NSSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:35 PM 17/05/2011 Page 1
NSSSA Championships - 17/05/2011
 
Track and Field
Elliot Lake Secondary School
Results - Track
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 251 Gracelynn Doogan Villa-Franca 14.09 Q NWI
2 92 sara lehman Espanola 14.50 Q NWI
3 23 Kaitlyn Murray Central Algoma 14.19 Q NWI
4 265 Maddie Trottier Eaket WC 14.62 Q NWI
5 151 emilie gatien Franco-Ouest 14.93 q NWI
6 158 taylor presseau Franco-Ouest 15.10 q NWI
7 59 Lexus Delorme Elliot Lake 15.38 NWI
8 334 Darion Landriault ES Jeunesse 15.78 NWI
9 26 Rosie Rankin Central Algoma 15.81 NWI
10 335 Chelsea Nyman ES Jeunesse 18.18 NWI
--- 207 Kyla Young Manitoulin S DQ NWI
--- 181 Emile Gosse Manitoulin S DQ NWI
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 251 Gracelynn Doogan Villa-Franca 14.12 10
2 23 Kaitlyn Murray Central Algoma 14.19 8
3 265 Maddie Trottier Eaket WC 14.43 6
4 92 sara lehman Espanola 14.50 4
5 151 emilie gatien Franco-Ouest 14.52 2
6 158 taylor presseau Franco-Ouest 15.40 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 134 barry pitawanakwat Espanola 12.84 Q NWI
2 31 Brett Cooke Central Algoma 13.06 Q NWI
3 137 zack pregent Espanola 12.88 Q NWI
4 42 Josh Mckinnon Central Algoma 13.47 Q NWI
5 217 Ben Cranston Manitoulin S 14.00 q NWI
6 297 Nathan Cormier Villa-Franca 14.25 q NWI
7 216 Troy Cooper Manitoulin S 14.34 NWI
8 327 Brandon Geoffroy ES Jeunesse 14.87 NWI
9 330 Liam Hamlin ES Jeunesse 15.16 NWI
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 31 Brett Cooke Central Algoma 12.00 10
2 137 zack pregent Espanola 12.19 8
3 134 barry pitawanakwat Espanola 12.50 6
4 297 Nathan Cormier Villa-Franca 13.63 4
5 42 Josh Mckinnon Central Algoma 13.68 2
6 217 Ben Cranston Manitoulin S 13.81 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 23 Kaitlyn Murray Central Algoma 29.94 q NWI
2 64 Kristen Loder Elliot Lake 31.09 q NWI
 
3 95 ellen mercieca Espanola 34.97 q NWI
--- 181 Emile Gosse Manitoulin S DQ NWI
--- 186 Amber Lewis Manitoulin S DQ NWI
--- 151 emilie gatien Franco-Ouest DQ NWI
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 23 Kaitlyn Murray Central Algoma 29.94 10
2 64 Kristen Loder Elliot Lake 31.09 8
3 95 ellen mercieca Espanola 34.97 6
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 31 Brett Cooke Central Algoma 26.90 q NWI
2 110 noel bomberry Espanola 28.97 q NWI
3 164 matthew kelly Franco-Ouest 29.69 q NWI
4 217 Ben Cranston Manitoulin S 30.10 q NWI
5 327 Brandon Geoffroy ES Jeunesse 30.15 q NWI
--- 216 Troy Cooper Manitoulin S DQ NWI
--- 122 michael flynn Espanola DQ NWI
--- 44 Cameron Miller Central Algoma DQ NWI
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 31 Brett Cooke Central Algoma 26.90 10
2 110 noel bomberry Espanola 28.97 8
3 164 matthew kelly Franco-Ouest 29.69 6
4 217 Ben Cranston Manitoulin S 30.10 4
5 327 Brandon Geoffroy ES Jeunesse 30.15 2
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 251 Gracelynn Doogan Villa-Franca 1:10.28 q
2 169 Taylor Bain Manitoulin S 1:15.94 q
3 334 Darion Landriault ES Jeunesse 1:19.69 q
4 81 kylee dormer Espanola 1:26.56 q
--- 186 Amber Lewis Manitoulin S DQ
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 251 Gracelynn Doogan Villa-Franca 1:10.28 10
2 169 Taylor Bain Manitoulin S 1:15.94 8
3 334 Darion Landriault ES Jeunesse 1:19.69 6
4 81 kylee dormer Espanola 1:26.56 4
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 237 Harrison Noble Manitoulin S 59.56 q
2 45 Lars Moffat Central Algoma 1:00.12 q
3 137 zack pregent Espanola 1:00.34 q
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget)
Name School Prelims
 
