Licensed to OFSAA - SOSSA Region Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 28/05/2004 11:18 PM
                                 NOSSA - 2004                                  
                                Track and Field                                
                    SJSH & CSS  - 27/05/2004 to 28/05/2004                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   12.10  1998        Toyin Olupona-Sir James Dunn                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Roberts              LaSalle SS             12.70      13.31Q  1 
  2 Kristen Malboeuf             St. Joseph-S           13.20      13.64Q  2 
  3 Tiffany Senko                St. Mary's C S S       14.00      13.84Q  2 
  4 Christine Thomas             Dunn, Sir Ja           14.21      14.18Q  1 
  5 Michela Febbraro             Korah                  14.22      14.04q  2 
  6 Celine Loyer                 ES du Sacre-Coeu       13.10      14.07q  2 
  7 Heather Kozack               Dunn, Sir Ja           14.20      14.20q  2 
  8 Joanna Fabris                St. Benedict           13.80      14.28q  1 
  9 Valérie Laférrière           Algonquin              13.80      14.60   1 
 10 Karli Celetti                Central Algo           14.62      14.64   1 
 11 Gillian Scott                LaSalle SS             14.30      14.70   2 
 12 Keeva Madden                 St. Joseph-S           13.90      14.71   1 
 13 Marie-France Bernatchez      Elliot Lake            14.30      14.84   2 
 14 Joline Pilatzke              Elliot Lake            14.14      14.87   1 
 15 Ashley Tomkins               Algonquin              15.20      15.48   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   12.10  1998        Toyin Olupona-Sir James Dunn                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelyn Roberts              LaSalle SS             13.31      13.15  
  2 Kristen Malboeuf             St. Joseph-S           13.64      13.60  
  3 Celine Loyer                 ES du Sacre-Coeu       14.07      13.93  
  4 Michela Febbraro             Korah                  14.04      13.96  
  5 Tiffany Senko                St. Mary's C S S       13.84      13.99  
  6 Christine Thomas             Dunn, Sir Ja           14.18      14.09  
  7 Heather Kozack               Dunn, Sir Ja           14.20      14.15  
  8 Joanna Fabris                St. Benedict           14.28      14.76  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   11.30  2003        Andrew Baziuk-St Mary's College             
     NOSSA_2:   11.40  2002        Adam Newton - WFSS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Peters                  White Pines            12.41      12.20Q  1 
  2 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's C S S       12.81      12.77Q  2 
  3 Justin Simon                 Manitoulin S           12.22      12.50Q  1 
  4 Chris Pontes                 LaSalle SS             12.10      12.80Q  2 
  5 Mark Persi                   Lively Dss             11.60      12.60q  1 
  6 Ben Ginter                   Korah                  12.98      12.77q  1 
  7 Tyler Brown                  Dunn, Sir Ja           12.97      12.80q  1 
  8 Kyle Sabourin                Espanola               12.30      12.87q  2 
  9 Brook Moreau                 Central Algo           12.60      12.90   1 
 10 Phil Dampier                 West Ferris            12.49      12.91   2 
 11 Shane Szalai                 Lo-Ellen Par           11.90      12.95   1 
 12 Ken Perrof                   West Ferris            12.60      13.07   1 
 13 Mark Wagner                  St. Joseph-S           12.85      13.10   2 
 14 Erik White                   Lockerby               12.10      13.50   2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   11.30  2003        Andrew Baziuk-St Mary's College             
     NOSSA_2:   11.40  2002        Adam Newton - WFSS                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Peters                  White Pines            12.20      12.20  
  2 Justin Simon                 Manitoulin S           12.50      12.35  
  3 Ben Ginter                   Korah                  12.77      12.61  
  4 Chris Pontes                 LaSalle SS             12.80      12.62  
  5 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's C S S       12.77      12.63  
  6 Tyler Brown                  Dunn, Sir Ja           12.80      12.64  
  7 Mark Persi                   Lively Dss             12.60      12.72  
  8 Kyle Sabourin                Espanola               12.87      12.75  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   26.00  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Roberts              LaSalle SS             27.20      27.30Q  2 
  2 Rebecca Johnston             Lo-Ellen Par           26.25      28.17Q  1 
  3 Kristen Malboeuf             St. Joseph-S           28.70      27.73Q  2 
  4 Tiffany Senko                St. Mary's C S S       28.93      28.44Q  1 
  5 Celine Loyer                 ES du Sacre-Coeu       29.02      27.87q  2 
  6 Cassandra McCaig             Korah                  28.92      28.50q  1 
  7 Michela Febbraro             Korah                  29.25      28.60q  2 
  8 Ashley Hummel                St. Joseph-S           29.40      29.77q  1 
  9 Joline Pilatzke              Elliot Lake            30.19      30.20   2 
 10 Gillian Scott                LaSalle SS             29.69      30.23   1 
 11 Valérie Laférrière           Algonquin              31.30      30.90   2 
 11 Tiffany Doucette             Manitoulin S           31.28      30.90   1 
 13 Marie-France Bernatchez      Elliot Lake            31.28      31.87   1 
 14 Daphne Reynolds              Algonquin              33.30      33.77   1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   26.00  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Johnston             Lo-Ellen Par           28.17      26.60  
  2 Katelyn Roberts              LaSalle SS             27.30      27.53  
  3 Cassandra McCaig             Korah                  28.50      28.30  
  4 Kristen Malboeuf             St. Joseph-S           27.73      28.42  
  5 Celine Loyer                 ES du Sacre-Coeu       27.87      28.64  
  6 Michela Febbraro             Korah                  28.60      29.61  
  7 Ashley Hummel                St. Joseph-S           29.77      29.89  
 -- Tiffany Senko                St. Mary's C S S       28.44        DNF  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Laronde               Chippewa               25.50      25.54Q  2 
  2 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's C S S       26.04      25.65Q  1 
  3 Phil Dampier                 West Ferris            25.80      25.68Q  1 
  4 Nick Peters                  White Pines            25.41      25.95Q  2 
  5 Justin Simon                 Manitoulin S           26.53      25.75q  1 
  6 Ben Ginter                   Korah                  26.11      26.08q  2 
  7 Ken Perrof                   West Ferris            25.90      26.15q  1 
  8 Mark Persi                   Lively Dss             25.27      26.60q  2 
  9 Shane Szalai                 Lo-Ellen Par           26.80      26.75   2 
  9 Chris Pontes                 LaSalle SS             25.76      26.75   1 
 11 Mark Wagner                  St. Joseph-S           26.60      27.15   1 
 12 David Rancourt               Espanola               27.34      27.18   1 
 13 Erik White                   Lockerby               25.99      27.68   2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Laronde               Chippewa               25.54      25.49  
  2 Justin Simon                 Manitoulin S           25.75      26.02  
  3 Phil Dampier                 West Ferris            25.68      26.05  
  4 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's C S S       25.65      26.06  
  5 Ben Ginter                   Korah                  26.08      26.19  
  6 Ken Perrof                   West Ferris            26.15      26.69  
  7 Mark Persi                   Lively Dss             26.60      26.99  
 -- Nick Peters                  White Pines            25.95         DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   58.69  28/05/2004  Rebecca Johnston, Lo-Ellen Par              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paige Leclerc                Lockerby             1:03.20    1:04.29Q  2 
  2 Rebecca Johnston             Lo-Ellen Par           59.10    1:06.80Q  1 
  3 Christine Thomas             Dunn, Sir Ja         1:04.44    1:04.92Q  2 
  4 Darcie Smith                 St. Mary's C S S     1:07.88    1:06.84Q  1 
  5 Kaitlyn Train                Korah                1:07.44    1:05.49q  2 
  6 Jillian Sutherland           St. Joseph-S         1:06.20    1:05.52q  2 
  7 Kaytlyn Faucon               Chippewa             1:08.30    1:06.19q  2 
  8 Celeste Rodrigues            Macdonald-Ca         1:07.00    1:07.44q  1 
  9 Antonia Pulice               St. Basil's          1:06.67    1:07.87   1 
 10 Chantelle Taylor             Manitoulin S         1:14.84    1:11.78   1 
 11 Amanda Vachon                Champlain            1:07.70    1:12.20   2 
 12 Kate Barss                   Manitoulin S         1:15.27    1:12.33   1 
 13 Andie Britton-Foster         Elliot Lake          1:15.56    1:13.08   1 
 14 Coralie Rochefort            Algonquin            1:15.80    1:14.83   2 
 15 Daphne Reynolds              Algonquin            1:16.40    1:18.00   2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   58.69  28/05/2004  Rebecca Johnston, Lo-Ellen Par              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Johnston             Lo-Ellen Par         1:06.80      58.69  
  2 Kaitlyn Train                Korah                1:05.49    1:01.64  
  3 Paige Leclerc                Lockerby             1:04.29    1:03.10  
  4 Christine Thomas             Dunn, Sir Ja         1:04.92    1:04.37  
  5 Jillian Sutherland           St. Joseph-S         1:05.52    1:05.57  
  6 Darcie Smith                 St. Mary's C S S     1:06.84    1:06.04  
  7 Kaytlyn Faucon               Chippewa             1:06.19    1:06.07  
  8 Celeste Rodrigues            Macdonald-Ca         1:07.44    1:07.55  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Pelland                Macdonald-Ca           58.30      57.13Q  2 
  2 Aaron Mormile                St. Mary's C S S       59.11      58.35Q  1 
  3 Jason Vernelli               St. Basil's          1:00.11      57.27Q  2 
  4 Kyle Beaudry                 Champlain              58.30      59.15Q  1 
  5 Scott Whalen                 St. Charles            57.50      57.93q  2 
  6 Curtis Bentley               Espanola                          59.62q  1 
  7 Stephen Fantin               St. Basil's          1:01.14    1:00.00q  2 
  8 Joel Guenette                Notre Dame           1:01.50    1:00.84q  2 
  9 Nic Aaviku                   LaSalle SS             59.40    1:00.88   1 
 10 Jonathan Walker              Dunn, Sir Ja         1:01.88    1:01.08   1 
 11 Matt Twomey                  St. Joseph-S         1:04.22    1:01.70   2 
 12 Donald Henderson             Central Algo         1:02.20    1:07.39   1 
 13 Shawn Richer                 Northern             1:13.40    1:09.84   2 
 -- Phil Dampier                 West Ferris          1:01.42        DNF   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Whalen                 St. Charles            57.93      57.55  
  2 Aaron Mormile                St. Mary's C S S       58.35      58.22  
  3 Jason Vernelli               St. Basil's            57.27      58.85  
  4 Andre Pelland                Macdonald-Ca           57.13      59.52  
  5 Curtis Bentley               Espanola               59.62      59.73  
  6 Stephen Fantin               St. Basil's          1:00.00    1:00.42  
  7 Joel Guenette                Notre Dame           1:00.84    1:00.78  
  8 Kyle Beaudry                 Champlain              59.15    1:04.77  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   2:23.10  1979        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amy Morin                    Elliot Lake          2:40.59    2:33.50  
  2 Jillian Sutherland           St. Joseph-S         2:34.40    2:34.30  
  3 Vanessa Chaimbrone           Mount St. Joseph     2:40.16    2:34.40  
  4 Britta Allen                 Korah                2:39.70    2:40.00  
  5 Heather Cobbledick           Widdifield           2:40.32    2:41.50  
  6 Rebecca Tallman              Manitoulin S         2:48.22    2:42.10  
  7 Erin Emery                   St. Joseph-S         2:47.10    2:42.40  
  8 Annegret Henninger           Lockerby             2:46.87    2:42.50  
  9 Sarah Fortais                Korah                2:46.77    2:43.70  
 10 Chelsea Desaulniers          Algonquin            2:49.56    2:48.70  
 11 Amanda Vachon                Champlain            2:52.55    2:50.30  
 12 Emery Nelson                 Elliot Lake          2:46.19    2:50.50  
 13 Dana Wright                  St. Mary's C S S     2:56.39    2:54.20  
 14 Rebecca Smith                Marymount C          2:56.42    3:00.10  
 15 Molly Green                  LaSalle SS           2:53.83    3:00.60  
 16 Kelsie Santala               St. Charles          2:57.83    3:07.30  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   2:02.50  1986        Brian Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reg Peer                     Dunn, Sir Ja         2:18.00    2:10.70  
  2 John Nolan                   White Pines          2:16.90    2:13.20  
  3 Matt Walters                 West Ferris          2:13.75    2:17.40  
  4 Theo McInnes                 Elliot Lake          2:23.41    2:19.20  
  5 Jordan Aelick                LaSalle SS           2:27.24    2:19.30  
  6 Nic Aaviku                   LaSalle SS           2:22.40    2:20.30  
  7 Scott Whalen                 St. Charles          2:28.10    2:21.30  
  8 Nick Walters                 West Ferris          2:13.65    2:22.20  
  9 Mathieu Sneddon              Algonquin            2:19.30    2:27.20  
 10 Andrew Laronde               Chippewa             2:19.42    2:28.80  
 11 Curtis Bentley               Espanola             2:29.85    2:29.10  
 12 Sean Kershaw                 Lockerby             2:29.62    2:29.40  
 13 Andrew King                  St. Basil's          2:24.61    2:29.60  
 14 Thad Zeglen                  LaSalle SS           2:28.88    2:31.40  
 -- Aaron Mormile                St. Mary's C S S     2:19.78         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   4:48.20  1981        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Emery                   St. Joseph-S         5:41.60    5:19.60  
  2 Heather Cobbledick           Widdifield           6:14.00    5:21.40  
  3 Annegret Henninger           Lockerby             5:35.60    5:22.80  
  4 Britta Allen                 Korah                5:43.30    5:24.00  
  5 Amy Morin                    Elliot Lake          5:43.39    5:25.10  
  6 Vanessa Chaimbrone           Mount St. Joseph     5:27.80    5:27.50  
  7 Rebecca Tallman              Manitoulin S         5:42.58    5:28.10  
  8 Amanda Maione                Korah                5:25.70    5:33.60  
  9 Melanie Boulay               Algonquin            5:46.00    5:46.40  
 10 Emery Nelson                 Elliot Lake          6:02.65    5:49.00  
 11 Chelsea Desaulniers          Algonquin            6:13.00    5:54.80  
 12 Molly Green                  LaSalle SS           5:52.80    5:57.70  
 13 Veronique Spencer            Notre Dame           5:54.40    6:04.00  
 14 Kim Griffith                 Korah                5:57.50    6:05.60  
 15 Rebecca Smith                Marymount C          6:12.30    6:09.30  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   4:11.60  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reg Peer                     Dunn, Sir Ja         4:48.68    4:29.50  
  2 Matt Walters                 West Ferris          4:35.90    4:29.60  
