Licensed to NDA Championship Meet     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2007-05-25 06:53 PM
                         NDA Championship - 2007-05-24                         
                                Track and Field                                
                                   North Bay                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   411 Theoren Commanda       Northern                 11,60Q  1 
  2   131 Patrick Dufresne       Algonquin                12,30Q  2 
  3   750 Corey LeBoeuf          West Ferris              12,30Q  1 
  4   307 Dylan Duquette         McEllligott              12,80Q  2 
  5   645 Gabriel Rubio          St. Joseph-S             12,30q  1 
  6   509 Éric Huard             ES Odyssée               12,90q  1 
  7   631 Justin Drolet          St. Joseph-S             13,00q  2 
  8   506 Charles Bates          ES Odyssée               13,10q  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   411 Theoren Commanda       Northern                 11,88  
  2   645 Gabriel Rubio          St. Joseph-S             12,45  
  3   750 Corey LeBoeuf          West Ferris              12,70  
  4   131 Patrick Dufresne       Algonquin                12,80  
  5   307 Dylan Duquette         McEllligott              12,93  
  6   631 Justin Drolet          St. Joseph-S             13,28  
  7   506 Charles Bates          ES Odyssée               13,45  
  8   509 Éric Huard             ES Odyssée               13,51  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   411 Theoren Commanda       Northern                 24,57  
  2   645 Gabriel Rubio          St. Joseph-S             25,74  
  3   764 Phil Thesen            West Ferris              26,94  
  4   631 Justin Drolet          St. Joseph-S             27,38  
  5   129 Joey Brideau           Algonquin                28,53  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   750 Corey LeBoeuf          West Ferris              58,02Q  1 
  2   415 Anthony Laderoute      Northern               1:02,56Q  2 
  3   141 Tyler Miller           Algonquin              1:00,42Q  1 
  4   745 Cody Giroux            West Ferris            1:02,61Q  2 
  5   626 Keith Birtch           St. Joseph-S           1:00,76q  1 
  6   644 Mitchell Rogerson      St. Joseph-S           1:04,40q  2 
  7   129 Joey Brideau           Algonquin              1:07,02q  2 
  8   744 Brady Facette          West Ferris            1:12,24q  1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   141 Tyler Miller           Algonquin              1:01,42  
  2   750 Corey LeBoeuf          West Ferris            1:02,65  
  3   626 Keith Birtch           St. Joseph-S           1:02,89  
  4   415 Anthony Laderoute      Northern               1:04,39  
  5   745 Cody Giroux            West Ferris            1:05,55  
  6   644 Mitchell Rogerson      St. Joseph-S           1:08,16  
  7   129 Joey Brideau           Algonquin              1:09,73  
  8   744 Brady Facette          West Ferris            1:14,20  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   141 Tyler Miller           Algonquin              2:20,04  
  2   737 Josh Callahan          West Ferris            2:24,24  
  3   415 Anthony Laderoute      Northern               2:28,03  
  4   626 Keith Birtch           St. Joseph-S           2:31,00  
  5   129 Joey Brideau           Algonquin              2:39,44  
  6   743 Shawn Duncan           West Ferris            3:01,10  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   141 Tyler Miller           Algonquin              4:47,39  
  2   737 Josh Callahan          West Ferris            4:55,38  
  3   626 Keith Birtch           St. Joseph-S           5:00,90  
  4   415 Anthony Laderoute      Northern               5:02,99  
  5   644 Mitchell Rogerson      St. Joseph-S           5:28,38  
  6   149 Martin Roy             Algonquin              5:54,60  
  7   743 Shawn Duncan           West Ferris            6:05,11  
  8   229 Jordan Espinosa        Chippewa               6:05,75  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   737 Josh Callahan          West Ferris           11:54,27  
  2   149 Martin Roy             Algonquin             13:26,99  
  3   743 Shawn Duncan           West Ferris           14:48,81  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   234 Shawn Humphrey         Chippewa                 16,70  
  2   631 Justin Drolet          St. Joseph-S             19,20  
  3   818 Zach Renwick           Widdifield               19,30  
  4   766 Spencer Turcotte       West Ferris              22,80  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   234 Shawn Humphrey         Chippewa                 47,35   1 
  2   764 Phil Thesen            West Ferris              47,63   1 
  3   632 Nathan Duchesne        St. Joseph-S             48,61   2 
  4   818 Zach Renwick           Widdifield               50,93   2 
  5   133 Jessy Dussault         Algonquin                52,37   1 
  6   149 Martin Roy             Algonquin                55,81   2 
