Licensed To: Laurentian University Track & Field - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/26/2006 Page 1
Northern Ontario Secondary Schools' Athletics
2006 Track and Field Championships
Laurentian University - Sudbury - 5/25/2006 to 5/26/2006
Team Rankings - Through Event 104
Combined Team Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place School Points
1 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 147
2 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 146
3 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 90
4 Algonquin E S NOAL 77
5 Lockerby C S NOLK 74 . 50
6 Chippewa S S NOCW 59
7 Notre Dame College NOND 55
7 St. Basil's S S NOSB 55
9 Central Algoma S S NOCA 45
10 Champlain E S C NOCH 43
10 West Ferris S S NOWF 43
12 Korah C & V S NOKO 40
13 Manitoulin S S NOMI 38
14 LaSalle S S NOLS 34
15 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 33
16 Espanola H S NOES 30
17 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 18
18 Lively D S S NOLI 17
18 Widdifield S S NOWI 17
20 Marymount College NOMM 15
21 Northern S S NONO 13 . 50
22 St. Charles College NOSC 12
22 L'Horizon E S NOLZ 12
24 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 11
25 Confederation S S NOCF 9
25 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 9
27 Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune NOVF 6
28 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 5
29 Bishop Alexander Carter NOAC 4
30 Hanmer E S NOHA 3
 
 
Combined Team Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 142 . 50
2 Notre Dame College NOND 129
3 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 99
4 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 90 . 50
5 Korah C & V S NOKO 83
6 Central Algoma S S NOCA 74 . 60
7 Chippewa S S NOCW 62
8 Lockerby C S NOLK 61
9 Manitoulin S S NOMI 53 . 60
10 LaSalle S S NOLS 53
11 Widdifield S S NOWI 51
12 St. Basil's S S NOSB 43
13 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 36
14 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 33
15 Algonquin E S NOAL 30
16 West Ferris S S NOWF 25
17 Sudbury S S NOSU 18
18 Espanola H S NOES 16
19 Marymount College NOMM 13
20 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 12
21 White Pines C & V S NOWP 11
22 Bawating C & V S NOBA 10 . 60
23 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 9 . 60
24 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 9
25 Lively D S S NOLI 8
25 Champlain E S C NOCH 8
27 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 6
28 Northern S S NONO 4
28 St. Charles College NOSC 4
30 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 3
31 L'Horizon E S NOLZ . 60
 
 
Combined Team Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 110
2 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 99
3 LaSalle S S NOLS 84
4 Korah C & V S NOKO 80
5 Chippewa S S NOCW 66
6 St. Basil's S S NOSB 63 . 50
7 Manitoulin S S NOMI 62
7 Algonquin E S NOAL 62
9 Central Algoma S S NOCA 55 . 50
9 West Ferris S S NOWF 55 . 50
11 Lockerby C S NOLK 54 . 50
12 White Pines C & V S NOWP 52
13 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 42
14 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 41
15 Widdifield S S NOWI 36
16 Notre Dame College NOND 34
17 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 28
17 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 28
19 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 27
20 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 26
21 Sacre-Coeur NOSA 23
22 Champlain E S C NOCH 19
22 Northern S S NONO 19
24 Espanola H S NOES 14
25 Bawating C & V S NOBA 10
25 Mount St. Joseph College NOMJ 10
27 Marymount College NOMM 5
27 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 5
29 Lively D S S NOLI 1
 
 
Combined Team Scores - 4 Open Division
Place School Points
1 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 33
2 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 20
3 Notre Dame College NOND 15
4 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 12
4 West Ferris S S NOWF 12
6 Algonquin E S NOAL 11
7 LaSalle S S NOLS 10
8 St. Basil's S S NOSB 8
8 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 8
8 Manitoulin S S NOMI 8
11 Korah C & V S NOKO 4
11 St. Charles College NOSC 4
13 Central Algoma S S NOCA 3
13 Espanola H S NOES 3
15 Northern S S NONO 2
16 White Pines C & V S NOWP 1
16 Lockerby C S NOLK 1
16 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 1
 
 
Combined Team Scores - 6 Wheelchair Division
Place School Points
1 Algonquin E S NOAL 10
 
 
Female Team Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place School Points
1 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 85
2 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 71
3 Lockerby C S NOLK 49
4 West Ferris S S NOWF 43
5 St. Basil's S S NOSB 36
6 Notre Dame College NOND 33
7 Champlain E S C NOCH 28
8 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 25
8 LaSalle S S NOLS 25
10 Central Algoma S S NOCA 22
11 Korah C & V S NOKO 20
12 Widdifield S S NOWI 17
13 Marymount College NOMM 15
14 Chippewa S S NOCW 12
15 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 11
16 Lively D S S NOLI 10
16 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 10
18 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 9
19 St. Charles College NOSC 8
20 Espanola H S NOES 7
21 Confederation S S NOCF 6
21 Manitoulin S S NOMI 6
21 Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune NOVF 6
24 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 5
24 Algonquin E S NOAL 5
26 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 3
26 Hanmer E S NOHA 3
 
