Licensed to NDA Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 25/05/2012 09:02 AM
       SSM City Track and Field Championships - 16/05/2012 to 17/05/2012       
                                Track and Field                                
                               SSM  John Rhodes                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
City Records: ! 11.90  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Desgagne          97 SHCVS                    13.59Q  NWI  2 
  2 Lauren Rimmer             97 St. Mary's Colle         13.80Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jenna Mitchell            97 St. Mary's Colle         13.89Q  NWI  2 
  4 Aimee Bellerive           97 St. Mary's Colle         14.33Q  NWI  1 
  5 Emilie Hodgson            97 SHCVS                    14.46q  NWI  2 
  6 Halie Makinson            97 White Pines              14.53q  NWI  1 
  7 Danielle Drinkwater       97 SHCVS                    14.66q  NWI  1 
  8 Audrey Steele             97 Korah C V S              14.82q  NWI  2 
  9 Eileen Harford            97 Korah C V S              15.06   NWI  1 
 10 Sara Duguay               97 White Pines              15.63   NWI  2 
 11 Morgann Liberty           97 Notre-Dame Grand         15.73   NWI  2 
 -- Mercedes Ryan             97 St. Basil - nosb            DQ   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 11.90  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelyn Desgagne          97 SHCVS                    14.04   NWI  10   
  2 Lauren Rimmer             97 St. Mary's Colle         14.27   NWI   8   
  3 Jenna Mitchell            97 St. Mary's Colle         14.41   NWI   6   
  4 Aimee Bellerive           97 St. Mary's Colle         14.77   NWI   4   
  5 Emilie Hodgson            97 SHCVS                    14.97   NWI   2   
  6 Audrey Steele             97 Korah C V S              15.04   NWI   1   
  7 Danielle Drinkwater       97 SHCVS                    15.11   NWI 
  8 Halie Makinson            97 White Pines              15.21   NWI 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
City Records: ! 11.40  1988        R. Palmer WP                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Jones              97 Korah C V S              12.68Q  NWI  1 
  2 Colton Read               97 St. Basil - nosb         12.96Q  NWI  2 
  3 Brett Lewis               97 SHCVS                    12.81Q  NWI  1 
  4 Earl Gibbs                97 SHCVS                    13.23Q  NWI  2 
  5 Daniel Roussain           97 St. Mary's Colle         13.04q  NWI  1 
  6 Derian Davis              97 SHCVS                    13.06q  NWI  1 
  7 Nathan Salitari           97 Notre-Dame Grand         13.44q  NWI  1 
  8 Can Cui                   97 Korah C V S              13.66q  NWI  2 
  9 Owen Rains                97 White Pines              13.73   NWI  2 
 10 Nasa Nguyen               97 Korah C V S              13.83   NWI  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 11.40  1988        R. Palmer WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Jones              97 Korah C V S              12.95   NWI  10   
  2 Brett Lewis               97 SHCVS                    12.98   NWI   8   
  3 Colton Read               97 St. Basil - nosb         13.02   NWI   6   
  4 Earl Gibbs                97 SHCVS                    13.15   NWI   4   
  5 Daniel Roussain           97 St. Mary's Colle         13.62   NWI   2   
  6 Can Cui                   97 Korah C V S              13.78   NWI   1   
  7 Derian Davis              97 SHCVS                    13.95   NWI 
 -- Nathan Salitari           97 Notre-Dame Grand            DQ   NWI 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
City Records: ! 26.40  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercedes Ryan             97 St. Basil - nosb         27.74Q  NWI  2 
  2 Hannah Egerland           97 SHCVS                    29.93Q  NWI  1 
  3 Aimee Bellerive           97 St. Mary's Colle         29.91Q  NWI  2 
  4 Morgann Liberty           97 Notre-Dame Grand         33.37Q  NWI  1 
  5 Aimee Carter              97 SHCVS                    32.20q  NWI  2 
  6 Eileen Harford            97 Korah C V S              32.22q  NWI  2 
  7 Jenna Mitchell            97 St. Mary's Colle         33.70q  NWI  1 
  8 Amanda Ma                 97 SHCVS                    34.80q  NWI  1 
  9 Chanelle Corriveau        97 Notre-Dame Grand         35.42   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 26.40  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercedes Ryan             97 St. Basil - nosb         27.60   NWI  10   
  2 Jenna Mitchell            97 St. Mary's Colle         29.26   NWI   8   
  3 Aimee Bellerive           97 St. Mary's Colle         29.93   NWI   6   
  4 Hannah Egerland           97 SHCVS                    30.30   NWI   4   
  5 Aimee Carter              97 SHCVS                    32.80   NWI   2   
  6 Eileen Harford            97 Korah C V S              33.63   NWI   1   
  7 Morgann Liberty           97 Notre-Dame Grand         34.33   NWI 
  8 Amanda Ma                 97 SHCVS                    35.44   NWI 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
City Records: ! 23.90  1986        K. MacKay SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Earl Gibbs                97 SHCVS                    25.71Q  NWI  2 
  2 Andrew Jones              97 Korah C V S              25.89Q  NWI  1 
  3 Colton Read               97 St. Basil - nosb         26.19Q  NWI  1 
  4 Brett Lewis               97 SHCVS                    26.21Q  NWI  2 
  5 Daniel Roussain           97 St. Mary's Colle         26.31q  NWI  2 
  6 Can Cui                   97 Korah C V S              27.01q  NWI  2 
  7 Owen Rains                97 White Pines              27.51q  NWI  2 
  8 Eunho Baek                97 SHCVS                    27.59q  NWI  1 
  9 Nathan Salitari           97 Notre-Dame Grand         27.82   NWI  1 
 10 Nasa Nguyen               97 Korah C V S              28.19   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 23.90  1986        K. MacKay SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Jones              97 Korah C V S              26.22   NWI  10   
  2 Colton Read               97 St. Basil - nosb         26.25   NWI   8   
  3 Earl Gibbs                97 SHCVS                    26.35   NWI   6   
  4 Brett Lewis               97 SHCVS                    26.92   NWI   4   
  5 Daniel Roussain           97 St. Mary's Colle         27.22   NWI   2   
  6 Eunho Baek                97 SHCVS                    27.52   NWI   1   
  7 Owen Rains                97 White Pines              27.58   NWI 
  8 Can Cui                   97 Korah C V S              27.59   NWI 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1:01.30  1979        L.Keating SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lydia Murray              97 St. Mary's Colle       1:03.10   10   
  2 Jaren D'Arcy              97 SHCVS                  1:12.77    8   
  3 Sarah Gelmych             97 Korah C V S            1:15.81    6   
  4 Amanda Ma                 97 SHCVS                  1:18.05    4   
  5 Kristina Sagrak           97 St. Mary's Colle       1:19.15    2   
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 53.40  1986        K. Burns SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Earl Gibbs                97 SHCVS                    56.92   10   
  2 Andrew Jones              97 Korah C V S              58.05    8   
  3 Eunho Baek                97 SHCVS                  1:02.59    6   
  4 Can Cui                   97 Korah C V S            1:03.09    4   
  5 John Baxter               97 SHCVS                  1:09.56    2   
  6 Josh Brandow              97 Notre-Dame Grand       1:15.10    1   
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 2:24.75  17/05/2012  Lydia Murray, St. Mary's Colle            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lydia Murray              97 St. Mary's Colle       2:24.75!  10   
  2 Lydia Heimonen            97 SHCVS                  2:27.43    8   
  3 Erin Lee                  97 Korah C V S            2:37.49    6   
  4 Kirstin Corbett           97 White Pines            2:37.91    4   
  5 Erika Mihell              97 SHCVS                  2:41.37    2   
  6 Jaren D'Arcy              97 SHCVS                  2:52.78    1   
  7 Gabrielle Boudreau        97 Notre-Dame Grand       4:01.49  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 2:06.30  2000        C Bridge Kor                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter Lobert             97 SHCVS                  2:19.54   10   
