Licensed to NDA Championship Meet     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2007-05-25 06:52 PM
                         NDA Championship - 2007-05-24                         
                                Track and Field                                
                                   North Bay                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   609 Stephanie Harley       St. Joseph-S             13,58  
  2   717 Amanda Mitchell        West Ferris              13,66  
  3   205 Lindsay Goodridge      Chippewa                 13,76  
  4   803 Morgan Coombs          Widdifield               14,43  
  5   118 Janika Ouimette        Algonquin                14,46  
  6   208 Andrea Leung           Chippewa                 14,60  
  7   606 Kelsey Elliot          St. Joseph-S             15,07  
  8   204 Rachael Fung           Chippewa                 15,25  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   610 Emily Jeanneault       St. Joseph-S             27,63  
  2   609 Stephanie Harley       St. Joseph-S             28,27  
  3   717 Amanda Mitchell        West Ferris              28,38  
  4   729 Ashley Zen             West Ferris              29,58  
  5   118 Janika Ouimette        Algonquin                29,75  
  6   108 Dominique Chartran     Algonquin                29,90  
  7   302 Allyson Lamothe        McEllligott              30,18  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   610 Emily Jeanneault       St. Joseph-S           1:05,82  
  2   108 Dominique Chartran     Algonquin              1:06,14  
  3   729 Ashley Zen             West Ferris            1:09,22  
  4   118 Janika Ouimette        Algonquin              1:11,64  
  5   115 Annie Mainville        Algonquin              1:12,29  
  6   606 Kelsey Elliot          St. Joseph-S           1:15,75  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   612 Carissa Menard         St. Joseph-S           3:04,67  
  2   705 Jerri Clout            West Ferris            3:06,86  
  3   121 Mary Ann Perron        Algonquin              3:09,26  
  4   501 Laiken Boulanger       ES Odyssée             3:16,77  
  5   115 Annie Mainville        Algonquin              3:26,56  
  6   101 Caitlin Albert         Algonquin              3:30,45  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   705 Jerri Clout            West Ferris            6:06,12  
  2   121 Mary Ann Perron        Algonquin              6:10,12  
  3   612 Carissa Menard         St. Joseph-S           6:16,25  
  4   501 Laiken Boulanger       ES Odyssée             6:24,62  
  5   101 Caitlin Albert         Algonquin              6:52,15  
  6   102 France Barry           Algonquin              6:56,19  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   612 Carissa Menard         St. Joseph-S          14:30,14  
  2   121 Mary Ann Perron        Algonquin             14:43,43  
  3   102 France Barry           Algonquin             15:44,56  
  4   101 Caitlin Albert         Algonquin             15:47,65  
  5   730 Deanna Zen             West Ferris           19:01,99  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   219 Sarah Swain            Chippewa                 13,00   2 
  2   205 Lindsay Goodridge      Chippewa                 13,40   1 
  3   714 Beth Keech             West Ferris              14,80   1 
  4   604 Micaela DeMarco        St. Joseph-S             16,30   1 
  5   601 Shannon Bailey         St. Joseph-S             17,30   1 
  6   730 Deanna Zen             West Ferris              17,39   2 
  7   605 Bridget Donelly        St. Joseph-S             17,43   2 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   219 Sarah Swain            Chippewa                 50,41   1 
  2   205 Lindsay Goodridge      Chippewa                 52,31   2 
  3   122 Nadine Perron          Algonquin                53,02   1 
  4   206 Caitlin Hebert         Chippewa                 55,91   2 
  5   605 Bridget Donelly        St. Joseph-S             59,60   2 
  6   601 Shannon Bailey         St. Joseph-S           1:00,42   1 
  7   730 Deanna Zen             West Ferris            1:07,91   2 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   720 Samantha Peacock       West Ferris              1,35m  
  2   204 Rachael Fung           Chippewa                 1,30m  
  3   302 Allyson Lamothe        McEllligott             J1,30m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   717 Amanda Mitchell        West Ferris              4,97m  
  2   206 Caitlin Hebert         Chippewa                 4,54m  
  3   211 Trianna Ortiz          Chippewa                 4,50m  
  4   604 Micaela DeMarco        St. Joseph-S             4,35m  
  5   609 Stephanie Harley       St. Joseph-S             4,27m  
