Licensed To: OFSAA - SOSSA Region Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:21 PM 28/05/2004 Page 1
NOSSA - 2004
Track and Field
SJSH & CSS - 27/05/2004 to 28/05/2004
Individual Rankings - Through Event 100
Female - Individual Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place Name School Points
1 Paige Leclerc NOLK 26
2 Amy Morin NOEL 24
3 Heather Cobbledick NOWI 20
3 Natasia San Cartier NOLO 20
3 Rebecca Johnston NOLO 20
6 Kaitlyn Train NOKO 19
7 Katelyn Roberts NOLS 18
8 Brianna Leclair NOLO 16
8 Cassandra McCaig NOKO 16
8 Kira Favaro NOSM 16
11 Erin Emery NOSJ 15 50 .
12 Kristen Malboeuf NOSJ 15
13 Aly MacDougall NOEA 14
13 Tiffany Senko NOSM 14
15 Alisha Perron NOAL 13
15 Christine Thomas NODU 13
17 Jillian Sutherland NOSJ 12
17 Celene Bailey NODU 12
17 Annegret Henninger NOLK 12
20 Kaytlyn Faucon NOCW 11
21 Tina Trudeau NOMI 10
21 Sarah Crispell NOBA 10
21 Jessica Campbell NOCA 10
21 Celine Loyer NOSA 10
21 Britta Allen NOKO 10
26 Vanessa Chaimbrone NOMJ 9
26 Melanie Vaillancourt NOND 9
26 Sara Hennessy NOLK 9
29 Michela Febbraro NOKO 8
29 Amanda Vachon NOCH 8
29 Tiffany Commanda NOLS 8
29 Cassie MacFarlane NOCA 8
33 Amanda Maione NOKO 7
34 Micaela Gilbertson NOCA 6
34 Emily Dube NOLO 6
36 Ashley Hummel NOSJ 5 50 .
37 Celeste Lesny NOMM 5
37 Rebecca Tallman NOMI 5
37 Nicole Delmonte NOSM 5
37 France Brosseau NOCH 5
37 Ashley Lane NOSM 5
42 Melanie Boulay NOAL 4
42 Meghan Rains NOSM 4
42 Kathleen Thorburn NOSM 4
42 Brittany St. Louis NOSM 4
46 Sophie Lalonde NOND 3
46 Clare Gutjhar NOLK 3
46 Kai-lani Rutland NODU 3
46 Kathryn Corbiere NOMI 3
46 Joanna Fabris NOBE 3
46 Molly Green NOLS 3
46 Darcie Smith NOSM 3
53 Karen Alexander WPNO 2
53 Liza Grendon NOLO 2
53 Trisha Taylor NOLS 2
53 Britney McLeod NOBA 2
53 Heather Kozack NODU 2
53 Caroline Pollock NOMC 2
59 Nicole Bujold NOES 1 60 .
60 Shelby Coulter NOCA 1
60 Brittany Hogan NOKO 1
60 Celeste Rodrigues NOMC 1
60 Karli Celetti NOCA 1
60 Melanie Poirier NOND 1
60 Rebecca Smith NOMM 1
60 Jocelyne Philippe NOND 1
67 Renee Bertrand NOCH 60 .
67 Laura Kurkimaki NOLK 60 .
67 Kayla Rose NOCW 60 .
67 Samantha Guertin NOSM 60 .
Male - Individual Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place Name School Points
