NOSSA Track and Field Championships - 5/30/02 to 5/31/02            
                                     2002                                      
                          St. Joseph - Scollard Hall                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1998        Toyin Olupona-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S              
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.60  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    52 Ford, Darris           Central Algo           13.44      12.90Q 
  2   599 Deboer, Kaitlin        St. Basil              14.10      13.50Q 
  3   729 Hill, Natalia          West Ferris            13.90      13.80Q 
  4   264 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           14.30      13.90q 
  5   479 Ouellette, Sara        Northern               13.30      14.20  
  6   676 Currier, Elise         St. Mary's C           15.00      14.40  
  7   157 Duhaime, Catherine     Elliot Lake            14.81      14.50  
  8   204 Fauteux, Nadia         ES Jeunesse            14.31      14.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   634 Kesty, Jenna           St. Joseph-S           13.10      13.30Q 
  2   322 Cull, Stephanie        Lockerby               13.63      13.30Q 
  3   376 Crepeau, Janie         Macdonald-Ca           14.29      14.00Q 
  4   534 Gaetano, Marissa       Dunn, Sir Ja           14.60      14.10q 
  5   270 Goard, Rachel          Lo-Ellen Par           14.34      14.20  
  6   630 Denis, Natalie         St. Joseph-S           13.80      14.30  
  7   552 Sims, Brittany         Dunn, Sir Ja           15.10      14.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1998        Toyin Olupona-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S              
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.60  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    52 Ford, Darris           Central Algo           12.90      13.00  
  2   634 Kesty, Jenna           St. Joseph-S           13.30      13.10  
  3   322 Cull, Stephanie        Lockerby               13.30      13.20  
  4   599 Deboer, Kaitlin        St. Basil              13.50      13.30  
  5   376 Crepeau, Janie         Macdonald-Ca           14.00      13.50  
  6   534 Gaetano, Marissa       Dunn, Sir Ja           14.10      13.60  
  7   264 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           13.90      14.10  
  8   729 Hill, Natalia          West Ferris            13.80      14.30  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 11.40  1995        Nicholas Koutsoukis-St. Charles             
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
Can. Inter_3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   670 Robb, Brandon          St. Joseph-S           11.50      11.90Q 
  2   672 Wagner, Tom            St. Joseph-S           11.90      12.00Q 
  3   233 Proulx, Eric           L'Heritage             12.35      12.30Q 
  4   176 Simone, Jeno           Elliot Lake            12.36     J12.40q 
  5   229 Nanne, Greg            Korah Cvs              13.10     J12.40  
  6   174 Sabourin, Matt         Elliot Lake            12.56      12.50  
  7    68 Armstrong, Craig       Central Algo           12.55      12.50  
  8   227 Morley, Josh           Korah Cvs              13.20      12.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   751 Newton, Adam           West Ferris            11.30      11.70Q 
  2   343 Anderson, Tim          Lockerby               12.19      11.90Q 
  3   522 Legault, Jesse         Notre Dame             12.51      12.30Q 
  4   407 Rainville, Shawn       Macdonald-Ca           12.42      12.40q 
  5   235 Deschamps, Robert      L'Horizon              12.60     J12.40  
  6   688 Lebel, Chris           St. Mary's C           12.80      12.50  
  7   689 Longo, Justin          St. Mary's C           13.40      12.50  
  8    16 Bélanger, Mathieu      Algonquin              12.00      12.80  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 11.40  1995        Nicholas Koutsoukis-St. Charles             
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
Can. Inter_3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   751 Newton, Adam           West Ferris            11.70      11.40^ 
  2   343 Anderson, Tim          Lockerby               11.90      11.80  
  3   233 Proulx, Eric           L'Heritage             12.30      12.00  
  4   670 Robb, Brandon          St. Joseph-S           11.90      12.10  
  5   672 Wagner, Tom            St. Joseph-S           12.00     J12.20  
  5   522 Legault, Jesse         Notre Dame             12.30      12.20  
  7   407 Rainville, Shawn       Macdonald-Ca           12.40      12.30  
  8   176 Simone, Jeno           Elliot Lake            12.40      12.40  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 26.00  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.68  1982        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   599 Deboer, Kaitlin        St. Basil              30.00      28.00Q 
  2   322 Cull, Stephanie        Lockerby               28.69      28.20Q 
  3    65 Tulloch, Joanne        Central Algo           30.40      28.90Q 
  4   384 Lalonde, Gabrielle     Macdonald-Ca           30.09      29.10q 
  5   676 Currier, Elise         St. Mary's C           31.50      29.60q 
  6   131 Miller, Kelly          Chippewa               31.00      29.80  
  7     5 Gamache, Corinna       Algonquin              30.50      29.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   550 Olthuis, Janine        Dunn, Sir Ja           28.20      27.30Q 
  2   264 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           29.93      29.40Q 
  3   735 Smit, Jessica          West Ferris            30.40      29.60Q 
  4   729 Hill, Natalia          West Ferris            29.50      29.70  
  5   628 Brooks, Kara           St. Joseph-S           30.80      29.90  
  6   180 Gagnon, Brianna        Espanola               30.09      30.30  
  7    89 Houle, Alexie          Champlain              31.59      30.40  
  8   157 Duhaime, Catherine     Elliot Lake            30.83      30.60  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 26.00  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.68  1982        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   550 Olthuis, Janine        Dunn, Sir Ja           27.30      26.10  
  2   322 Cull, Stephanie        Lockerby               28.20      27.70  
  2   599 Deboer, Kaitlin        St. Basil              28.00     J27.70  
  4   264 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           29.40      28.40  
  5   676 Currier, Elise         St. Mary's C           29.60      28.80  
  6   384 Lalonde, Gabrielle     Macdonald-Ca           29.10      29.20  
  7   735 Smit, Jessica          West Ferris            29.60      29.30  
  8    65 Tulloch, Joanne        Central Algo           28.90      29.40  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   522 Legault, Jesse         Notre Dame             25.93      24.50Q 
  2   650 Buttrum, Jeremy        St. Joseph-S           25.10      25.40Q 
  3   235 Deschamps, Robert      L'Horizon              26.31     J25.40Q 
  4    78 MacLeod, Wally         Central Algo           26.62      25.50  
  5   689 Longo, Justin          St. Mary's C           27.10      25.90  
  6   688 Lebel, Chris           St. Mary's C           26.80      26.20  
  7   755 Robinson, Kurtis       West Ferris            27.40      26.70  
 --   516 Deault, Jeffrey        Notre Dame             25.21        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   751 Newton, Adam           West Ferris            24.10      24.10Q 
  2   569 Flaxey, Ian            Dunn, Sir Ja           25.60      24.60Q 
  3   176 Simone, Jeno           Elliot Lake            25.60      25.00Q 
  4   312 Saville, Kris          Lo-Ellen Par           26.45      25.20q 
  5   701 Ruicci, Phil           St. Mary's C           26.90      25.40q 
  6    68 Armstrong, Craig       Central Algo           26.49      27.00  
  7   262 Spurr, Donald          Lively Dss             27.03      27.10  
  8    16 Bélanger, Mathieu      Algonquin              28.00      27.20  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   751 Newton, Adam           West Ferris            24.10      24.00  
  2   569 Flaxey, Ian            Dunn, Sir Ja           24.60      24.40  
  3   522 Legault, Jesse         Notre Dame             24.50      24.50  
  4   650 Buttrum, Jeremy        St. Joseph-S           25.40      24.90  
  5   176 Simone, Jeno           Elliot Lake            25.00      25.00  
  6   235 Deschamps, Robert      L'Horizon              25.40      25.30  
  7   312 Saville, Kris          Lo-Ellen Par           25.20      25.80  
 --   701 Ruicci, Phil           St. Mary's C           25.40        DNF  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 59.60  1976        Lynn Bermel-West Ferris SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ! 56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas              
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   550 Olthuis, Janine        Dunn, Sir Ja         1:03.60    1:05.00Q 
  2   495 Borkovich, Renee       Notre Dame           1:08.57    1:07.00Q 
  3   526 Bettello, Andrea       Dunn, Sir Ja         1:08.80    1:08.20Q 
  4   479 Ouellette, Sara        Northern             1:07.50    1:08.30q 
  5    51 Cain, Trisha           Central Algo         1:11.05    1:10.10  
  6   729 Hill, Natalia          West Ferris          1:11.10    1:11.00  
  7   279 Nursall, Alexandre     Lo-Ellen Par         1:14.31    1:13.20  
  8   391 Young, Ashley          Macdonald-Ca         1:17.39    1:13.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   217 Podolski, Lauren       Korah Cvs            1:01.70    1:04.80Q 
  2   284 Sabel, Candie          Lo-Ellen Par         1:07.93    1:05.30Q 
  3   131 Miller, Kelly          Chippewa             1:07.90    1:07.10Q 
  4   641 Pepin, Jessica         St. Joseph-S         1:10.00    1:08.60q 
  5   435 Wiggins, Ashleigh      Manitoulin S         1:13.85    1:08.90  
  6   180 Gagnon, Brianna        Espanola             1:09.24    1:10.00  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 59.60  1976        Lynn Bermel-West Ferris SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ! 56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas              
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   217 Podolski, Lauren       Korah Cvs            1:04.80    1:00.40  
  2   550 Olthuis, Janine        Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.00    1:02.00  
  3   284 Sabel, Candie          Lo-Ellen Par         1:05.30    1:05.50  
  4   495 Borkovich, Renee       Notre Dame           1:07.00    1:07.40  
  4   131 Miller, Kelly          Chippewa             1:07.10   J1:07.40  
  6   479 Ouellette, Sara        Northern             1:08.30    1:08.30  
  7   526 Bettello, Andrea       Dunn, Sir Ja         1:08.20    1:08.70  
  8   641 Pepin, Jessica         St. Joseph-S         1:08.60    1:08.80  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 49.99  1992        Jeff Schleifer - St. Joseph's,              
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   516 Deault, Jeffrey        Notre Dame             55.57      54.70Q 
  2   138 Hale, Brannyn          Chippewa               56.50      57.30Q 
  3   701 Ruicci, Phil           St. Mary's C           59.10      58.10Q 
  4   743 Fry, Cameron           West Ferris            59.10      58.50q 
  5   174 Sabourin, Matt         Elliot Lake          1:01.24      59.40  
  6   112 Robin, Jonathan        Champlain            1:02.22    1:09.90  
 --   471 Cote, Willie           Northeastern         1:01.04        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    76 Kent, Ryan             Central Algo           59.90      55.10Q 
  2    22 Foster, T.J.           Algonquin              55.10      55.60Q 
  3   653 Close, Danny           St. Joseph-S           58.10      56.80Q 
  4   790 Phillips, Wylie        Widdifield             58.60      58.90q 
  5    81 Reed, Gary             Central Algo         1:01.43    1:00.60  
  6   588 Simpson, Kyle          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:01.00    1:00.70  
  7   621 Steinman, Andrew       St. Charles          1:02.02    1:02.20  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 49.99  1992        Jeff Schleifer - St. Joseph's,              
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    22 Foster, T.J.           Algonquin              55.60      53.50  
  2   516 Deault, Jeffrey        Notre Dame             54.70      53.60  
  3   138 Hale, Brannyn          Chippewa               57.30      55.00  
  4    76 Kent, Ryan             Central Algo           55.10      55.20  
  5   701 Ruicci, Phil           St. Mary's C           58.10      56.40  
  6   653 Close, Danny           St. Joseph-S           56.80      56.60  
  7   743 Fry, Cameron           West Ferris            58.50      57.20  
  8   790 Phillips, Wylie        Widdifield             58.90      57.30  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2:23.10  1979        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
       OFSAA: ! 2:13.2h  1976        Joanne Graves - Westwood SS               
     OFSAA_2: ! 2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge S            
Can. Intersc: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
Can. Inter_2: * 2:23.10  1979        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   714 Robitaille, Jeanne     Villa-Franca         2:47.74    2:38.00  
  2   680 Palumbi, Andrea        St. Mary's C         2:44.40    2:41.50  
  3   179 Ehrhardt, Jackie       Espanola             2:47.88    2:44.70  
  4   782 Gawinski, Kali         Widdifield           2:48.10    2:47.10  
  5   769 Meinke, Kelly          White Pines          2:50.70    2:51.00  
  6   548 McLeod, Heather        Dunn, Sir Ja         2:50.10    2:52.60  
  7   378 Eady, Kaylee           Macdonald-Ca         3:05.06    2:54.30  
  8   263 Arnold, Ashley         Lo-Ellen Par         2:57.13    2:55.80  
  9   391 Young, Ashley          Macdonald-Ca         2:52.33    2:58.30  
 10   728 Cross, Jen             West Ferris          3:01.90    3:01.30  
 --   217 Podolski, Lauren       Korah Cvs            2:34.50        DNF  
 --   629 Clarke, Jakki          St. Joseph-S         3:10.20         DQ  
 --   332 O'Neil, Caitlin        Lockerby             2:41.50         DQ  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2:02.50  1986        Brian Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS             
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 2:02.50  1986        Brian Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   138 Hale, Brannyn          Chippewa             2:09.10    2:09.00  
  2   698 Rogers, Kyle           St. Mary's C         2:17.00    2:09.50  
  3   673 Wall, Jason            St. Joseph-S         2:12.00    2:10.80  
  4   753 Pratt, Darren          West Ferris          2:13.50    2:14.90  
  5   410 Thibert, Patrick       Macdonald-Ca         2:16.20    2:17.80  
  6    76 Kent, Ryan             Central Algo         2:23.76    2:17.90  
  7    82 Roeddle, Nigel         Central Algo         2:24.34    2:18.90  
  8   563 Campbell, James        Dunn, Sir Ja         2:19.40    2:19.80  
  9   222 Christie, Dave         Korah Cvs            2:19.60    2:20.40  
 10   622 Steinman, Ryan         St. Charles          2:22.38    2:21.90  
 11   185 Faulkner, Jeremy       Espanola             2:25.00    2:22.00  
 12   743 Fry, Cameron           West Ferris          2:22.00    2:22.30  
 13   363 Petrin, Neil           Lockerby             2:24.27    2:23.40  
 14   621 Steinman, Andrew       St. Charles          2:21.26    2:23.70  
 15    48 Nickel, Colin          Bawating             2:22.40    2:24.20  
 16   402 Lajoie, Eric           Macdonald-Ca         2:23.54    2:25.20  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:48.20  1981        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                    
       OFSAA: ! 4:32.2h  1978        Sabina Horne - West Ferris SS             
     OFSAA_2: ! 4:32.71  1999        Nicki Reckman - Lambton Christ            
Can. Intersc: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
Can. Inter_2: * 4:48.20  1981        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   332 O'Neil, Caitlin        Lockerby             5:35.75    5:28.80  
  2   714 Robitaille, Jeanne     Villa-Franca         5:48.09    5:33.40  
  3   495 Borkovich, Renee       Notre Dame           5:41.75    5:40.30  
  4   782 Gawinski, Kali         Widdifield           5:45.50    5:42.30  
  5   548 McLeod, Heather        Dunn, Sir Ja         5:39.30    5:46.60  
  6   179 Ehrhardt, Jackie       Espanola             6:04.83    5:50.80  
  7   774 Wardle, Mara           White Pines          5:41.80    5:53.00  
  8   276 Mather, Vesta          Lo-Ellen Par         6:02.57    6:04.50  
  9   212 Jones, Melanie         Korah Cvs            5:41.70    6:04.60  
 10   265 Bota, Erica            Lo-Ellen Par         6:05.62    6:06.60  
 11    59 Marin, Lauren          Central Algo         6:07.28    6:09.80  
 12   679 Murphy, Meghan         St. Mary's C         6:02.20    6:10.00  
 13   728 Cross, Jen             West Ferris          6:05.80    6:12.20  
 14   318 Bagley, Gillian        Lockerby             6:11.10    6:12.50  
 --   629 Clarke, Jakki          St. Joseph-S         6:12.70         DQ  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:11.60  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 4:11.60  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   142 McAneney, Lucas        Chippewa             4:26.00    4:27.90  
  2   673 Wall, Jason            St. Joseph-S         4:35.80    4:32.40  
  3    25 Paulin, Marc-André     Algonquin            4:39.50    4:38.60  
  4   563 Campbell, James        Dunn, Sir Ja         4:51.20    4:40.80  
  5    76 Kent, Ryan             Central Algo         4:52.04    4:41.50  
  6   185 Faulkner, Jeremy       Espanola             4:56.53    4:42.80  
  7   141 Loreto, Matthew        Chippewa             4:45.20    4:46.80  
  8   222 Christie, Dave         Korah Cvs            4:57.10    4:54.90  
  9    48 Nickel, Colin          Bawating             4:57.90    4:58.20  
 10   402 Lajoie, Eric           Macdonald-Ca         4:57.90    5:00.30  
 11   622 Steinman, Ryan         St. Charles          4:57.89    5:03.30  
 12   696 Robitaille, C.J.       St. Mary's C         5:01.40    5:04.50  
 13   358 Mailloux, Dustin       Lockerby             4:53.56    5:06.30  
 --   365 Sewell, John           Lockerby             4:55.66         DQ  
 --   363 Petrin, Neil           Lockerby             4:57.58         DQ  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10:27.50  1978        Sabrina Horne                            
       OFSAA: !  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So           
