NSSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:43 PM 17/05/2011 Page 1
NSSSA Championships - 17/05/2011
 
Track and Field
Elliot Lake Secondary School
Results - Field
Event 17 Women High Jump Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 85 mallory gamble Espanola 1.28m 9
1 92 sara lehman Espanola 1.28m 9
3 59 Lexus Delorme Elliot Lake 1.25m 6
4 180 Adiam Gebrekristose Manitoulin S 1.22m 4
5 159 danyka sabourin Franco-Ouest 1.19m 1.5
5 6 Angela Currie Central Algoma 1.19m 1.5
--- 158 taylor presseau Franco-Ouest DQ
--- 186 Amber Lewis Manitoulin S DQ
Event 18 Men High Jump Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 110 noel bomberry Espanola 1.67m 10
2 237 Harrison Noble Manitoulin S 1.61m 8
3 109 stephen beange Espanola 1.52m 6
4 46 Marc Orlando Central Algoma 1.47m 4
5 330 Liam Hamlin ES Jeunesse 1.42m 2
6 166 jean-yves lacasse Franco-Ouest J1.42m 1
7 240 Wyatt Pine Manitoulin S J1.42m
--- 323 Shane Derasp ES Jeunesse DQ
Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 85 mallory gamble Espanola 3.81m 10
2 265 Maddie Trottier Eaket WC 3.56m 8
3 8 Brielle Ford Central Algoma 3.37m 6
4 158 taylor presseau Franco-Ouest 3.36m 4
5 334 Darion Landriault ES Jeunesse 3.30m 2
6 4 Molly Campbell Central Algoma 3.21m 1
7 59 Lexus Delorme Elliot Lake 3.12m NWI
8 92 sara lehman Espanola 2.97m NWI
9 180 Adiam Gebrekristose Manitoulin S 2.61m NWI
10 159 danyka sabourin Franco-Ouest 2.56m NWI
11 335 Chelsea Nyman ES Jeunesse 2.32m NWI
--- 181 Emile Gosse Manitoulin S DQ NWI
Event 22 Men Long Jump Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 149 colton turner Espanola 5.34m 10
2 239 Michel Patenaude Manitoulin S 5.05m 8
3 31 Brett Cooke Central Algoma 4.79m 6
4 42 Josh Mckinnon Central Algoma 4.48m 4
5 217 Ben Cranston Manitoulin S 4.34m 2
6 150 alistair wilson Espanola 4.06m 1
7 161 colin daviau Franco-Ouest 3.89m NWI
8 297 Nathan Cormier Villa-Franca 3.85m NWI
 
Event 23 Women Triple Jump Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 23 Kaitlyn Murray Central Algoma 8.66m 10
2 85 mallory gamble Espanola 8.57m 8
3 265 Maddie Trottier Eaket WC 8.17m 6
4 180 Adiam Gebrekristose Manitoulin S J8.17m 4
5 103 paige shank Espanola 7.51m 2
6 8 Brielle Ford Central Algoma 7.42m 1
7 159 danyka sabourin Franco-Ouest 6.09m NWI
--- 207 Kyla Young Manitoulin S DQ NWI
Event 24 Men Triple Jump Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 239 Michel Patenaude Manitoulin S 11.18m 10
2 139 josh rodley Espanola 10.17m 8
3 150 alistair wilson Espanola 9.90m 6
4 42 Josh Mckinnon Central Algoma 9.75m 4
5 270 Tyson Burk Eaket WC 9.49m 2
6 249 Dylan Tustian Manitoulin S 9.18m 1
--- 44 Cameron Miller Central Algoma DQ NWI
--- 70 Matt Blanchette Elliot Lake DQ NWI
Event 25 Women Shot Put 3kg NEW Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 251 Gracelynn Doogan Villa-Franca 9.02m 10
2 170 Rachael Bilbija Manitoulin S 8.32m 8
3 262 Julia Kluding Eaket WC 7.29m 6
4 26 Rosie Rankin Central Algoma 7.09m 4
5 257 Alexandra Ambeault Eaket WC 6.92m 2
6 321 Anna Cyr ES Jeunesse 6.53m 1
7 107 peyton st. pierre Espanola 6.23m
--- 232 Trisha McAuley Manitoulin S DQ
Event 26 Men Shot Put Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 134 barry pitawanakwat Espanola 11.46m 10
2 161 colin daviau Franco-Ouest 10.87m 8
3 149 colton turner Espanola 10.79m 6
4 240 Wyatt Pine Manitoulin S 10.22m 4
5 166 jean-yves lacasse Franco-Ouest 9.55m 2
6 49 Brandon Shawana Central Algoma 8.17m 1
7 223 Tyson Francis Manitoulin S 8.14m
Event 27 Women Discus Throw Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 103 paige shank Espanola 19.39m 10
2 93 kelsie mcgregor Espanola 19.11m 8
3 170 Rachael Bilbija Manitoulin S 17.87m 6
4 262 Julia Kluding Eaket WC 17.86m 4
 