4 109 stephen beange Espanola 1:02.44 q
--- 218 Cody Crawford Manitoulin S DQ
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 237 Harrison Noble Manitoulin S 59.56 10
2 45 Lars Moffat Central Algoma 1:00.12 8
3 137 zack pregent Espanola 1:00.34 6
4 109 stephen beange Espanola 1:02.44 4
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 3 Mickey Bowen Central Algoma 2:51.49 10
2 177 Tess Doane Manitoulin S 2:54.46 8
3 93 kelsie mcgregor Espanola 2:59.41 6
4 107 peyton st. pierre Espanola 3:03.03 4
5 197 Selena Pyette Manitoulin S 3:28.22 2
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 237 Harrison Noble Manitoulin S 2:20.65 10
2 120 aric emiry Espanola 2:24.41 8
3 30 Mark Barber Central Algoma 3:02.19 6
--- 218 Cody Crawford Manitoulin S DQ
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 3 Mickey Bowen Central Algoma 5:56.00 10
2 177 Tess Doane Manitoulin S 5:56.41 8
3 4 Molly Campbell Central Algoma 6:01.59 6
4 329 Jessie Gravel ES Jeunesse 6:02.97 4
5 107 peyton st. pierre Espanola 6:29.25 2
6 197 Selena Pyette Manitoulin S 6:46.06 1
7 81 kylee dormer Espanola 7:04.80
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 120 aric emiry Espanola 5:10.64 10
2 255 Jacob Pelletier Villa-Franca 5:51.16 8
3 119 austin edwards Espanola 6:06.72 6
4 30 Mark Barber Central Algoma 6:10.81 4
--- 238 Branden Paquette Manitoulin S DQ
--- 218 Cody Crawford Manitoulin S DQ
--- 285 Brandon Corbiere Wahs DQ
--- 44 Cameron Miller Central Algoma DQ
 
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 4 Molly Campbell Central Algoma 13:06.74 10
2 329 Jessie Gravel ES Jeunesse 13:18.95 8
3 3 Mickey Bowen Central Algoma 13:24.31 6
4 177 Tess Doane Manitoulin S 14:01.15 4
5 197 Selena Pyette Manitoulin S 14:05.39 2
Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 120 aric emiry Espanola 11:35.06 10
2 274 Mac MacLeod Eaket WC 11:49.69 8
3 238 Branden Paquette Manitoulin S 12:35.03 6
4 255 Jacob Pelletier Villa-Franca 12:37.98 4
5 235 Braydon Newton Manitoulin S 13:02.00 2
--- 285 Brandon Corbiere Wahs DQ
Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 64 Kristen Loder Elliot Lake 14.85 10
2 95 ellen mercieca Espanola 15.91 8
3 199 Hailey Slomke Manitoulin S 16.81 6
4 8 Brielle Ford Central Algoma 17.18 4
5 103 paige shank Espanola 17.19 2
6 169 Taylor Bain Manitoulin S 17.47 1
Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 139 josh rodley Espanola 17.69 10
2 109 stephen beange Espanola 18.16 8
3 45 Lars Moffat Central Algoma 19.21 6
4 213 Nickolas Callaghan Manitoulin S 20.62 4
5 249 Dylan Tustian Manitoulin S 20.75 2
Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 64 Kristen Loder Elliot Lake 52.53 10
2 93 kelsie mcgregor Espanola 57.87 8
3 95 ellen mercieca Espanola 1:00.32 6
4 169 Taylor Bain Manitoulin S 1:06.09 4
--- 207 Kyla Young Manitoulin S DQ
Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 139 josh rodley Espanola 47.87 10
2 45 Lars Moffat Central Algoma 48.88 8
3 216 Troy Cooper Manitoulin S 52.59 6
4 249 Dylan Tustian Manitoulin S 53.62 4
--- 122 michael flynn Espanola DQ
 
Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Espanola H S A 59.03 10
1) 92 sara lehman 2) 81 kylee dormer
3) 96 santana miller-manitowabi 4) 107 peyton st. pierre
2 Manitoulin S S B 1:00.50 8
1) 169 Taylor Bain 2) 180 Adiam Gebrekristose
3) 177 Tess Doane 4) 170 Rachael Bilbija
3 Central Algoma S S A 1:03.65 6
1) 16 Hannah Horner 2) 6 Angela Currie
3) 8 Brielle Ford 4) 23 Kaitlyn Murray
4 Jeunesse-Nord E S B 1:07.06 4
1) 334 Darion Landriault 2) 325 Kaleigh Gagnon
3) 329 Jessie Gravel 4) 335 Chelsea Nyman
--- Espanola H S B DQ
1) 95 ellen mercieca 2) 103 paige shank
--- Manitoulin S S A DQ
1) 181 Emile Gosse 2) 207 Kyla Young
3) 199 Hailey Slomke 4) 186 Amber Lewis
--- Jeunesse-Nord E S A DQ
Event 32 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Espanola H S A 52.00 10
1) 134 barry pitawanakwat 2) 149 colton turner
3) 139 josh rodley 4) 110 noel bomberry
2 Central Algoma S S A 52.25 8
1) 31 Brett Cooke 2) 49 Brandon Shawana
3) 42 Josh Mckinnon 4) 45 Lars Moffat
3 Manitoulin S S A 52.84 6
1) 216 Troy Cooper 2) 239 Michel Patenaude
3) 217 Ben Cranston 4) 237 Harrison Noble
--- Manitoulin S S B DQ
1) 249 Dylan Tustian 2) 240 Wyatt Pine
3) 218 Cody Crawford 4) 238 Branden Paquette
--- Jeunesse-Nord E S A DQ
1) 327 Brandon Geoffroy 2) 330 Liam Hamlin
3) 323 Shane Derasp 4) 326 Sheldon Gauthier
Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 1 Karissa Barbarie Central Algoma 13.85 Q NWI
2 100 jerrika rydall Espanola 14.10 Q NWI
3 196 Liz Oswald Manitoulin S 14.57 Q NWI
4 106 carolyn st. michel Espanola 14.75 Q NWI
5 28 Kassie Starkell Central Algoma 15.22 q NWI
6 204 Cassandra Wilson Manitoulin S 15.56 q NWI
7 332 Holly Laderoute ES Jeunesse 17.13 NWI
--- 299 Brittany Burbage ES Jeunesse DQ NWI
 
Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 1 Karissa Barbarie Central Algoma 13.60 10
2 100 jerrika rydall Espanola 14.29 8
3 106 carolyn st. michel Espanola 14.81 6
4 196 Liz Oswald Manitoulin S 14.95 4
5 28 Kassie Starkell Central Algoma 15.37 2
6 204 Cassandra Wilson Manitoulin S 15.62 1
Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 147 jay tessier Espanola 11.87 q NWI
2 224 Mason Graham Manitoulin S 12.09 q NWI
3 51 Serge Sinclair Central Algoma 12.59 q NWI
4 225 Steven Green Manitoulin S 12.90 q NWI
5 118 devan deschamps Espanola 13.03 q NWI
6 73 David Gardner Elliot Lake 13.28 q NWI
Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 147 jay tessier Espanola 11.87 10
2 224 Mason Graham Manitoulin S 12.09 8
3 51 Serge Sinclair Central Algoma 12.59 6
4 225 Steven Green Manitoulin S 12.90 4
5 118 devan deschamps Espanola 13.03 2
6 73 David Gardner Elliot Lake 13.28 1
Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 78 lindsay bender Espanola 29.46 Q NWI
2 1 Karissa Barbarie Central Algoma 30.81 Q NWI
3 91 taylor leclair Espanola 31.75 Q NWI
4 204 Cassandra Wilson Manitoulin S 33.75 Q NWI
5 337 Katie Riley ES Jeunesse 35.44 q NWI
6 339 Mekayla Seguin ES Jeunesse 35.47 q NWI
7 21 Kyla Long Central Algoma 35.82 NWI
--- 191 Bryn Millsap Manitoulin S DQ NWI
Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 1 Karissa Barbarie Central Algoma 27.81 10
2 78 lindsay bender Espanola 28.66 8
3 91 taylor leclair Espanola 31.91 6
4 204 Cassandra Wilson Manitoulin S 33.72 4
5 339 Mekayla Seguin ES Jeunesse 34.53 2
6 337 Katie Riley ES Jeunesse 34.57 1
 
Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 147 jay tessier Espanola 23.28 Q NWI
2 272 Luke Groulx Eaket WC 27.10 Q NWI
3 224 Mason Graham Manitoulin S 24.75 Q NWI
4 73 David Gardner Elliot Lake 28.31 Q NWI
5 51 Serge Sinclair Central Algoma 26.40 q NWI
6 148 chance trudeau Espanola 28.91 q NWI
--- 40 Jack Macleod Central Algoma DQ NWI
--- 225 Steven Green Manitoulin S DQ NWI
Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 147 jay tessier Espanola 23.28 10
2 224 Mason Graham Manitoulin S 24.75 8
3 51 Serge Sinclair Central Algoma 26.40 6
4 272 Luke Groulx Eaket WC 27.10 4
5 73 David Gardner Elliot Lake 28.31 2
6 148 chance trudeau Espanola 28.91 1
Event 37 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 78 lindsay bender Espanola 1:07.56 Q
2 201 Alexa Tipper Manitoulin S 1:13.63 Q
3 98 jolene nahmiwan Espanola 1:18.25 Q
4 339 Mekayla Seguin ES Jeunesse 1:23.09 Q
5 25 Brook Osborne Central Algoma 1:20.56 q
6 200 Angie Still Manitoulin S 1:21.68 q
--- 14 Sydney Hendershott Central Algoma DQ
Event 37 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 78 lindsay bender Espanola 1:07.56 10
2 201 Alexa Tipper Manitoulin S 1:13.63 8
3 98 jolene nahmiwan Espanola 1:18.25 6
4 25 Brook Osborne Central Algoma 1:20.56 4
5 200 Angie Still Manitoulin S 1:21.68 2
6 339 Mekayla Seguin ES Jeunesse 1:23.09 1
Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 224 Mason Graham Manitoulin S 1:00.75 q
2 73 David Gardner Elliot Lake 1:02.31 q
3 127 michael mcdonald Espanola 1:05.41 q
--- 229 Michael Laidley Manitoulin S DQ
--- 328 J.C. Giroux ES Jeunesse DQ
--- 51 Serge Sinclair Central Algoma DQ
 
Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 224 Mason Graham Manitoulin S 1:00.75 10
2 73 David Gardner Elliot Lake 1:02.31 8
3 127 michael mcdonald Espanola 1:05.41 6
Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 78 lindsay bender Espanola 2:40.06 10
2 58 Stephanie Clark Elliot Lake 2:45.22 8
3 201 Alexa Tipper Manitoulin S 2:55.49 6
4 86 carly germain Espanola 3:04.81 4
5 25 Brook Osborne Central Algoma 3:11.85 2
6 200 Angie Still Manitoulin S 3:12.10 1
7 67 Akasha Piche Elliot Lake 3:12.31
--- 11 Brittany Gallinger Central Algoma DQ
Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 127 michael mcdonald Espanola 2:21.28 10
2 227 Wyatt Kennedy Manitoulin S 2:22.21 8
3 56 George Vanoyen Central Algoma 2:31.38 6
4 234 Matt Newlands Manitoulin S 2:36.54 4
5 38 Eric Kern Central Algoma 2:39.50 2
6 148 chance trudeau Espanola 2:51.81 1
--- 328 J.C. Giroux ES Jeunesse DQ
Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 58 Stephanie Clark Elliot Lake 5:57.88 10
2 104 erica sheremetta Espanola 6:11.09 8
3 201 Alexa Tipper Manitoulin S 6:12.94 6
4 98 jolene nahmiwan Espanola 6:34.90 4
5 67 Akasha Piche Elliot Lake 6:46.06 2
--- 185 Kelsey Keller Manitoulin S DQ
--- 11 Brittany Gallinger Central Algoma DQ
Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 52 Caleb Stinson Central Algoma 4:47.01 10
2 272 Luke Groulx Eaket WC 4:47.10 8
3 227 Wyatt Kennedy Manitoulin S 4:54.80 6
4 146 tanner tallon Espanola 5:09.87 4
5 118 devan deschamps Espanola 5:13.15 2
6 38 Eric Kern Central Algoma 5:20.19 1
--- 336 James Orton ES Jeunesse DQ
--- 236 Michael Niven Manitoulin S DQ
 
Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 58 Stephanie Clark Elliot Lake 12:00.00 10
2 104 erica sheremetta Espanola 14:51.53 8
3 202 Bettina Turner Manitoulin S 15:57.63 6
--- 185 Kelsey Keller Manitoulin S DQ
--- 11 Brittany Gallinger Central Algoma DQ
Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 52 Caleb Stinson Central Algoma 11:00.38 10
2 146 tanner tallon Espanola 11:04.87 8
3 118 devan deschamps Espanola 11:29.81 6
4 234 Matt Newlands Manitoulin S 11:50.09 4
--- 336 James Orton ES Jeunesse DQ
--- 236 Michael Niven Manitoulin S DQ
Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 60 Tiffany Desbiens Elliot Lake 14.75 10
2 91 taylor leclair Espanola 15.25 8
3 86 carly germain Espanola 15.35 6
4 191 Bryn Millsap Manitoulin S 17.63 4
5 21 Kyla Long Central Algoma 17.67 2
6 14 Sydney Hendershott Central Algoma 18.40 1
Event 46 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-100m) Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 36 Sam Good Central Algoma 16.57 10
2 143 connor st. michel Espanola 18.90 8
3 229 Michael Laidley Manitoulin S 19.91 6
4 209 Evan Becks Manitoulin S 20.10 4
5 37 Zack Junor Central Algoma 20.16 2
Event 47 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 86 carly germain Espanola 54.63 10
2 62 Teal Farquhar Elliot Lake 55.56 8
3 87 jenna gervais Espanola 57.26 6
4 25 Brook Osborne Central Algoma 1:03.72 4
5 14 Sydney Hendershott Central Algoma 1:05.66 2
6 191 Bryn Millsap Manitoulin S 1:06.35 1
--- 200 Angie Still Manitoulin S DQ
Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 36 Sam Good Central Algoma 44.69 10
2 209 Evan Becks Manitoulin S 47.85 8
3 229 Michael Laidley Manitoulin S 48.31 6
 