Can. Intersc: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
Can. Inter_2: * 10:27.50  1978        Sabrina Horne                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   332 O'Neil, Caitlin        Lockerby            12:29.90   11:46.50  
  2   158 Juuti, Meghan          Elliot Lake         12:28.00   11:56.80  
  3   495 Borkovich, Renee       Notre Dame          12:54.30   12:05.90  
  4   774 Wardle, Mara           White Pines         12:42.20   12:35.80  
  5   548 McLeod, Heather        Dunn, Sir Ja        13:00.00   13:18.10  
  6   318 Bagley, Gillian        Lockerby            13:34.00   13:33.50  
  7   273 Laderoute, Alexand     Lo-Ellen Par        13:09.60   13:42.10  
  8   636 Lamers, Alex           St. Joseph-S        14:02.90   13:43.90  
  9   276 Mather, Vesta          Lo-Ellen Par        12:36.10   13:44.50  
 10   717 Gillis, Kayla          Eaket WC            14:33.00   13:46.00  
 11   728 Cross, Jen             West Ferris         13:38.90   13:52.70  
 12   629 Clarke, Jakki          St. Joseph-S        13:35.60   13:52.90  
 13   422 McGraw, Alicia         Manitoulin S        14:47.00   14:34.00  
 --   726 Bedford, Jennie        West Ferris         13:32.70         DQ  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 8:57.00  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster -London Catholi            
     OFSAA_2: ! 8:54.04  1988        Peter McConnon - St. Michael's            
Can. Intersc: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
Can. Inter_2: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   142 McAneney, Lucas        Chippewa             9:23.50    9:20.60  
  2    25 Paulin, Marc-André     Algonquin           10:15.00   10:02.20  
  3   141 Loreto, Matthew        Chippewa            10:11.40   10:20.10  
  4   358 Mailloux, Dustin       Lockerby            10:31.80   10:21.80  
  5   671 Verreault, James       St. Joseph-S        10:18.30   10:29.10  
  6   365 Sewell, John           Lockerby            10:34.90   10:31.60  
  7    82 Roeddle, Nigel         Central Algo        12:03.00   10:48.90  
  8   300 Hawkins, Andrew        Lo-Ellen Par        11:08.40   10:51.00  
  9   236 Dupuis, Eric           L'Horizon           10:53.90   10:51.30  
 10   593 Traficante, Andrew     Dunn, Sir Ja        11:39.20   10:53.60  
 11   567 Dunn, Murray           Dunn, Sir Ja        11:34.10   11:20.70  
 12   557 Appleton, Caile        Dunn, Sir Ja        11:27.20   11:25.60  
 13    48 Nickel, Colin          Bawating            11:13.30   11:31.80  
 14   524 Therrien, Roch         Notre Dame          10:52.30   12:00.20  
 15   448 Gebrekristose, Fil     Manitoulin S        12:13.00   12:23.00  
 16   437 Anning, Jeffrey        Manitoulin S        12:29.00   13:29.20  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  5/31/02     Jenna Kesty, St. Joseph-S                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.6h  1974        Joanne McLeod - Wexford CI                  
     OFSAA_2: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Intersc: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 12.40  1994        S. Junkin-LEP, R. MacIntosh-Chippewa        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   634 Kesty, Jenna           St. Joseph-S           13.90      12.70Q 
  2   681 Peltsch, Amanda        St. Mary's C           14.82      13.20Q 
  3   603 Hojem, Kristen         St. Basil              14.50      13.90Q 
  4   282 Peric, Silva           Lo-Ellen Par           15.54      14.60q 
  5   376 Crepeau, Janie         Macdonald-Ca           15.15      15.30  
  6   342 Woodley, Jenna         Lockerby               15.82      15.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    31 Bordin, Scarlett       Bawating               14.81      13.60Q 
  2   712 Marier, Victoria       Villa-Franca           13.42      13.90Q 
  3    39 Timusk, Kristen        Bawating               14.80      14.70Q 
  4   270 Goard, Rachel          Lo-Ellen Par           15.25      14.80q 
  5   264 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           15.17      15.10  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  5/31/02     Jenna Kesty, St. Joseph-S                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.6h  1974        Joanne McLeod - Wexford CI                  
     OFSAA_2: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Intersc: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 12.40  1994        S. Junkin-LEP, R. MacIntosh-Chippewa        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   634 Kesty, Jenna           St. Joseph-S           12.70      12.10^ 
  2   681 Peltsch, Amanda        St. Mary's C           13.20      12.40* 
  3   603 Hojem, Kristen         St. Basil              13.90      13.60  
  4   712 Marier, Victoria       Villa-Franca           13.90      13.90  
  5    31 Bordin, Scarlett       Bawating               13.60      14.10  
  6   270 Goard, Rachel          Lo-Ellen Par           14.80      14.60  
  7    39 Timusk, Kristen        Bawating               14.70      14.80  
  8   282 Peric, Silva           Lo-Ellen Par           14.60      15.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       OFSAA: ! 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
     OFSAA_2: ! 14.20  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
Can. Inter_2: * 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   670 Robb, Brandon          St. Joseph-S           15.90      14.90Q 
  2   303 Kallio, Adam           Lo-Ellen Par           15.74      15.30Q 
  3   100 Bastien, Sylvain       Champlain              16.54      16.20Q 
  4   406 Rabouin, Justin        Macdonald-Ca           18.74      16.30q 
  5   295 Dube, Nicholas         Lo-Ellen Par           16.75      17.30q 
  6    30 Veilleux, André        Algonquin              19.80      19.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   569 Flaxey, Ian            Dunn, Sir Ja           15.60      15.50Q 
  2   691 McAndrew, Brian        St. Mary's C           16.00      15.60Q 
  3   312 Saville, Kris          Lo-Ellen Par           16.03      16.20Q 
  4   564 Carrier, David         Dunn, Sir Ja           18.10      17.50  
  5   703 Thorburn, Mark         St. Mary's C           18.10      19.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       OFSAA: ! 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
     OFSAA_2: ! 14.20  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
Can. Inter_2: * 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   569 Flaxey, Ian            Dunn, Sir Ja           15.50      15.00  
  2   303 Kallio, Adam           Lo-Ellen Par           15.30      15.30  
  3   670 Robb, Brandon          St. Joseph-S           14.90      15.40  
  3   691 McAndrew, Brian        St. Mary's C           15.60     J15.40  
  5   312 Saville, Kris          Lo-Ellen Par           16.20      16.10  
  6   100 Bastien, Sylvain       Champlain              16.20      16.60  
  7   406 Rabouin, Justin        Macdonald-Ca           16.30      17.00  
 --   295 Dube, Nicholas         Lo-Ellen Par           17.30        DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 47.94  1997        Kristen Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Intersc: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Inter_2: * 47.94  1997        Kristen Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   270 Goard, Rachel          Lo-Ellen Par           56.90      53.80  
  2   342 Woodley, Jenna         Lockerby               58.33      55.50  
  3   388 Regaudie, Krista       Macdonald-Ca           59.00      56.10  
Section  2  
  1   284 Sabel, Candie          Lo-Ellen Par           52.15      48.70  
  2   634 Kesty, Jenna           St. Joseph-S           50.30      49.00  
  3   681 Peltsch, Amanda        St. Mary's C           52.30      50.70  
  4   526 Bettello, Andrea       Dunn, Sir Ja           53.00      51.70  
  5   131 Miller, Kelly          Chippewa               53.60      52.40  
  6   682 Peltsch, Heather       St. Mary's C           56.60      52.80  
  7   769 Meinke, Kelly          White Pines            53.10      52.90  
  8   263 Arnold, Ashley         Lo-Ellen Par           56.30      53.60  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 42.20  1996        Richard Woods-Chelmsford VDCS               
       OFSAA: ! 39.12  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
Can. Intersc: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
Can. Inter_2: * 42.20  1996        Richard Woods-Chelmsford VDCS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   112 Robin, Jonathan        Champlain              49.71      47.90  
  2   564 Carrier, David         Dunn, Sir Ja           48.90      49.00  
  3   402 Lajoie, Eric           Macdonald-Ca           49.38      49.90  
Section  2  
  1   303 Kallio, Adam           Lo-Ellen Par           46.26      43.20  
  2   670 Robb, Brandon          St. Joseph-S           45.50      44.40  
  3   691 McAndrew, Brian        St. Mary's C           46.40      44.50  
  4   312 Saville, Kris          Lo-Ellen Par           45.57      45.30  
  5   295 Dube, Nicholas         Lo-Ellen Par           47.99      46.70  
  6   588 Simpson, Kyle          Dunn, Sir Ja           47.60      47.00  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1.64m  1998        Mehgan Stacey-Widdifield SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,              
Can. Intersc: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Inter_2: * 1.64m  1998        Mehgan Stacey-Widdifield SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   550 Olthuis, Janine        Dunn, Sir Ja           1.48m      1.47m  
  2   501 DeWit, Jose            Notre Dame             1.33m     J1.44m  
  2    52 Ford, Darris           Central Algo           1.45m      1.44m  
  4    67 Whitley, Michela       Central Algo           1.43m      1.41m  
  5   733 Piper, Kelsey          West Ferris            1.30m      1.38m  
  5   712 Marier, Victoria       Villa-Franca           1.40m     J1.38m  
  7   146 Makarec, Zorina        Confederatio           1.39m      1.35m  
  7   467 Dale, Jessica          Mount St. Jo           1.29m     J1.35m  
  9   465 Paventi, Alexandra     Marymount C            1.42m     J1.32m  
  9   273 Laderoute, Alexand     Lo-Ellen Par           1.39m     J1.32m  
  9   479 Ouellette, Sara        Northern               1.40m      1.32m  
  9   597 Christenson, Lara      St. Basil              1.20m     J1.32m  
  9   505 Lachapelle, Julie      Notre Dame             1.33m     J1.32m  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1.89m  1981        Greg McLean-St. Marys College               
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Intersc: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Inter_2: * 1.89m  1981        Greg McLean-St. Marys College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   521 Leclair, Stephane      Notre Dame             1.73m     J1.76m  
  1   409 Thibert, David         Macdonald-Ca           1.80m      1.76m  
  3   559 Beck, Kevin            Dunn, Sir Ja           1.65m     J1.71m  
  3   579 Lorenzo, Graham        Dunn, Sir Ja           1.68m      1.71m  
  5   739 Annette, Jimmy         West Ferris            1.65m     J1.66m  
  5   654 DeJoseph, Travis       St. Joseph-S           1.60m      1.66m  
  5   522 Legault, Jesse         Notre Dame             1.73m     J1.66m  
  8    19 Collins, Wade          Algonquin              1.65m      1.61m  
  8   347 Davidson, Bryan        Lockerby               1.65m     J1.61m  
  8   793 Wideman, Ben           Widdifield             1.50m     J1.61m  
 11   459 Smith, Ben             Manitoulin S           1.56m     J1.56m  
 11   188 Moffatt, Ben           Espanola               1.58m      1.56m  
 11   794 Zajac, Dylan           Widdifield             1.60m     J1.56m  
 14   440 Becks, Darren          Manitoulin S           1.50m      1.51m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 3.55m  1972        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
Can. Intersc: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
Can. Inter_2: * 3.55m  1972        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   652 Charbonneau, Levi      St. Joseph-S           3.20m      3.68m^ 
  2   660 Filiatrault, Ray       St. Joseph-S           2.40m      2.80m  
  3   486 Curto, Joe             Northern               2.60m     J2.65m  
  3   303 Kallio, Adam           Lo-Ellen Par           2.40m      2.65m  
  5   304 Knight, Jonathon       Lo-Ellen Par           2.30m      2.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 5.13m  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Intersc: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
Can. Inter_2: * 5.13m  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   598 Cobean, Rachel         St. Basil              4.47m      4.70m  
  2   411 Bickell, Kristin       Manitoulin S           4.18m      4.65m  
  3   599 Deboer, Kaitlin        St. Basil              4.50m      4.39m  
  4   733 Piper, Kelsey          West Ferris            4.35m      4.31m  
  5    65 Tulloch, Joanne        Central Algo           3.80m      4.28m  
  6   534 Gaetano, Marissa       Dunn, Sir Ja           4.27m      4.22m  
  7    37 Poldmaa, Kara          Bawating               4.08m      4.20m  
  8   376 Crepeau, Janie         Macdonald-Ca           4.23m      4.19m  
  9   712 Marier, Victoria       Villa-Franca           4.13m      4.05m  
 10   732 Lusk, Megan            West Ferris            4.10m      3.90m  
 11   476 Larocque, Sylvie       Northern               4.11m      3.80m  
 12   510 Trottier, Melanie      Notre Dame             3.75m      3.78m  
 13     5 Gamache, Corinna       Algonquin              4.08m      3.76m  
 14    94 Mantysaari, Dana       Champlain              3.99m      3.55m  
 15   331 Murphy, Missy          Lockerby               4.10m      3.40m  
 --   328 MacNeil, Amber         Lockerby               3.77m         ND  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 6.19m  1991        Dennis Hilton-St. Marys College             
       OFSAA: ! 6.79m  1986        Bobby Lewelleyn - George Harve              
Can. Intersc: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 6.19m  1991        Dennis Hilton-St. Marys College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   744 Gore, John             West Ferris            5.51m      5.54m  
  2   407 Rainville, Shawn       Macdonald-Ca           5.39m      5.32m  
  3    84 Siemers, Shawn         Central Algo           5.42m      5.26m  
  4    29 Théoret, Mathieu       Algonquin              5.43m      5.23m  
  5   691 McAndrew, Brian        St. Mary's C           4.79m      4.94m  
  6   619 Myre, Tyler            St. Charles            5.30m      4.89m  
  7   188 Moffatt, Ben           Espanola               4.56m      4.81m  
  8   650 Buttrum, Jeremy        St. Joseph-S           5.30m      4.79m  
  9   781 Sharp, Mike            White Pines            4.24m      4.78m  
 10   351 Harris, Spencer        Lockerby               4.93m      4.75m  
 11    72 Fairburn, Bryce        Central Algo           4.59m      4.73m  
 12   779 Piraino, Christian     White Pines            4.52m      4.51m  
 13   258 Bass, James            Lively Dss             4.66m      4.50m  
 14   347 Davidson, Bryan        Lockerby               4.86m      4.06m  
 15   482 Berti, Courtland       Northern               4.81m      4.04m  
 16   564 Carrier, David         Dunn, Sir Ja           4.28m      3.65m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.89m  1992        Sarah Gibson-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI             
     OFSAA_2: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
Can. Intersc: * 12.26m  2000        Colleen Ramharak - Oakwood C.I             
Can. Inter_2: * 10.89m  1992        Sarah Gibson-Sir James Dunn                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   540 Krause, Katie          Dunn, Sir Ja          10.20m      9.86m  
  2    65 Tulloch, Joanne        Central Algo           9.19m      9.67m  
  3   411 Bickell, Kristin       Manitoulin S           9.55m      9.65m  
  4   733 Piper, Kelsey          West Ferris            9.56m      9.40m  
  5   322 Cull, Stephanie        Lockerby               9.70m      9.36m  
  6   598 Cobean, Rachel         St. Basil              8.99m      9.31m  
  7    52 Ford, Darris           Central Algo           9.10m      9.15m  
  8    37 Poldmaa, Kara          Bawating               8.89m      9.07m  
  9   732 Lusk, Megan            West Ferris            8.57m      8.58m  
 10   465 Paventi, Alexandra     Marymount C            8.52m      8.41m  
 11   501 DeWit, Jose            Notre Dame             8.33m      8.22m  
 12   480 Rivard, Andrée-Ann     Northern               8.43m      8.00m  
 13    12 Michaud, Renée         Algonquin              8.30m      7.83m  
 14   148 Ward, Kara Anne        Confederatio           7.41m      7.81m  
 15   603 Hojem, Kristen         St. Basil              8.77m      7.76m  
 16   389 Theriault, Renee       Macdonald-Ca           7.06m      7.05m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.80m  1989        Jason Kirby-White Pines SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                
Can. Intersc: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
Can. Inter_2: * 12.80m  1989        Jason Kirby-White Pines SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   224 Fewchuk, Robert        Korah Cvs             11.51m     11.81m  
  2    84 Siemers, Shawn         Central Algo          11.51m     11.65m  
  3   569 Flaxey, Ian            Dunn, Sir Ja          11.34m     11.29m  
  4   295 Dube, Nicholas         Lo-Ellen Par          11.13m     11.20m  
  5   228 Morley, Peter          Korah Cvs             10.19m     11.04m  
  6    29 Théoret, Mathieu       Algonquin             10.50m     10.86m  
  7   744 Gore, John             West Ferris           10.66m     10.81m  
  8   343 Anderson, Tim          Lockerby              10.86m     10.75m  
  9   190 Piche, Ryan            Espanola              10.00m     10.63m  
 10   407 Rainville, Shawn       Macdonald-Ca          10.96m     10.48m  
 11   409 Thibert, David         Macdonald-Ca          10.62m     10.46m  
 12   137 Cosgrove, Thomas       Chippewa              10.30m      9.81m  
 13   619 Myre, Tyler            St. Charles           10.49m      9.79m  
 13   746 Isenegger, Neil        West Ferris           10.20m     J9.79m  
 15    47 King, Brent            Bawating               9.34m      9.65m  
 16   460 Smith, Shawn           Manitoulin S           9.75m      9.55m  
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.74m  1998        Chris Legault-Northern SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth & Dist             
Can. Intersc: * 14.26m  1986        Marisa Venier - St Jean de Bre             
