NDA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
NDA Championship - 22/05/2008
Track and Field
North Bay
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Daryan Libby Algonquin E S 14.54 10
2 Laura Paige St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 14.56 8
3 Molly O'Grady West Ferris S S 14.73 6
4 Carine Neault Algonquin E S 14.89 4
5 Lucy Millar West Ferris S S 15.23 2
6 Kierstyn Cotman F. J. McElligott D S 15.48 1
7 Sheriece Kowch ÉS Publique L'Odyssée 16.24
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Daryan Libby Algonquin E S 30.95 10
2 Laura Paige St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 31.06 8
3 Lucy Millar West Ferris S S 31.35 6
4 Carine Neault Algonquin E S 31.50 4
5 Molly O'Grady West Ferris S S 32.25 2
6 Kierstyn Cotman F. J. McElligott D S 33.78 1
7 Elizabeth Etches ÉS Publique L'Odyssée 34.67
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Bridget Tancredi St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 1:08.20 10
2 Shannon Jerome Algonquin E S 1:08.34 8
3 Carine Neault Algonquin E S 1:13.77 6
4 Elizabeth Etches ÉS Publique L'Odyssée 1:19.30 4
5 Sarah Joly Algonquin E S x1:24.24
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Shannon Jerome Algonquin E S 2:43.46 10
2 Candy Doucette Algonquin E S 3:10.34 8
3 Sarah Joly Algonquin E S x3:10.35
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Shannon Jerome Algonquin E S 5:54.44 10
2 Stephanie Hunt St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 6:12.29 8
3 Ashley Joanisse F. J. McElligott D S 6:21.53 6
4 Chiara Fiorino Algonquin E S 6:28.16 4
5 Jocelyne Bégin Algonquin E S x6:58.79
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Stephanie Hunt St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 14:07.97 10
2 Chiara Fiorino Algonquin E S 14:19.07 8
3 Jocelyne Bégin Algonquin E S 15:29.67 6
4 Candy Doucette Algonquin E S x15:57.36
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Bridget Tancredi St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 53.58 10
(Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget)
Name School Finals Points
2 Laura Paige St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 55.43 8
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Algonquin E S A 58.20 10
1) Daryan Libby 2) Carine Neault 3) Shannon Jerome 4) Sarah Joly
5) Émilie Goulet
Women High Jump Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Tessa Alyman Widdifield S S 1.33m 10
2 Krista Warkentin F. J. McElligott D S 1.30m 8
3 Jalyssa Davison Northern S S 1.25m 6
--- Brittney Glass Widdifield S S NH
--- Stephanie Hunt St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NH
Women Long Jump Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Daryan Libby Algonquin E S 4.22m 10
2 Brittney Glass Widdifield S S 4.21m 8
3 Tessa Alyman Widdifield S S 4.06m 6
4 Elizabeth Etches ÉS Publique L'Odyssée 3.60m 4
5 Julie Pharand Algonquin E S 3.05m 2
6 Émilie Goulet Algonquin E S x2.99m
7 Kaitlyn Stewart ÉS Publique L'Odyssée 2.79m 1
Women Triple Jump Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Brittney Glass Widdifield S S 8.74m 10
2 Tessa Alyman Widdifield S S 8.45m 8
3 Julie Pharand Algonquin E S 6.89m 6
Women Shot Put Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Shelby Romain F. J. McElligott D S 8.38m 10
2 Emma Mossington Chippewa S S 6.71m 8
3 Émilie Goulet Algonquin E S 5.86m 6
Women Discus Throw Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Emma Mossington Chippewa S S 21.23m 10
2 Shelby Romain F. J. McElligott D S 20.54m 8
Women Javelin Throw Midget
Name School Finals Points
1 Jalyssa Davison Northern S S 26.34m 10
2 Shelby Romain F. J. McElligott D S 25.24m 8
3 Émilie Goulet Algonquin E S 23.82m 6
4 Arizona Restoule Northern S S 19.61m 4
5 Emma Mossington Chippewa S S 18.58m 2
6 Danika Spooner Northern S S x18.23m
(Women Javelin Throw Midget)
Name School Finals Points
7 Chiara Fiorino Algonquin E S 16.02m 1
8 Jocelyne Bégin Algonquin E S x12.93m
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Lindsay Goodridge Chippewa S S 13.88 10
2 Amanda Mitchell West Ferris S S 14.11 8
3 Stephanie Carr St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 14.41 6
4 Janika Ouimette Algonquin E S 14.58 4
5 Andrea Leung Chippewa S S 14.95 2
6 Hillary Miller Algonquin E S 15.81 1
7 Rachel Fung Chippewa S S x15.91
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Emily Jeanneault St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 28.12 10
