CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS 

BADMINTON

Last Update: August 26, 2022

YEAR
1973

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles


Senior

V. Cozzarini
(Marymount)

B. Semeniuk
M. Behenna
(Lively)

V. Cozzarini
L. Cozzarini
(St.Charles Marymount)

L. Fabris
(St.Charles)

A. Hreljac
W. Lucky
(Copper Cliff)


Junior

L. Floreani
(Copper Cliff)

N. Kelly
A. Maisonneuve
(Levack)

J. McWatters
D. Hollick
(Elliot Lake)

B. Zyma
(Lively)

E. Dunn
G. Nowlan
(Garson Falconbridge)


Midget

N. Demers
(E.S. Hanmer)

M. Drazic
J. Turgeon
(Lively)

W. Gulbranson
D. Wilksons
(West Ferris)

F. Wolfhart
(Garson Falconbridge)

C. Hreljac
J. Zyma
(Lively)


YEAR
1974

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles


Senior

B. Semeniuk
(Lively)

H. Dopson
J. Skirda
(Copper Cliff)

L. Cozzarini
E. Cozzarini
(St.Charles Marymount)

L. Fabris
(St.Charles)

K. Sherbanuk
D. Cormier
(St. Charles


Junior

D. Baczyk
(Elliot Lake)

H. Harper
B. Frey
(North Bay)

L. Hanley
D. Udeschini
(Elliot Lake)

E. Dunn
(Lively)

G. Nowlan
G. Vigneault
(Lively)


Midget

K. Simard
(Lively)

A. Lundy
B. Meier
(Bawating)

K. Fyck
M. Bannerman
(Elliot Lake)

M. Udeschini
(Elliot Lake)

N. Cristante
E. Liska
(St. Charles)


YEAR
1975

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles


Senior

D. Baczyk
(Elliot Lake)

B. Semeniuk
M. Caverson
(Lively)

E. Cozzarini
L. Cozzarini
(St.Charles Marymount)

B. Zyma
(Lively)

D. Cormier
K. Sherbanuk
(St. Charles


Junior

B. Oliphant
(Sir James Dunn)

K. Lewkoski
S. Pilon
(Elliot Lake)

W. Gulbranson
D. Wilkins
(West Ferris)

D. Udeschini
(Elliot Lake)

C. Pafferty
S. Cassar
(Elliot Lake)


Midget

A. Cormier
(Marymount)

Ceggi
K. Goddard
(Lockerby)