 
Female Team Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place School Points
1 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 71
2 Central Algoma S S NOCA 56
3 Chippewa S S NOCW 54
4 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 49 . 50
5 Manitoulin S S NOMI 45
6 Lockerby C S NOLK 43
7 Widdifield S S NOWI 39
8 Korah C & V S NOKO 37
9 Notre Dame College NOND 35
10 Algonquin E S NOAL 30
11 St. Basil's S S NOSB 26
12 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 23 . 50
13 LaSalle S S NOLS 18
14 Marymount College NOMM 13
15 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 12
16 White Pines C & V S NOWP 11
17 Lively D S S NOLI 8
18 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 6
18 Champlain E S C NOCH 6
18 West Ferris S S NOWF 6
21 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 4
21 Bawating C & V S NOBA 4
23 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 3
24 Northern S S NONO 1
24 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 1
 
 
Female Team Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place School Points
1 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 75 . 50
2 Korah C & V S NOKO 72
3 Algonquin E S NOAL 60
4 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 51
5 Manitoulin S S NOMI 48
6 Lockerby C S NOLK 47 . 50
7 Widdifield S S NOWI 36
8 St. Basil's S S NOSB 34 . 50
9 Central Algoma S S NOCA 25 . 50
10 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 22
11 Sacre-Coeur NOSA 20
12 LaSalle S S NOLS 17
13 Chippewa S S NOCW 15
14 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 12
15 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 11
15 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 11
17 Bawating C & V S NOBA 10
17 Mount St. Joseph College NOMJ 10
19 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 5
19 Marymount College NOMM 5
21 White Pines C & V S NOWP 4
22 Espanola H S NOES 3
22 Notre Dame College NOND 3
24 Lively D S S NOLI 1
 
 
Female Team Scores - 4 Open Division
Place School Points
1 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 19
2 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 15
3 Algonquin E S NOAL 9
4 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 8
4 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 8
4 Manitoulin S S NOMI 8
7 St. Charles College NOSC 4
8 Espanola H S NOES 3
9 LaSalle S S NOLS 2
10 White Pines C & V S NOWP 1
10 Lockerby C S NOLK 1
 
 
Male Team Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place School Points
1 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 75
2 Algonquin E S NOAL 72
3 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 65
4 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 62
5 Chippewa S S NOCW 47
6 Manitoulin S S NOMI 32
7 Lockerby C S NOLK 25 . 50
8 Central Algoma S S NOCA 23
8 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 23
8 Espanola H S NOES 23
11 Notre Dame College NOND 22
12 Korah C & V S NOKO 20
13 St. Basil's S S NOSB 19
14 Champlain E S C NOCH 15
14 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 15
16 Northern S S NONO 13 . 50
17 L'Horizon E S NOLZ 12
18 LaSalle S S NOLS 9
19 Lively D S S NOLI 7
20 St. Charles College NOSC 4
20 Bishop Alexander Carter NOAC 4
22 Confederation S S NOCF 3
 
 
Male Team Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place School Points
1 Notre Dame College NOND 94
2 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 93
3 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 67
4 Korah C & V S NOKO 46
5 LaSalle S S NOLS 35
6 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 32
7 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 28
8 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 24
9 West Ferris S S NOWF 19
10 Central Algoma S S NOCA 18 . 60
11 Sudbury S S NOSU 18
11 Lockerby C S NOLK 18
13 St. Basil's S S NOSB 17
14 Espanola H S NOES 16
15 Widdifield S S NOWI 12
16 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 9 . 60
17 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 9
18 Manitoulin S S NOMI 8 . 60
19 Chippewa S S NOCW 8
20 Bawating C & V S NOBA 6 . 60
21 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 5
22 St. Charles College NOSC 4
23 Northern S S NONO 3
23 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 3
25 Champlain E S C NOCH 2
26 L'Horizon E S NOLZ . 60
 
 
Male Team Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place School Points
1 LaSalle S S NOLS 67
2 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 59
3 West Ferris S S NOWF 55 . 50
4 Chippewa S S NOCW 51
5 White Pines C & V S NOWP 48
6 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 42
7 Notre Dame College NOND 31
8 Central Algoma S S NOCA 30
9 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 29
9 St. Basil's S S NOSB 29
11 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 26
12 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 23 . 50
13 Champlain E S C NOCH 19
13 Northern S S NONO 19
15 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 17
15 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 17
17 Manitoulin S S NOMI 14
18 Espanola H S NOES 11
19 Korah C & V S NOKO 8
20 Lockerby C S NOLK 7
21 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 5
22 Sacre-Coeur NOSA 3
23 Algonquin E S NOAL 2
 
 
Male Team Scores - 4 Open Division
Place School Points
1 St. Mary's College S S NOSM 18
2 Notre Dame College NOND 15
3 West Ferris S S NOWF 12
4 LaSalle S S NOLS 8
4 St. Basil's S S NOSB 8
6 Korah C & V S NOKO 4
6 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 4
8 Central Algoma S S NOCA 3
9 Algonquin E S NOAL 2
9 Northern S S NONO 2
11 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 1
11 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 1
 
 
Male Team Scores - 6 Wheelchair Division
Place School Points
1 Algonquin E S NOAL 10
 
 

Back to NOSSA Home Page