Finals ... (Event 27 Women Discus Throw Midget)
Name School Finals
 
5 6 Angela Currie Central Algoma 16.76m 2
6 257 Alexandra Ambeault Eaket WC 15.62m 1
7 321 Anna Cyr ES Jeunesse 12.57m
8 325 Kaleigh Gagnon ES Jeunesse 11.13m
--- 232 Trisha McAuley Manitoulin S DQ
Event 28 Men Discus Throw Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 70 Matt Blanchette Elliot Lake 39.69m 10
2 149 colton turner Espanola 30.34m 8
3 164 matthew kelly Franco-Ouest 29.37m 6
4 161 colin daviau Franco-Ouest 28.29m 4
5 279 Andrew Trowbridge Eaket WC 28.19m 2
6 49 Brandon Shawana Central Algoma 26.32m 1
7 119 austin edwards Espanola 22.45m
8 235 Braydon Newton Manitoulin S 19.84m
9 270 Tyson Burk Eaket WC 19.36m
10 46 Marc Orlando Central Algoma 17.12m
11 326 Sheldon Gauthier ES Jeunesse 15.42m
--- 240 Wyatt Pine Manitoulin S DQ
Event 29 Women Javelin Throw Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 262 Julia Kluding Eaket WC 20.83m 10
2 6 Angela Currie Central Algoma 20.17m 8
3 170 Rachael Bilbija Manitoulin S 17.52m 6
4 26 Rosie Rankin Central Algoma 16.20m 4
5 257 Alexandra Ambeault Eaket WC 15.16m 2
6 321 Anna Cyr ES Jeunesse 15.13m 1
7 81 kylee dormer Espanola 12.94m
8 325 Kaleigh Gagnon ES Jeunesse 10.72m
--- 232 Trisha McAuley Manitoulin S DQ
Event 30 Men Javelin Throw Midget
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 49 Brandon Shawana Central Algoma 42.74m 10
2 70 Matt Blanchette Elliot Lake 36.37m 8
3 239 Michel Patenaude Manitoulin S 36.22m 6
4 166 jean-yves lacasse Franco-Ouest 32.00m 4
5 134 barry pitawanakwat Espanola 28.60m 2
6 119 austin edwards Espanola 28.58m 1
7 270 Tyson Burk Eaket WC 24.84m
8 297 Nathan Cormier Villa-Franca 23.87m
9 238 Branden Paquette Manitoulin S 23.27m
10 46 Marc Orlando Central Algoma 23.07m
11 326 Sheldon Gauthier ES Jeunesse 20.56m
12 279 Andrew Trowbridge Eaket WC 19.53m
13 164 matthew kelly Franco-Ouest 15.46m
 
