Licensed to OFSAA - SOSSA Region Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/08/2005 02:14 PM
        NOSSA Track and Field Championships - 29/05/2003 to 30/05/2003         
                                     2003                                      
                      Jo Foreman Track - Sault Ste. Marie                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1998        Toyin Olupona-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S              
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   388 Stubbert, Stephani     St. Joseph-S           13.09      13.10Q  1 
  2   305 Graham, Laura          Chippewa               13.02      13.30Q  2 
  3   576 Ward, Jenna            Dunn, Sir Ja           13.40      13.30Q  1 
  4   577 Bullock, Sarah         St. Mary's C           13.41      13.40Q  2 
  5   579 Zeppa, Kaelah          St. Basil              13.71      13.31q  1 
  6   578 Seaton, Danielle       St. Basil              13.70      13.41q  2 
  7     5 Pitre, Stevie          LaSalle SS             14.44      13.60q  1 
  7   447 Seabrook, Meagan       Central Algo           14.12      13.60q  2 
  9     2 Laporte, Marianne      St. Charles            14.01      13.61   1 
 10     3 Lane, Lindsay          Lo-Ellen Par           14.12      13.80   2 
 11     1 Nursall, Alexandra     Lo-Ellen Par           14.32      13.90   1 
 12   446 Nelson, Caitlyn        Central Algo           15.69      14.10   2 
 12   448 Griffin, Evan          Elliot Lake            14.91      14.10   1 
 14     4 Prevost, Meagan        Notre Dame             14.35      14.20   2 
 15   288 Hinschberger, Sama     Algonquin              14.39      14.50   2 
 --   338 Johnson, Alisha        Northern               13.72         DQ   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1998        Toyin Olupona-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S              
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   388 Stubbert, Stephani     St. Joseph-S           13.10      13.30  
  2   305 Graham, Laura          Chippewa               13.30      13.50  
  3   578 Seaton, Danielle       St. Basil              13.41      13.70  
  4     5 Pitre, Stevie          LaSalle SS             13.60      13.80  
  5   579 Zeppa, Kaelah          St. Basil              13.31      13.81  
  6   447 Seabrook, Meagan       Central Algo           13.60      13.82  
  7   576 Ward, Jenna            Dunn, Sir Ja           13.30      14.00  
  8   577 Bullock, Sarah         St. Mary's C           13.40      14.10  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 11.30  2003        Andrew Baziuk-St Mary's College             
     NOSSA_2: ^ 11.40                                                          
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
Can. Inter_3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   581 Baziuk, Andrew         St. Mary's C           11.50    ^ 11.30Q  2 
  2   583 Butcher, Mitchell      St. Mary's C           11.60      11.90Q  1 
  3   580 Dias, Matt             St. Basil              11.61      12.00Q  1 
  3   582 Longo, Justin          St. Mary's C           11.90      12.00Q  2 
  5   304 Giguere, Adam          Chippewa               12.16      12.10q  1 
  5   365 Digiglio, Justin       St. Joseph-S           11.95      12.10q  2 
  7   449 MacLeod, Wally         Central Algo           12.62      12.20q  1 
  8   451 Schmitz, Alex          Espanola               12.63      12.40q  2 
  9     9 Jodouin, Justin        Champlain              12.70      12.50   2 
  9     6 Gillard, Ryan          Lo-Ellen Par           12.88      12.50   1 
 11   371 Fournier, Matthew      St. Joseph-S           12.44      12.51   1 
 12    10 Kolbasovsky, David     Lockerby               12.68      12.60   1 
 13     7 Pothier, Rene          Notre Dame             13.04      12.90   2 
 14   325 St. Onge, Keegan       Chippewa               12.66      12.91   2 
 15   450 Bouillon, Joey         Espanola               12.84      13.10   1 
 --     8 Bisaillon, Joel        Confederatio           12.81         DQ   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 11.30  2003        Andrew Baziuk-St Mary's College             
     NOSSA_2: ^ 11.40                                                          
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
Can. Inter_3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   581 Baziuk, Andrew         St. Mary's C           11.30      11.80  
  2   580 Dias, Matt             St. Basil              12.00      12.10  
  3   582 Longo, Justin          St. Mary's C           12.00      12.30  
  4   449 MacLeod, Wally         Central Algo           12.20      12.40  
  5   365 Digiglio, Justin       St. Joseph-S           12.10      12.60  

  6   451 Schmitz, Alex          Espanola               12.40      12.61  
 --   583 Butcher, Mitchell      St. Mary's C           11.90         DQ  
 --   304 Giguere, Adam          Chippewa               12.10         DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 26.00  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   388 Stubbert, Stephani     St. Joseph-S           27.79      27.40Q  2 
  2   579 Zeppa, Kaelah          St. Basil              28.50      27.90Q  1 
  3     5 Pitre, Stevie          LaSalle SS             29.41      27.90Q  2 
  4   576 Ward, Jenna            Dunn, Sir Ja           28.70      28.50Q  1 
  5   298 Simard, Tanya          Algonquin              28.77      28.70q  2 
  6   447 Seabrook, Meagan       Central Algo           30.94      28.90q  1 
  7   584 Bettello, Andrea       Dunn, Sir Ja           29.60      29.50q  1 
  8   366 Dupont, Lisa           St. Joseph-S           29.71      29.60q  1 
  9   585 Watson, Kaitlyn        St. Basil              29.80      29.70   2 
 10   453 Petinglo, Meghan       Central Algo           31.34      29.90   1 
 11    11 Garofolo, Sammi        LaSalle SS             30.40      30.00   1 
 12   321 Pawlette, Caitlin      Chippewa               29.90      30.20   1 
 13   452 Stadnyk, Vanessa       Manitoulin S           31.60      30.50   2 
 14    13 Paquette, Jennifer     Macdonald-Ca           30.88      30.60   2 
 15    12 Gravel, Amanda         Macdonald-Ca           30.66      31.10   2 
 --     3 Lane, Lindsay          Lo-Ellen Par           29.82         DQ   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 26.00  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1     5 Pitre, Stevie          LaSalle SS             27.90      28.20  
  2   388 Stubbert, Stephani     St. Joseph-S           27.40      28.30  
  3   579 Zeppa, Kaelah          St. Basil              27.90      28.40  
  4   447 Seabrook, Meagan       Central Algo           28.90      28.80  
  5   576 Ward, Jenna            Dunn, Sir Ja           28.50      29.00  
  6   584 Bettello, Andrea       Dunn, Sir Ja           29.50      29.30  
  7   298 Simard, Tanya          Algonquin              28.70      29.60  
  8   366 Dupont, Lisa           St. Joseph-S           29.60      32.30  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   581 Baziuk, Andrew         St. Mary's C           24.30      24.30Q  2 
  2   582 Longo, Justin          St. Mary's C           25.20      25.00Q  1 
  3   365 Digiglio, Justin       St. Joseph-S           25.50      25.40Q  1 
  4   586 Cellini, Navarre       Dunn, Sir Ja           25.60      25.50Q  2 
  5   449 MacLeod, Wally         Central Algo           27.12      25.60q  1 
  6     9 Jodouin, Justin        Champlain              25.94      25.70q  2 
  7     6 Gillard, Ryan          Lo-Ellen Par           26.55      26.00q  2 
  8    14 Patrick, Jason         Lively Dss             26.40      26.20q  2 
  9     8 Bisaillon, Joel        Confederatio           27.26      26.40   1 
  9   587 Walker, Lucas          Dunn, Sir Ja           26.00      26.40   1 
 11   390 Viau, Justin           St. Joseph-S           27.90      27.80   2 
 12   454 Evans, Greg            Eaket WC               28.70      28.50   1 
 --   304 Giguere, Adam          Chippewa               26.04         DQ   1 
 --   455 Smith, Shawn           Manitoulin S           28.10         DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   581 Baziuk, Andrew         St. Mary's C           24.30      23.90  
  2   582 Longo, Justin          St. Mary's C           25.00      25.10  
  3   449 MacLeod, Wally         Central Algo           25.60      25.30  
  4     9 Jodouin, Justin        Champlain              25.70      25.90  
  5     6 Gillard, Ryan          Lo-Ellen Par           26.00      26.00  
  6   586 Cellini, Navarre       Dunn, Sir Ja           25.50      26.10  
  7    14 Patrick, Jason         Lively Dss             26.20      26.30  
 --   365 Digiglio, Justin       St. Joseph-S           25.40         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 59.60  1976        Lynn Bermel-West Ferris SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ! 56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas              
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   429 Brown, Keira           Widdifield           1:05.12    1:04.00Q  1 
  2   431 Church, Leesa          Widdifield           1:04.35    1:05.20Q  2 
  3   589 Avery, Kristen         Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.60    1:05.21Q  2 
  4   590 Johnson, Kristen       Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.10    1:05.40Q  1 
  5   584 Bettello, Andrea       Dunn, Sir Ja         1:08.10    1:06.40q  2 
  6   458 Van Every, Liz         Manitoulin S         1:10.83    1:06.70q  2 
  7   588 Cummings, Jaclyn       Korah Cvs            1:08.60    1:07.00q  1 
  8   457 Wiggins, Ashleigh      Manitoulin S         1:09.89    1:07.70q  1 
  9   286 Flamand, Melissa       Algonquin            1:08.36    1:08.60   1 
 10    15 Farrow, Caitlin        Chelmsford           1:10.37    1:09.50   1 
 11    19 Blais, Sasha           Notre Dame           1:09.38    1:11.30   2 
 12   373 Hurley, Nina           St. Joseph-S         1:12.28    1:12.00   1 
 13    16 Kallio, Amy            Lo-Ellen Par         1:09.31    1:12.80   2 
 14    17 Dignard, Josee         Notre Dame           1:11.19    1:14.50   2 
 15    18 Conaty, Kathleen       Notre Dame           1:14.24    1:15.50   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 59.60  1976        Lynn Bermel-West Ferris SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ! 56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas              
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   429 Brown, Keira           Widdifield           1:04.00    1:02.30  
  2   431 Church, Leesa          Widdifield           1:05.20    1:04.30  
  3   590 Johnson, Kristen       Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.40    1:05.20  
  4   589 Avery, Kristen         Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.21    1:05.90  
  5   584 Bettello, Andrea       Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.40    1:07.50  
  6   588 Cummings, Jaclyn       Korah Cvs            1:07.00    1:07.90  
  7   457 Wiggins, Ashleigh      Manitoulin S         1:07.70    1:08.30  
  8   458 Van Every, Liz         Manitoulin S         1:06.70    1:09.40  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 49.82  2002        Ian Butcher -Bishop Reding HS               
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   460 Kent, Ryan             Central Algo           58.79      55.00Q  2 
  2   580 Dias, Matt             St. Basil              58.60      56.90Q  1 
  3   593 Piazza, Justin         St. Mary's C         1:00.50      56.60Q  2 
  4   365 Digiglio, Justin       St. Joseph-S           57.81      57.30Q  1 
  5    21 Pacione, Darren        Lo-Ellen Par           57.18      56.90q  2 
  6   592 Corboy, Todd           Korah Cvs              58.70      57.60q  2 
  7   459 Gilbertson, Kyle       Central Algo         1:01.97      59.00q  2 
  8   591 Lang, Nic              Dunn, Sir Ja         1:00.20      59.70q  1 
  9    23 Rabouin, Alain         Champlain            1:00.40      59.90   2 
 10   461 Wright, Brandon        Manitoulin S         1:02.73    1:00.00   1 
 11    24 Wu, Gary               Lockerby             1:01.03    1:00.20   2 
 12    20 Taillefer, Chris       Bishop Alex. Car     1:00.98    1:00.50   1 
 13   371 Fournier, Matthew      St. Joseph-S         1:00.62    1:02.30   1 
 --    22 Turgeon, Jeffrey       Notre Dame           1:00.28         DQ   1 
 --   325 St. Onge, Keegan       Chippewa             1:05.28         DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 49.82  2002        Ian Butcher -Bishop Reding HS               
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   460 Kent, Ryan             Central Algo           55.00      55.00  
  2   580 Dias, Matt             St. Basil              56.90      56.40  
  3    21 Pacione, Darren        Lo-Ellen Par           56.90      56.50  
  4   593 Piazza, Justin         St. Mary's C           56.60      58.10  
  5   365 Digiglio, Justin       St. Joseph-S           57.30      58.80  
  6   459 Gilbertson, Kyle       Central Algo           59.00      58.81  
  7   592 Corboy, Todd           Korah Cvs              57.60    1:00.00  
  8   591 Lang, Nic              Dunn, Sir Ja           59.70    1:00.30  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2:23.10  1979        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
       OFSAA: ! 2:13.2h  1976        Joanne Graves - Westwood SS               
     OFSAA_2: ! 2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge S            
Can. Intersc: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
Can. Inter_2: * 2:23.10  1979        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   463 Tallman, Kaitlyn       Manitoulin S         2:56.00    2:23.30  
  2   429 Brown, Keira           Widdifield           2:24.90    2:24.40  
  3   318 Miller, Kelly          Chippewa             2:27.41    2:25.90  
  4    28 Patrie, Tika           Lockerby             2:35.23    2:32.20  
  5   590 Johnson, Kristen       Dunn, Sir Ja         2:43.10    2:34.70  
  6   415 Newton, Melissa        West Ferris          2:38.62    2:37.30  
  7   286 Flamand, Melissa       Algonquin            2:44.78    2:47.00  
  8    25 McDonald, Amanda       LaSalle SS           2:46.44    2:47.50  
  9   594 Curtis, Chantel        Mount St. Jo         2:55.80    2:47.60  
 10    26 Dillabough, Holly      Notre Dame           2:46.12    2:49.90  
 11    27 Brideau, Kayla         Champlain            2:47.56    2:51.30  
 12   458 Van Every, Liz         Manitoulin S         3:02.00    2:51.90  
 13    19 Blais, Sasha           Notre Dame           2:48.49    2:52.40  
 14   595 Russell, Christine     St. Mary's C         2:57.20    2:52.50  
 15   462 King, Mindy            Central Algo         3:08.00    2:54.70  
 --   596 McPhearson, Emily      St. Basil            2:56.10         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2:02.50  1986        Brian Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS             
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 2:02.50  1986        Brian Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   293 Paulin, Marc-André     Algonquin            2:12.83    2:08.40  
  2   600 Campbell, James        Dunn, Sir Ja         2:13.00    2:08.60  
  3    32 Caverson, Kyle         Lockerby             2:16.19    2:13.50  
  4   597 Cuddy, Matt            Dunn, Sir Ja         2:16.80    2:15.00  
  5   460 Kent, Ryan             Central Algo         2:25.00    2:16.60  
  6    30 Lavergne, Raymond      Champlain            2:27.92    2:17.40  
  7   598 Hoffman, Kyle          St. Basil            2:18.70    2:18.70  
  8    29 Livingstone, Kevin     LaSalle SS           2:21.68    2:21.90  
  9   461 Wright, Brandon        Manitoulin S         2:29.00    2:23.00  
 10   464 Girard, John           Elliot Lake          2:30.00    2:23.20  
 11   599 Morgan, Jeff           St. Mary's C         2:19.60    2:23.30  
 12   323 Sakaluk, John          Chippewa             2:35.06    2:24.50  
 13    22 Turgeon, Jeffrey       Notre Dame           2:28.12    2:24.60  
 13   368 Fava, Nick             St. Joseph-S         2:26.97    2:24.60  
 --    31 Endleman, David        Lockerby             2:17.66   X2:17.40  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:48.20  1981        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                    
       OFSAA: ! 4:31.31  2002        Alyson Kohlmeier -St. Patrick's HS        
     OFSAA_2: ! 4:32.71  1999        Nicki Reckman - Lambton Christ            
Can. Intersc: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
Can. Inter_2: * 4:48.20  1981        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   463 Tallman, Kaitlyn       Manitoulin S         5:05.00    4:59.50  
  2   466 Juuti, Meghan          Elliot Lake          5:10.00    5:07.20  
  3   318 Miller, Kelly          Chippewa             5:18.23    5:11.30  
  4    28 Patrie, Tika           Lockerby             5:28.74    5:20.80  
  5   415 Newton, Melissa        West Ferris          5:22.83    5:22.20  
  6   590 Johnson, Kristen       Dunn, Sir Ja         5:35.00    5:28.50  
  7    25 McDonald, Amanda       LaSalle SS           5:42.79    5:40.20  
  8   427 Weber, Erin            West Ferris          5:44.85    5:44.10  
  9    34 Montpellier, Carly     Champlain            5:50.64    5:46.20  
 10    33 Skot, Tessa            Marymount C          5:49.97    5:55.30  
 11   602 Gordon, Heather        White Pines          5:47.00    5:55.80  
 12    27 Brideau, Kayla         Champlain            5:49.73    5:57.00  
 13   603 Murphy, Rita           St. Mary's C         6:07.60    5:58.00  
 14   436 Holmes, Courtney       Widdifield           5:48.85    5:59.00  
 15   601 Mills, Chelsea         Mount St. Jo         6:12.60    6:00.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:11.60  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 4:11.60  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   600 Campbell, James        Dunn, Sir Ja         4:30.30    4:29.60  
  2   293 Paulin, Marc-André     Algonquin            4:33.87    4:32.00  
  3   597 Cuddy, Matt            Dunn, Sir Ja         4:45.30    4:39.90  
  4   468 Marques, Corey         Central Algo         4:57.00    4:41.30  
  5   604 Houle, Brandon         White Pines          4:47.70    4:41.60  
  6   297 Piquette, Steven       Algonquin            4:53.49    4:48.00  
  7   464 Girard, John           Elliot Lake          5:02.00    4:48.20  
  8    38 Ouellette, Eric        Notre Dame           5:03.16    5:00.80  
  9    39 Boucher, Remi          Champlain            5:00.55    5:01.00  
 10    35 Tauchandjian-McAul     St. Benedict         5:05.54    5:01.80  
 11    36 Smider, Matt           Lo-Ellen Par         5:04.80    5:04.50  
 12   467 Karn, Geoff            Manitoulin S         5:03.00    5:09.20  
 13   303 Cushing, Derek         Chippewa             5:16.04    5:16.00  
 14   379 McMahon, Lance         St. Joseph-S         5:16.39    5:21.20  
 15    37 Gobeil, Sebastien      Notre Dame           4:58.57    5:50.00  
 --   599 Morgan, Jeff           St. Mary's C         4:50.40         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10:27.50  1978        Sabrina Horne-West Ferris SS             
       OFSAA: !  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So           
Can. Intersc: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
Can. Inter_2: * 10:27.50  1978        Sabrina Horne                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   466 Juuti, Meghan          Elliot Lake         11:16.00   11:11.10  
  2   463 Tallman, Kaitlyn       Manitoulin S        11:07.00   11:28.30  
  3    28 Patrie, Tika           Lockerby            11:53.10   11:55.20  
  4   415 Newton, Melissa        West Ferris         12:29.48   12:21.80  
  5    33 Skot, Tessa            Marymount C         13:03.00   12:48.00  
  6    26 Dillabough, Holly      Notre Dame          13:00.70   12:53.00  
  7   469 Wheale, Amy            Manitoulin S        13:13.00   12:56.70  
  8   602 Gordon, Heather        White Pines         13:20.30   13:02.20  
  9   603 Murphy, Rita           St. Mary's C        13:26.00   13:02.30  
 10   601 Mills, Chelsea         Mount St. Jo        13:51.90   13:15.90  
 11   436 Holmes, Courtney       Widdifield          13:36.49   13:17.20  
 12    40 Cote, Natalie          Lo-Ellen Par        13:46.60   14:22.90  
 --    41 Bibby, Margaret        LaSalle SS          13:47.60         DQ  
 --   605 Kelly, Kelsey          Dunn, Sir Ja        13:53.00         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 8:57.00  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster -London Catholi            
     OFSAA_2: ! 8:53.09  2002        Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS                  
Can. Intersc: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
Can. Inter_2: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   293 Paulin, Marc-André     Algonquin           10:07.26    9:56.40  
  2   600 Campbell, James        Dunn, Sir Ja        10:53.40   10:09.90  
  3    32 Caverson, Kyle         Lockerby            10:30.20   10:14.60  
  4   597 Cuddy, Matt            Dunn, Sir Ja        10:57.80   10:16.10  
  5   468 Marques, Corey         Central Algo        11:01.00   10:29.10  
  6   297 Piquette, Steven       Algonquin           10:51.21   10:37.10  
  7   606 Pister, Andrew         Korah Cvs           11:01.00   10:44.40  
  8   464 Girard, John           Elliot Lake         11:29.00   10:44.80  
  9    21 Pacione, Darren        Lo-Ellen Par        10:39.30   10:50.90  
 10   470 Gebrekristose, Hen     Manitoulin S        11:28.00   10:51.50  
 11    39 Boucher, Remi          Champlain           11:22.20   11:00.30  
 12    38 Ouellette, Eric        Notre Dame          10:59.60   11:01.40  
 13   607 Armstrong, Kyle        St. Mary's C        11:24.00   11:02.90  
 14    37 Gobeil, Sebastien      Notre Dame          11:02.70   11:12.50  
 15   303 Cushing, Derek         Chippewa            12:12.30   11:24.20  
 