  3 Nick Walters                 West Ferris          4:35.80    4:30.40  
  4 John Harvey                  St. Mary's C S S     4:49.00    4:32.50  
  5 Joey Lachowsky               Dunn, Sir Ja         4:49.45    4:42.90  
  6 Mathieu Sneddon              Algonquin            4:58.30    4:48.90  
  7 Andrew King                  St. Basil's          4:59.77    4:49.30  
  8 Theo McInnes                 Elliot Lake          4:58.69    4:52.40  
  9 Marco Armiento               St. Charles                     4:56.60  
 10 Justin Dallaire              Notre Dame           5:15.20    5:02.40  
 11 Matt Doherty                 St. Joseph-S         5:13.70    5:03.30  
 12 Nick Pitt                    St. Benedict         5:18.60    5:04.10  
 13 Sean Kershaw                 Lockerby             5:11.70    5:09.20  
 14 Thomas Ross                  Central Algo         5:02.74    5:10.90  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   10:27.50  1978        Sabrina Horne-West Ferris SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amy Morin                    Elliot Lake         12:52.89   11:33.70  
  2 Heather Cobbledick           Widdifield          11:43.80   11:33.80  
  3 Amanda Maione                Korah               12:13.63   11:35.60  
  4 Annegret Henninger           Lockerby            12:12.40   11:57.00  
  5 Melanie Boulay               Algonquin           12:32.90   12:30.40  
  6 Molly Green                  LaSalle SS          12:58.90   12:50.20  
  7 Karen Alexander              White Pines         12:20.71   12:52.20  
  8 Rebecca Smith                Marymount C         13:19.50   12:54.40  
  9 Nicole Bujold                Espanola            12:52.66   13:00.10  
 10 Kristen Lisowski             Lo-Ellen Par        14:04.00   14:00.20  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   8:57.00  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Walters                 West Ferris         10:03.90    9:38.00  
  2 Nick Walters                 West Ferris         10:03.80    9:38.10  
  3 Reg Peer                     Dunn, Sir Ja        10:22.29    9:53.10  
  4 John Harvey                  St. Mary's C S S    10:18.31   10:00.10  
  5 Joey Lachowsky               Dunn, Sir Ja        10:39.53   10:12.20  
  6 Theo McInnes                 Elliot Lake         11:03.34   10:19.40  
  7 Thomas Ross                  Central Algo        11:23.29   10:41.40  
  8 Matt Doherty                 St. Joseph-S        11:24.60   10:52.50  
  9 Justen Henderson             Dunn, Sir Ja        11:23.92   10:53.10  
 10 Sean Kershaw                 Lockerby            10:58.80   10:53.80  
 11 Nick Pitt                    St. Benedict        11:00.90   10:54.60  
 12 Gerald Gallinger             Espanola            11:36.77   10:56.40  
 13 Justin Dallaire              Notre Dame          10:58.60   11:05.50  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   12.10  31/05/2002  Jenna Kesty-St Joseph/Scollard Hall, St. Jos
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paige Leclerc                Lockerby               12.84      12.30Q  1 
  2 Natasia San Cartier          Lo-Ellen Par           13.14      13.00Q  2 
  3 Celene Bailey                Dunn, Sir Ja           14.66      13.90Q  2 
  4 Kaytlyn Faucon               Chippewa               15.15      14.10Q  1 
  5 Emily Dube                   Lo-Ellen Par           14.44      14.30q  1 
  5 Sara Hennessy                Lockerby               14.95      14.30q  2 
  7 Shelby Coulter               Central Algo           16.06      15.10q  1 
  7 Caroline Pollock             Macdonald-Ca           15.34      15.10q  2 
  9 Mary Kate Sullivan           St. Joseph-S           16.50      15.20   2 
 10 Francesca Bruni              St. Basil's            15.89      15.40   1 
 11 Karly MacLeod                Central Algo           17.96      17.20   2 
 12 Jessica Soltys               St. Joseph-S           17.50      17.50   1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   12.10  31/05/2002  Jenna Kesty-St Joseph/Scollard Hall, St. Jos
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Leclerc                Lockerby               12.30      12.10  
  2 Natasia San Cartier          Lo-Ellen Par           13.00      12.80  
  3 Celene Bailey                Dunn, Sir Ja           13.90      12.90  
  4 Kaytlyn Faucon               Chippewa               14.10      14.20  
  5 Emily Dube                   Lo-Ellen Par           14.30     J14.20  
  6 Sara Hennessy                Lockerby               14.30      14.30  
  7 Caroline Pollock             Macdonald-Ca           15.10      14.80  
  8 Shelby Coulter               Central Algo           15.10      15.00  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Lalonde               LaSalle SS             15.98      15.40Q  2 
  2 Kyle Beaudry                 Champlain              15.68      16.00Q  1 
  3 Charles Carre                Macdonald-Ca           16.04      15.90Q  2 
  4 Justin Bonne                 Dunn, Sir Ja           16.91      16.10Q  1 
  5 Dylan Widlas                 Dunn, Sir Ja           17.95      17.20q  2 
  6 Shawn Spencer                Eaket WC               19.90      18.40q  1 
  7 Nickolas Laporte             St. Joseph-S           18.70      18.50q  2 
  7 John Hey                     Lockerby               17.75      18.50q  1 
  9 Jeff McLellan                West Ferris            19.70      18.90   1 
 10 Andrew Rivard                Dunn, Sir Ja           19.72      19.50   1 
 11 Colin Jeffery                Manitoulin S           19.96      19.60   2 
 12 Luke Best                    West Ferris            21.70      20.80   2 
 -- Barry Barnes                 Manitoulin S           22.74         DQ   1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Lalonde               LaSalle SS             15.40      15.10  
  2 Charles Carre                Macdonald-Ca           15.90      15.40  
  3 Kyle Beaudry                 Champlain              16.00      15.60  
  4 Justin Bonne                 Dunn, Sir Ja           16.10      16.10  
  5 Dylan Widlas                 Dunn, Sir Ja           17.20      16.60  
  6 Shawn Spencer                Eaket WC               18.40      17.60  
  7 Nickolas Laporte             St. Joseph-S           18.50      18.80  
 -- John Hey                     Lockerby               18.50         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA:   47.20  27/05/2004  Paige Leclerc, Lockerby                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paige Leclerc                Lockerby               49.00      47.20   2 
  2 Natasia San Cartier          Lo-Ellen Par           53.20      47.60   2 
  3 Kaitlyn Train                Korah                  52.07      49.70   2 
  4 Christine Thomas             Dunn, Sir Ja           53.04      49.80   2 
  5 Kaytlyn Faucon               Chippewa               55.10      50.30   2 
  6 Clare Gutjhar                Lockerby               56.50      52.50   1 
  7 Emily Dube                   Lo-Ellen Par           56.40      53.50   2 
  8 Nicole Bujold                Espanola               56.84      54.20   1 
  9 Karen Alexander              White Pines            54.87     J54.20   2 
 10 Kayla Rose                   Chippewa               54.50      54.30   2 
 11 Caroline Pollock             Macdonald-Ca           57.50      54.70   1 
 12 Jessica Soltys               St. Joseph-S         1:03.40    1:01.60   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA:   42.20  1996        Richard Woods-Chelmsford VDCS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Beaudry                 Champlain              46.90      44.70   2 
  2 Justin Bonne                 Dunn, Sir Ja           47.37      45.30   2 
  3 Stephen Fantin               St. Basil's            47.88      46.00   2 
  4 Charles Carre                Macdonald-Ca           47.90      46.40   2 
  5 Jonathan Walker              Dunn, Sir Ja           48.71      47.50   2 
  6 Alex Steele                  Korah                  50.51      49.30   2 
  7 John Hey                     Lockerby               50.10      50.10   2 
  8 Jordan Aelick                LaSalle SS             51.70      50.30   2 
  9 David Darling                Macdonald-Ca           52.70      51.20   1 
 10 Colin Jeffery                Manitoulin S         1:01.36      51.30   1 
 11 Luke Best                    West Ferris            54.40      52.70   1 
 12 Jeff McLellan                West Ferris            54.80      54.50   1 
 13 Barry Barnes                 Manitoulin S         1:03.03      56.50   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   1.64m  1998        Mehgan Stacey-Widdifield SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Crispell               Bawating               1.43m      1.45m  
  2 Amanda Vachon                Champlain              1.35m      1.40m  
  3 Sara Hennessy                Lockerby               1.43m     J1.40m  
  4 Kaitlyn Train                Korah                  1.40m     J1.40m  
  5 Erin Emery                   St. Joseph-S           1.25m     J1.35m  
  5 Ashley Hummel                St. Joseph-S           1.36m      1.38m  
  6 Renee Bertrand               Champlain              1.40m      1.35m  
  6 Samantha Guertin             St. Mary's C S S       1.28m      1.35m  
  6 Laura Kurkimaki              Lockerby               1.40m      1.35m  
  6 Kayla Rose                   Chippewa               1.33m      1.35m  
  6 Nicole Bujold                Espanola               1.19m      1.35m  
  7 Emma Wilkin                  Manitoulin S           1.31m     J1.35m  
 13 Shelby Coulter               Central Algo           1.29m      1.20m  
 13 Heather Kozack               Dunn, Sir Ja           1.37m      1.20m  
 -- Teresa Parada                Marymount C            1.35m         DQ  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   1.89m  1981        Greg McLean-St. Marys College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Weimer                  White Pines            1.56m      1.69m  
  2 Jerry Kitenge                LaSalle SS             1.65m      1.66m  
  3 John Nolan                   White Pines            1.56m      1.55m  
  3 Evan Lilly                   Lockerby               1.68m      1.55m  
  5 Marco Armiento               St. Charles            1.68m     J1.55m  
  5 David Defrancesco            Korah                  1.53m     J1.55m  
  7 Sheldon Barnes               Espanola               1.50m     J1.55m  
  8 Charles Carre                Macdonald-Ca           1.60m      1.50m  
  8 Alex McKechnie               Espanola               1.55m      1.50m  
 -- Will Laporte                 St. Joseph-S           1.53m         NH  
 -- Tom Conrad                   West Ferris            1.50m         NH  
 -- Evan Makela                  Lively Dss             1.60m         NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   3.68m  31/05/2002  Levi Charbonneau-St Joseph/Scollard Hal     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mathieu Rancourt             Notre Dame             2.30m      2.60m  
 -- Scott Michaud                St. Joseph-S           2.60m         NH  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   5.13m  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Senko                St. Mary's C S S       4.53m      4.82m  
  2 Brianna Leclair              Lo-Ellen Par           4.42m      4.57m  
  3 Celene Bailey                Dunn, Sir Ja           4.48m      4.50m  
  4 Ashley Lane                  St. Mary's C S S       4.37m      4.47m  
  5 Brittany St. Louis           St. Mary's C S S       4.42m      4.32m  
  6 Sophie Lalonde               Notre Dame             4.07m      4.29m  
  7 Kristen Malboeuf             St. Joseph-S           4.01m      4.21m  
  8 Karli Celetti                Central Algo           3.88m      4.20m  
  9 Samantha Boyle               Algonquin              3.62m      3.94m  
 10 Micaela Gilbertson           Central Algo           3.59m      3.84m  
 10 Cassie Esposto               Manitoulin S           3.65m      3.84m  
 12 Celeste Rodrigues            Macdonald-Ca           3.95m      3.81m  
 13 Laura Kurkimaki              Lockerby               3.93m      3.79m  
 14 Ashley Tomkins               Algonquin              3.46m      3.20m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   6.19m  1991        Dennis Hilton-St. Marys College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Simon                 Manitoulin S           5.03m      5.27m  
  2 Mike Weimer                  White Pines            5.32m      5.22m  
  3 Mark Persi                   Lively Dss             4.92m      4.93m  
  4 Nickolas Laporte             St. Joseph-S           4.69m      4.75m  
  5 Andrew Lalonde               LaSalle SS             4.95m      4.68m  
  6 Will Laporte                 St. Joseph-S           4.53m      4.59m  
  7 Matt O'Hara                  Dunn, Sir Ja           4.79m      4.48m  
  8 Evan Lilly                   Lockerby               4.95m      4.45m  
  9 Tyler Brown                  Dunn, Sir Ja           5.23m      4.16m  
 10 Marc Benoit                  Lo-Ellen Par           5.05m      4.09m  
 11 Christian Théoret            Algonquin              4.04m      3.59m  
 -- Brook Moreau                 Central Algo           5.21m         ND  
 -- Cameron Rivard               Northern               5.04m         DQ  
 -- Kyle Sabourin                Espanola               4.75m         DQ  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   10.89m  1992        Sarah Gibson-Sir James Dunn                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassandra McCaig             Korah                  9.79m      9.91m  
  2 Brianna Leclair              Lo-Ellen Par           8.99m      9.67m  
  3 Micaela Gilbertson           Central Algo           8.42m      9.41m  
  4 Nicole Delmonte              St. Mary's C S S       8.82m      9.25m  
  5 Natasia San Cartier          Lo-Ellen Par           8.44m      9.15m  
  6 Kai-lani Rutland             Dunn, Sir Ja           9.40m      8.97m  
  7 Joanna Fabris                St. Benedict           8.15m      8.92m  
  8 Melanie Poirier              Notre Dame             8.46m      8.89m  
  9 Sophie Lalonde               Notre Dame             8.32m      8.85m  
 10 Francesca Bruni              St. Basil's            8.82m      8.81m  
 11 Karli Celetti                Central Algo           8.26m      8.52m  
 12 Cassie Esposto               Manitoulin S           8.10m      8.25m  
 13 Samantha Boyle               Algonquin              7.80m      8.16m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   12.80m  1989        Jason Kirby-White Pines SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Eisler                 White Pines           12.21m     11.68m  
  2 Brook Moreau                 Central Algo          10.94m     11.12m  
  3 Mike Weimer                  White Pines           10.92m     10.99m  
  4 Will Laporte                 St. Joseph-S          10.37m     10.90m  
  5 Cole Pitre                   LaSalle SS            10.27m     10.76m  
  6 Nickolas Laporte             St. Joseph-S          10.73m     10.65m  
  7 Andrew Lalonde               LaSalle SS            10.26m     10.49m  
  8 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's C S S      11.22m     10.42m  
  9 Alex McKechnie               Espanola               9.35m      9.72m  
 10 Evan Lilly                   Lockerby               9.95m      9.44m  
 11 Tyler Brown                  Dunn, Sir Ja          10.98m      9.16m  
 -- Andrew Laronde               Chippewa               9.60m         ND  
 -- Marc Benoit                  Lo-Ellen Par           9.73m         ND  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put 3kg NEW Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   10.74m  1998        Chris Legault-Northern SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tina Trudeau                 Manitoulin S           9.07m      8.31m  
