CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS

 Jump to Girls Divisional Aggregates | Girls Overall Aggregates
Jump to Boys Division Aggregates | Boys Overall Aggregates

Last update: July 4, 2018

TRACK AND FIELD - AGGREGATE TEAM CHAMPIONS  

YEAR

SCHOOL

2018 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2017 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2016 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2015 Superior Heights C. & V.S.
2014 Superior Heights C. & V.S.
2013 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2012 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2011 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2010 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2009 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2008 Sir James Dunn Collegiate
2007 Sir James Dunn Collegiate
2006 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2005 Sir James Dunn Collegiate

2004

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

2003

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

2002

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

2001

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

2000

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1999

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1998

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1997

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1996

Chippewa Secondary School

1995

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1994

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

1993

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

1992

Chippewa Secondary School

1991

Chippewa Secondary School

1990

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1989

Chippewa Secondary School

1988

Chippewa Secondary School

1987

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1986

Chippewa Secondary School

1985

Chippewa Secondary School

1984

Chippewa Secondary School

1983

Chippewa Secondary School

1982

Chippewa Secondary School

1981

St. Mary's College

1980

Chippewa Secondary School

1979

Manitoulin Secondary School

1978

Manitoulin Secondary School

1977

Manitoulin Secondary School

1976

Manitoulin Secondary School

1975

Lockerby Composite School

1974

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1973

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1972

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1971

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1970

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1969

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1968

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1967

Chippewa Secondary School

1966

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1965

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1964

Chippewa Secondary School

1963

Lockerby Composite School

1962

Sudbury High School

1961

Sudbury High School

1960

Sudbury High School

1959

Sudbury High School

1958

Sudbury High School

1957

Sudbury High School

1956

Sudbury High School

1955

Sudbury High School

1954

Sudbury High School

1953

Sudbury High School -- Scollard Hall (tied)

1952

Sudbury High School

1951

Sudbury High School

1950

Sheridan Technical School

1949

Sheridan Technical School

1948

Sacred Heart College

1947

Sacred Heart College

1946

Sacred Heart College

1945

Sacred Heart College

 


TRACK AND FIELD - GIRLS' DIVISIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONS

YEAR

MIDGET CHAMPION

JUNIOR CHAMPION

SENIOR CHAMPION

2018 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2017 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Lockerby CS
2016 Esc Algonquin Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2015 Korah Collegiate Superior Heights C. &. V.S. Collège Notre-Dame
2014 Superior Heights C. &. V.S. Collège Notre-Dame Lockerby CS
2013 Collège Notre-Dame Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School St Joseph/Scollard Hall
2012 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Korah Collegiate Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2011 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Superior Heights C&VS Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2010 Sir James Dunn C. & V.S. St Basil Secondary School Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2009 St Mary's College Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Sir James Dunn Collegiate
2008 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Sir James Dunn Collegiate
2007 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Sir James Dunn Collegiate
2006 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School St Mary's College Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2005 Sir James Dunn C. & V.S. Sir James Dunn C. & V.S. Widdifield Secondary School

2004

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

2003

Widdifield Secondary School

St Joseph/Scollard Hall

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

2002

Lockerby Composite School

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

2001

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

2000

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

College Notre Dame

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1999

Lockerby Composite School

Chippewa Secondary School

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1998

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

1997

Chippewa Secondary School

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

Chippewa Secondary School

1996

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1995

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1994

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

Chippewa Secondary School

1993

Chippewa Secondary School

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1992

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

Chippewa Secondary School

White Pines C. & V.S.

1991

SirJames Dunn C. &V. S.

Chippewa Secondary School

Lasalle Secondary School

1990

Chippewa Secondary School

Sir James DunnC. &V.S.

Lasalle Secondary School

1989

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

Lasalle Secondary School

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1988

Sir James Dunn C. & V. S.

Sir James DunnC. &V. S.

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

1987

Lockerby Composite School

Sir James DunnC. &V. S.

Sir James Dunn C. &V. S.

1986

Chippewa Secondary School

Bawating C. & V.S.

Widdifield Secondary School

1985

Bawating C. & V.S.

Widdifield Secondary School

Chippewa Secondary School

1984

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Sudbury Secondary School

Sir James DunnC. &V. S.

1983

Lockerby Composite School

Chippewa Secondary School

SirJames DunnC. &V. S.

1982

Chippewa Secondary School

Sir James DunnC. &V. S.

West Ferris Secondary School

1981

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

Chippewa Secondary School

White Pines C. & V.S.

1980

White Pines C. & V.S.

West Ferris Secondary School

West Ferris Secondary School

1979

West Ferris Secondary School

White Pines C. & V.S.