Event 13  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  31/05/2002  Jenna Kesty-St Joseph/Scollard Hall, St. Jos
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
     OFSAA_2: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Intersc: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 12.40  1994        S. Junkin-LEP, R. MacIntosh-Chippewa        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   388 Stubbert, Stephani     St. Joseph-S           12.90      12.70Q  1 
  2   431 Church, Leesa          Widdifield             13.30      13.30Q  2 
  3   610 Dailey, Dayna          Dunn, Sir Ja           13.90      13.40Q  1 
  4    42 Bimm, Samantha         Lo-Ellen Par           14.78      14.20Q  2 
  5    43 Gelinas, Justine       Lockerby               15.32      14.40q  1 
  6   446 Nelson, Caitlyn        Central Algo           15.11      14.60q  2 
  6     4 Prevost, Meagan        Notre Dame             14.82      14.60q  1 
  8   465 Bordeleau, Dana        Central Algo           15.05      14.70q  2 
  9   321 Pawlette, Caitlin      Chippewa               14.90      14.80   1 
 10   437 Kirk, Alison           Widdifield             15.70      14.90   2 
 11     1 Nursall, Alexandra     Lo-Ellen Par           15.14      15.00   1 
 12   611 DeMarco, Natalie       Dunn, Sir Ja           15.90      15.10   1 
 13   609 Richie, Lisa           White Pines            16.10      15.20   1 
 14    44 Truskoski, Carolyn     Lockerby               14.45      15.30   2 
 14   608 Gillespie, Michell     White Pines            15.70      15.30   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  31/05/2002  Jenna Kesty-St Joseph/Scollard Hall, St. Jos
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
     OFSAA_2: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Intersc: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 12.40  1994        S. Junkin-LEP, R. MacIntosh-Chippewa        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   388 Stubbert, Stephani     St. Joseph-S           12.70      13.20  
  2   610 Dailey, Dayna          Dunn, Sir Ja           13.40      13.80  
  3   431 Church, Leesa          Widdifield             13.30      13.90  
  4   465 Bordeleau, Dana        Central Algo           14.70      14.50  
  5     4 Prevost, Meagan        Notre Dame             14.60      14.70  
  6    42 Bimm, Samantha         Lo-Ellen Par           14.20      14.80  
  7   446 Nelson, Caitlyn        Central Algo           14.60      14.81  
  8    43 Gelinas, Justine       Lockerby               14.40      14.90  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       OFSAA: ! 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
     OFSAA_2: ! 14.20  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
Can. Inter_2: * 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   587 Walker, Lucas          Dunn, Sir Ja           15.60      15.20Q  2 
  2   614 Coccimiglio, Derek     St. Basil              16.70      15.90Q  1 
  3   433 Gardner, Jesse         Widdifield             16.70      15.90Q  2 
  3    31 Endleman, David        Lockerby               16.68      15.90Q  2 
  5   326 Stamler, Jamie         Chippewa               16.30      15.91Q  1 
  6   612 Pelletier, Kailem      Dunn, Sir Ja           16.40      16.40q  1 
  7    46 Rabouin, Justin        Champlain              17.08      16.70q  2 
  8    47 McWilliams, Kyle       Macdonald-Ca           17.88      16.80q  2 
  9   300 Bahm, Matt             Chippewa               17.90      17.00   1 
 10   613 Wozny, Mike            St. Basil              16.80      17.60   1 
 11   472 Addison, Curtis        Manitoulin S           55.33      18.60   2 
 12    45 McGarry, Ryan          Notre Dame             22.56      20.30   2 
 13   454 Evans, Greg            Eaket WC               19.50      20.40   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       OFSAA: ! 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
     OFSAA_2: ! 14.20  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
Can. Inter_2: * 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   587 Walker, Lucas          Dunn, Sir Ja           15.20      15.60  
  2   614 Coccimiglio, Derek     St. Basil              15.90      16.00  
  3    31 Endleman, David        Lockerby               15.90      16.01  
  4   612 Pelletier, Kailem      Dunn, Sir Ja           16.40      16.50  
  5   326 Stamler, Jamie         Chippewa               15.91      16.70  
  6   433 Gardner, Jesse         Widdifield             15.90      16.80  
  7    46 Rabouin, Justin        Champlain              16.70      17.00  
  8    47 McWilliams, Kyle       Macdonald-Ca           16.80      17.20  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 47.94  1997        Kristen Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Intersc: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Inter_2: * 47.94  1997        Kristen Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   431 Church, Leesa          Widdifield             51.82      52.00   2 
  2     1 Nursall, Alexandra     Lo-Ellen Par           51.00      52.60   2 
  3   589 Avery, Kristen         Dunn, Sir Ja           55.20      53.50   1 
  4   584 Bettello, Andrea       Dunn, Sir Ja           53.30      54.00   2 
  5     4 Prevost, Meagan        Notre Dame             54.70      55.60   2 
  6    48 Boutin, Jayme          Chelmsford             54.60      56.00   2 
  7    49 Jelen, Jenny           Chelmsford             55.20      56.20   1 
  8   321 Pawlette, Caitlin      Chippewa               56.53      56.40   1 
  9   602 Gordon, Heather        White Pines            55.80      57.30   1 
 10    50 Poulin, France         Macdonald-Ca           55.90      57.60   1 
 11   457 Wiggins, Ashleigh      Manitoulin S           53.20      58.00   2 
 12   473 Rose, Natasha          Elliot Lake            54.17      59.90   2 
 13   611 DeMarco, Natalie       Dunn, Sir Ja           59.60    1:01.00   1 
 14   400 Dick, Rachel           West Ferris          1:01.05    1:01.30   1 
 --   458 Van Every, Liz         Manitoulin S           54.31         DQ   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 42.20  1996        Richard Woods-Chelmsford VDCS               
       OFSAA: ! 39.12  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
Can. Intersc: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
Can. Inter_2: * 42.20  1996        Richard Woods-Chelmsford VDCS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   591 Lang, Nic              Dunn, Sir Ja           45.90      45.70   2 
  2    31 Endleman, David        Lockerby               44.84      46.20   2 
  3   615 Bangma, Ryan           Dunn, Sir Ja           47.30      47.00   2 
  4   300 Bahm, Matt             Chippewa               46.89      47.10   2 
  5    46 Rabouin, Justin        Champlain              48.36      48.10   1 
  6    47 McWilliams, Kyle       Macdonald-Ca           47.86      48.50   1 
  7   617 Ruicci, Luke           St. Basil              47.40      49.00   2 
  8    51 Daoust, Tyler          Notre Dame             49.56      49.80   1 
  9   616 Burmaster, Jake        Dunn, Sir Ja           47.35      50.00   2 
 10    52 Huneault, Pierce       Macdonald-Ca           48.25      50.50   1 
 11   433 Gardner, Jesse         Widdifield             47.09      51.10   2 
 11   472 Addison, Curtis        Manitoulin S           46.83      51.10   2 
 13   323 Sakaluk, John          Chippewa               51.80      54.30   1 
 14   474 Keller, Ryan           Manitoulin S           48.75      55.00   1 
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1.64m  1998        Mehgan Stacey-Widdifield SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,              
Can. Intersc: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Inter_2: * 1.64m  1998        Mehgan Stacey-Widdifield SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   577 Bullock, Sarah         St. Mary's C           1.48m      1.45m  
  2   477 Whitley, Michaela      Central Algo           1.45m      1.42m  
  3   578 Seaton, Danielle       St. Basil              1.46m      1.40m  
  3    12 Gravel, Amanda         Macdonald-Ca           1.48m      1.40m  
  5   618 Davies, Stephanie      Dunn, Sir Ja           1.47m      1.39m  
  6    49 Jelen, Jenny           Chelmsford             1.43m      1.36m  
  7   475 Copp, Corrina          Manitoulin S           1.37m      1.35m  
  7    54 Lachapelle, Julie      Notre Dame             1.43m      1.35m  
  7    53 Scheer, Carly          Lo-Ellen Par           1.43m      1.35m  
 10   619 Aloe, Kristy           St. Basil              1.44m      1.25m  
 10   476 Barfoot, Laura         Manitoulin S           1.37m      1.25m  
 12   330 Labreche, Venessa      McEllligott            1.27m      1.20m  
 12   370 Fitzsimmons, Anna      St. Joseph-S           1.25m      1.20m  
 --   350 Spooner, Sara          Northern               1.15m         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1.89m  1981        Greg McLean-St. Marys College               
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Intersc: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Inter_2: * 1.89m  1981        Greg McLean-St. Marys College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    55 Gardiner, Dan          Chelmsford             1.67m      1.65m  
  2   347 Perreault, Ron         Northern               1.60m      1.64m  
  3   478 MacKay, Rob            Central Algo           1.62m      1.58m  
  3    58 Fletcher, Neil         Champlain              1.59m      1.58m  
  5   623 Supak, Dustin          St. Basil              1.53m      1.57m  
  5    20 Taillefer, Chris       Bishop Alex. Car       1.56m      1.57m  
  7   479 Jacko, Lee             Espanola               1.56m      1.56m  
  8   586 Cellini, Navarre       Dunn, Sir Ja           1.57m      1.52m  
  8    56 Dignard, Roger         Notre Dame             1.53m      1.52m  
  8   335 Burman, Jesse          Northern               1.55m      1.52m  
 11   620 Landry, Justin         NDGL                   1.52m      1.47m  
 11   433 Gardner, Jesse         Widdifield             1.45m      1.47m  
 11    57 Laliberte, Chris       LaSalle SS             1.56m      1.47m  
 11   480 Stewart, Josh          Espanola               1.59m      1.47m  
 --   622 Zorzit, Mitchell       Korah Cvs              1.42m         DQ  
 --   621 Shaule, Colton         Korah Cvs              1.42m         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 3.68m  31/05/2002  Levi Charbonneau-St Joseph/Scollard Hal     
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
Can. Intersc: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
Can. Inter_2: * 3.55m  1972        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   369 Finner, Kevin          St. Joseph-S           2.55m      2.60m  
 --   326 Stamler, Jamie         Chippewa               2.35m         DQ  
 --   314 Malkowski, Derek       Chippewa               2.20m         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 5.13m  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Intersc: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
Can. Inter_2: * 5.13m  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   305 Graham, Laura          Chippewa               4.61m      4.94m  
  2     5 Pitre, Stevie          LaSalle SS             4.11m      4.69m  
  3   627 Ambeault, Alexis       Dunn, Sir Ja           4.37m      4.66m  
  4   624 Koskela, Robin         Korah Cvs              4.18m      4.55m  
  5   298 Simard, Tanya          Algonquin              4.54m      4.40m  
  6    62 Furchner, Lisa         LaSalle SS             4.19m      4.30m  
  7   481 Nardi, Aly             Manitoulin S           4.26m      4.23m  
  8   626 Gaetano, Marissa       Dunn, Sir Ja           4.09m      4.20m  
  8    60 Simms, Laura           St. Charles            4.05m      4.20m  
 10   465 Bordeleau, Dana        Central Algo           4.09m      4.19m  
 11   385 Scarfone, Jessica      St. Joseph-S           4.25m      4.10m  
 12   625 Partridge, Shawna      White Pines            3.98m      4.04m  
 13    61 Sanftenberg, Santa     LaSalle SS             3.99m      3.94m  
 14    53 Scheer, Carly          Lo-Ellen Par           3.96m      3.45m  
 --   338 Johnson, Alisha        Northern               4.44m         DQ  
 --   448 Griffin, Evan          Elliot Lake            4.04m         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 6.19m  1991        Dennis Hilton-St. Marys College             
       OFSAA: ! 6.79m  1986        Bobby Lewelleyn - George Harve              
Can. Intersc: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 6.19m  1991        Dennis Hilton-St. Marys College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   581 Baziuk, Andrew         St. Mary's C           5.75m      5.89m  
  2   335 Burman, Jesse          Northern               5.33m      5.43m  
  3   279 Bélanger, Mathieu      Algonquin              5.38m      5.42m  
  4   455 Smith, Shawn           Manitoulin S           4.92m      5.30m  
  5    22 Turgeon, Jeffrey       Notre Dame             4.74m      5.23m  
  6   459 Gilbertson, Kyle       Central Algo           5.04m      5.02m  
  7   615 Bangma, Ryan           Dunn, Sir Ja           4.85m      5.01m  
  8   451 Schmitz, Alex          Espanola               5.04m      4.99m  
  9    46 Rabouin, Justin        Champlain              4.96m      4.89m  
 10     8 Bisaillon, Joel        Confederatio           4.95m      4.73m  
 11    63 Medeiros, Zack         Lo-Ellen Par           4.61m      4.57m  
 11   629 Stephney, Jonathon     White Pines            4.78m      4.57m  
 13    58 Fletcher, Neil         Champlain              4.60m      4.53m  
 14   378 Mathieu, Chad          St. Joseph-S           4.95m      4.17m  
 --   347 Perreault, Ron         Northern               4.75m         DQ  
 --   628 Naccarato, Matt        St. Basil              4.69m         DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.89m  1992        Sarah Gibson-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI             
     OFSAA_2: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
Can. Intersc: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
Can. Inter_2: * 10.89m  1992        Sarah Gibson-Sir James Dunn                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   305 Graham, Laura          Chippewa               9.93m      9.57m  
  2   298 Simard, Tanya          Algonquin             10.00m      9.56m  
  3   481 Nardi, Aly             Manitoulin S           8.96m      9.48m  
  4   627 Ambeault, Alexis       Dunn, Sir Ja           9.79m      9.29m  
  5   577 Bullock, Sarah         St. Mary's C           9.50m      9.11m  
  6    62 Furchner, Lisa         LaSalle SS             8.70m      9.05m  
  7    61 Sanftenberg, Santa     LaSalle SS             8.14m      8.97m  
  8   624 Koskela, Robin         Korah Cvs              9.13m      8.94m  
  9    64 Pelot, Michelle        Marymount C            8.23m      8.47m  
 10   476 Barfoot, Laura         Manitoulin S           8.60m      8.43m  
 11    60 Simms, Laura           St. Charles            8.35m      8.35m  
 12    54 Lachapelle, Julie      Notre Dame             8.16m      8.26m  
 13   366 Dupont, Lisa           St. Joseph-S           8.05m      8.16m  
 14   630 Perkio, Amanda         White Pines            8.69m      8.14m  
 15   482 Crack, Shannon         Central Algo           8.36m      8.08m  
 --   338 Johnson, Alisha        Northern               9.43m         DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.80m  1989        Jason Kirby-White Pines SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                
Can. Intersc: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
Can. Inter_2: * 12.80m  1989        Jason Kirby-White Pines SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    55 Gardiner, Dan          Chelmsford            11.21m     11.50m  
  2   335 Burman, Jesse          Northern              11.24m     11.29m  
  3   631 Bergamin, James        Dunn, Sir Ja          11.18m     11.26m  
  4   459 Gilbertson, Kyle       Central Algo          10.43m     11.25m  
  5    63 Medeiros, Zack         Lo-Ellen Par          10.60m     10.88m  
  6   634 Pucci, Aaron           St. Mary's C          10.59m     10.49m  
  7   379 McMahon, Lance         St. Joseph-S          10.62m     10.43m  
  8   483 Makay, Darcy           Espanola               9.98m     10.28m  
  9   478 MacKay, Rob            Central Algo          10.39m     10.25m  
 10   300 Bahm, Matt             Chippewa               9.99m     10.14m  
 11   633 Gencarelli, Joe        St. Basil             10.27m      9.94m  
 12   378 Mathieu, Chad          St. Joseph-S          10.02m      9.65m  
 13    38 Ouellette, Eric        Notre Dame             9.64m      9.45m  
 14    66 Linklater, Spencer     Lively Dss             9.25m      9.20m  
 15   632 Seabrook, Ryan         Korah Cvs             10.18m      9.15m  
 --    65 Leclair, Andrew        Confederatio          10.01m         DQ  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.74m  1998        Chris Legault-Northern SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth & Dist             
Can. Intersc: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
Can. Inter_2: * 10.74m  1998        Chris Legault-Northern SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   406 Handley, Ashley        West Ferris            6.95m      8.08m  
  2   357 Blackwell, Amber       St. Joseph-S           7.82m      8.04m  
  3   636 Thayer, Chrissy        Bawating               8.32m      7.94m  
  4   638 Kent, Nina             White Pines            8.12m      7.82m  
  5   637 Pinder, Miriam         White Pines            7.65m      7.69m  
  6    71 Goggins, Katie         Lockerby               8.13m      7.54m  
  7   329 Huard, Jessica         McEllligott            8.13m      7.50m  
  8   484 Brooks, Carolyn        Central Algo           7.39m      7.44m  
  9    67 Samson, Stephanie      Notre Dame             7.48m      7.30m  
 10    68 Vaillant, Maxime       Notre Dame             7.54m      7.25m  
 11   635 Busque, LaToya         Bawating               7.92m      7.18m  
 12    70 McKay, Chantal         Macdonald-Ca           6.43m      6.93m  
 13   485 Kay, Auzza             Manitoulin S           7.40m      6.92m  
 14   486 Ense, Celina           Manitoulin S           7.53m      6.55m  
 15   444 Weston, Katie          Widdifield             6.73m      6.44m  
 16    69 Brosseau, Julynne      Champlain              6.72m      5.51m  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 15.70m  1975        Kari Yli-Renko-Lo-Ellen Park SS            
       OFSAA: ! 18.94m  1994        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS             
Can. Inter_2: * 15.70m  1975        Kari Yli-Renko-Lo-Ellen Park SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   488 Hodgson, Jeremy        Central Algo          13.15m     13.42m  
  2   489 Grant, Dustin          Eaket WC              12.45m     12.33m  
  3   639 MacRae, Cavell         Dunn, Sir Ja          12.81m     12.30m  
  4    73 Ethier, Eric           Notre Dame            12.79m     12.20m  
  5   355 Baker, Zack            St. Joseph-S          13.02m     12.13m  
  6   487 Ense, Shane            Manitoulin S          11.81m     11.96m  
  7   422 Rappolt, Rob           West Ferris           11.68m     11.44m  
  8   304 Giguere, Adam          Chippewa              12.81m     11.26m  
  9   380 Muileboom, Ricky       St. Joseph-S          11.87m     11.08m  
 10   642 Hill, Matt             St. Mary's C          10.59m     11.02m  
 11    74 Greeves, Richard       Lively Dss            11.45m     10.78m  
 12    75 McIntosh, Alex         Macdonald-Ca          11.09m     10.55m  
 13   641 Amadio, Jason          St. Mary's C           9.92m     10.21m  
 14   640 McFarlane, Josh        St. Basil             10.52m      9.75m  
 --    72 Dupuis, Justin         St. Charles           12.62m         DQ  
 --    76 Cecchini, Jason        Lockerby              12.28m         DQ  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 33.44m  1981        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
Can. Intersc: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
Can. Inter_2: * 33.44m  1981        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   329 Huard, Jessica         McEllligott           23.81m     25.12m  
  2   490 Lahaie, Courtney       Elliot Lake           26.85m     24.57m  
  3    62 Furchner, Lisa         LaSalle SS            22.63m     22.48m  
  4   367 Elliott, Stephanie     St. Joseph-S          19.02m     22.14m  
  5    68 Vaillant, Maxime       Notre Dame            24.26m     21.82m  
  6   444 Weston, Katie          Widdifield            20.62m     20.96m  
  7   644 Clingen, Ashley        Korah Cvs             24.79m     18.62m  
  8   645 Coccimiglio, Katie     St. Basil             22.47m     18.54m  
  9   643 Sanderson, Emily       Mount St. Jo          22.59m     17.31m  
 10   486 Ense, Celina           Manitoulin S          23.84m     17.30m  
 11    77 Dumencu, Zoe           Lo-Ellen Par          18.54m     16.82m  
 12    67 Samson, Stephanie      Notre Dame            19.64m     16.57m  
 13   638 Kent, Nina             White Pines           21.80m     16.48m  
 14   312 Laur, Heather          Chippewa              18.56m     14.62m  
 15    71 Goggins, Katie         Lockerby              21.23m     13.41m  
 --   471 Meinzinger, Angela     Manitoulin S                         DQ  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 49.26m  1986        Troy Webster-Elliot Lake SS                
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
Can. Inter_2: * 49.26m  1986        Troy Webster-Elliot Lake SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   647 D'Ettore, Dylan        St. Mary's C          35.55m     35.22m  
  2   380 Muileboom, Ricky       St. Joseph-S          33.54m     35.10m  
  3   480 Stewart, Josh          Espanola              38.11m     34.59m  
  4   489 Grant, Dustin          Eaket WC              39.64m     34.23m  
  5   640 McFarlane, Josh        St. Basil             34.61m     31.39m  
  6    75 McIntosh, Alex         Macdonald-Ca          28.85m     30.31m  
  7   487 Ense, Shane            Manitoulin S          33.87m     29.54m  
  8   378 Mathieu, Chad          St. Joseph-S          32.62m     29.45m  
  9   613 Wozny, Mike            St. Basil             28.50m     27.96m  
 10    80 Chiswell, Andrew       Champlain             33.28m     27.74m  
 11   422 Rappolt, Rob           West Ferris           31.92m     26.98m  
 12   327 Dupras, Bryne          McEllligott           28.63m     26.95m  
 13   646 Jarratt, Brent         Dunn, Sir Ja          31.51m     25.29m  
 14    78 Thompson, Victor       Notre Dame            31.70m     25.20m  
 --    79 Prevost, Alain         Notre Dame            31.37m         DQ  
 --    76 Cecchini, Jason        Lockerby              33.23m         DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 37.10m  1987        Renee Wilson-Hanmer                        
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
Can. Intersc: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
Can. Inter_2: * 37.10m  1987        Renee Wilson-Hanmer                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    71 Goggins, Katie         Lockerby              23.72m     26.00m  
  2   609 Richie, Lisa           White Pines           25.56m     24.62m  
  3   444 Weston, Katie          Widdifield            25.64m     24.14m  
  4   648 Stilin, Lara           St. Basil             26.58m     24.08m  
  5    67 Samson, Stephanie      Notre Dame            21.94m     23.80m  
  6    68 Vaillant, Maxime       Notre Dame            25.18m     23.76m  
  7   288 Hinschberger, Sama     Algonquin             25.70m     23.60m  
  8   491 Heubner, Ashley        Central Algo          21.72m     22.82m  
  9   635 Busque, LaToya         Bawating              23.38m     20.72m  
 10   367 Elliott, Stephanie     St. Joseph-S          19.60m     20.32m  
 11   644 Clingen, Ashley        Korah Cvs             22.28m     19.26m  
 12   456 Cain, Trisha           Central Algo          24.00m     19.20m  
 13    77 Dumencu, Zoe           Lo-Ellen Par          18.77m     18.56m  
 14   420 Puddister, Bailey      West Ferris           20.24m     13.94m  
 15   473 Rose, Natasha          Elliot Lake           21.93m     12.22m  
 