  2 Aly MacDougall               Eaket WC               8.49m      8.22m  
  3 Kira Favaro                  St. Mary's C S S       7.40m      7.81m  
  4 Celeste Lesny                Marymount C            7.37m      7.68m  
  5 Tiffany Commanda             LaSalle SS             7.49m      7.66m  
  6 Melanie Vaillancourt         Notre Dame             7.80m      7.47m  
  7 Trisha Taylor                LaSalle SS             7.34m      7.12m  
  8 Meghan Rains                 St. Mary's C S S       7.25m      6.93m  
  9 Renata Thelland              Dunn, Sir Ja           6.83m      6.66m  
 10 Alisha Perron                Algonquin              6.85m      6.59m  
 11 Jesse Perron                 Algonquin              6.50m      6.42m  
 12 Sarah Fortais                Korah                  6.86m      5.94m  
 13 Kelsey Larmers               St. Joseph-S           6.01m      5.68m  
 -- Melanie Smits                Notre Dame             7.35m         DQ  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   15.70m  1975        Kari Yli-Renko-Lo-Ellen Park SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Bouchard                LaSalle SS            13.77m     13.01m  
  2 Curtis Megginson             Chippewa              11.35m     12.40m  
  3 Ben Anderson                 Lockerby              11.56m     12.17m  
  4 Justin Turcotte              Algonquin             12.21m     11.92m  
  5 Paul Wadman                  LaSalle SS            12.00m     11.83m  
  6 Mitchell Varey               Manitoulin S          11.59m     11.77m  
  7 Brian Wiseman                Espanola              10.88m     11.34m  
  8 Chris Shawanda               Espanola              11.35m     11.24m  
  9 Sheldon St. Louis            St. Mary's C S S      11.53m     11.20m  
 10 Mathieu Rancourt             Notre Dame            11.50m     11.14m  
 11 Jeff McAllister              Korah                 11.17m     11.08m  
 12 Philippe Bedard              Hanmer                11.28m     10.73m  
 13 Jordan Verdone               St. Mary's C S S      11.10m     10.14m  
 14 Shawn Hartwick               McEllligott            9.86m      9.46m  
 15 Mathieu Vallière             Northern               8.40m      8.05m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   33.44m  1981        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kira Favaro                  St. Mary's C S S      23.61m     25.63m  
  2 Alisha Perron                Algonquin             22.83m     24.56m  
  3 Melanie Vaillancourt         Notre Dame            22.08m     21.76m  
  4 France Brosseau              Champlain             20.97m     21.47m  
  5 Tiffany Commanda             LaSalle SS            20.24m     20.56m  
  6 Kathryn Corbiere             Manitoulin S          19.29m     19.77m  
  7 Britney McLeod               Bawating              19.56m     18.74m  
  8 Brittany Hogan               Korah                 19.90m     18.63m  
  9 Cassie MacFarlane            Central Algo          20.48m     17.82m  
 10 Kerri Anderson               Bawating              20.68m     17.03m  
 11 Celeste Lesny                Marymount C           19.01m     16.84m  
 12 Jesse Perron                 Algonquin             12.19m     14.38m  
 13 Kelsey Larmers               St. Joseph-S          16.23m     10.29m  
 -- Jessica Campbell             Central Algo          18.88m         ND  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   49.26m  1986        Troy Webster-Elliot Lake SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Bouchard                LaSalle SS            34.45m     38.56m  
  2 Jordan Verdone               St. Mary's C S S      34.98m     37.55m  
  3 Dustin Wilson                Chelmsford            31.13m     37.38m  
  4 Kyle Leonard                 Korah                 38.00m     32.60m  
  5 Mathieu Rancourt             Notre Dame            31.75m     32.53m  
  6 Thomas Francis               Manitoulin S          32.65m     31.27m  
  7 Shawn Hartwick               McEllligott           28.45m     30.95m  
  8 Brent Boilard                Elliot Lake           32.36m     29.49m  
  9 Rio Riviere                  Chelmsford            30.92m     27.23m  
 10 Jean-François Morin          Algonquin             30.75m     27.22m  
 11 Curtis Megginson             Chippewa              28.58m     26.07m  
 12 Samuel Peters                Macdonald-Ca          26.39m     25.15m  
 13 Sheldon St. Louis            St. Mary's C S S      30.90m     25.06m  
 14 Chris Shawanda               Espanola              29.08m     25.01m  
 -- Adam Eisler                  White Pines           37.24m         ND  
 -- Mathieu Vallière             Northern              22.06m         DQ  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   37.10m  1987        Renee Wilson-Hanmer                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Campbell             Central Algo          22.40m     27.60m  
  2 Cassie MacFarlane            Central Algo          20.42m     26.60m  
  3 Aly MacDougall               Eaket WC              24.52m     26.08m  
  4 Alisha Perron                Algonquin             21.20m     25.23m  
  5 Kathleen Thorburn            St. Mary's C S S      21.40m     24.10m  
  6 Meghan Rains                 St. Mary's C S S      20.02m     23.50m  
  7 Liza Grendon                 Lo-Ellen Par          23.45m     23.27m  
  8 Jocelyne Philippe            Notre Dame            23.90m     21.82m  
  9 Renata Thelland              Dunn, Sir Ja          20.44m     20.93m  
 10 Ariane Callegari             St. Mary's C S S      19.32m     20.10m  
 11 Jesse Perron                 Algonquin             16.62m     18.37m  
 12 Katie Reid                   Lockerby              23.13m     16.65m  
 13 Kristen Michaud              St. Benedict          23.82m     15.50m  
 14 Cara Durigon                 Lockerby              20.77m     13.82m  
 15 Kelsey Larmers               St. Joseph-S          14.66m     12.60m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   54.36m  1997        Mika Tuomi-White Pines                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curtis Megginson             Chippewa              40.26m     45.57m  
  2 Aaron Marcella               Elliot Lake           43.60m     43.05m  
  3 Dustin Wilson                Chelmsford            39.02m     39.69m  
  4 Eric Elie                    White Pines           37.42m     38.65m  
  5 Matt Bouchard                LaSalle SS            39.52m     38.35m  
  6 James Callaghan              St. Charles           37.92m     36.85m  
  7 Mathieu Vallière             Northern              29.38m     36.14m  
  8 Justin Turcotte              Algonquin             41.00m     36.03m  
  9 Andrew Gregoire              White Pines           33.62m     34.25m  
 10 Jimmy Bickell                Manitoulin S          42.13m     33.98m  
 11 Chris Shawanda               Espanola              37.03m     33.22m  
 12 Justin Gareau                Notre Dame            37.08m     33.10m  
 13 Adam Eisler                  White Pines           43.40m     30.03m  
 14 Serge Montpellier            Champlain             34.55m     28.40m  
 15 Jordan Verdone               St. Mary's C S S      42.64m     25.69m  
 16 Justin Condie                McEllligott           32.68m     25.60m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA:   51.80  1980        Widdifield                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         53.67      52.84   2 
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              53.10      53.30   2 
  3 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  54.93      53.78   2 
  4 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   53.90      55.18   2 
  5 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       56.10      55.44   2 
  6 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             56.75      56.71   2 
  7 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             56.50      57.63   2 
  8 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          59.00      58.35   1 
  9 W. C. Eaket S S  'A'                                59.12      58.83   1 
 10 Manitoulin S S  'A'                               1:01.47      59.66   1 
 11 Algonquin E S  'A'                                1:01.00    1:00.27   1 
 -- Champlain E S C  'A'                                58.80         DQ   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA:   46.80  1991        Sir James Dunn, St. Marys College           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         48.33      48.27   2 
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         48.73      48.76   2 
  3 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    50.40      49.20   2 
  4 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              50.50      50.16   2 
  5 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             50.47      50.36   2 
  6 Espanola H S  'A'                                   50.28      50.66   2 
  7 West Ferris S S  'A'                                51.70      51.41   2 
  8 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             52.10      52.59   1 
  9 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       52.20      53.52   1 
 10 Champlain E S C  'A'                                51.30      54.41   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   12.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Stubbert           St. Joseph-S           13.04      13.37Q  2 
  2 Laura Graham                 Chippewa               12.90      13.49Q  1 
  3 Kaelah Zeppa                 St. Basil's            13.90      13.62Q  1 
  4 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil's            14.17      13.70Q  2 
  5 Meagan Seabrook              Central Algo           13.78      13.90q  2 
  6 Courtney Jackson             LaSalle SS             13.70      13.99q  1 
  7 Naemi Groh                   White Pines            14.16      14.04q  2 
  8 Marianne Laporte             St. Charles            13.90      14.05q  2 
  9 Caitlyn Nelson               Central Algo           13.80      14.12   1 
 10 Brittany Miller              Lockerby               14.00      14.50   1 
 11 Stevie Pitre                 LaSalle SS             13.60      14.51   2 
 12 Megan Prevost                ES du Sacre-Coeu       13.90      14.55   2 
 13 Vanessa Labreche             McEllligott            15.27      15.39   1 
 14 Madeline Hensz               West Ferris            15.74      15.92   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   12.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Stubbert           St. Joseph-S           13.37      13.40  
  2 Laura Graham                 Chippewa               13.49      13.45  
  3 Kaelah Zeppa                 St. Basil's            13.62      13.75  
  4 Meagan Seabrook              Central Algo           13.90      13.95  
  5 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil's            13.70      14.00  
  6 Courtney Jackson             LaSalle SS             13.99      14.05  
  7 Marianne Laporte             St. Charles            14.05      14.07  
  8 Naemi Groh                   White Pines            14.04      14.09  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   10.90  1983        David Case-LCS, Lloyd Eadie-MAN             
     NOSSA_2:   10.90  31/05/2002  Clyde Bridge-Korah                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Baziuk                St. Mary's C S S       12.10      11.84Q  1 
  2 Ryan Gillard                 Lo-Ellen Par           11.90      12.40Q  2 
  3 Matt Dias                    St. Basil's            12.40      12.24Q  1 
  4 Matt Fournier                St. Joseph-S           12.55      12.80Q  2 
  5 Navarre Cellini              Dunn, Sir Ja           12.67      12.44q  1 
  6 Justin Jodouin               Champlain              11.90      12.47q  1 
  7 David Khouri                 St. Charles            12.00      12.64q  1 
  8 Curtis Addison               Manitoulin S           12.07      12.90q  2 
  9 Jamie Stamler                Chippewa               12.62      12.97   1 
 10 Mike Adams                   Chippewa               12.75      13.10   2 
 11 Kyle McCall                  LaSalle SS             12.70      13.14   2 
 12 Jake Davitsky                Sudbury SS             12.50      13.17   2 
 13 Josh Wismer                  Elliot Lake            12.90      13.37   1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   10.90  1983        David Case-LCS, Lloyd Eadie-MAN             
     NOSSA_2:   10.90  31/05/2002  Clyde Bridge-Korah                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Baziuk                St. Mary's C S S       11.84      11.84  
  2 Matt Dias                    St. Basil's            12.24      12.26  
  3 Ryan Gillard                 Lo-Ellen Par           12.40      12.36  
  4 Justin Jodouin               Champlain              12.47      12.40  
  5 David Khouri                 St. Charles            12.64      12.54  
  6 Navarre Cellini              Dunn, Sir Ja           12.44      12.61  
  7 Curtis Addison               Manitoulin S           12.90      12.90  
  8 Matt Fournier                St. Joseph-S           12.80      13.17  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   25.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaelah Zeppa                 St. Basil's            27.92      27.39q  2 
  2 Megan Szatanski              Dunn, Sir Ja           28.52      28.32q  2 
  3 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil's            28.72      28.44q  1 
  4 Meagan Seabrook              Central Algo           29.92      28.59q  2 
  5 Courtney Jackson             LaSalle SS             28.96      28.95q  2 
  6 Stevie Pitre                 LaSalle SS             28.50      29.04q  1 
  7 Natasha Hamelin              St. Joseph-S           29.40      29.88q  1 
  8 Marianne Laporte             St. Charles            29.97      30.12q  2 
  9 Santana Sanftenberg          LaSalle SS             29.81      30.15   1 
 10 Jaclyn Cummings              Korah                  29.79      30.25   2 
 11 Megan Petingalo              Central Algo           31.48      30.55   2 
 12 Vanessa Stadnyk              Manitoulin S           30.12      32.00   1 
 13 Lisa Dupont                  St. Joseph-S           29.60      32.21   1 
 14 Anna Fitzsimmons             St. Joseph-S           31.70      32.69   2 
 15 Amy Kallio                   Lo-Ellen Par           30.42      34.37   1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   25.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaelah Zeppa                 St. Basil's            27.39      27.60  
  2 Megan Szatanski              Dunn, Sir Ja           28.32      28.29  
  3 Meagan Seabrook              Central Algo           28.59      28.67  
  4 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil's            28.44      28.78  
  5 Stevie Pitre                 LaSalle SS             29.04      29.30  
  6 Courtney Jackson             LaSalle SS             28.95      29.48  
  7 Marianne Laporte             St. Charles            30.12      30.25  
  8 Natasha Hamelin              St. Joseph-S           29.88      30.31  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   22.00  31/05/2002  Clyde Bridge-Korah C&VS, Korah CVS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Baziuk                St. Mary's C S S       25.21      24.58Q  1 
  2 Justin Digiglio              St. Joseph-S           23.90      25.10Q  2 
  3 Ryan Gillard                 Lo-Ellen Par           24.09      24.70Q  1 
  4 Navarre Cellini              Dunn, Sir Ja           25.98      25.45Q  2 
  5 Justin Jodouin               Champlain              24.59      25.30q  1 
  6 Curtis Addison               Manitoulin S           25.54      25.48q  2 