Can. Inter_2: * 10.74m  1998        Chris Legault-Northern SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   339 Veale, Ashley          Lockerby               8.31m      8.72m  
  2   768 Maskell, Holly         White Pines            8.51m      8.43m  
  3   411 Bickell, Kristin       Manitoulin S           8.68m      8.36m  
  4   723 Shigwadja, Charity     Wahs                   8.22m      8.25m  
  5     6 Guillemette, Mélan     Algonquin              8.01m      8.20m  
  6   372 Carre, Genevieve       Macdonald-Ca           7.72m      7.98m  
  7    53 Gastaldo, Vanessa      Central Algo           8.44m      7.95m  
  8   381 Gervais, Elise         Macdonald-Ca           8.01m      7.85m  
  9   544 Lattimer, Amy          Dunn, Sir Ja           8.03m      7.47m  
 10   529 Cardiff, Marion        Dunn, Sir Ja           7.55m      7.13m  
 11   476 Larocque, Sylvie       Northern               6.56m      7.08m  
 12   200 Duguay, Genevieve      Hanmer                 7.51m      6.93m  
 13    91 Lamontagne, Christ     Champlain              7.52m      6.85m  
 14    38 Thayer, Christine      Bawating               6.79m      6.75m  
 15   474 Courtemanche, Ashl     Northern               6.21m      6.26m  
 16   126 Fownes, Morgan         Chippewa               5.61m      6.15m  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 15.70m  1975        Kari Yli-Renko-Lo-Ellen Park SS            
       OFSAA: ! 18.94m  1994        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS             
Can. Inter_2: * 15.70m  1975        Kari Yli-Renko-Lo-Ellen Park SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   457 Noland, Malcolm        Manitoulin S          13.63m     13.20m  
  2   693 Nanne, Kevin           St. Mary's C          11.97m     13.06m  
  3   519 Langlois, Michael      Notre Dame            12.73m     12.43m  
  4   163 Athanasopoulos, An     Elliot Lake           12.18m     12.33m  
  5   607 Jaaskelainen, Byro     St. Basil             12.17m     12.02m  
  6   186 Jacko, Mitch           Espanola              11.99m     11.97m  
  7   345 Christison, Jeff       Lockerby              11.26m     11.69m  
  8   747 Kaspardlov, Kyle       West Ferris           11.81m     11.40m  
  9   199 Soucy, Eric            McEllligott           10.90m     11.36m  
 10   686 Combs, Adam            St. Mary's C          11.75m     11.29m  
 11   308 Medakovic, Mike        Lo-Ellen Par          11.25m     11.23m  
 12   258 Bass, James            Lively Dss            11.01m     11.00m  
 13   233 Proulx, Eric           L'Heritage            11.00m     10.77m  
 14   791 Preston, Cassidy       Widdifield            10.79m      9.83m  
 15   198 Sloan, Cory            McEllligott           10.47m      8.95m  
 --   223 Dodds, Mathew          Korah Cvs             11.51m         DQ  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 33.44m  1981        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
Can. Intersc: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
Can. Inter_2: * 33.44m  1981        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   768 Maskell, Holly         White Pines           25.10m     30.22m  
  2   324 Falcioni, Samantha     Lockerby              21.45m     26.34m  
  3   160 Lortie, Marteen        Elliot Lake           21.62m     25.43m  
  4   766 Kent, Nina             White Pines           26.46m     24.43m  
  5   544 Lattimer, Amy          Dunn, Sir Ja          24.12m     23.96m  
  6   711 Bernard, Nicky         Villa-Franca          21.47m     23.16m  
  7    91 Lamontagne, Christ     Champlain             21.29m     22.52m  
  8     6 Guillemette, Mélan     Algonquin             21.72m     21.20m  
  9   504 Kambola, Vanessa       Notre Dame            18.47m     20.68m  
 10   759 Eisler, Crystal        White Pines           19.36m     18.70m  
 11   336 Roach, Jenna           Lockerby              21.32m     17.08m  
 12   735 Smit, Jessica          West Ferris           18.13m     15.73m  
 13   474 Courtemanche, Ashl     Northern              16.78m     15.64m  
 14   737 Tennant, Kayla         West Ferris           14.07m     14.63m  
 15   415 Copp, Cassandra        Manitoulin S          16.00m     14.01m  
 --   614 Armstrong, Melissa     St. Charles           19.37m         DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 49.26m  1986        Troy Webster-Elliot Lake SS                
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
Can. Inter_2: * 49.26m  1986        Troy Webster-Elliot Lake SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   163 Athanasopoulos, An     Elliot Lake           36.92m     42.12m  
  2   745 Guy, Brian             West Ferris           34.22m     38.44m  
  3   519 Langlois, Michael      Notre Dame            35.04m     36.51m  
  4   207 Waito, Eric            ES Jeunesse           34.67m     33.39m  
  5   568 Elliott, Adam          Dunn, Sir Ja          33.19m     31.76m  
  6    72 Fairburn, Bryce        Central Algo          34.02m     31.35m  
  7   693 Nanne, Kevin           St. Mary's C          32.51m     31.25m  
  8   747 Kaspardlov, Kyle       West Ferris           33.64m     30.62m  
  9   345 Christison, Jeff       Lockerby              32.80m     28.67m  
 10   199 Soucy, Eric            McEllligott           35.48m     28.59m  
 11   520 Lapierre, Maxime       Notre Dame            29.30m     28.06m  
 12   607 Jaaskelainen, Byro     St. Basil             30.37m     27.83m  
 13   513 Chaumont, Vincent      Notre Dame            31.67m     27.23m  
 14   791 Preston, Cassidy       Widdifield            27.78m     26.84m  
 15    47 King, Brent            Bawating              29.83m     25.73m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 37.10m  1987        Renee Wilson-Hanmer                        
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
Can. Intersc: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
Can. Inter_2: * 37.10m  1987        Renee Wilson-Hanmer                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   768 Maskell, Holly         White Pines           30.36m     26.43m  
  2    31 Bordin, Scarlett       Bawating              29.96m     26.27m  
  3   324 Falcioni, Samantha     Lockerby              23.92m     23.87m  
  4   711 Bernard, Nicky         Villa-Franca          24.13m     21.80m  
  5   476 Larocque, Sylvie       Northern              16.93m     21.57m  
  6   544 Lattimer, Amy          Dunn, Sir Ja          28.18m     20.72m  
  7     6 Guillemette, Mélan     Algonquin             24.63m     19.82m  
  8   723 Shigwadja, Charity     Wahs                  23.66m     19.37m  
  9   339 Veale, Ashley          Lockerby              20.48m     18.76m  
 10   336 Roach, Jenna           Lockerby              17.14m     18.70m  
 11   504 Kambola, Vanessa       Notre Dame            17.42m     16.19m  
 12   381 Gervais, Elise         Macdonald-Ca          17.14m     15.62m  
 13     8 Hinschberger, Sama     Algonquin             16.88m     14.22m  
 14   474 Courtemanche, Ashl     Northern              17.37m     13.96m  
 --   714 Robitaille, Jeanne     Villa-Franca          24.73m         ND  
 --   763 Hazelton, Shannon      White Pines           24.64m         DQ  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 54.36m  1997        Mika Tuomi-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ! 63.10m  1974        Tom Gawinski - Sarnia Northern             
Can. Inter_2: * 54.36m  1997        Mika Tuomi-White Pines                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   163 Athanasopoulos, An     Elliot Lake           50.34m     47.48m  
  2   345 Christison, Jeff       Lockerby              39.60m     38.44m  
  3    73 Good, Nigel            Central Algo          41.06m     37.88m  
  4   293 Berry, Eric            Lo-Ellen Par          39.50m     37.53m  
  5   410 Thibert, Patrick       Macdonald-Ca          37.00m     35.61m  
  6   519 Langlois, Michael      Notre Dame            41.08m     35.46m  
  7   561 Bouliane, Stephan      Dunn, Sir Ja          37.70m     34.31m  
  8    83 Rowlinson, Greg        Central Algo          37.98m     34.06m  
  9   745 Guy, Brian             West Ferris           39.65m     33.18m  
 10   198 Sloan, Cory            McEllligott           35.91m     32.83m  
 11   777 Hindermeier, Mark      White Pines           34.10m     31.77m  
 12   513 Chaumont, Vincent      Notre Dame            39.62m     31.27m  
 13    40 Beauchamp, Eric        Bawating              39.74m     30.60m  
 14   196 Lacelle, Scott         McEllligott           35.42m     30.54m  
 15   790 Phillips, Wylie        Widdifield            38.79m     27.56m  
 16   686 Combs, Adam            St. Mary's C          43.76m     24.32m  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 51.80  1980        Widdifield                                  
       OFSAA: ! 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting C.I.                  
Can. Intersc: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                
Can. Inter_2: * 51.80  1980        Widdifield                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          58.60      56.90  
     1) 372 Carre, Genevieve            2) 385 Michael, Alexendra         
     3) 382 Guimond, Josee              4) 376 Crepeau, Janie             
     5) 388 Regaudie, Krista            6)                                
  2 West Ferris S S  'A'                                57.50      57.00  
     1) 729 Hill, Natalia               2) 735 Smit, Jessica              
     3) 726 Bedford, Jennie             4) 728 Cross, Jen                 
  3 Notre Dame College  'A'                           1:01.20      58.90  
     1) 499 Coulombe, Lianne            2) 495 Borkovich, Renee           
     3) 497 Conaty, Meghan              4) 510 Trottier, Melanie          
     5) 501 DeWit, Jose                 6)                                
  4 Champlain E S C  'A'                              1:00.30      59.60  
     1) 89 Houle, Alexie                2) 93 Lepage, Murielle            
     3) 94 Mantysaari, Dana             4)                                
     5) 796 Castonguay, Kayla           6)                                
Section  2  
  1 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              55.10      54.40  
     1) 270 Goard, Rachel               2) 264 Ayotte, Meagan             
     3) 275 Marrocco, Leslie            4) 284 Sabel, Candie              
     5) 282 Peric, Silva                6)                                
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         55.50      54.60  
     1) 534 Gaetano, Marissa            2) 526 Bettello, Andrea           
     3) 550 Olthuis, Janine             4) 552 Sims, Brittany             
  3 St. Basil S S  'A'                                  56.00      54.90  
     1) 603 Hojem, Kristen              2) 598 Cobean, Rachel             
     3) 597 Christenson, Lara           4) 596 Bernardo, Melissa          
  4 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       56.00      55.50  
     1) 641 Pepin, Jessica              2) 634 Kesty, Jenna               
     3) 630 Denis, Natalie              4) 628 Brooks, Kara               
  5 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 55.12      56.20  
     1) 411 Bickell, Kristin            2) 427 Pyette, Katie              
     3) 432 Tribiniricius, Aida         4) 434 Whittington, Emily         
     5) 435 Wiggins, Ashleigh           6)                                
  6 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             56.22      57.20  
     1) 51 Cain, Trisha                 2) 65 Tulloch, Joanne             
     3) 52 Ford, Darris                 4) 59 Marin, Lauren               
  7 Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune  'A'                      55.18      57.40  
     1) 714 Robitaille, Jeanne          2) 712 Marier, Victoria           
     3) 716 Taileffer, Nathalie         4) 715 Seguin, Celine             
 -- Lockerby C S  'A'                                   54.60         DQ  
     1) 323 Duczeminski, Erica          2) 322 Cull, Stephanie            
     3) 334 Playford, Thalia            4) 336 Roach, Jenna               
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 46.80  1991        Sir James Dunn, St. Marys College           
       OFSAA: ! 44.08  1988        St. Michael's College-Toronto               
Can. Intersc: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
Can. Inter_2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  52.80      49.70  
     1) 22 Foster, T.J.                 2) 16 Bélanger, Mathieu           
     3) 29 Théoret, Mathieu             4) 27 Philbin, Sean               
  2 West Ferris S S  'A'                                53.00      50.90  
     1) 751 Newton, Adam                2) 755 Robinson, Kurtis           
     3) 753 Pratt, Darren               4) 743 Fry, Cameron               
     5) 746 Isenegger, Neil             6)                                
  3 Espanola H S  'A'                                   52.32      51.40  
     1) 190 Piche, Ryan                 2) 191 Schmitz, Alex              
     3) 188 Moffatt, Ben                4) 187 McKechnie, Rob             
     5) 185 Faulkner, Jeremy            6)                                
  4 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          52.28      52.00  
     1) 402 Lajoie, Eric                2) 392 Bisaillon, Tyler           
     3) 406 Rabouin, Justin             4) 405 Rabouin, Alain             
     5) 409 Thibert, David              6)                                
  5 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   51.23      53.30  
     1) 353 Jeffkins, Matt              2) 346 Corkal, Jamie              
     3) 347 Davidson, Bryan             4) 343 Anderson, Tim              
Section  2  
  1 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       49.00     J48.70  
     1) 653 Close, Danny                2) 650 Buttrum, Jeremy            
     3) 670 Robb, Brandon               4) 652 Charbonneau, Levi          
     5) 672 Wagner, Tom                 6)                                
  1 St. Mary's College  'A'                             50.50      48.70  
     1) 691 McAndrew, Brian             2) 688 Lebel, Chris               
     3) 701 Ruicci, Phil                4) 689 Longo, Justin              
  3 Notre Dame College  'A'                             49.78      49.80  
     1) 521 Leclair, Stephane           2) 514 Couillard, Robert          
     3) 522 Legault, Jesse              4) 519 Langlois, Michael          
     5) 512 Beljo, Jadran               6)                                
  4 Elliot Lake S S  'A'                                50.18      50.30  
     1) 163 Athanasopoulos, Andrew      2) 174 Sabourin, Matt             
     3) 175 Shakleton, Matt             4) 176 Simone, Jeno               
  5 Lively D S S  'A'                                   50.87      50.50  
     1) 260 Patrick, Jason              2) 261 Schienbein, Kyle           
     3) 258 Bass, James                 4) 262 Spurr, Donald              
  6 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             48.60      50.60  
     1) 76 Kent, Ryan                   2) 78 MacLeod, Wally              
     3) 79 McLelland, Kurtis            4) 81 Reed, Gary                  
     5) 68 Armstrong, Craig             6)                                
 -- Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              49.76         DQ  
     1) 297 Haavisto, Eric              2) 311 Puchek, Ben                
     3) 312 Saville, Kris               4) 295 Dube, Nicholas             
     5) 305 Krueger, Kurt               6) 303 Kallio, Adam               
 -- Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         50.30         DQ  
     1) 569 Flaxey, Ian                 2) 589 Skeggs, Paul               
     3) 572 Hogan, Taylor               4) 558 Bangma, Ryan               
     5) 588 Simpson, Kyle               6)                                
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 12.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.60  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   602 Gareau, Maggie         St. Basil              13.50      13.20Q 
  2   645 Stubbert, Mallory      St. Joseph-S           13.30      13.20Q 
  3   616 Lepine, Jessica        St. Charles            13.73      13.60Q 
  4    62 North, Roberta         Central Algo           14.15      13.80q 
  5   183 McCulloch, Ashley      Espanola               14.14      14.40  
  6   130 Marcella, Megan        Chippewa               14.60      14.50  
  7   730 James, Erin            West Ferris            14.40      15.00  
 --   283 Pyzik, Oksana          Lo-Ellen Par           13.20         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   605 Paluzzi, Tara          St. Basil              12.70      12.70Q 
  2   132 Sheremeta, Stacy       Chippewa               13.40      13.30Q 
  3   383 Labelle, Melanie       Macdonald-Ca           14.32      13.80Q 
  4   285 Szalai, Savanna        Lo-Ellen Par           14.02      13.90q 
  5   600 Duggan, Dayna          St. Basil              13.80      14.10  
  6   330 Moulton, Elizabeth     Lockerby               14.20      14.20  
  7    60 McLelland, Shelby      Central Algo           15.06      14.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.60  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   605 Paluzzi, Tara          St. Basil              12.70      12.60  
  2   616 Lepine, Jessica        St. Charles            13.60      12.90  
  3   602 Gareau, Maggie         St. Basil              13.20      13.30  
  4   132 Sheremeta, Stacy       Chippewa               13.30      13.40  
  5   645 Stubbert, Mallory      St. Joseph-S           13.20      13.50  
  6   285 Szalai, Savanna        Lo-Ellen Par           13.90      13.60  
  7    62 North, Roberta         Central Algo           13.80      13.90  
  8   383 Labelle, Melanie       Macdonald-Ca           13.80      14.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 10.90  1983        David Case-LCS, Lloyd Eadie-MAN             
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.41                                                          
       OFSAA: ! 10.6h  1970        Mark Lalande - ES Theriault                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 10.6h  1977        Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS                 
     OFSAA_3: ! 10.71  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   221 Bridge, Clyde          Korah Cvs              11.30      11.10Q 
  2   620 Rehel, Aaron           St. Charles            11.74      11.30Q 
  3   789 Patterson, Eric        Widdifield             11.40      11.50Q 
  4   702 Sheth, Tyler           St. Mary's C           11.80      11.80q 
  5    77 MacLeod, Ryan          Central Algo           12.10     J11.90  
  6   398 Hamilton, Patrick      Macdonald-Ca           12.04      12.10  