  2 Quinten Grimm             97 SHCVS                  2:20.38    8   
  3 Lucas Luciani             97 SHCVS                  2:28.49    6   
  4 Matt Sparling             97 St. Mary's Colle       2:36.93    4   
  5 Colin Bovingdon           97 Korah C V S            2:44.75    2   
  6 Josh Brandow              97 Notre-Dame Grand       2:47.94    1   
  7 Denver Black              97 Korah C V S            2:57.51  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:55.70  1981        P Johnson  SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lydia Heimonen            97 SHCVS                  5:16.41   10   
  2 Jennifer Richardson       97 St. Basil - nosb       5:27.08    8   
  3 Kirstin Corbett           97 White Pines            5:28.32    6   
  4 Erin Lee                  97 Korah C V S            5:30.51    4   
  5 Erika Mihell              97 SHCVS                  5:34.28    2   
  6 Julia Pulente             97 St. Mary's Colle       5:37.65    1   
  7 Sarah Van Boerdonk        97 Korah C V S            7:50.49  
  8 Adriane Mallinger         97 SHCVS                  8:26.53  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:21.12  1983        A Applejohn SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter Lobert             97 SHCVS                  4:46.21   10   
  2 Quinten Grimm             97 SHCVS                  4:46.94    8   
  3 Lucas Luciani             97 SHCVS                  5:03.33    6   
  4 Matt Sparling             97 St. Mary's Colle       5:15.74    4   
  5 Colin Bovingdon           97 Korah C V S            5:24.08    2   
  6 Brendan Acorn             97 White Pines            5:52.84    1   
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 10:41.00  1981        P. Johnson SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lydia Heimonen            97 SHCVS                 11:53.48   10   
  2 Jennifer Richardson       97 St. Basil - nosb      12:16.85    8   
  3 Erika Mihell              97 SHCVS                 12:58.13    6   
  4 Erin Lee                  97 Korah C V S           13:31.72    4   
  5 Adriane Mallinger         97 SHCVS                 15:14.71    2   
 -- Sarah Van Boerdonk        97 Korah C V S                 DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 9:31.20  1978        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter Lobert             97 SHCVS                 11:02.91   10   
  2 Quinten Grimm             97 SHCVS                 11:08.37    8   
  3 Lucas Luciani             97 SHCVS                 11:54.80    6   
  4 Brendan Acorn             97 White Pines           13:31.34    4   
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
City Records: ! 12.20  1980        L.Fahrer Baw                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Rimmer             97 St. Mary's Colle         15.10Q  NWI  2 
  2 Halie Makinson            97 White Pines              15.80Q  NWI  1 
  3 Emilie Hodgson            97 SHCVS                    15.37Q  NWI  2 
  4 Anna Harris               97 St. Basil - nosb         16.04Q  NWI  1 
  5 Brooke Skinner            97 SHCVS                    16.16q  NWI  1 
  6 Audrey Steele             97 Korah C V S              16.18q  NWI  1 
  7 Julia Simon               97 Korah C V S              17.70q  NWI  2 
  8 Sara Duguay               97 White Pines              17.73q  NWI  2 
  9 Danielle Shewfelt         97 Notre-Dame Grand         18.13   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 12.20  1980        L.Fahrer Baw                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Rimmer             97 St. Mary's Colle         14.92   NWI  10   
  2 Emilie Hodgson            97 SHCVS                    15.59   NWI   8   
  3 Halie Makinson            97 White Pines              15.72   NWI   6   
  4 Audrey Steele             97 Korah C V S              15.92   NWI   4   
  5 Brooke Skinner            97 SHCVS                    16.02   NWI   2   
  6 Anna Harris               97 St. Basil - nosb         16.49   NWI   1   
  7 Julia Simon               97 Korah C V S              17.75   NWI 
  8 Sara Duguay               97 White Pines              17.76   NWI 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 14.10  1993        J. Doucette SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Derian Davis              97 SHCVS                    16.62   NWI  10   
  2 Cam Elgie                 97 SHCVS                    17.08   NWI   8   
  3 Sam Ivey                  97 Korah C V S              18.15   NWI   6   
  4 Owen Rains                97 White Pines              19.15   NWI   4   
  5 Chandler Simpson          97 SHCVS                    21.06   NWI   2   
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 49.50  2001        S Penfold Kor                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Pulente             97 St. Mary's Colle         55.41   10   
  2 Katelyn Desgagne          97 SHCVS                    57.21    8   
  3 Sarah Van Boerdonk        97 Korah C V S              57.38    6   
  4 Sarah Gelmych             97 Korah C V S              58.12    4   
  5 Emilie Hodgson            97 SHCVS                    58.13    2   
  6 Jocelyne Gignac           97 SHCVS                  1:02.83    1   
  7 Danielle Shewfelt         97 Notre-Dame Grand       1:10.00  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 42.10  1999        W Tabaczuk SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cam Elgie                 97 SHCVS                    47.37   10   
  2 Sam Ivey                  97 Korah C V S              49.17    8   
  3 Chandler Simpson          97 SHCVS                    56.74    6   
  4 Ryan Gagne                97 Korah C V S              57.01    4   
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1.62m  1989        E Devos SJD                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Veilleux            97 St. Mary's Colle         1.45m   10   
  2 Amelia Dubie              97 St. Mary's Colle         1.38m    8   
  3 Julia Simon               97 Korah C V S              1.35m    6   
  4 Brooke Skinner            97 SHCVS                    1.30m    4   
  5 Candice Halfpenny         97 SHCVS                   J1.30m    2   
  6 Morgann Liberty           97 Notre-Dame Grand         1.25m    1   
 -- Melissa Reed              97 Korah C V S                 DQ  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1.84m  1984        M Collins WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Cruise               97 SHCVS                    1.65m   10   
  2 Evan Bodner               97 Korah C V S              1.61m    8   
  3 Matt Sparling             97 St. Mary's Colle         1.55m    6   
  4 Nathan Salitari           97 Notre-Dame Grand         1.52m    4   
  5 Mark Higgs                97 SHCVS                    1.49m    2   
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 5.04m  1998        T Olupona SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jenna Mitchell            97 St. Mary's Colle         4.64m   NWI  10   
  2 Lauren Rimmer             97 St. Mary's Colle         4.34m   NWI   8   
  3 Aimee Bellerive           97 St. Mary's Colle        J4.34m   NWI   6   
  4 Halie Makinson            97 White Pines              4.24m   NWI   4   
  5 Andrea St. Jules          97 SHCVS                    4.07m   NWI   2   
  6 Mikaela Caputo            97 St. Basil - nosb         3.87m   NWI   1   
  7 Audrey Steele             97 Korah C V S              3.72m   NWI 
  8 Melissa Reed              97 Korah C V S              3.71m   NWI 
  9 Christine St. Jules       97 SHCVS                    3.46m   NWI 
 10 Sarah Pszeniczny          97 St. Basil - nosb         3.42m   NWI 
 11 Chanelle Corriveau        97 Notre-Dame Grand         2.97m   NWI 
 12 Gabrielle Boudreau        97 Notre-Dame Grand         2.39m   NWI 
 -- Danielle Drinkwater       97 SHCVS                       DQ   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 6.05m  1964        D Mandolesi SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jake Cruise               97 SHCVS                    5.36m   NWI  10   
  2 Brett Lewis               97 SHCVS                    5.12m   NWI   8   
  3 Evan Bodner               97 Korah C V S              5.03m   NWI   6   
  4 Daniel Roussain           97 St. Mary's Colle         4.87m   NWI   4   
  5 Andrew Davies             97 St. Mary's Colle         4.77m   NWI   2   
  6 Nasa Nguyen               97 Korah C V S              4.64m   NWI   1   