  7 David Khouri                 St. Charles            25.52      25.82q  2 
  8 Matt Fournier                St. Joseph-S           25.20      26.44q  1 
  9 Greg Evans                   Eaket WC               26.59      26.55   2 
 10 Sandy Burke                  West Ferris            26.20      27.38   1 
 11 Brandon Wright               Manitoulin S           26.19      27.42   2 
 12 Terry Brandon                Chippewa               26.70      28.01   1 
 13 Jake Davitsky                Sudbury SS             26.14      28.03   1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   22.00  31/05/2002  Clyde Bridge-Korah C&VS, Korah CVS          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Baziuk                St. Mary's C S S       24.58      23.82  
  2 Justin Digiglio              St. Joseph-S           25.10      24.28  
  3 Ryan Gillard                 Lo-Ellen Par           24.70      24.85  
  4 Justin Jodouin               Champlain              25.30      25.22  
  5 Curtis Addison               Manitoulin S           25.48      25.95  
  6 Matt Fournier                St. Joseph-S           26.44      26.52  
  7 David Khouri                 St. Charles            25.82      26.72  
 -- Navarre Cellini              Dunn, Sir Ja           25.45         DQ  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   56.60  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristen Johnson              Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.15    1:03.87Q  2 
  2 Keira Brown                  Widdifield           1:02.60    1:04.16Q  1 
  3 Jaclyn Cummings              Korah                1:05.19    1:04.00Q  2 
  4 Natasha Hamelin              St. Joseph-S         1:09.30    1:06.17Q  1 
  5 Liz Van Every                Manitoulin S         1:08.13    1:06.11q  2 
  6 Kristen Avery                Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.35    1:06.47q  1 
  7 Caitlin Farrow               Chelmsford           1:12.00    1:08.54q  1 
  8 Kaitlyn Watson               St. Basil's          1:12.06    1:09.66q  2 
  9 Jaclyn Mitchinson            LaSalle SS           1:11.30    1:11.00   2 
 10 Jayme Boutin                 Chelmsford           1:13.20    1:11.55   2 
 11 Jessica Scarfone             St. Joseph-S         1:12.20    1:12.17   1 
 12 Amy Kallio                   Lo-Ellen Par         1:10.40    1:12.55   1 
 13 Julie Bonin                  Notre Dame           1:18.10    1:18.50   2 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   56.60  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keira Brown                  Widdifield           1:04.16    1:02.86  
  2 Jaclyn Cummings              Korah                1:04.00    1:04.45  
  3 Kristen Johnson              Dunn, Sir Ja         1:03.87    1:04.63  
  4 Kristen Avery                Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.47    1:06.06  
  5 Liz Van Every                Manitoulin S         1:06.11    1:07.63  
  6 Natasha Hamelin              St. Joseph-S         1:06.17    1:09.33  
  7 Caitlin Farrow               Chelmsford           1:08.54    1:09.59  
  8 Kaitlyn Watson               St. Basil's          1:09.66    1:12.50  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Digiglio              St. Joseph-S           53.70      54.05Q  2 
  2 David Endleman               Lockerby               55.50      55.06Q  1 
  3 Matt Dias                    St. Basil's          1:00.42      55.70Q  1 
  4 Kurtis Lacroix               LaSalle SS             56.20      56.91Q  2 
  5 Jeffrey Turgeon              Notre Dame             55.50      56.05q  1 
  6 Nic Lang                     Dunn, Sir Ja           58.68      56.73q  1 
  7 Matt Bahm                    Chippewa               58.00      57.11q  2 
  8 Jordan Murtonen              Korah                  59.55      57.95q  2 
  9 Nick Fava                    St. Joseph-S           59.49      58.60   1 
 10 Kyle Gilbertson              Central Algo         1:00.50      58.61   2 
 11 Riley Fortier                LaSalle SS           1:03.10      59.98   2 
 12 Terry Brandon                Chippewa             1:01.50    1:01.54   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Digiglio              St. Joseph-S           54.05      53.43  
  2 David Endleman               Lockerby               55.06      54.50  
  3 Jeffrey Turgeon              Notre Dame             56.05      55.53  
  4 Kurtis Lacroix               LaSalle SS             56.91      56.80  
  5 Nic Lang                     Dunn, Sir Ja           56.73      56.85  
  6 Matt Bahm                    Chippewa               57.11      57.66  
  7 Jordan Murtonen              Korah                  57.95      57.76  
 -- Matt Dias                    St. Basil's            55.70        DNF  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   2:15.30  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Tallman              Manitoulin S         2:22.34    2:19.10  
  2 Keira Brown                  Widdifield           2:41.65    2:31.60  
  3 Tika Patrie                  Lockerby             2:33.30    2:31.70  
  4 Kayla Brideau                Champlain            2:37.38    2:38.50  
  5 Kristen Johnson              Dunn, Sir Ja         2:37.18    2:39.10  
  6 Carly Montpellier            Champlain            2:40.50    2:43.00  
  7 Meaghan Roney                Korah                2:57.01    2:49.20  
  8 Courtney Holmes              Widdifield           2:49.50    2:51.70  
  9 Mandy Perkio                 White Pines          2:54.26    2:54.60  
 10 Carlie Penney                Widdifield           2:53.90    3:04.00  
 -- Liz Warren                   West Ferris          3:01.20         DQ  
 -- Angele Lafontaine            Sudbury SS           2:43.97         DQ  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   1:56.70  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Ouellette               Notre Dame           2:05.59    2:06.00  
  2 Kyle Caverson                Lockerby             2:10.25    2:09.60  
  3 Jeffrey Turgeon              Notre Dame           2:12.26    2:12.30  
  4 Corey Marques                Central Algo         2:19.15    2:14.30  
  5 Kyle Hoffman                 St. Basil's          2:19.63    2:16.80  
  6 Brandon Brown                Chippewa             2:23.67    2:17.20  
  7 Dan Nogalo                   St. Basil's          2:24.48    2:17.70  
  8 Jordan Murtonen              Korah                2:20.48    2:18.50  
  9 John Girard                  Elliot Lake          2:25.11    2:18.60  
 10 Geoff Karn                   Manitoulin S         2:23.29    2:22.30  
 11 Nick Fava                    St. Joseph-S         2:20.50    2:23.00  
 12 Remi Boucher                 Champlain            2:16.02    2:23.60  
 13 Brent Jarratt                Dunn, Sir Ja         2:24.98    2:24.20  
 14 Matt Fournier                St. Joseph-S         2:22.07    2:28.00  
 -- Alex Booth                   Lockerby             2:14.00        DNF  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   4:32.00  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Tallman              Manitoulin S         5:08.86    5:03.50  
  2 Tika Patrie                  Lockerby             5:23.10    5:22.00  
  3 Abby Callahan                Algonquin            5:32.31    5:25.90  
  4 Carly Montpellier            Champlain            5:34.50    5:38.90  
  5 Kayla Brideau                Champlain            5:48.20    5:49.10  
  6 Courtney Holmes              Widdifield           5:54.86    5:51.10  
  7 Heather Gordon               White Pines          5:55.80    5:54.40  
  8 Meaghan Roney                Korah                6:19.76    5:57.90  
  9 Amy Wheale                   Manitoulin S         6:00.68    5:59.00  
 10 Emmy-Lou McCoy               Eaket WC             7:04.44    6:00.00  
 11 Amanda McDonald              LaSalle SS           5:58.70    6:02.70  
 12 Rita Murphy                  St. Mary's C S S     6:14.99    6:09.50  
 13 Carlie Penney                Widdifield           6:35.20    6:20.20  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   4:00.50  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Caverson                Lockerby             4:28.60    4:26.70  
  2 Eric Ouellette               Notre Dame           4:35.70    4:35.90  
  3 Corey Marques                Central Algo         4:54.41    4:43.10  
  4 Alex Booth                   Lockerby             4:52.30    4:49.10  
  5 John Girard                  Elliot Lake          4:56.90    4:49.80  
  6 Matt Cuddy                   Dunn, Sir Ja         4:59.25    4:50.20  
  7 Brent Jarratt                Dunn, Sir Ja         5:03.92    4:52.10  
  8 Henok Gebrekristose          Manitoulin S         4:56.83    4:52.50  
  9 Justin Robbins               LaSalle SS           4:57.30    4:53.20  
 10 Kyle Armstrong               St. Mary's C S S     4:52.53    4:56.30  
 11 Jeffrey Turgeon              Notre Dame           4:48.00    5:00.20  
 12 Nick Fava                    St. Joseph-S         5:12.80    5:01.00  
 13 Jacob Trivers                Korah                5:02.20    5:01.50  
 14 Alex Christie                West Ferris          5:00.00    5:07.00  
 15 Derek Clouatre               Widdifield           5:18.80    5:11.70  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   9:44.80  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Tallman              Manitoulin S        11:36.39   10:28.70  
  2 Tika Patrie                  Lockerby            11:46.40   11:31.50  
  3 Abby Callahan                Algonquin           11:45.40   11:35.40  
  4 Carly Montpellier            Champlain           12:04.30   11:52.40  
  5 Amy Wheale                   Manitoulin S        13:04.39   12:32.50  
  6 Heather Gordon               White Pines         12:25.77   12:33.00  
  7 Courtney Holmes              Widdifield          12:59.60   12:40.50  
  8 Rita Murphy                  St. Mary's C S S    13:55.14   12:56.20  
  9 Kelsey Kelly                 Dunn, Sir Ja        13:56.13   13:14.30  
 10 Carlie Penney                Widdifield          13:20.70   14:03.00  
 11 Krista Delarosibil           Mount St. Joseph    15:35.17   15:18.10  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   8:54.67  1994        Kevin Pierobon-Lockerby CS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Caverson                Lockerby             9:48.50    9:36.10  
  2 Eric Ouellette               Notre Dame          10:06.10   10:05.70  
  3 Alex Booth                   Lockerby            10:37.70   10:20.30  
  4 Corey Marques                Central Algo        10:59.02   10:22.90  
  5 John Girard                  Elliot Lake         11:09.00   10:24.10  
  6 Henok Gebrekristose          Manitoulin S        11:08.44   10:28.00  
  7 Matt Cuddy                   Dunn, Sir Ja        10:58.46   10:31.10  
  8 Stephane Legrand             Champlain           10:49.00   10:37.80  
  9 Alex Christie                West Ferris         11:25.10   10:38.30  
 10 Kyle Armstrong               St. Mary's C S S    11:05.35   10:41.30  
 11 Nikko Kroetsch               Dunn, Sir Ja        11:30.38   10:43.30  
 12 Sebastien Gobeil             Notre Dame          10:57.20   11:24.70  
 13 Mark Hoffman                 St. Basil's         11:27.69   11:36.40  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Stubbert           St. Joseph-S           15.60      12.50Q  1 
  2 Angie Dobbs                  Korah                  15.30      13.90Q  2 
  3 Dana Bourdeleau              Central Algo           13.91      14.00Q  1 
  4 Natalie Demarco              Dunn, Sir Ja           14.60      14.20Q  2 
  5 Megan Prevost                ES du Sacre-Coeu       14.66      14.30q  2 
  6 Karli Campbell               Dunn, Sir Ja           15.67      14.40q  2 
  7 Samantha Bimm                Lo-Ellen Par           14.93      14.50q  1 
  8 Brittany Miller              Lockerby               15.19      14.60q  1 
  9 Sarah McMahon                Villa-Franca           15.52     J14.60   2 
 10 Caitlyn Nelson               Central Algo           14.22      14.70   2 
 11 Amanda Gravel                Macdonald-Ca           15.05      14.80   1 
 12 Amber Carrier                Lo-Ellen Par           15.58      14.90   1 
 13 Ashley Clingen               White Pines            15.70      15.30   1 
 14 Jillian Contant              St. Joseph-S           17.50      15.50   2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Stubbert           St. Joseph-S           12.50      12.30  
  2 Samantha Bimm                Lo-Ellen Par           14.50      13.90  
  3 Angie Dobbs                  Korah                  13.90      14.00  
  4 Dana Bourdeleau              Central Algo           14.00      14.10  
  5 Megan Prevost                ES du Sacre-Coeu       14.30      14.30  
  6 Brittany Miller              Lockerby               14.60     J14.30  
  7 Natalie Demarco              Dunn, Sir Ja           14.20      14.40  
  8 Karli Campbell               Dunn, Sir Ja           14.40     J14.40  
 
Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-100m) Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Burmaster               Dunn, Sir Ja           16.07      15.40Q  1 
  1 David Endleman               Lockerby               15.66      15.40Q  2 
  3 Jamie Stamler                Chippewa               15.20      15.70Q  1 
  3 Kailem Pelletier             Dunn, Sir Ja           16.24      15.70Q  2 
  5 Derek Coccimiglio            St. Basil's            16.47      15.80q  2 
  6 Lucas Walker                 Dunn, Sir Ja           15.94      16.00q  1 
  7 Mike Adams                   Chippewa               17.50      17.80q  2 
  8 Jesse Gardiner               Widdifield             19.40      18.40q  1 
  9 Bryan Carrier                Macdonald-Ca           20.62      19.10   2 
 
Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-100m) Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Derek Coccimiglio            St. Basil's            15.80      15.00  
  2 Jake Burmaster               Dunn, Sir Ja           15.40      15.10  
  3 David Endleman               Lockerby               15.40      15.20  
  4 Lucas Walker                 Dunn, Sir Ja           16.00      15.30  
  5 Jamie Stamler                Chippewa               15.70      15.40  
  6 Kailem Pelletier             Dunn, Sir Ja           15.70      15.50  
  7 Mike Adams                   Chippewa               17.80      17.10  
  8 Jesse Gardiner               Widdifield             18.40      17.90  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA:   45.92  1999        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Angie Dobbs                  Korah                  53.90      51.70   2 
  2 Kristen Avery                Dunn, Sir Ja           53.96      52.00   2 
  3 Samantha Bimm                Lo-Ellen Par           52.80      52.10   2 
  4 Natalie Demarco              Dunn, Sir Ja           54.99      52.40   2 
  5 Jayme Boutin                 Chelmsford             55.10      52.60   2 
  6 Brittany Miller              Lockerby               53.00      53.00   2 
  7 Heather Gordon               White Pines            55.99      53.60   2 
  8 Emily Alatalo                Lockerby               55.60      56.60   2 
  9 Natasha Rose                 Elliot Lake            59.41      58.70   1 
 10 Jillian Contant              St. Joseph-S         1:03.50    1:03.90   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA:   39.19  1999        Mark Francois-Elliot Lake SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Justin Digiglio              St. Joseph-S           41.80      41.00   2 
  2 Matt Bahm                    Chippewa               45.50      42.50   2 
  3 Ryan Gillard                 Lo-Ellen Par           43.90      42.60   2 
  4 David Endleman               Lockerby               43.90      42.70   2 
  5 Nic Lang                     Dunn, Sir Ja           44.05      43.60   2 