1 Reg Peer NODU 26
1 Justin Simon NOMI 26
3 Mike Weimer WPNO 24
3 Matt Walters NOWF 24
3 Matt Bouchard NOLS 24
6 Curtis Megginson NOCW 18
7 Kyle Beaudry NOCH 17
8 Andrew Lalonde NOLS 16
9 Nick Walters NOWF 15
10 Mathieu Rancourt NOND 14
11 John Nolan WPNO 13 50 .
11 Charles Carre NOMC 13 50 .
13 Justin Bonne NODU 13
14 Dustin Wilson NOCV 12
14 Scott Whalen NOSC 12
16 Mark Persi NOLI 10
16 David Eisler WPNO 10
16 John Harvey NOSM 10
16 Nick Peters WPNO 10
16 Kasey Van Scoy NOSM 10
16 Ben Ginter NOKO 10
16 Nickolas Laporte NOSJ 10
16 Andrew Laronde NOCW 10
24 Stephen Fantin NOSB 9
24 Theo McInnes NOEL 9
26 Aaron Marcella NOEL 8
26 Jordan Verdone NOSM 8
26 Will Laporte NOSJ 8
26 Brook Moreau NOCA 8
26 Joey Lachowsky NODU 8
26 Aaron Mormile NOSM 8
26 Jerry Kitenge NOLS 8
33 Evan Lilly NOLK 6 50 .
34 Jason Vernelli NOSB 6
34 Phil Dampier NOWF 6
34 Ben Anderson NOLK 6
34 Justin Turcotte NOAL 6
38 Eric Elie WPNO 5
38 Kyle Leonard NOKO 5
38 Jordan Aelick NOLS 5
38 Chris Pontes NOLS 5
38 Andre Pelland NOMC 5
43 Cole Pitre NOLS 4
43 Dylan Widlas NODU 4
43 Curtis Bentley NOES 4
43 Jonathan Walker NODU 4
43 Paul Wadman NOLS 4
48 David Defrancesco NOKO 3 50 .
48 Marco Armiento NOSC 3 50 .
50 Tyler Brown NODU 3
50 Mitchell Varey NOMI 3
50 Ken Perrof NOWF 3
50 James Callaghan NOSC 3
50 Alex Steele NOKO 3
50 Thomas Francis NOMI 3
50 Mathieu Sneddon NOAL 3
50 Nic Aaviku NOLS 3
50 Shawn Spencer NOEA 3
59 Brian Wiseman NOES 2
59 John Hey NOLK 2
59 Sheldon Barnes NOES 2
59 Thomas Ross NOCA 2
59 Matt O'Hara NODU 2
59 Mathieu Vallière NONO 2
59 Andrew King NOSB 2
59 Joel Guenette NOND 2
59 Shawn Hartwick NOME 2
68 Brent Boilard NOEL 1
68 Kyle Sabourin NOES 1
68 Chris Shawanda NOES 1
68 Matt Doherty NOSJ 1
72 Alex McKechnie NOES 50 .
Female - Individual Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place Name School Points