  7   143 McQuaig, Adam          Chippewa               12.00      12.20  
  8   401 Lachapelle, Chris      Macdonald-Ca           12.58      12.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   582 Milne, Nigel           Dunn, Sir Ja           11.90      11.50Q 
  2   134 Bell, Sebastian        Chippewa               11.30      11.60Q 
  3   687 Dugas, Kyle            St. Mary's C           12.10      11.80Q 
  4   177 Wannan, Will           Elliot Lake            12.05      11.90q 
  5   173 Ramalho, Steven        Elliot Lake            11.61     J11.90  
  6   752 Peace, David           West Ferris            11.70      12.00  
  7   153 Slack, Josh            Confederatio           11.85      12.40  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.90  1983        David Case-LCS, Lloyd Eadie-MAN             
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.41                                                          
       OFSAA: ! 10.6h  1970        Mark Lalande - ES Theriault                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 10.6h  1977        Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS                 
     OFSAA_3: ! 10.71  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   221 Bridge, Clyde          Korah Cvs              11.10      10.90^ 
  2   620 Rehel, Aaron           St. Charles            11.30      11.20  
  3   789 Patterson, Eric        Widdifield             11.50      11.40  
  4   134 Bell, Sebastian        Chippewa               11.60      11.50  
  4   582 Milne, Nigel           Dunn, Sir Ja           11.50     J11.50  
  6   177 Wannan, Will           Elliot Lake            11.90     J12.00  
  6   687 Dugas, Kyle            St. Mary's C           11.80      12.00  
  8   702 Sheth, Tyler           St. Mary's C           11.80      15.60  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 25.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   132 Sheremeta, Stacy       Chippewa               27.90      27.60Q 
  2   269 Fabris, Kristina       Lo-Ellen Par           28.10      27.70Q 
  3   545 Leduc, Danielle        Dunn, Sir Ja           28.61      27.90Q 
  4   330 Moulton, Elizabeth     Lockerby               28.70      28.70  
  5   615 Desrochie, Daniell     St. Charles            30.40      29.90  
  6   719 Podstawka, Laura       Eaket WC               30.25      30.60  
  7   734 Scully, Sam            West Ferris            32.30      30.80  
  8   624 Aubut, Dani            St. Joseph-S           31.10      32.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   289 Woods, Madeleine       Lo-Ellen Par           26.30      26.30Q 
  2   602 Gareau, Maggie         St. Basil              28.50      27.00Q 
  3   549 McWilliam, Ashling     Dunn, Sir Ja           28.60      28.00Q 
  4   645 Stubbert, Mallory      St. Joseph-S           29.40      28.30q 
  5   256 Luopa, Kristy          Lively Dss                        28.50q 
  6   421 Little, Neilly         Manitoulin S           29.93      29.60  
  7    56 Jagger, Andrea         Central Algo           31.05      29.90  
  8   736 Stones, Brenda         West Ferris            30.60      30.00  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 25.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   289 Woods, Madeleine       Lo-Ellen Par           26.30      25.90  
  2   602 Gareau, Maggie         St. Basil              27.00      26.80  
  3   549 McWilliam, Ashling     Dunn, Sir Ja           28.00      27.30  
  4   269 Fabris, Kristina       Lo-Ellen Par           27.70      27.50  
  5   132 Sheremeta, Stacy       Chippewa               27.60      27.70  
  6   545 Leduc, Danielle        Dunn, Sir Ja           27.90      28.00  
  7   645 Stubbert, Mallory      St. Joseph-S           28.30      28.90  
  8   256 Luopa, Kristy          Lively Dss             28.50      29.40  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 22.00  5/31/02     Clyde Bridge, Korah CVS                     
       OFSAA: ! 21.30  1983        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 22.10  1979        David Case-Lockerby CS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   221 Bridge, Clyde          Korah Cvs              23.40      22.90Q 
  2   789 Patterson, Eric        Widdifield             23.90      23.50Q 
  3   687 Dugas, Kyle            St. Mary's C           24.60      23.70Q 
  4   177 Wannan, Will           Elliot Lake            24.68      24.40q 
  5   143 McQuaig, Adam          Chippewa               25.00      24.60  
  6   752 Peace, David           West Ferris            25.10      25.40  
  7   454 Meinzinger, Nathan     Manitoulin S           26.00      26.50  
  8    23 Gallant, Daniel        Algonquin              26.30      26.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   134 Bell, Sebastian        Chippewa               23.00      23.50Q 
  2   620 Rehel, Aaron           St. Charles            24.38      23.70Q 
  3   120 Lewis, Clayton         Chelmsford             25.28      24.40Q 
  3   309 Palomaki, Joey         Lo-Ellen Par           24.89      24.40Q 
  5   153 Slack, Josh            Confederatio           24.56      25.00  
 --   398 Hamilton, Patrick      Macdonald-Ca           25.40        DNF  
 --   173 Ramalho, Steven        Elliot Lake            24.69         DQ  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 22.00  5/31/02     Clyde Bridge, Korah CVS                     
       OFSAA: ! 21.30  1983        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 22.10  1979        David Case-Lockerby CS                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   221 Bridge, Clyde          Korah Cvs              22.90      22.00^ 
  2   134 Bell, Sebastian        Chippewa               23.50      23.00  
  3   620 Rehel, Aaron           St. Charles            23.70      23.80  
  4   789 Patterson, Eric        Widdifield             23.50      23.90  
  5   687 Dugas, Kyle            St. Mary's C           23.70      24.00  
  6   309 Palomaki, Joey         Lo-Ellen Par           24.40      24.40  
  7   177 Wannan, Will           Elliot Lake            24.40      24.50  
  8   120 Lewis, Clayton         Chelmsford             24.40      24.80  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 56.60  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 55.05  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   602 Gareau, Maggie         St. Basil            1:03.10    1:03.00Q 
  2   214 Murtonen, Alecia       Korah Cvs            1:07.50    1:04.70Q 
  3   617 Warus, Alix            St. Charles          1:12.30    1:09.30Q 
  4    97 St-Louis, Melanie      Champlain            1:13.87    1:10.70q 
  5   736 Stones, Brenda         West Ferris          1:12.90    1:14.10  
  6   625 Barber, Ashlee         St. Joseph-S         1:14.20    1:14.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   289 Woods, Madeleine       Lo-Ellen Par         1:01.59    1:03.80Q 
  2   162 St. Aubin, Mia         Elliot Lake          1:13.35    1:08.10Q 
  3   556 Wilson, Meghan         Dunn, Sir Ja         1:08.00    1:09.40Q 
  4   727 Brandon, Aleah         West Ferris          1:17.10    1:11.00q 
  5   377 Darling, Alison        Macdonald-Ca         1:13.34    1:11.10  
  6   637 Lamers, Alyssa         St. Joseph-S         1:29.00    1:23.80  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 56.60  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 55.05  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   289 Woods, Madeleine       Lo-Ellen Par         1:03.80      59.10  
  2   602 Gareau, Maggie         St. Basil            1:03.00    1:02.80  
  3   214 Murtonen, Alecia       Korah Cvs            1:04.70    1:04.20  
  4   556 Wilson, Meghan         Dunn, Sir Ja         1:09.40    1:08.70  
  5   162 St. Aubin, Mia         Elliot Lake          1:08.10    1:09.00  
  6   727 Brandon, Aleah         West Ferris          1:11.00    1:11.10  
  7    97 St-Louis, Melanie      Champlain            1:10.70    1:11.80  
 --   617 Warus, Alix            St. Charles          1:09.30        DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
       OFSAA: ! 47.69  1997        Liam Card - Saugeen DSS                     
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   574 Johnson, Craig         Dunn, Sir Ja           55.50      53.90Q 
  2    46 King, Andrew           Bawating               55.40      54.00Q 
  3   451 Kociolek, Aaron        Manitoulin S           57.79      56.30Q 
  4   610 Pirillo, Anthony       St. Basil              57.80      57.80q 
  5   668 Maunsell, Peter        St. Joseph-S         1:00.50    1:05.20  
 --   149 Ducharme, Chris        Confederatio           59.00         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   154 Walker, Paul           Confederatio           54.05      55.90Q 
  2   165 Boscariol, Phil        Elliot Lake            57.81      56.30Q 
  3   462 White, Caleb           Manitoulin S           57.47      56.50Q 
  4   249 Daoust, David          LaSalle SS             57.22      56.70q 
  5   752 Peace, David           West Ferris          1:06.10      58.80  
  6   690 Matejka, Todd          St. Mary's C           57.90    1:01.30  
  7   487 Delorme, Mathieu       Northern             1:07.40    1:05.40  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
       OFSAA: ! 47.69  1997        Liam Card - Saugeen DSS                     
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   154 Walker, Paul           Confederatio           55.90      52.50  
  2   574 Johnson, Craig         Dunn, Sir Ja           53.90      52.90  
  3    46 King, Andrew           Bawating               54.00      53.70  
  4   462 White, Caleb           Manitoulin S           56.50      55.10  
  5   451 Kociolek, Aaron        Manitoulin S           56.30      55.80  
  6   249 Daoust, David          LaSalle SS             56.70      56.60  
  7   165 Boscariol, Phil        Elliot Lake            56.30      56.70  
 --   610 Pirillo, Anthony       St. Basil              57.80        DNF  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2:15.30  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
       OFSAA: ! 2:10.1h  1980        Paula Schnurr - Assumption HS             
     OFSAA_2: ! 2:10.60  1987        Doreen Uranick - Acton DHS                
Can. Intersc: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
Can. Inter_2: * 2:15.30  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   643 Russell, Amanda        St. Joseph-S         2:33.90    2:27.60  
  2   767 Koskenoja, Victori     White Pines          2:30.80    2:27.70  
  3   506 Landry, Mireille       Notre Dame           2:39.28    2:36.10  
  4   553 Smith, Marnie          Dunn, Sir Ja         2:36.60    2:38.90  
  5   268 Carlisle, Toni         Lo-Ellen Par         2:37.32    2:41.10  
  6   683 Tessier, Kelly         St. Mary's C         2:50.20    2:42.60  
  7   470 Spencer, Cayla         Northeastern         2:48.66    2:43.30  
  8   498 Conaty, Samantha       Notre Dame           2:42.37    2:45.80  
  9   202 O'Brien, Chantal       Hanmer               2:50.97    2:47.60  
 10   182 MacNeil, Tory          Espanola             2:57.32    2:51.00  
 11   727 Brandon, Aleah         West Ferris          2:53.00    2:57.60  
 12   420 Frank, Kathleen        Manitoulin S         3:06.81    2:58.80  
 13   178 Camillo, Charlene      Espanola             2:59.62    3:01.10  
 14   736 Stones, Brenda         West Ferris          3:02.00    3:05.90  
 --   214 Murtonen, Alecia       Korah Cvs            2:42.00        DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1:56.70  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 1:50.35  2000        Nathan Brannen - Preston HS Ca            
Can. Intersc: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 1:56.70  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   154 Walker, Paul           Confederatio         2:05.13    2:04.00  
  2   570 Gerhart, Brent         Dunn, Sir Ja         2:07.80    2:08.50  
  3   451 Kociolek, Aaron        Manitoulin S         2:16.22    2:12.40  
  4    77 MacLeod, Ryan          Central Algo         2:21.50    2:13.40  
  5   165 Boscariol, Phil        Elliot Lake          2:18.22   J2:14.60  
  5   664 Hopkins, Adam          St. Joseph-S         2:14.80    2:14.60  
  7   139 Hall, Richard          Chippewa             2:20.00    2:15.00  
  8   249 Daoust, David          LaSalle SS           2:17.86    2:15.20  
  9   113 Vachon, Francois       Champlain            2:18.08    2:15.80  
 10    46 King, Andrew           Bawating             2:08.00    2:19.00  
 11   140 Harding, Will          Chippewa             2:31.30    2:29.70  
 12   667 Long, Joe              St. Joseph-S         2:35.40    2:37.60  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:32.00  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
       OFSAA: ! 4:28.09  1987        Lianne McVey - New Liskeard SS            
Can. Intersc: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
Can. Inter_2: * 4:32.00  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   643 Russell, Amanda        St. Joseph-S         5:21.10    5:04.90  
  2   767 Koskenoja, Victori     White Pines          5:07.30    5:06.40  
  3   553 Smith, Marnie          Dunn, Sir Ja         5:35.20    5:24.90  
  4   266 Bota, Melissa          Lo-Ellen Par         5:28.65    5:25.20  
  5   128 Kurzawa, Andrea        Chippewa             5:38.40    5:29.30  
  6   268 Carlisle, Toni         Lo-Ellen Par         5:29.68    5:33.30  
  7    98 St-Onge, Megan         Champlain            5:30.43    5:36.30  
  8   470 Spencer, Cayla         Northeastern         5:40.40    5:36.80  
  9   202 O'Brien, Chantal       Hanmer               5:52.10    5:46.00  
 10    11 Lynch, Kelly           Algonquin            5:45.00    5:50.70  
 11   719 Podstawka, Laura       Eaket WC             6:10.63    5:54.00  
 12   129 Laronde, Aimee         Chippewa             5:54.00    6:01.40  
 13    58 MacKay, Liz            Central Algo         6:22.97    6:03.60  
 --   214 Murtonen, Alecia       Korah Cvs            5:42.80         DQ  
 --   419 Erskine, Nicole        Manitoulin S         6:19.39         DQ  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:00.50  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 3:46.52  1991        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 4:00.50  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   570 Gerhart, Brent         Dunn, Sir Ja         4:28.60    4:22.60  
  2   697 Robitaille, Rocky      St. Mary's C         4:40.00    4:23.50  
  3   754 Pratt, Jon             West Ferris          4:30.30    4:28.90  
  4    71 Bouchard, Joel         Central Algo         4:58.22    4:36.90  
  5   110 Oakes, Jonathan        Champlain            4:40.75    4:39.70  
  6   139 Hall, Richard          Chippewa             4:53.10    4:40.90  
  7   664 Hopkins, Adam          St. Joseph-S         4:44.00    4:43.30  
  8   578 Lachowsky, Peter       Dunn, Sir Ja         4:53.30    4:44.60  
  9   113 Vachon, Francois       Champlain            4:52.39    4:45.60  
 10   776 Fadocle, Mike          White Pines          5:03.70    4:47.20  
 11   119 Lauton, Andrew         Chelmsford           5:06.46    4:54.90  
 12   166 Hebert, Nathan         Elliot Lake          5:06.00    4:57.60  
 13   785 Butterworth, Terry     Widdifield           4:53.70    5:00.10  
 14   367 Zylberberg, Joel       Lockerby             4:43.92    5:00.50  
 15   168 Matheson, Brad         Elliot Lake          5:06.55    5:01.50  
 16   290 Bale, Adam             Lo-Ellen Par         4:42.99    5:03.50  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 9:44.80  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
       OFSAA: ! 9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong - Saunders             
Can. Intersc: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
Can. Inter_2: * 9:44.80  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   767 Koskenoja, Victori     White Pines         11:18.00   11:00.80  
  2   643 Russell, Amanda        St. Joseph-S        11:33.40   11:28.20  
  3   266 Bota, Melissa          Lo-Ellen Par        12:02.20   11:50.70  
  4   128 Kurzawa, Andrea        Chippewa            12:14.10   12:08.80  
  5   470 Spencer, Cayla         Northeastern        12:35.60   12:16.40  
  6   553 Smith, Marnie          Dunn, Sir Ja        12:41.90   12:23.80  
  7   202 O'Brien, Chantal       Hanmer              12:40.90   12:30.90  
  8    98 St-Onge, Megan         Champlain           12:46.30   12:32.80  
  9   527 Bolduc, Norma          Dunn, Sir Ja        12:48.80   12:35.90  
 10   624 Aubut, Dani            St. Joseph-S        12:53.80   12:41.80  
 11   369 Ansel, Dominique       Macdonald-Ca        13:02.30   12:51.40  
 12   761 Gordon, Hilary         White Pines         12:46.70   13:00.70  
 13   129 Laronde, Aimee         Chippewa            13:34.90   13:22.30  
 14    58 MacKay, Liz            Central Algo        14:32.00   13:33.70  
 15   419 Erskine, Nicole        Manitoulin S        14:01.00   13:56.80  
 16    54 Gignac, Elysia         Central Algo        14:45.00   15:01.60  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 8:54.67  1994        Kevin Pierobon-Lockerby CS                
       OFSAA: ! 8:20.78  1983        John Castellano - W.A. Porter             
Can. Intersc: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   697 Robitaille, Rocky      St. Mary's C         9:51.10    9:20.20  
  2   570 Gerhart, Brent         Dunn, Sir Ja        10:06.10    9:25.30  
  3   754 Pratt, Jon             West Ferris          9:58.00    9:35.40  
  4   110 Oakes, Jonathan        Champlain            9:59.00    9:56.70  
  5   664 Hopkins, Adam          St. Joseph-S        10:39.30   10:00.50  
  6   566 Desaulnier, Evan       Dunn, Sir Ja        10:32.90   10:01.50  
  7   578 Lachowsky, Peter       Dunn, Sir Ja        10:41.10   10:09.30  
  8    71 Bouchard, Joel         Central Algo        10:47.00   10:11.70  
  9   290 Bale, Adam             Lo-Ellen Par        10:22.50   10:25.00  
 10   661 Finner, Brian          St. Joseph-S        11:17.40   10:33.80  
 11   316 Waddell, Brendan       Lo-Ellen Par        10:49.40   10:35.20  
 12   168 Matheson, Brad         Elliot Lake         11:18.00   10:40.20  
 13   785 Butterworth, Terry     Widdifield          11:36.60   10:57.90  
 14   452 Mallette, Mitchell     Manitoulin S        10:57.00   11:13.60  
 --   349 Eshkakogan, Hawk       Lockerby            10:55.80        DNF  
 --   253 Meyer, Dan             LaSalle SS          10:34.30         DQ  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan               
Can. Intersc: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   678 Grancic, Andriana      St. Mary's C           14.20      14.00Q 
  2   632 Howard, Catherine      St. Joseph-S           14.90      15.10Q 
  3    87 Castonguay, Briane     Champlain              14.69      15.30Q 
  4    95 Pelland, Tania         Champlain              15.93      15.60q 