  6 Lucas Walker                 Dunn, Sir Ja           44.18      44.20   2 
  7 Kyle McWilliams              Macdonald-Ca           45.00      44.30   2 
  8 Jake Burmaster               Dunn, Sir Ja           46.18      44.80   2 
  9 Michael Wozny                St. Basil's            46.78      45.70   1 
 10 Mike Adams                   Chippewa               47.10      47.20   1 
 11 Bryan Carrier                Macdonald-Ca           52.60      50.10   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   1.71m  1973        Bridgette Bittner-Elliot Lake SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Brooks               Central Algo           1.43m      1.50m  
  2 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil's            1.47m      1.45m  
  2 Leila Jarrell                White Pines            1.39m      1.45m  
  4 Stephanie Davies             Dunn, Sir Ja           1.45m     J1.45m  
  4 Tanya Simard                 Algonquin              1.30m     J1.45m  
  6 Jenny Jelen                  Chelmsford             1.35m     J1.45m  
  7 Amanda Gravel                Macdonald-Ca           1.30m     J1.45m  
  8 Kelsey McClelland            Central Algo           1.45m      1.40m  
  9 Sara Bullock                 St. Mary's C S S       1.54m     J1.40m  
 10 Bonnie Winship               Lockerby               1.25m      1.30m  
 -- Vanessa Labreche             McEllligott            1.20m         NH  
 -- Anna Fitzsimmons             St. Joseph-S           1.25m         NH  
 -- Mandy Rivet                  Northern               1.20m         DQ  
 -- Madeline Hensz               West Ferris            1.20m         DQ  
 -- Kendra Still                 Manitoulin S           1.38m         DQ  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   2.05m  1983        Mark Dunn-Widdifield SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Gardiner                 Chelmsford             1.78m      1.70m  
  2 Joey Pelletier               St. Charles            1.65m     J1.70m  
  3 Rob MacKay                   Central Algo           1.62m      1.65m  
  4 Dustin Supak                 St. Basil's            1.66m     J1.65m  
  5 Kurtis Lacroix               LaSalle SS             1.65m     J1.65m  
  6 Mason Truswell               Chippewa               1.50m     J1.65m  
  7 Chris Cuzzolino              St. Mary's C S S       1.63m      1.60m  
  8 John Bellmore                LaSalle SS             1.65m     J1.60m  
  8 Paul Caputo                  St. Basil's            1.65m     J1.60m  
 10 Neil Fletcher                Champlain              1.70m      1.55m  
 11 Doug McRae                   West Ferris            1.55m     J1.55m  
 12 Jesse Burman                 Northern               1.50m     J1.55m  
 -- Ben Nelles                   Central Algo           1.59m         NH  
 -- Wayne Megwans                Espanola               1.59m         DQ  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault (NEW) Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   2.40m  27/05/2004  Bonnie Winship, Lockerby                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bonnie Winship               Lockerby               2.07m      2.40m  
  2 Carly Scheer                 Lo-Ellen Par           2.01m      2.30m  
  3 Krystin Kainola              Lockerby               1.83m      2.20m  
  4 Katie Rose                   Chippewa               1.85m      1.90m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   4.21m  1974        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Finner                 St. Joseph-S           3.00m      3.05m  
  2 Derek Malkowski              Chippewa               2.75m     J3.05m  
  3 Trystan Kusinskis            Lo-Ellen Par           2.66m      2.75m  
  4 Ian Katsuno                  Chippewa               2.45m     J2.75m  
  5 James Humphrey               Lockerby               2.66m      2.45m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   5.26m  1963        Carole Grenier-Kirkland Lake                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kylie Rains                  St. Basil's            4.45m      4.74m  
  2 Rachel Dempster              Dunn, Sir Ja           4.37m      4.50m  
  3 Laura Graham                 Chippewa               4.34m      4.39m  
  4 Stevie Pitre                 LaSalle SS             4.65m      4.34m  
  5 Alexis Ambeault              Dunn, Sir Ja           4.58m      4.32m  
  6 Alyssa Nardi                 Manitoulin S           3.89m      4.31m  
  7 Lisa Furchner                LaSalle SS             4.26m      4.11m  
  8 Dana Bourdeleau              Central Algo           4.09m      4.06m  
  9 Santana Sanftenberg          LaSalle SS             4.14m      3.97m  
 10 Vanessa Labreche             McEllligott            3.97m      3.84m  
 11 Amanda Gravel                Macdonald-Ca           4.18m      3.81m  
 12 Jessica Scarfone             St. Joseph-S           4.13m      3.79m  
 13 Kaylyn Roy                   Manitoulin S           3.84m      3.74m  
 14 Marianne Laporte             St. Charles            4.07m      3.65m  
 15 Lisa Dupont                  St. Joseph-S           3.78m      3.31m  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   6.57m  1968        Sam Martin-Sudbury Secondary School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Baziuk                St. Mary's C S S       5.61m      5.79m  
  2 Jesse Burman                 Northern               5.74m      5.76m  
  3 Kyle Jackson                 Bishop Alex. Car       5.47m      5.69m  
  4 James Bergamin               Dunn, Sir Ja           5.79m      5.66m  
  5 Kyle Gilbertson              Central Algo           5.08m      5.44m  
  6 Doug McRae                   West Ferris            5.28m      5.37m  
  7 Chad Mathieu                 St. Joseph-S           5.25m      5.17m  
  8 Taylor Trahan                Champlain              5.16m     J5.17m  
  9 Navarre Cellini              Dunn, Sir Ja           5.41m      5.15m  
 10 Chris Villeneuve             Korah                  5.07m      5.01m  
 11 Joey Pelletier               St. Charles            5.29m      4.79m  
 12 Sam Mick                     McEllligott            4.95m      4.70m  
 13 Josh Bowerman                Manitoulin S           4.42m      4.64m  
 14 Chad Langevin                Notre Dame             4.95m      4.61m  
 15 John Bellmore                LaSalle SS             4.90m      4.43m  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   10.82m  1997        Kristen Peddle-St. Basil Secondary         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanya Simard                 Algonquin             10.32m     10.10m  
  2 Dana Bourdeleau              Central Algo           9.58m      9.93m  
  3 Alexis Ambeault              Dunn, Sir Ja           9.87m      9.80m  
  4 Laura Graham                 Chippewa               9.95m      9.78m  
  5 Sara Bullock                 St. Mary's C S S       8.91m      9.35m  
  6 Rachel Dempster              Dunn, Sir Ja           9.66m      9.15m  
  7 Alyssa Nardi                 Manitoulin S           9.07m      9.11m  
  8 Karli Campbell               Dunn, Sir Ja           8.84m      8.75m  
  9 Santana Sanftenberg          LaSalle SS             8.54m      8.54m  
 10 Jenny Jelen                  Chelmsford             8.43m      8.40m  
 11 Jessica Signoretti           Lockerby               8.50m      8.36m  
 12 Lisa Dupont                  St. Joseph-S           8.46m      8.25m  
 13 Lisa Furchner                LaSalle SS             8.78m      8.21m  
 14 Danielle Palm                Elliot Lake            8.99m      8.06m  
 15 Casey O'Hare                 St. Joseph-S           7.91m      7.41m  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   13.64m  1989        John Marriott-Bawating C&VI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Gardiner                 Chelmsford            11.72m     12.75m  
  2 Jesse Burman                 Northern              12.44m     12.30m  
  3 Kyle Gilbertson              Central Algo          11.79m     12.01m  
  4 Kyle Jackson                 Bishop Alex. Car      11.40m     11.82m  
  5 James Bergamin               Dunn, Sir Ja          11.54m     11.81m  
  6 Zack Medeiros                Lo-Ellen Par          10.93m     11.38m  
  7 Doug McRae                   West Ferris           11.01m     11.28m  
  8 Chad Mathieu                 St. Joseph-S          10.72m     10.89m  
  9 Kurtis Lacroix               LaSalle SS            11.40m     10.79m  
 10 Aaron Pucci                  St. Mary's C S S      10.60m     10.52m  
 11 John Bellmore                LaSalle SS            10.82m     10.34m  
 12 Brent Rouble                 St. Basil's           10.53m      9.99m  
 13 Ryan Keller                  Manitoulin S           9.33m      9.16m  
 -- John Mullin                  St. Mary's C S S      11.09m         DQ  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put (NEW-3kg) Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   11.60m  1988        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Nolan               Bawating               8.60m      8.84m  
  2 Katie Goggins                Lockerby               8.76m      8.27m  
  3 Carolyn Brooks               Central Algo           8.55m      8.12m  
  4 Ashley Handley               West Ferris            8.39m     J8.12m  
  5 Maxime Vaillant              Notre Dame             8.08m      8.11m  
  6 Miriam Pinder                White Pines            8.64m     J8.11m  
  7 Amber Blackwell              St. Joseph-S           8.47m      8.00m  
  8 Rachel Grenier               Bawating               7.90m      7.90m  
  9 Latoya Busque                Bawating               8.14m      7.18m  
 10 Jessica Huard                McEllligott            7.55m      7.04m  
 11 Dana Larente                 St. Joseph-S           7.42m      7.03m  
 12 Zoe Dumencu                  Lo-Ellen Par           7.79m      6.83m  
 13 Emile Bourgeault-Tasse       Hanmer                 7.25m      6.56m  
 -- Celina Ense                  Manitoulin S           7.36m         ND  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put (NEW-4kg) Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   14.76m  1986        Mike Collins-White Pines SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Dupuis                St. Charles           14.29m     14.21m  
  2 Jeremy Hodgson               Central Algo          14.39m     12.97m  
  3 Dustin Grant                 Eaket WC              13.01m     12.84m  
  4 Alain Wissell                Notre Dame            12.60m     12.82m  
  5 Nick Vrbanac                 Lockerby              12.10m     12.42m  
  6 Richard Greaves              Lively Dss            12.68m     12.40m  
  7 Rob Hurley                   Central Algo          12.91m     12.30m  
  8 Tyler Tremblay               Chippewa              11.27m     11.71m  
  9 Bryne Dupras                 McEllligott           11.40m     11.46m  
 10 Dustin Campbell              Chippewa              11.98m     10.89m  
 11 Jordon Firman                West Ferris           10.80m     10.85m  
 12 Matthew Hill                 St. Mary's C S S      11.91m     10.78m  
 13 Brad Symboluk                St. Mary's C S S      11.64m     10.75m  
 14 Andy Downing                 White Pines           11.73m     10.74m  
 15 Josh MacFarlane              St. Basil's           11.82m     10.58m  
 16 Taylor Marshall              Lockerby              11.38m     10.09m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   35.96m  1983        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Clingen               White Pines           25.12m     27.11m  
  2 Katie Goggins                Lockerby              24.55m     25.91m  
  3 Dana Larente                 St. Joseph-S          22.92m     25.87m  
  4 Katie Weston                 Widdifield            23.70m     25.48m  
  5 Jessica Huard                McEllligott           25.99m     24.97m  
  6 Celina Ense                  Manitoulin S          23.52m     24.52m  
  7 Miriam Pinder                White Pines           22.08m     23.46m  
  8 Stephanie Elliot             St. Joseph-S          18.60m     23.33m  
  9 Lacey Harrison               Dunn, Sir Ja          21.95m     20.15m  
 10 Deanna Buonomo               Mount St. Joseph      23.45m     19.87m  
 11 Jenny Bondar                 Lo-Ellen Par          20.90m     18.14m  
 12 Maxime Vaillant              Notre Dame            24.06m     17.56m  
 13 Amanda Frado                 Macdonald-Ca          19.32m     17.12m  
 14 Emma Taillefer               Manitoulin S          19.15m     16.13m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw (NEW-1kg) Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   45.65m  1957        John McKibbon-Sheridan Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alain Wissell                Notre Dame            40.75m     39.66m  
  2 Dustin Campbell              Chippewa              33.66m     38.65m  
  3 Andrew Chiswell              Champlain             35.31m     36.14m  
  4 Chad Mathieu                 St. Joseph-S          36.67m     35.60m  
  5 Shane Ense                   Manitoulin S          35.99m     35.21m  
  6 Bryne Dupras                 McEllligott           37.94m     33.87m  
  7 Alex McIntosh                Macdonald-Ca          34.71m     33.23m  
  8 Mike Monticelli              Lo-Ellen Par          34.71m     32.97m  
  9 Rob Hurley                   Central Algo          38.36m     31.66m  
 10 Justin Dupuis                St. Charles           31.47m     31.65m  
 11 Michael Wozny                St. Basil's           36.95m     30.97m  
 12 Colby Nadeau                 Dunn, Sir Ja          31.69m     30.22m  
 13 Chris Cuzzolino              St. Mary's C S S      33.29m     30.09m  
 14 Keith Smith                  McEllligott           33.03m     28.04m  
 15 Brent Jarratt                Dunn, Sir Ja          34.76m     23.52m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   41.82m  1982        Patty Storozuk-White Pines                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Weston                 Widdifield            29.70m     33.50m  
  2 Deanna Buonomo               Mount St. Joseph      28.80m     32.37m  
  3 Maxime Vaillant              Notre Dame            24.00m     30.50m  
  4 Katie Goggins                Lockerby              27.92m     29.22m  
  5 Lara Stillin                 St. Basil's           28.20m     29.00m  
  6 Carolyn Brooks               Central Algo          20.67m     28.90m  
  7 Heather Goldthorpe           West Ferris           27.72m     28.25m  
  8 Latoya Busque                Bawating              23.62m     24.04m  
  9 Ashley Heubner               Central Algo          23.62m     23.60m  
 10 Lana Rochon                  St. Charles           20.14m     22.20m  
 11 Zoe Dumencu                  Lo-Ellen Par          21.86m     22.03m  
 12 Kaylyn Roy                   Manitoulin S          22.75m     21.35m  
 13 Lisa Ritchie                 White Pines           24.94m     20.83m  
 14 Lisanne Roy                  Algonquin             25.42m     20.80m  
 15 Dana Larente                 St. Joseph-S          26.07m     20.65m  
 16 Chris Roy                    Marymount C           20.96m     18.90m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw (NEW-600g) Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   55.99m  28/05/2004  James Bergamin, Sir James Dunn C           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Bergamin               Dunn, Sir Ja          51.46m     55.99m  
  2 Dustin Grant                 Eaket WC              45.00m     49.50m  
  3 Jeremy Hodgson               Central Algo          40.46m     44.64m  
  4 Nick Vrbanac                 Lockerby              45.06m     44.52m  
  5 Chad Langevin                Notre Dame            41.48m     44.44m  
