Fal          9.36m 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C              
   Can Inter:  15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jaiph Albu                       Geraldton C S        12.70m 
  2  Tyler Brown                      Dunn, Sir Ja         12.59m 
  3  Chris Smith                      St. Joseph-S         12.41m 
  4  Josh Church                      Englehart H S        12.41m 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 2:00 PM
       OFSAA:  14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter:  14.61m  2003        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Samantha Boivin                  Elliot Lake          10.59m 
  2  Alisha Perron                    Algonquin             9.96m 
  3  Katie Weston                     Widdifield            9.77m 
  4  Christine Bérini                 Theriault E S         9.22m 
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2007 - 11:30 AM
       OFSAA:  20.09m  6/5/2005    Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH -Stoney Cre       
   Can Inter:  20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Brian Tuinema                    Timiskaming          14.13m 
  2  Mike Lloyd                       Roland Mich          13.63m 
  3  Jeremy Hodgson                   Central Algo         13.48m 
  4  Matthew Bouchard                 LaSalle S S          13.38m 
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 3:45 PM
       OFSAA:  47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun              
   Can Inter:  52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Katie Weston                     Widdifield           35.52m 
  2  Alisha Perron                    Algonquin            32.98m 
  3  Christine Bérini                 Theriault E S        29.55m 
  4  Nicole Dumon                     Geraldton C S        25.75m 
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 12:00 PM
       OFSAA:  62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba              
   Can Inter:  64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Verdone                   St. Mary's C S S     40.62m 
  2  Sam Glogowski                    Widdifield           38.04m 
  3  Eric Polini                      Churchill            37.95m 
  4  Mark Tuinema                     Timiskaming          34.26m 
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 4:30 PM
       OFSAA:  49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS              
   Can Inter:  51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Katie Weston                     Widdifield           40.23m 
  2  Melanie Fenton                   Marymount C          33.82m 
  3  Kayla Rose                       Chippewa             32.28m 
  4  Samantha Ten Hoeve               Geraldton C S        31.98m 
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 6:15 PM
       OFSAA:  71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                  
   Can Inter:  73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                  
 Can Inter 2:  73.76m                                                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Curtis Megginson                 Chippewa             53.20m 
  2  Benjamin Charbonneau             Notre Dame           51.82m 
  3  Joel Lauzon                      Renaissance          45.11m 
  4  Aaron Gillingham                 Westgate             39.71m 
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                  
                      O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
   Can Inter:  47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                  
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Lo-Ellen Park S S - nolo  'A'                          51.18 
     1) Rebecca Johnston                2) Brianna Leclair                
     3) Emily Dube                      4) Natasia SanCartier             
     5) Meghan West                     6) Amy Williams                   
  2  Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu  'A'                     52.58 
     1) Celene Bailey                   2) Kendra Wetzl                   
     3) Erin Ratelle                    4) Megan Szantanski               
  3  Algonquin E S - noal  'A'                              54.75 
     1) Krista Charland                 2) Brittany Shank                 
     3) Kloé Schultz                    4) Dominique Chartrand            
  4  Roland Michener S S - nerm  'A'                        55.70 
     1) Jennifer Mracek                 2) Jodie Rafuse                   
     3) Ashley Beaulieu                 4) Shannon Shepherdson            
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 11:30 PM
       OFSAA:  41.90  2006        Sandwich SS                                  
                      Matt Haggarty, Nick Riva, David Gomes, Nathan Riva
   Can Inter:  41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                      
 Can Inter 2:  41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                      
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu  'A'                     44.92 
     1) Brant Coulter                   2) Tyler Brown                    
     3) Patrick Noland                  4) Colin Kimball                  
  2  West Ferris S S - nowf  'A'                            44.97 
     1) Dustin Anthony                  2) Cameron Boake                  
     3) Ken Peroff                      4) Scott Britton                  
  3  LaSalle S S - nols  'A'                                45.02 
     1) Andrew Lalonde                  2) Christopher Pontes             
     3) Phillip Wood                    4) Jerry Kitenge                  
     5) Austin Morrison                 6) Graham MacRae                  
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 5:15 PM
       OFSAA:  4:58.07  6/4/2005    Lydia Willemse, St Christopher- Sarnia     
   Can Inter:  4:58.07  2005        Lydia Willemse - St. Christopher           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Christine Thomas                 Dunn, Sir Ja        5:27.14 
  2  Britney Allard                   Theriault E S       5:36.00 
  3  Brianna Lees                     Elliot Lake         5:38.95 
  4  Elisa Colantonio                 Theriault E S       5:40.50 
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/7/2007 - 5:15 PM
       OFSAA:  5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin               
   Can Inter:  5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Walters                     West Ferris         6:03.92 
  2  John Harvey                      St. Mary's C S S    6:30.02 
  3  Félix Villeneuve                 Algonquin           6:33.08 
  4  Jean-Olivier Lambert             Theriault E S       6:50.10 
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 7:45 PM
       OFSAA:  3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                      
                        L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter:  3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                      
                        L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Hammarskjold H S - nwhj  'A'                         4:16.40 
     1) Daphne Haggarty                 2) Keltie John                    
     3)                                 4) Vanessa Ivec                   
  2  Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu  'A'                   4:18.08 
     1) Christine Thomas                2) Kendra Wetzl                   
     3) Carly Wetzl                     4) Erin Ratelle                   
     5) Rhiannon Johns                  6)                                
  3  St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'H'                  4:19.19 
     1) Stevie Reville                  2) Jess Nanne                     
     3) Tiff Senko                      4) Alysha Gjos                    
  4  O'Gorman H S - neog  'A'                             4:56.30 
     1) Martine Gagné                   2) Miranda Gagnon                 
     3) Brianna Yard                    4) Cara Lessard                   
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 7:45 PM
       OFSAA:  3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor             
                        K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
     OFSAA 2:  3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor             
   Can Inter:  3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor             
 Can Inter 2:  3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor             
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  West Ferris S S - nowf  'A'                          3:31.36 
     1) Ken Peroff                      2)                                
     3) Matt Walters                    4) Nick Walters                   
     5) Scott Britton                   6)                                
  2  Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu  'A'                   3:35.14 
     1) Jesse Wetzl                     2) Reg Peer                       
     3) Ryan Poser                      4) Eric Noland                    
  3  Algonquin E S - noal  'A'                            3:40.25 
     1) Adam Price                      2) Patrick Laferrière             
     3) Jean Benoit                     4) Benoît Boulay                  
  4  Manitoulin S S - nomi  'A'                           3:40.80 
     1) Jordan King                     2) Justin Simon                   
     3) Jimmy Bickell                   4) Nick Esposto                   
     5) Sammy Trimmer                   6) Kris Green                     
 
Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 6:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Mino                      Algonquin           4:42.00 
  2  Charles Morris                   Algonquin          14:13.00 
 
Event 110  Men 1500 Meter Run Blind
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2007 - 6:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Cole                        O'Gorman H S        5:49.20 


Back to NOSSA Track Page - Back to NOSSA Home Page