Licensed To: OFSAA - SOSSA Region Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:16 PM 10/08/2005 Page 1
NOSSA Track and Field Championships - 29/05/2003 to 30/05/2003
2003
Jo Foreman Track - Sault Ste. Marie
Team Rankings - Through Event 100
Combined Team Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 135
2 Central Algoma S S NOCA 82
3 St. Mary's College NOSM 81
4 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 67
5 Lockerby C S NOLK 53
6 St. Basil S S NOSB 50 . 50
7 Widdifield S S NOWI 50
8 Chippewa S S NOCW 46
8 Algonquin E S NOAL 46
10 Manitoulin S S NOMI 39 . 50
11 LaSalle S S NOLS 30
12 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 26
13 Northern S S NONO 24
14 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 22
15 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 20
16 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 19 . 50
17 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 18
18 West Ferris S S NOWF 17
19 White Pines C & V S NOWP 16
19 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 16
19 Notre Dame College NOND 16
22 Champlain E S C NOCH 13
23 St. Mary's College SMC 11
23 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 11
25 Espanola H S NOES 9
26 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 7
27 Bawating C & V S NOBA 6
28 Korah C & V S NOKO 5
29 Marymount College NOMM 2
30 Bishop Alexander Carter NOAC 1 . 50

Total

940.00
Combined Team Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place School Points
1 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 88
2 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 81
3 St. Mary's College NOSM 75
4 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 71
5 West Ferris S S NOWF 65
6 St. Basil S S NOSB 63
7 Chippewa S S NOCW 51
8 Korah C & V S NOKO 44
8 Central Algoma S S NOCA 44
10 Notre Dame College NOND 36
10 Lockerby C S NOLK 36
12 Bawating C & V S NOBA 34
13 Widdifield S S NOWI 33
14 White Pines C & V S NOWP 28
15 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 27
16 Manitoulin S S NOMI 25
17 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 20
17 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 20
19 Northern S S NONO 17
20 Espanola H S NOES 14
21 Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune NOVF 12
21 St. Charles College NOSC 12
23 St. Mary's College SMC 11
24 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 10
25 Hanmer E S NOHA 8
25 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 8
27 Champlain E S C NOCH 6
27 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 6
27 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 6
30 Algonquin E S NOAL 3
31 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 2
32 LaSalle S S NOLS 1

Total

957.00
Combined Team Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 125
2 St. Mary's College NOSM 91
3 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 85
4 Lockerby C S NOLK 71
5 St. Basil S S NOSB 56
5 West Ferris S S NOWF 56
7 Manitoulin S S NOMI 47 . 50
8 White Pines C & V S NOWP 39
8 Korah C & V S NOKO 39
10 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 37
11 Algonquin E S NOAL 33
12 Bawating C & V S NOBA 28
13 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 27
14 Chippewa S S NOCW 22
15 Notre Dame College NOND 21
16 Central Algoma S S NOCA 20
17 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 19
18 Confederation S S NOCF 18
18 Champlain E S C NOCH 18
20 St. Mary's College SMC 16
21 Hanmer E S NOHA 10
21 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 10
21 Korah C&Vs KOR 10
21 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 10
25 LaSalle S S NOLS 7
26 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 6
27 Widdifield S S NOWI 5
28 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 4
28 St. Charles College NOSC 4
28 Northern S S NONO 4
31 White Pines C&Vs WP 2
31 Espanola H S NOES 2
33 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 1 . 50
34 Lively D S S NOLI 1

Total

945.00
Combined Team Scores - 4 Open Division
Place School Points
1 Lockerby C S NOLK 27 . 25
2 Chippewa S S NOCW 17 . 25
3 St. Mary's College SMC 10
3 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 10
3 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 10
3 Korah C&Vs KOR 10
7 Notre Dame College NOND 6 . 50
8 Widdifield S S NOWI 6
8 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 6
8 Bawating C&Vs BAW 6
11 St. Charles College NOSC 4
11 Manitoulin S S NOMI 4
13 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 2
13 Algonquin E S NOAL 2
15 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 1
15 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 1
15 West Ferris S S NOWF 1

Total

124.00
Female Team Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place School Points
1 Widdifield S S NOWI 49
2 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 48
3 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 43
4 Chippewa S S NOCW 40
5 Manitoulin S S NOMI 34 . 50
6 LaSalle S S NOLS 30
7 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 26
8 Lockerby C S NOLK 25
9 St. Basil S S NOSB 23
9 Central Algoma S S NOCA 23
11 West Ferris S S NOWF 17
12 White Pines C & V S NOWP 14
13 St. Mary's College NOSM 12
14 Algonquin E S NOAL 10
14 Notre Dame College NOND 10
14 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 10
14 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 10
18 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 9 . 50
19 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 8
20 Bawating C & V S NOBA 6
21 Korah C & V S NOKO 5
21 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 5
23 St. Mary's College SMC 3
24 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 2
24 Marymount College NOMM 2