J. Frenette
D. Piche
(Elliot Lake)

M. Udeschini
(Elliot Lake)

A. Primeau
G. St. Louis
(Franco-Cité)


YEAR
1976

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles


Senior

D. Baczyk
(Elliot Lake)

L. O'Hanley
K. Fyck
(Elliot Lake)

E. Cozzarini
L. Cozzarini
(St.Charles Marymount)

D. Udeschini
(Elliot Lake)

N. Cristante
K. Sherbanuk
(St. Charles)


Junior

H. Shannon
(Lively)

P. Evans
K. Goddard
(Lockerby)

S. Pilon
S. Faulkner
(Elliot Lake)

M. Udeschini
(Elliot Lake)

J. Bruser
R. Vezeau
(Lively)


Midget

S. Carbone
(Lively)

M. Monahan
M. Green
(Marymount)

M. Pilon
R. Groulx
(St. Charles - Marymount)

W. O'Hanley
(Elliot Lake)

F. MacKeigan
D. Hreljac
(Lively)


YEAR
1977

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles


Senior

A. Cormier (Marymount)

K. Goddard
P. Evans
(Lockerby)

L. Liske
N. Cristante
(St. Charles Marymount)

K. Sherbanuk (St. Charles)

L. Cranston
D. O'Connor
(Korah)


Junior

S. Carbone
(Lively)

E. Reti
M.L. Hebert
(Korah)

B. Deppisch
A. Hollick
(Elliot Lake)

W. O'Hanley
(Elliot Lake)

A. Primeau
G. St. Louis
(Franco Cité)


Midget

S. Udeschini
(Elliot Lake)

L. Toni
K. Kempny
(Korah)

D. Guillemette
J. Zaharty
(Elliot Lake)

D. Demencu (St. Charles)

M. Veith
S. Remillard (Sault Collegiate)


YEAR
1978

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles


Senior

A. Cormier (Marymount)

K. Kempny
S. Masse (Korah)

S. Carbone
J. Bruser
(Lively)

P. Maynard (Sudbury Secondary)

B. Pearson
D. Wetherald (Korah)


Junior

T. Bergeron (Widdifield)

A. Hollick
S. Udeschini (Elliot Lake)

H. Sutherland
J. Zahary
(Elliot Lake)

S. Lebel (Elliot Lake)

R. Deppisch
D. Gibouleau (Elliot Lake)


Midget

D. Kempny (Korah)

J. Armstrong
J. Rawlings
(St. Joseph)

L. Guillementte
D. Yakey
(Elliot Lake)

S. Diotte
(St. Mary's)

D. Greer
M. Zyma
(Lively)


YEAR
1979

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

A. Larocque (Garson)

S. Carbone
A. Cormier
(Lively)

A. Hollick
B. Deppisch
(Elliot Lake)

M. Tremblay
(Lively)

J. McAuliffe
S. Innes
(Chippewa)

Junior

S. Udeschini
(Elliot Lake)

J. Voisin
S. Perut
(St. Joseph/
Scollard Hall

A. Simond
E. Golding
(Espanola)

D. Gagne
(Espanola)

M. Tong
T. Callaghan
(Chippewa)

Midget

L. Leduc
(Widdifield)

A. Gonnella
J. Greco
(St. Joseph/
Scollard Hall)

R. Silvano
M. Thorpe
(St. Joseph/
St. Mary's)

R. Estabrooks
(Widdifield)

M. Graff
C. Murphy
(Widdifield)


YEAR
1980

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

L. Leduc
(Chippewa)

A. Hollick
S. Udeschini
(Elliot Lake)

S. Diotte (St. Mary's)
M. Petrocco (Mount St. Joseph)

S. Lebel
(Villa Franco Jeunesse)
S. Remillard (Sault Collegiate)

M. Tong
J. McAuliffe
(Chippewa)

Junior

D. Kempny
(Korah)

A. Esposti
K. Doherty
(Mount St. Joseph)

J. Giroux
E. O'Connor
(Korah)

D. Ratelle (Korah)
J. Dogensberger
(Elliot Lake)

B. Blue
K. Merling
(Korah)

Midget

L. Meilleur
(Elliot Lake)

M. Koerner
S. Schiavone
(St. Joseph)

S. Murphy
R. Bourre
(St. Joseph-
Scollard Hall)

J. O'Connor
(Korah)

M. Kennedy
L. Conway
(Korah)


YEAR
1981

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

L. Compton
(Chippewa)

S. Ostroski
T. Huibers
(Mount St. Joseph)

S. Udeschini
S. Lebel
(Elliot Lake)

B. Ramsay (Elliot Lake)

C. Paul
D. Maynard (Elliot Lake)

Junior

J. Cormier (Marymount)

P. Sewards
C. Kelly (Sault Collegiate)

J. Puprizzo
B. Eng
(Espanola)

F. Bennett
(Widdifield)

R. Diemer
F. Tranquelli (Elliot Lake)

Midget

K. Sickle (Chippewa)

L. Mayotte
S. Michaud (Franco Cité)

H. Kim
D. O'Hanley
(Elliot Lake)

D. Wiskell
(Elliot Lake)

L. Conway
M. Kennedy (Korah)


YEAR
1982

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

J. Cormier (Espanola)

L. Meilleur
L. Whitecross (Elliot Lake)

L. O'Connor
B. Blue (Korah)

D. Wiskell (Elliot Lake)

I. Thompson
C. Haromy (Sir James Dunn

Junior

M.L. Caicco
(Mt. St. Joseph)

S. Cormier
J. Derizzi
(Espanola)

S. Murphy
E. Hong
(Chippewa)

J. O'Connor
(Korah)

M.Turgeon
D. Oliver
(Lively)

Midget

A.M. Kaay
(Espanola)