Event 30  Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 54.36m  1997        Mika Tuomi-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ! 63.10m  1974        Tom Gawinski - Sarnia Northern             
Can. Inter_2: * 54.36m  1997        Mika Tuomi-White Pines                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   650 Mullin, Jonathon       St. Mary's C          44.32m     44.60m  
  2   489 Grant, Dustin          Eaket WC              46.46m     43.64m  
  3   488 Hodgson, Jeremy        Central Algo          41.58m     42.94m  
  4   631 Bergamin, James        Dunn, Sir Ja          42.64m     41.98m  
  5    83 Vrbanac, Nick          Lockerby              36.33m     40.82m  
  6   327 Dupras, Bryne          McEllligott           40.63m     40.20m  
  7   642 Hill, Matt             St. Mary's C          37.06m     37.18m  
  8    14 Patrick, Jason         Lively Dss            38.45m     36.06m  
  9   422 Rappolt, Rob           West Ferris           38.78m     34.34m  
 10   480 Stewart, Josh          Espanola              39.40m     32.78m  
 11   649 Doan, Jake             White Pines           35.94m     32.00m  
 12   380 Muileboom, Ricky       St. Joseph-S          37.84m     31.78m  
 13    82 Wissell, Alain         Notre Dame            36.06m     31.02m  
 14   314 Malkowski, Derek       Chippewa              34.80m     30.20m  
 15    73 Ethier, Eric           Notre Dame            32.92m     25.50m  
 --    59 Conrad, Jeff           Lo-Ellen Par          35.58m         DQ  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 51.80  1980        Widdifield                                  
       OFSAA: ! 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting C.I.                  
Can. Intersc: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                
Can. Inter_2: * 51.80  1980        Widdifield                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C&Vs  'A'                            54.40      54.00   2 
     1) 627 Ambeault, Alexis            2) 584 Bettello, Andrea           
     3) 610 Dailey, Dayna               4) 576 Ward, Jenna                
  2 St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                      55.70      54.90   2 
     1) 653 DiDonato, Abby              2) 579 Zeppa, Kaelah              
     3) 655 Rains, Kylie                4) 578 Seaton, Danielle           
     5) 585 Watson, Kaitlyn             6)                                
  3 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             56.63      56.20   2 
     1) 465 Bordeleau, Dana             2) 447 Seabrook, Meagan           
     3) 446 Nelson, Caitlyn             4) 453 Petinglo, Meghan           
     5) 456 Cain, Trisha                6)                                
  4 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       57.10      56.60   1 
     1) 366 Dupont, Lisa                2) 370 Fitzsimmons, Anna          
     3) 388 Stubbert, Stephanie         4) 385 Scarfone, Jessica          
     5) 373 Hurley, Nina                6)                                
  4 St. Mary's College  'A'                             56.60      56.60   2 
     1) 577 Bullock, Sarah              2) 651 Filion, Lisa               
     3) 652 Howard, Jane                4) 595 Russell, Christine         
  6 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 55.93      57.10   2 
     1) 481 Nardi, Aly                  2) 458 Van Every, Liz             
     3) 452 Stadnyk, Vanessa            4) 938 Bayer, Kelly               
     5) 457 Wiggins, Ashleigh           6)                                
  6 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              56.55      57.10   2 
     1) 3 Lane, Lindsay                 2) 42 Bimm, Samantha              
     3) 91 MacKay, Kayla                4) 16 Kallio, Amy                 
     5) 16 Kallio, Amy                  6) 3 Lane, Lindsay                
  8 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   57.71      58.00   1 
     1) 43 Gelinas, Justine             2) 89 Miller, Brittany            
     3) 90 Yu, Lizzy                    4) 44 Truskoski, Carolyn          
  9 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          59.05      58.50   1 
     1) 87 Richer, Geneveive            2) 88 Albert, Page                
     3) 70 McKay, Chantal               4) 13 Paquette, Jennifer          
     5) 50 Poulin, France               6)                                
 10 Notre Dame College  'A'                             58.70    1:00.00   1 
     1) 92 Descoteau, Melissa           2) 4 Prevost, Meagan              
     3) 93 Bonin, Julie                 4) 19 Blais, Sasha                
     5) 26 Dillabough, Holly            6) 18 Conaty, Kathleen            
 -- LaSalle S S  'A'                                    56.65         DQ   2 
     1) 62 Furchner, Lisa               2) 5 Pitre, Stevie                
     3) 11 Garofolo, Sammi              4) 85 Jackson, Courtney           
     5) 86 Jorgens, Jessica             6)                                
 -- Elliot Lake S S  'A'                              1:02.47         DQ   1 
     1) 448 Griffin, Evan               2) 473 Rose, Natasha              
     3) 466 Juuti, Meghan               4) 490 Lahaie, Courtney           
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 46.80  1991        Sir James Dunn, St. Marys College           
       OFSAA: ! 44.08  1988        St. Michael's College-Toronto               
Can. Intersc: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
Can. Inter_2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                      49.50      47.80   2 
     1) 661 Imre, Grahm                 2) 659 Coccimiglio, Jeff          
     3) 580 Dias, Matt                  4) 628 Naccarato, Matt            
     5) 617 Ruicci, Luke                6)                                
  2 St. Mary's College  'A'                             48.40      48.30   2 
     1) 658 Armstrong, Patrick          2) 581 Baziuk, Andrew             
     3) 583 Butcher, Mitchell           4) 582 Longo, Justin              
     5) 650 Mullin, Jonathon            6)                                
  3 Sir James Dunn C&Vs  'A'                            48.50      48.90   2 
     1) 615 Bangma, Ryan                2) 631 Bergamin, James            
     3) 616 Burmaster, Jake             4) 586 Cellini, Navarre           
     5) 591 Lang, Nic                   6) 587 Walker, Lucas              
  4 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             49.36      49.20   2 
     1) 459 Gilbertson, Kyle            2) 449 MacLeod, Wally             
     3) 460 Kent, Ryan                  4) 478 MacKay, Rob                
  5 Espanola H S  'A'                                   51.67      51.00   1 
     1) 450 Bouillon, Joey              2) 451 Schmitz, Alex              
     3) 480 Stewart, Josh               4) 944 MacNeil, Don               
     5) 945 Simpson, John               6)                                
  6 Champlain E S C  'A'                                51.49      51.40   1 
     1) 23 Rabouin, Alain               2) 46 Rabouin, Justin             
     3) 97 Ducharme, Rene               4) 9 Jodouin, Justin              
     5) 9 Jodouin, Justin               6)                                
  7 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   51.22      51.50   2 
     1) 10 Kolbasovsky, David           2) 31 Endleman, David             
     3) 24 Wu, Gary                     4) 101 Rouleau, James             
     5) 102 England, Kyle               6)                                
  8 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 51.16      51.70   2 
     1) 467 Karn, Geoff                 2) 455 Smith, Shawn               
     3) 474 Keller, Ryan                4) 461 Wright, Brandon            
     5) 532 Debassige, Wade             6)                                
  9 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              51.55      52.00   1 
     1) 63 Medeiros, Zack               2) 95 Johnston, Jacob             
     3) 96 Garrison, Chris              4) 6 Gillard, Ryan                
     5) 95 Johnston, Jacob              6)                                
 10 Notre Dame College  'A'                             51.82      52.30   1 
     1) 7 Pothier, Rene                 2) 51 Daoust, Tyler               
     3) 79 Prevost, Alain               4) 104 Chartrand, Eric            
     5) 38 Ouellette, Eric              6) 82 Wissell, Alain              
 11 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       51.10      52.40   2 
     1) 371 Fournier, Matthew           2) 365 Digiglio, Justin           
     3) 368 Fava, Nick                  4) 378 Mathieu, Chad              
     5) 390 Viau, Justin                6)                                
 -- Chippewa S S  'A'                                   50.90         DQ   2 
     1) 326 Stamler, Jamie              2) 325 St. Onge, Keegan           
     3) 300 Bahm, Matt                  4) 304 Giguere, Adam              
     5) 314 Malkowski, Derek            6)                                
 -- Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          51.99         DQ   1 
     1) 98 Auger, Paul                  2) 99 Peters, Nathaniel           
     3) 100 Villeneuve, Justin          4) 47 McWilliams, Kyle            
     5) 52 Huneault, Pierce             6)                                
 -- White Pines C&Vs  'A'                               51.50         DQ   1 
     1) 656 Chevelier, Nathan           2) 649 Doan, Jake                 
     3) 657 Rumble, Darcy               4) 629 Stephney, Jonathon         
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 12.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   664 Paluzzi, Tara          St. Basil              13.00      12.70Q  1 
  2   493 Ford, Darris           Central Algo           13.66      13.20Q  2 
  3   387 Stubbert, Mallory      St. Joseph-S           13.20      13.20Q  1 
  3   106 Pyzik, Oksana          Lo-Ellen Par           13.64      13.20Q  1 
  5   328 Gault, Jen             McEllligott            12.75      13.30Q  2 
  6   662 Penfold, Shannon       Korah Cvs              13.41      13.40q  2 
  7   663 DeBoer, Kaitlynn       St. Basil              13.40      13.50q  2 
  8   108 Moulton, Elizabeth     Lockerby               13.96      13.60q  2 
  9   109 Cull, Stephanie        Lockerby               14.23      13.70   2 
 10   665 Gareau, Maggie         St. Basil              14.00      13.80   1 
 11   494 North, Roberta         Central Algo           14.48      13.81   1 
 12   407 Hill, Natalia          West Ferris            13.75      13.90   1 
 12   105 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           14.07      13.90   2 
 14   492 McCulloch, Ashley      Espanola               14.94      14.20   1 
 15   346 Ouellette, Sara        Northern               14.06      14.30   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   664 Paluzzi, Tara          St. Basil              12.70      13.00  
  2   387 Stubbert, Mallory      St. Joseph-S           13.20      13.30  
  3   106 Pyzik, Oksana          Lo-Ellen Par           13.20      13.50  
  4   662 Penfold, Shannon       Korah Cvs              13.40      13.70  
  5   328 Gault, Jen             McEllligott            13.30      13.80  
  6   493 Ford, Darris           Central Algo           13.20      13.81  
  7   108 Moulton, Elizabeth     Lockerby               13.60      14.30  
 --   663 DeBoer, Kaitlynn       St. Basil              13.50         DQ  
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 10.90  1983        David Case-LCS, Lloyd Eadie-MAN             
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.90  31/05/2002  Clyde Bridge-Korah                          
       OFSAA: ! 10.6h  1970        Mark Lalande - ES Theriault                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 10.6h  1977        Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS                 
     OFSAA_3: ! 10.71  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   110 Rehel, Aaron           St. Charles            11.70      11.40Q  2 
  2   669 Mills, Rick            St. Mary's C           11.50      11.80Q  1 
  3   667 Clarke, Alanzo         Korah Cvs              11.40      11.81Q  1 
  4   414 Newton, Adam           West Ferris            10.70      12.00Q  2 
  5   666 Milne, Nigel           Dunn, Sir Ja           11.70      11.82q  1 
  6   668 Lebel, Chris           St. Mary's C           11.71      11.90q  1 
  7   111 Venugopal, Micah       Lo-Ellen Par           12.33      11.91q  1 
  8   383 Robb, Brandon          St. Joseph-S           11.62      12.01q  2 
  9   359 Buttrum, Jeremy        St. Joseph-S           11.85      12.30   2 
  9   319 Moxam, Kirk            Chippewa               11.90      12.30   2 
 11   496 Armstrong, Craig       Central Algo           12.66      12.31   2 
 12   497 Waldman, Jake          Manitoulin S           12.65      12.60   1 
 13   495 Moffatt, Ben           Espanola               13.22      12.90   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.90  1983        David Case-LCS, Lloyd Eadie-MAN             
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.90  31/05/2002  Clyde Bridge-Korah                          
       OFSAA: ! 10.6h  1970        Mark Lalande - ES Theriault                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 10.6h  1977        Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS                 
     OFSAA_3: ! 10.71  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   414 Newton, Adam           West Ferris            12.00      11.40  
  2   667 Clarke, Alanzo         Korah Cvs              11.81      11.60  
  3   110 Rehel, Aaron           St. Charles            11.40      11.61  
  4   666 Milne, Nigel           Dunn, Sir Ja           11.82      11.70  
  5   383 Robb, Brandon          St. Joseph-S           12.01      12.19  
  6   111 Venugopal, Micah       Lo-Ellen Par           11.91      12.20  
  7   668 Lebel, Chris           St. Mary's C           11.90      12.40  
 --   669 Mills, Rick            St. Mary's C           11.80         DQ  
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 25.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   671 Olthius, Janine        Dunn, Sir Ja           26.60      27.20Q  2 
  2   328 Gault, Jen             McEllligott            27.87      28.10Q  1 
  3   108 Moulton, Elizabeth     Lockerby               28.28      28.30Q  1 
  4   663 DeBoer, Kaitlynn       St. Basil              28.30      28.80Q  2 
  5   672 Rainone, Samantha      St. Basil              29.40      29.30q  2 
  6   105 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           29.36      29.50q  1 
  7   107 Mise, Jessica          Lockerby               29.30      29.60q  1 
  8   494 North, Roberta         Central Algo           31.77      30.00q  2 
  9   670 LaFrance, Alysa        Dunn, Sir Ja           30.20      30.20   1 
 10   407 Hill, Natalia          West Ferris            29.52      30.40   2 
 11   424 Smit, Jessica          West Ferris            30.09      31.00   1 
 12   498 Tribiniricius, Aid     Manitoulin S           31.90      31.30   2 
 13   387 Stubbert, Mallory      St. Joseph-S           29.28      50.10   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 25.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   671 Olthius, Janine        Dunn, Sir Ja           27.20      27.50  
  2   328 Gault, Jen             McEllligott            28.10      28.50  
  3   108 Moulton, Elizabeth     Lockerby               28.30      28.60  
  4   663 DeBoer, Kaitlynn       St. Basil              28.80      29.30  
  5   672 Rainone, Samantha      St. Basil              29.30      29.50  
  6   107 Mise, Jessica          Lockerby               29.60      29.51  
  7   105 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           29.50      29.52  
  8   494 North, Roberta         Central Algo           30.00      29.90  
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 22.00  31/05/2002  Clyde Bridge-Korah C&VS, Korah CVS          
       OFSAA: ! 21.30  1983        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 22.10  1979        David Case-Lockerby CS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   669 Mills, Rick            St. Mary's C           23.61      23.60Q  2 
  2   667 Clarke, Alanzo         Korah Cvs              23.60      24.10Q  1 
  3   414 Newton, Adam           West Ferris            22.72      23.90Q  2 
  4   301 Bell, Seb              Chippewa               23.39      24.60Q  1 
  5   110 Rehel, Aaron           St. Charles            23.79      24.20q  2 
  6   391 Wagner, Tom            St. Joseph-S           24.40      25.20q  2 
  7   496 Armstrong, Craig       Central Algo           26.06      25.40q  1 
  8   500 Hughes, Greg           Central Algo           26.67      25.50q  1 
  9   438 Morin, Michel          Widdifield             24.00      26.40   1 
 10   499 Meeker, Adam           Manitoulin S           28.13      26.70   2 
 --   112 Deault, Jeffrey        Notre Dame             24.00         DQ   1 
 --   673 Flaxey, Ian            Dunn, Sir Ja           24.70         DQ   2 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 22.00  31/05/2002  Clyde Bridge-Korah C&VS, Korah CVS          
       OFSAA: ! 21.30  1983        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 22.10  1979        David Case-Lockerby CS                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   414 Newton, Adam           West Ferris            23.90      23.10  
  2   669 Mills, Rick            St. Mary's C           23.60      23.30  
  3   110 Rehel, Aaron           St. Charles            24.20      24.20  
  4   496 Armstrong, Craig       Central Algo           25.40      25.00  
  5   500 Hughes, Greg           Central Algo           25.50      25.60  
 --   667 Clarke, Alanzo         Korah Cvs              24.10         DQ  
 --   301 Bell, Seb              Chippewa               24.60         DQ  
 --   391 Wagner, Tom            St. Joseph-S           25.20         DQ  
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 56.60  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 55.05  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   671 Olthius, Janine        Dunn, Sir Ja         1:00.10    1:00.10Q  2 
  2   114 Sabel, Candie          Lo-Ellen Par         1:04.29    1:07.70Q  1 
  3   501 Ehrhardt, Jackie       Espanola             1:08.74    1:04.40Q  2 
  4   396 Bedard, Danielle       West Ferris          1:05.89    1:08.50Q  1 
  5   113 Savarie, Jessica       Chelmsford           1:07.16    1:06.60q  2 
  6   498 Tribiniricius, Aid     Manitoulin S         1:12.46    1:09.00q  2 
  7   676 Wytsma, Julia          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:11.60    1:11.50q  1 
  8   675 Green, Stephanie       White Pines          1:13.00    1:12.50q  2 
  9   397 Bedford, Jennie        West Ferris          1:10.14    1:13.20   1 
 10   316 McKenzie, Jennifer     Chippewa             1:14.79    1:15.70   1 
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 56.60  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 55.05  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   671 Olthius, Janine        Dunn, Sir Ja         1:00.10    1:01.70  
  2   114 Sabel, Candie          Lo-Ellen Par         1:07.70    1:03.40  
  3   501 Ehrhardt, Jackie       Espanola             1:04.40    1:03.50  
  4   396 Bedard, Danielle       West Ferris          1:08.50    1:06.20  
  5   113 Savarie, Jessica       Chelmsford           1:06.60    1:07.10  
  6   676 Wytsma, Julia          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:11.50    1:11.60  
  7   498 Tribiniricius, Aid     Manitoulin S         1:09.00    1:12.70  
 --   675 Green, Stephanie       White Pines          1:12.50         DQ  
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
       OFSAA: ! 47.69  1997        Liam Card - Saugeen DSS                     
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   421 Ranger, Joshua         West Ferris            55.51      54.50Q  2 
  1   503 Boscariol, Phil        Elliot Lake            58.33      54.50Q  2 
  3   112 Deault, Jeffrey        Notre Dame             53.97      54.60Q  1 
  4   438 Morin, Michel          Widdifield             54.34      55.30Q  1 
  5   306 Hale, Brannyn          Chippewa               56.31      54.90q  2 
  6   674 Morin, Jourdan         Korah Cvs              56.80      55.10q  2 
  7   678 Pirillo, Anthony       St. Basil              58.00      56.00q  1 
  8   394 Wick, Evan             St. Joseph-S           59.25      56.30q  1 
  9   679 Jarratt, Ryan          St. Mary's C           57.30      56.40   1 
 10   677 Skeggs, Paul           Dunn, Sir Ja           58.30      59.70   2 
 11   502 Roeddle, Nigel         Central Algo         1:00.58    1:00.50   1 
 12   118 Flietstra, Ryan        LaSalle SS           1:01.32    1:01.00   2 
 13   119 Vachon, Jason          Champlain            1:01.47    1:03.30   2 
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
       OFSAA: ! 47.69  1997        Liam Card - Saugeen DSS                     
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   112 Deault, Jeffrey        Notre Dame             54.60      53.50  
  2   503 Boscariol, Phil        Elliot Lake            54.50      53.70  
  3   421 Ranger, Joshua         West Ferris            54.50      54.00  
  4   438 Morin, Michel          Widdifield             55.30      54.50  
  5   674 Morin, Jourdan         Korah Cvs              55.10      55.80  
  6   306 Hale, Brannyn          Chippewa               54.90      57.00  
  7   678 Pirillo, Anthony       St. Basil              56.00    1:17.40  
 --   394 Wick, Evan             St. Joseph-S           56.30         DQ  
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2:15.30  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
       OFSAA: ! 2:10.1h  1980        Paula Schnurr - Assumption HS             
     OFSAA_2: ! 2:10.60  1987        Doreen Uranick - Acton DHS                
Can. Intersc: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
Can. Inter_2: * 2:15.30  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   434 Gawinski, Kali         Widdifield           2:33.93    2:30.40  
  2   122 O'Neil, Caitlin        Lockerby             2:36.79    2:31.10  
  3   504 Robitaille, Jeanne     Villa-Franca         2:44.00    2:32.50  
  4   682 Smith, Marnie          Dunn, Sir Ja         2:31.50    2:35.30  
  5   123 Kershaw, Linnaea       Lockerby             2:38.66    2:37.60  
  6   120 Gundrum, Dawn          LaSalle SS           2:44.51    2:38.20  
  7   501 Ehrhardt, Jackie       Espanola             2:48.00    2:40.80  
  8   681 McLeod, Heather        Dunn, Sir Ja         2:41.10    2:44.20  
  9   311 Laronde, Amee          Chippewa             3:00.10    2:52.00  
 10   398 Cross, Jennifer        West Ferris          2:51.31    2:55.70  
 11   680 Robinson, Melissa      White Pines          3:00.23    2:59.40  
 12   397 Bedford, Jennie        West Ferris          2:45.64    3:01.60  
 13   505 Rupp, Katharina        Central Algo         3:11.00    3:05.00  
 14   683 Rabeau, Katie          St. Mary's C         3:23.80    3:14.40  
 --   121 Young, Ashley          Macdonald-Ca         2:46.38         DQ  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1:56.70  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 1:50.35  2000        Nathan Brannen - Preston HS Ca            
Can. Intersc: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 1:56.70  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   362 Corrente, Patrick      St. Joseph-S         2:11.53    2:06.90  
  2   306 Hale, Brannyn          Chippewa             2:09.76    2:07.10  
  3   506 Faulkner, Jeremy       Espanola             2:16.00    2:11.20  
  4   421 Ranger, Joshua         West Ferris          2:11.11    2:12.50  
  5   687 Reid, Jake             St. Mary's C         2:18.50    2:13.60  
  6   503 Boscariol, Phil        Elliot Lake          2:16.00    2:16.30  
  7   418 Pratt, Darren          West Ferris          2:12.45    2:16.90  
  8   684 Simpson, Kyle          Dunn, Sir Ja         2:16.40    2:21.20  
  9   685 Moon, Thomas           Dunn, Sir Ja         2:19.80    2:26.10  
 10   124 O'Brien, Shawn         Hanmer               2:18.16    2:26.50  
 11   125 Lajoie, Eric           Macdonald-Ca         2:22.56    2:36.10  
 --   686 Baum, Nick             St. Basil            2:19.70         DQ  
 --   507 Smith, Rhys            Eaket WC             2:25.00         DQ  
 