  7 Mark Higgs                97 SHCVS                    4.36m   NWI 
  8 Denver Black              97 Korah C V S              3.63m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 10.33m  1992        S Gibson SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lydia Murray              97 St. Mary's Colle         9.40m   NWI  10   
  2 Andrea St. Jules          97 SHCVS                    9.02m   NWI   8   
  3 Iesha Godbout             97 St. Mary's Colle         8.55m   NWI   6   
  4 Aimee Carter              97 SHCVS                    8.44m   NWI   4   
  5 Kirstin Corbett           97 White Pines              8.36m   NWI   2   
  6 Mikaela Caputo            97 St. Basil - nosb         8.31m   NWI   1   
  7 Sarah Pszeniczny          97 St. Basil - nosb         7.97m   NWI 
  8 Christine St. Jules       97 SHCVS                    7.79m   NWI 
  9 Christiane Boudreau       97 Notre-Dame Grand         6.66m   NWI 
 10 Gabrielle Boudreau        97 Notre-Dame Grand         5.14m   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 12.52m  1975        N Fewchuk SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jake Cruise               97 SHCVS                   11.24m   NWI  10   
  2 Mark Higgs                97 SHCVS                   10.14m   NWI   8   
  3 Colton Read               97 St. Basil - nosb         9.87m   NWI   6   
  4 Ryan Gagne                97 Korah C V S              8.12m   NWI   4   
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 8.33m  21/05/2008  Samantha Mortimer, Bawating                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle St. Jacques     97 Notre-Dame Grand         6.58m   10   
  2 Christiane Boudreau       97 Notre-Dame Grand         6.11m    8   
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 14.97m  1977        m. O'Connor SMC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Coombs              97 SHCVS                   11.61m   10   
  2 Josh Dewling              97 St. Mary's Colle        10.46m    8   
  3 Andrew Lamantea           97 St. Mary's Colle         8.18m    6   
  4 Tyler Bickell             97 SHCVS                    7.77m    4   
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 33.07m  1980        T Neveu WP                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle St. Jacques     97 Notre-Dame Grand        18.10m   10   
  2 Chanelle Corriveau        97 Notre-Dame Grand        15.25m    8   
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 47.70m  1967        D Norman SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Coombs              97 SHCVS                   31.95m   10   
  2 Tyler Bickell             97 SHCVS                   28.08m    8   
  3 Josh Dewling              97 St. Mary's Colle        27.87m    6   
  4 Avery Ciotti              97 Korah C V S             23.49m    4   
  5 Andrew Lamantea           97 St. Mary's Colle        19.95m    2   
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 39.47m  1980        P Sorozuk WP                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Givens              97 SHCVS                   24.88m   10   
  2 Eileen Harford            97 Korah C V S             20.98m    8   
  3 Christiane Boudreau       97 Notre-Dame Grand        18.28m    6   
  4 Candice Halfpenny         97 SHCVS                   17.93m    4   
  5 Jocelyne Gignac           97 SHCVS                   16.56m    2   
  6 Gabrielle St. Jacques     97 Notre-Dame Grand        14.97m    1   
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 53.30m  2001        K Wilson SMC                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bodner               97 Korah C V S             33.96m   10   
  2 Avery Ciotti              97 Korah C V S             30.39m    8   
  3 Tyler Bickell             97 SHCVS                   28.54m    6   
  4 Andrew Lamantea           97 St. Mary's Colle        28.45m    4   
  5 Josh Dewling              97 St. Mary's Colle        24.57m    2   
  6 Colin Bovingdon           97 Korah C V S             23.10m    1   
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 52.50  1990        SJD                                         
                       M Hryniewcz D Owens J Tremblay J Hannah           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                        53.80   10   
     1) Aimee Bellerive 97              2) Jenna Mitchell 97              
     3) Lydia Murray 97                 4) Lauren Rimmer 97               
  2 Superior Heights C & V S                              54.70    8   
     1) Emilie Hodgson 97               2) Danielle Drinkwater 97         
     3) Hannah Egerland 97              4) Katelyn Desgagne 97            
  3 Korah C & V S - noko                                  59.70    6   
     1) Melissa Reed 97                 2) Julia Simon 97                 
     3) Eileen Harford 97               4) Audrey Steele 97               
  4 Notre-Dame-Grands-Lac - nong                        1:04.80    4   
     1) Christiane Boudreau 97          2) Chanelle Corriveau 97          
     3) Danielle Shewfelt 97            4) Morgann Liberty 97             
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 47.00  1991        SMC                                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Superior Heights C & V S                              49.40   10   
     1) Jake Cruise 97                  2) Earl Gibbs 97                  
     3) Eunho Baek 97                   4) Brett Lewis 97                 
  2 Korah C & V S - noko                                  51.80    8   
     1) Nasa Nguyen 97                  2) Can Cui 97                     
     3) Sam Ivey 97                     4) Andrew Jones 97                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 12.60  1993        K.Muio SMC                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sarah Hammond             96 St. Basil - nosb         13.47   NWI  10   
  2 Keirstin Olar             96 White Pines              14.00   NWI   8   
  3 Sophie Beaulieu           96 Notre-Dame Grand         14.37   NWI   6   
  4 Tianna Palumbo            96 Korah C V S              14.54   NWI   4   
  5 Hilary Prouse             96 Korah C V S              14.57   NWI   2   
  6 Riley Millar              96 Korah C V S              14.67   NWI   1   
  7 Jessica Beach             96 White Pines              15.17   NWI 
  8 Katlyn Williamson         96 SHCVS                    15.27   NWI 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 11.10  1985        B. Dorrance BAW, L. Provenzano SMD(93)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mark McLean               96 SHCVS                    12.41   NWI  10   
  2 Christopher Kramer        96 St. Basil - nosb         12.44   NWI   8   
  3 Anthony Stefano           96 St. Mary's Colle         12.47   NWI   6   
  4 James Hayden              96 SHCVS                    12.74   NWI   4   
  5 Jeff Auger                96 SHCVS                    12.77   NWI   2   
  6 Liam Bellinger            96 Korah C V S              12.94   NWI   1   
  7 John Stobie               96 White Pines              13.21   NWI 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 26.20  1975        N. Vukovich BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sarah Hammond             96 St. Basil - nosb         27.83   NWI  10   
  2 Keirstin Olar             96 White Pines              28.17   NWI   8   
  3 Sophie Beaulieu           96 Notre-Dame Grand         28.77   NWI   6   
  4 Daniella Febbraro         96 Korah C V S              29.29   NWI   4   
  5 Bianca Albidone           96 Korah C V S              29.33   NWI   2   
  6 Riley Millar              96 Korah C V S              30.47   NWI   1   
  7 Jessica Beach             96 White Pines              31.47   NWI 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 23.10  1978        B. Dailey WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Christopher Kramer        96 St. Basil - nosb         24.51   NWI  10   
  2 Mark McLean               96 SHCVS                    24.78   NWI   8   
  3 Anthony Stefano           96 St. Mary's Colle         25.15   NWI   6   
  4 Chris West                96 SHCVS                    29.02   NWI   4   
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1:00.10  1988        K. Dool SJD, J. Olthuis SJD(03)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabrina Marsh             96 Korah C V S            1:03.28   10   
  2 Bianca Albidone           96 Korah C V S            1:04.14    8   
