Last Update: 09:07 AM

2009 NOSSA CURLING

Read The Sudbury Star coverage on the final result

BOYS DRAW

 

Soo #1 – NDGL - 7

NDGL - 6

 

 

B1 – Mar 10, 10am

 

 

 

Nipissing #2 - Widdifield - 6

 

  Notre-Dame DGL - 7

 

 

B5 – Mar 10, 2:30pm

 

 

Sudbury #2 - Lasalle - 1

 

 

 

B2 – Mar 10, 10am

 

 

 

North Shore #2 - Espanola - 5

Espanola - 5

 

 

 

 

B9 – Mar 10, 5:30pm

  Chippewa - 7

Sudbury #1 – St Benedict - 7

St Benedict - 5

 

 

B3 – Mar 10, 10am

 

 

 

Sault Ste. Marie #2 - Korah - 5

 

 

 

 

B6 – Mar 10, 2:30pm

 

 

Nipissing #1 - Chippewa - 10

 

  Chippewa - 9

 

B4 – Mar 10, 10am

 

 

 

Sudbury #1 - Manitoulin - 2

Chippewa - 6

 

 

  NOTRE-DAME DES GRANDS-LACS
Boys Champions

 

 

 

Win Gm B9 - Chip - 9

Chippewa 

B15

 

 

B12 – Mar 11, 11am

 

Mar 11

 

Loser Gm B6 - SBS - 7

Win Gm B10 - SBS - 1

 

4:30pm

 

B10 – Mar 10, 5:30pm

 

 

Loser Game B1 - WSS - 6

Win Gm B7 - LAS - 3

 

 

 

B7 – Mar 10, 2:30pm

 

 

 

 

Loser Game B2 - LAS - 7

 

 

B14 – Mar 11, 2pm

NDGL - 8 

 

 

 

 

 

Loser Game B3 - KOR - 9

 

 

 

 

B8 – Mar 10, 2:30pm

 

 

 

 

Loser Game B4 - MSS - 5

Win Gm B8 - KOR - 5

 

 

 

 

B11 – Mar 10, 5:30pm

 

 

 

 

Loser Gm B5 - EHS - 8

Win Gm B11 - EHS - 5

 

 

 

 

B13 – Mar 11, 11am

 

 

 

 

Los. Gm B9 - NDGL - 10

Notre-Dame DGL 

 

 

CONSOLATION DRAW

 

Loser Game B7 - WSS - 5

Korah 

 

BC1 – Mar 11, 8am

Winner BC1

 

Loser Game B11 - KOR - 6

 

LASALLE SS 

 

BC3 – Mar 11, 2pm

Consolation Champs

Loser Game B8 - MSS - 7

 

 

BC2 – Mar 11, 8am

Winner BC2

 

Loser Game B10 - LAS - 8

Lasalle 

 

 

*game B15 not required if winner B9 = winner B14

NOSSA Curling Championship Records - Back to NOSSA Home Page - Link to OFSAA Website

top of page


Last Update: 09:07 AM

2009 NOSSA CURLING

Read The Sudbury Star coverage on the final result

GIRLS DRAW

 

Soo #1 – Sir James Dunn - 8

Sir James Dunn - 9

 

 

G1 – Mar 10, 7:30am

 

 

 

Nipissing #2 – Widdifield - 5

 

  Sir James Dunn - 9

 

 

G5 – Mar 10, 12pm

 

 

North Shore #1 – Espanola - 11

 

 

 

G2 – Mar 10, 7:30am

 

 

 

Sudbury #2 – Notre-Dame - 3

Espanola - 0

 

 

 

 

G9 – Mar 10, 4:30pm

  SJD - 0

Sudbury #1 – St Benedict - 10

St Benedict - 8

 

 

G3 – Mar 10, 7:30am

 

 

 

Soo #2 – White Pines - 8

 

 

 

 

G6 – Mar 10, 12pm

 

 

Nipissing #1 – Northern - 11

 

 St Benedict - 2

 

G4 – Mar 10, 7:30am

 

 

 

Sudbury #3 – Sacre-Coeur - 2

Northern - 5

 

 

  WIDDIFIELD
Girls Champions

 

 

 

Win Gm G9 - SJD - 6

Widdifield 

G15

 

 

G12 – Mar 11, 11am

 

Mar 11

 

Loser Gm G6 - NSS - 1

Win Gm G10 - WSS - 7

 

4:30pm

 

G10 – Mar 10, 5:30pm

 

 

Loser Gm G1 - WSS - 11

Win Gm G7 - WSS - 9

 

 

 

G7 – Mar 10, 12pm

 

 

 

 

Loser Game G2 - CND - 4

 

 

G14 – Mar 11, 2pm

WSS   - 10

 

 

 

 

 

Loser Game G3 - WP - 10

 

 

 

 

G8 – Mar 10, 12pm

 

 

 

 

Loser Game G4 - SAC - 3

Win Gm G8 - WP - 3

 

 

 

 

G11 – Mar 10, 5:30pm

 

 

 

 

Loser Gm G5 - EHS - 11

Win Gm G11 - EHS - 6

 

 

 

 

G13 – Mar 11, 11am

 

 

 

 

Loser Gm G9 - SBS - 5

Espanola

 

 

CONSOLATION DRAW

 

Loser Game G7 - CND - 10

Notre-Dame - 0 

 

GAME GC1 - Mar 11, 8am

Winner Game GC1

 

Loser Game G11 - WP - 3

 

NORTHERN 

 

GC3 – Mar 11, 2pm

Consolation Champions 

Loser Game G8 - SAC - 3

 

(see pic below) 

GAME GC2 - Mar 11, 8am

Winner Game GC2

 

Loser Game G10 - NSS - 9

Northern - 10

 

 

*game G15 not required if winner G9 = winner G14