Event 41  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:32.00  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
       OFSAA: ! 4:28.09  1987        Lianne McVey - New Liskeard SS            
Can. Intersc: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
Can. Inter_2: * 4:32.00  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   682 Smith, Marnie          Dunn, Sir Ja         5:35.80    5:12.40  
  2   434 Gawinski, Kali         Widdifield           5:17.39    5:12.60  
  3   504 Robitaille, Jeanne     Villa-Franca         5:48.00    5:17.30  
  4   310 Kurzawa, Andrea        Chippewa             5:34.47    5:22.20  
  5   681 McLeod, Heather        Dunn, Sir Ja         5:42.10    5:26.20  
  6   123 Kershaw, Linnaea       Lockerby             5:27.34    5:26.40  
  7   122 O'Neil, Caitlin        Lockerby             5:20.60    5:27.70  
  8   126 Bota, Melissa          Lo-Ellen Par         5:34.01    5:31.70  
  9   311 Laronde, Amee          Chippewa             5:49.63    5:44.90  
 10   121 Young, Ashley          Macdonald-Ca         5:36.75    5:46.40  
 11   398 Cross, Jennifer        West Ferris          6:03.07    5:59.70  
 12   688 Black, Jeanne          Korah Cvs            6:14.40    6:07.60  
 13   509 Marceau, Celynn        Elliot Lake          6:34.00    6:41.50  
 --   508 Marin, Lauren          Central Algo         6:25.00         DQ  
 --   127 Borkovich, Renee       Notre Dame           5:27.62         DQ  
 --   689 Turpin, Liza           Korah Cvs            6:07.20         DQ  
 
Event 42  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:00.50  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 3:46.52  1991        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 4:00.50  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   692 Robitaille, Rocky      St. Mary's C         4:21.70    4:15.70  
  2   315 McAneney, Lucas        Chippewa             4:22.88    4:22.60  
  3   690 Nickel, Colin          Bawating             4:28.50    4:22.90  
  4   362 Corrente, Patrick      St. Joseph-S         4:28.03    4:27.80  
  5   128 Oakes, Jonathan        Champlain            4:35.85    4:30.20  
  6   418 Pratt, Darren          West Ferris          4:29.03    4:30.30  
  7   506 Faulkner, Jeremy       Espanola             4:50.00    4:30.90  
  8   392 Wall, Jason            St. Joseph-S         4:36.10    4:33.20  
  9   129 Hawkins, Andrew        Lo-Ellen Par         4:50.13    4:46.60  
 10   511 Matheson, Brad         Elliot Lake          5:02.00    4:46.80  
 11   125 Lajoie, Eric           Macdonald-Ca         4:48.20    4:48.20  
 12   691 Mitchell, Ryan         St. Basil            4:51.00    4:50.50  
 13   685 Moon, Thomas           Dunn, Sir Ja         4:52.00    4:53.90  
 14   124 O'Brien, Shawn         Hanmer               4:55.75    4:57.20  
 15   510 Fairburn, Bryce        Central Algo         5:10.00    4:57.60  
 --   130 Baskcomb, Bryan        Lo-Ellen Par         4:56.58         DQ  
 
Event 43  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 9:44.80  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
       OFSAA: ! 9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong - Saunders             
Can. Intersc: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
Can. Inter_2: * 9:44.80  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   434 Gawinski, Kali         Widdifield          11:46.77   11:46.20  
  2   127 Borkovich, Renee       Notre Dame          11:50.70   11:48.20  
  3   123 Kershaw, Linnaea       Lockerby            11:49.90   11:51.40  
  4   126 Bota, Melissa          Lo-Ellen Par        11:52.00   11:57.00  
  5   310 Kurzawa, Andrea        Chippewa            12:07.70   11:58.90  
  6   681 McLeod, Heather        Dunn, Sir Ja        12:41.60   12:09.00  
  7   121 Young, Ashley          Macdonald-Ca        12:25.80   12:54.80  
  8   316 McKenzie, Jennifer     Chippewa            13:20.13   13:09.90  
  9   513 Lenneis, Verena        Eaket WC            14:20.00   13:30.90  
 10   512 Gillis, Kayla          Eaket WC            14:40.00   13:42.70  
 11   509 Marceau, Celynn        Elliot Lake         16:23.00   14:48.10  
 --   689 Turpin, Liza           Korah Cvs           13:41.40         DQ  
 
Event 44  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 8:54.67  1994        Kevin Pierobon-Lockerby CS                
       OFSAA: ! 8:20.78  1983        John Castellano - W.A. Porter             
Can. Intersc: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   315 McAneney, Lucas        Chippewa             9:26.00    9:20.60  
  2   692 Robitaille, Rocky      St. Mary's C         9:31.80    9:27.00  
  3   690 Nickel, Colin          Bawating            10:00.00   10:02.50  
  4   128 Oakes, Jonathan        Champlain            9:44.60   10:11.80  
  5   362 Corrente, Patrick      St. Joseph-S        10:03.00   10:20.00  
  6   693 Desaulnier, Evan       Dunn, Sir Ja        10:45.80   10:30.00  
  7   511 Matheson, Brad         Elliot Lake         10:45.00   10:56.20  
  8   132 Lavergne, Rene         Champlain           10:34.40   10:57.90  
  9   131 Smith, Scott           Lively Dss          11:02.00   11:09.70  
 10   514 Gebrekristose, Fil     Manitoulin S        11:18.00   11:12.10  
 11   291 Lalande, Eric          Algonquin           12:11.00   12:19.70  
 --   694 Lachowsky, Peter       Dunn, Sir Ja        10:30.50         DQ  
 --   418 Pratt, Darren          West Ferris         10:26.00         DQ  
 --   129 Hawkins, Andrew        Lo-Ellen Par        10:35.20         DQ  
 --   515 Mcdermid, Tyler        Manitoulin S        11:17.00         DQ  
 
Event 45  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan               
Can. Intersc: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   106 Pyzik, Oksana          Lo-Ellen Par           13.50      12.60Q  2 
  2   375 Krause, Katie          St. Joseph-S           14.50      13.50Q  1 
  3   696 Peltsch, Amanda        St. Mary's C           13.30      12.61Q  2 
  4   697 Peltsch, Heather       St. Mary's C           14.50      13.60Q  1 
  5   662 Penfold, Shannon       Korah Cvs              14.20      12.90q  2 
  6   695 Grancic, Adriana       St. Mary's C           14.51      13.10q  2 
  7   135 Beaulieu, Chantal      Champlain              14.60      13.60q  2 
  8   133 Peric, Silva           Lo-Ellen Par           14.20      14.00q  1 
  9   134 Goard, Rachel          Lo-Ellen Par           14.10      14.20   1 
 10   508 Marin, Lauren          Central Algo           15.12      14.50   1 
 11   136 Carre, Genevieve       Macdonald-Ca           15.11      15.00   1 
 12   517 Grant, Stephanie       Eaket WC               16.63      15.50   2 
 13   289 Hinschberger, Vero     Algonquin              16.70      16.00   2 
 14   281 Boulanger, Joëlle      Algonquin              16.90      16.20   1 
 15   516 McQuarrie, Melissa     Manitoulin S           16.95      16.30   1 
 16   374 Kile, Jamie Lee        St. Joseph-S           18.00      17.50   2 
 
Event 45  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan               
Can. Intersc: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   696 Peltsch, Amanda        St. Mary's C           12.61      13.10  
  2   106 Pyzik, Oksana          Lo-Ellen Par           12.60      13.20  
  3   662 Penfold, Shannon       Korah Cvs              12.90      13.50  
  4   695 Grancic, Adriana       St. Mary's C           13.10      13.70  
  5   697 Peltsch, Heather       St. Mary's C           13.60      13.80  
  6   375 Krause, Katie          St. Joseph-S           13.50      13.90  
  7   135 Beaulieu, Chantal      Champlain              13.60      14.00  
  8   133 Peric, Silva           Lo-Ellen Par           14.00      14.70  
 
Event 46  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 14.03  1999        Paul Whitty - Saunders SS                   
Can. Inter_2: * 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   372 Gordon, Nick           St. Joseph-S           15.70      15.60Q  2 
  2   673 Flaxey, Ian            Dunn, Sir Ja           16.10      15.90Q  1 
  3   698 Gauthier, Kyle         Bawating               16.50      15.90Q  2 
  3   383 Robb, Brandon          St. Joseph-S           18.20      15.90Q  2 
  5   699 Vanderloo, Tysen       Korah Cvs              15.80      16.00Q  1 
  6   700 Avati, Vince           St. Basil              16.70      16.40q  2 
  7   137 Kallio, Adam           Lo-Ellen Par           17.42      16.70q  2 
  8   111 Venugopal, Micah       Lo-Ellen Par           17.80      17.20q  1 
  9   445 Zajac, Dylan           Widdifield             18.20      17.70   1 
 10   443 Tremblay, Jeremy       Widdifield             18.30      17.90   1 
 11   510 Fairburn, Bryce        Central Algo           20.12      18.20   1 
 12   138 Dube, Nicholas         Lo-Ellen Par           19.60      18.60   2 
 13   518 Wright, Jamie          Espanola               19.10      18.90   1 
 14   519 Stringer, Colin        Manitoulin S           19.12      19.10   2 
 15   140 Mallette, Daniel       Champlain              21.49      21.20   1 
 
Event 46  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 14.03  1999        Paul Whitty - Saunders SS                   
Can. Inter_2: * 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   699 Vanderloo, Tysen       Korah Cvs              16.00      15.80  
  2   673 Flaxey, Ian            Dunn, Sir Ja           15.90      15.81  
  3   372 Gordon, Nick           St. Joseph-S           15.60      16.00  
  4   698 Gauthier, Kyle         Bawating               15.90      16.01  
  5   700 Avati, Vince           St. Basil              16.40      16.40  
  6   383 Robb, Brandon          St. Joseph-S           15.90      17.90  
  7   137 Kallio, Adam           Lo-Ellen Par           16.70      18.20  
  8   111 Venugopal, Micah       Lo-Ellen Par           17.20      27.50  
 