4 143 connor st. michel Espanola 48.41 4
5 38 Eric Kern Central Algoma 52.07 2
Event 63 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Espanola H S A 57.00 10
1) 100 jerrika rydall 2) 86 carly germain
3) 106 carolyn st. michel 4) 78 lindsay bender
2 Manitoulin S S A 57.65 8
1) 204 Cassandra Wilson 2) 191 Bryn Millsap
3) 201 Alexa Tipper 4) 196 Liz Oswald
3 Elliot Lake S S A 58.65 6
1) 60 Tiffany Desbiens 2) 64 Kristen Loder
3) 59 Lexus Delorme 4) 67 Akasha Piche
4 Espanola H S B 1:01.44 4
1) 79 stephanie bergeron 2) 84 shannon fraser
3) 91 taylor leclair 4) 98 jolene nahmiwan
5 Central Algoma S S A 1:03.16 2
1) 1 Karissa Barbarie 2) 14 Sydney Hendershott
3) 28 Kassie Starkell 4) 10 Chelsea Frazier
6 Jeunesse-Nord E S A 1:05.37 1
1) 324 France Gagnon 2) 332 Holly Laderoute
3) 337 Katie Riley 4) 339 Mekayla Seguin
7 Manitoulin S S B 1:07.78
1) 188 Breanne Addison 2) 194 Victoria Niven
3) 185 Kelsey Keller 4) 200 Angie Still
--- W. C. Eaket S S A DQ
Event 64 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Espanola H S A 48.41 10
1) 127 michael mcdonald 2) 147 jay tessier
3) 118 devan deschamps 4) 129 challen mclean
2 Manitoulin S S A 49.03 8
1) 209 Evan Becks 2) 225 Steven Green
3) 229 Michael Laidley 4) 224 Mason Graham
3 Central Algoma S S A 50.72 6
1) 52 Caleb Stinson 2) 36 Sam Good
3) 51 Serge Sinclair 4) 50 Trevor Simon
4 Espanola H S B 53.28 4
1) 143 connor st. michel 2) 115 steven brown
3) 148 chance trudeau 4) 146 tanner tallon
5 Manitoulin S S B 53.56 2
1) 214 Liam Campbell 2) 227 Wyatt Kennedy
3) 211 Jake Bond 4) 343 Dakota Symmers
--- W. C. Eaket S S A DQ
Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 57 Hannah Britton-Foster Elliot Lake 13.85 Q NWI
2 9 Caray Ford Central Algoma 14.03 Q NWI
3 266 Kelsie Trowbridge Eaket WC 14.06 Q NWI
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior)
Name School Prelims
 
4 19 Nichole Kinzel Central Algoma 14.53 Q NWI
5 68 Jessica Rogers Elliot Lake 15.10 q NWI
6 182 Rebekah Green Manitoulin S 15.41 q NWI
7 167 Melanie Veilleux Franco-Ouest 17.94 NWI
--- 190 Kimberly McLeod Manitoulin S DQ NWI
--- 281 Gillian Ominika Wahs DQ NWI
--- 82 karen dubreuil Espanola DQ NWI
--- 252 Brittany Montpellier Villa-Franca DQ NWI
Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 57 Hannah Britton-Foster Elliot Lake 13.41 10
2 9 Caray Ford Central Algoma 13.81 8
3 266 Kelsie Trowbridge Eaket WC 14.03 6
4 19 Nichole Kinzel Central Algoma 14.16 4
5 68 Jessica Rogers Elliot Lake 15.22 2
6 182 Rebekah Green Manitoulin S 15.35 1
Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 29 Kurt Barbarie Central Algoma 12.00 Q NWI
2 76 Jason Plante Elliot Lake 12.06 Q NWI
3 228 Chris King Manitoulin S 12.41 Q NWI
4 141 tyler rydall Espanola 12.44 Q NWI
5 144 bryce st. pierre Espanola 12.45 q NWI
6 275 Scott Marshall Eaket WC 12.47 q NWI
7 244 Joey Toner Manitoulin S 12.63 NWI
8 53 Shawn Struik Central Algoma 12.69 NWI
9 293 Vern Spanish Wahs 13.53 NWI
10 298 Jeremy Moore Villa-Franca 13.62 NWI
11 286 Aurel Fox-Recollet Wahs 15.60 NWI
Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 29 Kurt Barbarie Central Algoma 11.93 10
2 76 Jason Plante Elliot Lake 11.95 8
3 228 Chris King Manitoulin S 12.00 6
4 141 tyler rydall Espanola 12.31 4
5 144 bryce st. pierre Espanola 12.38 2
6 275 Scott Marshall Eaket WC 12.62 1
Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 57 Hannah Britton-Foster Elliot Lake 29.31 Q NWI
2 258 Chelsey Blondin Eaket WC 31.40 Q NWI
3 101 stephanie schmitz Espanola 31.78 Q NWI
4 5 Holly Celetti Central Algoma 32.16 Q NWI
5 300 Alannah Coombs ES Jeunesse 31.82 q NWI
6 17 Hayley Julien Central Algoma 32.34 q NWI
 
