NOSSA MEDALS AT OFSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 2009 to April 2010
SPORT B/G CAT DATE NAME SCHOOL MEDAL
Badminton B Doubles "B" Flight 09-May Adam Constantineau/Justin Richardson Es Macdonald Cartier Bronze
Badminton B Doubles "C" Flight 09-May Garrett Duff/Hans Agnihotri   Bronze
Badminton B Singles 09-May Ian Roney   Fourth
Badminton C Doubles "A" Flight 09-May Veronique Wilson/Patrick Michel   Fourth
Badminton G Doubles "C" Flight 09-May Lisa Lahaie/Janelle Fortin   Silver
Basketball G Senior 28-Nov n/a Elliot Lake SS Bronze
Cross Country B Midget 07-Nov Graham Hansel West Ferris SS Bronze
Football B Senior 25-Nov Northern Bowl Sir Jame Dunn C&VS Gold
Gymnastics G Level 1 - Team 28-Apr n/a Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level 4 - Team 28-Apr n/a Collège Notre-Dame Silver
Gymnastics G Open Aerobic - Team 28-Apr n/a Collège Notre-Dame Silver
Gymnastics G Open Aerobic - Team 28-Apr n/a Esc Champlain Fourth
Gymnastics G Level 1 - Bars 28-Apr Stephanie Simard Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level 1 - Floor 28-Apr Ixta Ritchie Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level 1 - Floor 28-Apr Anika Nadeau Collège Notre-Dame Bronze
Gymnastics G Level 1 - Vault 28-Apr Amy Marcotte Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level 2 - Beam 28-Apr Kara Nadeau Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level 2 - Beam 28-Apr Karine Taillon Collège Notre-Dame Silver
Gymnastics G Level 2 - Vault 28-Apr Brittany Lauzon St Charles College Fourth
Gymnastics G Level 3 - Floor 28-Apr Maxine Baumier Collège Notre-Dame Bronze
Gymnastics G Level 4 - Floor 28-Apr Michelle Dumont Esc Champlain Bronze
Gymnastics G Level 5 - Bars 28-Apr Ailyse Bazinet Esc l'Horizon Fourth
Gymnastics G Level 5 - Beam 28-Apr Alyssa Placken St Benedict CSS Bronze
Gymnastics G Level 5 - Beam 28-Apr Ailyse Bazinet Esc l'Horizon Fourth
Gymnastics G Level 5 - Floor 28-Apr Ailyse Bazinet Esc l'Horizon Gold
Gymnastics G Level 5 - Floor 28-Apr Alyssa Placken St Benedict CSS Fourth
Gymnastics G Level 5 - Vault 28-Apr Ailyse Bazinet Esc l'Horizon Gold
Gymnastics G Level 6 - Bars 28-Apr Alicia Violin Confederaton SS Silver
Gymnastics G Level 6 - Bars 28-Apr Megan Howard St Charles College Bronze
Gymnastics G Level 6 - Beam 28-Apr Alicia Violin Confederaton SS Silver
Gymnastics G Level 6 - Beam 28-Apr Megan Howard St Charles College Bronze
Gymnastics G Level 6 - Beam 28-Apr Jessica McEwen Lo-Ellen Park SS Fourth
Gymnastics G Level 6 - Floor 28-Apr Alicia Violin Confederaton SS Gold
Gymnastics G Level 6 - Floor 28-Apr Megan Howard St Charles College Fourth
Gymnastics G Level 6 - Vault 28-Apr Alicia Violin Confederaton SS Gold
Hockey B "A"/"AA" 26-Mar n/a St Mary's College Gold
Hockey G "A"/"AA" 26-Mar n/a Collège Notre-Dame Fourth
Nordic Ski B Junior Individual 27-Feb Victor Hopper Lively D.S.S. Silver
Nordic Ski B Senior Individual 27-Feb Greg Kilroy Widdifield SS Fourth
Nordic Ski G Junior Individual 27-Feb Alannah MacLean Lo-Ellen Park SS Fourth
Swimming B Open 100m Breast 04-Mar Jordan Hotta Lockerby Composite Fourth
Track & Field B Junior - 100mH 06-Jun Tyson Pelkington Lo-Ellen Park SS Fourth
Track & Field G Senior - Pole Vault 06-Jun Sarah Swain Chippewa SS Bronze
Track & Field G Senior - Long Jump 06-Jun Caroline Ehrhardt Espanola HS Gold
Track & Field G Senior - Triple Jump 06-Jun Caroline Ehrhardt Espanola HS Gold
Wrestling B 41kg Weight Class 06-Mar Alexander Moher St Mary's College Fourth
Wrestling B 72kg Weight Class 06-Mar Spencer Burton Chelmsford VDCS Silver
Wrestling B 64kg Weight Class 06-Mar Zack Mullin Lo-Ellen Park SS Fourth
Wrestling G 57.5kg Weight Class 06-Mar Sarah Hirshfeld Sudbury Secondary Fourth
Wrestling G 67.5kg Weight Class 06-Mar Lindsay Armstrong Central Algoma SS Fourth
Wrestling G 72kg Weight Class 06-Mar Mercedes Byrnes Esc Champlain Bronze