CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS

Last Update: August 26, 2022

CURLING - BOYS
IMPERIAL ESSO DEALER'S TROPHY

YEAR

CHAMPION

OFSAA
2022 Espanola HS No event due to Covid
2021 No event due to Covid No event due to Covid
2020 Espanola H.S. No event due to Covid
2019 Superior Heights C. & V.S.  
2018 Widdifield S.S. Silver
2017 St Mary's College Bronze
2016 Widdifield S.S.  
2015 Lockerby Composite School Gold
2014 Superior Heights C. & V.S.
2013 Superior Heights C. & V.S.
2012 Central Algoma S.S. Gold
2011 Central Algoma S.S.
2010 Central Algoma S.S.
2009 Notre-Dame-des-Grands-Lacs
2008 Manitoulin Secondary School
2007 Lockerby Composite School Gold
2006 Lasalle Secondary School
2005 Korah Collegiate Quarter Finalist

2004

Lasalle Secondary School

Bronze

2003

Lasalle Secondary School

Quarter Finalist

2002

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

Gold

2001

Lasalle Secondary School

Gold

2000

Lasalle Secondary School

1999

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1998

Bawating Collegiate & Vocational School

1997

Bawating Collegiate & Vocational School

1996

Lasalle Secondary School

1995

Central Algoma Secondary School

1994

Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.

1993

White Pines

1992

Korah Collegiate

1991

E.S. Jeunesse du Nord

1990

W.C. Eaket Secondary School

1989

Central Algoma Secondary School

1988

W.C. Eaket Secondary School

1987

White Pines

1986

Lockerby Composite School

1985

Elliot Lake Secondary School

1984

Korah Collegiate

1983

Manitoulin Secondary School

Gold

1982

Bawating Collegiate & Vocational School

1981

Ecole Secondaire MacDonald&emdash;Cartier

1980

White Pines Collegiate & Vocational School

1979

St. Charles College

1978

West Ferris Secondary School

1977

White Pines Collegiate & Vocational School

1976

Confederation Secondary School

Gold

1975

Lockerby Composite

1974

Lakeway Collegiate & Vocational School

1973

Capreol High School

1972

Bawating Collegiate & Vocational School

1971

Bawating Collegiate & Vocational School

1970

Sir James Dunn Collegiate & Vocational School

1969

Copper Cliff High School

 

 CURLING - GIRLS

YEAR

SCHOOL

OFSAA
2022 Espanola HS
2021 No Event (cancelled due to CoVid-19) n/a
2021 No Event (cancelled due to CoVid-19) n/a
2020 W.C. Eaket S.S. n/a (cancelled due to CoVid-19)
2019 W.C. Eaket S.S. Gold
2018 Lockerby Composite School Gold
2017 Lockerby Composite School Silver
2016 Es Jeunesse-Nord  
2015 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School  
2014 Marymount Academy Gold
2013 Marymount Academy
2012 St Benedict CSS
2011 St Benedict CSS
2010 Espanola High School
2009 Widdifield Secondary School
2008 Lockerby Composite School
2007 Lockerby Composite School Quarter final
2006 Bawating Collegiate & Vocational School
2005 Lockerby Composite School 4th Place

2004

Lockerby Composite School

2003

College Notre Dame

4th Place

2002

White Pines C. & V. I.

4th Place

2001

Manitoulin S.S.

2000

White Pines C. &. V. I.

1999

Manitoulin S.S.

1998

Marymount College

1997

White Pines C. &. V. I.

1996

White Pines C. &. V. I.

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

White Pines C. &. V. I.

1990

White Pines C. &. V. I.

1989

1988

Manitoulin Secondary School

1987

White Pines C. &. V. I.

1986

W.C. Eaket Secondary School

1985

1984

Chippewa Secondary School

Gold

1983

White Pines C. &. V. I.

1982
1981 Marymount College Gold
1980 White Pines C. & V.I. Gold
 

 


Championship Records / Championship Summaries / Trophies