Sudbury Secondary School

1978

West Ferris Secondary School

Sir James DunnC. &V. S.

West Ferris Secondary School

1977

Widdifield Secondary School

West Ferris Secondary School

West Ferris Secondary School

1976

West Ferris Secondary School

West Ferris Secondary School

West Ferris Secondary School

1975

Nipissing District

Nickel Belt District

Nickel Belt District

1974

Sault Ste. Marie District

Sault Ste. Marie District

Nickel Belt District 'A'

1973

Sault Ste. Marie District

Nipissing District

Sault Ste. Marie District

1972

Sault Ste. Marie District

Nipissing District

Sudbury District 'C'

1971

Nipissing District

Nipissing District

Sault Ste. Marie District

1970

Sault Ste. Marie District

Sault Ste. Marie District

Sault Ste. Marie District

1969

Sir James Dunn C. & V. S.

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Sudbury Secondary School

1968

Chippewa Secondary School

Sir James DunnC. &V. S.

Bawating C. & V.S.

1967

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

Widdifield Secondary School

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1966

Sir James Dunn C. &V. S.

Nickel District C. & V.S.

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1965

Sir James Dunn C. &V. S.

Nickel District C. & V.S.

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.


 

TRACK AND FIELD - GIRLS' AGGREGATE TEAM CHAMPIONS
(Marilyn Crowe Trophy) 

TEAM

CHAMPION

2018 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2017 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2016 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2015 Coll├Ęge Notre-Dame
2014 Superior Heights C. &. V.S.
2013 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2012 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2011 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2010 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2009 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2008 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2007 Sir James Dunn Collegiate
2006 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2005 Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

2004

Lockerby Composite School

2003

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

2002

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

2001

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

2000

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1999

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1998

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1997

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1996

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1995

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1994

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1993

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1992

Chippewa Secondary School

1991

Chippewa Sec./Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1990

Chippewa Secondary School

1989

Sir James Dunn C. & V. S.

1988

Sir James Dunn C. & V. S.

1987

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1986

Chippewa Secondary School

1985

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1984

Sir James Dunn C. & V. S.

1983

Sir James Dunn C. & V. S.

1982

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1981

Sir James Dunn C. & V. S.

1980

West Ferris Secondary School

1979

White Pines C. & V.S.

1978

West Ferris Secondary School

1977

West Ferris Secondary School

1976

West Ferris Secondary School

1975

Sault Ste. Marie District

1974

Sault Ste. Marie District

1973

Sault Ste. Marie District

1972

Sault Ste. Marie District

1971

Nipissing District

1970

Sault Ste. Marie District

1969

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1968

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1967

SirJames Dunn C. & V.S.

1966

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1965

Nickel District C. & V. S.

1964

Nickel District C. & V.S.

1963

Algonquin Composite School

1962

Chippewa Secondary School

1961

Algonquin Composite School

1960

Chippewa Secondary School


TRACK AND FIELD - BOYS' DIVISIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONS 

YEAR

MIDGET CHAMPIONS

JUNIOR CHAMPIONS

SENIOR CHAMPIONS

2018 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2017 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Superior Heights C&VS and St Mary's College
2016 Lo-Ellen Park S.S. Korah Collegiate Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2015 St Charles College Superior Heights C&VS Superior Heights C&VS
2014 Lockerby Composite Superior Heights C&VS Superior Heights C&VS
2013 Lockerby Composite Superior Heights C&VS Espanola HS
2012 Superior Heights C&VS Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Superior Heights C&VS and St Joe/Scollard Hall
2011 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Superior Heights C&VS Superior Heights C&VS
2010 Manitoulin Secondary School Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Sir James Dunn C & VS
2009 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Sir James Dunn C & VS Esc Algonquin
2008 Sir James Dunn C & VS Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Sir James Dunn C & VS
2007 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Sir James Dunn C & VS
2006 St Mary's College Collège Notre-Dame Lasalle Secondary School
2005 Sir James Dunn C. & V.S. Lasalle Secondary School West Ferris Secondary School

2004

Lasalle Secondary School

Lockerby Composite School

Sir James Dunn C & VS

2003

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

St Joseph/Scollard Hall

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

2002

St Joseph/Scollard Hall

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

2001

St Mary's College

Sir James Dunn

Sir James Dunn

2000

West Ferris Secondary

Manitoulin Secondary

West Ferris Secondary & Sir James Dunn

1999

St Joseph/Scollard Hall

Lockerby Composite

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

1998

St Joseph/Scollard Hall

Sir James Dunn

St Mary's College

1997

Chippewa Secondary

Lo-Ellen Park

St Joseph/Scollard Hall

1996

Sir James Dunn

Lo-Ellen Park

West Ferris Secondary

1995

Lo-Ellen Park

White Pines C. & V.I.

