NOSSA MEDALS AT OFSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 2013 to April 2014
SPORT B/G CAT DATE NAME SCHOOL MEDAL
Basketball G "A" 23-Nov n/a White Pines C&VS Gold
Basketball G "A" 23-Nov n/a Esc Algonquin Silver
Basketball B "A" 05-Mar n/a St Basil SS Bronze
Cross Country B Senior 02-Nov Graham Hansel West Ferris SS Silver
Curling G Open 22-Mar n/a Marymount Gold
Football B Bowl Game #3 29-Nov n/a West Ferris SS Silver
Gymnastics G Level III - Beam 08-Apr Carly White Marymount Gold
Gymnastics G Level IV - Bars 08-Apr Chantal Labelle Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level VI - Vault 08-Apr Jennifer Drane Lockerby Gold
Gymnastics G Open - Sport aerobics 08-Apr n/a Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level II - Beam 08-Apr Kalysta Saya Esc l'Horizon Silver
Gymnastics G Level III - Vault 08-Apr Veronique Vouzanne Notre-Dame Silver
Gymnastics G Level V - Floor 08-Apr Patricia Hunt Notre-Dame Silver
Gymnastics G Level II - Beam 08-Apr Daria Gorski Marymount Fourth
Gymnastics G Level VI - Bars 08-Apr Jennifer Drane Lockerby Fourth
Gymnastics G Novice - Sport aerobics 08-Apr n/a Manitoulin SS Fourth
n/a G Character Athlete Award Winter '14 Madison Whittet Widdifield SS Character
Ski - Alpine B Level One slalom 24-Feb Ward Kyle Lockerby Gold
Ski - Alpine B Level One slalom team 24-Feb n/a Lockerby Fourth
Soccer B "AA" 08-Jun n/a St Mary's College Sportsmanship
Soccer B "A" 08-Jun n/a St Benedict CSS Fourth
Tennis B Singles 05-Jun Jason Boudreau Bishop A. Carter CSS Silver
Track and Field G Midget Javelin 05-Jun Danika Falvo Notre-Dame Gold
Track and Field G Junior Javelin 05-Jun Tabitha Tremblay Esc Algonquin Gold
Track and Field G Wheelchair 200m 05-Jun Jennie Rochon Esc l'Horizon Gold
Track and Field G Wheelchair 400m 05-Jun Jennie Rochon Esc l'Horizon Gold
Track and Field B Midget Shot Put 05-Jun Tanner Horgan Lockerby Silver
Track and Field B Senior Steeplechase 05-Jun Graham Hansel West Ferris Bronze
Volleyball B "A" 23-Nov n/a Chippewa SS Silver
Volleyball G "AAA" 05-Mar n/a Widdifield SS Bronze
Wrestling G 67.5 kg class 07-Mar Alannah Day Lockerby Gold
Wrestling G 57.5 kg class 07-Mar Emilie Charette Es du Sacré-Couer Fourth
Wrestling B 54 kg class 07-Mar Dustin Pretty Lasalle SS Fourth
Wrestling G 77 kg class 07-Mar Gracelynn Doogan VFJ Gold
Wrestling B 130 kg class 07-Mar Brett Lacasse Korah C&VS Bronze