2 Lindsay Goodridge Chippewa S S 28.99 8
3 Amanda Mitchell West Ferris S S 29.55 6
4 Janika Ouimette Algonquin E S 30.88 4
5 Carissa Menard St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 35.89 2
6 Kristan Elisabeth Tod St. Joseph-Scollard Hall x36.24
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Emily Jeanneault St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 1:03.67 10
2 Dominique Chartrand Algonquin E S 1:04.86 8
3 Janika Ouimette Algonquin E S 1:11.86 6
4 Ashley Zen West Ferris S S 1:12.63 4
5 Hillary Miller Algonquin E S x1:22.84
--- Kristan Elisabeth Tod St. Joseph-Scollard Hall DNF
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Dominique Chartrand Algonquin E S 2:34.39 10
2 Natasha Orlowski Algonquin E S 2:59.16 8
3 Marianne Campagna F. J. McElligott D S 3:02.58 6
4 Mary Ann Perron Algonquin E S x3:03.47
5 Carissa Menard St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 3:10.02 4
6 Kristan Elisabeth Tod St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 3:14.53 2
7 Shelby Twilt Chippewa S S 3:14.61 1
8 Ashley Rickard Northern S S 3:23.20
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Dominique Chartrand Algonquin E S 5:24.24 10
2 Alyssa Bedard St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 5:40.32 8
3 Brianne O'Rourke St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 5:59.99 6
4 Mary Ann Perron Algonquin E S 6:00.41 4
5 Christie Davidson St. Joseph-Scollard Hall x6:02.32
6 Laiken Boulanger ÉS Publique L'Odyssée 6:53.33 2
(Women 1500 Meter Run Junior)
Name School Finals Points
7 France Barry Algonquin E S x6:55.13
8 Ashley Rickard Northern S S 7:12.65 1
9 Marianne Campagna F. J. McElligott D S 8:05.16
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Alyssa Bedard St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 12:33.36 10
2 Natasha Orlowski Algonquin E S 13:22.27 8
3 Brianne O'Rourke St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 13:33.60 6
4 Caitlin Albert Algonquin E S 13:40.01 4
5 Christie Davidson St. Joseph-Scollard Hall x13:50.65
6 France Barry Algonquin E S x15:21.31
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Sarah Swain Chippewa S S 12.53 10
2 Lindsay Goodridge Chippewa S S 12.69 8
3 Nadine Perron Algonquin E S 13.03 6
4 Stephanie Carr St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 13.97 4
5 Beth Keech West Ferris S S 14.34 2
6 Kathleen McParland Chippewa S S x14.70
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Emily Jeanneault St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 49.43 10
2 Stephanie Harley St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 50.33 8
3 Nadine Perron Algonquin E S 50.63 6
4 Sarah Swain Chippewa S S 50.83 4
5 Kathleen McParland Chippewa S S 59.37 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
Team Relay Finals Points
1 West Ferris S S A 55.31 10
1) Molly O'Grady 2) Beth Keech 3) Amanda Mitchell 4) Ashley Zen
5) Lucy Millar
2 Chippewa S S A 56.12 8
1) Lindsay Goodridge 2) Sarah Swain 3) Rachel Fung 4) Andrea Leung
3 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall A 56.61 6
1) Stephanie Carr 2) Stephanie Harley 3) Emily Jeanneault 4) Carissa Menard
4 Algonquin E S A 57.97 4
1) Janika Ouimette 2) Dominique Chartrand 3) Nadine Perron 4) Natasha Orlowski
5) Gabrielle Lefebvre
Women High Jump Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Stephanie Harley St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 1.43m 10
2 Rachel Fung Chippewa S S 1.30m 8
3 Samantha Peacock West Ferris S S 1.25m 6
Women Pole Vault Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Sarah Swain Chippewa S S 2.75m 10
2 Rachel Fung Chippewa S S 2.35m 8
3 Stephanie Carr St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 2.05m 6
4 Bridget Tancredi St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 1.95m 4
Women Long Jump Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Amanda Mitchell West Ferris S S 4.49m 10
2 Micaela DeMarco St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 4.06m 8
3 Andrea Leung Chippewa S S 4.01m 6
4 Hillary Miller Algonquin E S 3.55m 4
5 Gabrielle Lefebvre Algonquin E S 3.45m 2
Women Triple Jump Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Micaela DeMarco St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 9.05m 10
2 Andrea Leung Chippewa S S 8.62m 8
3 Gabrielle Lefebvre Algonquin E S 7.57m 6
Women Shot Put Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Allison Loyst St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 10.07m 10
