NDA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
NDA Championship - 22/05/2008
Track and Field
North Bay
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Spencer Brooks St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 12.65 10
2 Gabriel Hamilton St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 12.72 8
3 Isaac Sullivan St. Joseph-Scollard Hall x13.07
4 Mitchell Knight Chippewa S S 13.85 6
5 Phillip Jaakola F. J. McElligott D S 13.92 4
6 Mackenzie Reid F. J. McElligott D S 14.38 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Gabriel Hamilton St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 25.98 Q 1
2 Jeremy Poeta St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 26.24 Q 2
3 Chris Kangur West Ferris S S 27.28 Q 1
4 Arthur Hay West Ferris S S 30.56 Q 2
5 Zachary Wilkinson Algonquin E S 27.71 q 1
6 Mitchell Knight Chippewa S S 28.56 q 1
7 Solomon Mason Widdifield S S 30.73 q 2
8 Sébastien Maillé Algonquin E S 30.75 q 2
9 Joshua White St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 33.13 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Jeremy Poeta St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 26.47 10
2 Chris Kangur West Ferris S S 27.56 8
3 Gabriel Hamilton St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 27.76 6
4 Zachary Wilkinson Algonquin E S 27.77 4
5 Arthur Hay West Ferris S S 29.18 2
6 Mitchell Knight Chippewa S S 30.08 1
7 Sébastien Maillé Algonquin E S 30.71
8 Solomon Mason Widdifield S S 31.68
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Jeremy Poeta St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 56.25 Q 1
2 Nick Cushings St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 1:03.02 Q 2
3 Chris Kangur West Ferris S S 1:00.32 Q 1
4 Arthur Hay West Ferris S S 1:04.29 Q 2
5 Mitchell Knight Chippewa S S 1:04.29 q 1
6 Ryan Kelasky Chippewa S S 1:04.44 q 2
7 Solomon Mason Widdifield S S 1:05.62 q 2
8 Dusty Hutchings Northern S S 1:06.22 q 1
9 Jay Lamothe F. J. McElligott D S 1:14.05 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Jeremy Poeta St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 55.38 10
Finals ... (Men 400 Meter Dash Midget)
Name School Finals Points
2 Chris Kangur West Ferris S S 1:00.80 8
3 Nick Cushings St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 1:01.82 6
4 Mitchell Knight Chippewa S S 1:05.55 4
5 Arthur Hay West Ferris S S 1:06.19 2
6 Ryan Kelasky Chippewa S S 1:06.60 1
7 Dusty Hutchings Northern S S 1:06.62
8 Solomon Mason Widdifield S S 1:10.37
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Nick Cushings St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 2:21.13 10
2 Étienne Pépin Algonquin E S 2:34.59 8
3 Ryan Kelasky Chippewa S S 2:34.79 6
4 Dusty Hutchings Northern S S 2:39.16 4
5 Corrie Oukes Algonquin E S 2:42.98 2
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Charlie Chirico St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 4:40.84 10
2 Peter Fettes Widdifield S S 4:48.61 8
3 Nick Cushings St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 4:54.52 6
4 Étienne Pépin Algonquin E S 5:13.39 4
5 Nathan Swain Widdifield S S 5:29.52 2
6 Brandon Ciesielski F. J. McElligott D S 5:30.79 1
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Charlie Chirico St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 10:39.80 10
2 Étienne Pépin Algonquin E S 12:06.34 8
3 Brandon Ciesielski F. J. McElligott D S 12:42.57 6
4 Nathan Swain Widdifield S S 13:23.15 4
5 Peter Fettes Widdifield S S 13:24.58 2
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Michael Bodley Chippewa S S 20.16 10
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Jeremy Poeta St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 48.02 10
2 Michael Bodley Chippewa S S 56.26 8
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
Team Relay Finals Points
1 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall A 49.71 10
1) Spencer Brooks 2) Gabriel Hamilton 3) Jeremy Poeta 4) Isaac Sullivan
2 Algonquin E S A 55.31 8
1) Sébastien Maillé 2) Corrie Oukes 3) Zachary Wilkinson 4) Étienne Pépin
--- Chippewa S S A DQ
1) Adam Birosh 2) Mitchell Knight 3) Zack Wilson 4) Ryan Kelasky