  6   208 Andrea Leung           Chippewa                 4,23m  
  7   108 Dominique Chartran     Algonquin                3,99m  
  8   703 Katelyn Battrick       West Ferris              3,70m  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   206 Caitlin Hebert         Chippewa                 9,44m  
  2   803 Morgan Coombs          Widdifield               8,85m  
  3   211 Trianna Ortiz          Chippewa                 8,84m  
  4   604 Micaela DeMarco        St. Joseph-S             8,83m  
  5   208 Andrea Leung           Chippewa                 8,45m  
  6   703 Katelyn Battrick       West Ferris              7,90m  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   611 Allison Loyst          St. Joseph-S             9,23m  
  2   401 Julia Dorval           Northern                 7,91m  
  3   303 Danielle Perreault     McEllligott              7,78m  
  4   729 Ashley Zen             West Ferris              6,51m  
  5   714 Beth Keech             West Ferris              6,13m  
  6   220 Shelby Twilt           Chippewa                 6,10m  
  7   203 Amanda Fournier        Chippewa                 5,69m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   611 Allison Loyst          St. Joseph-S            23,60m  
  2   122 Nadine Perron          Algonquin               20,95m  
  3   303 Danielle Perreault     McEllligott             18,34m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   403 Candice Fraser         Northern                25,16m  
  2   220 Shelby Twilt           Chippewa                23,60m  
  3   122 Nadine Perron          Algonquin               22,97m  
  4   611 Allison Loyst          St. Joseph-S            18,10m  
  5   720 Samantha Peacock       West Ferris             14,65m  
  6   714 Beth Keech             West Ferris             14,48m  
  7   203 Amanda Fournier        Chippewa                14,00m  
  8   303 Danielle Perreault     McEllligott              6,90m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chippewa S S  'A'                                     55,56  
     1) 205 Lindsay Goodridge           2) 206 Caitlin Hebert             
     3) 204 Rachael Fung                4) 219 Sarah Swain                
  2 West Ferris S S  'A'                                  56,37  
     1) 717 Amanda Mitchell             2) 729 Ashley Zen                 
     3) 703 Katelyn Battrick            4) 714 Beth Keech                 
  3 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  1:02,04  
     1) 122 Nadine Perron               2) 118 Janika Ouimette            
     3) 108 Dominique Chartrand         4) 115 Annie Mainville            
  4 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       1:03,12  
     1) 606 Kelsey Elliot               2) 609 Stephanie Harley           
     3) 610 Emily Jeanneault            4) 612 Carissa Menard             
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   804 Caitlyn Davidson       Widdifield               13,54  
  2   727 Jazzamyn Walker        West Ferris              13,79  
  3   615 Mariah Renaudette      St. Joseph-S             14,12  
  4   617 Kaitlyn Rose           St. Joseph-S             14,14  
  5   806 Amanda Storie          Widdifield               14,59  
  6   223 Jenna Wiseman          Chippewa                 14,66  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   617 Kaitlyn Rose           St. Joseph-S             28,90  
  2   615 Mariah Renaudette      St. Joseph-S             29,15  
  3   708 Stephanie Dickson      West Ferris              32,29  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   217 Sara Staley            Chippewa               1:10,64  
  2   806 Amanda Storie          Widdifield             1:13,31  
  3   117 Tara McKay             Algonquin              1:18,38  
  4   623 Ashley White           St. Joseph-S           1:20,12  
  5   708 Stephanie Dickson      West Ferris            1:21,49  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   217 Sara Staley            Chippewa               2:42,77  
  2   113 Laure Larocque         Algonquin              2:52,31  
  3   806 Amanda Storie          Widdifield             2:54,51  
  4   407 Chanel Sabovitch       Northern               2:59,95  
  5   708 Stephanie Dickson      West Ferris            3:02,07  
  6   721 Tara Pearce            West Ferris            3:02,32  
  7   110 Nancy Faubert          Algonquin              3:19,49  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   217 Sara Staley            Chippewa               5:31,87  
  2   618 Shaelyn Savignac       St. Joseph-S           5:36,99  
  3   210 Alicia Mossington      Chippewa               5:38,38  
  4   113 Laure Larocque         Algonquin              5:38,81  
  5   407 Chanel Sabovitch       Northern               5:38,84  