  5   424 McQuarrie, Melissa     Manitoulin S           15.50      15.80  
  6     9 Hinschberger, Vero     Algonquin              18.10      16.40  
  7   161 Moor, Sarah            Elliot Lake            16.81      16.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    86 Beaulieu, Chantal      Champlain              14.93      14.40Q 
  2    34 Hernden, Jamie         Bawating               14.40      15.00Q 
  3   377 Darling, Alison        Macdonald-Ca           15.27      15.30Q 
  4    57 King, Katie            Central Algo           14.68      15.60q 
  5     2 Boulanger, Joëlle      Algonquin              16.80      16.10  
  6   635 Kile, Jamie            St. Joseph-S           16.70      16.30  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan               
Can. Intersc: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   678 Grancic, Andriana      St. Mary's C           14.00      13.40  
  2    34 Hernden, Jamie         Bawating               15.00      13.80  
  3    86 Beaulieu, Chantal      Champlain              14.40      14.50  
  4   632 Howard, Catherine      St. Joseph-S           15.10      14.60  
  5    87 Castonguay, Briane     Champlain              15.30      14.90  
  6   377 Darling, Alison        Macdonald-Ca           15.30     J15.20  
  6    95 Pelland, Tania         Champlain              15.60      15.20  
  8    57 King, Katie            Central Algo           15.60      15.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 14.03  1999        Paul Whitty - Saunders SS                   
Can. Inter_2: * 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   700 Ross, Andrew           St. Mary's C           16.40      15.70Q 
  2   585 Osei, Kofi             Dunn, Sir Ja           17.50      16.50Q 
  3   662 Gordon, Nick           St. Joseph-S           17.00      16.70Q 
  4   315 Venugopal, Milah       Lo-Ellen Par           18.00      17.40q 
  5   404 McWilliams, Cory       Macdonald-Ca           19.80      20.90q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   232 Vanderloo, Tysen       Korah Cvs              17.10      16.00Q 
  2   299 Harper, DeVaughan      Lo-Ellen Par           16.40      16.80Q 
  3   403 Latourelle, Derric     Macdonald-Ca           17.40      17.30Q 
 --   749 Low, Jerry             West Ferris            18.70         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 14.03  1999        Paul Whitty - Saunders SS                   
Can. Inter_2: * 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   700 Ross, Andrew           St. Mary's C           15.70      15.60  
  2   299 Harper, DeVaughan      Lo-Ellen Par           16.80      15.90  
  3   232 Vanderloo, Tysen       Korah Cvs              16.00     J16.20  
  3   662 Gordon, Nick           St. Joseph-S           16.70      16.20  
  5   585 Osei, Kofi             Dunn, Sir Ja           16.50      16.50  
  6   315 Venugopal, Milah       Lo-Ellen Par           17.40      17.70  
  7   404 McWilliams, Cory       Macdonald-Ca           20.90      20.20  
 --   403 Latourelle, Derric     Macdonald-Ca           17.30        DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 45.92  1999        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Intersc: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Inter_2: * 45.92  1999        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   377 Darling, Alison        Macdonald-Ca           54.27      53.90  
  2    87 Castonguay, Briane     Champlain              54.47      54.90  
  3   635 Kile, Jamie            St. Joseph-S           56.60      57.50  
Section  2  
  1   289 Woods, Madeleine       Lo-Ellen Par           48.72      46.30  
  2   162 St. Aubin, Mia         Elliot Lake            50.91      51.10  
  3   549 McWilliam, Ashling     Dunn, Sir Ja           54.10      52.50  
  4   368 Adam, Sophie           Macdonald-Ca           53.73      53.30  
  5   678 Grancic, Andriana      St. Mary's C           51.80      53.80  
  6   719 Podstawka, Laura       Eaket WC               50.13      55.30  
 --   283 Pyzik, Oksana          Lo-Ellen Par           49.20        DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 39.19  1999        Mark Francois-Elliot Lake SS                
       OFSAA: ! 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
Can. Intersc: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
Can. Inter_2: * 39.19  1999        Mark Francois-Elliot Lake SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   296 Gregoris, Nathan       Lo-Ellen Par           45.64      44.30  
  2   139 Hall, Richard          Chippewa               45.30      44.60  
  3   249 Daoust, David          LaSalle SS             45.99      44.70  
  4   461 Stringer, Colin        Manitoulin S           46.81      46.40  
  5   123 Wylie, Jeff            Chelmsford             48.61      46.50  
  6   487 Delorme, Mathieu       Northern               51.70      48.70  
Section  2  
  1   700 Ross, Andrew           St. Mary's C           40.80      40.90  
  2   299 Harper, DeVaughan      Lo-Ellen Par           44.14      42.00  
  3   662 Gordon, Nick           St. Joseph-S           43.40      42.30  
  4   315 Venugopal, Milah       Lo-Ellen Par           44.90      42.40  
  5   592 Stone, Mike            Dunn, Sir Ja           44.30      43.80  
  6   749 Low, Jerry             West Ferris            44.40      45.20  
  7   582 Milne, Nigel           Dunn, Sir Ja           43.40      45.80  
 --   656 Demarco, Dan           St. Joseph-S           44.50         DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1.71m  1973        Bridgette Bittner-Elliot Lake SS            
       OFSAA: ! 1.84m  1975        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Intersc: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Inter_2: * 1.71m  1973        Bridgette Bittner-Elliot Lake SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   192 Galt, Jen              McEllligott            1.48m      1.54m  
  2   738 Verheul, Sylvia        West Ferris            1.45m      1.52m  
  3   478 Noordam, Christine     Northern               1.51m      1.50m  
  4   209 Clement, Shannon       Korah Cvs              1.40m     J1.45m  
  4   433 Watson, Kaitlyn        Manitoulin S           1.42m      1.45m  
  6   466 Braido, Melissa        Mount St. Jo           1.37m     J1.40m  
  6   604 Jaaskelainen, Heid     St. Basil              1.45m      1.40m  
  8   184 Moffatt, Shawna        Espanola               1.38m      1.35m  
  8    87 Castonguay, Briane     Champlain              1.42m      1.35m  
  8    97 St-Louis, Melanie      Champlain              1.39m      1.35m  
  8   244 Golanski, Katie        LaSalle SS             1.39m     J1.35m  
  8   547 McIntyre, Taryn        Dunn, Sir Ja           1.30m     J1.35m  
 13    54 Gignac, Elysia         Central Algo           1.37m      1.30m  
 14    86 Beaulieu, Chantal      Champlain              1.33m      1.25m  
 --   330 Moulton, Elizabeth     Lockerby               1.36m         NH  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2.05m  1983        Mark Dunn-Widdifield SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 2.14m  1997        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Intersc: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Inter_2: * 2.05m  1983        Mark Dunn-Widdifield SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   710 Stencill, John         Sudbury SS             1.76m      1.83m  
  2   403 Latourelle, Derric     Macdonald-Ca           1.81m      1.78m  
  3   350 Gunn, Alex             Lockerby               1.71m      1.73m  
  3    75 Hoover, David          Central Algo           1.68m     J1.73m  
  3    41 Cavanagh, Craig        Bawating               1.75m     J1.73m  
  6    18 Boudreau, Chad         Algonquin              1.65m     J1.68m  
  6   748 Loose, Matt            West Ferris            1.70m     J1.68m  
  6    26 Perron, Charles        Algonquin              1.70m     J1.68m  
  6    49 Timusk, Evan           Bawating               1.72m     J1.68m  
  6   108 Nielsen, Douglass      Champlain              1.71m      1.68m  
  6   232 Vanderloo, Tysen       Korah Cvs              1.74m     J1.68m  
 12   518 Ducharme, Daniel       Notre Dame             1.68m      1.63m  
 13   171 Ogrins, Scott          Elliot Lake            1.60m      1.58m  
 13   756 Thompson, Brent        West Ferris            1.60m      1.58m  
 --   788 Murphy, Mike           Widdifield             1.65m         DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4.21m  1974        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 4.43m  1997        Mike Kleywegt - Lasalle SS                  
Can. Intersc: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
Can. Inter_2: * 4.21m  1974        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   518 Ducharme, Daniel       Notre Dame             3.30m      3.00m  
  2   483 Boucher, Mathieu       Northern               3.05m      2.80m  
  2   367 Zylberberg, Joel       Lockerby               3.15m     J2.80m  
  4   485 Croteau, Dan           Northern               2.75m      2.40m  
  5   136 Clark, Fraser          Chippewa               2.00m      1.80m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 5.26m  1963        Carole Grenier-Kirkland Lake                
       OFSAA: ! 6.13m  1981        Nicole Ali - Woburn CI                      
Can. Intersc: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
Can. Inter_2: * 5.26m  1963        Carole Grenier-Kirkland Lake                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   209 Clement, Shannon       Korah Cvs              4.48m      4.67m  
  2   269 Fabris, Kristina       Lo-Ellen Par           4.98m      4.64m  
  3   421 Little, Neilly         Manitoulin S           3.81m      4.61m  
  4   645 Stubbert, Mallory      St. Joseph-S           4.40m      4.46m  
  5   616 Lepine, Jessica        St. Charles            4.51m      4.32m  
  6    56 Jagger, Andrea         Central Algo           4.12m      4.19m  
  7    32 Dyni, Erin             Bawating               4.23m      4.15m  
  8   531 Couch, Heather         Dunn, Sir Ja           4.30m      4.11m  
  9   624 Aubut, Dani            St. Joseph-S           4.08m      4.01m  
 10   731 Lusk, Kery             West Ferris            4.24m      3.91m  
 11   770 Nethery, Elinor        White Pines            4.28m      3.89m  
 12   718 Grant, Stephanie       Eaket WC               3.79m      3.84m  
 13     9 Hinschberger, Vero     Algonquin              3.57m      3.30m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 6.57m  1968        Sam Martin-Sudbury Secondary School         
       OFSAA: ! 7.28m  1999        Steve Grossett - Cardinal Cart              
Can. Intersc: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 6.57m  1968        Sam Martin-Sudbury Secondary School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   594 Warnock, Ben           Dunn, Sir Ja           6.01m      6.07m  
  2   251 Hocking, Chris         LaSalle SS             5.79m      5.77m  
  3    49 Timusk, Evan           Bawating               5.46m      5.74m  
  4    85 Smith, Trevor          Central Algo           5.22m      5.69m  
  5   788 Murphy, Mike           Widdifield             5.61m      5.59m  
  6   464 Wong, Nathan           Manitoulin S           5.21m      5.54m  
  7   662 Gordon, Nick           St. Joseph-S           5.48m      5.40m  
  8   748 Loose, Matt            West Ferris            5.21m      5.36m  
  9   144 Moxam, Kirk            Chippewa               5.22m      5.11m  
 10   778 Koskenoja, Tyler       White Pines            5.55m      5.05m  
 11   398 Hamilton, Patrick      Macdonald-Ca           5.58m      4.99m  
 12   756 Thompson, Brent        West Ferris            5.28m      4.92m  
 13   115 Callaghan, Will        Chelmsford             5.66m      4.78m  
 14   171 Ogrins, Scott          Elliot Lake            4.74m      4.62m  
 14   151 Hebert, Scott          Confederatio           5.40m     J4.62m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.82m  1997        Kristen Peddle-St. Basil Secondary         
       OFSAA: ! 12.21m  1999        Candice Wilkey - Elmvale DHS               
Can. Intersc: * 12.25m  2000        Colleen Ramharak - Oakwood C.I             
Can. Inter_2: * 10.82m  1997        Kristen Peddle-St. Basil Secondary         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   605 Paluzzi, Tara          St. Basil             10.11m     10.43m  
  2   209 Clement, Shannon       Korah Cvs              9.57m     10.03m  
  3   269 Fabris, Kristina       Lo-Ellen Par           9.88m     10.02m  
  4    62 North, Roberta         Central Algo           9.52m      9.98m  
  5    56 Jagger, Andrea         Central Algo           8.79m      9.66m  
  6    32 Dyni, Erin             Bawating               8.82m      9.37m  
  7   535 George, Liisa          Dunn, Sir Ja           9.22m      9.03m  
  8   418 Diebolt, Maria         Manitoulin S           8.44m      8.59m  
  9   627 Bertrand, Kelsey       St. Joseph-S           8.67m      8.53m  
 10   386 Michael, Elizabeth     Macdonald-Ca           7.97m      8.20m  
 11   244 Golanski, Katie        LaSalle SS             8.25m      8.11m  
 12   731 Lusk, Kery             West Ferris            8.42m      7.98m  
 13   127 Holliday, Jessica      Chippewa               7.76m      7.81m  
 14   631 Emond, Amy             St. Joseph-S           7.53m      7.73m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 13.64m  1989        John Marriott-Bawating C&VI                
       OFSAA: ! 14.90m  2000        Kenen Shadd - Grand River CI               
Can. Intersc: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
Can. Inter_2: * 13.64m  1989        John Marriott-Bawating C&VI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   251 Hocking, Chris         LaSalle SS            12.07m     12.15m  
  2    49 Timusk, Evan           Bawating              11.32m     12.05m  
  3   232 Vanderloo, Tysen       Korah Cvs             11.76m     11.74m  
  4    44 Gauthier, Kyle         Bawating              11.30m     11.64m  
  5    85 Smith, Trevor          Central Algo          11.87m     11.60m  
  6   594 Warnock, Ben           Dunn, Sir Ja          11.46m     11.28m  
  7   710 Stencill, John         Sudbury SS            11.57m     11.00m  
  8   784 Bilz, Sterling         Widdifield            11.33m     10.76m  
  9   454 Meinzinger, Nathan     Manitoulin S          10.89m     10.68m  
 10   756 Thompson, Brent        West Ferris           10.80m     10.65m  
 11   134 Bell, Sebastian        Chippewa              11.50m    J10.48m  
 11    18 Boudreau, Chad         Algonquin             11.01m     10.48m  
 13   403 Latourelle, Derric     Macdonald-Ca          11.41m     10.39m  
 --   464 Wong, Nathan           Manitoulin S          11.19m         ND  
 --   259 Gorman, Kyle           Lively Dss            11.09m         DQ  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 11.60m  1988        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
       OFSAA: ! 13.48m  1981        Liz Polyak - North Park C&VS               
Can. Intersc: * 14.26m  1986        Marisa Venier - St Jean de Bre             
Can. Inter_2: * 11.60m  1988        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   201 Lachance, Joanne       Hanmer                 9.96m      9.79m  
  2   601 Ferguson, Dana         St. Basil              8.98m      9.59m  
  3   469 MacVeigh, Kaylee       Northeastern           8.65m      9.03m  
  4   287 Treffler, Heather      Lo-Ellen Par           9.28m      8.96m  
  5    50 Brohart, Emily         Central Algo           9.48m      8.72m  
  6   478 Noordam, Christine     Northern               8.27m      8.55m  
  7   604 Jaaskelainen, Heid     St. Basil              8.78m      8.43m  
  8   475 Laliberté, Karen       Northern               8.60m      8.42m  
  9   532 Couch, Sarah           Dunn, Sir Ja           8.30m      8.32m  
 10   623 Abraham, Jen           St. Joseph-S           8.13m      8.05m  
 11   211 Hazzard, Anita         Korah Cvs              8.67m      7.90m  
 12    57 King, Katie            Central Algo           8.00m      7.77m  
 13   639 Murphy, Angela         St. Joseph-S           7.28m      7.69m  
 14   503 Jackson, Michelle      Notre Dame             8.06m      7.51m  
 15     2 Boulanger, Joëlle      Algonquin              7.05m      6.74m  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.76m  1986        Mike Collins-White Pines SS                
       OFSAA: ! 18.20m  1996        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS             
Can. Intersc: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
Can. Inter_2: * 14.76m  1986        Mike Collins-White Pines SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   757 Zinck, Nick            West Ferris           14.15m     14.23m  
  2   576 Kennedy, Dan           Dunn, Sir Ja          13.03m     13.38m  
  3   523 Robidoux, Juno         Notre Dame            13.41m     12.84m  
  4   203 Bazinet, Eric L.       Hanmer                12.41m     12.43m  
  5   206 Albert, Sam            ES Jeunesse           12.13m     11.74m  
  6   234 Richardson, James      L'Heritage            10.96m     11.19m  
  7   583 Morris, Eric           Dunn, Sir Ja          11.45m     11.04m  
  8   362 Pelletier, Beedahb     Lockerby              10.84m     10.82m  
  9   571 Hazlett, Ian           Dunn, Sir Ja          10.58m     10.67m  
 10   704 Wilson, Kelsey         St. Mary's C          11.82m     10.56m  
 11   721 Stern, Ben             Eaket WC              10.47m     10.54m  
 12   725 Taibossigai, Donov     Wahs                  10.65m      9.87m  
 13   197 Montreuil, Eric        McEllligott           10.47m      9.77m  
 14   517 Dube, Tommy            Notre Dame            10.99m      9.73m  
 15   145 Partridge, Jason       Chippewa              10.79m      9.70m  
 16   490 Martin, David          Northern               9.29m      9.55m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 35.96m  1983        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 43.42m  1981        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
Can. Intersc: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou             
Can. Inter_2: * 35.96m  1983        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   426 Pitawanakwat, Katr     Manitoulin S          32.95m     32.22m  
  2   475 Laliberté, Karen       Northern              28.08m     29.32m  
  3   416 Debassige, Deana       Manitoulin S          26.51m     28.98m  
  4   738 Verheul, Sylvia        West Ferris           26.59m     25.82m  
  5    64 Sweetnam, Meghan       Central Algo          24.28m     24.15m  
  6   469 MacVeigh, Kaylee       Northeastern          23.92m     23.69m  
  7   201 Lachance, Joanne       Hanmer                23.18m     23.44m  
  8   623 Abraham, Jen           St. Joseph-S          20.36m     23.42m  
  9     1 Bédard, Tanya          Algonquin             23.13m     22.76m  