  3 Alicia Mlynarczyk         96 St. Basil - nosb       1:05.98    6   
  4 Daniella Febbraro         96 Korah C V S            1:06.75    4   
  5 Breanna Browne            96 SHCVS                  1:07.01    2   
  6 Madeline Christensen      96 SHCVS                  1:10.05    1   
  7 Jessica Beach             96 White Pines            1:14.00  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 49.80  1988        B. Cooper SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Stefano           96 St. Mary's Colle         55.00   10   
  2 Justin Senecal            96 St. Mary's Colle         57.81    8   
  3 Jeff Auger                96 SHCVS                    59.41    6   
  4 Madison Turner            96 SHCVS                  1:00.28    4   
  5 Jason Thibodeau           96 St. Mary's Colle       1:02.95    2   
  6 Skyler Kroll              96 Korah C V S            1:03.68    1   
  7 Matthew Trunzo            96 St. Basil - nosb       1:04.28  
  8 Brett MacDonald           96 SHCVS                  1:04.45  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 2:25.50  1980        K. Beilhartz SJD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabrina Marsh             96 Korah C V S            2:38.85   10   
  2 Katrina Brain             96 White Pines            2:43.23    8   
  3 Madeline Christensen      96 SHCVS                  2:52.96    6   
  4 Emily Hopfgartner         96 Korah C V S            3:22.52    4   
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1:57.60  2001        C. Bridge KOR                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aron Mohammadi            96 Notre-Dame Grand       2:17.45   10   
  2 Justin Senecal            96 St. Mary's Colle       2:22.83    8   
  3 Brad Manson               96 SHCVS                  2:24.68    6   
  4 Skyler Kroll              96 Korah C V S            2:28.44    4   
  5 Brett MacDonald           96 SHCVS                  2:33.92    2   
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:53.40  1982        P. Johnson SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krista Buckner            96 Korah C V S            5:46.96   10   
  2 Katrina Brain             96 White Pines            5:50.57    8   
  3 Emily Hopfgartner         96 Korah C V S            7:13.03    6   
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:11.40  1996        M. Hayman WP                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aron Mohammadi            96 Notre-Dame Grand       4:37.02   10   
  2 Kye Heimonen              96 SHCVS                  4:46.59    8   
  3 Victor Noonan             96 Korah C V S            4:52.55    6   
  4 Brad Manson               96 SHCVS                  5:01.68    4   
  5 Matthew Trunzo            96 St. Basil - nosb       5:09.16    2   
  6 Matthew Boston            96 SHCVS                  5:31.90    1   
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 11:11.00  1982        P. Johnson SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krista Buckner            96 Korah C V S           13:21.58   10   
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 9:18.30  1983        W. Dustin BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aron Mohammadi            96 Notre-Dame Grand      10:08.80   10   
  2 Kye Heimonen              96 SHCVS                 10:26.13    8   
  3 Alex Camirand             96 St. Basil - nosb      10:56.70    6   
  4 Ben Stewart               96 White Pines           11:03.76    4   
 -- Victor Noonan             96 Korah C V S                 DQ  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 12.00  1993        V. McGowan SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sarah Hammond             96 St. Basil - nosb         12.49   NWI  10   
  2 Sophie Beaulieu           96 Notre-Dame Grand         13.84   NWI   8   
  3 Katlyn Williamson         96 SHCVS                    14.45   NWI   6   
  4 Hilary Prouse             96 Korah C V S              15.22   NWI   4   
  5 Peri Brosemer             97 SHCVS                    15.29   NWI   2   
  6 Kanchi Baijal             96 SHCVS                    15.76   NWI   1   
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 15.25  19/05/2010  Barak Bordin, Bawating                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aidan MacLeod             96 St. Basil - nosb         16.26   NWI  10   
  2 Ben Vine                  96 Korah C V S              16.86   NWI   8   
  3 Eric Thornton             96 SHCVS                    18.29   NWI   6   
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 48.20  1996        C. Kuntz SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alicia Mlynarczyk         96 St. Basil - nosb         51.80   10   
  2 Hilary Prouse             96 Korah C V S              53.80    8   
  3 Breanna Browne            96 SHCVS                    54.27    6   
  4 Madeline Christensen      96 SHCVS                    55.14    4   
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 40.80  2002        A. Ross SMC                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aidan MacLeod             96 St. Basil - nosb         45.78   10   
  2 Madison Turner            96 SHCVS                    46.31    8   
  3 Jeff Auger                96 SHCVS                    47.42    6   
  4 Ben Vine                  96 Korah C V S              49.95    4   
  5 Skyler Kroll              96 Korah C V S              51.22    2   
  6 Matthew Trunzo            96 St. Basil - nosb         51.75    1   
  7 Matthew Boston            96 SHCVS                    51.76  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1.63m  1991        E. Devos SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Wilding          96 Korah C V S              1.41m   10   
  2 Krista Buckner            96 Korah C V S              1.38m    8   
  3 Katlyn Williamson         96 SHCVS                    1.30m    6   
  4 Sara Franchuk             96 St. Mary's Colle         1.25m    4   
 -- Faye Royal                96 Notre-Dame Grand            DQ  
 -- Emily Hopfgartner         96 Korah C V S                 DQ  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1.98m  1978        D. Burden BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mathieu Goulet            96 St. Mary's Colle         1.75m   10   
  2 James Hayden              96 SHCVS                    1.65m    8   
  3 Justin Garton             96 SHCVS                   J1.65m    6   
  4 Brandon Grandinetti       96 St. Mary's Colle         1.50m    4   
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 5.13m  1987        K. Dool SJD                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Peri Brosemer             97 SHCVS                    4.19m   NWI  10   
  2 Riley Millar              96 Korah C V S              4.15m   NWI   8   
  3 Sara Franchuk             96 St. Mary's Colle         3.87m   NWI   6   
  4 Keesha Saunders           96 Korah C V S              2.93m   NWI   4   
  5 Faye Royal                96 Notre-Dame Grand         2.62m   NWI   2   
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 6.74m  1986        K. Banse WP                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Justin Garton             96 SHCVS                    5.43m   NWI  10   
  2 Aidan MacLeod             96 St. Basil - nosb         5.34m   NWI   8   
  3 John Stobie               96 White Pines              5.25m   NWI   6   
  4 Brandon Grandinetti       96 St. Mary's Colle         5.08m   NWI   4   
  5 Liam Bellinger            96 Korah C V S              4.35m   NWI   2   
  6 Andrew Glew               96 St. Mary's Colle         2.72m   NWI   1   
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 10.83m  1997        K. Peddle SBSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Keirstin Olar             96 White Pines              9.73m   NWI  10   
  2 Daniella Febbraro         96 Korah C V S              9.55m   NWI   8   
  3 Sabrina Marsh             96 Korah C V S              9.28m   NWI   6   
  4 Tianna Palumbo            96 Korah C V S              8.76m   NWI   4   
  5 Sara Franchuk             96 St. Mary's Colle         7.90m   NWI   2   
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 13.51m  1989        J. Marriott BAW                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 John Stobie               96 White Pines             10.93m   NWI  10   
  2 Ben Vine                  96 Korah C V S             10.50m   NWI   8   
  3 Brandon Grandinetti       96 St. Mary's Colle         9.85m   NWI   6   