  6   807 Carley Tougas          Widdifield             5:38,89  
  7   304 Mariah Warkentin       McEllligott            5:45,63  
  8   728 April Whitney          West Ferris            6:32,93  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   620 Anna-Michelle Sull     St. Joseph-S          12:27,55  
  2   807 Carley Tougas          Widdifield            12:29,17  
  3   618 Shaelyn Savignac       St. Joseph-S          13:04,09  
  4   210 Alicia Mossington      Chippewa              13:04,60  
  5   728 April Whitney          West Ferris           14:01,73  
  6   113 Laure Larocque         Algonquin             14:36,26  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   222 Jennifer Whitehead     Chippewa                 13,00  
  2   218 Trisha Stuart          Chippewa                 14,60  
  3   713 Rebecca Kain           West Ferris              14,70  
  4   623 Ashley White           St. Joseph-S             16,80  
  5   602 Jamie Chirico          St. Joseph-S             17,10  
  6   622 Giuliana Tarini        St. Joseph-S             18,50  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   218 Trisha Stuart          Chippewa                 52,73  
  2   124 Brittany Shank         Algonquin                54,89  
  3   713 Rebecca Kain           West Ferris              59,42  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   304 Mariah Warkentin       McEllligott              1,40m  
  2   405 Katie Perreault        Northern                J1,40m  
  3   722 Melissa Peroff         West Ferris              1,35m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   219 Sarah Swain            Chippewa                 2,43m  
  2   204 Rachael Fung           Chippewa                 2,13m  
  3   207 Rachel Kuehni          Chippewa                J2,13m  
  4   602 Jamie Chirico          St. Joseph-S             2,05m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   713 Rebecca Kain           West Ferris              4,76m  
  2   804 Caitlyn Davidson       Widdifield               4,60m  
  3   727 Jazzamyn Walker        West Ferris              4,59m  
  4   116 Joline Maisonneuve     Algonquin                4,38m  
  5   301 Evangeline Arndt       McEllligott              4,25m  
  6   223 Jenna Wiseman          Chippewa                 3,84m  
  7   618 Shaelyn Savignac       St. Joseph-S             3,66m  
  8   117 Tara McKay             Algonquin                3,45m  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   804 Caitlyn Davidson       Widdifield               9,07m  
  2   722 Melissa Peroff         West Ferris              8,31m  
  3   301 Evangeline Arndt       McEllligott              8,08m  
  4   716 Julia Millar           West Ferris              7,83m  
  5   726 Samantha Sparks        West Ferris              7,79m  
  6   117 Tara McKay             Algonquin                6,77m  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   222 Jennifer Whitehead     Chippewa                 8,34m  
  2   124 Brittany Shank         Algonquin                7,90m  
  3   715 Devine Loon            West Ferris              7,77m  
  4   706 Lakan Dagg             West Ferris              7,51m  
  5   223 Jenna Wiseman          Chippewa                 6,86m  
  6   622 Giuliana Tarini        St. Joseph-S             6,53m  
  7   716 Julia Millar           West Ferris              6,21m  
  8   207 Rachel Kuehni          Chippewa                 5,78m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   218 Trisha Stuart          Chippewa                23,45m  
  2   116 Joline Maisonneuve     Algonquin               23,17m  
  3   706 Lakan Dagg             West Ferris             18,18m  
  4   701 Karly Alkins           West Ferris             16,82m  
  5   716 Julia Millar           West Ferris             15,59m  
  6   111 Ashley Gagné           Algonquin               15,24m  
  7   120 Jessica Perron         Algonquin               13,97m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Brittany Shank         Algonquin               30,34m  
  2   222 Jennifer Whitehead     Chippewa                29,90m  
  3   116 Joline Maisonneuve     Algonquin               27,06m  
  4   701 Karly Alkins           West Ferris             21,66m  
  5   120 Jessica Perron         Algonquin               11,66m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chippewa S S  'A'                                     57,45  
     1) 207 Rachel Kuehni               2) 218 Trisha Stuart              
     3) 222 Jennifer Whitehead          4) 223 Jenna Wiseman              
  2 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                         57,75  
     1) 615 Mariah Renaudette           2) 617 Kaitlyn Rose               