1 Kaitlyn Tallman NOMI 30
2 Tika Patrie NOLK 22
3 Katie Goggins NOLK 21
4 Stephanie Stubbert NOSJ 20
5 Carolyn Brooks NOCA 19
5 Laura Graham NOCW 19
7 Keira Brown NOWI 18
8 Angie Dobbs NOKO 16
8 Danielle Seaton NOSB 16
8 Kaelah Zeppa NOSB 16
11 Katie Weston NOWI 15
12 Tanya Simard NOAL 14 50 .
13 Samantha Bimm NOLO 14
13 Dana Bourdeleau NOCA 14
15 Kristen Avery NODU 13
15 Carly Montpellier NOCH 13
17 Abby Callahan NOAL 12
18 Meagan Seabrook NOCA 11
18 Rachel Dempster NODU 11
20 Bonnie Winship NOLK 10
20 Samantha Nolan NOBA 10
20 Kristen Johnson NODU 10
20 Maxime Vaillant NOND 10
20 Ashley Clingen WPNO 10
20 Kylie Rains NOSB 10
20 Alexis Ambeault NODU 10
27 Kayla Brideau NOCH 9
27 Stevie Pitre NOLS 9
29 Megan Szatanski NODU 8
29 Deanna Buonomo NOMJ 8
29 Jaclyn Cummings NOKO 8
29 Carly Scheer NOLO 8
33 Heather Gordon WPNO 7
33 Leila Jarrell WPNO 7
33 Natalie Demarco NODU 7
36 Dana Larente NOSJ 6
36 Brittany Miller NOLK 6
36 Krystin Kainola NOLK 6
36 Courtney Jackson NOLS 6
36 Courtney Holmes NOWI 6
41 Alyssa Nardi NOMI 5
41 Katie Rose NOCW 5
41 Ashley Handley NOWF 5
41 Miriam Pinder WPNO 5
45 Stephanie Davies NODU 4 50 .
46 Megan Prevost NOSA 4
46 Liz Van Every NOMI 4
46 Amy Wheale NOMI 4
46 Lara Stillin NOSB 4
46 Marianne Laporte NOSC 4
46 Sara Bullock NOSM 4
46 Jessica Huard NOME 4
46 Natasha Hamelin NOSJ 4
46 Jayme Boutin NOCV 4
55 Jenny Jelen NOCV 3
55 Celina Ense NOMI 3
55 Meaghan Roney NOKO 3
58 Heather Goldthorpe NOWF 2
58 Amanda Gravel NOMC 2
58 Amber Blackwell NOSJ 2
58 Caitlin Farrow NOCV 2
58 Lisa Furchner NOLS 2
58 Karli Campbell NODU 2
64 Stephanie Elliot NOSJ 1
64 Rachel Grenier NOBA 1
64 Emily Alatalo NOLK 1
64 Kelsey McClelland NOCA 1
64 Latoya Busque NOBA 1
64 Rita Murphy NOSM 1
64 Kaitlyn Watson NOSB 1
64 Naemi Groh WPNO 1
Male - Individual Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place Name School Points