Event 49 Women High Jump Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 100 jerrika rydall Espanola 1.41m 10
2 91 taylor leclair Espanola 1.30m 8
3 60 Tiffany Desbiens Elliot Lake 1.27m 6
--- 337 Katie Riley ES Jeunesse DQ
--- 188 Breanne Addison Manitoulin S DQ
--- 203 Jamie Van Horn Manitoulin S DQ
Event 50 Men High Jump Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 56 George Vanoyen Central Algoma 1.60m 10
2 245 Ricky Toner Manitoulin S 1.55m 8
3 211 Jake Bond Manitoulin S J1.55m 6
4 143 connor st. michel Espanola 1.50m 4
5 340 Dawson Soucy ES Jeunesse 1.39m 2
--- 336 James Orton ES Jeunesse DQ
--- 40 Jack Macleod Central Algoma DQ
--- 150 alistair wilson Espanola DQ
Event 53 Women Long Jump Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 1 Karissa Barbarie Central Algoma 4.42m 10
2 106 carolyn st. michel Espanola 4.10m 8
3 28 Kassie Starkell Central Algoma 3.70m 6
4 94 kenzi mcnally Espanola 3.69m 4
5 324 France Gagnon ES Jeunesse 3.58m 2
6 196 Liz Oswald Manitoulin S 3.55m 1
7 194 Victoria Niven Manitoulin S 3.33m NWI
--- 299 Brittany Burbage ES Jeunesse DQ NWI
Event 54 Men Long Jump Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 211 Jake Bond Manitoulin S 5.26m 10
2 272 Luke Groulx Eaket WC 4.81m 8
3 129 challen mclean Espanola 4.79m 6
4 245 Ricky Toner Manitoulin S 4.68m 4
5 340 Dawson Soucy ES Jeunesse 4.67m 2
6 56 George Vanoyen Central Algoma 4.20m 1
7 148 chance trudeau Espanola 3.65m NWI
Event 55 Women Triple Jump Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 106 carolyn st. michel Espanola 9.42m 10
2 100 jerrika rydall Espanola 9.25m 8
3 60 Tiffany Desbiens Elliot Lake 8.70m 6
4 196 Liz Oswald Manitoulin S 8.40m 4
5 28 Kassie Starkell Central Algoma 8.28m 2
6 194 Victoria Niven Manitoulin S 7.74m 1
 
Finals ... (Event 55 Women Triple Jump Junior)
Name School Finals
 
7 324 France Gagnon ES Jeunesse 7.57m NWI
8 21 Kyla Long Central Algoma 7.21m NWI
9 332 Holly Laderoute ES Jeunesse 6.88m NWI
Event 56 Men Triple Jump Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 147 jay tessier Espanola 11.90m 10
2 37 Zack Junor Central Algoma 11.33m 8
3 211 Jake Bond Manitoulin S 10.70m 6
4 245 Ricky Toner Manitoulin S 10.36m 4
5 146 tanner tallon Espanola 9.88m 2
--- 40 Jack Macleod Central Algoma DQ NWI
Event 57 Women Shot Put (NEW-3kg) Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 157 ann presseau Franco-Ouest 8.17m 10
2 256 Makaila Alloway Eaket WC 8.06m 8
3 192 Dana Nahwegahbow Manitoulin S 7.81m 6
4 79 stephanie bergeron Espanola 7.45m 4
5 331 Corianna Laderoute ES Jeunesse 7.23m 2
6 10 Chelsea Frazier Central Algoma 7.21m 1
7 88 ashley godin Espanola 7.11m
8 194 Victoria Niven Manitoulin S 6.59m
9 7 Taylor Evoy Central Algoma 5.74m
Event 58 Men Shot Put (NEW-4kg) Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 214 Liam Campbell Manitoulin S 12.75m 10
2 328 J.C. Giroux ES Jeunesse 11.89m 8
3 50 Trevor Simon Central Algoma 11.64m 6
4 115 steven brown Espanola 11.27m 4
5 248 Xavier Trudeau Manitoulin S 10.48m 2
6 273 Leo Lightning Eaket WC 9.20m 1
--- 294 Preston Webkamigad Wahs DQ
Event 59 Women Discus Throw Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 157 ann presseau Franco-Ouest 22.17m 10
2 88 ashley godin Espanola 21.73m 8
3 90 corinna larson Espanola 21.38m 6
4 10 Chelsea Frazier Central Algoma 20.17m 4
5 203 Jamie Van Horn Manitoulin S 19.76m 2
6 256 Makaila Alloway Eaket WC 19.66m 1
7 7 Taylor Evoy Central Algoma 18.66m
8 192 Dana Nahwegahbow Manitoulin S 17.59m
9 331 Corianna Laderoute ES Jeunesse 15.14m
 