     3) 618 Shaelyn Savignac            4) 622 Giuliana Tarini            
  3 West Ferris S S  'A'                                  58,55  
     1) 727 Jazzamyn Walker             2) 707 Kylie Deschenes            
     3) 708 Stephanie Dickson           4) 713 Rebecca Kain               
  4 Algonquin E S  'A'                                    59,37  
     1) 116 Joline Maisonneuve          2) 113 Laure Larocque             
     3) 101 Caitlin Albert              4) 124 Brittany Shank             
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Krista Charland        Algonquin                13,46  
  2   105 Jillian Callahan       Algonquin                13,48  
  3   209 Samantha McParland     Chippewa                 13,84  
  4   801 Erin Bros              Widdifield               13,96  
  5   613 Sam Odrowski           St. Joseph-S             14,26  
  6   621 Mary-Kate Sullivan     St. Joseph-S             14,53  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Krista Charland        Algonquin                27,61  
  2   123 Kloé Schultz           Algonquin                28,28  
  3   105 Jillian Callahan       Algonquin                29,07  
  4   710 Morgan Fry             West Ferris              29,28  
  5   613 Sam Odrowski           St. Joseph-S             29,67  
  6   216 Heather Smith          Chippewa                 30,40  
  7   801 Erin Bros              Widdifield               30,55  
  8   619 Meghan Stone           St. Joseph-S             32,07  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Krista Charland        Algonquin              1:03,59  
  2   105 Jillian Callahan       Algonquin              1:06,63  
  3   216 Heather Smith          Chippewa               1:06,83  
  4   710 Morgan Fry             West Ferris            1:08,30  
  5   215 Hannah Smith           Chippewa               1:08,78  
  6   613 Sam Odrowski           St. Joseph-S           1:09,23  
  7   619 Meghan Stone           St. Joseph-S           1:19,34  
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   202 Kaytlyn Faucon         Chippewa               2:40,42  
  2   215 Hannah Smith           Chippewa               2:44,21  
  3   406 Arlene Pryor           Northern               2:46,78  
  4   723 Jessica Ryan           West Ferris            2:50,33  
  5   109 Chelsey Desaulnier     Algonquin              2:55,27  
  6   724 Jasmine Sampson        West Ferris            3:02,36  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   221 Nel Vandermeer         Chippewa               5:25,52  
  2   215 Hannah Smith           Chippewa               5:26,92  
  3   802 Heather Cobbledick     Widdifield             5:34,69  
  4   805 Kaitlyn Smith          Widdifield             5:45,88  
  5   201 Lauren Arthurs         Chippewa               5:50,97  
  6   103 Mélanie Boulay         Algonquin              5:57,86  
  7   109 Chelsey Desaulnier     Algonquin              6:04,57  
  8   616 Alexandra Rogerson     St. Joseph-S           6:57,89  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   221 Nel Vandermeer         Chippewa              12:13,51  
  2   802 Heather Cobbledick     Widdifield            12:26,13  
  3   805 Kaitlyn Smith          Widdifield            13:10,19  
  4   103 Mélanie Boulay         Algonquin             13:15,28  
  5   723 Jessica Ryan           West Ferris           13:16,39  
  6   114 Kylee Létourneau       Algonquin             13:17,28  
  7   201 Lauren Arthurs         Chippewa              13:20,50  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   209 Samantha McParland     Chippewa                 17,00  
  2   801 Erin Bros              Widdifield               17,80  
  3   621 Mary-Kate Sullivan     St. Joseph-S             19,00  
  4   603 Lucia DeMarco          St. Joseph-S             19,20  
  5   608 Jenna Guy              St. Joseph-S             23,60  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   123 Kloé Schultz           Algonquin              1:12,62  
  2   202 Kaytlyn Faucon         Chippewa               1:14,66  
  3   216 Heather Smith          Chippewa               1:22,73  
  4   109 Chelsey Desaulnier     Algonquin              1:25,34  
  5   607 Shelagh Graham         St. Joseph-S           1:30,69  
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   212 Jennifer Piper         Chippewa                 1,50m  
  2   404 Jodi Gardiner          Northern                 1,40m  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   209 Samantha McParland     Chippewa                 2,33m  
  2   603 Lucia DeMarco          St. Joseph-S             2,13m  
  3   211 Trianna Ortiz          Chippewa                 1,83m  
  4   213 Kate Ranger            Chippewa                 1,63m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   212 Jennifer Piper         Chippewa                 4,84m  