  4 Ben Stewart               96 White Pines              9.79m   NWI   4   
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 10.87m  1983        A.Bodnar SJD, Korah C V S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keesha Saunders           96 Korah C V S              7.11m   10   
  2 Emily Groulx              96 Korah C V S              7.01m    8   
  3 Danielle Ciotti           96 Korah C V S              6.35m    6   
  4 Katie Alessandrini        96 SHCVS                    5.77m    4   
  5 Christa Krotkiewicz       96 St. Basil - nosb         5.58m    2   
  6 Paige Wuerdemann          96 St. Mary's Colle         5.46m    1   
  7 Meaghan VanScoy           96 SHCVS                    4.43m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 13.68m  2006        Donovan Bertolo SBSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Izac Bedell               96 St. Basil - nosb        12.11m   10   
  2 Jonah Fogg                96 Korah C V S             11.11m    8   
  3 Thomas Reid               96 SHCVS                   10.97m    6   
  4 Liam Hargis               96 Korah C V S             10.76m    4   
  5 Mitchell Stadnyk          96 St. Mary's Colle        10.72m    2   
  6 Brody Evans               96 White Pines             10.55m    1   
  7 Cody Dias                 96 St. Mary's Colle         9.33m  
  8 Andrew Glew               96 St. Mary's Colle         6.54m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 36.96m  1983        A. Bodnar SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Wilding          96 Korah C V S             20.16m   10   
  2 Emily Groulx              96 Korah C V S             19.32m    8   
  3 Paige Wuerdemann          96 St. Mary's Colle        19.14m    6   
  4 Christa Krotkiewicz       96 St. Basil - nosb        15.84m    4   
  5 Meaghan VanScoy           96 SHCVS                   14.80m    2   
  6 Danielle Ciotti           96 Korah C V S             14.64m    1   
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 43.95m  2005        Jordan Verdone SMC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer Simpson            96 SHCVS                   40.74m   10   
  2 Jonah Fogg                96 Korah C V S             31.71m    8   
  3 Brody Evans               96 White Pines             31.45m    6   
  4 Mathieu Goulet            96 St. Mary's Colle        30.13m    4   
  5 Jason Thibodeau           96 St. Mary's Colle        30.11m    2   
  6 Eric Thornton             96 SHCVS                   30.10m    1   
  7 Mitchell Stadnyk          96 St. Mary's Colle        27.73m  
  8 Thomas Reid               96 SHCVS                   26.94m  
  9 Liam Hargis               96 Korah C V S             23.80m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 39.24m  1982        P. Storozuk WP                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Groulx              96 Korah C V S             29.27m   10   
  2 Danielle Wilding          96 Korah C V S             24.21m    8   
  3 Keesha Saunders           96 Korah C V S             22.68m    6   
  4 Paige Wuerdemann          96 St. Mary's Colle        18.02m    4   
  5 Katie Alessandrini        96 SHCVS                   15.81m    2   
  6 Christa Krotkiewicz       96 St. Basil - nosb        15.18m    1   
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 51.46m  2004        J. Bergamin SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kye Heimonen              96 SHCVS                   44.98m   10   
  2 Mathieu Goulet            96 St. Mary's Colle        40.07m    8   
  3 Jason Thibodeau           96 St. Mary's Colle        37.97m    6   
  4 Chris West                96 SHCVS                   37.01m    4   
  5 Izac Bedell               96 St. Basil - nosb        36.96m    2   
  6 Thomas Reid               96 SHCVS                   32.85m    1   
  7 Alex Camirand             96 St. Basil - nosb        31.20m  
  8 Jonah Fogg                96 Korah C V S             27.11m  
  9 Liam Hargis               96 Korah C V S             26.29m  
 10 Andrew Glew               96 St. Mary's Colle        15.23m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 52.10  1991        SMC                                         
                       A. Pezzutto / S. Shiels /M. Brescacin/L. Narcatto 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                 53.30   10   
     1) Mercedes Ryan 97                2) Alicia Mlynarczyk 96           
     3) Mikaela Caputo 97               4) Sarah Hammond 96               
  2 Korah C & V S - noko                                  53.80    8   
     1) Riley Millar 96                 2) Bianca Albidone 96             
     3) Tianna Palumbo 96               4) Daniella Febbraro 96           
  3 White Pines C & V S - nowp                            53.90    6   
     1) Jessica Beach 96                2) Katrina Brain 96               
     3) Halie Makinson 97               4) Keirstin Olar 96               
 -- Superior Heights C & V S                                 DQ  
     1) Peri Brosemer 97                2) Madeline Christensen 96        
     3) Katlyn Williamson 96            4) Breanna Browne 96              
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 44.80  1991        WP                                          
                       G.Sutton/R.Sutton/M.Houle/J.Kirby                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Superior Heights C & V S                              47.30   10   
     1) Justin Garton 96                2) Jeff Auger 96                  
     3) James Hayden 96                 4) Mark McLean 96                 
  2 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'B'                   48.00    8   
     1) Jason Thibodeau 96              2) Justin Senecal 96              
     3) Mathieu Goulet 96               4) Anthony Stefano 96             
  3 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                 48.60    6   
     1) Colton Read 97                  2) Aidan MacLeod 96               
     3) Matthew Trunzo 96               4) Christopher Kramer 96          
  4 Korah C & V S - noko                                  50.70    4   
     1) Skyler Kroll 96                 2) Victor Noonan 96               
     3) Liam Bellinger 96               4) Ben Vine 96                    
  5 White Pines C & V S - nowp                            51.10    2   
     1) Brody Evans 96                  2) Owen Rains 97                  
     3) Ben Stewart 96                  4) John Stobie 96                 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
City Records: ! 12.40  1983        L. Fahrer BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tayler Spina              94 St. Basil - nosb         13.44Q  NWI  2 
  2 Megan Cerenzia            94 St. Basil - nosb         13.50Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jana Longo                95 St. Mary's Colle         13.48Q  NWI  2 
  4 Jordyn Schell             95 SHCVS                    13.57Q  NWI  1 
  5 Katie Elliott             95 White Pines              13.94q  NWI  2 
  6 Rachel Voigt              95 SHCVS                    14.40q  NWI  1 
  7 Allissa Patterson         95 SHCVS                    14.74q  NWI  2 
  8 Jenna Gallagher           94 St. Mary's Colle         14.90q  NWI  1 
  9 Shalee Calvert            95 Korah C V S              15.94   NWI  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 12.40  1983        L. Fahrer BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tayler Spina              94 St. Basil - nosb         13.41   NWI  10   
  2 Jana Longo                95 St. Mary's Colle         13.51   NWI   8   
  3 Jordyn Schell             95 SHCVS                    13.71   NWI   6   
  4 Megan Cerenzia            94 St. Basil - nosb         13.81   NWI   4   
  5 Katie Elliott             95 White Pines              13.91   NWI   2   
  6 Rachel Voigt              95 SHCVS                    14.57   NWI   1   
  7 Jenna Gallagher           94 St. Mary's Colle         14.94   NWI 
  8 Allissa Patterson         95 SHCVS                    14.95   NWI 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 11.00  2006        A. Clarke WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Corey Conforzi            94 Korah C V S              11.52   NWI  10   
  2 Justin Dubreuil           95 White Pines              12.55   NWI   8   
  3 Tyler Bresnahan           95 White Pines              12.66   NWI   6   
  4 Tim Morin                 94 Korah C V S              12.79   NWI   4   