Event 60 Men Discus Throw (NEW-1kg) Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 37 Zack Junor Central Algoma 34.67m 10
2 127 michael mcdonald Espanola 34.07m 8
3 214 Liam Campbell Manitoulin S 32.59m 6
4 50 Trevor Simon Central Algoma 30.46m 4
5 129 challen mclean Espanola 29.57m 2
6 273 Leo Lightning Eaket WC 23.23m 1
--- 248 Xavier Trudeau Manitoulin S DQ
Event 61 Women Javelin Throw Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 203 Jamie Van Horn Manitoulin S 24.67m 10
2 84 shannon fraser Espanola 24.55m 8
3 94 kenzi mcnally Espanola 22.89m 6
4 331 Corianna Laderoute ES Jeunesse 22.49m 4
5 256 Makaila Alloway Eaket WC 21.79m 2
6 7 Taylor Evoy Central Algoma 20.34m 1
7 10 Chelsea Frazier Central Algoma 19.46m
8 192 Dana Nahwegahbow Manitoulin S 19.40m
Event 62 Men Javelin Throw (NEW-600g) Junior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 129 challen mclean Espanola 47.54m 10
2 36 Sam Good Central Algoma 39.91m 8
3 214 Liam Campbell Manitoulin S 39.86m 6
4 340 Dawson Soucy ES Jeunesse 37.50m 4
5 50 Trevor Simon Central Algoma 34.14m 2
6 115 steven brown Espanola 33.00m 1
7 273 Leo Lightning Eaket WC 22.97m
8 294 Preston Webkamigad Wahs 18.94m
--- 343 Dakota Symmers Manitoulin S DQ
Event 81 Women High Jump Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 9 Caray Ford Central Algoma 1.40m 10
2 18 Shaylene Kern Central Algoma 1.35m 8
3 267 Olivia Tulloch Eaket WC 1.32m 6
4 153 deanne leblanc Franco-Ouest 1.27m 3
4 80 arielle brown Espanola 1.27m 3
6 187 Savannah Machum Manitoulin S J1.27m 1
7 338 Mackenzie Roberts ES Jeunesse 1.22m
--- 172 Delaney Campbell Manitoulin S DQ
--- 155 vanessa maville Franco-Ouest DQ
--- 284 Courtney Wassegijig Wahs DQ
Event 82 Men High Jump Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 34 Rob Gallinger Central Algoma 1.85m 10
 