2 Elissa Hinschberger Algonquin E S 8.38m 8
3 Danielle Perreault F. J. McElligott D S 8.16m 6
4 Julia Dorval Northern S S 8.02m 4
5 Brianna Campigotto St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 6.67m 2
6 Ashley Zen West Ferris S S 6.63m 1
Women Discus Throw Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Nadine Perron Algonquin E S 25.70m 10
2 Elissa Hinschberger Algonquin E S 25.25m 8
3 Allison Loyst St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 24.40m 6
4 Stephanie Harley St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 23.23m 4
5 Shelby Twilt Chippewa S S 21.67m 2
6 Brianna Campigotto St. Joseph-Scollard Hall x19.78m
7 Beth Keech West Ferris S S 17.94m 1
8 Julia Dorval Northern S S 17.32m
Women Javelin Throw Junior
Name School Finals Points
1 Elissa Hinschberger Algonquin E S 33.14m 10
2 Julia Dorval Northern S S 24.73m 8
3 Allison Loyst St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 23.28m 6
4 Candice Fraser Northern S S 22.68m 4
5 Gabrielle Lefebvre Algonquin E S 20.51m 2
6 Micaela DeMarco St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 19.32m 1
7 Shelby Twilt Chippewa S S 18.89m
8 Ashley Zen West Ferris S S 16.45m
(Women Javelin Throw Junior)
Name School Finals Points
9 Megan Bonenfant Algonquin E S x12.41m
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Jillian Callahan Algonquin E S 14.14 10
2 Caitlyn Davison Northern S S 14.45 8
3 Jazzamyn Walker West Ferris S S 14.55 6
4 Brittany Shank Algonquin E S 14.62 4
5 Samantha McParland Chippewa S S 14.91 2
6 Kelsey Elliot St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 15.57 1
7 Ashley White St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 15.97
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Jillian Callahan Algonquin E S 29.17 10
2 Kelsey Elliot St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 31.32 8
3 Stephanie Desrochers Algonquin E S 31.44 6
4 Morgan Fry West Ferris S S 31.55 4
5 Ashley White St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 33.92 2
6 Alexandra Bullock Widdifield S S 35.09 1
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Jillian Callahan Algonquin E S 1:05.64 10
2 Morgan Fry West Ferris S S 1:11.96 8
3 Meghan Stone St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 1:14.73 6
4 Ashley White St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 1:15.61 4
5 Natasha Odorizzi Algonquin E S 1:16.48 2
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Sara Staley Chippewa S S 2:46.01 10
2 Laure Larocque Algonquin E S 2:47.04 8
3 Nadia Trudel Algonquin E S 2:49.56 6
4 Shaelyn Savignac St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 2:52.67 4
5 Natasha Odorizzi Algonquin E S x3:00.11
6 Meghan Stone St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 3:14.86 2
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Nel Vandermeer Chippewa S S 5:24.41 10
2 Mariah Warkentin F. J. McElligott D S 5:34.58 8
3 Nadia Trudel Algonquin E S 5:41.72 6
4 Laure Larocque Algonquin E S 5:41.86 4
5 Sara Staley Chippewa S S 5:42.06 2
6 Anna-Michelle Sullivan St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 5:44.99 1
7 Hannah Wolfram Widdifield S S 6:01.13
8 Shaelyn Savignac St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 6:03.38
9 Alex Lafleur Chippewa S S x6:47.31
10 Alexandra Bullock Widdifield S S 6:51.08
(Women 1500 Meter Run Senior)
Name School Finals Points
11 Lucie Babak St. Joseph-Scollard Hall x7:15.65
--- Carley Tougas Widdifield S S DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Nel Vandermeer Chippewa S S 12:09.50 10
2 Nadia Trudel Algonquin E S 12:45.19 8
3 Arianne Pépin Algonquin E S 12:59.25 6
4 Carley Tougas Widdifield S S 13:10.88 4
5 Shaelyn Savignac St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 13:41.61 2
6 Jessica Ryan West Ferris S S 14:14.78 1
7 Alex Lafleur Chippewa S S 15:19.76
8 Lucie Babak St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 15:29.99
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Jennifer Whitehead Chippewa S S 15.87 10
2 Samantha McParland Chippewa S S 16.69 8
3 Trisha Stuart Chippewa S S x17.25
4 Stephanie Dickson West Ferris S S 18.35 6
--- Rebecca Kain West Ferris S S DNF
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Brittany Shank Algonquin E S 1:16.67 10
2 Trisha Stuart Chippewa S S 1:17.47 8
3 Laure Larocque Algonquin E S 1:19.02 6
4 Stephanie Dickson West Ferris S S 1:19.83 4