Men High Jump Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Jean Charbonneau Northern S S 1.65m 10
2 Ronald Larmond Northern S S 1.58m 8
3 Isaac Sullivan St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 1.55m 6
4 Sébastien Maillé Algonquin E S 1.50m 4
5 Mackenzie Reid F. J. McElligott D S J1.50m 2
6 Charlie Chirico St. Joseph-Scollard Hall J1.50m 1
7 Jay Lamothe F. J. McElligott D S 1.40m
8 Cody Doucette F. J. McElligott D S xJ1.40m
Men Long Jump Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Spencer Brooks St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 5.24m 10
2 Gabriel Hamilton St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 5.00m 8
3 Zachary Wilkinson Algonquin E S J5.00m 6
4 Chris Kangur West Ferris S S 4.96m 4
5 Phillip Jaakola F. J. McElligott D S 4.69m 2
6 Joshua White St. Joseph-Scollard Hall x3.71m
Men Triple Jump Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Sheldon Desilets St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 10.25m 10
2 Phillip Jaakola F. J. McElligott D S 9.80m 8
3 Sébastien Maillé Algonquin E S 9.18m 6
Men Shot Put Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Sheldon Desilets St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 11.98m 10
2 Dylan Rivard West Ferris S S 8.95m 8
3 Christopher Harrison St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 8.89m 6
4 Raymond Cauvier Algonquin E S 8.68m 4
5 Zack Wilson Chippewa S S 8.54m 2
Men Discus Throw Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Spencer Brooks St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 38.93m 10
2 Corrie Oukes Algonquin E S 32.06m 8
3 Jay Lamothe F. J. McElligott D S 25.88m 6
4 Matthew Pilon St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 24.90m 4
5 Raymond Cauvier Algonquin E S 23.18m 2
6 Dylan Rivard West Ferris S S 21.40m 1
7 Aaron Corbeil St. Joseph-Scollard Hall x18.68m
8 Zack Wilson Chippewa S S 18.62m
Men Javelin Throw Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Adam Birosh Chippewa S S 42.05m 10
2 Corrie Oukes Algonquin E S 40.46m 8
3 Braeden Stevenson West Ferris S S 38.28m 6
4 Christopher Harrison St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 37.18m 4
(Men Javelin Throw Midget)
Name School Finals Points
5 Jean Charbonneau Northern S S 36.70m 2
6 Dusty Hutchings Northern S S 34.90m 1
7 Ronald Larmond Northern S S x33.00m
8 Zachary Wilkinson Algonquin E S 29.96m
9 Matthew Pilon St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 28.70m
10 Zack Wilson Chippewa S S 28.60m
11 Raymond Cauvier Algonquin E S x27.18m
12 Kody Faulkner-Budge ÉS Publique L'Odyssée 26.64m
13 Cody Doucette F. J. McElligott D S 25.30m
14 Arthur Hay West Ferris S S 22.77m
--- Aaron Corbeil St. Joseph-Scollard Hall ND
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Theoren Commanda Northern S S 12.14 10
2 Josh Beamish Widdifield S S 12.64 8
3 Zach Beamish Widdifield S S 13.26 6
4 Joshua Burke Widdifield S S x13.38
5 Justin Drolet St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 13.53 4
6 Collin Glass Algonquin E S 14.03 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Theoren Commanda Northern S S 25.52 10
2 Mitchell Rogerson St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 26.72 8
3 Jesse Dussault-Presseault Algonquin E S 27.87 6
4 Justin Drolet St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 29.23 4
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Mitchell Rogerson St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 59.09 10
2 Nathan Duchesne St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 1:00.54 8
3 Jesse Dussault-Presseault Algonquin E S 1:03.26 6
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Josh Callahan West Ferris S S 2:20.56 10
2 Mitchell Rogerson St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 2:36.47 8
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Josh Callahan West Ferris S S 4:51.07 10
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Shawn Humphrey Chippewa S S 16.15 10
2 Justin Drolet St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 18.04 8
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Patrick Dufresne Algonquin E S 43.14 10
(Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior)
