NOSSA MEDALS AT OFSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 2016 to April 2017
SPORT B/G CAT DATE NAME SCHOOL MEDAL
Alpine Skiing G Giant Slalom - Level One Feb 27-28 Kara Passi Lasalle SS Fourth
Basketball "A" G n/a Nov 24-26 n/a Lo-Ellen Park SS Bronze
Cross Country G Midget Nov 5 n/a Lo-Ellen Park SS Fourth
Curling G n/a Mar 22-25 n/a Lockerby CS Silver
Curling B n/a Mar 22-25 n/a St Mary's College Bronze
Football B Northern Bowl 30-Nov n/a Superior Heights Silver
Gymnastics G Level IV - Vault Apr 25-26 Emilie Bonin Esc Champlain Bronze
Gymnastics G Level IV - Beam Apr 25-26 Alexandra Tanner Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level IV - Beam Apr 25-26 Emilie Bonin Esc Champlain Fourth
Gymnastics G Level IV - Bars Apr 25-26 Emilie Bonin Esc Champlain Bronze
Gymnastics G Level IV - Bars Apr 25-26 Danika Blais Collège Notre-Dame Fourth
Gymnastics G Level IV - Floor Apr 25-26 Emilie Bonin Esc Champlain Gold
Gymnastics G Level IV - Floor Apr 25-26 Alexandra Tanner Collège Notre-Dame Fourth
Gymnastics G Level III - Vault Apr 25-26 Courtney Ferguson Confederation SS Silver
Gymnastics G Level III - Bars Apr 25-26 MacKenzie Gratton Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level III - Bars Apr 25-26 Courtney Ferguson Confederation SS Bronze
Gymnastics G Level III - Floor Apr 25-26 Christine Cousineau Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level II - Vault Apr 25-26 Michaela Ethier Collège Notre-Dame Silver
Gymnastics G Level II - Beam Apr 25-26 Huntar-Shana Rodic Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level II - Beam Apr 25-26 Kailyn Adam Lockerby CS Fourth
Gymnastics G Level II - Floor Apr 25-26 Huntar-Shana Rodic Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level I - Vault Apr 25-26 Jayden Lafreniere Collège Notre-Dame Fourth
Gymnastics G Level I - Beam Apr 25-26 Dominique Plante Collège Notre-Dame Silver
Gymnastics G Level I - Bars Apr 25-26 Hayley Chartrand Esc Champlain Bronze
Gymnastics G Level I - Floor Apr 25-26 Sara Gauthier Marymount Silver
Gymnastics G Aeoric Gymnastics - Open Apr 25-26 n/a Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Aerobic - Novice Apr 25-26 n/a Manitoulin SS Gold
Gymnastics G Aerobic - Novice Apr 25-26 n/a Collège Notre-Dame Fourth
Nordic Ski G Senior - Team Feb 28-Mar 1 n/a Lo-Ellen Park SS Silver
Nordic Ski G Junior - Team Feb 28-Mar 1 n/a Lo-Ellen Park SS Bronze
Nordic Ski B Junior - Team Feb 28-Mar 1 n/a Lo-Ellen Park SS Silver
Soccer "A" G n/a Jun 2-4 n/a St Benedict CSS Fourth
Swimming B Boys 13-19 100 Open Free Mar 7-8 Thomas Boyd Lockerby CS Gold
Swimming B Boys 13-19 100 Open Back Mar 7-8 Thomas Boyd Lockerby CS Bronze
Track & Field G Midget 100m Jun 2-4 Christina Robert Lockerby Fourth
Track & Field G Midget Shot Put Jun 2-4 Grace Michauville Esc Algonquin Bronze
Track & Field G Midget Discus Jun 2-4 Grace Michauville Esc Algonquin Gold
Track & Field G Junior High Jump Jun 2-4 Cali Porter Widdifield SS Silver
Track & Field G Junior Triple Jump Jun 2-4 Hanna Jodoin Korah C&VS Fourth
Volleyball "A" G n/a Mar 6-8 n/a Esc Franco-Cité Silver
Volleyball "AA" B n/a Nov 24-26 n/a Lasalle SS Fourth
Wrestling G 83kg weight class Mar 1-3 Rebekeh Trudel Superior Heights Gold
Wrestling B 83kg weight class Mar 1-3 Jordan Campioni St Mary's College Fourth
Wrestling G 77kg weight class Mar 1-3 Zoe Mullin-Belanger Lo-Ellen Park SS Bronze
Wrestling G 115kg weight class Mar 1-3 Racha El-Darai Confederation SS Bronze
Wrestling B 95kg weight class Mar 1-3 Quade Howald Es du Sacré-Coeur Bronze
Wrestling G 83kg weight class Mar 1-3 Jasmine Tessier Es Macdonald Cartier Fourth
Wrestling G 47.5kg weight class Mar 1-3 Morgan Leonard St Mary's College Fourth