A. Balin
H. Kim
(Elliot Lake)

J. Albert
L. Brown
(Elliot Lake)

D. Hann
(Elliot Lake)

T. Leamen
M. Culligan
(Elliot Lake)



YEAR
1983

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

J. Cormier
(Espanola)

E. Tate
H. Kerstens
(Lo-ELlen)

L. O'Connor
J. O'Connor
(Korah)

D. Wiskel
(Elliot Lake)

F. Tranquilli
R. Diemer
(Elliot Lake)

Junior

M. Caicco
(Mt. St. Joseph)

L. Merkley
S. Cormier
(Espanola)

H. Kim
D. O'Hanley
(Elliot Lake

J. Newton
(Widdifield)

M. Kennedy
L. Conway
(Korah)

Midget

J. Safruk
(Mt. St. Joseph)

D. Drouin
F. Breton
(Rayside)

M. Felhaber
D. Bailey
(St. Joseph/ Scollard Hall)

B. Ho
(Lakeway)

L. Brown
D. Farqhuar
(Elliot Lake)


YEAR
1984

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

M. Caicco
(Mt. St. Joseph)

S. Cormier
J. Dorizzi
(Espanola)

B. Maniacco
M. Young (Korah)

D. Whiskell
(Elliot Lake)

J. O'Connor
M. Kennedy
(Korah)

Junior

J. Safruk
(Mt. St. Joseph)

M. Kaay
K. Leblanc
(Espanola)

P. O'Bonsawin
A. Leclair
(Notre Dame)

Y. Valiquette
(Espanola)

M. Culligan
D. Hann
(Elliot Lake)

Midget

C. Maniacco
(Korah)

C. Piccolo
J. Safruk
(Espanola)

B. Maniacco
M. Young
(Korah)

D. Whiskell
(Elliot Lake)

J. O'Connor
M. Kennedy
(Korah)


YEAR
1985

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

M. Caicco
(Mt. St. Joseph)

H. Kim
M. Dooner
(Elliot Lake)

J. Lahey
E. Bailey
(Widdifield)

M. Giorgetti
(Widdifield)

D. Hann
M. Culligan
(Elliot Lake)

Junior

H. Bowen
(Widdifield)

S. Plante
M. Gilbert
(Hanmer)

H. Fleury
M. Perrier
(Hanmer)

K. Fanjoy
(Elliot Lake

K. Pilkey
T. Semandeni
(Lockerby)

Midget

M. Ton
(Lakeway)

C. Spencer
S. Dubois
(Hanmer)

B. Bobbie
C. Piccolo
(Mt. St. Joseph/
St. Mary's)

B. Bruhmuller
(Espanola)

A. Brown
T. Nadon
(Widdifield)


YEAR
1986

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

L. Boulanger
(Notre Dame)

J. Lahey
H. Bowen
(Widdifield)

D. Chevrefils
D. Pottier
(Fr. River)

G. Maniacco (Korah)

D. Coles
B. Parry
(St. Joseph/
Scollard Hall)

Junior

M. Ton
(Lakeway)

R. Pallot
J. Pallot
(Lakeway)

K. Camirand
B. Bobbie
(Sir James Dunn)

B. Biemann
(St. Mary's)

T. Nadon
A. Brown
(Widdifield)

Midget

M. Anderson
(Widdifield)

R. Loubert
R. Gasparelli
(Mt. St. Joseph)

J. Kutchaw
C. Kilbride
(Lasalle)

C. Backer
(Villa Fr. des Jeunes)

D. Becker
A. Bedard
(F.L. McElligott)


YEAR
1987

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

Louise Boulanger (Notre Dame)

J. Pallot
R. Pallot
(Lakeway)

C. Moniacco
G. Moniacco
(Korah)

Luc Beaulieu
(Algonquin)

D. Perry
C. Perry
(West Ferris)

Junior

Kukai Sunakapakdee
(Sudbury Secondary)

A. Godfrey
K. Camirand
(Sir James Dunn)

S. Cyr
M. Denis
(J.N.)

Mark Seidel
(Espanola)

C. Houle
V. Charbonneau
(Villa Française Jeunesse)

Midget

Carol Lavallee
(E.S. Rayside)

L. Phillis
C. Silverio
(Eaket)

D. Dwyer
M. McAnully
(Levack)

M. Begin
(Villa Française Jeunesse)

S. Forester
B. Curren
(Sir James Dunn)


YEAR
1988

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

C. Maniacco
(Korah)

J. Pallot
R. Pallot
(Bawating)

K. Camirand
B. Bobbie
(SJD)

B. Bieman
(St. Mary's)

C. Perry
D. Perry
(West Ferris)

Junior

T. Belanger
(F.J. McElligott)

R. Gasparelli
M. Davey
(MSJC)

L. Philus
G. Ready
(W.C. Eaket)

M. Begin
(VFJ)

M. McAulty
J. Campbell
(Levack)

Midget

Lea Rovinelli
(Lasalle)