 10   551 Palahnuk, Stacey       Dunn, Sir Ja          25.03m     21.61m  
 11   677 Esson, Vanessa         St. Mary's C          20.96m     21.24m  
 12   503 Jackson, Michelle      Notre Dame            22.74m     21.17m  
 13   684 Verdone, Lindsay       St. Mary's C          22.68m     20.93m  
 14   208 Beauchamp, Nicole      Korah Cvs             23.93m     20.78m  
 15   287 Treffler, Heather      Lo-Ellen Par          23.44m     20.37m  
 16   371 Bertrand, Marianne     Macdonald-Ca          22.06m     20.19m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 45.65m  1957        John McKibbon-Sheridan Tech                
       OFSAA: ! 53.18m  1975        Ernie Demeuse - Assumption HS,             
Can. Intersc: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
Can. Inter_2: * 45.65m  1957        John McKibbon-Sheridan Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   757 Zinck, Nick            West Ferris           42.84m     41.30m  
  2   576 Kennedy, Dan           Dunn, Sir Ja          40.42m     39.32m  
  3   571 Hazlett, Ian           Dunn, Sir Ja          34.65m     33.84m  
  4   523 Robidoux, Juno         Notre Dame            32.69m     33.72m  
  5    74 Hanoski, Nate          Central Algo          33.62m     32.70m  
  6   445 Debassige, Wade        Manitoulin S          30.19m     31.91m  
  7   203 Bazinet, Eric L.       Hanmer                32.29m     31.00m  
  8   145 Partridge, Jason       Chippewa              31.47m     30.19m  
  9   778 Koskenoja, Tyler       White Pines           37.50m     28.80m  
 10   517 Dube, Tommy            Notre Dame            31.25m     27.81m  
 11   490 Martin, David          Northern              22.01m     27.43m  
 12   397 Goulet, Steve          Macdonald-Ca          28.68m     27.03m  
 13   164 Athanasopoulos, Te     Elliot Lake           31.00m     25.66m  
 14   740 Belanger, Joey         West Ferris           24.88m     24.50m  
 15   197 Montreuil, Eric        McEllligott           26.16m     23.44m  
 --   234 Richardson, James      L'Heritage            28.37m         DQ  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 41.82m  1982        Patty Storozuk-White Pines                 
       OFSAA: ! 46.60m  1989        Margaret Griffiths - F.J. Bren             
Can. Intersc: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
Can. Inter_2: * 41.82m  1982        Patty Storozuk-White Pines                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   426 Pitawanakwat, Katr     Manitoulin S          34.68m     38.86m  
  2    36 Olendy, Shonna         Bawating              30.80m     30.71m  
  3    35 Holmes, Aubrey         Bawating              27.84m     30.52m  
  4   773 Sharp, Laura           White Pines           31.92m     30.32m  
  5   528 Boudreau, Cassidy      Dunn, Sir Ja          27.24m     29.89m  
  6   738 Verheul, Sylvia        West Ferris           30.39m     29.88m  
  7   718 Grant, Stephanie       Eaket WC              24.60m     28.34m  
  8     1 Bédard, Tanya          Algonquin             28.44m     27.06m  
  9    50 Brohart, Emily         Central Algo          23.90m     24.98m  
 10   130 Marcella, Megan        Chippewa              24.26m     24.02m  
 11   469 MacVeigh, Kaylee       Northeastern          25.32m     23.02m  
 12   193 Latimer, Stacey        McEllligott           24.74m     21.28m  
 13   329 Maltby, Marni          Lockerby              23.52m     19.95m  
 --   371 Bertrand, Marianne     Macdonald-Ca          30.12m         ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 55.70m  1977        Dan Yoisten-Chelmsford VDCS                
       OFSAA: ! 64.54m  1975        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
     OFSAA_2: ! 65.84m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's W             
Can. Intersc: * 71.46m  1974        Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS                    
Can. Inter_2: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's (             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   778 Koskenoja, Tyler       White Pines           59.40m     54.10m  
  2   583 Morris, Eric           Dunn, Sir Ja          42.60m     41.83m  
  3   704 Wilson, Kelsey         St. Mary's C          49.70m     41.02m  
  4   493 Rochon, Jeff           Northern              41.64m     40.96m  
  5   251 Hocking, Chris         LaSalle SS            44.42m    J38.86m  
  5   757 Zinck, Nick            West Ferris           45.79m     38.86m  
  7   560 Black, Jordan          Dunn, Sir Ja          38.46m     37.41m  
  8   489 Marcoux, Luc           Northern              39.01m     36.59m  
  9   721 Stern, Ben             Eaket WC              38.82m     34.44m  
 10   517 Dube, Tommy            Notre Dame            37.84m     33.37m  
 11   445 Debassige, Wade        Manitoulin S          40.23m     33.28m  
 12   399 Jameus, Andre          Macdonald-Ca          37.52m     32.80m  
 13   443 Corbiere, Jonathon     Manitoulin S          40.35m     32.25m  
 14   523 Robidoux, Juno         Notre Dame            36.58m     30.93m  
 15   197 Montreuil, Eric        McEllligott           31.65m     27.09m  
 16   395 Frado, Jean-Louis      Macdonald-Ca          35.48m     24.86m  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 51.40  1980        Sir James Dunn                              
       OFSAA: ! 48.15  1984        Central Technical School-Toron              
Can. Intersc: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                
Can. Inter_2: * 51.40  1980        Sir James Dunn                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       57.80      58.00  
     1) 645 Stubbert, Mallory           2) 635 Kile, Jamie                
     3) 624 Aubut, Dani                 4) 642 Renaud, Shelly             
  2 Algonquin E S  'A'                                1:00.00      59.70  
     1) 5 Gamache, Corinna              2) 8 Hinschberger, Samantha       
     3) 2 Boulanger, Joëlle             4) 9 Hinschberger, Veronica       
  3 Confederation S S  'A'                                       1:00.50  
     1) 146 Makarec, Zorina             2) 148 Ward, Kara Anne            
     3) 797 Lindsay, Laura              4) 798 Labine, Vanessa            
Section  2  
  1 St. Basil S S  'A'                                  52.20      52.00  
     1) 599 Deboer, Kaitlin             2) 605 Paluzzi, Tara              
     3) 602 Gareau, Maggie              4) 600 Duggan, Dayna              
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              52.18      52.10  
     1) 285 Szalai, Savanna             2) 286 Thompson, Deanna           
     3) 283 Pyzik, Oksana               4) 289 Woods, Madeleine           
     5) 269 Fabris, Kristina            6)                                
  3 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         53.50      53.70  
     1) 545 Leduc, Danielle             2) 541 Lafrance, Alyssa           
     3) 549 McWilliam, Ashling          4) 535 George, Liisa              
  4 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 54.75      56.30  
     1) 412 Bock, Elizabeth             2) 424 McQuarrie, Melissa         
     3) 430 Stadnyk, Rachel             4) 433 Watson, Kaitlyn            
     5) 421 Little, Neilly              6)                                
  5 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          57.30      56.40  
     1) 368 Adam, Sophie                2) 386 Michael, Elizabeth         
     3) 380 Fox, Audrey                 4) 377 Darling, Alison            
     5) 383 Labelle, Melanie            6)                                
  6 Notre Dame College  'A'                             57.66      56.80  
     1) 507 Mageau, Sophie              2) 496 Bujold, Jessica            
     3) 498 Conaty, Samantha            4) 500 Davis, Renee-Claude        
  7 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             55.82      57.00  
     1) 62 North, Roberta               2) 56 Jagger, Andrea              
     3) 60 McLelland, Shelby            4) 57 King, Katie                 
     5) 61 McLeod, Erica                6)                                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 44.40  1986        Sudbury Secondary School                    
       OFSAA: ! 42.42  1989        Central Technical School - Tor              
Can. Intersc: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
Can. Inter_2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          48.05      47.70  
     1) 407 Rainville, Shawn            2) 398 Hamilton, Patrick          
     3) 401 Lachapelle, Chris           4) 399 Jameus, Andre              
     5) 396 Giroux, Michel              6)                                
  2 Chelmsford D C S  'A'                               48.88      47.90  
     1) 115 Callaghan, Will             2) 120 Lewis, Clayton             
     3) 119 Lauton, Andrew              4) 123 Wylie, Jeff                
Section  2  
  1 St. Mary's College  'A'                             46.60      44.90  
     1) 692 Mills, Rick                 2) 687 Dugas, Kyle                
     3) 702 Sheth, Tyler                4) 700 Ross, Andrew               
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              45.74      45.20  
     1) 309 Palomaki, Joey              2) 315 Venugopal, Milah           
     3) 294 Da Prat, Rob                4) 291 Baskcomb, Bryan            
     5) 299 Harper, DeVaughan           6) 296 Gregoris, Nathan           
  3 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         46.80      46.40  
     1) 585 Osei, Kofi                  2) 582 Milne, Nigel               
     3) 592 Stone, Mike                 4) 574 Johnson, Craig             
     5) 594 Warnock, Ben                6) 570 Gerhart, Brent             
  4 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   47.10      46.60  
     1) 143 McQuaig, Adam               2) 134 Bell, Sebastian            
     3) 144 Moxam, Kirk                 4) 139 Hall, Richard              
     5) 137 Cosgrove, Thomas            6)                                
  5 Confederation S S  'A'                              46.82      46.70  
     1) 153 Slack, Josh                 2) 149 Ducharme, Chris            
     3) 151 Hebert, Scott               4) 154 Walker, Paul               
     5) 152 Roach, Curtis               6)                                
  6 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 46.57      46.90  
     1) 462 White, Caleb                2) 451 Kociolek, Aaron            
     3) 453 Meeker, Adam                4) 454 Meinzinger, Nathan         
     5) 461 Stringer, Colin             6)                                
 -- Widdifield S S  'A'                                 48.00         DQ  
     1) 789 Patterson, Eric             2) 784 Bilz, Sterling             
     3) 788 Murphy, Mike                4) 786 Hudson, Mike               
     5) 785 Butterworth, Terry          6)                                
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1985        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.60  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.60  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   509 Racine, Tammy          Notre Dame             13.65      13.50Q 
  2   280 O'Hara, Gillian        Lo-Ellen Par           13.87      13.60Q 
  3   542 Lajoie, Abby           Dunn, Sir Ja           14.00      13.70Q 
  4   205 Waito, Alicia          ES Jeunesse            13.85      13.80q 
  5   783 Kirkham, Candace       Widdifield             15.90      15.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   595 Aceti, Gina            St. Basil              13.90      13.20Q 
  2   760 Evans, Amanda          White Pines            13.80      13.30Q 
  3   340 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               13.98      13.40Q 
  4   317 Adgebite, Duate        Lockerby               14.30      13.60q 
  5   764 Healey, Katie          White Pines            14.40     J13.80  
  6   156 Belleau, Serena        Elliot Lake            13.81      14.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1985        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.60  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.60  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   595 Aceti, Gina            St. Basil              13.20      12.80  
  2   509 Racine, Tammy          Notre Dame             13.50      13.00  
  3   542 Lajoie, Abby           Dunn, Sir Ja           13.70     J13.50  
  3   280 O'Hara, Gillian        Lo-Ellen Par           13.60     J13.50  
  3   760 Evans, Amanda          White Pines            13.30      13.50  
  6   317 Adgebite, Duate        Lockerby               13.60     J13.60  
  6   340 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               13.40      13.60  
  8   205 Waito, Alicia          ES Jeunesse            13.80      14.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 10.70  1991        Jay Menard-ESM, Robert Esmie-LAS            
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.70  1998        Nick Koutsoukis - St Charles                
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
Can. Inter_3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    43 Gauthier, Josh         Bawating                          11.50Q 
  2   167 Lackie, Matt           Elliot Lake            11.83      11.60Q 
  3   674 Whittle, Geoff         St. Joseph-S           11.40      11.70Q 
  4   463 Williams, Matt         Manitoulin S           11.69      11.80q 
  5   706 Zuccato, Adam          St. Mary's C           12.10     J11.80  
 --   612 Striukas, Dan          St. Basil              12.11         DQ  
 --   352 Jeffkins, Andrew       Lockerby               12.26         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   606 Bernardo, Jason        St. Basil              11.40      11.20Q 
  2   121 Windle, Nolan          Chelmsford             12.18      11.40Q 
  3   172 Pepin, Richard         Elliot Lake            11.50      11.60Q 
  4   356 Laakso, Mat            Lockerby               12.02      11.80q 
  5   408 Savoie, Marc Andre     Macdonald-Ca           12.38      12.10  
  6   648 Billingsley, Dan       St. Joseph-S           11.90      12.20  
  6    20 Filiatrault, Adam      Algonquin              12.30      12.20  
  8   492 Rapp, Bobby            Northern               12.20      12.30  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.70  1991        Jay Menard-ESM, Robert Esmie-LAS            
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.70  1998        Nick Koutsoukis - St Charles                
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
Can. Inter_3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   606 Bernardo, Jason        St. Basil              11.20      10.90  
  2    43 Gauthier, Josh         Bawating               11.50      11.30  
  3   167 Lackie, Matt           Elliot Lake            11.60     J11.60  
  3   463 Williams, Matt         Manitoulin S           11.80      11.60  
  5   121 Windle, Nolan          Chelmsford             11.40     J11.70  
  5   172 Pepin, Richard         Elliot Lake            11.60      11.70  
  7   674 Whittle, Geoff         St. Joseph-S           11.70      11.80  
  7   356 Laakso, Mat            Lockerby               11.80     J11.80  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 24.60  1986        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.05  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   509 Racine, Tammy          Notre Dame             28.59      27.50Q 
  2   542 Lajoie, Abby           Dunn, Sir Ja           29.30      27.60Q 
  3   156 Belleau, Serena        Elliot Lake            30.32      30.20Q 
 --   321 Cropper, Ali           Lockerby               30.67         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   595 Aceti, Gina            St. Basil              28.60      27.20Q 
  2   533 Elliott, Katie         Dunn, Sir Ja           29.10      27.70Q 
  3   428 Russell, Rachel        Manitoulin S           30.25      29.30Q 
  4   340 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               29.63      29.40q 
  5   425 Paradis, Lauren        Manitoulin S           31.09      31.20q 
  6   254 Laplante, Jessica      Lively Dss             34.27      32.50  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 24.60  1986        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.05  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   509 Racine, Tammy          Notre Dame             27.50      26.90  
  2   595 Aceti, Gina            St. Basil              27.20      27.00  
  3   533 Elliott, Katie         Dunn, Sir Ja           27.70      27.40  
  4   542 Lajoie, Abby           Dunn, Sir Ja           27.60      27.90  
  5   156 Belleau, Serena        Elliot Lake            30.20      29.80  
  6   425 Paradis, Lauren        Manitoulin S           31.20      31.80  
 --   428 Russell, Rachel        Manitoulin S           29.30        DNF  
 --   340 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               29.40        DNF  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   172 Pepin, Richard         Elliot Lake            23.51      23.60Q 
  2   356 Laakso, Mat            Lockerby               24.27      24.30Q 
  3   107 Martin, Jean           Champlain              24.75      24.50Q 
  4    20 Filiatrault, Adam      Algonquin              25.50      25.20  
  5   408 Savoie, Marc Andre     Macdonald-Ca           25.34      30.00  
 --   449 Hutchinson, Ian        Manitoulin S           24.34        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   685 Chaimbrone, Matt       St. Mary's C           23.80      23.80Q 
  2   606 Bernardo, Jason        St. Basil              23.70      24.00Q 
  3   230 Quesnele, Jairus       Korah Cvs              24.80      24.10Q 
  4   167 Lackie, Matt           Elliot Lake            24.40      24.20q 
  5   648 Billingsley, Dan       St. Joseph-S           24.80      24.90q 
  6   666 Leek, Jordan           St. Joseph-S           27.10      27.60  
 --   352 Jeffkins, Andrew       Lockerby               24.48         DQ  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   606 Bernardo, Jason        St. Basil              24.00      22.40  
  2   685 Chaimbrone, Matt       St. Mary's C           23.80      22.50  
  3   172 Pepin, Richard         Elliot Lake            23.60      23.50  
  4   356 Laakso, Mat            Lockerby               24.30      24.00  
  5   230 Quesnele, Jairus       Korah Cvs              24.10      24.10  
  6   107 Martin, Jean           Champlain              24.50      24.50  
  7   167 Lackie, Matt           Elliot Lake            24.20      24.80  
  8   648 Billingsley, Dan       St. Joseph-S           24.90      25.00  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 57.30  1996        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   533 Elliott, Katie         Dunn, Sir Ja         1:03.80    1:03.30  