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 45.92  1999        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Intersc: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Inter_2: * 45.92  1999        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   662 Penfold, Shannon       Korah Cvs              49.40      50.10   2 
  2   114 Sabel, Candie          Lo-Ellen Par           50.53      50.11   2 
  3   106 Pyzik, Oksana          Lo-Ellen Par           51.79      51.50   2 
  4   696 Peltsch, Amanda        St. Mary's C           52.90      52.30   1 
  5   375 Krause, Katie          St. Joseph-S           53.84      53.00   2 
  6   133 Peric, Silva           Lo-Ellen Par           52.25      53.80   1 
  7   695 Grancic, Adriana       St. Mary's C           53.20      54.70   1 
  8   682 Smith, Marnie          Dunn, Sir Ja           50.40      55.10   2 
  9   142 Regaudie, Krista       Macdonald-Ca           52.79      55.20   1 
 10   141 Darling, Alison        Macdonald-Ca           53.08      56.50   1 
 11   516 McQuarrie, Melissa     Manitoulin S           56.40    1:04.00   2 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 39.19  1999        Mark Francois-Elliot Lake SS                
       OFSAA: ! 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
Can. Intersc: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
Can. Inter_2: * 39.19  1999        Mark Francois-Elliot Lake SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   301 Bell, Seb              Chippewa               40.45      41.40   2 
  2   111 Venugopal, Micah       Lo-Ellen Par           42.39      42.30   2 
  3   701 McAndrew, Brian        St. Mary's C           42.50      43.30   2 
  4   137 Kallio, Adam           Lo-Ellen Par           42.85      44.20   2 
  5   700 Avati, Vince           St. Basil              44.80      45.10   2 
  6   445 Zajac, Dylan           Widdifield             45.66      46.00   2 
  7   673 Flaxey, Ian            Dunn, Sir Ja           46.10      46.20   1 
  8   677 Skeggs, Paul           Dunn, Sir Ja           46.20      46.60   1 
  9   412 Low, Jerry             West Ferris            46.27      47.50   1 
 10   519 Stringer, Colin        Manitoulin S           43.50      47.70   2 
 11   125 Lajoie, Eric           Macdonald-Ca           49.49      48.30   1 
 12   520 Drysdale, Jerit        Manitoulin S           43.40      48.40   2 
 13   138 Dube, Nicholas         Lo-Ellen Par           47.67      48.80   1 
 14   336 Delorme, Matt          Northern               50.49      54.00   1 
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1.71m  1973        Bridgette Bittner-Elliot Lake SS            
       OFSAA: ! 1.84m  1975        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Intersc: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Inter_2: * 1.71m  1973        Bridgette Bittner-Elliot Lake SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   328 Gault, Jen             McEllligott            1.50m      1.50m  
  2   426 Verheul, Sylvia        West Ferris            1.55m      1.48m  
  3   493 Ford, Darris           Central Algo           1.44m      1.47m  
  4   345 Noordam, Christine     Northern               1.50m      1.46m  
  5   671 Olthius, Janine        Dunn, Sir Ja           1.50m      1.44m  
  6   522 Still, Kendra          Manitoulin S           1.41m      1.35m  
  7   702 Dale, Jessica          Mount St. Jo           1.30m      1.30m  
  7   521 Copp, Cassandra        Manitoulin S           1.38m      1.30m  
  7   672 Rainone, Samantha      St. Basil              1.36m      1.30m  
  7   144 DeWit, Jose            Notre Dame             1.47m      1.30m  
 11   145 Makarec, Zorina        Confederatio           1.30m      1.25m  
 11   377 Lortie, Corrine        St. Joseph-S           1.35m      1.25m  
 13   703 Shiells, Elizabeth     Dunn, Sir Ja           1.26m      1.20m  
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2.05m  1983        Mark Dunn-Widdifield SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 2.14m  1997        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Intersc: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Inter_2: * 2.05m  1983        Mark Dunn-Widdifield SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   147 Thibert, David         Macdonald-Ca           1.80m      1.79m  
  2   363 De Joseph, Travis      St. Joseph-S           1.65m      1.76m  
  3   524 Hoover, David          Central Algo           1.80m      1.73m  
  4   394 Wick, Evan             St. Joseph-S           1.65m      1.71m  
  5   495 Moffatt, Ben           Espanola               1.68m      1.70m  
  6   706 Lorenzo, Graham        Dunn, Sir Ja           1.73m      1.67m  
  7   443 Tremblay, Jeremy       Widdifield             1.70m      1.66m  
  8   137 Kallio, Adam           Lo-Ellen Par           1.76m      1.62m  
  9   704 Johnston, Tyler        Bawating               1.57m      1.57m  
  9   395 Annett, Jimmy          West Ferris            1.65m      1.57m  
  9   707 Parry, Kevin           St. Mary's C           1.57m      1.57m  
 12   523 North, Brennan         Central Algo           1.65m      1.47m  
 12   705 Beek, Kevin            Dunn, Sir Ja           1.67m      1.47m  
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4.21m  1974        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 4.55m  2002        Jason Wurster - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach      
Can. Intersc: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
Can. Inter_2: * 4.21m  1974        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   361 Charbonneau, Levi      St. Joseph-S           3.50m      3.90m  
  2   150 Ducharme, Daniel       Notre Dame             3.25m      3.40m  
  3   149 Gauthier, Jacob        Notre Dame             2.90m      3.10m  
  4   148 Andersen, Joel         Lo-Ellen Par           2.84m      2.90m  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 5.26m  1963        Carole Grenier-Kirkland Lake                
       OFSAA: ! 6.13m  1981        Nicole Ali - Woburn CI                      
Can. Intersc: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
Can. Inter_2: * 5.26m  1963        Carole Grenier-Kirkland Lake                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   525 Bickell, Kristin       Manitoulin S           4.75m      4.75m  
  2   709 Cobean, Rachel         St. Basil              4.15m      4.57m  
  3   663 DeBoer, Kaitlynn       St. Basil              4.55m      4.53m  
  4   152 Crepeau, Janie         Macdonald-Ca           4.30m      4.32m  
  5   493 Ford, Darris           Central Algo           4.41m      4.27m  
  6   387 Stubbert, Mallory      St. Joseph-S           4.36m      4.24m  
  7   346 Ouellette, Sara        Northern               4.28m      4.17m  
  8   670 LaFrance, Alysa        Dunn, Sir Ja           3.79m      4.11m  
  9   526 Constantineau, Meg     Espanola               4.34m      4.06m  
 10   708 Pinder, Courtney       Bawating               4.00m      3.97m  
 11   292 Michaud, Renée         Algonquin              3.83m      3.74m  
 12   151 Lamontagne, Christ     Champlain              3.56m      3.53m  
 13   135 Beaulieu, Chantal      Champlain              3.81m      3.49m  
 14   396 Bedard, Danielle       West Ferris            3.72m      3.27m  
 --   448 Griffin, Evan          Elliot Lake            4.04m         DQ  
 
Event 54  Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 6.57m  1968        Sam Martin-Sudbury Secondary School         
       OFSAA: ! 7.28m  1999        Steve Grossett - Cardinal Cart              
Can. Intersc: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 6.57m  1968        Sam Martin-Sudbury Secondary School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   386 Seguin, Terry          St. Joseph-S           5.85m      5.98m  
  2   527 Siemers, Shawn         Central Algo           5.60m      5.90m  
  3   701 McAndrew, Brian        St. Mary's C           5.35m      5.88m  
  4   674 Morin, Jourdan         Korah Cvs              5.52m      5.81m  
  5   711 Radbourne, Brad        Bawating               5.42m      5.64m  
  6   130 Baskcomb, Bryan        Lo-Ellen Par           5.32m      5.47m  
  7   712 Ontonovich, Wes        St. Mary's C           5.28m      5.45m  
  8   520 Drysdale, Jerit        Manitoulin S                      5.44m  
  9   299 Théoret, Mathieu       Algonquin              5.38m      5.24m  
 10   528 Orchard, Ben           Central Algo          11.38m      5.12m  
 11   154 Montpellier, Mathi     Champlain              4.84m      5.06m  
 --   283 Collins, Wade          Algonquin              4.93m         DQ  
 --   153 Hachey, Ryan           Notre Dame             5.26m         DQ  
 --   425 Thompson, Brent        West Ferris            5.21m         DQ  
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.82m  1997        Kristen Peddle-St. Basil Secondary         
       OFSAA: ! 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
Can. Intersc: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
Can. Inter_2: * 10.82m  1997        Kristen Peddle-St. Basil Secondary         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   664 Paluzzi, Tara          St. Basil             10.19m     10.27m  
  2   525 Bickell, Kristin       Manitoulin S          10.15m      9.97m  
  3   109 Cull, Stephanie        Lockerby               9.60m      9.91m  
  4   494 North, Roberta         Central Algo           9.72m      9.90m  
  5   696 Peltsch, Amanda        St. Mary's C           9.70m      9.76m  
  6   709 Cobean, Rachel         St. Basil              9.21m      9.60m  
  7   713 Polomaa, Kara          Bawating               9.00m      9.03m  
  8   529 Taileffer, Nathali     Villa-Franca           8.90m      8.98m  
  9   113 Savarie, Jessica       Chelmsford             8.75m      8.84m  
 10   292 Michaud, Renée         Algonquin              8.40m      8.39m  
 11   375 Krause, Katie          St. Joseph-S           9.66m      8.34m  
 12   348 Rivard, Andrée-Ann     Northern               8.24m      8.08m  
 --   155 Zoratto, Kaya          LaSalle SS             8.84m         DQ  
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 13.64m  1989        John Marriott-Bawating C&VI                
       OFSAA: ! 14.90m  2000        Kenen Shadd - Grand River CI               
Can. Intersc: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
Can. Inter_2: * 13.64m  1989        John Marriott-Bawating C&VI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   698 Gauthier, Kyle         Bawating              12.05m     12.54m  
  2   319 Moxam, Kirk            Chippewa              12.70m     12.41m  
  3   147 Thibert, David         Macdonald-Ca          11.33m     11.95m  
  4   527 Siemers, Shawn         Central Algo                     11.85m  
  5   386 Seguin, Terry          St. Joseph-S          11.83m     11.45m  
  6   299 Théoret, Mathieu       Algonquin             11.34m     11.31m  
  7   628 Naccarato, Matt        St. Basil                        11.27m  
  8   138 Dube, Nicholas         Lo-Ellen Par          11.54m     11.21m  
  9   443 Tremblay, Jeremy       Widdifield            11.59m     11.02m  
 10   699 Vanderloo, Tysen       Korah Cvs             11.86m     10.93m  
 11   714 Young, Tim             Bawating              11.40m     10.90m  
 12   712 Ontonovich, Wes        St. Mary's C          11.19m     10.87m  
 13   530 Piche, Ryan            Espanola              10.78m     10.65m  
 14   156 Greene, Kenneth        Lively Dss             9.61m     10.20m  
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 11.60m  1988        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
       OFSAA: ! 13.93m  2001        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District         
Can. Intersc: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District         
Can. Inter_2: * 11.60m  1988        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   718 Ferguson, Dana         St. Basil             10.18m      9.81m  
  2   715 Maskell, Holly         White Pines            9.56m      9.14m  
  3   381 Murphy, Angela         St. Joseph-S           8.41m      8.75m  
  4   717 Couch, Sarah           Dunn, Sir Ja           8.13m      8.69m  
  5   716 Cardiff, Marion        Dunn, Sir Ja           8.38m      8.46m  
  6   345 Noordam, Christine     Northern               8.07m      7.87m  
  7   157 Duguay, Genevieve      Hanmer                 8.08m      7.85m  
  8   158 Jackson, Michelle      Notre Dame             8.98m      7.73m  
  9   529 Taileffer, Nathali     Villa-Franca           8.45m      7.67m  
 10   354 Albert, Karli          St. Joseph-S           8.18m      7.38m  
 11   159 Veale, Ashley          Lockerby               7.84m      7.06m  
 12   341 Larocque, Sylvie       Northern               7.32m      6.79m  
 13   517 Grant, Stephanie       Eaket WC               8.53m      6.57m  
 14   151 Lamontagne, Christ     Champlain              6.90m      6.16m  
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.76m  1986        Mike Collins-White Pines SS                
       OFSAA: ! 18.20m  1996        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS             
Can. Intersc: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
Can. Inter_2: * 14.76m  1986        Mike Collins-White Pines SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   719 Kennedy, Dan           Dunn, Sir Ja          13.90m     14.44m  
  2   160 Labelle, Andre         Hanmer                13.92m     13.49m  
  3   533 Albert, Sam            ES Jeunesse           12.95m     12.84m  
  4   162 Robidoux, Juno         Notre Dame            13.39m     12.77m  
  5   722 Wilson, Kelsey         St. Mary's C          11.95m     12.65m  
  6   364 Devine, Frank          St. Joseph-S          12.77m     12.29m  
  7   721 Nanne, Kevin           St. Mary's C          11.88m     11.44m  
  8   161 Medakovic, Mike        Lo-Ellen Par          10.52m     11.41m  
  9   531 Daub, Dustin           Eaket WC              10.38m     10.53m  
 10   164 Christison, Jeff       Lockerby               9.98m     10.14m  
 11   332 Nadeau, Andre          McEllligott           10.27m     10.11m  
 12   349 Rochon, Jeff           Northern              11.89m     10.10m  
 13   720 Jaskeleinin, Byron     St. Basil             10.49m      9.71m  
 14   333 Smith, James           McEllligott            9.98m      9.54m  
 --   163 Jameus, Andre          Macdonald-Ca          10.10m         DQ  
 --   532 Debassige, Wade        Manitoulin S          10.69m         DQ  
 
Event 59  Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 35.96m  1983        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 43.42m  1981        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
Can. Intersc: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou             
Can. Inter_2: * 35.96m  1983        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   426 Verheul, Sylvia        West Ferris           30.75m     30.96m  
  2   715 Maskell, Holly         White Pines           26.82m     30.82m  
  3   534 Sweetnam, Meghan       Central Algo          32.46m     29.23m  
  4   535 Lortie, Marteen        Elliot Lake           27.95m     25.88m  
  5   723 Eisler, Crystal        White Pines           23.39m     23.37m  
  6   724 O'Laney, Laura         Dunn, Sir Ja          23.48m     22.48m  
  7   157 Duguay, Genevieve      Hanmer                24.54m     22.39m  
  8   381 Murphy, Angela         St. Joseph-S          21.44m     21.79m  
  9   282 Chaput, Julie          Algonquin             22.86m     20.59m  
 10   136 Carre, Genevieve       Macdonald-Ca          20.40m     20.18m  
 11   718 Ferguson, Dana         St. Basil             25.80m     19.77m  
 12   151 Lamontagne, Christ     Champlain             21.95m     19.69m  
 13   158 Jackson, Michelle      Notre Dame            22.90m     19.24m  
 14   339 Lachapelle, Darcy      Northern              19.64m     19.09m  
 15   159 Veale, Ashley          Lockerby              20.39m     15.60m  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 45.65m  1957        John McKibbon-Sheridan Tech                
       OFSAA: ! 53.18m  1975        Ernie Demeuse - Assumption HS,             
Can. Intersc: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
Can. Inter_2: * 45.65m  1957        John McKibbon-Sheridan Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   719 Kennedy, Dan           Dunn, Sir Ja          34.81m     41.49m  
  2   537 Athanasopoulos, An     Elliot Lake           42.72m     40.08m  
  3   532 Debassige, Wade        Manitoulin S          36.77m     35.07m  
  4   161 Medakovic, Mike        Lo-Ellen Par          29.27m     31.96m  
  5   344 Martin, David          Northern              27.11m     30.61m  
  6   334 Bole, Marc             Northern              28.21m     30.13m  
  7   536 Hanoski, Nate          Central Algo          39.25m     29.07m  
  8   405 Guy, Brian             West Ferris           32.51m     28.28m  
  9   162 Robidoux, Juno         Notre Dame            33.92m     27.70m  
 10   435 Hennesy, Dave          Widdifield                       26.38m  
 11   166 Laframboise, Devon     Champlain             28.76m     25.99m  
 12   721 Nanne, Kevin           St. Mary's C          26.37m     25.90m  
 13   726 Smith, Jordan          St. Mary's C          26.33m     25.34m  
 14   165 Robinson, Patrick      LaSalle SS            28.71m     24.22m  
 15   725 Doan, Jeff             White Pines           23.57m     20.17m  
 --   149 Gauthier, Jacob        Notre Dame            27.43m         DQ  
 
Event 61  Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 41.82m  1982        Patty Storozuk-White Pines                 
       OFSAA: ! 46.60m  1989        Margaret Griffiths - F.J. Bren             
Can. Intersc: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
Can. Inter_2: * 41.82m  1982        Patty Storozuk-White Pines                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   715 Maskell, Holly         White Pines           29.74m     30.98m  
  2   728 Shelleby, Jordan       St. Basil             32.50m     30.82m  
  3   426 Verheul, Sylvia        West Ferris           32.70m     30.16m  
  4   727 Bordin, Scarlett       Bawating              31.68m     29.66m  
  5   517 Grant, Stephanie       Eaket WC              23.08m     25.86m  
  6   341 Larocque, Sylvie       Northern              28.74m     25.48m  
  7   729 Beauchamp, Nicole      Korah Cvs             28.96m     25.02m  
  8   538 Hunt, Erin             Central Algo          22.99m     24.28m  
  9   282 Chaput, Julie          Algonquin             23.74m     24.24m  
 10   136 Carre, Genevieve       Macdonald-Ca          24.44m     23.70m  
 11   158 Jackson, Michelle      Notre Dame            25.28m     22.48m  
 12   159 Veale, Ashley          Lockerby              22.09m     21.10m  
 13   340 Larabie, Diane         Northern              20.88m     20.60m  
 14   525 Bickell, Kristin       Manitoulin S          23.10m     20.50m  
 
Event 62  Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 55.70m  1977        Dan Yoisten-Chelmsford VDCS                
       OFSAA: ! 65.84m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 65.84m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's W             
Can. Intersc: * 71.46m  1974        Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS                    
Can. Inter_2: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's (             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   722 Wilson, Kelsey         St. Mary's C          50.74m     50.10m  
  2   349 Rochon, Jeff           Northern              47.98m     49.10m  
  3   537 Athanasopoulos, An     Elliot Lake           45.68m     46.00m  
  4   168 Lewis, Clayton         Chelmsford            42.75m     42.46m  
  5   730 Halton, Andrew         Bawating              42.88m     40.76m  
  6   726 Smith, Jordan          St. Mary's C          41.70m     40.04m  
  7   405 Guy, Brian             West Ferris           40.36m     38.22m  
  8   532 Debassige, Wade        Manitoulin S          41.64m     37.28m  
  9   164 Christison, Jeff       Lockerby              41.85m     36.46m  
 10   416 O'Donohue, Tom         West Ferris           41.06m     35.90m  
 11   539 Foran, Pat             Elliot Lake           40.46m     35.42m  
 12   169 Armitage, Larry        Champlain             35.75m     34.10m  
 13   273 Frado, Jean-Louis      Macdonald-Ca          34.01m     33.58m  
 14   301 Bell, Seb              Chippewa              37.85m     31.86m  
 15   936 D'Adetta, Frank        St. Basil             42.16m     28.58m  
 16   163 Jameus, Andre          Macdonald-Ca          36.87m     27.30m  
 