Name School Finals Points
2 Shawn Humphrey Chippewa S S 45.60 8
3 Nathan Duchesne St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 45.76 6
4 Jesse Dussault-Presseault Algonquin E S 52.62 4
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Algonquin E S A 50.06 10
1) Collin Glass 2) Bobby Gustafson 3) Patrick Dufresne 4) Jesse Dussault-Presseault
5) Eric Joly
2 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall A 51.19 8
1) Nick Cushings 2) Sheldon Desilets 3) Justin Drolet 4) Nathan Duchesne
5) Mitchell Rogerson 6) Gabe Rubio
3 Chippewa S S A 51.72 6
1) Shawn Humphrey 2) Chris Cowan 3) Steve Marshall 4) Gavin Ray
4 West Ferris S S A 51.96 4
1) Arthur Hay 2) Chris Kangur 3) Josh Callahan 4) Nick Entwistle
Men High Jump Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Bobby Gustafson Algonquin E S 1.65m 10
2 Samuel Levac Northern S S 1.60m 8
3 Kyle Stone Northern S S J1.60m 6
4 Shawn Humphrey Chippewa S S J1.60m 4
5 Cameron Hudson Widdifield S S 1.55m 2
--- Dylan Duquette F. J. McElligott D S NH
Men Pole Vault Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Nick Entwistle West Ferris S S 2.05m 10
Men Long Jump Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Bobby Gustafson Algonquin E S 5.62m 10
2 Patrick Dufresne Algonquin E S 5.54m 8
3 Theoren Commanda Northern S S 5.30m 6
4 Josh Beamish Widdifield S S 5.28m 4
5 Josh Goulais Nbisiing S S 4.91m 2
6 Joshua Burke Widdifield S S 4.78m 1
7 Matthew Riberdy Northern S S 4.69m
8 Brennen Fournier St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 4.46m
9 Cameron Hudson Widdifield S S x4.24m
Men Triple Jump Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Patrick Dufresne Algonquin E S 12.51m 10
2 Bobby Gustafson Algonquin E S 11.75m 8
3 Nick Entwistle West Ferris S S 10.90m 6
4 Nathan Duchesne St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 10.80m 4
5 Brennen Fournier St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 9.93m 2
6 Cameron Hudson Widdifield S S 9.31m 1
Men Shot Put Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Derick Battrick St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 13.16m 10
2 Dale Valade West Ferris S S 12.49m 8
3 Brad Piper West Ferris S S 12.34m 6
4 Peter Feige St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 12.15m 4
5 Gavin Ray Chippewa S S 11.79m 2
6 Kurtis Bangs F. J. McElligott D S 10.59m 1
7 Collin Glass Algonquin E S 10.13m
8 Christopher Cirullo St. Joseph-Scollard Hall x9.98m
9 Brandon Whalley F. J. McElligott D S 9.85m
10 Eric Joly Algonquin E S 9.69m
11 Steve Marshall Chippewa S S 9.25m
11 Chris Cowan Chippewa S S x9.25m
Men Discus Throw Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Dale Valade West Ferris S S 52.37m 10
2 Derick Battrick St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 36.29m 8
3 Gavin Ray Chippewa S S 33.52m 6
4 Christopher Cirullo St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 30.89m 4
5 Chris Cowan Chippewa S S 30.25m 2
6 Ryan Burton West Ferris S S 29.61m 1
7 Zach Beamish Widdifield S S 28.72m
8 Eric Joly Algonquin E S 28.65m
9 Peter Feige St. Joseph-Scollard Hall x23.82m
Men Javelin Throw Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Brad Piper West Ferris S S 48.30m 10
2 Dale Valade West Ferris S S 47.07m 8
3 Tyler Cameron Northern S S 42.08m 6
4 Samuel Levac Northern S S 40.65m 4
5 Steve Marshall Chippewa S S 37.10m 2
6 Michel Brouillette Northern S S x36.70m
7 Eric Joly Algonquin E S 35.66m 1
8 Nick Michaud F. J. McElligott D S 33.32m
9 Collin Glass Algonquin E S 30.37m
10 Ryan Burton West Ferris S S x30.00m
11 Christopher Cirullo St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 28.52m
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 David Fournier St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 12.11 Q 2
2 Cameron Boake West Ferris S S 12.63 Q 1
3 Eric Maisonneuve Northern S S 12.62 Q 2
4 Kyle Waye Chippewa S S 12.73 Q 1
5 Morgan Brown West Ferris S S 13.07 q 2
6 Dustin Anthony West Ferris S S 13.49 q 1
7 Serge Neault Algonquin E S 13.68 q 2
Preliminaries ... (Men 100 Meter Dash Senior)
Name School Prelims H#
8 Alex Baril St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 13.81 q 1