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Algonquin E S A 55.79 10
1) Jillian Callahan 2) Brittany Shank 3) Stephanie Desrochers 4) Laure Larocque
5) Sarah Balfe
2 West Ferris S S A 56.47 8
1) Stephanie Dickson 2) Morgan Fry 3) Rebecca Kain 4) Jazzamyn Walker
5) Erica Hoetmer
3 Chippewa S S A 57.38 6
1) Samantha McParland 2) Trisha Stuart 3) Jennifer Whitehead 4) Rachel Kuehni
4 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall A 1:01.51 4
1) Lucie Babak 2) Kelsey Elliot 3) Shaelyn Savignac 4) Meghan Stone
5) Ashley White
Women High Jump Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Jennifer Whitehead Chippewa S S 1.44m 10
2 Caitlyn Davison Northern S S 1.38m 8
--- Mariah Warkentin F. J. McElligott D S NH
Women Pole Vault Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Lucia DeMarco St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 2.55m 10
2 Samantha McParland Chippewa S S 2.45m 8
3 Kate Ranger Chippewa S S 1.75m 6
Women Long Jump Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Rebecca Kain West Ferris S S 4.47m 10
2 Jazzamyn Walker West Ferris S S 4.37m 8
3 Lucia DeMarco St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 4.33m 6
4 Kristine Guilmette Algonquin E S 4.03m 4
5 Evangeline Arndt F. J. McElligott D S J4.03m 2
6 Stephanie Desrochers Algonquin E S 3.91m 1
--- Caitlyn Davison Northern S S ND
Women Triple Jump Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Lucia DeMarco St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 9.52m 10
2 Rebecca Kain West Ferris S S 9.25m 8
3 Erica Hoetmer West Ferris S S 9.19m 6
4 Evangeline Arndt F. J. McElligott D S 8.44m 4
5 Kristine Guilmette Algonquin E S 8.25m 2
6 Stephanie Desrochers Algonquin E S 8.24m 1
Women Shot Put Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Alisha Perron Algonquin E S 10.95m 10
2 Lauren Hocevar St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 6.94m 8
3 Natalie Pharand Algonquin E S 5.88m 6
4 Élisabeth Campagna Algonquin E S x5.62m
Women Discus Throw Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Alisha Perron Algonquin E S 35.11m 10
2 Trisha Stuart Chippewa S S 26.68m 8
3 Erica Hoetmer West Ferris S S 25.61m 6
4 Natalie Pharand Algonquin E S 21.13m 4
5 Lauren Hocevar St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 19.10m 2
6 Élisabeth Campagna Algonquin E S x15.65m
Women Javelin Throw Senior
Name School Finals Points
1 Alisha Perron Algonquin E S 33.33m 10
2 Jennifer Whitehead Chippewa S S 31.79m 8
3 Brittany Shank Algonquin E S 29.47m 6
4 Jazzamyn Walker West Ferris S S 22.64m 4
5 Kate Ranger Chippewa S S 20.53m 2
6 Lauren Hocevar St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 20.05m 1
--- Natalie Pharand Algonquin E S ND
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
Name School Finals Points
1 Anna-Michelle Sullivan St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 5:56.86 10
2 Carley Tougas Widdifield S S 6:07.40 8
3 Arianne Pépin Algonquin E S 6:12.52 6
4 Beth Keech West Ferris S S 6:19.68 4
5 Jessica Ryan West Ferris S S 6:21.21 2
6 Annie Mainville Algonquin E S 6:41.07 1
7 Caitlin Albert Algonquin E S x6:58.00
8 Carissa Menard St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 7:24.28
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Algonquin E S A 4:27.15 10
1) Jillian Callahan 2) Dominique Chartrand 3) Shannon Jerome 4) Brittany Shank
5) Janika Ouimette 6) Nadine Perron
2 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall A 4:39.03 8
1) Laura Paige 2) Bridget Tancredi 3) Stephanie Harley 4) Emily Jeanneault
Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
 
1) Algonquin E S 129 2) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 62
3) F. J. McElligott D S 42 3) Widdifield S S 42
5) Northern S S 20 5) Chippewa S S 20
7) West Ferris S S 16 8) ÉS Publique l'Odyssée 9
Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
 
1) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 159 2) Algonquin E S 133
3) Chippewa S S 95 4) West Ferris S S 48
5) Northern S S 17 6) F. J. McElligott D S 12
7) ÉS Publique l'Odyssée 2
Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
 
1) Algonquin E S 160 2) Chippewa S S 108
3) West Ferris S S 79 4) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 71
5) Northern S S 16 6) F. J. McElligott D S 14
7) Widdifield S S 5
Women - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
 
1) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 18 2) Algonquin E S 17
3) Widdifield S S 8 4) West Ferris S S 6