NOSSA MEDALS AT OFSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 2007 to April 2008
SPORT B/G CAT DATE NAME SCHOOL MEDAL
Alpine Ski G Level II - Slalom Feb 25-26 Gillian Scott Lasalle SS Bronze
Basketball G Senior Nov 22-24   St Basil SS Bronze
Gymnastics G Bars - Level II Mar 21-24 Maxine Beaumier Collège Notre-Dame Bronze
Gymnastics G Bars - Level VI Mar 21-24 Alicia Violin Confederation SS Bronze
Gymnastics G Beam - Level II Mar 21-24 Anik Bergeron Collège Notre-Dame Bronze
Gymnastics G Beam - Level III Mar 21-24 Bryanne Robertson ESC Champlain Bronze
Gymnastics G Vault - Level VI Mar 21-24 Alicia Violin Confederation SS Bronze
Gymnastics G Beam - Level I Mar 21-24 Jori-Lee Cross St Benedict CSS Fourth
Gymnastics G Level I Team Mar 21-24   Collège Notre-Dame Fourth
Gymnastics G Level IV Team Mar 21-24   St Benedict CSS Fourth
Gymnastics G Vault - Level I Mar 21-24 Stéphanie Leduc ES du Sacré-Coeur Fourth
Gymnastics G Vault - Level IV Mar 21-24 Joanna Fabris St Benedict CSS Fourth
Gymnastics G Vault - Level V Mar 21-24 Amanda Vachon ESC Champlain Fourth
Gymnastics G Bars - Level VI Mar 21-24 Megan Howard St Charles College Gold
Gymnastics G Floor - Level VI Mar 21-24 Alicia Violin Confederation SS Gold
Gymnastics G Sport Aerobics Mar 21-24   Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Vault - Level IV Mar 21-24 Melayna Sager Lockerby CS Gold
Gymnastics G Bars - Level II Mar 21-24 Casey Chiswell ESC Champlain Silver
Gymnastics G Beam - Level VI Mar 21-24 Alicia Violin Confederation SS Silver
Gymnastics G Floor - Level III Mar 21-24 Anik Séguin ES Macdonald Cartier Silver
Gymnastics G Floor - Level VI Mar 21-24 Megan Howard St Charles College Silver
Gymnastics G Level II Team Mar 21-24   Collège Notre-Dame Silver
Hockey G Open Apr 2-4   Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Soccer B Sr 'A' Jun 4-6   ES Macdonald Cartier Bronze
Soccer G Sr 'AA' Jun 4-6   Chippewa SS Bronze
T&F - 400m B Junior Jun 7-9 Richard MacLennan St Mary's CSS Gold
T&F - 80mH G Midget Jun 7-9 Grace Thomson Lockerby CS Fourth
T&F - Javelin G Midget Jun 7-9 Ellen Andrews Lo-Ellen Park SS Fourth
T&F - LJ G Midget Jun 7-9 Caroline Ehrhardt Espanola HS Fourth
T&F - PV B Junior Jun 7-9 Erik Faucon Chippewa SS Fourth
T&F - Wheel. B Senior Jun 7-9 Charles Morris ESC Algonquin Fourth
T&F - Wheel. B Senior Jun 7-9 Jordan Mino ESC Algonquin Gold
Tennis B Non-ranked Jun 4-5 Brendan Lafontaine/Rob Shaw Chippewa SS Bronze
Volleyball B Sr 'A' Nov 23-24   Lively DSS Fourth
Wrestling B 83 kg Feb  27-29 David Stailewski West Ferris SS Fourth
Wrestling B 64 kg Feb  27-29 Sheldon Burton Chelmsford Gold
Wrestling B 67.5 kg Feb  27-29 Spencer Burton Chelmsford Gold
Wrestling B 83 kg Feb  27-29 Kyle Chalifaux Central Algoma Gold
Wrestling G 67/5 kg Feb  27-29 Lindsay Armstrong Central Algoma Silver
Wrestling G 77 kg Feb  27-29 Lee Anna Taillefer Macdonald Cartier Silver
Wrestling B 95 kg Feb  27-29 Dylan Byrnes Chelmsford Silver
XC Running Coed Sr Team Nov 3   West Ferris SS Fourth