9 Zack Farmer Chippewa S S 13.93 2
10 Simon Colbourne ÉS Publique L'Odyssée 13.97 2
11 Justin Robins ÉS Publique L'Odyssée 14.03 1
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 David Fournier St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 12.03 10
2 Cameron Boake West Ferris S S 12.40 8
3 Morgan Brown West Ferris S S 12.56 6
4 Eric Maisonneuve Northern S S 12.67 4
5 Dustin Anthony West Ferris S S x12.75
6 Kyle Waye Chippewa S S 12.80 2
7 Alex Baril St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 13.38 1
8 Serge Neault Algonquin E S 13.45
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 David Fournier St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 24.98 Q 1
2 Eric Maisonneuve Northern S S 26.23 Q 2
3 Travis Stinson Chippewa S S 25.25 Q 1
4 Alex Baril St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 27.93 Q 2
5 Jarret Cauchy West Ferris S S 26.43 q 1
6 Jon Ducharme Chippewa S S 27.15 q 1
7 Serge Neault Algonquin E S 28.13 q 2
8 Justin Robins ÉS Publique L'Odyssée 28.70 q 1
9 Zack Farmer Chippewa S S 28.85 2
10 George Quinby St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 28.93 2
11 Aaron Vandenbogaard Northern S S 29.42 1
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 David Fournier St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 25.01 10
2 Travis Stinson Chippewa S S 25.55 8
3 Eric Maisonneuve Northern S S 25.95 6
4 Serge Neault Algonquin E S 26.13 4
5 Alex Baril St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 26.48 2
6 Jon Ducharme Chippewa S S 37.86 1
--- Jarret Cauchy West Ferris S S DNF
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Adam Price Algonquin E S 55.62 10
2 Jean Benoît Algonquin E S 56.64 8
3 Spencer Bigelow F. J. McElligott D S 57.19 6
4 Jon Ducharme Chippewa S S 1:01.11 4
5 Travis Stinson Chippewa S S 1:01.24 2
(Men 400 Meter Dash Senior)
Name School Finals Points
6 Steven Martel Northern S S 1:03.94 1
7 Aaron Vandenbogaard Northern S S 1:06.50
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Matt Walters West Ferris S S 2:04.68 10
2 Benoît Boulay Algonquin E S 2:05.96 8
3 Jake Porter Chippewa S S 2:11.00 6
4 Jordan Scott West Ferris S S 2:18.49 4
5 Spencer Bigelow F. J. McElligott D S 2:21.33 2
6 Misha Belter F. J. McElligott D S 2:29.62 1
7 Kyle Darbyson Chippewa S S 2:43.88
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Matt Walters West Ferris S S 4:16.69 10
2 Benoît Boulay Algonquin E S 4:19.86 8
3 Jake Porter Chippewa S S 4:25.04 6
4 Jordan Scott West Ferris S S 4:41.19 4
5 Misha Belter F. J. McElligott D S 4:57.83 2
6 Kyle Darbyson Chippewa S S 5:21.35 1
7 Alex Williams F. J. McElligott D S 6:00.79
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Matt Walters West Ferris S S 9:39.11 10
2 Nick Walters West Ferris S S 9:39.51 8
3 Jake Porter Chippewa S S 9:48.43 6
4 Kevin Perry West Ferris S S x10:06.24
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Erik Faucon Chippewa S S 15.78 10
2 Nicholas Graham St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 16.00 8
3 Patrick Laferrière Algonquin E S 17.06 6
4 Steve Bertram West Ferris S S 17.14 4
5 Jean Benoît Algonquin E S 17.44 2
6 David Fournier St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 18.11 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Patrick Laferrière Algonquin E S 1:01.12 10
2 Jean Benoît Algonquin E S 1:03.59 8
3 Steve Bertram West Ferris S S 1:04.39 6
4 Nicholas Graham St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 1:04.57 4
5 Erik Faucon Chippewa S S 1:05.19 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
Team Relay Finals Points
1 West Ferris S S A 46.87 10
1) Dustin Anthony 2) Steve Bertram 3) Cameron Boake 4) Morgan Brown
5) Jarret Cauchy
2 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall A 47.97 8
1) Alex Baril 2) David Fournier 3) Nicholas Graham 4) George Quinby
5) Chris Wright
3 Algonquin E S A 48.17 6
1) Jean Benoît 2) Patrick Laferrière 3) Adam Price 4) Serge Neault
5) Daniel Trudel
4 Chippewa S S A 48.81 4
1) Kyle Waye 2) Erik Faucon 3) Graham Gauthier 4) Travis Stinson
Men High Jump Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Chris Wright St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 1.75m 10