T. Valiquette
S. Cuzan
(E.S.M.C.)

G. Keatley
L. McKillop
(Manitoulin)

G. Seguin
(F.J. McElligott)

K. Reddy
J. Kerr
(W.C. Eaket)


YEAR
1989

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

K. Sunakapakdee
(Sudbury S.S.)

J. Pallot
V. Tessier
(Bawating)

F. Parsons
M. Pace
(Widdifield)

D. Perry
(West Ferris)

C. Backer
M. Begin
(Villa Francais)

Junior

T. Belanger
(McElligott)

G. Duggan
T. Moxam
(Lively)

S. Vanshubert
D. Dwyer
(Levack)

G. Paige
(Sir James Dunn)

S. Ellis
P. McIntyre
(Espanola)

Midget

T. Hardacre
(Lively)

L. Gravelle
P. Gravelle
(Héritage)

C. Phillis
T. Gilmour
(W.C. Eaket)

C. Fraser
(Sir James Dunn)

C. Laframboise
C. Jones
(Espanola)


YEAR
1990

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

R. Gasparelli
(Mt. St. Joseph)

K. Parker
T. Harnett
(Levack)

G. Fraser
K. Bobbie
(Sir James Dunn)

D. Perry
(West Ferris)

M. Seidel
M. Brisebois
(Espanola)

Junior

T. Hardacre
(Lively)

L. Gravelle
P. Gravelle
(Héritage)

J. Lewicki
B. Bailey
(Widdifield)

C. Fraser
(Sir James Dunn)

B. Dawson
S. MacDonald
(Levack)

Midget

I. Schleen
(Sir James Dunn)

C. Zuccato
L. Ruhanen
(Korah)

D. Jenkins
L. Park
(Sir James Dunn)

T. Charbonneau
(McElligott)

T. Lahaie
R. Makela
(Lively)


YEAR
1991

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

K. Bobbie
(Sir James Dunn)

L. Gravelle
P. Gravelle
(Héritage)

F. Parsons
B. Bailey
(Widdifield)

D. Perry
(West Ferris)

G. Paige
M. Bertherton
(Sir James Dunn)

Junior

L. Longo
(Korah)

A. Fredette
M. Gagne
(Franco-Cité)

D. Jenkins
L. Park
(Sir James Dunn)

C. Fraser
(Sir James Dunn)

P. Abrams
K. Wynn
(Levack)

Midget

J. Pigott
(Chippewa)

D. Kantautas
K. Fratesi
(Korah)

A. Luoma
K. Gillis
(Levack)

K. Winn
(Levack)

J. McAlpine
Y. Archambault
(Héritage)


YEAR
1992

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

K. Bobbie
(Sir James Dunn)

L. Gravelle
P. Gravelle
(Héritage)

F. Parsons
B. Bailey
(Widdifield)

C. Fraser
(Sir James Dunn)

B. Dawson
M. Kay
(Levack)


Junior

A. Therrien
(Levack)

S. Lavigne
J. Quesnel
(Levack)

R. Kirwin
N. Giomi
(St. Charles/
Marymount)

K. Winn
(Levack)

C. Jones
C. White
(Espanola)

Midget

L. Fraser
(Sir James Dunn)

R. Gorman
J. Moland
(Levack)

W. Kirwin
M. Soloman
(St. Charles/
Marymount)

J. Bower
(Widdifield)

J. Nadon
M. Laroche
(Widdifield)

 

YEAR
1993

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior


Junior

Midget


YEAR
1994

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior


Junior

Midget


YEAR
1995

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

Gail Prosser (Marymount)

Lisa Crack, Lynn Fraser (Sir James Dunn)

Ryan Kirwan, Natalie Giommi (St. Charles-Marymount)

Chris Guerette (Macdonald Cartier)

Ken Radcliffe, Brent Kampotich (Sir James Dunn)


Junior

Bev Vanamburg (Widdifield)

Shwana Beckerson, Sheri Barill (Korah)

Warren Kirwan, Melissa Solomon (St. Charles)

Andre Perreault (F.J. McElligott)

Kevin Long, Stephane Lamothe (ES Algonquin)

Midget

Sarah Howard (Chippewa)

Chrissy Miners, Vanessa Humphries (Korah)

Darren McCoy, Cara Kampotich (Sir James Dunn)

Len Peake (Widdifield)

Graeme Robertson, Mark Jenkins (Sir James Dunn)


YEAR
1996

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Senior

Jill Evershed (Lo-Ellen)

Lynn Fraser, Kathryn Bobbie (Sir James Dunn)

Lesley Callaghan, Grant Craig (Levack)

Derek Hebner (Jeunesse Nord)

Keith Luck, Adam Gardner (Korah)


Junior

Caroline Lebel (VFJ)

Chrissy Miners, Vanessa Humphries (Korah)

Shana Orton, Adam Vaughn (Chippewa)

Alain Therbiault (VFJ)

Ian Reilly, Bill Pilon (Notre Dame)

Midget

Robyn Strain (Capreol)

Sarah Decicco, Lora Ingram (Capreol)

Brian Tuomi, Karyn Demers (Levack)

Greg Kennedy (Bawating)

Mark Dezeil, Jeremy Gauvreau (Levack)


YEAR
1997

Ladies
Singles

Ladies
Doubles

Mixed
Doubles

Mens
Singles

Mens
Doubles

Midget

Karyn Demers (Levack)

Deena Fabris, Angie Lanktree (Lively)

Jason Greco, Stephanie Major (Sir James Dunn)

Greg Kennedy (Bawating)

Jason Rooley, Mike McGuire (Korah)


Junior

Natasha Schmidt (Widdifield)

Laura Ingram, Sarah Decicco (Capreol)

Pascal Simard, Valerie Gauthier (VFJ)

Michael Foster (Sir James Dunn)

Tim Peters, Drew Camilucci (Lo-Ellen)

Senior

Kathryn Bobbie (Sir James Dunn)

Chrissy Miner, Rachel Bolduc (Korah)

Adam Gardner, Sara Spiers (Korah)

Keith Meawasige (VFJ)

Brian Lawson, Graeme Robertson (Sir James Dunn)