  7   766 Spencer Turcotte       West Ferris              55,90   2 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   307 Dylan Duquette         McEllligott              1,61m  
  2   650 Dale Valade            St. Joseph-S             1,55m  
  3   627 Zachary Chan           St. Joseph-S            J1,55m  
  4   409 Tyler Cameron          Northern                 1,50m  
  5   138 Bobby Gustafson        Algonquin               J1,50m  
  6   133 Jessy Dussault         Algonquin               J1,50m  
  7   745 Cody Giroux            West Ferris              1,45m  
  8   751 Aaron Lott             West Ferris              1,40m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   411 Theoren Commanda       Northern                 5,74m  
  2   764 Phil Thesen            West Ferris              5,39m  
  3   138 Bobby Gustafson        Algonquin                5,32m  
  4   307 Dylan Duquette         McEllligott              5,31m  
  5   632 Nathan Duchesne        St. Joseph-S             5,16m  
  6   627 Zachary Chan           St. Joseph-S             5,02m  
  7   131 Patrick Dufresne       Algonquin                5,01m  
  8   745 Cody Giroux            West Ferris              4,98m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   131 Patrick Dufresne       Algonquin               10,95m  
  2   138 Bobby Gustafson        Algonquin               10,90m  
  3   632 Nathan Duchesne        St. Joseph-S            10,40m  
  4   736 Tyler Byers            West Ferris              9,76m  
  5   627 Zachary Chan           St. Joseph-S             9,58m  
  6   650 Dale Valade            St. Joseph-S             8,56m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   633 Peter Feige            St. Joseph-S            13,97m  
  2   625 Derick Battrick        St. Joseph-S            12,00m  
  3   643 John Peterson          St. Joseph-S            11,12m  
  4   760 Brad Piper             West Ferris             11,05m  
  5   305 Curtis Bangs           McEllligott             10,54m  
  6   813 Luke Kilroy            Widdifield              10,15m  
  7   748 Detlev Himmelman       West Ferris              9,87m  
  8   226 Chris Cowan            Chippewa                 9,06m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   650 Dale Valade            St. Joseph-S            37,33m  
  2   625 Derick Battrick        St. Joseph-S            34,94m  
  3   305 Curtis Bangs           McEllligott             33,09m  
  4   760 Brad Piper             West Ferris             32,06m  
  5   633 Peter Feige            St. Joseph-S            31,38m  
  6   813 Luke Kilroy            Widdifield              30,60m  
  7   226 Chris Cowan            Chippewa                25,43m  
  8   235 Steve Marshall         Chippewa                25,29m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   760 Brad Piper             West Ferris             47,82m  
  2   417 Samuel Levac           Northern                41,90m  
  3   409 Tyler Cameron          Northern                37,93m  
  4   813 Luke Kilroy            Widdifield              34,86m  
  5   308 Nick Michaud           McEllligott             32,02m  
  6   509 Éric Huard             ES Odyssée              31,39m  
  7   643 John Peterson          St. Joseph-S            30,94m  
  8   136 Colin Glass            Algonquin               30,71m  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                         50,00  
     1) 631 Justin Drolet               2) 632 Nathan Duchesne            
     3) 645 Gabriel Rubio               4) 650 Dale Valade                
  2 West Ferris S S  'A'                                  51,07  
     1) 750 Corey LeBoeuf               2) 764 Phil Thesen                
     3) 737 Josh Callahan               4) 745 Cody Giroux                
  3 Algonquin E S  'A'                                    51,67  
     1) 131 Patrick Dufresne            2) 129 Joey Brideau               
     3) 138 Bobby Gustafson             4) 141 Tyler Miller               
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   634 David Fournier         St. Joseph-S             11,87Q  2 
  2   762 Mike Small             West Ferris              12,86Q  1 
  3   148 Nikolas Robidas        Algonquin                12,54Q  2 
  4   145 Serge Neault           Algonquin                13,05Q  1 
  5   732 Steve Bertram          West Ferris              12,61q  2 
  6   815 Dave Maurice           Widdifield               13,01q  2 
  7   637 Tyler Geikie           St. Joseph-S             13,16q  1 
  8   134 Jonathan Farmer        Algonquin                13,55q  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   634 David Fournier         St. Joseph-S             11,65  
  2   148 Nikolas Robidas        Algonquin                12,50  
  3   762 Mike Small             West Ferris              12,65  
  4   732 Steve Bertram          West Ferris              12,85  
  5   815 Dave Maurice           Widdifield               12,97  
  6   145 Serge Neault           Algonquin                13,00  
  7   637 Tyler Geikie           St. Joseph-S             13,17  
