Licensed To: SDSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:09 PM 6/1/2007 Page 1
Northern Ontario Secondary Schools' Athletics
2007 Track and Field Championships
Cundari Field - North Bay - 5/31/2007 to 6/1/2007
Team Rankings - Through Event 104
Combined Team Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place School Points
1 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 155
2 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 140
3 Lockerby C S NOLK 83
4 Notre Dame College NOND 73
5 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 67
5 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 67
5 White Pines C & V S NOWP 67
8 St. Basil's S S NOSB 61
9 Espanola H S NOES 59
10 Chippewa S S NOCW 52
11 Algonquin E S NOAL 40
11 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 40
13 Manitoulin S S NOMI 38
14 Northern S S NONO 36
15 Central Algoma S S NOCA 31
16 West Ferris S S NOWF 29
17 Korah C & V S NOKO 22
17 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 22
19 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 15
20 Franco-Ouest E S C NOFO 14
21 LaSalle S S NOLS 13
22 Champlain E S C NOCH 11
23 Lively D S S NOLI 10
23 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 10
25 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 9
26 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 8
27 L'Horizon E S NOLZ 6
27 Widdifield S S NOWI 6
29 St. Charles College NOSC 2
29 Bawating C & V S NOBA 2

Total

1,188.00
Combined Team Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place School Points
1 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 132
2 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 125 . 50
3 Algonquin E S NOAL 110
4 Chippewa S S NOCW 99
5 Korah C & V S NOKO 77
6 Notre Dame College NOND 69
7 Manitoulin S S NOMI 64
8 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 60
8 Lockerby C S NOLK 60
10 LaSalle S S NOLS 53
11 Champlain E S C NOCH 52
12 Central Algoma S S NOCA 46
13 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 38
13 Espanola H S NOES 38
15 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 37
16 Lively D S S NOLI 26
17 Widdifield S S NOWI 25
18 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 20
19 St. Charles College NOSC 19
19 West Ferris S S NOWF 19
19 Marymount College NOMM 19
22 St. Basil's S S NOSB 16
23 Northern S S NONO 9
24 Bawating C & V S NOBA 6
24 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 6
26 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 5
27 Hanmer E S NOHA 3
28 L'Horizon E S NOLZ 2
29 Bishop Alexander Carter NOAC 1 . 50

Total

1,237.00
Combined Team Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 194
2 Chippewa S S NOCW 126
3 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 107 . 50
4 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 75
5 Notre Dame College NOND 70
6 LaSalle S S NOLS 67 . 50
7 Widdifield S S NOWI 53
8 Manitoulin S S NOMI 48
8 Algonquin E S NOAL 48
10 Central Algoma S S NOCA 47
10 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 47
12 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 46
13 West Ferris S S NOWF 42
14 Lockerby C S NOLK 40
15 Korah C & V S NOKO 35 . 50
16 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 28
17 Champlain E S C NOCH 21 . 50
18 St. Basil's S S NOSB 20
18 White Pines C & V S NOWP 20
20 Bawating C & V S NOBA 17 . 50
21 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 14
22 Marymount College NOMM 9
22 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 9
24 Sacre-Coeur NOSA 8
25 Lively D S S NOLI 6
26 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 5
26 Confederation S S NOCF 5
28 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 4
29 Espanola H S NOES 3 . 50
30 Sudbury S S NOSU 3
31 Northern S S NONO 1
31 St. Charles College NOSC 1

Total

1,222.00
Combined Team Scores - 4 Open Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 28
2 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 26
3 West Ferris S S NOWF 22
3 Algonquin E S NOAL 22
5 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 20
6 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 8
6 Marymount College NOMM 8
6 Manitoulin S S NOMI 8
9 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 4
10 Widdifield S S NOWI 3
11 Korah C & V S NOKO 2
11 Espanola H S NOES 2
13 White Pines C & V S NOWP 1
13 Central Algoma S S NOCA 1

Total

155.00
Combined Team Scores - 6 Wheelchair Division
Place School Points
1 Algonquin E S NOAL 18

Total

18.00
Female Team Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place School Points
1 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 91
2 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 58
3 Notre Dame College NOND 47
3 Espanola H S NOES 47
5 Chippewa S S NOCW 45
6 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 41
7 Lockerby C S NOLK 40
8 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 38
9 White Pines C & V S NOWP 31
10 St. Basil's S S NOSB 25
11 Korah C & V S NOKO 21
12 Algonquin E S NOAL 17
13 Central Algoma S S NOCA 15
14 West Ferris S S NOWF 13
15 Manitoulin S S NOMI 9
16 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 8
16 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 8
18 Northern S S NONO 6
19 LaSalle S S NOLS 5
20 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 4
20 Franco-Ouest E S C NOFO 4
20 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 4
23 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 3
24 Bawating C & V S NOBA 2
24 St. Charles College NOSC 2
26 Champlain E S C NOCH 1