  2   428 Russell, Rachel        Manitoulin S         1:10.12    1:06.90  
  3   414 Clarke, Holly          Manitoulin S         1:13.70    1:07.90  
  4   321 Cropper, Ali           Lockerby             1:09.57    1:09.00  
  5   536 Gill, Natasha          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:10.70    1:09.20  
 --   333 Persi, Shannon         Lockerby             1:10.76         DQ  
 --   326 Huffman, Jen           Lockerby             1:07.26         DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
       OFSAA: ! 46.8h  1974        Glenn Bogue - Michael Power                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 46.89  1979        Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS                
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   150 Ellerton, Andrew       Confederatio           51.81      53.10Q 
  2   109 Oakes, Chad            Champlain              55.90      55.60Q 
  3   449 Hutchinson, Ian        Manitoulin S           56.66      55.70Q 
  4   674 Whittle, Geoff         St. Joseph-S           55.70      56.40q 
  5   484 Commanda, Tyler        Northern               57.40      57.50  
  6   720 Fullerton, Jeff        Eaket WC               59.64      57.60  
  7   107 Martin, Jean           Champlain              59.12      58.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   685 Chaimbrone, Matt       St. Mary's C           52.30      54.10Q 
  2   488 Fredrick, Sherman      Northern               55.20      54.30Q 
  3   587 Shamess, Jeremiah      Dunn, Sir Ja           57.90      56.80Q 
  4   792 Short, Chris           Widdifield             56.40      57.30q 
  5   611 Pirillo, Mike          St. Basil              56.30    1:02.90  
 --    69 Armstrong, Kyle        Central Algo           58.84         DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
       OFSAA: ! 46.8h  1974        Glenn Bogue - Michael Power                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 46.89  1979        Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS                
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   150 Ellerton, Andrew       Confederatio           53.10      49.90  
  2   685 Chaimbrone, Matt       St. Mary's C           54.10      50.40  
  3   449 Hutchinson, Ian        Manitoulin S           55.70      53.80  
  4   488 Fredrick, Sherman      Northern               54.30      54.20  
  5   674 Whittle, Geoff         St. Joseph-S           56.40      55.10  
  6   109 Oakes, Chad            Champlain              55.60      57.00  
  7   792 Short, Chris           Widdifield             57.30      58.60  
 --   587 Shamess, Jeremiah      Dunn, Sir Ja           56.80         DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2:12.00  1979        Myrna Nearing-Sudbury Secondary           
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
Can. Intersc: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
Can. Inter_2: * 2:12.00  1979        Myrna Nearing-Sudbury Secondary           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1     3 Dufresne, Tammy        Algonquin            2:25.20    2:20.30  
  2   494 Angrand, Leila         Notre Dame           2:39.60    2:32.60  
  3   762 Hayman, Emily          White Pines          2:41.60    2:38.50  
  4   379 Fisher, Teri           Macdonald-Ca         2:45.42    2:39.60  
  5   423 McQuarrie, Meghan      Manitoulin S         2:54.30    2:41.30  
  6   543 Lang, Meggie           Dunn, Sir Ja         2:45.20    2:50.80  
  7   327 Knight, Katherine      Lockerby             3:09.23    3:02.70  
  8   675 Chouinard, Laura       St. Mary's C         3:05.50    3:03.10  
  9   502 Gingras, Sophie        Notre Dame           3:07.62    3:06.70  
 10   238 Bibby, Averil          LaSalle SS           3:11.60    3:08.30  
 11   215 Nathan, Beth           Korah Cvs            3:02.70    3:12.10  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1:55.20  1991        Peter Allen-West Ferris SS                
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 1:55.20  1991        Peter Allen-West Ferris SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   150 Ellerton, Andrew       Confederatio         1:54.16    1:55.90  
  2   565 Cull, Hannibal         Dunn, Sir Ja         2:09.30    2:05.60  
  3   780 Reiter, Nathan         White Pines          2:09.40    2:06.70  
  4   587 Shamess, Jeremiah      Dunn, Sir Ja         2:14.30    2:10.00  
  5   669 Miner, Maurice         St. Joseph-S         2:11.80    2:14.10  
  6   488 Fredrick, Sherman      Northern             2:14.00    2:15.90  
  7   170 Morgan, Ian            Elliot Lake          2:13.45    2:16.50  
  8    24 Hopkins, Andrew        Algonquin            2:20.00    2:22.10  
 --   344 Buttazoni, Mirco       Lockerby             2:31.01        DNF  
 --   584 Nickel, Curtis         Dunn, Sir Ja         2:22.00        DNF  
 --   248 Blanchard, Trevor      LaSalle SS           2:18.14         DQ  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:42.40  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
Can. Intersc: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
Can. Inter_2: * 4:42.40  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     3 Dufresne, Tammy        Algonquin            5:04.20    5:05.20  
  2   494 Angrand, Leila         Notre Dame           5:18.69    5:06.00  
  3   713 Robitaille, Annie      Villa-Franca         5:26.88    5:14.70  
  4   379 Fisher, Teri           Macdonald-Ca         5:33.16    5:24.70  
  5   762 Hayman, Emily          White Pines          5:34.80    5:28.70  
  6   423 McQuarrie, Meghan      Manitoulin S         5:53.69    5:35.10  
  7   508 Marier, Jenelle        Notre Dame           5:52.86    5:52.10  
  8   539 Kates, Amy             Dunn, Sir Ja         5:46.70    5:53.00  
  9   543 Lang, Meggie           Dunn, Sir Ja         5:37.10    5:59.80  
 10   327 Knight, Katherine      Lockerby             6:19.92    6:23.00  
 11   238 Bibby, Averil          LaSalle SS           6:37.81    6:26.60  
 12   215 Nathan, Beth           Korah Cvs            6:43.80    6:53.40  
 --   633 Kamp, Shannon          St. Joseph-S         7:20.20         DQ  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 3:56.60  1986        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 3:56.60  1986        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   150 Ellerton, Andrew       Confederatio         4:03.53    4:22.60  
  2   780 Reiter, Nathan         White Pines          4:28.70    4:23.30  
  3   438 Bayer, Evan            Manitoulin S         4:42.25    4:28.60  
  4   581 McCron, Matt           Dunn, Sir Ja         4:36.20    4:31.90  
  5    42 Fleming, Matt          Bawating             4:43.20    4:41.10  
  6   109 Oakes, Chad            Champlain            4:49.67    4:42.00  
  7   584 Nickel, Curtis         Dunn, Sir Ja         4:53.70    4:43.50  
  8   355 Laakso, Joel           Lockerby             4:54.80    4:48.60  
  9   361 Moulton, Robert        Lockerby             4:51.29    4:52.70  
 10    28 Porlier, Guy           Algonquin            4:52.20    5:01.20  
 11    17 Boissonneault, Rya     Algonquin            5:17.50    5:30.30  
 --   366 Yawney, Joe            Lockerby             4:33.99         DQ  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10:03.30  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS           
       OFSAA: !  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
Can. Intersc: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
Can. Inter_2: * 10:03.30  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   713 Robitaille, Annie      Villa-Franca        11:27.00   11:14.30  
  2   379 Fisher, Teri           Macdonald-Ca        11:45.40   11:37.00  
  3   762 Hayman, Emily          White Pines         12:24.20   12:11.50  
  4   508 Marier, Jenelle        Notre Dame          12:55.40   12:22.40  
  5    14 Wipprecht, Melanie     Algonquin           12:56.10   12:56.80  
  6   543 Lang, Meggie           Dunn, Sir Ja        12:51.80   13:20.80  
  7   327 Knight, Katherine      Lockerby            14:01.30   14:10.50  
  8   431 Stringer, Erin         Manitoulin S        14:29.00   14:16.70  
  9   633 Kamp, Shannon          St. Joseph-S        15:04.60   15:16.80  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 8:31.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                   
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
     OFSAA_2: ! 8:17.99  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
Can. Intersc: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
Can. Inter_2: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   565 Cull, Hannibal         Dunn, Sir Ja        10:13.00    9:28.10  
  2   669 Miner, Maurice         St. Joseph-S         9:49.00    9:37.00  
  3   438 Bayer, Evan            Manitoulin S        10:09.00    9:42.90  
  4   581 McCron, Matt           Dunn, Sir Ja        10:25.70    9:52.90  
  5   361 Moulton, Robert        Lockerby            10:15.50   10:15.20  
  6    42 Fleming, Matt          Bawating            10:38.30   10:21.60  
  7   355 Laakso, Joel           Lockerby            10:20.30   10:22.60  
  8    28 Porlier, Guy           Algonquin           10:49.90   10:36.50  
  9   252 Loranger, Christia     LaSalle SS          10:22.00   10:48.30  
 10   101 Boucher, Stephane      Champlain           10:18.60   10:58.90  
 11   456 Milne, Tom             Manitoulin S        11:49.00   11:15.90  
 12   722 Wilson, Clarence       Eaket WC            11:39.00   11:21.50  
 13    17 Boissonneault, Rya     Algonquin           11:51.70   11:39.90  
 --   780 Reiter, Nathan         White Pines         10:16.50        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.50  1994        Jen Green-Chippewa SS                       
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
Can. Intersc: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 14.50  1994        Jen Green-Chippewa SS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   760 Evans, Amanda          White Pines            16.40      15.80  
  2   340 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               16.90      16.70  
  3   280 O'Hara, Gillian        Lo-Ellen Par           17.10      17.20  
  4   281 Peric, Nina            Lo-Ellen Par           18.60      18.00  
  5   538 Houser, Amy            Dunn, Sir Ja           18.70      18.20  
  6   644 Sherman, Delaina       St. Joseph-S           19.30      18.90  
  7   537 Hatfield, Hendrika     Dunn, Sir Ja           19.10      19.10  
  8   638 McGuinty, Ashleigh     St. Joseph-S           19.60      19.20  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.50  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
       OFSAA: ! 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS  W              
Can. Intersc: * 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W              
Can. Inter_2: * 14.50  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   301 Hum, Greg              Lo-Ellen Par           16.80      17.00  
  2   292 Bech, Christian        Lo-Ellen Par           18.30      17.30  
  3   720 Fullerton, Jeff        Eaket WC               18.64      17.80  
  4   231 Tarchuk, Steve         Korah Cvs              18.30      17.90  
  5   573 Huckson, Craig         Dunn, Sir Ja           19.40      19.20  
  6   787 Hughes, Ben            Widdifield             22.40      20.90  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1:05.00  1992        Krista Bray-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
       OFSAA: !   58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
Can. Intersc: *   58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
Can. Inter_2: * 1:05.00  1992        Krista Bray-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   644 Sherman, Delaina       St. Joseph-S         1:15.00    1:11.50  
  2   277 Medakovic, Erin        Lo-Ellen Par         1:15.80    1:15.90  
  3   555 Turchet, Lisa          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:27.00    1:30.50  
  4   626 Battson, Frances       St. Joseph-S         1:32.00    1:34.80  
  5    10 Lafrenière, Claudi     Algonquin            1:27.40    1:41.40  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 55.10  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
Can. Intersc: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
Can. Inter_2: * 55.10  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   674 Whittle, Geoff         St. Joseph-S         1:00.60      58.40  
  2   301 Hum, Greg              Lo-Ellen Par         1:04.65    1:01.20  
  3   699 Ross, Adam             St. Mary's C         1:03.80    1:03.90  
  4   577 Kerr, Ian              Dunn, Sir Ja         1:03.00    1:04.00  
  5   792 Short, Chris           Widdifield           1:07.70    1:08.20  
  6   172 Pepin, Richard         Elliot Lake          1:01.55    1:11.10  
Section  2  
  1   314 Thomson, Mike          Lo-Ellen Par         1:08.50    1:06.80  
  2   787 Hughes, Ben            Widdifield           1:13.20    1:13.00  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1.70m  1997        Angele Croteau-Macdonald Cartier            
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Intersc: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Inter_2: * 1.70m  1997        Angele Croteau-Macdonald Cartier            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   538 Houser, Amy            Dunn, Sir Ja           1.50m     J1.51m  
  1   181 Goodchild, Janice      Espanola               1.47m      1.51m  
  3   155 Athanasopoulos, Gi     Elliot Lake            1.42m      1.39m  
  4   288 Ulrichsen, Hanna       Lo-Ellen Par           1.36m      1.36m  
  5     7 Hamel, Nathalie        Algonquin              1.30m      1.30m  
 --   267 Brunelle, Emily        Lo-Ellen Par           1.45m         DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2.07m  1996        Jason Fournier-Algonquin                    
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Intersc: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Inter_2: * 2.07m  1996        Jason Fournier-Algonquin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   613 Sullivan, Mike         St. Basil              1.97m      1.83m  
  2   441 Bosley, Jason          Manitoulin S           1.85m      1.80m  
  3   306 Lalonde, Adam          Lo-Ellen Par           1.70m      1.74m  
  4   575 Johnson, Mike          Dunn, Sir Ja           1.72m      1.71m  
  4   750 McLaren, Craig         West Ferris            1.65m     J1.71m  
  6   488 Fredrick, Sherman      Northern               1.75m      1.65m  
  6   189 Moffatt, Steve         Espanola               1.70m     J1.65m  
 --    21 Filion, Jean-Miche     Algonquin              1.75m         NH  
 --   444 Cronk, Chris           Manitoulin S           1.65m         NH  
 --   195 Galt, Nathan           McEllligott            1.75m         NH  
 --   655 deJourdan, Ben         St. Joseph-S           1.65m         DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 3.15m  2001        Dana Haley - Lively DSS                     
       OFSAA: ! 3.45m  1999        Suzanne Fish - Toronto French               
     OFSAA_2: ! 3.45m  1999        Simona Kovacic - Martingrove C              
     OFSAA_3: ! 3.45m  1999        Tanya Krynen - Woodstock CI                 
Can. Intersc: * 3.52m  1999        Tanya Krynen - Woodstock CI                 
Can. Inter_2: * 2.55m  1999        Jeffkins,Marshall-LCS, Rutland-CSS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   132 Sheremeta, Stacy       Chippewa               2.60m      2.65m* 
  2   319 Basto, Tiffany         Lockerby               2.30m      2.50m  
  3   273 Laderoute, Alexand     Lo-Ellen Par           2.19m      2.20m  
  4   496 Bujold, Jessica        Notre Dame             2.07m      2.05m  
  5   125 Brazeau, Alex          Chippewa               1.95m      1.90m  
  5   328 MacNeil, Amber         Lockerby               2.01m      1.90m  
  7   647 Warren, Amanda         St. Joseph-S           1.75m      1.75m  
 --   127 Holliday, Jessica      Chippewa               1.75m         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 5.28m  1965        Linda Vetrie-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
Can. Intersc: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
Can. Inter_2: * 5.28m  1965        Linda Vetrie-Sir James Dunn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   181 Goodchild, Janice      Espanola               4.20m      4.40m  
  2   646 Symons, Shannon        St. Joseph-S           4.38m      4.25m  
  3    63 Rickaby, Jessica       Central Algo           3.95m      4.13m  
  4   124 Bell, Gillian          Chippewa               4.52m      4.12m  
  5   254 Laplante, Jessica      Lively Dss             3.82m      4.08m  
  6   245 Lin, Shirley           LaSalle SS             4.22m      4.02m  
  7   277 Medakovic, Erin        Lo-Ellen Par           3.96m      3.87m  
  8   321 Cropper, Ali           Lockerby               3.63m      3.84m  
  9   771 Neuhaus, Natalie       White Pines            3.94m      3.66m  
 10   546 McComb, Jessica        Dunn, Sir Ja           3.68m      3.63m  
 11   219 Tirepied, Laureda      Korah Cvs              3.28m      3.58m  
 12     7 Hamel, Nathalie        Algonquin              3.90m      3.29m  
 13   626 Battson, Frances       St. Joseph-S           3.30m      3.19m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 6.78m  1989        Brian Savage-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
Can. Intersc: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 6.78m  1989        Brian Savage-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    45 Kelly, Ron             Bawating               5.45m      6.33m  
  2   116 Dane, Justin           Chelmsford             6.09m      6.20m  
  3   705 Winkel, Stephan        St. Mary's C           5.81m      5.81m  
  4   750 McLaren, Craig         West Ferris            5.59m      5.79m  
  5   237 Perretta, Kris         L'Horizon              5.56m      5.70m  
  6   573 Huckson, Craig         Dunn, Sir Ja           5.36m      5.69m  
  7   194 Belanger, Shane        McEllligott            5.49m     J5.55m  
  7   663 Griffiths, Ray         St. Joseph-S           5.53m      5.55m  
  9   491 Mercer, Eric           Northern               5.80m      5.54m  
 10   307 MacLeod, Kari          Lo-Ellen Par           5.42m      5.28m  
 11   439 Bayer, Matt            Manitoulin S           5.22m      5.14m  
 12   449 Hutchinson, Ian        Manitoulin S           5.32m      4.53m  
 --   706 Zuccato, Adam          St. Mary's C           5.80m         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 11.20m  1998        Kristen Peddle-St. Basils                  
       OFSAA: ! 12.25m  2000        Colleen Ramharak - Oakwood CI              
Can. Intersc: * 12.25m  2000        Colleen Ramharak Oakwood C.I.              
