NOSSA MEDALS AT OFSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 2018 to April 2019
SPORT B/G CAT DATE NAME SCHOOL MEDAL
Alpine Ski B High School Division - Team 26-Feb n/a St Benedict CSS Gold
Alpine Ski B High School - Slalom 26-Feb Tony Piro St Benedict CSS Silver
Alpine Ski B High School - Giant Slalom 26-Feb Tony Piro St Benedict CSS Fourth
Alpine Ski B Open - Giant Slalom 26-Feb Mathieu Beauchamp Collège Notre-Dame Bronze
Badminton G Singles "C" Flight 05-May Ruby Cheeseman Korah Collegiate Silver
Badminton G Doubles "C" Flight 05-May Lam / Watkins Marymount Silver
Basketball G "A" 24-Nov n/a Es Macdonald Cartier Silver
Cross Country G Midget Team 03-Nov n/a Lo-Ellen Park Silver
Cross Country G Overall Team 03-Nov n/a Lo-Ellen Park Fourth
Curling G Open 23-Mar n/a W.C. Eaket SS Gold
Football B National Capital Bowl 28-Nov n/a Korah Collegiate Gold
Golf B High School Division 11-Oct Jake Lacko Lo-Ellen Park Silver
Gymnastics G Level VI - Vault 24-Apr Brooklyn Lavallee Confederation SS Fourth
Gymnastics G Level VI - Bars 24-Apr Brooklyn Lavallee Confederation SS Bronze
Gymnastics G Level VI - team 24-Apr n/a Collège Notre-Dame Bronze
Gymnastics G Level V - Vault 24-Apr Janie Goudreau Esc Champlain Bronze
Gymnastics G Level V - Bars 24-Apr Janie Goudreau Esc Champlain Silver
Gymnastics G Level V - Bars 24-Apr Brooke St-Denis Esc Champlain Fourth
Gymnastics G Level V - Floor 24-Apr Halley Baker Confederation SS Gold
Gymnastics G Level IV - Vault 24-Apr Mackenzie Cortes Manitoulin SS Gold
Gymnastics G Level IV - Vault 24-Apr Aleah Gunther Marymount Silver
Gymnastics G Level IV - Bars 24-Apr Mackenzie Cortes Manitoulin SS Fourth
Gymnastics G Level IV - Beam 24-Apr Mackenzie Cortes Manitoulin SS Gold
Gymnastics G Level IV - team 24-Apr n/a Marymount Silver
Gymnastics G Level IV - team 24-Apr n/a Esc l'Horizon Bronze
Gymnastics G Level III - Bars 24-Apr Janelle Lalonde Esc l'Horizon Gold
Gymnastics G Level III - Bars 24-Apr Hayley Chartrand Esc Champlain Silver
Gymnastics G Level III - Floor 24-Apr Karine Boucher Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level II - Vault 24-Apr Chelsea Chateauvert Lo-Ellen Park Fourth
Gymnastics G Level II - Bars 24-Apr Hannah Castonguay Lockerby Composite Bronze
Gymnastics G Level II - Bars 24-Apr Gabrielle Vaillancourt Collège Notre-Dame Fourth
Gymnastics G Level II - Beam 24-Apr Megan Beaudry Esc Champlain Gold
Gymnastics G Level II - Beam 24-Apr Hannah Castonguay Lockerby Composite Bronze
Gymnastics G Level II - Floor 24-Apr Marissa Prevost Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level II - Floor 24-Apr Ani St-Aubin Collège Notre-Dame Silver
Gymnastics G Level II - team 24-Apr   Collège Notre-Dame Bronze
Gymnastics G Level I - Vault 24-Apr Danica Piccoli Collège Notre-Dame Bronze
Gymnastics G Level I - Bars 24-Apr Brooke Croke Esc l'Horizon Gold
Gymnastics G Level I - Beam 24-Apr Sophie-Rose Croteau Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Level I - Bars 24-Apr Kylee Fowler Esc Champlain Bronze
Gymnastics G Level I - Beam 24-Apr Kylee Fowler Esc Champlain Bronze
Gymnastics G Level I - Floor 24-Apr Naomi Mitoma Lockerby Composite Silver
Gymnastics G Level I - Floor 24-Apr Danika Mikic Collège Notre-Dame Bronze
Gymnastics G Level I - team 24-Apr n/a Collège Notre-Dame Bronze
Gymnastics G Aerobics - Novice 24-Apr n/a Lockerby Composite Bronze
Gymnastics G Aerobics - Novice 24-Apr n/a Marymount Fourth
Gymnastics G Aerobics - Open 24-Apr n/a Collège Notre-Dame Gold
Gymnastics G Aerobics - Open 24-Apr n/a Marymount Silver
Gymnastics G Aerobics - Open 24-Apr n/a Lo-Ellen Park Bronze
Hockey G "AA" 21-Mar n/a Lo-Ellen Park Silver
Nordic Ski G Senior - Team 01-Mar n/a Lo-Ellen Park Gold
Nordic Ski B Senior - Team 01-Mar n/a Lo-Ellen Park Gold
Nordic Ski G Junior - Team 01-Mar n/a Lo-Ellen Park Bronze
Nordic Ski B Junior - Team 01-Mar n/a Lo-Ellen Park Fourth
Nordic Ski B High School - Senior 01-Mar Auggie Marks de Chabris Lo-Ellen Park Gold
Nordic Ski G High School - Senior 01-Mar Meredith Kusnierczyk Lo-Ellen Park Gold
Nordic Ski G High School - Senior 01-Mar Nathalie Marks de Chabris Lo-Ellen Park Silver
Nordic Ski G High School - Senior 01-Mar Jayde Hurley Lo-Ellen Park Fourth
Nordic Ski B Open - Senior 01-Mar Kendyn Mashinter Lo-Ellen Park Fourth
Soccer B "A" 09-Jun n/a Collège Notre-Dame Fourth
Swimming B Open - 100m Free 06-Mar Thomas Boyd Lockerby Composite Gold
Swimming B Open - 100m IM 06-Mar Thomas Boyd Lockerby Composite Gold
Swimming G Open - 100m Fly 06-Mar Abby Macdonald Marymount Gold
Swimming G Open - 200m IM 06-Mar Ali Bertrim Lockerby Composite Silver
Swimming G Open - 100m Fly 06-Mar Ali Bertrim Lockerby Composite Fourth
Swimming G High School - 100m MF 06-Mar Mizuki Fukazawa Widdifield SS Fourth
Track & Field G Midget 300mH 09-Jun Kristen Mrozewski Lo-Ellen Park Fourth
Track & Field G Midget Discus 09-Jun Lauren Fearn Lo-Ellen Park Silver
Track & Field B Midget High Jump 09-Jun Jacob Schweyer Lo-Ellen Park Fourth
Track & Field B Junior Long Jump 09-Jun Kurtis Wennerstrom Lo-Ellen Park Bronze
Track & Field G 800m Visually Impaired 09-Jun Christine Cousineau Collège Notre-Dame Silver
Wrestling G 77 kg weight class 06-Mar Tyanna Soucy Marymount Bronze
Wrestling G 115 kg weight class 06-Mar Angelina Lam Marymount Bronze
Wrestling G 54 kg weight class 06-Mar Emily Duchesne Korah Collegiate Silver