  5 Matt Mitchell             95 St. Mary's Colle         12.86   NWI   2   
  6 John Petingalo            95 Korah C V S              13.16   NWI   1   
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 25.70  1983        L. Fahrer BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jordyn Schell             95 SHCVS                    28.27   NWI  10   
  2 Cydney Mihell             94 Korah C V S              28.33   NWI   8   
  3 Katie Elliott             95 White Pines              29.07   NWI   6   
  4 Megan Cerenzia            94 St. Basil - nosb         29.57   NWI   4   
  5 Abigail Fogg              94 Korah C V S              33.34   NWI   2   
  6 Stacey Bursche            94 White Pines              34.31   NWI   1   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 22.40  1986        B. Dorrance BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Corey Conforzi            94 Korah C V S              22.96   NWI  10   
  2 Matt Fagan                94 White Pines              23.96   NWI   8   
  3 Michael Bogensberger      95 SHCVS                    24.16   NWI   6   
  4 Tyler Bresnahan           95 White Pines              25.46   NWI   4   
  5 Tim Morin                 94 Korah C V S              25.59   NWI   2   
  6 Matt Mitchell             95 St. Mary's Colle         25.60   NWI   1   
  7 Peter Greve               95 Korah C V S              27.09   NWI 
 -- Brandon Davis             94 Notre-Dame Grand            DQ   NWI 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 59.40  1977        N. Vukovich BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel MacLennan          94 St. Mary's Colle       1:02.93   10   
  2 Taylor Dewling            94 St. Basil - nosb       1:05.73    8   
  3 Allie Holley              95 White Pines            1:07.43    6   
  4 Amelia Marrato            95 SHCVS                  1:08.76    4   
  5 Emily Meligrana           95 Korah C V S            1:15.06    2   
  6 Lina Perrier              95 St. Basil - nosb       1:22.01    1   
 -- Sarah Gaudette            94 Korah C V S                 DQ  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 49.00  1989        K. Burns SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Fagan                94 White Pines              53.01   10   
  2 Drew Johnson              93 SHCVS                    53.61    8   
  3 Bradley Nickle            95 White Pines              57.48    6   
  4 Peter Greve               95 Korah C V S            1:02.34    4   
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 2:24.60  1982        K. Beilhartz SJD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marissa Lobert            95 SHCVS                  2:34.18   10   
  2 Allie Holley              95 White Pines            2:36.10    8   
  3 Amelia Marrato            95 SHCVS                  2:39.62    6   
  4 Anna Stilin               94 St. Basil - nosb       2:42.30    4   
  5 Emily Meligrana           95 Korah C V S            2:55.88    2   
  6 Frances Mallinger         94 SHCVS                  3:23.34    1   
  7 Jacqueline Tett           94 St. Mary's Colle       4:32.70  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1:57.90  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Taylor                94 White Pines            2:08.51   10   
  2 Pat Heeps                 94 SHCVS                  2:11.17    8   
  3 Bradley Nickle            95 White Pines            2:11.33    6   
  4 Tim Berkenbosch           94 St. Mary's Colle       2:12.89    4   
  5 Nick Burns                95 Korah C V S            2:15.30    2   
  6 Mitch Osborne             95 St. Mary's Colle       2:29.95    1   
  7 Jacob McLean              95 White Pines            2:39.08  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:57.41  2008        R. Johns SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marissa Lobert            95 SHCVS                  5:03.98   10   
  2 Anna Stilin               94 St. Basil - nosb       5:14.20    8   
  3 Allie Holley              95 White Pines            5:26.30    6   
  4 Emily Meligrana           95 Korah C V S            6:10.04    4   
  5 Frances Mallinger         94 SHCVS                  6:47.59    2   
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:04.00  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Turco              94 St. Mary's Colle       4:25.61   10   
  2 Sam Taylor                94 White Pines            4:29.94    8   
  3 Pat Heeps                 94 SHCVS                  4:44.19    6   
  4 Karl Zimmermann           94 Korah C V S            4:49.23    4   
  5 Nick Burns                95 Korah C V S            4:52.69    2   
  6 Anthony Zicarelli         94 Korah C V S            4:53.50    1   
  7 Mitch Osborne             95 St. Mary's Colle       5:15.87  
  8 Nathan Foglia             95 St. Basil - nosb       5:17.40  
  9 Jacob McLean              95 White Pines            5:31.90  
 10 Jaime Lake                93 St. Mary's Colle       5:39.77  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 10:43.01  2008        R. Johns SJD, Sir James Dunn             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marissa Lobert            95 SHCVS                 11:08.96   10   
  2 Anna Stilin               94 St. Basil - nosb      11:51.81    8   
  3 Mikayla Mlynarczyk        94 St. Basil - nosb      13:00.49    6   
  4 Frances Mallinger         94 SHCVS                 15:07.72    4   
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 8:54.30  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Turco              94 St. Mary's Colle       9:36.79   10   
  2 Karl Zimmermann           94 Korah C V S           10:15.43    8   
  3 Daniel Scarpino           93 St. Basil - nosb      10:21.83    6   
  4 Anthony Zicarelli         94 Korah C V S           10:28.37    4   
  5 Nick Burns                95 Korah C V S           10:36.64    2   
  6 Joshua Hohmeyer           95 St. Basil - nosb      11:48.87    1   
  7 Alex Lake                 93 St. Mary's Colle      12:07.43  
  8 Jaime Lake                93 St. Mary's Colle      12:43.47  
 -- Nathan Foglia             95 St. Basil - nosb            DQ  
 -- Nathan Elgie              95 SHCVS                       DQ  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
City Records: ! 16.26  16/05/2012  Cydney Mihell, Korah C V S                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cydney Mihell             94 Korah C V S              16.69Q  NWI  2 
  2 Josie Ann Langelier       94 Notre-Dame Grand         17.96Q  NWI  1 
  3 Amanda Dawson             94 SHCVS                    18.34Q  NWI  2 
  4 Danielle Dupuis           94 SHCVS                    18.52Q  NWI  1 
  5 Tayler Spina              94 St. Basil - nosb         18.86q  NWI  2 
  6 Rachelle Gignac           94 SHCVS                    18.99q  NWI  2 
  7 Ally Frayn                95 White Pines              19.82q  NWI  1 
  8 Jana Longo                95 St. Mary's Colle         20.73q  NWI  1 
  9 Jaimee Carter             94 Korah C V S              21.02   NWI  2 
 10 Brooklyn Wilton           94 Korah C V S              21.46   NWI  1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 16.26  16/05/2012  Cydney Mihell, Korah C V S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cydney Mihell             94 Korah C V S              16.26!  NWI  10   
  2 Tayler Spina              94 St. Basil - nosb         17.39   NWI   8   
  3 Josie Ann Langelier       94 Notre-Dame Grand         18.26   NWI   6   
  4 Amanda Dawson             94 SHCVS                    18.33   NWI   4   
  5 Rachelle Gignac           94 SHCVS                    18.69   NWI   2   
  6 Danielle Dupuis           94 SHCVS                    19.13   NWI   1   
  7 Ally Frayn                95 White Pines              19.70   NWI 
  8 Jana Longo                95 St. Mary's Colle         19.83   NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 15.57  21/05/2008  Eric Noland, Sir James Dunn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Corey Conforzi            94 Korah C V S              15.87   NWI  10   
  2 Barak Bordin              94 SHCVS                    16.13   NWI   8   
  3 Michael Bogensberger      95 SHCVS                    16.73   NWI   6   
  4 Devin Errington           93 White Pines              20.04   NWI   4   
  5 Nathan Harman             94 Korah C V S              23.44   NWI   2   
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1:08.20  1989        K. Dool SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cydney Mihell             94 Korah C V S            1:12.48   10   