1 Andrew Baziuk NOSM 30
2 Justin Digiglio NOSJ 28
2 Kyle Caverson NOLK 28
4 Eric Ouellette NOND 26
5 Dan Gardiner NOCV 20
6 James Bergamin NODU 19
6 David Endleman NOLK 19
8 Ryan Gillard NOLO 18
9 Corey Marques NOCA 16
9 Jesse Burman NONO 16
11 Alain Wissell NOND 15
12 Jeremy Hodgson NOCA 14
12 Dustin Grant NOEA 14
14 Jeffrey Turgeon NOND 12
15 Alex Booth NOLK 11
15 Kyle Jackson NOAC 11
15 Matt Bahm NOCW 11
18 Derek Coccimiglio NOSB 10
18 Kevin Finner NOSJ 10
18 Kyle Gilbertson NOCA 10
18 Justin Jodouin NOCH 10
18 Justin Dupuis NOSC 10
23 Kurtis Lacroix NOLS 9
23 Nick Vrbanac NOLK 9
23 Jake Burmaster NODU 9
26 Chad Mathieu NOSJ 8
26 Dustin Campbell NOCW 8
26 Nic Lang NODU 8
26 Joey Pelletier NOSC 8
26 Derek Malkowski NOCW 8
26 Lucas Walker NODU 8
26 Matt Dias NOSB 8
26 John Girard NOEL 8
34 Trystan Kusinskis NOLO 6
34 Andrew Chiswell NOCH 6
34 David Khouri NOSC 6
34 Curtis Addison NOMI 6
34 Rob MacKay NOCA 6
39 Doug McRae NOWF 5
39 Matt Cuddy NODU 5
39 Ian Katsuno NOCW 5
39 Dustin Supak NOSB 5
39 Bryne Dupras NOME 5
44 James Humphrey NOLK 4
44 Matt Fournier NOSJ 4
44 Kyle Hoffman NOSB 4
44 Jamie Stamler NOCW 4
44 Chad Langevin NOND 4
44 Shane Ense NOMI 4
44 Henok Gebrekristose NOMI 4
51 Richard Greaves NOLI 3
51 Brandon Brown NOCW 3
51 Jeff Conrad NOLO 3
51 Zack Medeiros NOLO 3
51 Mason Truswell NOCW 3
51 Kailem Pelletier NODU 3
51 Navarre Cellini NODU 3
51 Jordan Murtonen NOKO 3
59 Chris Cuzzolino NOSM 2
59 Alex McIntosh NOMC 2
59 Mike Adams NOCW 2
59 Brent Jarratt NODU 2
59 Kyle McWilliams NOMC 2
59 Rob Hurley NOCA 2
59 Dan Nogalo NOSB 2
66 Tyler Tremblay NOCW 1
66 Taylor Trahan NOCH 1
66 Raymond Lavergne NOCH 1
66 Mike Monticelli NOLO 1
66 Jesse Gardiner NOWI 1
66 Stephane Legrand NOCH 1
72 John Bellmore NOLS 50 .
72 Paul Caputo NOSB 50 .
Female - Individual Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place Name School Points
1 Meghan Juuti NOEL 30
2 Amanda Peltsch NOSM 26
2 Holly Maskell WPNO 26
4 Darris Ford NOCA 24
5 Candie Sabel NOLO 23
6 Jenn Galt NOME 21
7 Tara Paluzzi NOSB 20
7 Janine Olthius NODU 20
9 Kristen Bickell NOMI 16
9 Kelly Miller NOCW 16
11 Stephanie Winter NOLS 14
12 Jeanne Robitaille NOVF 13
12 Jordan Shelleby NOSB 13
14 Stephanie Cull NOLK 12
14 Samantha Rainone NOSB 12
16 Stephanie Grant NOEA 11
16 Alexandra Nursall NOLO 11
18 Kelsey Piper NOWF 10 50 .
19 Jessica Holliday NOCW 10
20 Jessica Sicoly NOSM 9
20 Samantha Falcioni NOLK 9
22 Jessica Bujold NOND 8
22 Caitlin O'Neil NOLK 8
22 Dana Ferguson NOSB 8
22 Renee Borkovich NOND 8
22 Jose DeWit NOND 8
22 Dawn Gundrum NOLS 8
22 Sylvie Larocque NONO 8
22 Scarlett Bordin NOBA 8
30 Rachel Cobean NOSB 7 50 .
31 Vesta Mather NOLO 7
31 Jackie Ehrhardt NOES 7
31 Elizabeth Moulton NOLK 7
34 Rachel Goard NOLO 6
34 Kali Gawinski NOWI 6
34 Michaela Whitley NOCA 6
34 Melissa Loranger NOLK 6
34 Lauren Marrin NOCA 6
34 Silva Peric NOLO 6
34 Crystal Eisler WPNO 6
41 Heather Peltsch NOSM 5
41 Heather McLeod NODU 5
41 Angela Murphy NOSJ 5