7 105 amanda smith Espanola 35.16 NWI
--- 190 Kimberly McLeod Manitoulin S DQ NWI
--- 167 Melanie Veilleux Franco-Ouest DQ NWI
--- 182 Rebekah Green Manitoulin S DQ NWI
Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 57 Hannah Britton-Foster Elliot Lake 29.10 10
2 258 Chelsey Blondin Eaket WC 31.18 8
3 101 stephanie schmitz Espanola 31.87 6
4 300 Alannah Coombs ES Jeunesse 31.91 4
5 5 Holly Celetti Central Algoma 32.06 2
6 17 Hayley Julien Central Algoma 36.84 1
Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 276 Phoenix McCoy Eaket WC 25.44 Q NWI
2 228 Chris King Manitoulin S 26.13 Q NWI
3 76 Jason Plante Elliot Lake 25.50 Q NWI
4 29 Kurt Barbarie Central Algoma 26.28 Q NWI
5 113 brad brown Espanola 26.78 q NWI
6 128 tyler mcisaac-lafrance Espanola 27.00 q NWI
7 280 Jordan Warnock Eaket WC 28.09 NWI
8 298 Jeremy Moore Villa-Franca 29.22 NWI
9 55 Brandon Trotter Central Algoma 30.72 NWI
Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 228 Chris King Manitoulin S 24.59 10
2 276 Phoenix McCoy Eaket WC 24.72 8
3 76 Jason Plante Elliot Lake 25.16 6
4 113 brad brown Espanola 25.22 4
5 29 Kurt Barbarie Central Algoma 25.38 2
6 128 tyler mcisaac-lafrance Espanola 26.56 1
Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 15 Emma Horner Central Algoma 1:09.88 Q
2 57 Hannah Britton-Foster Elliot Lake 1:10.22 Q
3 19 Nichole Kinzel Central Algoma 1:10.25 Q
4 338 Mackenzie Roberts ES Jeunesse 1:14.53 Q
5 178 Gabby Esposto Manitoulin S 1:16.85 q
6 189 Rachel Maracle Manitoulin S 1:18.09 q
7 89 larissa kelly Espanola 1:20.84
Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 57 Hannah Britton-Foster Elliot Lake 1:07.97 10
2 15 Emma Horner Central Algoma 1:10.03 8
3 19 Nichole Kinzel Central Algoma 1:12.03 6
 
Finals ... (Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior)
Name School Finals
 
4 189 Rachel Maracle Manitoulin S 1:18.21 4
--- 338 Mackenzie Roberts ES Jeunesse DQ
--- 178 Gabby Esposto Manitoulin S DQ
Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 116 justin corbin Espanola 56.84 Q
2 276 Phoenix McCoy Eaket WC 57.29 Q
3 54 Coty Thomas Central Algoma 57.19 Q
4 76 Jason Plante Elliot Lake 57.37 Q
5 132 darren nicholson Espanola 59.16 q
6 53 Shawn Struik Central Algoma 59.97 q
7 231 Tyler Gammie Manitoulin S 1:04.31
--- 250 Dustin Varey Manitoulin S DQ
Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 116 justin corbin Espanola 55.83 10
2 76 Jason Plante Elliot Lake 56.25 8
3 132 darren nicholson Espanola 56.63 6
4 54 Coty Thomas Central Algoma 1:00.50 4
--- 276 Phoenix McCoy Eaket WC DQ
--- 53 Shawn Struik Central Algoma DQ
Event 71 Women 800 Meter Run Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 15 Emma Horner Central Algoma 2:29.06 10
2 20 Lexie Lajambe Central Algoma 2:51.94 8
3 189 Rachel Maracle Manitoulin S 3:09.60 6
4 61 Sasha Ekomiak Elliot Lake 3:18.25 4
5 173 Laura Cooper Manitoulin S 3:22.16 2
Event 72 Men 800 Meter Run Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 215 Jeremy Cooper Manitoulin S 2:07.56 10
2 121 tristan emiry Espanola 2:19.15 8
3 123 curtis gallinger Espanola 2:23.54 6
4 246 Wesley Trimmer Manitoulin S 2:25.28 4
5 254 Jesse Langlois Villa-Franca 2:36.97 2
6 35 Tyson Giasson Central Algoma 3:11.13 1
7 54 Coty Thomas Central Algoma 3:11.19
--- 33 Keegan Evoy Central Algoma DQ
--- 289 Sheldon Mejaki Wahs DQ
Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 206 Mari-Lee Wright Manitoulin S 6:26.22 10
2 258 Chelsey Blondin Eaket WC 6:38.70 8
 