Event 63  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 51.40  1980        Sir James Dunn                              
       OFSAA: ! 47.91  2001        Mary Ward Catholic HS                       
Can. Intersc: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                
Can. Inter_2: * 51.40  1980        Sir James Dunn                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                      52.70      53.10   2 
     1) 663 DeBoer, Kaitlynn            2) 734 Duggan, Dayna              
     3) 665 Gareau, Maggie              4) 664 Paluzzi, Tara              
     5) 728 Shelleby, Jordan            6)                                
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              53.88      53.80   2 
     1) 133 Peric, Silva                2) 114 Sabel, Candie              
     3) 134 Goard, Rachel               4) 105 Ayotte, Meagan             
     5) 105 Ayotte, Meagan              6) 133 Peric, Silva               
     7) 114 Sabel, Candie               8)                                
  3 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   55.46      54.90   2 
     1) 115 Duczeminski, Erica          2) 107 Mise, Jessica              
     3) 108 Moulton, Elizabeth          4) 109 Cull, Stephanie            
     5) 176 Cotesta, Daniela            6)                                
  4 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       58.50      55.80   1 
     1) 374 Kile, Jamie Lee             2) 375 Krause, Katie              
     3) 382 Pepin, Jessica              4) 387 Stubbert, Mallory          
     5) 377 Lortie, Corrine             6)                                
  5 West Ferris S S  'A'                                58.70      56.30   1 
     1) 424 Smit, Jessica               2) 426 Verheul, Sylvia            
     3) 423 Scully, Sam                 4) 407 Hill, Natalia              
     5) 396 Bedard, Danielle            6)                                
  6 St. Mary's College  'A'                             56.80      57.00   2 
     1) 738 Dunn, Morgan                2) 739 Filion, Katie              
     3) 696 Peltsch, Amanda             4) 740 Roy, Amanda                
     5) 697 Peltsch, Heather            6)                                
  7 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          57.50      57.50   1 
     1) 152 Crepeau, Janie              2) 136 Carre, Genevieve           
     3) 141 Darling, Alison             4) 142 Regaudie, Krista           
  8 Bawating C&Vs  'A'                                  58.70      57.90   1 
     1) 727 Bordin, Scarlett            2) 736 Olendy, Karrie             
     3) 708 Pinder, Courtney            4) 737 Timusk, Kristen            
  9 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  58.37      58.10   2 
     1) 288 Hinschberger, Samantha      2) 289 Hinschberger, Veronica     
     3) 298 Simard, Tanya               4) 281 Boulanger, Joëlle          
     5) 286 Flamand, Melissa            6)                                
 10 White Pines C&Vs  'A'                               58.50      58.20   1 
     1) 675 Green, Stephanie            2) 723 Eisler, Crystal            
     3) 732 Meinke, Kelly               4) 733 McMinn, Sarah              
 11 Espanola H S  'A'                                   57.40      58.70   2 
     1) 501 Ehrhardt, Jackie            2) 492 McCulloch, Ashley          
     3) 941 Wright, Lauren              4) 940 Massicotte, Natalie        
     5) 939 Camillo, Charlene           6)                                
 12 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 57.30    1:01.70   2 
     1) 498 Tribiniricius, Aida         2) 516 McQuarrie, Melissa         
     3) 943 Vanttoru, Autumn            4) 942 Whittington, Emily         
 -- Central Algoma S S  'A'                             56.63         DQ   2 
     1) 494 North, Roberta              2) 493 Ford, Darris               
     3) 937 Bennett, Sarah              4) 508 Marin, Lauren              
 
Event 64  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 44.40  1986        Sudbury Secondary School                    
       OFSAA: ! 42.42  1989        Central Technical School - Tor              
Can. Intersc: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
Can. Inter_2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College  'A'                             46.20      45.50   2 
     1) 741 Chlebus, Matt               2) 679 Jarratt, Ryan              
     3) 668 Lebel, Chris                4) 669 Mills, Rick                
     5) 742 Riucci, Phil                6)                                
  2 Sir James Dunn C&Vs  'A'                            46.21      46.20   2 
     1) 749 Carrier, David              2) 673 Flaxey, Ian                
     3) 706 Lorenzo, Graham             4) 666 Milne, Nigel               
     5) 750 Osei, Kofi                  6) 677 Skeggs, Paul               
  3 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       47.22      47.00   2 
     1) 372 Gordon, Nick                2) 383 Robb, Brandon              
     3) 359 Buttrum, Jeremy             4) 391 Wagner, Tom                
     5) 386 Seguin, Terry               6)                                
  4 West Ferris S S  'A'                                46.97      48.70   2 
     1) 412 Low, Jerry                  2) 421 Ranger, Joshua             
     3) 414 Newton, Adam                4) 395 Annett, Jimmy              
  5 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  48.50      48.90   1 
     1) 279 Bélanger, Mathieu           2) 280 Blanchard, Mathieu         
     3) 299 Théoret, Mathieu            4) 296 Philbin, Sean              
     5) 291 Lalande, Eric               6)                                
  6 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             48.92      49.00   1 
     1) 510 Fairburn, Bryce             2) 500 Hughes, Greg               
     3) 527 Siemers, Shawn              4) 833 McClelland, Kurtis         
     5) 496 Armstrong, Craig            6)                                
  7 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              49.09      49.10   2 
     1) 177 Peters, Jesse               2) 178 Missouri, Nathan           
     3) 130 Baskcomb, Bryan             4) 137 Kallio, Adam               
     5) 138 Dube, Nicholas              6)                                
  8 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 48.53      49.20   2 
     1) 520 Drysdale, Jerit             2) 499 Meeker, Adam               
     3) 497 Waldman, Jake               4) 519 Stringer, Colin            
     5) 532 Debassige, Wade             6)                                
  9 Korah C&Vs  'A'                                     46.60      49.50   2 
     1) 667 Clarke, Alanzo              2) 751 Morley, Josh               
     3) 674 Morin, Jourdan              4) 699 Vanderloo, Tysen           
 10 Espanola H S  'A'                                   48.69      49.60   1 
     1) 518 Wright, Jamie               2) 495 Moffatt, Ben               
     3) 530 Piche, Ryan                 4) 832 Morell, Brad               
     5) 506 Faulkner, Jeremy            6)                                
 11 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          50.35      49.70   1 
     1) 182 Giroux, Michel              2) 125 Lajoie, Eric               
     3) 185 Bisaillon, Tyler            4) 147 Thibert, David             
 12 Widdifield S S  'A'                                 49.84      49.80   1 
     1) 433 Gardner, Jesse              2) 435 Hennesy, Dave              
     3) 443 Tremblay, Jeremy            4) 445 Zajac, Dylan               
     5) 442 Richardson, Greg            6)                                
 -- St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                      46.70         DQ   2 
     1) 746 Plastino, Nick              2) 747 Spina, Anthony             
     3) 748 Struikas, Ryan              4) 745 Ianni, Jeff                
     5) 691 Mitchell, Ryan              6)                                
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1985        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   755 Aceti, Gina            St. Basil              13.00      13.00Q  1 
  2   753 Leduc, Danielle        Dunn, Sir Ja           13.50      13.30Q  2 
  3   186 Lepine, Jessica        St. Charles            14.21      13.40Q  2 
  4   541 Belleau, Serena        Elliot Lake            13.83      14.00Q  1 
  5   754 Reid, Roberta          St. Mary's C           13.71      13.70q  2 
  6   190 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               14.60      14.10q  2 
  7   188 Adgebite, Duate        Lockerby               14.50      14.20q  1 
  8   189 Huffman, Jen           Lockerby               14.38      14.40q  1 
  9   193 Luopa, Kristy          Lively Dss             15.13      14.70   2 
 --   544 Jagger, Andrea         Central Algo           32.47         DQ   1 
 --   540 Little, Neilly         Manitoulin S           14.06         DQ   1 
 --   761 Bertoli, Stefanie      Dunn, Sir Ja           14.10         DQ   2 
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1985        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   755 Aceti, Gina            St. Basil              13.00      13.30  
  2   753 Leduc, Danielle        Dunn, Sir Ja           13.30      13.70  
  3   754 Reid, Roberta          St. Mary's C           13.70      14.00  
  3   189 Huffman, Jen           Lockerby               14.40      14.00  
  5   541 Belleau, Serena        Elliot Lake            14.00      14.10  
  6   190 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               14.10      14.20  
  7   188 Adgebite, Duate        Lockerby               14.20      14.50  
 --   186 Lepine, Jessica        St. Charles            13.40         DQ  
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 10.70  1991        Jay Menard-ESM, Robert Esmie-LAS            
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.70  1998        Nick Koutsoukis - St Charles                
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
Can. Inter_3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   320 Nicholson, Adam        Chippewa               11.30      11.60Q  2 
  1   756 Bridge, Clyde          Korah Cvs              11.10      11.60Q  1 
  3   192 Harper, DeVaughan      Lo-Ellen Par           12.13      11.61Q  1 
  4   757 Quesnele, Jairus       Korah Cvs              11.50      11.70Q  2 
  5   440 Patterson, Eric        Widdifield             11.12      11.71q  2 
  6   191 Palomaki, Joey         Lo-Ellen Par           12.33      11.90q  1 
  7   758 Fatemizadeh, Kayvo     St. Mary's C           11.51      12.00q  2 
  8   543 Wannan, Will           Elliot Lake            12.29      12.10q  2 
  9   542 Pepin, Richard         Elliot Lake            12.28      12.30   2 
 10   413 McLaren, Craig         West Ferris            11.82      13.60   1 
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.70  1991        Jay Menard-ESM, Robert Esmie-LAS            
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.70  1998        Nick Koutsoukis - St Charles                
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
Can. Inter_3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   756 Bridge, Clyde          Korah Cvs              11.60      11.30  
  2   320 Nicholson, Adam        Chippewa               11.60      11.69  
  3   192 Harper, DeVaughan      Lo-Ellen Par           11.61      11.70  
  4   757 Quesnele, Jairus       Korah Cvs              11.70      11.90  
  5   440 Patterson, Eric        Widdifield             11.71      11.91  
  6   191 Palomaki, Joey         Lo-Ellen Par           11.90      11.92  
  7   758 Fatemizadeh, Kayvo     St. Mary's C           12.00      12.07  
  8   543 Wannan, Will           Elliot Lake            12.10      12.10  
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 24.60  1986        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.05  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   755 Aceti, Gina            St. Basil              27.70      28.00Q  1 
  2   753 Leduc, Danielle        Dunn, Sir Ja           28.20      28.70Q  2 
  3   541 Belleau, Serena        Elliot Lake            30.11      29.60Q  2 
  4   760 Moraca, Alex           St. Mary's C           29.00      29.80Q  1 
  5   189 Huffman, Jen           Lockerby               28.76      29.90q  2 
  6   193 Luopa, Kristy          Lively Dss             30.44      31.40q  2 
  7   820 Mansfield, Micaela     St. Basil              32.70      32.00q  1 
  8   423 Scully, Sam            West Ferris            32.16      32.60q  1 
 --   190 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               29.86         DQ   1 
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 24.60  1986        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.05  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   755 Aceti, Gina            St. Basil              28.00      28.30  
  2   753 Leduc, Danielle        Dunn, Sir Ja           28.70      28.80  
  3   189 Huffman, Jen           Lockerby               29.90      29.60  
  4   760 Moraca, Alex           St. Mary's C           29.80      30.00  
  5   541 Belleau, Serena        Elliot Lake            29.60      30.30  
  6   193 Luopa, Kristy          Lively Dss             31.40      31.70  
  7   820 Mansfield, Micaela     St. Basil              32.00      31.90  
 --   423 Scully, Sam            West Ferris            32.60         DQ  
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   320 Nicholson, Adam        Chippewa               23.83      23.90Q  1 
  2   440 Patterson, Eric        Widdifield             23.44      24.10Q  2 
  2   759 Chaimbrone, Matt       St. Mary's C           23.30      24.10Q  2 
  4   756 Bridge, Clyde          Korah Cvs              22.90      24.00Q  1 
  5   757 Quesnele, Jairus       Korah Cvs              24.00      24.20q  1 
  5   762 Dugas, Kyle            St. Mary's C           24.50      24.20q  2 
  7   543 Wannan, Will           Elliot Lake            25.41      24.50q  2 
  7   194 Hamilton, Patrick      Macdonald-Ca           24.60      24.50q  1 
  9   542 Pepin, Richard         Elliot Lake            25.80      24.51   1 
 10   401 Donoghey, Ian          West Ferris            24.82      25.20   2 
 11   191 Palomaki, Joey         Lo-Ellen Par           24.69      25.60   1 
 12   195 Martin, Jean           Champlain              24.93      25.80   2 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   756 Bridge, Clyde          Korah Cvs              24.00      22.70  
  2   759 Chaimbrone, Matt       St. Mary's C           24.10      23.40  
  3   320 Nicholson, Adam        Chippewa               23.90      23.90  
  4   757 Quesnele, Jairus       Korah Cvs              24.20      24.10  
  5   440 Patterson, Eric        Widdifield             24.10      24.30  
  6   194 Hamilton, Patrick      Macdonald-Ca           24.50      24.70  
  7   762 Dugas, Kyle            St. Mary's C           24.20      24.71  
  8   543 Wannan, Will           Elliot Lake            24.50      24.90  
 
Event 69  Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       NOSSA: ^ 57.30  1996        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --   197 Blondin, Anne          Notre Dame           1:10.75        SCR     
 
Event 69  Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 57.30  1996        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   196 Woods, Madeleine       Lo-Ellen Par                      59.00   1 
  2   198 St-Onge, Megan         Champlain                       1:03.00   1 
  3   546 Podstawka, Laura       Eaket WC                        1:06.40   1 
  4   763 Murtonen, Alecia       Korah Cvs                       1:07.40   1 
  5   545 St. Aubin, Mia         Elliot Lake                     1:08.00   1 
  6   189 Huffman, Jen           Lockerby                        1:09.30   1 
  7   199 Cropper, Ali           Lockerby                        1:10.60   1 
  8   766 Scorrainchi, Andre     Dunn, Sir Ja                    1:12.70   1 
  9   765 Couch, Heather         Dunn, Sir Ja                    1:13.70   2 
 --   353 Abraham, Jennifer      St. Joseph-S                         DQ   2 
 
Event 70  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
       OFSAA: ! 46.8h  1974        Glenn Bogue - Michael Power                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 46.89  1979        Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS                
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   767 Johnson, Craig         Dunn, Sir Ja           53.50      53.50Q  2 
  2   759 Chaimbrone, Matt       St. Mary's C           50.50      53.90Q  1 
  3   202 Walker, Paul           Confederatio           51.47      53.80Q  2 
  4   201 Fortunato, Eldon       St. Charles            55.03      54.40Q  1 
  5   203 Zylberberg, Joel       Lockerby               56.00      55.30q  2 
  6   548 Kociolek, Aaron        Manitoulin S           56.73      55.50q  2 
  7   337 Frederick, Sherman     Northern               56.37      55.60q  1 
  8   547 MacLeod, Ryan          Central Algo           57.70      56.10q  1 
  9   200 Butler, J.P.           St. Charles            56.97      56.20   2 
  9   195 Martin, Jean           Champlain              55.88      56.20   2 
 11   408 Isenegger, Justin      West Ferris            57.87      56.60   1 
 12   769 Matejka, Todd          St. Mary's C           56.00    1:02.60   1 
 --   440 Patterson, Eric        Widdifield             52.22         DQ   1 
 --   768 Martin, Paul           St. Basil            1:00.00         DQ   2 
 
Event 70  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
       OFSAA: ! 46.8h  1974        Glenn Bogue - Michael Power                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 46.89  1979        Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS                
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   759 Chaimbrone, Matt       St. Mary's C           53.90      49.50  
  2   202 Walker, Paul           Confederatio           53.80      51.30  
  3   767 Johnson, Craig         Dunn, Sir Ja           53.50      53.30  
  4   201 Fortunato, Eldon       St. Charles            54.40      54.90  
  5   548 Kociolek, Aaron        Manitoulin S           55.50      55.30  
  6   203 Zylberberg, Joel       Lockerby               55.30      56.00  
  7   547 MacLeod, Ryan          Central Algo           56.10      56.40  
  8   337 Frederick, Sherman     Northern               55.60      58.50  
 
Event 71  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2:12.00  1979        Myrna Nearing-Sudbury Secondary           
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
Can. Intersc: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
Can. Inter_2: * 2:12.00  1979        Myrna Nearing-Sudbury Secondary           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   284 Dufresne, Tammy        Algonquin            2:18.61    2:21.70  
  2   411 Lockhead, Rachel       West Ferris          2:28.59    2:28.50  
  3   207 Forbes, Julie          Lockerby             2:34.92    2:35.80  
  4   206 Fisher, Teri           Macdonald-Ca         2:36.05    2:36.10  
  5   770 Hayman, Sarah          White Pines          2:37.50    2:38.90  
  6   205 Spencer, Cayla         LaSalle SS           2:49.34    2:40.00  
  7   771 Tessier, Kelly         St. Mary's C         2:43.30    2:43.90  
  8   763 Murtonen, Alecia       Korah Cvs            2:45.00    2:45.20  
  9   549 McQuarrie, Meghan      Manitoulin S         2:49.00    2:45.50  
 --   204 Carlisle, Toni         Lo-Ellen Par         2:41.90         DQ  
 --   197 Blondin, Anne          Notre Dame           2:55.17         DQ  
 --   546 Podstawka, Laura       Eaket WC             2:50.00         DQ  
 
Event 72  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1:55.20  1991        Peter Allen-West Ferris SS                
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 1:55.20  1991        Peter Allen-West Ferris SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   202 Walker, Paul           Confederatio         2:02.47    2:02.10  
  2   775 Siegman, Chris         St. Basil            2:07.70    2:03.50  
  3   773 Cull, Hannibal         Dunn, Sir Ja         2:04.80    2:04.90  
  4   302 Currie, Mike           Chippewa             2:06.11    2:05.20  
  5   774 Gerhart, Brent         Dunn, Sir Ja         2:06.30    2:08.70  
  6   408 Isenegger, Justin      West Ferris          2:13.39    2:10.20  
  7   772 Fleming, Matt          Bawating             2:08.90    2:10.70  
  8   200 Butler, J.P.           St. Charles          2:11.57    2:11.50  
  9   208 Daoust, David          LaSalle SS           2:15.19    2:12.00  
 10   548 Kociolek, Aaron        Manitoulin S         2:12.00    2:15.00  
 11   547 MacLeod, Ryan          Central Algo         2:13.00    2:15.10  
 12   209 Vachon, Francois       Champlain            2:14.20    2:16.10  
 13   203 Zylberberg, Joel       Lockerby             2:13.84    2:19.10  
 14   419 Pratt, Jon             West Ferris          2:08.67    2:20.00  
 15   290 Hopkins, Andrew        Algonquin            2:23.78    2:21.90  
 
Event 73  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:42.40  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
Can. Intersc: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
Can. Inter_2: * 4:42.40  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   210 Angrand, Leila         Notre Dame           5:07.98    5:01.30  
  2   284 Dufresne, Tammy        Algonquin            4:55.10    5:09.00  
  3   411 Lockhead, Rachel       West Ferris          5:09.06    5:14.80  
  4   206 Fisher, Teri           Macdonald-Ca         5:17.39    5:15.30  
  5   384 Russell, Amanda        St. Joseph-S         5:17.15    5:26.40  
  6   207 Forbes, Julie          Lockerby             5:31.74    5:27.70  
  7   770 Hayman, Sarah          White Pines          5:31.30    5:35.70  
  8   771 Tessier, Kelly         St. Mary's C         5:52.00    5:36.50  
  9   549 McQuarrie, Meghan      Manitoulin S         5:50.00    5:36.90  
 10   205 Spencer, Cayla         LaSalle SS           5:44.42    5:49.80  
 11   551 Shamess, Allison       Eaket WC             6:38.00    6:15.30  
 12   552 MacKay, Liz            Central Algo         6:40.00    6:29.90  
 13   776 Cuddy, Sarah           White Pines          6:29.30    6:33.60  
 14   777 Szadkowski, Leah       Dunn, Sir Ja         6:38.00    6:55.00  
 --   204 Carlisle, Toni         Lo-Ellen Par         5:39.92         DQ  
 