Total

585.00
Female Team Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place School Points
1 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 79
2 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 72
3 Chippewa S S NOCW 64
4 LaSalle S S NOLS 50
5 Manitoulin S S NOMI 37
6 Notre Dame College NOND 25
6 Widdifield S S NOWI 25
8 Champlain E S C NOCH 24
8 Korah C & V S NOKO 24
10 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 21
10 Lockerby C S NOLK 21
12 St. Charles College NOSC 19
12 Marymount College NOMM 19
14 West Ferris S S NOWF 18
15 Central Algoma S S NOCA 17
15 Algonquin E S NOAL 17
17 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 16
17 St. Basil's S S NOSB 16
19 Lively D S S NOLI 15
20 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 12
21 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 11
22 Espanola H S NOES 10
23 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 6
24 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 5

Total

623.00
Female Team Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 87
2 Chippewa S S NOCW 74
3 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 67
4 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 62
5 Widdifield S S NOWI 40
6 Algonquin E S NOAL 39
6 Lockerby C S NOLK 39
8 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 35
9 Korah C & V S NOKO 29
10 Manitoulin S S NOMI 28
11 Bawating C & V S NOBA 16
12 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 14
13 Central Algoma S S NOCA 12 . 50
14 St. Basil's S S NOSB 10
14 Notre Dame College NOND 10
16 Marymount College NOMM 9
16 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 9
18 Sacre-Coeur NOSA 8
18 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 8
18 LaSalle S S NOLS 8
21 Lively D S S NOLI 6
22 West Ferris S S NOWF 4
23 Champlain E S C NOCH 2 . 50
24 White Pines C & V S NOWP 2
25 Northern S S NONO 1

Total

620.00
Female Team Scores - 4 Open Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 20
2 Algonquin E S NOAL 11
2 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 11
4 Marymount College NOMM 8
4 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 8
4 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 8
7 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 4
7 Manitoulin S S NOMI 4
9 Korah C & V S NOKO 2
10 White Pines C & V S NOWP 1

Total

77.00
Male Team Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 82
2 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 64
3 Lockerby C S NOLK 43
4 White Pines C & V S NOWP 36
4 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 36
4 St. Basil's S S NOSB 36
7 Northern S S NONO 30
8 Manitoulin S S NOMI 29
8 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 29
10 Notre Dame College NOND 26
10 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 26
12 Algonquin E S NOAL 23
13 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 22
14 West Ferris S S NOWF 16
14 Central Algoma S S NOCA 16
16 Espanola H S NOES 12
17 Franco-Ouest E S C NOFO 10
17 Champlain E S C NOCH 10
17 Lively D S S NOLI 10
20 LaSalle S S NOLS 8
21 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 7
21 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 7
21 Chippewa S S NOCW 7
24 L'Horizon E S NOLZ 6
24 Widdifield S S NOWI 6
26 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 5
27 Korah C & V S NOKO 1

Total

603.00
Male Team Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place School Points
1 Algonquin E S NOAL 93
2 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 53 . 50
3 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 53
3 Korah C & V S NOKO 53
5 Notre Dame College NOND 44
6 Lockerby C S NOLK 39
6 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 39
8 Chippewa S S NOCW 35
9 Central Algoma S S NOCA 29
10 Espanola H S NOES 28
10 Champlain E S C NOCH 28
12 Manitoulin S S NOMI 27
13 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 26
14 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 21
15 Lively D S S NOLI 11
16 Northern S S NONO 9
16 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 9
18 Bawating C & V S NOBA 6
19 LaSalle S S NOLS 3
19 Hanmer E S NOHA 3
21 L'Horizon E S NOLZ 2
22 Bishop Alexander Carter NOAC 1 . 50
23 West Ferris S S NOWF 1

Total

614.00
Male Team Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 107
2 Notre Dame College NOND 60
3 LaSalle S S NOLS 59 . 50
4 Chippewa S S NOCW 52
5 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 40 . 50
6 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 38
6 West Ferris S S NOWF 38
8 Central Algoma S S NOCA 34 . 50
9 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 28
10 Manitoulin S S NOMI 20
11 Champlain E S C NOCH 19
12 White Pines C & V S NOWP 18
13 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 13
13 Widdifield S S NOWI 13
15 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 12
16 St. Basil's S S NOSB 10
17 Algonquin E S NOAL 9
18 Korah C & V S NOKO 6 . 50
19 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 5
19 Confederation S S NOCF 5
21 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 4
22 Espanola H S NOES 3 . 50
23 Sudbury S S NOSU 3
24 Bawating C & V S NOBA 1 . 50
25 St. Charles College NOSC 1
25 Lockerby C S NOLK 1

Total

602.00
Male Team Scores - 4 Open Division
Place School Points
1 West Ferris S S NOWF 22
2 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 18
3 Algonquin E S NOAL 11
4 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 9
5 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 8
6 Manitoulin S S NOMI 4
7 Widdifield S S NOWI 3
8 Espanola H S NOES 2
9 Central Algoma S S NOCA 1

Total

78.00
Male Team Scores - 6 Wheelchair Division
Place School Points
1 Algonquin E S NOAL 18

Total

18.00

Back to NOSSA Track Page - Back to NOSSA Home Page