Finals ... (Event 82 Men High Jump Senior)
Name School Finals
 
2 142 william southwind Espanola 1.70m 8
3 112 dustin bouwmeester Espanola 1.67m 6
4 242 Shaun Riching Manitoulin S 1.62m 3
4 277 Taylor Thellend Eaket WC 1.62m 3
6 276 Phoenix McCoy Eaket WC 1.35m 1
--- 290 Dylan Odjig Wahs DQ
--- 231 Tyler Gammie Manitoulin S DQ
Event 85 Women Long Jump Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 252 Brittany Montpellier Villa-Franca 4.18m 10
2 266 Kelsie Trowbridge Eaket WC 4.01m 8
3 68 Jessica Rogers Elliot Lake 3.97m 6
4 5 Holly Celetti Central Algoma 3.82m 4
5 344 Emily Van Kesteren Manitoulin S 3.72m 2
6 24 Jamie Orlando Central Algoma 3.62m 1
7 187 Savannah Machum Manitoulin S 3.34m NWI
8 167 Melanie Veilleux Franco-Ouest 2.29m NWI
--- 82 karen dubreuil Espanola DQ NWI
Event 86 Men Long Jump Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 34 Rob Gallinger Central Algoma 6.12m 10
2 208 Andrew Argall Manitoulin S 6.00m 8
3 29 Kurt Barbarie Central Algoma 5.45m 6
4 244 Joey Toner Manitoulin S 5.25m 4
5 141 tyler rydall Espanola 5.11m 2
6 142 william southwind Espanola 4.75m 1
7 165 tanner laabs Franco-Ouest 4.18m NWI
8 298 Jeremy Moore Villa-Franca 4.10m NWI
--- 278 Matthew Trivers Eaket WC DQ NWI
--- 290 Dylan Odjig Wahs DQ NWI
Event 87 Women Triple Jump Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 9 Caray Ford Central Algoma 9.32m 10
2 259 Jennifer Daub Eaket WC 8.88m 8
3 252 Brittany Montpellier Villa-Franca 8.81m 6
4 20 Lexie Lajambe Central Algoma J8.81m 4
5 300 Alannah Coombs ES Jeunesse 8.61m 2
6 152 rebecca laurenti Franco-Ouest 8.57m 1
7 258 Chelsey Blondin Eaket WC 7.96m NWI
8 344 Emily Van Kesteren Manitoulin S 7.69m NWI
9 155 vanessa maville Franco-Ouest 6.27m NWI
--- 284 Courtney Wassegijig Wahs DQ NWI
--- 82 karen dubreuil Espanola DQ NWI
 
Event 88 Men Triple Jump Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 34 Rob Gallinger Central Algoma 12.43m 10
2 275 Scott Marshall Eaket WC 11.69m 8
3 208 Andrew Argall Manitoulin S 11.60m 6
4 222 Dan Flanagan Manitoulin S 11.58m 4
5 130 bob meijer Espanola 11.41m 2
6 278 Matthew Trivers Eaket WC 11.03m 1
7 54 Coty Thomas Central Algoma 10.76m NWI
8 162 patrique gatien Franco-Ouest 10.36m NWI
9 142 william southwind Espanola 9.57m NWI
Event 89 Women Shot Put Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 12 Taryn Goulding Central Algoma 9.46m 10
2 260 Annissa Demeau Eaket WC 8.69m 8
3 184 Leah Hensen Manitoulin S 8.66m 6
4 101 stephanie schmitz Espanola 8.45m 4
5 2 Kate Beaulieu Central Algoma 7.04m 2
6 300 Alannah Coombs ES Jeunesse 6.96m 1
7 176 Jenn Delange Manitoulin S 6.91m
8 345 Krista Boyer Eaket WC 6.45m
9 102 allison schouten Espanola 6.42m
10 66 Lillian Mathieu Elliot Lake 6.20m
11 322 Kiersten Degagne ES Jeunesse 6.18m
Event 90 Men Shot Put Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 77 Donovan Thompson Elliot Lake 12.08m 10
2 162 patrique gatien Franco-Ouest 11.68m 8
3 230 Justin Lanktree Manitoulin S 11.46m 6
4 271 Bruce Cada Eaket WC 11.36m 4
5 135 jessie pitawanakwat Espanola 11.16m 2
6 165 tanner laabs Franco-Ouest 10.60m 1
7 138 keith price Espanola 10.49m
8 210 Malcolm Blue Manitoulin S 10.26m
9 39 Luke MacDonald Central Algoma 10.10m
10 75 Kevin McDonell Elliot Lake 9.76m
11 48 Mark Schmidt Central Algoma 9.53m
12 293 Vern Spanish Wahs 8.85m
13 296 Pierce Wemigwans Wahs 8.35m
--- 280 Jordan Warnock Eaket WC DQ
--- 253 William Bennett Villa-Franca DQ
Event 91 Women Discus Throw Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 259 Jennifer Daub Eaket WC 23.49m 10
2 12 Taryn Goulding Central Algoma 22.44m 8
3 184 Leah Hensen Manitoulin S 21.76m 6
4 101 stephanie schmitz Espanola 21.45m 4
 