Event 74  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 3:56.60  1986        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 3:56.60  1986        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   774 Gerhart, Brent         Dunn, Sir Ja         4:28.20    4:16.00  
  2   419 Pratt, Jon             West Ferris          4:27.13    4:22.50  
  3   778 McCron, Matt           Dunn, Sir Ja         4:32.90    4:26.50  
  4   550 Bouchard, Joel         Central Algo         4:46.00    4:28.40  
  5   772 Fleming, Matt          Bawating             4:42.20    4:30.20  
  6   209 Vachon, Francois       Champlain            4:37.56    4:37.50  
  7   213 Laakso, Joel           Lockerby             4:46.34    4:47.10  
  8   212 Bale, Adam             Lo-Ellen Par         4:50.28    4:48.70  
  9   554 Hebert, Nathan         Elliot Lake          5:01.00    4:53.20  
 10   553 Murray, Adrian         Manitoulin S         5:14.00    4:58.00  
 11   352 Aabens, Chris          St. Joseph-S         5:15.09    4:59.80  
 12   211 Lavigueur, Darryl      St. Charles          5:00.01    5:08.40  
 13   402 Everitt, Jason         West Ferris          5:33.74    5:21.20  
 --   214 Wisniewski, Adam       Lo-Ellen Par         4:53.30         DQ  
 
Event 75  Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10:03.30  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS           
       OFSAA: !  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
Can. Intersc: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
Can. Inter_2: * 10:03.30  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   210 Angrand, Leila         Notre Dame          10:45.30   11:05.00  
  2   384 Russell, Amanda        St. Joseph-S        11:04.64   11:19.60  
  3   206 Fisher, Teri           Macdonald-Ca        11:19.30   11:27.50  
  4   207 Forbes, Julie          Lockerby            11:47.50   12:12.20  
  5   770 Hayman, Sarah          White Pines         12:41.00   12:37.80  
  6   198 St-Onge, Megan         Champlain           12:07.50   12:51.00  
  7   551 Shamess, Allison       Eaket WC            14:17.00   13:16.50  
  8   780 Rose, Melanie          Mount St. Jo        13:48.30   13:52.00  
  9   552 MacKay, Liz            Central Algo        15:25.00   14:47.00  
 10   776 Cuddy, Sarah           White Pines         15:09.40   15:14.70  
 11   777 Szadkowski, Leah       Dunn, Sir Ja        15:21.01   15:39.20  
 --   204 Carlisle, Toni         Lo-Ellen Par        12:02.20         DQ  
 --   555 Gignac, Elysia         Central Algo        14:04.00         DQ  
 
Event 76  Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 8:31.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                   
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
     OFSAA_2: ! 8:17.99  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
Can. Intersc: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
Can. Inter_2: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   773 Cull, Hannibal         Dunn, Sir Ja        10:32.70    9:33.00  
  2   774 Gerhart, Brent         Dunn, Sir Ja        10:44.90    9:35.90  
  3   419 Pratt, Jon             West Ferris         10:17.00    9:43.40  
  4   213 Laakso, Joel           Lockerby            10:00.50   10:19.80  
  5   550 Bouchard, Joel         Central Algo        10:31.00   10:24.50  
  6   212 Bale, Adam             Lo-Ellen Par        10:27.40   10:47.05  
  7   216 Waddell, Brendan       Lo-Ellen Par        10:27.90   10:47.10  
  8   781 Smith, Steven          Dunn, Sir Ja        11:03.70   10:59.00  
  9   553 Murray, Adrian         Manitoulin S        11:12.00   11:15.00  
 10   782 McMillan, Mike         St. Mary's C        11:39.10   11:15.10  
 11   215 Muncaster, Ryan        St. Charles         11:13.40   11:29.90  
 12   556 Grabiec, David         Elliot Lake         11:58.00   11:34.20  
 13   352 Aabens, Chris          St. Joseph-S        11:54.00   11:36.30  
 14   402 Everitt, Jason         West Ferris         12:10.00   12:09.50  
 --   214 Wisniewski, Adam       Lo-Ellen Par        10:28.90         DQ  
 
Event 77  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 14.30  2000        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
Can. Intersc: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 14.50  1994        Jen Green-Chippewa SS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   752 Evans, Amanda          White Pines            16.50      15.90Q  1 
  2   760 Moraca, Alex           St. Mary's C           17.80      17.20Q  2 
  3   218 Peric, Nina            Lo-Ellen Par           18.04      17.40Q  1 
  3   190 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               17.21      17.40Q  2 
  5   186 Lepine, Jessica        St. Charles            18.11      17.80q  1 
  6   783 Miners, Lindsay        Korah Cvs              18.50      17.90q  2 
  7   219 Fox, Audrey            Macdonald-Ca           19.23      18.40q  1 
  8   217 Hoang, Lilian          St. Charles            19.59      19.80q  1 
 --   784 Herden, Jamie          Bawating               18.80         DQ   2 
 
Event 77  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.30  2000        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
Can. Intersc: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 14.50  1994        Jen Green-Chippewa SS                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   752 Evans, Amanda          White Pines            15.90      16.00  
  2   190 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               17.40      16.90  
  3   760 Moraca, Alex           St. Mary's C           17.20      17.30  
  4   218 Peric, Nina            Lo-Ellen Par           17.40      18.10  
  5   783 Miners, Lindsay        Korah Cvs              17.90      18.40  
  6   219 Fox, Audrey            Macdonald-Ca           18.40      18.60  
  7   217 Hoang, Lilian          St. Charles            19.80      20.50  
 --   186 Lepine, Jessica        St. Charles            17.80         DQ  
 
Event 78  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.50  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
       OFSAA: ! 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS  W              
Can. Intersc: * 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W              
Can. Inter_2: * 14.50  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   787 Ross, Andrew           St. Mary's C           17.20      16.00  
  2   192 Harper, DeVaughan      Lo-Ellen Par           16.79      16.20  
  3   785 Stone, Mike            Dunn, Sir Ja           17.70      17.00  
  4   786 Tarchuk, Steve         Korah Cvs              18.10      17.60  
 
Event 79  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1:05.00  1992        Krista Bray-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
       OFSAA: !   58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
Can. Intersc: *   58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
Can. Inter_2: * 1:05.00  1992        Krista Bray-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   196 Woods, Madeleine       Lo-Ellen Par         1:04.13    1:06.60  
  2   760 Moraca, Alex           St. Mary's C         1:09.50    1:12.50  
  3   545 St. Aubin, Mia         Elliot Lake          1:10.10    1:14.20  
  4   546 Podstawka, Laura       Eaket WC             1:12.21    1:15.90  
  5   766 Scorrainchi, Andre     Dunn, Sir Ja         1:19.80    1:21.70  
  6   219 Fox, Audrey            Macdonald-Ca         1:25.28    1:23.80  
  7   765 Couch, Heather         Dunn, Sir Ja         1:16.40    1:26.60  
  8   776 Cuddy, Sarah           White Pines          1:32.20    1:34.50  
 
Event 80  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 55.10  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
Can. Intersc: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
Can. Inter_2: * 55.10  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   775 Siegman, Chris         St. Basil              59.70    1:00.00  
  2   787 Ross, Andrew           St. Mary's C           58.30    1:00.30  
  3   767 Johnson, Craig         Dunn, Sir Ja           59.20    1:01.50  
  4   192 Harper, DeVaughan      Lo-Ellen Par         1:02.62    1:04.50  
  5   208 Daoust, David          LaSalle SS           1:03.64    1:04.90  
  6   401 Donoghey, Ian          West Ferris          1:12.04    1:15.00  
 
Event 81  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1.70m  1997        Angele Croteau-Macdonald Cartier            
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Intersc: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Inter_2: * 1.70m  1997        Angele Croteau-Macdonald Cartier            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   789 Jaskeleinen, Heidi     St. Basil              1.46m      1.42m  
  2   221 Castonguay, Briann     Champlain              1.39m      1.41m  
  3   220 MacKenzie, Heather     Lo-Ellen Par           1.42m      1.40m  
  4   788 MacIntyre, Taryn       Dunn, Sir Ja           1.35m      1.35m  
  5   557 Moffatt, Shawna        Espanola               1.39m      1.30m  
  6   351 Vandenbogaard, Ang     Northern               1.25m      1.29m  
 --   754 Reid, Roberta          St. Mary's C           1.43m         DQ  
 --   558 Watson, Kaitlyn        Manitoulin S           1.42m         DQ  
 --   222 Armiento, Carla        Macdonald-Ca           1.45m         DQ  
 --   555 Gignac, Elysia         Central Algo           1.34m         DQ  
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2.07m  1996        Jason Fournier-Algonquin                    
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Intersc: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Inter_2: * 2.07m  1996        Jason Fournier-Algonquin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   226 Fowler, Lee            Lockerby               1.92m      1.82m  
  2   790 Timusk, Evan           Bawating               1.87m      1.77m  
  3   223 Lalonde, Adam          Lo-Ellen Par           1.84m      1.76m  
  4   337 Frederick, Sherman     Northern               1.80m      1.68m  
  4   561 Elgie, Matt            Manitoulin S           1.83m      1.68m  
  6   294 Perron, Charles        Algonquin              1.60m      1.67m  
  7   559 Miron, Andrew          Central Algo           1.88m      1.66m  
  7   224 Charron, Michel        Macdonald-Ca           1.68m      1.66m  
  7   413 McLaren, Craig         West Ferris            1.55m      1.66m  
 10   792 Sullivan, Pat          St. Basil              1.75m      1.62m  
 10   560 Cronk, Chris           Manitoulin S           1.80m      1.62m  
 12   793 Pico, Bryan            St. Basil              1.58m      1.52m  
 --   225 Gunn, Alex             Lockerby               1.68m         DQ  
 --   791 Caputo, Matt           St. Basil              1.62m         DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 3.15m  2001        Dana Haley - Lively DSS                     
       OFSAA: ! 3.53m  2002        Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS             
     OFSAA_2: ! 3.45m                                                          
     OFSAA_3: ! 3.45m                                                          
Can. Intersc: * 3.53m  2002        Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS             
Can. Inter_2: * 2.55m  1999        Jeffkins,Marshall-LCS, Rutland-CSS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   324 Sheremeta, Stacey      Chippewa               2.70m      2.90m* 
  2   229 Winship, Bonnie        Lockerby               1.93m      2.15m  
  3   228 Pelland, Josee         Notre Dame             2.15m      2.00m  
  3   227 Bujold, Jessica        Notre Dame             1.93m      2.00m  
  3   308 Holliday, Jessica      Chippewa               2.00m      2.00m  
  3   230 Alatalo, Emily         Lockerby               1.83m      2.00m  
 --   277 Ihlander, Mari         Lo-Ellen Par           1.83m         DQ  
 --   276 Van de Rydt, Jana      Lo-Ellen Par           1.83m         DQ  
 
Event 84  Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4.10m  1975        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H              
Can. Intersc: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
Can. Inter_2: * 4.10m  1975        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   203 Zylberberg, Joel       Lockerby               3.15m      3.30m  
  2   231 Williams, Nial         Lockerby               2.75m      3.00m  
 
Event 85  Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 5.28m  1965        Linda Vetrie-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
Can. Intersc: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
Can. Inter_2: * 5.28m  1965        Linda Vetrie-Sir James Dunn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   540 Little, Neilly         Manitoulin S                      4.42m  
  2   796 Muio, Jenn             St. Mary's C           4.47m      4.39m  
  3   794 Esson, Vanessa         St. Mary's C           4.41m      4.37m  
  4   795 Cescon, Angela         Dunn, Sir Ja           4.44m      4.20m  
  5   544 Jagger, Andrea         Central Algo           4.26m      4.10m  
  6   766 Scorrainchi, Andre     Dunn, Sir Ja           4.33m      4.09m  
  7   389 Symons, Shannon        St. Joseph-S           3.93m      3.73m  
  8   356 Bertrand, Kelsey       St. Joseph-S           3.77m      3.69m  
  9   562 Diebolt, Maria         Manitoulin S           3.67m      3.61m  
 --   222 Armiento, Carla        Macdonald-Ca           3.96m         DQ  
 --   233 Lin, Shirley           LaSalle SS             4.44m         DQ  
 --   186 Lepine, Jessica        St. Charles            4.23m         DQ  
 
Event 86  Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 6.78m  1989        Brian Savage-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
Can. Intersc: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 6.78m  1989        Brian Savage-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   797 Warnock, Ben           Dunn, Sir Ja           6.27m      6.24m  
  2   799 Zuccato, Adam          St. Mary's C           5.70m      5.87m  
  3   561 Elgie, Matt            Manitoulin S           5.61m      5.81m  
  4   790 Timusk, Evan           Bawating               5.89m      5.66m  
  5   234 Hocking, Chris         LaSalle SS             5.67m      5.32m  
  6   223 Lalonde, Adam          Lo-Ellen Par           5.47m      5.31m  
  7   413 McLaren, Craig         West Ferris            5.38m      5.08m  
  8   563 Siemers, Dan           Central Algo           5.27m      5.06m  
  9   343 Lennon, David          Northern               5.24m      5.02m  
 10   564 Turner, Steven         Espanola               5.23m      4.92m  
 --   798 Carpenter, Adam        White Pines            5.41m         DQ  
 --   401 Donoghey, Ian          West Ferris            5.45m         DQ  
 --   224 Charron, Michel        Macdonald-Ca           4.86m         DQ  
 --   520 Drysdale, Jerit        Manitoulin S           5.10m         DQ  
 --   527 Siemers, Shawn         Central Algo           5.60m         DQ  
 
Event 87  Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 11.20m  1998        Kristen Peddle-St. Basils                  
       OFSAA: ! 12.25m  2000        Colleen Ramharak - Oakwood CI              
Can. Intersc: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
Can. Inter_2: * 11.20m  1998        Kristen Peddle-St. Basils                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   795 Cescon, Angela         Dunn, Sir Ja           9.53m      9.68m  
  2   794 Esson, Vanessa         St. Mary's C           9.21m      9.51m  
  3   544 Jagger, Andrea         Central Algo           9.10m      9.28m  
  4   389 Symons, Shannon        St. Joseph-S           9.37m      9.21m  
  5   218 Peric, Nina            Lo-Ellen Par           9.13m      8.88m  
  6   356 Bertrand, Kelsey       St. Joseph-S           9.00m      8.78m  
  7   788 MacIntyre, Taryn       Dunn, Sir Ja           8.95m      8.66m  
  8   236 Johnston, Sarah        Lo-Ellen Par           9.63m      8.58m  
  9   221 Castonguay, Briann     Champlain              8.52m      7.98m  
 10   562 Diebolt, Maria         Manitoulin S           8.30m      7.73m  
 --   800 Pinder, Cindy          White Pines            7.52m         DQ  
 --   233 Lin, Shirley           LaSalle SS             9.06m         DQ  
 
Event 88  Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.03m  1982        Gary Laronde-Nickel District SS            
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
Can. Intersc: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
Can. Inter_2: * 14.03m  1982        Gary Laronde-Nickel District SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   561 Elgie, Matt            Manitoulin S          12.15m     12.82m  
  2   790 Timusk, Evan           Bawating              12.06m     12.62m  
  3   237 Fitzpatrick, Chad      St. Benedict          12.57m     12.50m  
  4   802 Koskenoja, Tyler       White Pines           11.64m     12.38m  
  5   234 Hocking, Chris         LaSalle SS            12.03m     12.00m  
  6   798 Carpenter, Adam        White Pines           11.66m     11.79m  
  7   565 Wong, Nathan           Manitoulin S          11.21m     11.55m  
  8   563 Siemers, Dan           Central Algo          11.44m     11.49m  
  9   801 Carson, Ken            Dunn, Sir Ja          11.21m     11.44m  
 10   343 Lennon, David          Northern              10.83m     11.22m  
 11   430 Burns, Russ            Widdifield             9.59m      9.40m  
 12   376 Lachance, Anthony      St. Joseph-S           9.62m      9.22m  
 --   224 Charron, Michel        Macdonald-Ca          10.58m         DQ  
 --   527 Siemers, Shawn         Central Algo          11.75m         DQ  
 
Event 89  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.02m  1989        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
       OFSAA: ! 14.28m  1986        Marisa Venier - St Jean de Bre             
Can. Intersc: * 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
Can. Inter_2: * 12.02m  1989        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   239 Lachance, Joanne       Hanmer                 9.73m     10.27m  
  2   353 Abraham, Jennifer      St. Joseph-S           9.14m      9.53m  
  3   566 Brohart, Emily         Central Algo           9.24m      9.39m  
  4   789 Jaskeleinen, Heidi     St. Basil              8.87m      9.01m  
  5   804 Chikoski, Pamela       Dunn, Sir Ja           9.03m      8.59m  
  6   295 Perron, Danielle       Algonquin              8.26m      8.42m  
  7   358 Burns, Meggan          St. Joseph-S           7.79m      8.09m  
  8   567 Debassige, Deanna      Manitoulin S           8.25m      7.96m  
  9   803 Gratton, Kim           Korah Cvs              7.63m      7.51m  
 10   805 Odber, Kirsten         St. Mary's C           8.37m      7.48m  
 11   240 Lauzon, Melissa        Lo-Ellen Par           7.46m      7.34m  
 12   241 Diotte, Genevieve      Notre Dame             6.94m      7.14m  
 13   342 Lavigne, Melanie       Northern               7.19m      6.97m  
 
Event 90  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 15.96m  1949        Roy Pella-Sheridan Technical School        
       OFSAA: ! 19.79m  1997        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound SS             
Can. Intersc: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
Can. Inter_2: * 15.96m  1949        Roy Pella-Sheridan Technical School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   428 Zinck, Nick            West Ferris           14.47m     14.03m  
  2   244 Isomaki, David         Lo-Ellen Par          11.51m     12.89m  
  3   568 Assinewai, Jamie       Manitoulin S          11.97m     12.09m  
  4   793 Pico, Bryan            St. Basil             12.99m     12.05m  
  5   807 Morris, Eric           Dunn, Sir Ja          11.57m     11.98m  
  6   246 Baizana, Gerry         Notre Dame            11.32m     11.96m  
  7   806 Young, Ashton          Bawating              12.12m     11.61m  
  8   570 Thompson, Chad         Manitoulin S          10.69m     10.77m  
  9   808 Dickinson, Jay         St. Basil             11.33m     10.46m  
 10   331 Montreuil, Eric        McEllligott           11.40m     10.06m  
 --   243 Hamilton, Craig        Lo-Ellen Par          12.12m         DQ  
 --   245 Dube, Tommy            Notre Dame            10.46m         DQ  
 --   569 McGurk, Mike           Elliot Lake           11.58m         DQ  
 --   247 Roseneck, Kyle         Lockerby              12.31m         DQ  
 