Can. Inter_2: * 11.20m  1998        Kristen Peddle-St. Basils                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   124 Bell, Gillian          Chippewa              10.04m      9.51m  
  2    63 Rickaby, Jessica       Central Algo           9.49m      9.47m  
  3   646 Symons, Shannon        St. Joseph-S           9.71m      9.45m  
  4   537 Hatfield, Hendrika     Dunn, Sir Ja           9.50m      9.40m  
  5   272 Johnston, Sara         Lo-Ellen Par           9.65m      8.96m  
  6   205 Waito, Alicia          ES Jeunesse            9.30m      8.92m  
  7   281 Peric, Nina            Lo-Ellen Par           9.38m      8.91m  
  8   181 Goodchild, Janice      Espanola               9.02m      8.83m  
  9   125 Brazeau, Alex          Chippewa               9.15m      8.69m  
 10   254 Laplante, Jessica      Lively Dss             8.77m      8.67m  
 11   245 Lin, Shirley           LaSalle SS             9.10m      8.47m  
 12   644 Sherman, Delaina       St. Joseph-S           9.98m      8.36m  
 13   546 McComb, Jessica        Dunn, Sir Ja           8.19m      7.89m  
 14   771 Neuhaus, Natalie       White Pines            7.33m      7.54m  
 15     7 Hamel, Nathalie        Algonquin              8.36m      7.06m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.03m  1982        Gary Laronde-Nickel District SS            
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
Can. Intersc: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
Can. Inter_2: * 14.03m  1982        Gary Laronde-Nickel District SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   116 Dane, Justin           Chelmsford            12.42m     11.93m  
  2    45 Kelly, Ron             Bawating              11.37m     11.70m  
  3   575 Johnson, Mike          Dunn, Sir Ja          11.15m     11.68m  
  4   491 Mercer, Eric           Northern              11.62m     11.40m  
  4   591 Smalec, Cole           Dunn, Sir Ja          11.82m    J11.40m  
  6   706 Zuccato, Adam          St. Mary's C          11.62m     11.30m  
  7   306 Lalonde, Adam          Lo-Ellen Par          11.50m     10.80m  
  8   663 Griffiths, Ray         St. Joseph-S          10.90m     10.78m  
  9   446 Diebolt, Jason         Manitoulin S          10.53m     10.23m  
 10   444 Cronk, Chris           Manitoulin S          10.65m     10.00m  
 11   708 Dequanne, Mitch        Sudbury SS             9.98m      9.63m  
 12   655 deJourdan, Ben         St. Joseph-S          10.59m      9.55m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.02m  1989        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
       OFSAA: ! 14.28m  1986        Marisa Venier - St Jean de Bre             
Can. Intersc: * 14.26m  1986        Marisa Venier - St Jean de Bre             
Can. Inter_2: * 12.02m  1989        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   530 Chikoski, Pam          Dunn, Sir Ja           8.99m      9.30m  
  2    55 Greene, Hayley         Central Algo           8.79m      8.98m  
  3   473 Bertrand, Lisa         Northern               8.45m      8.91m  
  4    66 Tuomi, Eliisa          Central Algo           8.62m      8.82m  
  5    13 Perron, Danielle       Algonquin              8.33m      8.46m  
  6   413 Boudreau, Alison       Manitoulin S           8.38m      8.35m  
  7   220 Whalen, Jenni          Korah Cvs              8.23m      8.34m  
  8   213 Mei, Angela            Korah Cvs              8.00m      8.03m  
  9   325 Harding, Meghan        Lockerby               8.24m      8.02m  
 10   707 Smith, Paula           Sudbury SS             7.73m      7.76m  
 11   274 Lauzon, Melissa        Lo-Ellen Par           7.22m      7.69m  
 12   640 O'Grady, Melanie       St. Joseph-S           7.67m      7.20m  
 13   338 Terzic, Tina           Lockerby               6.69m     J6.83m  
 13     4 Fortin, Lyanne         Algonquin              7.08m      6.83m  
 15   390 Trudeau, Miranda       Macdonald-Ca           6.78m      6.16m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 15.96m  1949        Roy Pella-Sheridan Technical School        
       OFSAA: ! 19.79m  1997        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound SS             
Can. Intersc: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
Can. Inter_2: * 15.96m  1949        Roy Pella-Sheridan Technical School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   436 Anderson, Ryan         Manitoulin S          13.97m     13.88m  
  2   302 Isomaki, David         Lo-Ellen Par          13.25m     13.06m  
  3    43 Gauthier, Josh         Bawating                         13.02m  
  4   609 Picco, Brian           St. Basil             13.18m     12.94m  
  5   298 Hamilton, Craig        Lo-Ellen Par          12.63m     12.56m  
  6   225 Leonard, Jeff          Korah Cvs             11.47m     12.19m  
  7   364 Roseneck, Kyle         Lockerby              12.97m     12.00m  
  8   117 Dumoulin, Daryl        Chelmsford            11.16m     11.62m  
  9   618 Armstrong, Mike        St. Charles           11.50m     11.54m  
 10   659 Emms, Tyler            St. Joseph-S          12.27m     11.39m  
 11   169 McGurk, Mike           Elliot Lake           12.16m     11.29m  
 12    45 Kelly, Ron             Bawating              12.48m     11.17m  
 13   665 Laferriere, David      St. Joseph-S          12.03m     10.81m  
 14   742 Dicht, Kris            West Ferris           10.67m      9.79m  
 15    70 Baird, Andrew          Central Algo          10.37m      9.60m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 38.99m  1984        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
Can. Intersc: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
Can. Inter_2: * 38.99m  1984        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    13 Perron, Danielle       Algonquin             32.21m     32.31m  
  2   155 Athanasopoulos, Gi     Elliot Lake           32.68m     31.60m  
  3   530 Chikoski, Pam          Dunn, Sir Ja          26.30m     25.70m  
  4    55 Greene, Hayley         Central Algo          27.57m     24.93m  
  5   539 Kates, Amy             Dunn, Sir Ja          22.91m     24.80m  
  6   210 Gratten, Kim           Korah Cvs             23.58m     21.64m  
  7    10 Lafrenière, Claudi     Algonquin             24.30m     21.02m  
  8   274 Lauzon, Melissa        Lo-Ellen Par          22.39m     19.73m  
  9   390 Trudeau, Miranda       Macdonald-Ca          16.61m     19.00m  
 10   220 Whalen, Jenni          Korah Cvs             21.47m     18.77m  
 11   124 Bell, Gillian          Chippewa              21.05m     18.23m  
 12   325 Harding, Meghan        Lockerby              22.07m     16.91m  
 13   640 O'Grady, Melanie       St. Joseph-S          20.05m     16.73m  
 --   413 Boudreau, Alison       Manitoulin S          22.81m         DQ  
 --   338 Terzic, Tina           Lockerby              17.86m         DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 48.24m  1951        Joe Burke-St Joseph Scollard Hall          
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
Can. Intersc: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
Can. Inter_2: * 48.24m  1951        Joe Burke-St Joseph Scollard Hall          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   364 Roseneck, Kyle         Lockerby              37.19m     35.44m  
  2   169 McGurk, Mike           Elliot Lake           39.08m     34.70m  
  3   699 Ross, Adam             St. Mary's C          36.01m     34.47m  
  4   359 Maltby, Andrew         Lockerby              37.48m     32.95m  
  5    15 Beaulne, Luc           Algonquin             32.97m     32.00m  
  6   225 Leonard, Jeff          Korah Cvs             33.28m     31.78m  
  7   302 Isomaki, David         Lo-Ellen Par          33.76m     31.69m  
  8   117 Dumoulin, Daryl        Chelmsford            32.01m     30.69m  
  9   651 Callahan, Kyle         St. Joseph-S          30.87m     28.60m  
 10    70 Baird, Andrew          Central Algo          30.10m     27.57m  
 11   657 Driscoll, Adam         St. Joseph-S          29.05m     26.59m  
 12   133 Barton, Henry          Chippewa              28.23m     25.90m  
 13   458 Shortt, Chris          Manitoulin S          29.54m     25.10m  
 14   562 Burke, Allan           Dunn, Sir Ja          29.58m     24.83m  
 --   310 Peters, Matt           Lo-Ellen Par          34.00m         ND  
 --   775 Albidone, James        White Pines           33.69m         DQ  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 43.38m  1984        Marnie Pettit-Sudbury Secondary            
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
Can. Intersc: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
Can. Inter_2: * 43.38m  1984        Marnie Pettit-Sudbury Secondary            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   760 Evans, Amanda          White Pines           35.36m     31.99m  
  2   539 Kates, Amy             Dunn, Sir Ja          33.10m     31.51m  
  3    66 Tuomi, Eliisa          Central Algo          29.76m     30.76m  
  4    55 Greene, Hayley         Central Algo          29.64m     28.89m  
  5   147 Paul, Rebecca          Confederatio          29.88m     28.78m  
  6   325 Harding, Meghan        Lockerby              27.86m     28.42m  
  7   272 Johnston, Sara         Lo-Ellen Par          30.16m     28.15m  
  8   159 Kleovoulos, Jillia     Elliot Lake           29.11m     27.08m  
  9    13 Perron, Danielle       Algonquin             26.98m     26.17m  
 10     4 Fortin, Lyanne         Algonquin             24.21m     25.75m  
 11   473 Bertrand, Lisa         Northern              29.25m     25.38m  
 12   213 Mei, Angela            Korah Cvs             28.64m     18.94m  
 13   477 Lavigne, Melanie       Northern              24.43m     18.75m  
 14    33 Eddy, Shauna           Bawating              27.42m     17.88m  
 --   707 Smith, Paula           Sudbury SS            24.86m         ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 61.69m  1973        Ernie Tymeczko-Elliot Lake SS              
       OFSAA: ! 70.12m  1966        Zenon Andrusyshyn - Oakville T             
     OFSAA_2: ! 65.40m  1996        Dan Ralph/West Ferris SS                   
     OFSAA_3: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St.Joseph's HS             
Can. Intersc: * 71.46m  1974        Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS, Nanai             
Can. Inter_2: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's (             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   356 Laakso, Mat            Lockerby              47.26m     47.89m  
  2   226 Morley, Brad           Korah Cvs             46.04m     46.54m  
  3   775 Albidone, James        White Pines           48.70m     45.23m  
  4   169 McGurk, Mike           Elliot Lake           48.81m     44.88m  
  5   580 Lukala, Dan            Dunn, Sir Ja          47.84m     43.60m  
  6   436 Anderson, Ryan         Manitoulin S          46.38m     43.57m  
  7   613 Sullivan, Mike         St. Basil             46.08m     43.51m  
  8   194 Belanger, Shane        McEllligott           42.35m     43.04m  
  9   750 McLaren, Craig         West Ferris           43.38m     42.22m  
 10   657 Driscoll, Adam         St. Joseph-S          43.31m     38.59m  
 11   442 Chandler, Kyle         Manitoulin S          37.98m     35.82m  
 12   133 Barton, Henry          Chippewa              37.19m     34.49m  
 13   135 Berger, Jordan         Chippewa              36.13m     32.17m  
 14   111 Regimbal, Ron          Champlain             38.50m     29.87m  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 50.90  1986        Manitoulin SS                               
       OFSAA: ! 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS - Mississauga              
Can. Intersc: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS - Mississauga              
Can. Inter_2: * 50.90  1986        Manitoulin SS                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lively D S S  'A'                                   58.53      57.40  
     1) 255 Linklater, Stefanie         2) 256 Luopa, Kristy              
     3) 257 Robinson, Katie             4) 254 Laplante, Jessica          
  2 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          58.76      59.40  
     1) 370 Armiento, Carla             2) 387 Poirier, Roxanne           
     3) 374 Charette, Kelly             4) 390 Trudeau, Miranda           
     5) 373 Charbonneau, Johanne        6)                                
 -- W. C. Eaket S S  'A'                                56.84         DQ  
     1) 719 Podstawka, Laura            2) 718 Grant, Stephanie           
Section  2  
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         53.50      53.30  
     1) 537 Hatfield, Hendrika          2) 542 Lajoie, Abby               
     3) 533 Elliott, Katie              4) 554 TenBrinke, Kylie           
  2 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   55.30      54.90  
     1) 130 Marcella, Megan             2) 125 Brazeau, Alex              
     3) 124 Bell, Gillian               4) 132 Sheremeta, Stacy           
     5) 131 Miller, Kelly               6)                                
  3 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   55.10      55.00  
     1) 321 Cropper, Ali                2) 326 Huffman, Jen               
     3) 340 Wendler, Steph              4) 317 Adgebite, Duate            
  4 White Pines C & V S  'A'                            55.30      55.30  
     1) 760 Evans, Amanda               2) 764 Healey, Katie              
     3) 765 House, Shannon              4) 758 Bodnar, Ali                
  5 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              56.25      56.20  
     1) 280 O'Hara, Gillian             2) 277 Medakovic, Erin            
     3) 281 Peric, Nina                 4) 272 Johnston, Sara             
     5) 278 Merla, Kelly                6)                                
  6 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 54.41      56.70  
     1) 417 Debassige, Sabrina          2) 423 McQuarrie, Meghan          
     3) 425 Paradis, Lauren             4) 428 Russell, Rachel            
     5) 429 Scott, Bethany              6)                                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 43.60  1979        Manitoulin Secondary                        
       OFSAA: ! 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
Can. Intersc: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
Can. Inter_2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chelmsford D C S  'A'                               45.93      45.30  
     1) 116 Dane, Justin                2) 121 Windle, Nolan              
     3) 122 Winn, Bruce                 4) 118 Foreshew, Brendan          
  2 St. Mary's College  'A'                             46.80      46.00  
     1) 694 Posteraro, Anthony          2) 699 Ross, Adam                 
     3) 706 Zuccato, Adam               4) 685 Chaimbrone, Matt           
  3 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 46.57     J46.40  
     1) 436 Anderson, Ryan              2) 444 Cronk, Chris               
     3) 463 Williams, Matt              4) 449 Hutchinson, Ian            
     5) 455 Milne, Frank                6)                                
  3 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         46.82      46.40  
     1) 586 Pederson, Nick              2) 573 Huckson, Craig             
     3) 577 Kerr, Ian                   4) 575 Johnson, Mike              
  5 Elliot Lake S S  'A'                                45.88      46.50  
     1) 167 Lackie, Matt                2) 172 Pepin, Richard             
     3) 173 Ramalho, Steven             4) 177 Wannan, Will               
     5) 170 Morgan, Ian                 6)                                
  6 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              48.85      47.80  
     1) 314 Thomson, Mike               2) 292 Bech, Christian            
     3) 301 Hum, Greg                   4) 307 MacLeod, Kari              
     5) 313 Solonyka, Matt              6)                                
  7 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       49.20      54.50  
     1) 674 Whittle, Geoff              2) 648 Billingsley, Dan           
     3) 666 Leek, Jordan                4) 658 Drouin, Ryan               
 -- Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          48.27         DQ  
     1) 408 Savoie, Marc Andre          2) 393 Charron, Michel            
     3) 403 Latourelle, Derrick         4) 394 Chartrand, Craig           
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 5:54.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                   
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
Can. Intersc: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
Can. Inter_2: * 5:54.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   366 Yawney, Joe            Lockerby             6:47.90    6:23.20  
  2   565 Cull, Hannibal         Dunn, Sir Ja         6:40.00    6:27.50  
  3   590 Skinner, Andrew        Dunn, Sir Ja         6:46.10    6:44.10  
  4   438 Bayer, Evan            Manitoulin S         6:50.27    6:44.90  
  5   754 Pratt, Jon             West Ferris          7:09.30    6:49.10  
  6   170 Morgan, Ian            Elliot Lake          7:11.31    7:01.80  
  7   101 Boucher, Stephane      Champlain            7:09.28    7:01.90  
  8   361 Moulton, Robert        Lockerby             7:17.79    7:02.10  
  9   355 Laakso, Joel           Lockerby             7:30.73    7:02.80  
 10   566 Desaulnier, Evan       Dunn, Sir Ja         7:39.80    7:10.90  
 11   252 Loranger, Christia     LaSalle SS           7:21.19    7:24.90  
 12   439 Bayer, Matt            Manitoulin S         7:34.15    7:35.50  
 13   649 Blackadar, John        St. Joseph-S         8:00.30    8:13.60  
 14   741 Csuzdi, Nick           West Ferris          9:41.50    9:32.20  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:09.90  1996        Lasalle Secondary School                  
       OFSAA: ! 3:48.81  1983        Dr. Norman Bethune CI - Scarbo            
Can. Intersc: * 3:48.81  1983        Dr. Norman Bethune CI - Scarbo            
Can. Inter_2: * 4:09.90  1996        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Ferris S S  'A'                              5:02.00    4:51.00  
     1) 733 Piper, Kelsey               2) 736 Stones, Brenda             
     3) 727 Brandon, Aleah              4) 729 Hill, Natalia              
     5) 726 Bedford, Jennie             6)                                
  2 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                        5:02.58    4:59.20  
     1) 379 Fisher, Teri                2) 380 Fox, Audrey                
 -- LaSalle S S  'A'                                  5:01.14         DQ  
     1) 243 Furchner, Lisa              2) 239 Bonhomme, Tessa            
     3) 240 Boschetto, Julia            4) 244 Golanski, Katie            
     5) 247 Smith, Cara                 6) 242 Chute, Dea                 
     7) 246 McDonald, Mary              8)                                
Section  2  
  1 Korah C & V S  'A'                                4:23.50    4:23.70  
     1) 217 Podolski, Lauren            2) 212 Jones, Melanie             
     3) 214 Murtonen, Alecia            4) 209 Clement, Shannon           
     5) 218 Reed, Pam                   6)                                
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                       4:28.80    4:27.00  
     1) 550 Olthuis, Janine             2) 526 Bettello, Andrea           
     3) 553 Smith, Marnie               4) 533 Elliott, Katie             
  3 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                     4:50.00    4:34.40  
     1) 643 Russell, Amanda             2) 634 Kesty, Jenna               
     3) 646 Symons, Shannon             4) 644 Sherman, Delaina           
  4 Manitoulin S S  'A'                               4:40.48    4:42.00  
     1) 414 Clarke, Holly               2) 435 Wiggins, Ashleigh          
     3) 423 McQuarrie, Meghan           4) 428 Russell, Rachel            
     5) 421 Little, Neilly              6)                                
  5 Champlain E S C  'A'                              4:55.94    4:47.60  
     1) 98 St-Onge, Megan               2) 87 Castonguay, Briane          
     3) 97 St-Louis, Melanie            4) 94 Mantysaari, Dana            
  6 Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune  'A'                    4:39.25    4:50.90  
     1) 714 Robitaille, Jeanne          2) 712 Marier, Victoria           
     3) 716 Taileffer, Nathalie         4) 715 Seguin, Celine             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 3:25.40  1992        St. Joseph Scollard Hall                  
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
     OFSAA_2: ! 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
Can. Intersc: * 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
Can. Inter_2: * 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Champlain E S C  'A'                              3:59.78    3:54.90  
     1) 113 Vachon, Francois            2) 110 Oakes, Jonathan            
     3) 109 Oakes, Chad                 4) 107 Martin, Jean               
  2 Algonquin E S  'A'                                4:07.00    4:01.30  
     1) 25 Paulin, Marc-André           2) 23 Gallant, Daniel             
     3) 24 Hopkins, Andrew              4) 20 Filiatrault, Adam           
  3 West Ferris S S  'A'                              4:11.00    4:07.70  
     1) 739 Annette, Jimmy              2) 753 Pratt, Darren              
     3) 754 Pratt, Jon                  4) 745 Guy, Brian                 
     5) 743 Fry, Cameron                6)                                
  4 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                        4:09.48    4:11.00  
     1) 402 Lajoie, Eric                2) 409 Thibert, David             
     3) 410 Thibert, Patrick            4) 394 Chartrand, Craig           
     5) 400 Jolicoeur, Chris            6)                                
Section  2  
  1 Confederation S S  'A'                            3:38.58    3:32.60  
     1) 150 Ellerton, Andrew            2) 153 Slack, Josh                
     3) 149 Ducharme, Chris             4) 154 Walker, Paul               
  2 St. Mary's College  'A'                           3:46.00    3:35.90  
     1) 699 Ross, Adam                  2) 685 Chaimbrone, Matt           
     3) 690 Matejka, Todd               4) 700 Ross, Andrew               
  3 St. Basil S S  'A'                                3:49.00    3:43.20  
     1) 611 Pirillo, Mike               2) 610 Pirillo, Anthony           
     3) 608 Martin, Paul                4) 795 Siegman, Chris             
  4 Manitoulin S S  'A'                               3:41.22    3:48.00  
     1) 449 Hutchinson, Ian             2) 451 Kociolek, Aaron            
     3) 462 White, Caleb                4) 450 Karn, Corey                
     5) 447 Erskine, Clayton            6)                                
  5 Elliot Lake S S  'A'                              3:43.76    3:52.30  
     1) 165 Boscariol, Phil             2) 170 Morgan, Ian                
     3) 172 Pepin, Richard              4) 173 Ramalho, Steven            
     5) 177 Wannan, Will                6)                                
  6 Chippewa S S  'A'                                 3:54.20    3:52.40  
     1) 134 Bell, Sebastian             2) 144 Moxam, Kirk                
     3) 143 McQuaig, Adam               4) 138 Hale, Brannyn              
     5) 141 Loreto, Matthew             6) 139 Hall, Richard              
  7 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                            3:56.30    3:53.00  
     1) 309 Palomaki, Joey              2) 315 Venugopal, Milah           
     3) 290 Bale, Adam                  4) 299 Harper, DeVaughan          
     5) 301 Hum, Greg                   6)                                
  8 Northern S S  'A'                                 3:57.50    3:53.10  
     1) 481 Anderson, Craig             2) 488 Fredrick, Sherman          
     3) 484 Commanda, Tyler             4) 492 Rapp, Bobby    


Back to Track and Field Results Menu - Back to NOSSA Home Page