  2 Taylor Dewling            94 St. Basil - nosb       1:16.48    8   
  3 Danielle Dupuis           94 SHCVS                  1:18.45    6   
  4 Rachelle Gignac           94 SHCVS                  1:21.65    4   
  5 Ally Frayn                95 White Pines            1:23.15    2   
  6 Brooklyn Wilton           94 Korah C V S            1:32.76    1   
  7 Sophie Mackey             95 Notre-Dame Grand       1:35.00  
 -- Carley Bordin             95 St. Basil - nosb            DQ  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 59.96  2004        B. McAndrew SMC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Johnson              93 SHCVS                  1:01.78   10   
  2 Nick Tassone              94 St. Basil - nosb       1:03.78    8   
  3 Joey Bruni                95 St. Basil - nosb       1:04.51    6   
  4 Devin Errington           93 White Pines            1:08.65    4   
  5 Nathan Harman             94 Korah C V S            1:17.73    2   
  6 Brandon Davis             94 Notre-Dame Grand       1:29.00    1   
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1.61m  16/05/2012  Kate Trotter (V.McGowan, SJD), White Pines  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Trotter              95 White Pines              1.61m!  10   
  2 Jenna Gallagher           94 St. Mary's Colle         1.53m    8   
  3 Amanda Dawson             94 SHCVS                    1.45m    6   
  4 Amy Jones                 94 White Pines              1.40m    4   
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 2.03m  1984        G. McLean SMC                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Errington           93 White Pines              1.83m   10   
  2 Adam Devon                94 St. Mary's Colle         1.81m    8   
  3 Paul Alexander            95 SHCVS                    1.79m    6   
  4 Justin Dubreuil           95 White Pines              1.73m    4   
  5 Ryan Bartlett             95 St. Basil - nosb         1.67m    2   
  6 Anthony Iacoe             95 Korah C V S              1.61m    1   
  7 Andrew Vanderburg         95 SHCVS                    1.50m  
  8 Mathew Miskimin           93 St. Basil - nosb        J1.50m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 5.28m  1987        K. Dorans SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rachel MacLennan          94 St. Mary's Colle         4.97m   NWI  10   
  2 Jaimee Carter             94 Korah C V S              4.71m   NWI   8   
  3 Jana Longo                95 St. Mary's Colle         4.64m   NWI   6   
  4 Jenna Gallagher           94 St. Mary's Colle         4.50m   NWI   4   
  5 Megan Cerenzia            94 St. Basil - nosb         4.44m   NWI   2   
  6 Kristen Henderson         94 St. Basil - nosb         4.27m   NWI   1   
  7 Kirsten McBride           95 St. Basil - nosb         4.19m   NWI 
  8 Allissa Patterson         95 SHCVS                    4.15m   NWI 
  9 Josie Ann Langelier       94 Notre-Dame Grand         3.84m   NWI 
 10 Stacey Bursche            94 White Pines              3.36m   NWI 
 11 Shalee Calvert            95 Korah C V S              3.14m   NWI 
 12 Sophie Mackey             95 Notre-Dame Grand         2.53m   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 6.83m  1987        J. Gavin WP                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Paul Alexander            95 SHCVS                    6.39m   NWI  10   
  2 Liam Train                95 Korah C V S              5.73m   NWI   8   
  3 Anthony Iacoe             95 Korah C V S              5.56m   NWI   6   
  4 Joey Bruni                95 St. Basil - nosb         5.35m   NWI   4   
  5 Brad Senecal              95 White Pines              4.56m   NWI   2   
  6 Joshua Hohmeyer           95 St. Basil - nosb         4.32m   NWI   1   
 -- Bailey Running            95 SHCVS                       DQ   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 11.08m  1998        K. Peddle SBSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rachel MacLennan          94 St. Mary's Colle        10.85m   NWI  10   
  2 Jaimee Carter             94 Korah C V S             10.38m   NWI   8   
  3 Katie Elliott             95 White Pines              9.20m   NWI   6   
  4 Allissa Patterson         95 SHCVS                    8.98m   NWI   4   
  5 Brooklyn Wilton           94 Korah C V S              8.87m   NWI   2   
  6 Tayler Spina              94 St. Basil - nosb         8.24m   NWI   1   
 -- Alyssa St. Germain        94 St. Mary's Colle            DQ   NWI 
 -- Sophie Mackey             95 Notre-Dame Grand            DQ   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 13.66m  1991        J.Marriott BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Paul Alexander            95 SHCVS                   12.58m   NWI  10   
  2 Liam Train                95 Korah C V S             12.12m   NWI   8   
  3 Nick Tassone              94 St. Basil - nosb        11.85m   NWI   6   
  4 Barak Bordin              94 SHCVS                   11.81m   NWI   4   
  5 Anthony Iacoe             95 Korah C V S             11.77m   NWI   2   
  6 Tim Berkenbosch           94 St. Mary's Colle        11.22m   NWI   1   
  7 Riley Bordin              94 St. Basil - nosb        10.39m   NWI 
  8 Matt Mitchell             95 St. Mary's Colle         9.22m   NWI 
  9 Mitch Osborne             95 St. Mary's Colle         9.17m   NWI 
 -- Bailey Running            95 SHCVS                       DQ   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 11.87m  1984        A. Bodnar SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Ivey               94 Korah C V S             10.83m   10   
  2 Anna-Lee Policiicchio     94 St. Mary's Colle         8.83m    8   
  3 Emily Lento               94 St. Basil - nosb         8.54m    6   
  4 Sara Matthews             95 Notre-Dame Grand         7.74m    4   
  5 Jessica Fabbro            95 St. Basil - nosb         7.63m    2   
  6 Kirsten McBride           95 St. Basil - nosb         7.27m    1   
  7 MacKenzie Digasparro      95 SHCVS                    6.44m  
  8 Nicole St. Jules          94 Notre-Dame Grand         6.31m  
  9 Mikkealla Hurley          94 SHCVS                    5.92m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 16.11m  1983        A. Manfredi KOR                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Creedon             95 St. Basil - nosb        12.69m   10   
  2 Andrew Caicco             95 St. Basil - nosb        12.16m    8   
  3 Rob Gioventu              94 SHCVS                   11.97m    6   
  4 Ryan Bartlett             95 St. Basil - nosb         9.96m    4   
  5 Andrew Bakker             95 White Pines              7.02m    2   
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 35.26m  1982        T. Neveu WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Ivey               94 Korah C V S             28.08m   10   
  2 Anna-Lee Policiicchio     94 St. Mary's Colle        26.26m    8   
  3 Mikkealla Hurley          94 SHCVS                   24.10m    6   
  4 Emily Lento               94 St. Basil - nosb        22.37m    4   
  5 MacKenzie Digasparro      95 SHCVS                   21.06m    2   
  6 Sara Matthews             95 Notre-Dame Grand        19.32m    1   
  7 Cynthia Jesse             94 SHCVS                   15.94m  
  8 Lina Perrier              95 St. Basil - nosb        15.84m  
  9 Nicole St. Jules          94 Notre-Dame Grand        14.13m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 43.94m  2004        D. Kennedy SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Caicco             95 St. Basil - nosb        37.11m   10   
  2 Cam Punch                 94 SHCVS                   32.45m    8   
  3 Rob Gioventu              94 SHCVS                   30.29m    6   
  4 Ryan Bartlett             95 St. Basil - nosb        27.98m    4   
  5 Brad Senecal              95 White Pines             22.75m    2   
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 42.20m  1996        T. Dowding WP                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Matthews             95 Notre-Dame Grand        34.90m   10   
  2 Abigail Fogg              94 Korah C V S             30.81m    8   
  3 Kaili Labelle             94 SHCVS                   30.32m    6   
  4 Rachel Ivey               94 Korah C V S             29.11m    4   
  5 Jaclyn Amadio             93 St. Mary's Colle        27.22m    2   
  6 Emily Lento               94 St. Basil - nosb        27.17m    1   