YEAR
1998

Ladies Singles

Ladies Doubles

Mixed Doubles

Men's Singles

Men's Doubles

Midget

Sylvie Carriere - Villa Francaises des Jeunes

Aimee Breton, Kelly Evoy - Sir James Dunn

Steffanie Major, Kevin Sloss - Sir James Dunn

Bryan Langille - Widdifield

Josh Perry, Chris Laine - Lo-Ellen Park

Junior

Puja Kumar - Lo- Ellen Park

Tanya Wilson, Leanne Laforest - W.C. Eaket

Jessica Pederson, Joey Eder - Sir James Dunn

Wilson Vanhola - Widdifield

Mark Deziel, Jeremy Gauvreau - Levack

Senior

Natasha Schmidt - Widdifield

Krista Sheppard, Karyn Demers - Levack

Kathryn Bobbie, Brian Lawson - Sir James Dunn

Sol Somers - Sudbury Secondary School

Tim Peters, Pat Boileau - Lo-Ellen Park


YEAR
1999

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Kari Lyn Chamberlain - Chippewa

Alyson Laking, Gilian O'Hara - Lo-Ellen

Michelle Antoniazzi, Steve Wrikon - Lockerby

Rob Bland - Widdifield

Rainville and Lebec - Villa Francaises des Jeunes

Junior

Kelly Evoy - Sir James Dunn

Angie Lanktree, Deena Fabris - Lively

Albert and Kennedy - Elliot Lake

Darryl Sauve - Chippewa

Dalseg and Dalseg -

Senior

Krista Sheppard - Lasalle

Komacki and Komacki - Chippewa

Kathryn Bobbie, Foster - Sir James Dunn

Wilson Venhola - Widdifield

Tim Peters, Pat Boileau - Lo-Ellen Park


YEAR 2000

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Melissa Bota - Lo-Ellen

Jessica Baker and Ashley Machum - Lo-Ellen

Chris Bitonti and Aimee Gulley - Sir James Dunn

Charlie Reid - Lockerby

Laplante and Raymond - Levack

Junior

Jen Brown - White Pines

Tracey Cudmore and Laura Thompson - Korah

Dave Verdell and Amy Kates - Sir James Dunn

Nicholas Therrien - ESC Algonquin

Harris and Blahey - Elliot Lake

Senior

Valerie Gauthier - VFJ

Sam and Krista Sheppard - Lasalle

Tim Dalseg and Kely Evoy - Sir James Dunn

Mike Foster - Sir James Dunn

Pat Boileau and Tim Peters - Lo-Ellen Park

YEAR 2001

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Junior

Senior

YEAR 2002

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Erica Bota - Lo-Ellen

Heather and Amanda Peltsch - St Mary's

Ian Flaxey and Janine Olthius - Sir James Dunn

Graham Dalseg - Sir James Dunn

Brad Timoney and Mathieu Larose - Riv Francaise

Junior

Nicole Beauchamp - Korah

Megan Laplante and Carla Mooney - Chelmsford

Chris Bitonti and Simone Appaquaq - Sir James Dunn

Chris Hocking - Lasalle

Mike Stone and Graham Atkinson - Sir James Dunn

Senior

Melissa Bota - Lo-Ellen

Victoria Marier and Veronique Poirier - VFJ

Samantha Sheppard and Andy Aupin - Lasalle

Tim Dalseg - Sir James Dunn

Wrixon and Reid - Lockerby

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Sir James Dunn C&VS and Esc Algonquin (tie)
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Lo-Ellen Park SS
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Lo-Ellen Park SS
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Lo-Ellen Park SS
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Sudbury

YEAR 2003

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Stevie Pitre - Lasalle

Jen Grazel and Tiffany Muncaster - Korah

Glendy Lin and Dane Mines - Lasalle

Marc-Andre Poulin - Algonquin

Joey Bouillon and Patrick King - Espanola

Junior

Erica Bota - Lo-Ellen

Jen Rothwell and Lara Church - Widdifield

Jessica Chan and Corey Pilon - Lo-Ellen

Marc Bauer - Lo-Ellen

Nick Lizotte and Ben Suarez - Lo-Ellen

Senior

Melissa Bota - Lo-Ellen

Victoria Marier and Veronique Poirier - VFJ

Lianne Michelo and Rock Carriere - Notre Dame

Andy Aupin - Lasalle

Chris Hocking and Mike Dionne - Lasalle

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Lasalle SS and Esc Algonquin (tie)
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Lo-Ellen Park SS
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Lo-Ellen Park SS
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Lo-Ellen Park SS
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Sudbury

YEAR 2004

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Jordanna Langhill - Widdifield

Sophie Goulet and Sophie Lalonde, Notre Dame

Brittany Hogan and Kyle Cormier - Korah

Mike Stanford - Lo-Ellen

Ian Connell and Brett Davey - Sir James Dunn

Junior

Leesa Church - Widdifield

Laila Golde and Glendy Lin - Lasalle

Sarah Bouchard and Daniel Mines - Lasalle

Keegan St. Onge - Chippewa

Justin Rivet and Jerry Roy - Widdifield

Senior

Erica Bota - Lo-Ellen

Victoria Marier and Veronique Poirier - VFJ

Janelle Marier and Marc Andre Poirier - Notre Dame

Chris Hocking - Lasalle

Ian Flaxey and Graham Dalseg - Sir James Dunn

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Lasalle SS
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Lo-Ellen SS
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Lo-Ellen SS
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Sudbury