Finals ... (Event 91 Women Discus Throw Senior)
Name School Finals
 
5 66 Lillian Mathieu Elliot Lake 20.20m 2
6 27 Eliza Scheurmann Central Algoma 18.85m 1
7 345 Krista Boyer Eaket WC 18.35m
8 65 Alisha MacKenzie Elliot Lake 17.54m
9 341 Kristen Soucy ES Jeunesse 17.53m
10 153 deanne leblanc Franco-Ouest 17.15m
11 80 arielle brown Espanola 16.92m
12 322 Kiersten Degagne ES Jeunesse 14.35m
--- 179 Tina Francis Manitoulin S DQ
Event 92 Men Discus Throw Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 77 Donovan Thompson Elliot Lake 34.33m 10
2 131 sean morin Espanola 31.00m 8
3 222 Dan Flanagan Manitoulin S 30.46m 6
4 72 Jordan Douville Elliot Lake 30.39m 4
5 163 alex jalbert Franco-Ouest 29.82m 2
6 124 nickolas golden Espanola 27.73m 1
7 268 Sergio Barager Eaket WC 27.56m
8 247 Jordan Trudeau Manitoulin S 25.53m
9 48 Mark Schmidt Central Algoma 25.10m
10 271 Bruce Cada Eaket WC 23.98m
11 160 taylor bourcier Franco-Ouest 21.60m
--- 55 Brandon Trotter Central Algoma DQ
--- 333 Cameron Landriault ES Jeunesse DQ
--- 296 Pierce Wemigwans Wahs DQ
--- 253 William Bennett Villa-Franca DQ
Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 12 Taryn Goulding Central Algoma 31.85m 10
2 266 Kelsie Trowbridge Eaket WC 29.82m 8
3 65 Alisha MacKenzie Elliot Lake 27.65m 6
4 154 joelle levasseur Franco-Ouest 26.55m 4
5 152 rebecca laurenti Franco-Ouest 23.65m 2
6 105 amanda smith Espanola 23.49m 1
7 80 arielle brown Espanola 21.95m
8 184 Leah Hensen Manitoulin S 20.81m
9 341 Kristen Soucy ES Jeunesse 20.18m
10 27 Eliza Scheurmann Central Algoma 16.08m
11 66 Lillian Mathieu Elliot Lake 14.79m
--- 345 Krista Boyer Eaket WC DQ
--- 179 Tina Francis Manitoulin S DQ
Event 94 Men Javelin Throw Senior
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 271 Bruce Cada Eaket WC 43.41m 10
2 77 Donovan Thompson Elliot Lake 41.30m 8
3 124 nickolas golden Espanola 40.92m 6
4 55 Brandon Trotter Central Algoma 39.30m 4
 
5 125 dennis larson Espanola 37.72m 2
6 33 Keegan Evoy Central Algoma 37.29m 1
7 163 alex jalbert Franco-Ouest 35.78m
8 75 Kevin McDonell Elliot Lake 35.36m
9 268 Sergio Barager Eaket WC 27.32m
--- 333 Cameron Landriault ES Jeunesse DQ
--- 160 taylor bourcier Franco-Ouest DQ
--- 247 Jordan Trudeau Manitoulin S DQ
--- 293 Vern Spanish Wahs DQ