Chippewa Secondary

1994

Lo-Ellen Park

White Pines C. & V.I.

Chippewa Secondary

1993

Chippewa Secondary

Sir James Dunn

Sir James Dunn

1992

Lo-Ellen Park

Chippewa Secondary

Scollard Hall

1991

St Mary's College

White Pines C. &. V.I.

Lasalle

1990

St. Mary's College

St Joseph/Scollard Hall

Bawating Collegiate

1989

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

Lasalle Secondary

Lo-Ellen Park

1988

St. Mary's College

Chippewa Secondary

Chippewa Secondary

1987

Scollard Hall

Sir James Dunn

Chippewa Secondary

1986

Sir James Dunn

White Pines C. & .V.I.

Chippewa Secondary

1985

Chippewa Secondary

E.S.C. Algonquin

Sir James Dunn

1984

Lockerby Composite

Sir James Dunn

Lo-Ellen Park

1983

Sir James Dunn

Chippewa

Lo-Ellen Park

1982

Sudbury Secondary

Chippewa Secondary

Nickel District

1981

St Mary's College

Sir James Dunn

Chippewa Secondary

1980

Chippewa Secondary

Chippewa Secondary

Bawating Collegiate

1979 White Pines C. & V.I. St Mary's College Manitoulint Secondary
1978 Manitoulin Secondary Manitoulin Secondary Sir James Dunn
1977 Lockerby Composite Sir James Dunn E.S. Algonquin
1976 No record No record No record
1975 Sir James Dunn Manitoulin Secondary No record
1974 Sir James Dunn Manitoulin Secondary Manitoulin Secondary
1973 Lockerby Composite Bawating Collegiate & Manitoulin Secondary Sir James Dunn
1972 Manitouliin Secondary Sir James Dunn Sir James Dunn
1971 Sir James Dunn Sir James Dunn Sir James Dunn
1970 Sir James Dunn Sir James Dunn Sir James Dunn
1969 North Bay Bilingual Sir James Dunn Chippewa Secondary
1968 Sir James Dunn Sir James Dunn Sir James Dunn

*NOSSA recognizes Richard A. Heino (Sir James Dunn) for his assistance in identifying boys divisional champions from 1968-1992.


TRACK AND FIELD - BOYS' AGGREGATE TEAM CHAMPIONS
(Canadian Legion Shield - 1954) 

TEAM

CHAMPION

2018 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2017 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2016 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2015 Superior Heights C&VS
2014 Superior Heights C&VS
2013 Superior Heights C&VS
2012 Superior Heights C&VS
2011 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2010 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2009 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
2008 Sir James Dunn C & VS
2007 Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.
2006 Sir James Dunn C. &. V.S.
2005 Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

2004

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

2003

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

2002

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

2001

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

2000

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1999

St. Joseph/Scollard Hall

1998

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

1997

Chippewa Secondary School

1996

White Pines Collegiate & VS

1995

Chippewa Secondary School

1994

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

1993

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

1992

Chippewa Secondary School

1991

Chippewa Secondary School

1990

Sir James Dunn C. &. V. S.

1989

Chippewa Secondary School

1988

Chippewa Secondary School

1987

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1986

Chippewa Secondary School

1985

Chippewa Secondary School

1984

Chippewa Secondary School

1983

Chippewa Secondary School

1982

Chippewa Secondary School

1981

St Mary's College

1980

Chippewa Secondary School

1979

Manitoulin Secondary School

1978

Manitoulin Secondary School

1977

Manitoulin Secondary School

1976

Manitoulin Secondary School

1975

Lockerby Composite School

1974

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1973

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1972

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1971

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1970

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1969

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1968

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1967

Chippewa Secondary School

1966

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1965

Sir James Dunn Collegiate

1964

Chippewa Secondary School

1963

Lockerby Composite School

1962

Sudbury High School

1961

Sudbury High School

1960

Sudbury High School

1959

Sudbury High School

1958

Sudbury High School

1957

Sudbury High School

1956

Sudbury High School

1955

Sudbury High School

1954

Sudbury High School

1953

Sudbury High School & Scollard Hall (tied)

1952

Sudbury High School

1951

Sudbury High School

1950

Sheridan Technical School

1949

Sheridan Technical School

1948

Sacred Heart College

1947

Sacred Heart College

1946

Sacred Heart College

1945

Sacred Heart College

  

 

Championship Records / Championship Summaries / Trophies