YEAR 2005

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Vivienne Steele - Korah

Karly Walker and Sylvie Dalcourt - Lo-Ellen

Genna Lang and Tyler Bethune - Lasalle

Ian Roney - Korah

Erik Allen and Scott Cudmore - Korah

Junior

Julie Vasseur - Lo-Ellen

Brianne Perron and Janelle Courchesne- Franco-Cité

Scott Hopkins and Liz Gagnon - Korah

Corey French - Lo-Ellen

Antonio Radford-Paz and Justin Richardson - Macdonald Cartier

Senior

Suzy Yan - Korah

Brittany Hogan and Kayla Odorizzi - Korah

Meghan Roney and Ben Canter - Korah

Mike Stanford - Lo-Ellen

Dan Mines and Mike Delfante - Lasalle

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Lo-Ellen Park SS
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Korah Collegiate
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Sault Ste. Marie

YEAR 2006

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Julie Vasseur - Lo-Ellen)

Wosny/Oui - St Basil

Battistoni/Wiseman - Lo-Ellen

Corey French - Lo-Ellen

Crouch/Shaw - - Chippewa

Junior

Kassie Reid - Lockerby

Goulet/Lalonde - Notre-Dame

Roney/Ginter - Korah

Mike Stanford - Lo-Ellen

Brett Davey/Ian Connell - Sir James Dunn

Senior

Kristine Zwalock - Algonquin

Hopri/Odorizzy - Korah

Robitaille/Poirier - VFJ

Nico Merk - Elliot Lake

Graham Dalseg/Ian Flaxey - Sir James Dunn

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Lo-Ellen Park SS
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Lo-Ellen Park SS
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Korah Collegiate
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Lo-Ellen Park SS
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Sudbury

YEAR 2007

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Junior

Senior

YEAR 2008

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Chelsea Smith - St Mary's

Haley Allen/Reb Rowe - Korah

Karolyne Blaine/Joshua Demore - Macdonald Cartier

Garrett Duff - St Benedict

Nathan Philips/Bruce Chiblow - Espanola

Junior

Erin Agnihotri - Marymount

Cori Toshack/Caitlin Hebert - Chippewa

Danielle Perreault/Eric Gelinas - F.J. McElligott

Brendan Lafontaine - Chippewa

Craig Bentley/Brad Neilsen - Espanola

Senior

Suzi Yan - Korah

Sylvie Dalcourt/Lianna Battistoni - Lo-Ellen

Kayla Odorizzi/Scott Hopkin - Korah

Ian Rooney - Korah

Justin Richardson/Adam Constatineau - Macdonald Cartier

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Espanola HS
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Chippewa HS
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Korah Collegiate
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Nipissing

YEAR 2009

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Laura Keast - Lo-Ellen

Abigail Fogg/ Evelyn Steele - Korah

Ariella D'Agostino/ Daniel Turco - St Mary's

Curtis Gallinger - Espanola

Taylor Hammond/ Hao Doug Zhou - Korah

Junior

Bridget Tancredi - St Joseph/Scollard Hall

Chloe Vaillancourt/ Brigitte Gélinas - Macdonald Cartier

Josh Démoré/ Karolyn Blaine - Macdonald Cartier

Etienne Pépin - Esc Algonquin

Nathan Phillips/ Bruce Chiblow - Espanola

Senior

Suzy Yan - Korah

Lisa Lahaie/ Janelle Forth - Rivière-des- Français

Patrick Michelle/ Veronique Wilson - Notre-Dame

Ian Roney - Korah

Adam Constantineau/ Justin Richardson -Macdonald Cartier

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Es Macdonald Cartier
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Korah Collegiate
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Sudbury

YEAR 2010

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Kiri Parfitt - Widdifield

Mackenzie DiGasparro / Taylor Cond - Bawating

Peter Greve / Kinsey Smith - Korah

Duncan Phillips - Espanola

Cody Grenier / Kyle Nichols - Espanola

Junior

Rachel Ivey - Korah

Abigail Fogg / Evelyn Steele - Korah

Ariella D'Agostino / Dan Turco - St Mary's

Curtis Gallinger - Espanola

Taylr Hammond / Hoadong Zhou - Korah

Senior

Bridget Tancredi - St Joe/Scollard Hall

Riley Hogan / Kaley Allen - Korah

Karolyne Blain / Josh Demore - Es Macdonald Cartier

Owen Kurvits - St Benedict

Kyle Mispel Beyer / Patrice Langille - Notre-Dame

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Espanola HS
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Sir James Dunn C & VS
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Sault Ste. Marie