3 18 Shaylene Kern Central Algoma 6:42.27 6
4 99 sarah rancourt Espanola 6:44.88 4
5 195 Rebecca Ogbamichael Manitoulin S 6:50.41 2
6 61 Sasha Ekomiak Elliot Lake 7:00.72 1
7 261 Natalie Kianickova Eaket WC 7:00.75
8 13 Megan Headrick Central Algoma 7:07.03
9 97 karen morphet Espanola 8:11.13
--- 283 Linda Trudeau Wahs DQ
--- 281 Gillian Ominika Wahs DQ
Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 215 Jeremy Cooper Manitoulin S 3:59.02 10
2 121 tristan emiry Espanola 4:49.12 8
3 246 Wesley Trimmer Manitoulin S 4:55.44 6
4 132 darren nicholson Espanola 5:01.19 4
5 33 Keegan Evoy Central Algoma 5:03.59 2
6 71 Nathan Bryant Elliot Lake 5:25.25 1
7 286 Aurel Fox-Recollet Wahs 5:31.01
8 165 tanner laabs Franco-Ouest 5:37.48
9 35 Tyson Giasson Central Algoma 5:44.59
--- 254 Jesse Langlois Villa-Franca DQ
--- 292 Alan Recollet Wahs DQ
Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 263 Avalon McCoy Eaket WC 13:28.59 10
2 206 Mari-Lee Wright Manitoulin S 14:28.38 8
3 195 Rebecca Ogbamichael Manitoulin S 15:13.59 6
4 13 Megan Headrick Central Algoma 15:56.34 4
--- 283 Linda Trudeau Wahs DQ
--- 281 Gillian Ominika Wahs DQ
Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 215 Jeremy Cooper Manitoulin S 9:09.50 10
2 133 edward paibomsai Espanola 9:35.97 8
3 41 Alex McKee Central Algoma 11:27.72 6
4 71 Nathan Bryant Elliot Lake 11:38.42 4
5 286 Aurel Fox-Recollet Wahs 11:53.56 2
6 117 james curtis Espanola 12:54.00 1
--- 220 Mason Dugas Manitoulin S DQ
Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 17 Hayley Julien Central Algoma 17.87 10
2 259 Jennifer Daub Eaket WC 19.31 8
3 267 Olivia Tulloch Eaket WC 19.57 6
4 68 Jessica Rogers Elliot Lake 19.69 4
5 174 Kari Dayfox Manitoulin S 20.85 2
6 105 amanda smith Espanola 21.90 1
 
Finals ... (Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior)
Name School Finals
 
7 344 Emily Van Kesteren Manitoulin S 22.91 NWI
--- 154 joelle levasseur Franco-Ouest DQ NWI
--- 261 Natalie Kianickova Eaket WC DQ NWI
Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36") Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 111 cory boumeester Espanola 17.50 10
2 126 travis lelievre Espanola 17.88 8
3 275 Scott Marshall Eaket WC 18.72 6
4 244 Joey Toner Manitoulin S 19.00 4
5 226 Bill Holmes Manitoulin S 20.35 2
6 280 Jordan Warnock Eaket WC 20.53 1
Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 19 Nichole Kinzel Central Algoma 1:17.81 10
2 174 Kari Dayfox Manitoulin S 1:25.62 8
3 18 Shaylene Kern Central Algoma 1:34.88 6
4 168 Brittany Allen Manitoulin S 1:36.53 4
5 102 allison schouten Espanola 1:42.00 2
--- 267 Olivia Tulloch Eaket WC DQ
Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 112 dustin bouwmeester Espanola 1:13.09 10
2 226 Bill Holmes Manitoulin S 1:15.44 8
--- 246 Wesley Trimmer Manitoulin S DQ
--- 136 kurt podlatis Espanola DQ
Event 95 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Central Algoma S S A 56.66 10
1) 15 Emma Horner 2) 5 Holly Celetti
3) 9 Caray Ford 4) 19 Nichole Kinzel
2 W. C. Eaket S S A 57.72 8
1) 264 Heather Rousselle 2) 266 Kelsie Trowbridge
3) 259 Jennifer Daub 4) 265 Maddie Trottier
3 Elliot Lake S S A 58.44 6
1) 57 Hannah Britton-Foster 2) 62 Teal Farquhar
3) 68 Jessica Rogers 4) 63 Lacey Lanktree
4 Espanola H S A 58.88 4
1) 89 larissa kelly 2) 101 stephanie schmitz
3) 105 amanda smith 4) 99 sarah rancourt
5 Manitoulin S S A 1:01.44 2
1) 190 Kimberly McLeod 2) 178 Gabby Esposto
3) 189 Rachel Maracle 4) 182 Rebekah Green
6 Manitoulin S S B 1:02.81 1
1) 168 Brittany Allen 2) 173 Laura Cooper
3) 344 Emily Van Kesteren 4) 206 Mari-Lee Wright
 