  7 Jessica Fabbro            95 St. Basil - nosb        22.04m  
  8 Kirsten McBride           95 St. Basil - nosb        20.49m  
  9 MacKenzie Digasparro      95 SHCVS                   20.14m  
 10 Sam Ballstadt             95 White Pines             14.78m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 62.30m  2003        T. Koskenoja WP                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malcolm Carlson-Strain    94 St. Mary's Colle        45.81m   10   
  2 Barak Bordin              94 SHCVS                   45.00m    8   
  3 Ryan Anich                94 SHCVS                   39.21m    6   
  4 Phil Turcotte             95 St. Mary's Colle        35.74m    4   
  5 Liam Train                95 Korah C V S             34.56m    2   
  6 Peter Greve               95 Korah C V S             29.56m    1   
  7 Nathan Harman             94 Korah C V S             25.09m  
 -- Andrew Bakker             95 White Pines                 DQ  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 51.92  20/05/2010  Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu, Sir James Dun
                       R Eddy, T Francis, H Rock, A Shamess              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                 52.70   10   
     1) Tayler Spina 94                 2) Taylor Dewling 94              
     3) Carley Bordin 95                4) Megan Cerenzia 94              
  2 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'F'                   52.80    8   
     1) Jana Longo 95                   2) Alyssa St. Germain 94          
     3) Jenna Gallagher 94              4) Rachel MacLennan 94            
  3 Superior Heights C & V S                              54.80    6   
     1) Allissa Patterson 95            2) Rachel Voigt 95                
     3) Amanda Dawson 94                4) Jordyn Schell 95               
  4 White Pines C & V S - nowp                            56.00    4   
     1) Katie Elliott 95                2) Ally Frayn 95                  
     3) Allie Holley 95                 4) Kate Trotter 95                
  5 Notre-Dame-Grands-Lac - nong                          58.80    2   
     1) Sophie Beaulieu 96              2) Sara Matthews 95               
     3) Sophie Mackey 95                4) Josie Ann Langelier 94         
 -- Korah C & V S - noko                                     DQ  
     1) Jaimee Carter 94                2) Kana Higuchi 93                
     3) Brooklyn Wilton 94              4) Cydney Mihell 94               
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 44.39  20/05/2010  Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu, Sir James Dun
                       E Bogensberger, M Auger, G Hunt, J Vernelli       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Superior Heights C & V S                              45.50   10   
     1) Barak Bordin 94                 2) Michael Bogensberger 95        
     3) Drew Johnson 93                 4) Paul Alexander 95              
  2 White Pines C & V S - nowp                            46.90    8   
     1) Matt Fagan 94                   2) Justin Dubreuil 95             
     3) Tyler Bresnahan 95              4) Devin Errington 93             
  3 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                 47.80    6   
     1) Ryan Bartlett 95                2) Joey Bruni 95                  
     3) Riley Bordin 94                 4) Nick Tassone 94                
  4 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'C'                   51.20    4   
     1) Mitch Osborne 95                2) Alex Lake 93                   
     3) Jaime Lake 93                   4) Matt Mitchell 95               
  5 Notre-Dame-Grands-Lac - nong                          56.40    2   
     1) Nathan Salitari 97              2) Aron Mohammadi 96              
     3) Josh Brandow 97                 4) Brandon Davis 94               
 -- Korah C & V S - noko                                     DQ  
     1) Peter Greve 95                  2) Tim Morin 94                   
     3) John Petingalo 95               4) Corey Conforzi 94              
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 5:53.26  2009        Annie Reader SBSS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amelia Marrato            95 SHCVS                  6:11.84   10   
  2 Katrina Brain             96 White Pines            6:24.78    8   
  3 Sarah Gelmych             97 Korah C V S            6:53.89    6   
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 6:09.80  1982        P. Duffy SMC                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Taylor                94 White Pines            7:00.80   10   
  2 Anthony Zicarelli         94 Korah C V S            7:27.80    8   
  3 Daniel Scarpino           93 St. Basil - nosb       7:33.92    6   
  4 Karl Zimmermann           94 Korah C V S            7:37.73    4   
  5 Tim Berkenbosch           94 St. Mary's Colle       7:50.87    2   
  6 Joey Bruni                95 St. Basil - nosb       7:52.03    1   
  7 Nathan Elgie              95 SHCVS                  8:34.96  
  8 Brad Manson               96 SHCVS                  9:18.91  
  9 Jaime Lake                93 St. Mary's Colle      10:07.54  
 10 Josh Brandow              97 Notre-Dame Grand      12:35.05  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:16.30  17/05/2012  St. Mary's College S S  - nosm, St. Mary's
                         J Longo, J Mitchell, L Murray, R MacLennan        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'D'                 4:16.30!  10   
     1) Jana Longo 95                   2) Jenna Mitchell 97              
     3) Lydia Murray 97                 4) Rachel MacLennan 94            
  2 Korah C & V S - noko                                4:26.60    8   
     1) Bianca Albidone 96              2) Sabrina Marsh 96               
     3) Daniella Febbraro 96            4) Cydney Mihell 94               
  3 Superior Heights C & V S                            4:29.40    6   
     1) Lydia Heimonen 97               2) Marissa Lobert 95              
     3) Breanna Browne 96               4) Amelia Marrato 95              
  4 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          4:32.80    4   
     1) Allie Holley 95                 2) Katrina Brain 96               
     3) Keirstin Olar 96                4) Kirstin Corbett 97             
  5 St. Basil S S  - nosb                               4:35.80    2   
     1) Anna Stilin 94                  2) Mikayla Mlynarczyk 94          
     3) Carley Bordin 95                4) Taylor Dewling 94              
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 3:35.80  1983        SJD                                       
                         D.Applejohn / G.Filek / K.Heio / D.Syme           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          3:41.90   10   
     1) Matt Fagan 94                   2) Justin Dubreuil 95             
     3) Bradley Nickle 95               4) Sam Taylor 94                  
  2 Korah C & V S - noko                                3:50.20    8   
     1) Anthony Zicarelli 94            2) Nick Burns 95                  
     3) Karl Zimmermann 94              4) Corey Conforzi 94              
  3 Superior Heights C & V S                            3:53.90    6   
     1) Pat Heeps 94                    2) Michael Bogensberger 95        
     3) Ryan Anich 94                   4) Drew Johnson 93                
  4 St. Basil S S  - nosb                               3:56.80    4   
     1) Daniel Scarpino 93              2) Joey Bruni 95                  
     3) Ryan Bartlett 95                4) Nick Tassone 94                
 -- St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'E'                      DQ  
     1) Jason Thibodeau 96              2) Justin Senecal 96              
     3) Matt Mitchell 95                4) Anthony Stefano 96             
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
============================================================================
City Records: ! 22.40  17/05/2012  Nicole St. Jules, Notre-Dame Grand          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nicole St. Jules          94 Notre-Dame Grand         22.40!  NWI  10   
  2 Sierra Grandinetti        96 St. Basil - nosb         58.47   NWI   8   
 
Event 105  Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 9:26.65  20/05/2010  Jurnee Stadnisky, St. Basil - nosb        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jurnee Stadnisky          95 St. Basil - nosb       9:33.21   10