YEAR 2011

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Emily Groulx - Korah

Tianna Palumbo / Hilary Prouse - Korah

Kyle Kennepohl / Darion Landriault - Jeunesse Nord

Dylan Turgeon - St Mary's

Jeff Delanger / Brandon Paquette - Manitoulin

Junior

Sophie Labelle - Northern

Laryssa Canduro / Miranda Carlson-Strain - St Mary's

Ryan Daley / Lauren Hutchings - Chippewa

Dawson Soucy - Jeunesse Nord

Kenny Harrison / Sulli Scott - Chippewa

Senior

Chihiro Kitayama - West Ferris

Riley Hogan / Rachel Ivey - Korah

Karolyne Blaine / Josh Demore - Macdonald Cartier

Owen Kurvits - Lasalle

Hans Agnihotri / Garrett Duff - St Benedict

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Korah Collegiate & Macdonald Cartier (tie)
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy):  

YEAR 2012

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Urmila Bhattacharyya - Widdifield

Casie King / Rebecca Julien - Central Algoma

Merrick Adams / Dana Tetreault - Central Algoma

Alexandre Rheault - Notre-Dame

Tristan Finch / Clay Martel - Espanola

Junior

Emily Giroux - Korah

Hilary Prouse / Tianna Palumbo - Korah

Molly Campbell / Mack Barber - Central Algoma

Daniel Giroux - VFJ

Nathan McLeod / Jean Danis - Northern

Senior

Lexie Lajambe - Central Algoma

Riley Hogan / Rachel Ivey - Korah

Jared Cooke / Brittany Clare - Espanola

Jake Tougas - West Ferris

Hans Agnihotri / Will Agnihotri - St Benedict

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Widdifield SS
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Espanola HS
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): North Shore

YEAR 2013

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Emilie Lachance - Franco-Cité

Kiara Hamilton / Aleeya Coney-Bear - Superior Heights

Destiny Clare / Skylar Cooke - Espanola

Sebastien Stefankou - Macdonald Cartier

Adam Stayzer / Daniel Ouellette - Central Algoma

Junior

Urmila Battacharya - Widdifield

Stephanie Bethune / Megan Roy - Chippewa

Andrew Gendron / Olivia Robinson - Northern

Alex Rheault - Notre-Dame

Clay Martel / Tristan Finch - Espanola

Senior

Kiri Parfit - Widdifield

Riley Hogan / Hilary Prouse - Korah

Ryan Daley / Lauren Hutchings - Chippewa

Duncan Philips - Espanola

Dan Turco / Malcolm Carlson-Strain - St Mary's

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy):  
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy):  
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy:  
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy):  
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy):  

 

YEAR 2014

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Lina Audet - Es Macdonald Cartier

Tori Ivey/ Avery Bodnar - Korah Collegiate

Lianna Hryniewicz / Eric VanBoerdonk - Korah Collegiate

Ben Garragan - Chippewa SS

Lamontagne / Ducharme - Es du Sacré-Coeur

Junior

Emilie Lachance - Es Franco-Cité

Aleeya Zack-Coneybeare / Kiara Hamilton - St Joseph/Scollard Hall

Arsenault / Fragomeni - Lasalle SS

Sebastien Stefankow - Es Macdonald Cartier

Joey Roberts / Aussie Rowe - St Mary's College

Senior

Ashlyn Low - Lo-Ellen Park SS

Hilary Prouse / Danielle Ciotti - Korah Collegiate

Kiri Parfitt / Caleb Parfitt - Widdifield SS

Duncan Philips - Espanola

Tristan French / Clay Martel - Espanola HS

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Korah Collegiate & Macdonald Cartier (tie)
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Korah Collegiate
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Sudbury

 

YEAR 2015

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Kalie Rheault - Notre-Dame

Taylor Elliot / Jadyn Pettenuzo - Korah

Zachary Lavigne / Andrea Desormiers - Franco-Cité

Jared Yeates - Widdifield

Luc Demers / Marcus Valtonen - Sacré-Coeur

Junior

Taylor Jacque - Chippewa

Tori Ivey / Averi Bodnar - Korah

Cameron Duff / Stephanie Smuland - Confederation

A.J. Martell - Sacé-Coeur

Mathieu Marleau / Ryan Lafleur - Franco-Cité

Senior

Michelle Kozlowskyj - Sacré-Couer

Carina Hargis / Audrey Steele - Korah

Will Agnihotri / Emmalee Barbeau - St Benedict

Wil Hausenblas - Elliot Lake

Caleb Parfitt / Cameron Yeates - Widdifield

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Widdifield SS
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Sudbury

YEAR 2016

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Mariah Lajambe - Elisabeth Bruyere