--- W. C. Eaket S S B DQ
1) 263 Avalon McCoy 2) 267 Olivia Tulloch
3) 258 Chelsey Blondin 4) 345 Krista Boyer
--- Franco-Ouest E S C A DQ
1) 151 emilie gatien 2) 152 rebecca laurenti
3) 154 joelle levasseur 4) 155 vanessa maville
Event 96 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Central Algoma S S A 47.63 10
1) 29 Kurt Barbarie 2) 39 Luke MacDonald
3) 34 Rob Gallinger 4) 54 Coty Thomas
2 Manitoulin S S A 48.66 8
1) 244 Joey Toner 2) 208 Andrew Argall
3) 222 Dan Flanagan 4) 228 Chris King
3 Espanola H S A 49.04 6
1) 126 travis lelievre 2) 121 tristan emiry
3) 111 cory boumeester 4) 128 tyler mcisaac-lafrance
4 Espanola H S B 50.07 4
1) 113 brad brown 2) 130 bob meijer
3) 125 dennis larson 4) 112 dustin bouwmeester
5 W. C. Eaket S S A 50.50 2
1) 280 Jordan Warnock 2) 272 Luke Groulx
3) 276 Phoenix McCoy 4) 275 Scott Marshall
--- Manitoulin S S B DQ
1) 230 Justin Lanktree 2) 231 Tyler Gammie
3) 221 Carter Dunlop 4) 210 Malcolm Blue
Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase (NEW) Open
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 99 sarah rancourt Espanola 7:32.37 10
2 97 karen morphet Espanola 8:18.50 8
--- 62 Teal Farquhar Elliot Lake DQ
Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 133 edward paibomsai Espanola 6:31.75 10
2 41 Alex McKee Central Algoma 7:53.06 8
3 71 Nathan Bryant Elliot Lake 8:04.25 6
Event 99 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Central Algoma S S A 4:51.70 10
1) 15 Emma Horner 2) 19 Nichole Kinzel
3) 24 Jamie Orlando 4) 9 Caray Ford
2 Espanola H S A 4:56.15 8
1) 78 lindsay bender 2) 86 carly germain
3) 100 jerrika rydall 4) 106 carolyn st. michel
3 Manitoulin S S B 5:24.94 6
1) 206 Mari-Lee Wright 2) 200 Angie Still
3) 195 Rebecca Ogbamichael 4) 168 Brittany Allen
 
Finals ... (Event 99 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open)
Team Relay Finals
 
4 Manitoulin S S A 5:40.41 4
1) 178 Gabby Esposto 2) 201 Alexa Tipper
3) 189 Rachel Maracle 4) 186 Amber Lewis
--- Elliot Lake S S A DQ
1) 57 Hannah Britton-Foster 2) 61 Sasha Ekomiak
3) 63 Lacey Lanktree 4) 58 Stephanie Clark
Event 100 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Espanola H S A 3:55.84 10
1) 133 edward paibomsai 2) 132 darren nicholson
3) 121 tristan emiry 4) 123 curtis gallinger
2 Espanola H S B 4:05.34 8
1) 116 justin corbin 2) 120 aric emiry
3) 127 michael mcdonald 4) 147 jay tessier
3 Central Algoma S S A 4:12.31 6
1) 52 Caleb Stinson 2) 36 Sam Good
3) 34 Rob Gallinger 4) 54 Coty Thomas
--- Manitoulin S S B DQ
1) 225 Steven Green 2) 209 Evan Becks
3) 237 Harrison Noble 4) 229 Michael Laidley
--- Elliot Lake S S A DQ
1) 76 Jason Plante 2) 73 David Gardner
3) 71 Nathan Bryant 4) 74 James Hatton-McKinney
--- Manitoulin S S A DQ
1) 228 Chris King 2) 246 Wesley Trimmer
3) 215 Jeremy Cooper 4) 224 Mason Graham