NOSSA MEDALS AT OFSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 2017 to April 2018
SPORT B/G CAT DATE NAME SCHOOL MEDAL
Alpine Ski B Open boys slalom 26-Feb Jacques Thiessen Elliot Lake SS Bronze
Alpine Ski B Open boys giant slalom 03-Jan Jacques Thiessen Elliot Lake SS Gold
Badminton B Boys Doubles B Flight 04-May J. Hammond/A. Rowe St Mary's College Fourth
Basketball G Senior "A" 23-Nov n/a Es Macdonald-Cartier Bronze
Basketball G Senior "AA" 23-Nov n/a Lo-Ellen Park SS Bronze
Cross Country B Midget 04-Nov Callum Passi Lasalle SS Bronze
Cross Country G Junior Team 04-Nov n/a Lo-Ellen Park SS Fourth
Curling G n/a 24-Mar n/a Lockerby CS Gold
Curling B n/a 24-Mar n/a Widdifield SS Silver
Football B Senior Northern Bowl 27-Nov n/a West Ferris SS Silver
Gymnastics G Level I - Vault 10-Apr Jessica Dufour Collège Notre-Dame Silver
Gymnastics G Level I - Vault 10-Apr Paige Lemaitre Collège Notre-Dame Bronze
Gymnastics G Level I - Bars 10-Apr Jessica Dufour Collège Notre-Dame Silver
Gymnastics G Level II - Floor 10-Apr Gabrielle McGuire Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level II - Floor 10-Apr Karine Boucher Collège Notre-Dame Bronze
Gymnastics G Level II - Team Overall 10-Apr n/a Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level III - Bars 10-Apr Mackenzie Cortes Manitoulin SS Silver
Gymnastics G Level III - Beam 10-Apr Jordan Lalonde Marymount Academy Gold
Gymnastics G Level III - Beam 10-Apr Mackenzie Cortes Manitoulin SS Silver
Gymnastics G Level III - Team Overall 10-Apr n/a Marymount Academy Bronze
Gymnastics G Level IV - Bars 10-Apr Danika Blais Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level IV - Beam 10-Apr Massie Gionet Collège Notre-Dame Bronze
Gymnastics G Level IV - Team Overall 10-Apr n/a Collège Notre-Dame Silver
Gymnastics G Level V - Vault 10-Apr Emilie Bonin Esc Champlain Silver
Gymnastics G Level V - Bars 10-Apr Emilie Bonin Esc Champlain Silver
Gymnastics G Level V - Beam 10-Apr Alexie Laroche Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level V - Floor 10-Apr Emilie Bonin Esc Champlain Gold
Gymnastics G Level V - Floor 10-Apr Isabella Matarazzo Lockerby CS Silver
Gymnastics G Aerobics - Novice Team 10-Apr n/a Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Aerobics - Novice Team 10-Apr n/a Marymount Academy Silver
Gymnastics G Aerobics - Open Team 10-Apr n/a Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Aerobics - Open Team 10-Apr n/a Marymount Academy Silver
Nordic Ski B Junior 5km 22-Feb Max Mahaffy Lo-Ellen Park SS Fourth
Nordic Ski G Junior - team 22-Feb n/a Lo-Ellen Park SS Bronze
Nordic Ski B Junior - team 22-Feb n/a Lo-Ellen Park SS Bronze
Nordic Ski B Senior - team 22-Feb n/a Lo-Ellen Park SS Silver
Nordic Ski G Junior relays - team 22-Feb n/a Lo-Ellen Park SS Bronze
Nordic Ski B Junior relays - team 22-Feb n/a Lo-Ellen Park SS Bronze
Nordic Ski B Senior relays - team 22-Feb n/a Lo-Ellen Park SS Silver
Snowboarding B High School division 01-Mar Joel Guenette Collège Notre-Dame Silver
Swimming B Open 100m free 27-Feb Thomas Boyd Lockerby CS Gold
Swimming B Open 100m IM 27-Feb Thomas Boyd Lockerby CS Silver
Swimming G Open 100m Fly 27-Feb Abby Macdonald Marymount Academy Gold
Tennis B High school singles 29-May Andrew Varghese Lo-Ellen Park SS Silver
Track & Field G Midget high jump 01-Jun Amy Connelly Confederation SS Bronze
Track & Field G Midget javelin 01-Jun Mireille Kingsley Collège Notre-Dame Fourth
Track & Field B Midget long jump 01-Jun Kurtis Wennerstrom Lo-Ellen Park SS Fourth
Track & Field G Junior triple jump 01-Jun Hanna Jodoin Korah Collegiate Silver
Track & Field G Junior shot put 01-Jun Grace Michauville Esc Algonquin Bronze
Track & Field G Junior discus 01-Jun Grace Michauville Esc Algonquin Silver
Track & Field G Senior high jump 01-Jun Caliegh Porter Widdifield SS Bronze
Track & Field G Senior long jump 01-Jun Taryn Lamorie St Mary's College Silver
Volleyball B Senior "AA" 23-Nov n/a Lasalle SS Fourth
Wrestling G 47.5 kg weight class 05-Mar Morgan Leonard St Mary's College Fourth
Wrestling G 51 kg weight class 05-Mar Emily Duchesne Korah Collegiate Silver
Wrestling G 83 kg weight class 05-Mar Tyanna Soucy Marymount Academy Gold
Wrestling G 83 kg weight class 05-Mar Jasmine Tessier Lasalle SS Fourth
Wrestling G 115 kg weight class 05-Mar Angelina Lam Marymount Academy Fourth