  2   125 Brigitte St-Louis      Algonquin                4,57m  
  3   104 Samantha Boyle         Algonquin                4,12m  
  4   710 Morgan Fry             West Ferris              4,09m  
  5   112 Kimberly Gibson        Algonquin                3,71m  
  6   724 Jasmine Sampson        West Ferris              3,55m  
  7   712 Jessica Joyce          West Ferris              3,47m  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   212 Jennifer Piper         Chippewa                 9,73m  
  2   711 Erica Hoetmer          West Ferris              9,53m  
  3   603 Lucia DeMarco          St. Joseph-S             9,41m  
  4   125 Brigitte St-Louis      Algonquin                9,05m  
  5   104 Samantha Boyle         Algonquin                8,92m  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   119 Alisha Perron          Algonquin               10,40m  
  2   808 Katie Weston           Widdifield              10,18m  
  3   214 Kayla Rose             Chippewa                 8,65m  
  4   112 Kimberly Gibson        Algonquin                8,30m  
  5   502 Nicole Brisson         ES Odyssée               7,22m  
  6   702 Chelsea Bamford        West Ferris              6,46m  
  7   709 Serena Drouillard      West Ferris              6,16m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   119 Alisha Perron          Algonquin               33,67m  
  2   808 Katie Weston           Widdifield              32,49m  
  3   711 Erica Hoetmer          West Ferris             26,13m  
  4   402 Kaitlin Edmonds        Northern                20,31m  
  5   709 Serena Drouillard      West Ferris             16,42m  
  6   607 Shelagh Graham         St. Joseph-S            16,20m  
  7   106 Élizabeth Campagna     Algonquin               15,83m  
  8   616 Alexandra Rogerson     St. Joseph-S            15,20m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   808 Katie Weston           Widdifield              41,82m  
  2   214 Kayla Rose             Chippewa                35,20m  
  3   119 Alisha Perron          Algonquin               32,12m  
  4   616 Alexandra Rogerson     St. Joseph-S            22,80m  
  5   504 Tiffany Steppacher     ES Odyssée              21,38m  
  6   607 Shelagh Graham         St. Joseph-S            20,20m  
  7   608 Jenna Guy              St. Joseph-S            19,23m  
  8   712 Jessica Joyce          West Ferris             17,80m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Algonquin E S  'A'                                    55,00  
     1) 105 Jillian Callahan            2) 107 Krista Charland            
     3) 123 Kloé Schultz                4) 112 Kimberly Gibson            
  2 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                         56,78  
     1) 603 Lucia DeMarco               2) 621 Mary-Kate Sullivan         
     3) 619 Meghan Stone                4) 613 Sam Odrowski               
  3 Chippewa S S  'A'                                     57,75  
     1) 202 Kaytlyn Faucon              2) 212 Jennifer Piper             
     3) 209 Samantha McParland          4) 216 Heather Smith              
     5) 215 Hannah Smith                6)                                
  4 Widdifield S S  'A'                                   58,84  
     1) 802 Heather Cobbledick          2) 805 Kaitlyn Smith              
     3) 806 Amanda Storie               4) 807 Carley Tougas              
  5 West Ferris S S  'A'                                1:00,15  
     1) 704 Anna Butler                 2) 710 Morgan Fry                 
     3) 711 Erica Hoetmer               4) 725 Lindsey Scherger           
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   103 Mélanie Boulay         Algonquin              5:55,40  
  2   620 Anna-Michelle Sull     St. Joseph-S           5:59,02  
  3   723 Jessica Ryan           West Ferris            6:22,15  
  4   406 Arlene Pryor           Northern               6:30,37  
  5   114 Kylee Létourneau       Algonquin              6:35,54  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  4:28,88  
     1) 105 Jillian Callahan            2) 124 Brittany Shank             
     3) 107 Krista Charland             4) 108 Dominique Chartrand        
  2 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   4:46,93  
     1) 202 Kaytlyn Faucon              2) 215 Hannah Smith               
     3) 221 Nel Vandermeer              4) 216 Heather Smith              
  3 West Ferris S S  'A'                                4:53,35  
     1) 729 Ashley Zen                  2) 707 Kylie Deschenes            
     3) 710 Morgan Fry                  4) 711 Erica Hoetmer   
     

Back to NOSSA Track Page - Back to NOSSA Home Page