2 Mathieu Charbonneau Northern S S 1.70m 8
3 Cameron Boake West Ferris S S J1.70m 6
4 Patrick Laferrière Algonquin E S J1.70m 4
5 Eric Maisonneuve Northern S S 1.65m 1 50 .
5 Alex Baril St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 1.65m 1 50 .
7 Alan Balfe Algonquin E S J1.65m
--- Graham Gauthier Chippewa S S NH
Men Pole Vault Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Erik Faucon Chippewa S S 3.65m 10
Men Long Jump Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Adam Price Algonquin E S 5.74m 10
2 Chris Smith St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 5.61m 8
3 Alan Balfe Algonquin E S 5.39m 6
4 Graham Gauthier Chippewa S S 5.36m 4
5 Chris Wright St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 5.18m 2
6 Morgan Brown West Ferris S S 4.99m 1
7 Stephan Shurgour Widdifield S S 4.91m
8 Dustin Anthony West Ferris S S 4.79m
9 Simon Colbourne ÉS Publique L'Odyssée 4.33m
10 Justin Robins ÉS Publique L'Odyssée 4.04m
--- Steven Martel Northern S S ND
Men Triple Jump Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Chris Smith St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 12.26m 10
2 Adam Price Algonquin E S 11.95m 8
3 Graham Gauthier Chippewa S S 11.49m 6
4 Chris Wright St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 11.15m 4
5 Steven Martel Northern S S 11.13m 2
6 Daniel Trudel Algonquin E S 10.72m 1
7 Stephan Shurgour Widdifield S S 10.38m
Men Shot Put Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Curtis Megginson Chippewa S S 12.75m 10
2 Doug Manary St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 12.50m 8
3 Branden Richard Algonquin E S 11.55m 6
4 Zachary Beaudette Nbisiing S S 11.48m 4
5 Jesse Mastrangelo West Ferris S S 11.44m 2
6 Trevor Maxwell West Ferris S S 10.90m 1
7 David Staniszewski West Ferris S S x10.57m
8 Daniel Trudel Algonquin E S 10.55m
9 James Crockford St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 9.83m
10 Jonathan Farmer Algonquin E S x9.76m
11 Kyle Waye Chippewa S S 9.13m
12 Alan Coffin St. Joseph-Scollard Hall x8.93m
13 Alex Williams F. J. McElligott D S 8.26m
14 Eric Savage Chippewa S S x8.17m
Men Discus Throw Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Jesse Mastrangelo West Ferris S S 35.34m 10
2 Branden Richard Algonquin E S 31.26m 8
3 Jordan Scott West Ferris S S 29.40m 6
4 Eric Savage Chippewa S S 28.46m 4
5 Jonathan Farmer Algonquin E S 28.29m 2
6 Alan Coffin St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 28.23m 1
7 Doug Manary St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 26.41m
8 Patrick Fay Algonquin E S x24.87m
9 Lucas Beaver West Ferris S S x22.69m
--- Curtis Megginson Chippewa S S ND
Men Javelin Throw Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Curtis Megginson Chippewa S S 48.45m 10
2 Kyle Waye Chippewa S S 44.38m 8
3 Daniel Trudel Algonquin E S 44.36m 6
4 Steve Lang West Ferris S S 40.58m 4
5 Branden Richard Algonquin E S 37.76m 2
6 Mathieu Charbonneau Northern S S 37.65m 1
7 Eric Savage Chippewa S S x37.21m
8 George Quinby St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 33.51m
9 Justin Smith F. J. McElligott D S 31.23m
10 Brandon Resmer F. J. McElligott D S 28.10m
11 Joshua Stevens Algonquin E S x27.72m
12 James Crockford St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 26.02m
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
Name School Finals Points
1 Nick Walters West Ferris S S 6:14.40 10
2 Benoît Boulay Algonquin E S 6:27.36 8
3 Kevin Perry West Ferris S S 6:44.09 6
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
Team Relay Finals Points
1 West Ferris S S A 3:38.50 10
1) Kevin Perry 2) Jordan Scott 3) Matt Walters 4) Nick Walters
5) Cameron Boake
2 Algonquin E S A 3:40.23 8
1) Jean Benoît 2) Benoît Boulay 3) Patrick Dufresne 4) Patrick Laferrière
5) Adam Price
3 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall A 3:57.75 6
1) David Fournier 2) Nicholas Graham 3) Jeremy Poeta 4) Nathan Duchesne
Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
Name School Finals Points
1 Jordan Mino Algonquin E S 5:09.57 10
2 Charles Morris Algonquin E S 13:39.68 8
Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
 
1) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 175 2) Algonquin E S 72
3) Chippewa S S 48 4) West Ferris S S 39
5) F. J. McElligott D S 31 6) Northern S S 25
7) Widdifield S S 16
Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
 
1) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 96 2) Algonquin E S 85
3) West Ferris S S 83 4) Northern S S 50
5) Chippewa S S 40 6) Widdifield S S 22
7) Nbisiing S S 2 8) F. J. McElligott D S 1
Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
 
1) Algonquin E S 123 2) West Ferris S S 110
3) Chippewa S S 104 4) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 88.5
5) Northern S S 23.5 6) F. J. McElligott D S 11
7) Nbisiing S S 4
Men - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
 
1) West Ferris S S 26 2) Algonquin E S 16
3) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 6
Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
 
1) Algonquin E S 18