Total

465.00
Female Team Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place School Points
1 St. Basil S S NOSB 59
2 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 49
3 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 47
4 Lockerby C S NOLK 36
5 West Ferris S S NOWF 30
6 White Pines C & V S NOWP 28
6 Widdifield S S NOWI 28
8 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 22
8 St. Mary's College NOSM 22
10 Korah C & V S NOKO 20
10 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 20
12 Manitoulin S S NOMI 19
12 Central Algoma S S NOCA 19
14 Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune NOVF 12
15 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 10
16 Notre Dame College NOND 8
17 Northern S S NONO 6
17 Espanola H S NOES 6
17 Chippewa S S NOCW 6
20 Bawating C & V S NOBA 4
20 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 4
20 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 4
23 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 2
23 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 2
25 LaSalle S S NOLS 1
25 St. Mary's College SMC 1

Total

465.00
Female Team Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place School Points
1 St. Mary's College NOSM 45
2 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 44
3 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 41
4 Lockerby C S NOLK 38
5 St. Basil S S NOSB 34
6 Algonquin E S NOAL 31
7 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 27
8 White Pines C & V S NOWP 24
9 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 23
10 Notre Dame College NOND 20
11 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 18
12 Champlain E S C NOCH 17
12 Manitoulin S S NOMI 17
14 Central Algoma S S NOCA 14
14 West Ferris S S NOWF 14
16 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 10
16 Hanmer E S NOHA 10
16 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 10
19 St. Mary's College SMC 8
20 Korah C & V S NOKO 7
21 Bawating C & V S NOBA 6
22 Espanola H S NOES 2
22 White Pines C&Vs WP 2
24 Northern S S NONO 1
24 Lively D S S NOLI 1
24 LaSalle S S NOLS 1

Total

465.00
Female Team Scores - 4 Open Division
Place School Points
1 Lockerby C S NOLK 19 . 25
2 Chippewa S S NOCW 13 . 25
3 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 10
4 Notre Dame College NOND 6 . 50
5 Widdifield S S NOWI 6
6 Manitoulin S S NOMI 4
7 Korah C&Vs KOR 2
8 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 1

Total

62.00
Male Team Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 87
2 St. Mary's College NOSM 69
3 Central Algoma S S NOCA 59
4 Algonquin E S NOAL 36
5 Lockerby C S NOLK 28
6 St. Basil S S NOSB 27 . 50
7 Northern S S NONO 24
7 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 24
9 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 20
9 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 20
11 Champlain E S C NOCH 13
12 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 10
12 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 10
14 Espanola H S NOES 9
15 St. Mary's College SMC 8
16 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 6
16 Chippewa S S NOCW 6
16 Notre Dame College NOND 6
19 Manitoulin S S NOMI 5
20 White Pines C & V S NOWP 2
20 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 2
22 Bishop Alexander Carter NOAC 1 . 50
23 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 1
23 Widdifield S S NOWI 1

Total

475.00
Male Team Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place School Points
1 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 66
2 St. Mary's College NOSM 53
3 Chippewa S S NOCW 45
4 West Ferris S S NOWF 35
5 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 34
6 Bawating C & V S NOBA 30
7 Notre Dame College NOND 28
8 Central Algoma S S NOCA 25
9 Korah C & V S NOKO 24
10 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 23
11 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 22
12 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 16
13 St. Charles College NOSC 12
14 Northern S S NONO 11
15 St. Mary's College SMC 10
16 Espanola H S NOES 8
16 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 8
16 Hanmer E S NOHA 8
19 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 6
19 Manitoulin S S NOMI 6
19 Champlain E S C NOCH 6
22 Widdifield S S NOWI 5
23 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 4
23 St. Basil S S NOSB 4
25 Algonquin E S NOAL 3

Total

492.00
Male Team Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 84
2 St. Mary's College NOSM 46
3 West Ferris S S NOWF 42
4 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 41
5 Lockerby C S NOLK 33
6 Korah C & V S NOKO 32
7 Manitoulin S S NOMI 30 . 50
8 Bawating C & V S NOBA 22
8 Chippewa S S NOCW 22
8 St. Basil S S NOSB 22
11 Confederation S S NOCF 18
12 White Pines C & V S NOWP 15
13 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 14
14 Korah C&Vs KOR 10
15 St. Mary's College SMC 8
16 LaSalle S S NOLS 6
16 Central Algoma S S NOCA 6
16 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 6
19 Widdifield S S NOWI 5
20 St. Charles College NOSC 4
20 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 4
22 Northern S S NONO 3
23 Algonquin E S NOAL 2
24 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 1 . 50
25 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 1
25 Champlain E S C NOCH 1
25 Notre Dame College NOND 1

Total

480.00
Male Team Scores - 4 Open Division
Place School Points
1 St. Mary's College SMC 10
1 Sir James Dunn C & V S NODU 10
3 Korah C&Vs KOR 8
3 Lockerby C S NOLK 8
5 Bawating C&Vs BAW 6
5 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 6
7 Chippewa S S NOCW 4
7 St. Charles College NOSC 4
9 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 2
9 Algonquin E S NOAL 2
11 West Ferris S S NOWF 1
11 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 1

Total

62.00