Event 91  Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 38.99m  1984        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
Can. Intersc: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
Can. Inter_2: * 38.99m  1984        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   571 Athanasopoulos, Gi     Elliot Lake           35.21m     33.06m  
  2   295 Perron, Danielle       Algonquin             34.01m     31.17m  
  3   567 Debassige, Deanna      Manitoulin S          27.39m     28.70m  
  4   287 Fortin, Lianne         Algonquin             27.77m     25.90m  
  5   804 Chikoski, Pamela       Dunn, Sir Ja          24.21m     25.79m  
  6   809 Komhyr, Katie          Korah Cvs             23.20m     25.41m  
  7   803 Gratton, Kim           Korah Cvs             26.58m     25.35m  
  8   410 Johnston, Britney      West Ferris           23.20m     23.72m  
  9   239 Lachance, Joanne       Hanmer                25.74m     23.10m  
 10   810 Olendy, Shonna         Bawating              21.76m     21.59m  
 11   358 Burns, Meggan          St. Joseph-S          23.46m     20.88m  
 12   250 Bertrand, Marianne     Macdonald-Ca          23.05m     20.59m  
 13   240 Lauzon, Melissa        Lo-Ellen Par          20.36m     20.19m  
 --   248 Dumencu, Gillian       Lo-Ellen Par          23.59m         DQ  
 
Event 92  Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 48.24m  1951        Joe Burke-St Joseph Scollard Hall          
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
Can. Intersc: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
Can. Inter_2: * 48.24m  1951        Joe Burke-St Joseph Scollard Hall          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   569 McGurk, Mike           Elliot Lake           39.97m     38.20m  
  2   428 Zinck, Nick            West Ferris           40.55m     37.58m  
  3   811 Hazlett, Ian           Dunn, Sir Ja          40.19m     35.83m  
  4   331 Montreuil, Eric        McEllligott           29.21m     35.04m  
  5   568 Assinewai, Jamie       Manitoulin S          40.39m     33.88m  
  6   278 Beaulne, Luc           Algonquin             32.78m     32.93m  
  7   807 Morris, Eric           Dunn, Sir Ja          32.13m     31.37m  
  8   572 Athanasopoulos, Te     Elliot Lake           35.17m     29.92m  
  9   798 Carpenter, Adam        White Pines           32.39m     28.88m  
 10   247 Roseneck, Kyle         Lockerby              40.92m     28.43m  
 11   245 Dube, Tommy            Notre Dame            32.40m     25.56m  
 11   430 Burns, Russ            Widdifield            25.08m     25.56m  
 13   244 Isomaki, David         Lo-Ellen Par          32.93m     25.33m  
 14   251 Tasse, Eric            Macdonald-Ca          20.96m     23.29m  
 --   802 Koskenoja, Tyler       White Pines           36.49m         DQ  
 
Event 93  Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 43.38m  1984        Marnie Pettit-Sudbury Secondary            
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
Can. Intersc: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
Can. Inter_2: * 43.38m  1984        Marnie Pettit-Sudbury Secondary            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   752 Evans, Amanda          White Pines           38.84m     32.74m  
  2   236 Johnston, Sarah        Lo-Ellen Par          27.03m     32.58m  
  3   810 Olendy, Shonna         Bawating              30.08m     29.64m  
  4   358 Burns, Meggan          St. Joseph-S          28.76m     29.16m  
  5   250 Bertrand, Marianne     Macdonald-Ca          28.98m     28.46m  
  6   573 Kleovoulos, Jillia     Elliot Lake           29.35m     27.52m  
  7   813 Eddy, Shauna           Bawating              30.30m     26.82m  
  8   295 Perron, Danielle       Algonquin             29.90m     26.20m  
  9   287 Fortin, Lianne         Algonquin             31.12m     25.80m  
 10   812 Sharp, Laura           White Pines           32.14m     24.48m  
 11   566 Brohart, Emily         Central Algo          24.82m     23.50m  
 12   252 Maltby, Marni          Lockerby              27.65m     21.72m  
 13   342 Lavigne, Melanie       Northern              23.26m     16.90m  
 --   233 Lin, Shirley           LaSalle SS            27.08m         DQ  
 --   241 Diotte, Genevieve      Notre Dame            23.88m         DQ  
 
Event 94  Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 61.69m  1973        Ernie Tymeczko-Elliot Lake SS              
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 65.40m                                                         
     OFSAA_3: ! 71.22m                                                         
Can. Intersc: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
Can. Inter_2: * 73.76m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   802 Koskenoja, Tyler       White Pines           62.30m     59.72m  
  2   428 Zinck, Nick            West Ferris           48.92m     48.74m  
  3   807 Morris, Eric           Dunn, Sir Ja          46.46m     47.56m  
  4   569 McGurk, Mike           Elliot Lake           47.58m     45.80m  
  5   782 McMillan, Mike         St. Mary's C          44.06m     44.42m  
  6   430 Burns, Russ            Widdifield            45.92m     41.22m  
  7   247 Roseneck, Kyle         Lockerby              41.99m     40.20m  
  8   309 Kristolaitis, Dan      Chippewa              40.53m     39.72m  
  9   814 Atkinson, Graham       Dunn, Sir Ja          41.98m     37.40m  
 10   559 Miron, Andrew          Central Algo          43.55m     36.90m  
 11   251 Tasse, Eric            Macdonald-Ca          28.46m     31.08m  
 --   234 Hocking, Chris         LaSalle SS            44.16m         DQ  
 --   278 Beaulne, Luc           Algonquin             37.85m         DQ  
 --   245 Dube, Tommy            Notre Dame            40.16m         DQ  
 
Event 95  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 50.90  1986        Manitoulin SS                               
       OFSAA: ! 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS - Mississauga              
Can. Intersc: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS - Mississauga              
Can. Inter_2: * 50.90  1986        Manitoulin SS                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                      54.30      53.90  
     1) 755 Aceti, Gina                 2) 672 Rainone, Samantha          
     3) 819 Christenson, Lora           4) 709 Cobean, Rachel             
     5) 820 Mansfield, Micaela          6)                                
  2 St. Mary's College  'A'                             53.70      54.10  
     1) 760 Moraca, Alex                2) 796 Muio, Jenn                 
     3) 817 Ruicci, Melissa             4) 695 Grancic, Adriana           
     5) 754 Reid, Roberta               6)                                
  3 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   54.08      54.60  
     1) 188 Adgebite, Duate             2) 189 Huffman, Jen               
     3) 190 Wendler, Steph              4) 199 Cropper, Ali               
     5) 260 Tchajkov, Natalie           6)                                
  4 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              53.12      54.70  
     1) 218 Peric, Nina                 2) 253 Fabris, Kristina           
     3) 106 Pyzik, Oksana               4) 196 Woods, Madeleine           
     5) 254 Krusky, Emilee              6) 255 Major, Desiree             
     7) 274 Arnold, Ashley              8)                                
  5 White Pines C&Vs  'A'                               54.60      54.80  
     1) 815 Bodnar, Alison              2) 752 Evans, Amanda              
     3) 816 House, Shannon              4) 800 Pinder, Cindy              
  6 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 55.93      57.30  
     1) 540 Little, Neilly              2) 549 McQuarrie, Meghan          
     3) 525 Bickell, Kristin            4) 558 Watson, Kaitlyn            
 -- Sir James Dunn C&Vs  'A'                            55.30         DQ  
     1) 761 Bertoli, Stefanie           2) 765 Couch, Heather             
     3) 753 Leduc, Danielle             4) 766 Scorrainchi, Andrea        
 -- Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          56.37         DQ  
     1) 250 Bertrand, Marianne          2) 12 Gravel, Amanda              
     3) 222 Armiento, Carla             4) 219 Fox, Audrey                
 
Event 96  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 43.60  1979        Manitoulin Secondary                        
       OFSAA: ! 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
Can. Intersc: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
Can. Inter_2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Korah C&Vs  'A'                                     46.00      44.80   2 
     1) 756 Bridge, Clyde               2) 825 Parker, Matt               
     3) 757 Quesnele, Jairus            4) 786 Tarchuk, Steve             
  2 St. Mary's College  'A'                             45.40      45.30   2 
     1) 759 Chaimbrone, Matt            2) 762 Dugas, Kyle                
     3) 758 Fatemizadeh, Kayvon         4) 787 Ross, Andrew               
     5) 799 Zuccato, Adam               6)                                
  3 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              46.34      45.80   2 
     1) 261 Da Prat, Rob                2) 111 Venugopal, Micah           
     3) 191 Palomaki, Joey              4) 192 Harper, DeVaughan          
     5) 262 Marcotte, Dominic           6)                                
  4 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   46.43      46.80   2 
     1) 301 Bell, Seb                   2) 320 Nicholson, Adam            
     3) 302 Currie, Mike                4) 317 McQuaig, Adam              
     5) 309 Kristolaitis, Dan           6)                                
  5 Sir James Dunn C&Vs  'A'                            46.50      47.30   2 
     1) 811 Hazlett, Ian                2) 767 Johnson, Craig             
     3) 785 Stone, Mike                 4) 797 Warnock, Ben               
     5) 774 Gerhart, Brent              6)                                
  5 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 45.82      47.30   2 
     1) 548 Kociolek, Aaron             2) 560 Cronk, Chris               
     3) 561 Elgie, Matt                 4) 946 Secord, Sean               
     5) 947 Elliot, Brian               6)                                
  7 St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                      47.40      47.50   1 
     1) 775 Siegman, Chris              2) 822 Mansfield, Mike            
     3) 678 Pirillo, Anthony            4)                                
     5) 792 Sullivan, Pat               6)                                
     7)                                 8) 700 Avati, Vince               
  8 Elliot Lake S S  'A'                                46.14      48.00   2 
     1) 543 Wannan, Will                2) 542 Pepin, Richard             
     3) 503 Boscariol, Phil             4) 537 Athanasopoulos, Andrew     
  9 St. Charles College  'A'                            47.22      49.00   2 
     1) 275 Lambovitch, Nathin          2) 200 Butler, J.P.               
     3) 215 Muncaster, Ryan             4) 110 Rehel, Aaron               
 10 Champlain E S C  'A'                                50.45      52.10   1 
     1) 209 Vachon, Francois            2) 238 Frappier, Brad             
     3) 195 Martin, Jean                4) 179 Joanette, Alain            
 -- West Ferris S S  'A'                                47.45         DQ   1 
     1) 401 Donoghey, Ian               2) 413 McLaren, Craig             
     3) 408 Isenegger, Justin           4) 416 O'Donohue, Tom             
 -- Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          48.85         DQ   1 
     1) 163 Jameus, Andre               2) 263 McWilliams, Cory           
     3) 224 Charron, Michel             4) 194 Hamilton, Patrick          
     5) 273 Frado, Jean-Louis           6)                                
 -- Widdifield S S  'A'                                 49.70         DQ   1 
     1) 439 Murphy, Mike                2) 432 Delaquis, Dan              
     3) 440 Patterson, Eric             4) 438 Morin, Michel              
     5) 443 Tremblay, Jeremy            6)                                
 
Event 98  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 5:54.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                   
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
Can. Intersc: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
Can. Inter_2: * 5:54.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   773 Cull, Hannibal         Dunn, Sir Ja         7:08.30    6:45.00  
  2   213 Laakso, Joel           Lockerby             7:19.62    7:00.00  
  3   554 Hebert, Nathan         Elliot Lake          7:07.40    7:01.20  
  4   307 Hall, Richard          Chippewa             7:46.00    7:23.00  
  5   216 Waddell, Brendan       Lo-Ellen Par         7:37.87    7:30.70  
  6   409 Isenegger, Neil        West Ferris          7:36.82    7:32.70  
  7   693 Desaulnier, Evan       Dunn, Sir Ja         7:46.90    7:32.71  
  8   132 Lavergne, Rene         Champlain            7:32.11    7:35.70  
  9   779 Colizza, Sam           St. Basil            8:14.90    7:50.60  
 10   322 Richards, Tim          Chippewa             7:39.62    8:02.30  
 11   399 Despres, Adam          West Ferris          7:45.00    8:14.70  
 --   215 Muncaster, Ryan        St. Charles          8:19.39         DQ  
 --   575 Jeffery, Andrew        Manitoulin S         7:44.19         DQ  
 
Event 99  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:09.90  1996        Lasalle Secondary School                  
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
Can. Intersc: * 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
Can. Inter_2: * 4:09.90  1996        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C&Vs  'A'                          4:26.00    4:16.70   2 
     1) 671 Olthius, Janine             2) 682 Smith, Marnie              
     3) 590 Johnson, Kristen            4) 584 Bettello, Andrea           
  2 Lockerby C S  'A'                                 4:31.43    4:27.20   2 
     1) 28 Patrie, Tika                 2) 109 Cull, Stephanie            
     3) 115 Duczeminski, Erica          4) 122 O'Neil, Caitlin            
     5) 108 Moulton, Elizabeth          6) 189 Huffman, Jen               
     7) 207 Forbes, Julie               8) 199 Cropper, Ali               
  3 Widdifield S S  'A'                               4:35.28    4:32.80   2 
     1) 429 Brown, Keira                2) 431 Church, Leesa              
     3) 437 Kirk, Alison                4) 434 Gawinski, Kali             
     5) 441 Penny, Carly                6) 436 Holmes, Courtney           
  4 Manitoulin S S  'A'                               4:39.61    4:35.50   2 
     1) 463 Tallman, Kaitlyn            2) 457 Wiggins, Ashleigh          
     3) 458 Van Every, Liz              4) 549 McQuarrie, Meghan          
     5) 498 Tribiniricius, Aida         6)                                
  5 Korah C&Vs  'A'                                   4:44.90    4:40.20   1 
     1) 763 Murtonen, Alecia            2) 662 Penfold, Shannon           
     3)                                 4) 689 Turpin, Liza               
     5) 588 Cummings, Jaclyn            6)                                
  6 Chelmsford D C S  'A'                             4:42.59    4:42.10   2 
     1) 48 Boutin, Jayme                2) 15 Farrow, Caitlin             
     3) 49 Jelen, Jenny                 4) 113 Savarie, Jessica           
  7 Champlain E S C  'A'                              4:48.51    4:53.80   1 
     1) 34 Montpellier, Carly           2) 173 Dupuis, Ashley             
     3) 267 Castonguay, Kayla           4) 221 Castonguay, Brianne        
     5) 198 St-Onge, Megan              6) 135 Beaulieu, Chantal          
  8 Mount St. Joseph College  'A'                     5:19.00    4:56.20   1 
     1) 702 Dale, Jessica               2) 601 Mills, Chelsea             
     3) 594 Curtis, Chantel             4) 827 Cucullo, Brittani          
     5) 950 Delarsbil, Krista           6)                                
 -- LaSalle S S  'A'                                  4:52.39         DQ   1 
     1) 25 McDonald, Amanda             2) 5 Pitre, Stevie                
     3) 62 Furchner, Lisa               4) 120 Gundrum, Dawn              
     5) 265 Moffatt, Lynn               6) 266 Moffatt, Ellen             
     7) 205 Spencer, Cayla              8) 61 Sanftenberg, Santana        
 -- West Ferris S S  'A'                              4:41.95         DQ   2 
     1) 396 Bedard, Danielle            2) 411 Lockhead, Rachel           
     3) 397 Bedford, Jennie             4) 400 Dick, Rachel               
     5) 415 Newton, Melissa             6)                                
 -- St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                    4:42.40         DQ   2 
     1) 665 Gareau, Maggie              2) 663 DeBoer, Kaitlynn           
     3) 655 Rains, Kylie                4) 585 Watson, Kaitlyn            
     5) 709 Cobean, Rachel              6)                                
 
Event 100  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 3:25.40  1992        St. Joseph Scollard Hall                  
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
     OFSAA_2: ! 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
Can. Intersc: * 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
Can. Inter_2: * 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College  'A'                           3:38.30    3:36.30   2 
     1) 759 Chaimbrone, Matt            2) 758 Fatemizadeh, Kayvon        
     3) 769 Matejka, Todd               4) 787 Ross, Andrew               
     5) 830 Perin, Josh                 6)                                
  2 Korah C&Vs  'A'                                   3:45.50    3:38.20   2 
     1) 756 Bridge, Clyde               2) 757 Quesnele, Jairus           
     3) 825 Parker, Matt                4) 592 Corboy, Todd               
     5) 674 Morin, Jourdan              6) 831 Murtonen, Jordan           
  3 Bawating C&Vs  'A'                                3:44.30    3:43.70   2 
     1) 772 Fleming, Matt               2) 828 King, Andrew               
     3) 690 Nickel, Colin               4) 790 Timusk, Evan               
  4 St. Charles College  'A'                          3:48.50    3:48.50   2 
     1) 275 Lambovitch, Nathin          2) 211 Lavigueur, Darryl          
     3) 201 Fortunato, Eldon            4) 200 Butler, J.P.               
     5) 215 Muncaster, Ryan             6)                                
  5 Algonquin E S  'A'                                3:58.91    3:52.60   1 
     1) 285 Filiatrault, Adam           2) 290 Hopkins, Andrew            
     3) 294 Perron, Charles             4) 293 Paulin, Marc-André         
     5) 299 Théoret, Mathieu            6)                                
  6 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                     3:48.60    3:53.40   1 
     1) 365 Digiglio, Justin            2) 394 Wick, Evan                 
     3) 392 Wall, Jason                 4) 362 Corrente, Patrick          
  7 Champlain E S C  'A'                              3:58.24    3:55.70   1 
     1) 128 Oakes, Jonathan             2) 132 Lavergne, Rene             
     3) 209 Vachon, Francois            4) 195 Martin, Jean               
     5) 270 Chamberland, Mathieu        6)                                
     7) 9 Jodouin, Justin               8)                                
  8 Elliot Lake S S  'A'                              3:45.11    3:59.00   2 
     1) 543 Wannan, Will                2) 542 Pepin, Richard             
     3) 503 Boscariol, Phil             4) 554 Hebert, Nathan             
     5) 511 Matheson, Brad              6)                                
  9 St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                    3:47.40    4:04.80   2 
     1) 678 Pirillo, Anthony            2) 768 Martin, Paul               
     3) 748 Struikas, Ryan              4) 775 Siegman, Chris             
     5) 793 Pico, Bryan                 6)                                
 -- LaSalle S S  'A'                                  4:03.99         DQ   1 
     1) 29 Livingstone, Kevin           2) 118 Flietstra, Ryan            
     3) 268 Daoust, Steven              4) 208 Daoust, David              
     5) 234 Hocking, Chris              6) 269 Hogenbirk, Dave            
 -- Lockerby C S  'A'                                 3:54.91         DQ   1 
     1) 271 Petrin, Neil                2) 272 Mailloux, Dustin           
     3) 203 Zylberberg, Joel            4) 213 Laakso, Joel               
     5) 31 Endleman, David              6) 32 Caverson, Kyle              
     7) 10 Kolbasovsky, David           8)                                
 -- Chippewa S S  'A'                                 3:44.09         DQ   2 
     1) 319 Moxam, Kirk                 2) 301 Bell, Seb                  
     3) 302 Currie, Mike                4) 306 Hale, Brannyn              
     5) 313 Lawson, Andrew              6)                                
 -- Manitoulin S S  'A'                               3:48.33         DQ   1 
     1) 548 Kociolek, Aaron             2) 520 Drysdale, Jerit            
     3) 570 Thompson, Chad              4) 949 Karn, Cory                 
     5) 461 Wright, Brandon             6)                                
 -- Central Algoma S S  'A'                           3:43.11         DQ   2 
     1) 460 Kent, Ryan                  2) 547 MacLeod, Ryan              
     3) 948 Armstrong, Kyle             4)                                
 -- Widdifield S S  'A'                               3:53.69        SCR     
     1) 438 Morin, Michel               2) 443 Tremblay, Jeremy           
     3) 440 Patterson, Eric             4) 439 Murphy, Mike