  6 Jeff Conrad                  Lo-Ellen Par          39.89m     41.43m  
  7 Bryne Dupras                 McEllligott           44.39m     41.07m  
  8 Raymond Lavergne             Champlain             33.27m     37.78m  
  9 Rob Hurley                   Central Algo          36.07m     37.05m  
 10 Mark Hoffman                 St. Basil's           39.44m     34.88m  
 11 Scott Holden                 Lockerby              32.06m     34.29m  
 12 Matthew Hill                 St. Mary's C S S      36.94m     33.90m  
 13 Sandy Burke                  West Ferris           33.61m     30.30m  
 14 Dustin Campbell              Chippewa              40.22m     27.90m  
 -- Derek Malkowski              Chippewa              35.47m         DQ  
 -- John Mullin                  St. Mary's C S S      46.34m         DQ  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA:   51.40  1980        Sir James Dunn                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Basil's S S  'A'                                53.20      53.39   2 
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         53.64      54.04   2 
  3 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       55.40      54.12   2 
  4 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    56.50      54.35   2 
  5 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             54.59      55.12   2 
  6 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   57.50      55.82   2 
  7 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              56.20      56.15   2 
  8 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 56.56      56.22   2 
  9 Elliot Lake S S  'A'                              1:00.00      58.57   1 
 -- St. Charles College  'A'                                          DQ   1 
 -- St. Benedict C S S  'A'                           1:00.30         DQ   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA:   44.40  1986        Sudbury Secondary School                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Basil's S S  'A'                                47.51      47.95   2 
  2 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       49.10      48.74   2 
  3 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              49.40      49.30   2 
  4 Champlain E S C  'A'                                49.20      49.44   2 
  5 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 48.71      49.61   2 
  6 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   50.90      50.40   1 
  7 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          50.20      50.84   2 
  8 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    50.30      51.48   1 
  9 Elliot Lake S S  'A'                                51.04      52.38   1 
 -- Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         47.01         DQ   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   12.10  1985        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tara Paluzzi                 St. Basil's            13.21      12.94Q  1 
  2 Jenn Galt                    McEllligott            13.46      13.90Q  2 
  3 Darris Ford                  Central Algo           13.04      13.17Q  1 
  4 Stephanie Winter             LaSalle SS             13.00      14.00Q  2 
  5 Samantha Rainone             St. Basil's            14.34      13.90q  1 
  6 Elizabeth Moulton            Lockerby               13.80      14.20q  1 
  7 Rachel Goard                 Lo-Ellen Par           13.50      14.30q  2 
  8 Jessica Dale                 Mount St. Joseph       15.04      14.40q  1 
  9 Janie Crepeau                Macdonald-Ca           14.00      14.70   2 
 10 Ashley McCulloch             Espanola               13.90      14.87   1 
 11 Natalia Hill                 West Ferris            14.16      14.93   2 
 12 Samantha Hinschberger        Algonquin              14.59      15.46   2 
 13 Evan Griffin                 Elliot Lake            14.53      15.60   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   12.10  1985        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tara Paluzzi                 St. Basil's            12.94      12.83  
  2 Darris Ford                  Central Algo           13.17      13.21  
  3 Stephanie Winter             LaSalle SS             14.00      13.50  
  4 Jenn Galt                    McEllligott            13.90      13.54  
  5 Rachel Goard                 Lo-Ellen Par           14.30      13.90  
  6 Samantha Rainone             St. Basil's            13.90      13.94  
  7 Elizabeth Moulton            Lockerby               14.20      14.11  
  8 Jessica Dale                 Mount St. Joseph       14.40      14.40  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   10.70  1991        Jay Menard-ESM, Robert Esmie-LAS            
     NOSSA_2:   10.70  1998        Nick Koutsoukis - St Charles                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alonzo Clarke                White Pines            11.56      11.20Q  2 
  2 Adam Newton                  West Ferris            10.72      11.65Q  1 
  3 Kayvon Fatemizadeh           St. Mary's C S S       12.00      11.53Q  2 
  4 Ian Flaxey                   Dunn, Sir Ja           11.76      11.70Q  1 
  5 Aaron Rehel                  St. Charles            11.40      11.73q  2 
  6 Ben Warnock                  Dunn, Sir Ja           12.20      11.95q  1 
  7 Chris Montgomery             St. Benedict           11.50      12.12q  2 
  8 Terry Seguin                 St. Joseph-S           11.82      12.15q  2 
  9 Alex Schmitz                 Espanola               11.83      12.25   1 
 10 Logan Butler                 West Ferris            11.90      12.30   1 
 11 Tom Wagner                   St. Joseph-S           12.00      12.33   2 
 12 Eric Jackson                 LaSalle SS             12.00      12.35   1 
 13 Shawn O'Brien                Lively Dss             11.60      12.44   1 
 14 Josh Stewart                 Espanola               12.12      12.48   2 
 15 Elijah Allen                 LaSalle SS             12.00      12.70   2 
 16 Kurtis McClelland            Central Algo           12.00      12.72   1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   10.70  1991        Jay Menard-ESM, Robert Esmie-LAS            
     NOSSA_2:   10.70  1998        Nick Koutsoukis - St Charles                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Newton                  West Ferris            11.65      10.90  
  2 Alonzo Clarke                White Pines            11.20      11.20  
  3 Kayvon Fatemizadeh           St. Mary's C S S       11.53      11.43  
  4 Ian Flaxey                   Dunn, Sir Ja           11.70      11.45  
  5 Ben Warnock                  Dunn, Sir Ja           11.95      11.67  
  6 Aaron Rehel                  St. Charles            11.73      11.80  
  7 Terry Seguin                 St. Joseph-S           12.15      11.95  
  8 Chris Montgomery             St. Benedict           12.12      12.03  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   24.60  1986        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janine Olthius               Dunn, Sir Ja           27.13      27.57Q  2 
  2 Stephanie Winter             LaSalle SS             27.80      27.80Q  1 
  3 Jenn Galt                    McEllligott            28.20      28.27Q  1 
  4 Elizabeth Moulton            Lockerby               28.56      29.17Q  2 
  5 Samantha Rainone             St. Basil's            29.53      29.34q  1 
  6 Alexandra Nursall            Lo-Ellen Par           28.70      29.50q  2 
  7 Jessica Dale                 Mount St. Joseph       30.46      29.75q  1 
  8 Aida Tribinevicius           Manitoulin S           29.99      29.84q  2 
  9 Natalia Hill                 West Ferris            30.20      30.08   1 
 10 Melissa Bernardo             St. Basil's            31.80      31.27   2 
 11 Sam Scully                   West Ferris            31.10      31.68   2 
 12 Evan Griffin                 Elliot Lake            30.59      31.71   2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   24.60  1986        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Janine Olthius               Dunn, Sir Ja           27.57      26.92  
  2 Stephanie Winter             LaSalle SS             27.80      27.36  
  3 Jenn Galt                    McEllligott            28.27      27.93  
  4 Samantha Rainone             St. Basil's            29.34      28.32  
  5 Alexandra Nursall            Lo-Ellen Par           29.50      28.45  
  6 Elizabeth Moulton            Lockerby               29.17      28.89  
  7 Aida Tribinevicius           Manitoulin S           29.84      29.19  
  8 Jessica Dale                 Mount St. Joseph       29.75      29.35  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alonzo Clarke                White Pines            23.42      24.12Q  2 
  2 Adam Newton                  West Ferris            22.10      24.26Q  1 
  3 Anthony Spina                St. Basil's            24.69      24.30Q  1 
  4 Kayvon Fatemizadeh           St. Mary's C S S       24.25      24.43Q  2 
  5 Josh Ranger                  West Ferris            23.80      24.63q  2 
  6 Aaron Rehel                  St. Charles            23.89      24.90q  2 
  7 Willie Cote                  LaSalle SS             24.91      25.17q  1 
  8 Jordy Brouse                 Chippewa               24.80      25.23q  1 
  9 Eric Jackson                 LaSalle SS             24.84      25.59   2 
 10 Kurtis McClelland            Central Algo           25.29      25.70   1 
 11 Tom Wagner                   St. Joseph-S           25.20      25.80   2 
 12 Joel Bisaillon               Confederatio           25.30      26.23   2 
 13 Ben Moffatt                  Espanola               25.41      26.67   2 
 -- Stephane Leclair             Notre Dame             24.38         DQ   1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Newton                  West Ferris            24.26      22.00  
  2 Alonzo Clarke                White Pines            24.12      22.75  
  3 Kayvon Fatemizadeh           St. Mary's C S S       24.43      23.34  
  4 Josh Ranger                  West Ferris            24.63      23.63  
  5 Aaron Rehel                  St. Charles            24.90      23.73  
  6 Anthony Spina                St. Basil's            24.30      24.17  
  7 Jordy Brouse                 Chippewa               25.23      24.56  
  8 Willie Cote                  LaSalle SS             25.17      25.00  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   57.30  1996        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janine Olthius               Dunn, Sir Ja         1:01.01    1:03.55Q  2 
  2 Candie Sabel                 Lo-Ellen Par         1:02.50    1:05.14Q  1 
  3 Jackie Ehrhardt              Espanola             1:06.75    1:05.94Q  2 
  4 Ashleigh Wiggins             Manitoulin S         1:06.66    1:07.47Q  1 
  5 Andrea Betello               Dunn, Sir Ja         1:08.15    1:08.34q  1 
  5 Alexandra Nursall            Lo-Ellen Par         1:06.70    1:08.34q  2 
  7 Lora Christenson             St. Basil's          1:09.89    1:10.21q  2 
  8 Silva Peric                  Lo-Ellen Par         1:09.80    1:10.74q  1 
  9 Danielle Bedard              West Ferris          1:10.20    1:10.88   2 
 10 Celine Seguin                Villa-Franca         1:12.97    1:12.23   1 
 11 Jessica Todd                 St. Joseph-S         1:17.70    1:14.45   2 
 12 Krista Regaudie              Macdonald-Ca         1:13.90    1:15.11   2 
 13 Kelsey Piper                 West Ferris          1:12.60    1:27.13   1 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   57.30  1996        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Janine Olthius               Dunn, Sir Ja         1:03.55    1:00.19  
  2 Candie Sabel                 Lo-Ellen Par         1:05.14    1:02.50  
  3 Jackie Ehrhardt              Espanola             1:05.94    1:04.62  
  4 Ashleigh Wiggins             Manitoulin S         1:07.47    1:05.25  
  5 Andrea Betello               Dunn, Sir Ja         1:08.34    1:06.56  
  6 Alexandra Nursall            Lo-Ellen Par         1:08.34    1:06.80  
  7 Silva Peric                  Lo-Ellen Par         1:10.74    1:07.86  
 -- Lora Christenson             St. Basil's          1:10.21        DNF  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Walker                  Confederatio           50.30      52.95Q  2 
  2 Andrew Posteraro             St. Mary's C S S       52.91      53.33Q  1 
  3 Jeffrey Deault               Notre Dame             50.70      52.98Q  2 
  4 Josh Ranger                  West Ferris            52.62      53.50Q  1 
  5 Ryan Kent                    Central Algo           56.53      53.38q  2 
  6 Michel Morin                 Widdifield             54.50      53.63q  1 
  7 Seb Bell                     Chippewa               53.70      54.05q  1 
  8 Jourdan Morin                Korah                  55.08      54.22q  2 
  9 Craig Johnson                Dunn, Sir Ja           53.41      54.34   2 
 10 Phil Ruicci                  St. Mary's C S S       54.75      54.73   1 
 11 Aaron Madgett                Northern               56.50      54.83   1 
 12 Bryan Baskcomb               Lo-Ellen Par           55.80      55.18   2 
 13 Ryan MacLeod                 Central Algo           57.08      56.00   1 
 14 Ryan Piche                   Espanola               58.00      56.30   2 
 15 Willie Cote                  LaSalle SS             56.80      57.72   2 
 16 Ryan Flietstra               LaSalle SS           1:02.40      58.43   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Walker                  Confederatio           52.95      51.03  
  2 Jeffrey Deault               Notre Dame             52.98      51.56  
  3 Josh Ranger                  West Ferris            53.50      52.22  
  4 Andrew Posteraro             St. Mary's C S S       53.33      53.49  
  5 Michel Morin                 Widdifield             53.63      53.66  
  6 Ryan Kent                    Central Algo           53.38      54.26  
 -- Seb Bell                     Chippewa               54.05         NT  
 -- Jourdan Morin                Korah                  54.22        DNF  
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   2:12.00  1979        Myrna Nearing-Sudbury Secondary           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meghan Juuti                 Elliot Lake          2:26.49    2:24.40  
  2 Kelly Miller                 Chippewa             2:30.86    2:27.90  
  3 Kali Gawinski                Widdifield           2:30.82    2:28.10  
  4 Candie Sabel                 Lo-Ellen Par         2:29.08    2:33.60  
  5 Jeanne Robitaille            Villa-Franca         2:40.00   J2:33.60  
  6 Caitlin O'Neil               Lockerby             2:29.82    2:34.30  
  7 Dawn Gundrum                 LaSalle SS           2:34.44    2:34.50  
  8 Jackie Ehrhardt              Espanola             2:36.75    2:37.40  
  9 Marnie Smith                 Dunn, Sir Ja         2:35.11    2:39.20  
 10 Andrea Betello               Dunn, Sir Ja         2:43.87    2:44.00  
 11 Missy Newton                 West Ferris          2:39.40    2:44.30  
 12 Melissa Bernardo             St. Basil's          2:54.74    2:55.80  
 13 Jessica Todd                 St. Joseph-S         2:52.55    3:11.30  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   1:55.20  1991        Peter Allen-West Ferris SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Walker                  Confederatio         2:00.80    2:02.10  
  2 Patrick Corrente             St. Joseph-S         2:04.85    2:02.60  
  3 Jeffrey Deault               Notre Dame           2:01.68    2:03.10  
  4 Michel Morin                 Widdifield           2:05.75    2:05.50  
  5 James Campbell               Dunn, Sir Ja         2:06.48    2:05.80  
  6 Jason Wall                   St. Joseph-S         2:09.72    2:08.40  