41 Chantal Beaulieu NOCH 5
41 Jessica Dale NOMJ 5
41 Ashleigh Wiggins NOMI 5
41 Marteen Lortie NOEL 5
48 Sarah Couch NODU 4
48 Missy Newton NOWF 4
48 Julie Chaput NOAL 4
48 Genevieve Duguay NOHA 4
48 Janie Crepeau NOMC 4
48 Andrea Betello NODU 4
48 Marnie Smith NODU 4
48 Jennifer McKenzie NOCW 4
56 Genevieve Carre NOMC 3
56 Teri Hibbard NOCW 3
56 Courtney Pinder NOBA 3
59 Krista Regaudie NOMC 2
59 Aida Tribinevicius NOMI 2
61 Hilary Gordon WPNO 1
61 Renée Michaud NOAL 1
61 Kara Poldmaa NOBA 1
61 Kayla Vezeau NOCH 1
Male - Individual Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place Name School Points
1 Paul Walker NOCF 20
1 Adam Newton NOWF 20
1 Dan Kennedy NODU 20
4 Ian Flaxey NODU 19
5 Andrew Athanasopoulous NOEL 18
5 Patrick Corrente NOSJ 18
7 Kyle Gauthier NOBA 16
7 Lucas McAneney NOCW 16
7 Alonzo Clarke WPNO 16
10 Ben Warnock NODU 14
10 Jeffrey Deault NOND 14
10 Jamie Assinewai NOMI 14
10 Andrew Miron NOCA 14
14 Jourdan Morin NOKO 13
15 Kayvon Fatemizadeh NOSM 12
15 David Thibert NOMC 12
15 James Campbell NODU 12
18 Josh Ranger NOWF 11
18 Rocky Robitaille NOSM 11
20 Levi Charbonneau NOSJ 10
20 Seb Bell NOCW 10
22 Doug Neilsen NOLO 9
22 Elijah Allen NOLS 9
22 Chris Montgomery NOBE 9
22 Michel Morin NOWI 9
22 Kevin Nanne NOSM 9
27 Jon Stencill NOSU 8
27 Kelsey Wilson NOSM 8
27 Ory Menzies NOEL 8
27 Jason Wall NOSJ 8
27 Kirk Moxam NOCW 8
27 John Carl Berry NOLK 8
33 Aaron Rehel NOSC 7
33 Adam Kallio NOLO 7
35 Marc-André Paulin NOAL 6
35 Bryan Davidson NOLK 6
35 Brian McAndrew NOSM 6
35 Jacob Gauthier NOND 6
35 Chris Hocking NOLS 6
35 David Hoover NOCA 6
35 Tom Comegna NOSM 6
42 Vince Avati NOSB 5
42 Darren Pratt NOWF 5
42 Andrew Posteraro NOSM 5
42 David Martin NONO 5
42 Frank Weise NODU 5
42 Craig Johnson NODU 5
42 Ryan Kent NOCA 5
42 Travis DeJoseph NOSJ 5
50 Ben Orchard NOCA 4
50 Dylan Zajac NOWI 4
50 Shaun Siemers NOCA 4
50 A.J. Pirillo NOSB 4
50 Sam Albert NOJN 4
55 Bryan Picco NOSB 3
55 Andrew Hatton NOBA 3
55 Matt Loose NOWF 3
55 Wes Ontonovich NOSM 3
55 Anthony Spina NOSB 3
55 Jonathan Oakes NOCH 3
55 Tysen Vanderloo NOKO 3
55 Adam Hopkins NOSJ 3
55 Terry Seguin NOSJ 3
64 Jordy Brouse NOCW 2
64 Paul Skeggs NODU 2
64 Michael Langlois NOND 2
64 Chris Chartrand NOSJ 2
64 Brian Guy NOWF 2
64 Brad Murray NOSJ 2
64 Jeremy Faulkner NOES 2
71 Pat Lajoie NOMC 1
71 Dexture Sarrazin NOME 1
71 Willie Cote NOLS 1
71 Paul Martin NOSB 1
71 Rob Rappolt NOWF 1
71 Peter Lachowsky NODU 1
Female - Individual Scores - 4 Open Division
Place Name School Points
1 Kali Gawinski NOWI 10
2 Renee Borkovich NOND 8
3 Missy Newton NOWF 6
4 Caitlin O'Neil NOLK 5
5 Kayla Brideau NOCH 4
6 Erica Bota NOLO 3
7 Vesta Mather NOLO 2
8 Jennie Bedford NOWF 1
Male - Individual Scores - 4 Open Division
Place Name School Points
1 Rocky Robitaille NOSM 10
2 Marc-André Paulin NOAL 8
3 Adam Hopkins NOSJ 6
4 Jonathan Oakes NOCH 5
5 Darren Pratt NOWF 4
6 Peter Lachowsky NODU 3
7 Rene Lavergne NOCH 2
8 Mitchell Mallette NOLS 1