Haaroni Bobu / Cassandra Carlson - Korah

Nui NuiYun / Luke May - Korah

Fred Houle - Jeunesse Nord

Isaac Gutierez / Jaden Blanchette - Chippewa

Junior

Tamara Benke - Jeunesse Nord

Taylor Elliot / Jadyn Pettenuzo - Korah

Karlee Gravelle / Gavin Lepage - Elisabeth Bruyere

Cole Jodouin - Franco-Cite

Zack Lavigne / Tristan Lachance - Franco-Cite

Senior

Carina Hargis - Korah

Marina Sinicrope / Ellen Perry - Odyssee

Stephanie Smuland / Cameron Duff - Confederation

Wil Hausenblas - Elliot Lake

Caleb Parfitt / Cameron Yeates - Widdifield

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Elliot Lake SS
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Nipissing District

YEAR 2017

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Cierra St. Germain - Es Hanmer

Erika Poirier / Marja Frederiksen - St Benedict

Pierre Legrand / Josee Mercier - Esc Algonquin

Marco Brazeau - Esc Franco-Cité

Cameron Burkholder / Brandon Oas - Esc Algonquin

Junior

Olivia Legrandre - St Charles

Mackenzie Watkins / Angelina Lam - Marymount

Ethan Rogers / Amelina Iturregui - Lo-Ellen

Luke Hann - Widdifield

Kurtis Rogers / Matt Jackson - Korah

Senior

Kalie Rheault - Notre-Dame

Ellen Perry / Marina Sinicrope - l'Odyssée

Cameron Duff / Stephanie Smuland - Confederation

Wil Hausenblais - Elliot Lake

Jonny Hammond / Auzzi Rowe - St Mary's

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Esc Algonquin
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy: Elliot Lake SS
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Sudbury District

YEAR 2018

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Joelle Horner - Es Franco-Cité

McMinn / Gavey - St Mary's

Tyanne Ewing-Bui / Alec Esau - Es Macdonald Cartier

Zachary Kizell - Chippewa

Villeneuve / Landry - Algonquin

Junior

Cierra St. Germain - Es Hanmer

McKinnon / Solomon - Korah Collegiate

Miquel Paquette / Karine Boucher - Collège Notre-Dame

Marco Brazeau - Es Franco-Cité

Keplar Salt / David Pigozzo - Lasalle SS

Senior

Kayleigh Gauthier - Lasalle SS

Ellen Perry / Marina Sinicrope - l'Odyssée

Wallace / Zhou - West Ferris SS

Parfitt - Widdifield SS

Houle / Houle - Esc Jeunesse Nord

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Esc l'Horizon
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy): Widdifield SS
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Collège Notre-Dame
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Sudbury District

 

YEAR 2019

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Midget

Emilie Perron - Algonquin

Amanda Symington / Molly Lafontaisie - Lo-Ellen

Zander Lauzon / Ella Kissner - Macdonald Cartier

Mathieu Boucher - Notre-Dame

Faidge Jeanveaux / Cole Lajambe - Elisabeth-Bruyère

Junior

Renée Proulx - Notre-Dame

Emma Dupuis / Kayla Lacelle - FJ McElligott

Joel Giroux / Ruby Gray - Villa Francaise des Jeunes

Zachary Kizell - Chippewa

Max McCue /Mitchell Martin - Lo-Ellen

Senior

Rina Nagushima - St Benedict

Angelina Lam / Mackenzie Watkins - Marymount

Miguel Paquette / Karine Boucher - Notre-Dame

Marco Brazeau - Franco-Cité

Ben Houle / Fred Houle - Jeunesse-Nord

Midget Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Lo-Ellen Park, Macdonald Cartier, Esc Algonquin
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Chippewa SS
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy): College Notre-Dame, Esc Franco-Cité
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Collège Notre-Dame
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): Sudbury District

 

2020 and 2021 events were cancelled due to Covid-19


YEAR 2022

Ladies Singles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles

Novice

Jihae Choi - Chippewa

Emily Bateman / Paige Gardner - Korah

Brayden Bertrand / Audrey Dupuis - Sacre-Coeur

Candon O'Neill - St Mary's

Theo Lefebvre / Elliott McDonald = Notre-Dame

Junior

Annie Balfe - Manitoulin

Alecia Atwell / Cassie Grenier = St Mary's

Eli Lock / Mackenzie Green - Manitoulin

Shyam Pradeepan - Chippewa

Jessie Lefebvre / Matthieu - Franco-Cite

Senior

Gillian Obradovich - Lockerby CS

Victoria Gadomski / Kaitlyn Bertrand - Chippewa

Blair Rosener / Farrah Farstad - St Charles

Zakari Dufresne-Nappier - St Joseph/Scollard Hall

Elgen Conejos / Ryan O'Donnell - Chippewa

Novice Team Aggregate (Larry Bobbie Trophy): Korah Collegiate
Junior Team Aggregate (Jim Muchmore Trophy): Manitoulin SS
Senior Team Aggregate (The Bumbacco Trophy): Chippewa HS
Overall Team Aggregate (Steve Chen Trophy): Chippewa HS
Best Overall Aggregate District (Lucio Fabris Trophy): North Bay District


Championship Records / Championship Summaries / Trophies