  7 Ryan Kent                    Central Algo         2:15.94    2:09.30  
  8 Paul Martin                  St. Basil's          2:12.74    2:09.50  
  9 Jeremy Faulkner              Espanola             2:18.84    2:10.90  
 10 Colin Nickel                 Korah                2:11.77    2:11.00  
 11 Richard Hall                 Chippewa             2:08.59    2:13.30  
 12 Ryan MacLeod                 Central Algo         2:17.73    2:13.50  
 13 Andrew Hawkins               Lo-Ellen Par         2:18.40    2:14.40  
 14 Dave Christie                Bawating             2:22.82    2:16.50  
 15 Shawn O'Brien                Hanmer               2:21.01    2:18.90  
 16 J.M. Bennett                 Lo-Ellen Par         2:18.22    2:21.90  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   4:42.40  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meghan Juuti                 Elliot Lake          5:15.09    4:59.30  
  2 Kelly Miller                 Chippewa             5:33.60    5:15.90  
  3 Dawn Gundrum                 LaSalle SS           5:28.10    5:21.30  
  4 Caitlin O'Neil               Lockerby             5:30.60    5:27.20  
  5 Marnie Smith                 Dunn, Sir Ja         5:34.80    5:31.00  
  6 Heather McLeod               Dunn, Sir Ja         5:36.40    5:35.20  
  7 Vesta Mather                 Lo-Ellen Par         5:43.20    5:37.80  
  8 Jennifer McKenzie            Chippewa             5:51.60    5:41.40  
  9 Andrea Palombi               St. Mary's C S S     5:35.95    5:42.00  
 10 Ashley Young                 Macdonald-Ca         5:37.80    5:42.10  
 11 Kristen Poenn                Manitoulin S         6:10.92    6:23.70  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   3:56.60  1986        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Corrente             St. Joseph-S         4:17.99    4:15.50  
  2 James Campbell               Dunn, Sir Ja         4:21.17    4:17.60  
  3 Lucas McAneney               Chippewa             4:27.02    4:22.40  
  4 Jason Wall                   St. Joseph-S         4:24.73    4:25.70  
  5 Ory Menzies                  Elliot Lake          4:35.84    4:29.30  
  6 Rocky Robitaille             St. Mary's C S S     4:23.67    4:31.80  
  7 Jeremy Faulkner              Espanola             4:38.29    4:31.90  
  8 Jonathan Oakes               Champlain            4:37.00    4:36.40  
  9 Andrew Hawkins               Lo-Ellen Par         4:50.50    4:36.60  
 10 Joel Bouchard                Central Algo         4:48.66    4:37.00  
 11 Mitchell Sullivan            Algonquin            4:44.44    4:40.00  
 12 Dave Christie                Bawating             4:45.02    4:48.60  
 13 Ryan Mitchell                St. Basil's          4:47.07    4:48.90  
 14 Shawn O'Brien                Hanmer               4:59.70    4:55.60  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   10:03.30  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meghan Juuti                 Elliot Lake         11:05.47   11:28.30  
  2 Renee Borkovich              Notre Dame          11:46.80   11:33.50  
  3 Jeanne Robitaille            Villa-Franca        12:41.98   11:36.90  
  4 Vesta Mather                 Lo-Ellen Par        12:02.50   11:46.80  
  5 Missy Newton                 West Ferris         12:22.10   11:53.20  
  6 Jennifer McKenzie            Chippewa            12:09.10   11:58.00  
  7 Heather McLeod               Dunn, Sir Ja        13:04.21   12:00.10  
  8 Hilary Gordon                White Pines         12:17.34   12:02.00  
  9 Andrea Palombi               St. Mary's C S S    12:21.94   12:14.20  
 10 Ashley Young                 Macdonald-Ca        12:22.30   12:15.30  
 11 Michelle LaRose              LaSalle SS          13:03.70   13:08.90  
 12 Kristen Poenn                Manitoulin S        13:38.30   13:26.60  
 13 Jennie Bedford               West Ferris         12:30.00   13:40.10  
 14 Julia Wytsma                 Dunn, Sir Ja        14:57.55   14:34.00  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   8:31.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas McAneney               Chippewa             9:18.60    9:09.00  
  2 Rocky Robitaille             St. Mary's C S S     9:59.45    9:28.50  
  3 Marc-André Paulin            Algonquin            9:44.70    9:36.20  
  4 Darren Pratt                 West Ferris          9:54.00    9:42.60  
  5 Ory Menzies                  Elliot Lake         10:29.28    9:44.60  
  6 Adam Hopkins                 St. Joseph-S         9:59.40    9:44.70  
  7 Jonathan Oakes               Champlain            9:56.90    9:49.00  
  8 Peter Lachowsky              Dunn, Sir Ja        10:19.65    9:50.80  
  9 Jeremy Faulkner              Espanola            10:30.23    9:51.90  
 10 Andrew Hawkins               Lo-Ellen Par        10:28.50    9:56.60  
 11 Joel Bouchard                Central Algo        10:39.27   10:03.10  
 12 Mitchell Mallette            LaSalle SS          10:15.50   10:22.30  
 13 Rene Lavergne                Champlain           10:36.70   10:22.60  
 14 Scott Smith                  Lively Dss          11:03.30   10:26.30  
 15 Ryan Mitchell                St. Basil's         10:47.68   10:30.70  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================

       NOSSA:   14.30  2000        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Peltsch               St. Mary's C S S       17.58      15.70Q  2 
  2 Chantal Beaulieu             Champlain              16.61      16.40Q  1 
  3 Stephanie Cull               Lockerby               17.32      16.60Q  1 
  3 Darris Ford                  Central Algo           17.28      16.60Q  2 
  5 Scarlett Bordin              Bawating               17.68      16.90q  2 
  6 Rachel Goard                 Lo-Ellen Par           17.82      17.50q  1 
  7 Genevieve Carre              Macdonald-Ca           18.06      17.60q  2 
  8 Silva Peric                  Lo-Ellen Par           17.96      17.70q  2 
  9 Lauren Marrin                Central Algo           18.34      18.30   1 
 10 Kara Poldmaa                 Bawating               19.45      18.60   1 
 11 Kristen Timusk               Bawating               19.47      19.20   1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   14.30  2000        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Peltsch               St. Mary's C S S       15.70      15.40  
  2 Darris Ford                  Central Algo           16.60      15.90  
  3 Stephanie Cull               Lockerby               16.60      16.20  
  4 Chantal Beaulieu             Champlain              16.40      16.40  
  5 Scarlett Bordin              Bawating               16.90      17.20  
  6 Genevieve Carre              Macdonald-Ca           17.60     J17.20  
  7 Rachel Goard                 Lo-Ellen Par           17.50      17.70  
  8 Silva Peric                  Lo-Ellen Par           17.70      18.10  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36") Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA:   14.50  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Gordon                  St. Joseph-S           15.60      15.20Q  1 
  2 Ian Flaxey                   Dunn, Sir Ja           16.11      15.50Q  2 
  3 Tysen Vanderloo              Korah                  17.01      15.60Q  1 
  4 Vince Avati                  St. Basil's            16.47      15.70Q  2 
  5 Elijah Allen                 LaSalle SS             16.33      15.70q  1 
  6 Kyle Gauthier                Bawating               16.48      15.90q  2 
  7 Adam Kallio                  Lo-Ellen Par           16.35      16.40q  1 
  8 Dylan Zajac                  Widdifield             17.30      17.00q  2 
  9 Colin Stringer               Manitoulin S           17.78      17.60   1 
 10 Justin Rabouin               Champlain              17.67      17.70   2 
 11 Wally MacLeod                Central Algo           17.04      18.20   1 
 11 David Peace                  West Ferris            19.40      18.20   2 
 13 Eric Lajoie                  Macdonald-Ca           18.86      18.90   2 
 14 Sylvain Bastien              Champlain              18.50      19.10   1 
 15 Mathieu Delorme              Northern               19.50      19.20   1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36") Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   14.50  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian Flaxey                   Dunn, Sir Ja           15.50      15.00  
  2 Elijah Allen                 LaSalle SS             15.70      15.30  
  3 Kyle Gauthier                Bawating               15.90      15.40  
  4 Vince Avati                  St. Basil's            15.70      15.50  
  5 Adam Kallio                  Lo-Ellen Par           16.40      16.20  
  6 Tysen Vanderloo              Korah                  15.60      16.60  
  7 Dylan Zajac                  Widdifield             17.00      17.30  
 -- Nick Gordon                  St. Joseph-S           15.20        DNF  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   1:05.00  1992        Krista Bray-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Candie Sabel                 Lo-Ellen Par         1:11.50    1:08.20  
  2 Amanda Peltsch               St. Mary's C S S     1:19.06    1:12.40  
  3 Lauren Marrin                Central Algo         1:19.48    1:14.00  
  4 Heather Peltsch              St. Mary's C S S     1:19.21    1:14.10  
  5 Alexandra Nursall            Lo-Ellen Par         1:18.80    1:15.70  
  6 Silva Peric                  Lo-Ellen Par         1:18.20    1:17.10  
  7 Krista Regaudie              Macdonald-Ca         1:20.10    1:19.30  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA:   55.10  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seb Bell                     Chippewa               59.40      58.50   2 
  2 Jourdan Morin                Korah                1:01.63      59.10   2 
  3 Brian McAndrew               St. Mary's C S S       59.96      59.50   2 
  4 Craig Johnson                Dunn, Sir Ja         1:00.79    1:01.20   2 
  5 A.J. Pirillo                 St. Basil's          1:04.86    1:01.30   2 
  6 Adam Kallio                  Lo-Ellen Par         1:07.70    1:01.60   1 
  7 Dylan Zajac                  Widdifield           1:05.20    1:04.10   2 
  8 Elijah Allen                 LaSalle SS           1:06.50    1:04.30   1 
  9 Justin Rabouin               Champlain            1:06.30    1:05.60   2 
 10 Andrew Jeffery               Manitoulin S         1:09.16    1:06.30   1 
 11 Steven Daoust                LaSalle SS           1:07.60    1:07.80   1 
 12 Brady Bolan                  LaSalle SS           1:06.90    1:07.90   1 
 13 Josh Ranger                  West Ferris          1:07.60    1:11.80   1 
 14 Mathieu Delorme              Northern             1:10.60    1:12.80   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   1.70m  1997        Angele Croteau-Macdonald Cartier            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenn Galt                    McEllligott            1.50m      1.50m  
  2 Jose DeWit                   Notre Dame             1.45m      1.45m  
  3 Michaela Whitley             Central Algo           1.47m     J1.45m  
  4 Jessica Sicoly               St. Mary's C S S       1.38m     J1.45m  
  5 Samantha Rainone             St. Basil's            1.37m      1.40m  
  6 Jessica Dale                 Mount St. Joseph       1.36m      1.35m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   2.07m  1996        Jason Fournier-Algonquin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Miron                 Central Algo           1.88m      1.96m  
  2 Jon Stencill                 Sudbury SS             1.93m      1.88m  
  3 David Hoover                 Central Algo           1.88m     J1.88m  
  4 Travis DeJoseph              St. Joseph-S           1.80m      1.80m  
  5 David Thibert                Macdonald-Ca           1.93m      1.75m  
  6 Matt Loose                   West Ferris            1.70m     J1.75m  
  7 Paul Skeggs                  Dunn, Sir Ja           1.74m      1.70m  
  8 Doug Neilsen                 Lo-Ellen Par           1.85m     J1.70m  
  9 Bryan Davidson               Lockerby               1.80m     J1.70m  
 10 Marc Palumbo                 St. Mary's C S S       1.71m     J1.70m  
 11 Ben Moffatt                  Espanola               1.77m     J1.70m  
 12 Jordan Zuke                  St. Basil's            1.75m     J1.70m  
 13 Kevin Beek                   Dunn, Sir Ja           1.73m     J1.70m  
 -- Aaron Madgett                Northern               1.50m         NH  
 -- Jimmy Annett                 West Ferris            1.50m         DQ  
 -- Stephane Leclair             Notre Dame             1.85m         DQ  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   2.20m  27/05/2004  Jessica Holliday, Chippewa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Holliday             Chippewa               2.15m      2.20m  
  2 Jessica Bujold               Notre Dame             1.95m      2.10m  
  3 Melissa Loranger             Lockerby               1.83m      1.60m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   4.10m  1975        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levi Charbonneau             St. Joseph-S           2.00m      3.60m  
  2 John Carl Berry              Lockerby               2.81m      3.10m  
  3 Jacob Gauthier               Notre Dame             2.97m      2.80m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   5.28m  1965        Linda Vetrie-Sir James Dunn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristen Bickell              Manitoulin S           4.44m      4.65m  
  2 Darris Ford                  Central Algo           4.27m      4.57m  
  3 Kelsey Piper                 West Ferris            4.05m      4.34m  
  3 Rachel Cobean                St. Basil's            4.45m      4.34m  
  5 Janie Crepeau                Macdonald-Ca           4.33m      4.21m  
  6 Courtney Pinder              Bawating               4.22m      4.17m  
  7 Elizabeth Moulton            Lockerby               3.85m      4.15m  
  8 Kara Poldmaa                 Bawating               4.01m      3.99m  
  9 Elizabeth Michael            Macdonald-Ca           4.95m      3.93m  
 10 Aimee Laronde                Chippewa               3.66m      3.72m  
 11 Lora Christenson             St. Basil's            4.09m      3.60m  
 12 Franciska Gunther            Hanmer                 3.70m      3.54m  
 13 Renée Michaud                Algonquin              3.40m      3.52m  
 -- Tiffany Mitoma               LaSalle SS             3.97m         DQ  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   6.78m  1989        Brian Savage-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Warnock                  Dunn, Sir Ja           6.41m      6.18m  
  2 Chris Montgomery             St. Benedict           5.76m      6.09m  
  3 Tom Comegna                  St. Mary's C S S       5.90m      5.90m  
  4 Jourdan Morin                Korah                  6.14m      5.80m  
  5 Ian Flaxey                   Dunn, Sir Ja           6.18m     J5.80m  
  6 Shaun Siemers                Central Algo           5.62m      5.70m  
  7 Kirk Moxam                   Chippewa               5.80m      5.65m  
  8 Terry Seguin                 St. Joseph-S           5.83m      5.56m  
  9 Chris Hocking                LaSalle SS             5.75m      5.41m  
 10 Christian Copp               Manitoulin S           5.32m      5.35m  
 11 Kevin Dallaire               ES du Sacre-Coeu       5.50m      5.33m  
 12 Bryan Baskcomb               Lo-Ellen Par           5.28m      5.29m  
 12 Mathieu Bélanger             Algonquin              5.69m      5.29m  
 14 Mathieu Théoret              Algonquin              5.66m      5.27m  
 15 Ben Orchard                  Central Algo           5.00m      5.16m  
 16 Bryan Davidson               Lockerby               5.63m      5.12m  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   11.20m  1998        Kristen Peddle-St. Basils                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tara Paluzzi                 St. Basil's           10.86m     10.80m  
  2 Amanda Peltsch               St. Mary's C S S       9.82m      9.87m  
  3 Stephanie Cull               Lockerby               9.55m      9.86m  
  4 Kelsey Piper                 West Ferris            9.51m      9.71m  
  5 Jessica Sicoly               St. Mary's C S S       9.52m      9.61m  
  6 Kristen Bickell              Manitoulin S           9.67m      9.48m  
  7 Rachel Cobean                St. Basil's            9.11m      9.46m  
  8 Renée Michaud                Algonquin              8.57m      8.65m  
  9 Genevieve Carre              Macdonald-Ca           8.82m      8.50m  
 10 Natalie Taillefer            Villa-Franca           8.67m      8.49m  
 11 Ann Tran                     St. Joseph-S           7.75m      8.26m  
 12 Cara Dillabough              LaSalle SS             8.28m      7.85m  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   14.03m  1982        Gary Laronde-Nickel District SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Gauthier                Bawating              12.42m     13.10m  
  2 David Thibert                Macdonald-Ca          12.37m     12.94m  
  3 Kirk Moxam                   Chippewa              11.84m     11.99m  
  4 Doug Neilsen                 Lo-Ellen Par          11.33m     11.93m  
  5 Ben Orchard                  Central Algo          11.49m     11.80m  
  6 Wes Ontonovich               St. Mary's C S S      11.34m     11.76m  
  7 Brad Murray                  St. Joseph-S          11.57m     11.74m  
  8 Shaun Siemers                Central Algo          11.70m     11.62m  
  9 Dave Hennesy                 Widdifield            11.39m     11.50m  
 10 Mathieu Théoret              Algonquin             11.53m     11.31m  
 11 Chris Hocking                LaSalle SS            11.33m     11.29m  
 12 Brady Bolan                  LaSalle SS            11.01m     11.19m  
 13 Tysen Vanderloo              Korah                 11.23m     11.09m  
 14 Nick Plastino                St. Basil's           11.80m     10.93m  
 15 Eric Jackson                 LaSalle SS            10.71m     10.88m  
 16 Christian Copp               Manitoulin S          10.25m     10.71m  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   12.02m  1989        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holly Maskell                White Pines           10.69m     10.34m  
  2 Dana Ferguson                St. Basil's            9.12m      9.23m  
  3 Samantha Falcioni            Lockerby               9.16m      8.81m  
  4 Angela Murphy                St. Joseph-S           9.17m      8.74m  
  5 Sarah Couch                  Dunn, Sir Ja           8.55m      8.47m  
  6 Kristen Bickell              Manitoulin S           9.01m      8.39m  
  7 Teri Hibbard                 Chippewa               7.49m      8.32m  
  8 Stephanie Grant              Eaket WC               8.20m      8.30m  
  9 Shannon Chellew              Lo-Ellen Par           8.08m      7.84m  
 10 Stephanie Samson             Notre Dame             7.70m      7.74m  
 11 Joëlle Boulanger             Algonquin              7.30m      7.73m  
 12 Christine Thayer             Bawating               8.18m      7.57m  
 13 Genevieve Duguay             Hanmer                 7.81m      7.42m  
 14 Karli Albert                 St. Joseph-S           7.47m      7.15m  
 15 Jenna Roach                  Lockerby               6.84m      6.97m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   15.96m  1949        Roy Pella-Sheridan Technical School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Kennedy                  Dunn, Sir Ja          14.84m     14.93m  
  2 Jamie Assinewai              Manitoulin S          13.36m     13.45m  
  3 Bryan Davidson               Lockerby              12.49m     13.00m  
  4 Kevin Nanne                  St. Mary's C S S      13.30m     12.83m  
  5 Sam Albert                   ES Jeunesse           12.48m     12.44m  
  6 Bryan Picco                  St. Basil's           12.62m     12.41m  
  7 Chris Chartrand              St. Joseph-S          11.57m     11.71m  
  8 Rob Rappolt                  West Ferris           12.00m     11.41m  
  9 Alex Dicht                   West Ferris           11.23m     11.13m  
 10 Michael Langlois             Notre Dame            10.99m     10.70m  
 11 James Smith                  McEllligott           11.60m     10.63m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   38.99m  1984        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holly Maskell                White Pines           33.99m     32.85m  
  2 Jordan Shelleby              St. Basil's           25.40m     27.40m  
  3 Crystal Eisler               White Pines           25.93m     27.26m  
  4 Marteen Lortie               Elliot Lake           25.12m     26.62m  
  5 Genevieve Duguay             Hanmer                24.04m     26.52m  
  6 Samantha Falcioni            Lockerby              25.94m     25.62m  
  7 Julie Chaput                 Algonquin             23.25m     25.39m  
  8 Kayla Vezeau                 Champlain             22.90m     23.22m  
  9 Courtney Lahaie              Elliot Lake           27.90m     23.19m  
 10 Angela Murphy                St. Joseph-S          21.64m     23.15m  
 11 Emily Sanderson              Mount St. Joseph      23.97m     21.95m  
 12 Deanna Debassige             Manitoulin S          30.52m     21.59m  
 13 Jenna Roach                  Lockerby              19.91m     20.11m  
 14 Genevieve Carre              Macdonald-Ca          20.15m     19.37m  
 15 Karli Albert                 St. Joseph-S          18.40m     19.01m  
 -- Britney Johnston             West Ferris           23.15m         ND  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   48.24m  1951        Joe Burke-St Joseph Scollard Hall          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Kennedy                  Dunn, Sir Ja          43.94m     41.67m  
  2 Andrew Athanasopoulous       Elliot Lake           41.58m     41.26m  
  3 Jamie Assinewai              Manitoulin S          37.76m     34.13m  
  4 David Martin                 Northern              31.53m     32.80m  
  5 Kevin Nanne                  St. Mary's C S S      32.00m     31.51m  
  6 Doug Neilsen                 Lo-Ellen Par          32.76m     30.39m  
  7 Michael Langlois             Notre Dame            30.45m     29.32m  
  8 Pat Lajoie                   Macdonald-Ca          25.82m     27.51m  
  9 Doyle Anthony                West Ferris           26.45m     26.19m  
 10 Pierre Charron               Macdonald-Ca          24.68m     25.93m  
 11 Corey Rounding               Northern              28.12m     23.27m  
 12 Alec Bedard                  ES du Sacre-Coeu      25.11m     22.56m  
 -- Richard Klassen              Widdifield            26.65m         ND  
 -- Dylan D'Ettore               St. Mary's C S S      27.09m         DQ  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   43.38m  1984        Marnie Pettit-Sudbury Secondary            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Grant              Eaket WC              30.84m     33.78m  
  2 Sylvie Larocque              Northern              31.33m     32.89m  
  3 Holly Maskell                White Pines           31.30m     32.40m  
  4 Jordan Shelleby              St. Basil's           33.28m     31.31m  
  5 Scarlett Bordin              Bawating              27.52m     30.79m  
  6 Jeanne Robitaille            Villa-Franca          31.13m     28.28m  
  7 Julie Chaput                 Algonquin             28.16m     27.87m  
  8 Teri Hibbard                 Chippewa              28.08m     27.70m  
  9 Samantha Hinschberger        Algonquin             27.85m     26.40m  
 10 Cindy Pinder                 White Pines           30.06m     25.82m  
 11 Marteen Lortie               Elliot Lake           25.90m     24.67m  
 12 Marni Maltby                 Lockerby              28.78m     24.23m  
 13 Stephanie Samson             Notre Dame            23.46m     24.08m  
 14 Samantha Falcioni            Lockerby              23.38m     23.56m  
 15 Jenna Roach                  Lockerby              21.91m     23.52m  
 16 Sarah Keir                   Champlain             18.72m     19.21m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   61.69m  1973        Ernie Tymeczko-Elliot Lake SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Athanasopoulous       Elliot Lake           54.70m     54.24m  
  2 Kelsey Wilson                St. Mary's C S S      46.86m     52.95m  
  3 Chris Hocking                LaSalle SS            46.69m     45.16m  
  4 Frank Weise                  Dunn, Sir Ja          47.74m     44.56m  
  5 Andrew Miron                 Central Algo          43.07m     43.31m  
  6 Andrew Hatton                Bawating              44.62m     42.33m  
  7 Brian Guy                    West Ferris           39.63m     41.44m  
  8 Dexture Sarrazin             McEllligott           40.62m     41.24m  
  9 Clayton Lewis                Chelmsford            43.42m     40.86m  
 10 Grant Day                    Chelmsford            40.06m     39.67m  
 11 Marc Palumbo                 St. Mary's C S S      40.42m     39.42m  
 12 Scott Lacelle                McEllligott           37.38m     38.91m  
 13 Patrick Foran                Elliot Lake           42.74m     37.84m  
 14 Michael Langlois             Notre Dame            40.92m     37.45m  
 15 Adam Despres                 West Ferris           37.75m     35.00m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA:   50.90  1986        Manitoulin SS                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Basil's S S  'A'                                52.80      52.39   2 
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              53.50      53.33   2 
  3 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         59.50      53.76   1 
  4 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   54.00      54.38   2 
  5 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 55.31      55.21   2 
  6 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    57.00      56.73   2 
  7 West Ferris S S  'A'                                56.90      56.86   2 
  8 Champlain E S C  'A'                                57.30      57.63   2 
  9 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          57.70      57.93   2 
 10 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  59.90      59.80   1 
 11 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       58.00    1:01.87   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA:   43.60  1979        Manitoulin Secondary                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         45.71      44.28   2 
  2 St. Basil's S S  'A'                                45.64      44.55   2 
  3 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         45.18      44.62   2 
  4 West Ferris S S  'A'                                46.30      44.98   2 
  5 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             46.43      46.92   2 
  6 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    48.40      47.78   1 
  7 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  48.30      48.02   1 
  8 Espanola H S  'A'                                   47.08      48.06   2 
  9 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              48.00      48.50   2 
 10 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          49.20      49.25   1 
 11 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 49.40      51.15   1 
 -- Champlain E S C  'A'                                50.20        DNF   1 
 -- St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       47.20         DQ   2 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase (NEW) Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   5:32.70  28/05/2004  Kali Gawinski, Widdifield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kali Gawinski                Widdifield           5:41.00    5:32.70  
  2 Renee Borkovich              Notre Dame           5:58.20    5:41.00  
  3 Missy Newton                 West Ferris          5:58.80    5:44.20  
  4 Caitlin O'Neil               Lockerby             5:58.50    5:54.90  
  5 Kayla Brideau                Champlain            6:17.90    6:01.60  
  6 Erica Bota                   Lo-Ellen Par         6:38.20    6:05.30  
  7 Vesta Mather                 Lo-Ellen Par         6:27.20    6:08.80  
  8 Jennie Bedford               West Ferris          6:50.70    6:40.30  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA:   5:54.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rocky Robitaille             St. Mary's C S S     6:57.23    6:30.46  
  2 Marc-André Paulin            Algonquin            6:33.80    6:34.04  
  3 Adam Hopkins                 St. Joseph-S         6:40.40    6:45.71  
  4 Jonathan Oakes               Champlain            7:11.50    6:50.65  
  5 Darren Pratt                 West Ferris          6:41.20    6:53.92  
  6 Peter Lachowsky              Dunn, Sir Ja         7:10.00    7:02.20  
  7 Rene Lavergne                Champlain            7:30.40    7:06.57  
  8 Mitchell Mallette            LaSalle SS           7:14.20    7:10.11  
  9 Neil Isenegger               West Ferris          7:25.70    7:11.04  
 10 Andrew Pister                Korah                7:35.18    7:12.84  
 11 Stephane Legrand             Champlain            7:36.30    7:25.89  
 12 Ryan Striukas                St. Basil's          7:45.60    7:44.33  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       NOSSA:   4:09.90  1996        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                       4:22.62    4:13.75   2 
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                            4:13.91    4:20.43   2 
  3 Manitoulin S S  'A'                               4:29.25    4:26.14   2 
  4 Korah C & V S  'A'                                4:35.40    4:31.48   2 
  5 LaSalle S S  'A'                                  4:35.87    4:34.73   2 
  6 Widdifield S S  'A'                               4:38.00    4:40.35   2 
  7 Lockerby C S  'A'                                 4:25.76    4:45.35   2 
  8 Chelmsford D C S  'A'                             4:45.69    4:53.20   2 
  9 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                     4:46.00    4:54.10   1 
 10 Elliot Lake S S  'A'                              4:51.75    4:54.60   1 
 11 Champlain E S C  'A'                              4:49.29    4:57.90   1 
 -- West Ferris S S  'A'                              4:53.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       NOSSA:   3:25.40  1992        St. Joseph Scollard Hall                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                       3:40.95    3:38.90   2 
  2 Central Algoma S S  'A'                           3:42.42    3:42.90   2 
  3 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                       3:45.09    3:43.71   2 
  4 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                     3:46.10    3:44.08   2 
  5 Algonquin E S  'A'                                3:47.50    3:44.48   2 
  6 Elliot Lake S S  'A'                              3:49.91    3:50.29   2 
  7 Espanola H S  'A'                                 3:48.44    3:50.62   2 
  8 Lockerby C S  'A'                                 3:49.94    3:56.20   2 
  9 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                            3:50.59    3:56.49   1 
 10 LaSalle S S  'A'                                  3:56.96    3:56.96   1 
 11 Champlain E S C  'A'                              3:58.02    3:59.90   1 
 -- West Ferris S S  'A'                              4:01.00         DQ   1 
 -- Confederation S S  'A'                            4:18.17         DQ   1