  8   134 Jonathan Farmer        Algonquin                13,62  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   634 David Fournier         St. Joseph-S             25,00Q  1 
  2   738 Jarret Cauchy          West Ferris              26,10Q  2 
  3   145 Serge Neault           Algonquin                26,23Q  2 
  4   815 Dave Maurice           Widdifield               26,44Q  1 
  5   762 Mike Small             West Ferris              26,33q  2 
  6   637 Tyler Geikie           St. Joseph-S             27,25q  2 
  7   227 John DuCharme          Chippewa                 27,34q  2 
  8   230 Zac Farmer             Chippewa                 28,16q  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   634 David Fournier         St. Joseph-S             24,45  
  2   815 Dave Maurice           Widdifield               25,58  
  3   738 Jarret Cauchy          West Ferris              26,25  
  4   762 Mike Small             West Ferris              26,30  
  5   145 Serge Neault           Algonquin                26,63  
  6   637 Tyler Geikie           St. Joseph-S             27,40  
  7   227 John DuCharme          Chippewa                 29,92  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   146 Adam Price             Algonquin                56,39  
  2   139 Patrick Laferrière     Algonquin              1:00,18  
  3   815 Dave Maurice           Widdifield             1:01,03  
  4   738 Jarret Cauchy          West Ferris            1:02,78  
  5   227 John DuCharme          Chippewa               1:03,98  
  6   759 Scott Perry            West Ferris            1:09,84  
  7   637 Tyler Geikie           St. Joseph-S           1:11,69  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   128 Benoît Boulay          Algonquin              2:12,57  
  2   810 Anthony Butt           Widdifield             2:35,39  
  3   150 Joshua Stevens         Algonquin              2:47,32  
  4   754 Zamir Merali           West Ferris            2:50,79  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   128 Benoît Boulay          Algonquin              4:28,35  
  2   810 Anthony Butt           Widdifield             5:01,00  
  3   309 Michael Pineau         McEllligott            5:28,54  
  4   754 Zamir Merali           West Ferris            5:47,90  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   128 Benoît Boulay          Algonquin             10:33,50  
  2   754 Zamir Merali           West Ferris           14:22,93  
 
Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Erik Faucon            Chippewa                 15,80  
  2   732 Steve Bertram          West Ferris              17,10  
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   139 Patrick Laferrière     Algonquin                44,50  
  2   231 Erik Faucon            Chippewa                 44,67  
  3   732 Steve Bertram          West Ferris              46,38  
  4   639 Nick Graham            St. Joseph-S             47,08  
  5   145 Serge Neault           Algonquin                52,16  
  6   150 Joshua Stevens         Algonquin                53,27  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   139 Patrick Laferrière     Algonquin                1,75m  
  2   410 Mathieu Charbonnea     Northern                 1,70m  
  3   639 Nick Graham            St. Joseph-S             1,55m  
  4   148 Nikolas Robidas        Algonquin                1,50m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Erik Faucon            Chippewa                 3,50m  
  2   153 Jonathan Wilkinson     Algonquin                2,03m  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   146 Adam Price             Algonquin                5,71m  
  2   634 David Fournier         St. Joseph-S             5,58m  
  3   148 Nikolas Robidas        Algonquin                5,40m  
  4   232 Graham Gauthier        Chippewa                 5,20m  
  5   762 Mike Small             West Ferris              4,90m  
  6   759 Scott Perry            West Ferris              4,87m  
  7   738 Jarret Cauchy          West Ferris              4,83m  
  8   505 Simon Ayotte           ES Odyssée               4,58m  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   146 Adam Price             Algonquin               11,63m  
  2   232 Graham Gauthier        Chippewa                10,48m  
  3   639 Nick Graham            St. Joseph-S            10,32m  
  4   151 Daniel Trudel          Algonquin               10,23m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   242 Kyle Waye              Chippewa                11,59m  
  2   147 Branden Richard        Algonquin               11,52m  
  3   134 Jonathan Farmer        Algonquin               11,26m  
  4   239 Eric Savage            Chippewa                11,20m  
  5   629 James Crockford        St. Joseph-S            10,99m  
  6   137 Jesse Guillemette      Algonquin               10,48m  
  7   809 Adam Burns             Widdifield              10,40m  
  8   742 Kurt Deveau            West Ferris             10,03m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   134 Jonathan Farmer        Algonquin               36,87m  
  2   242 Kyle Waye              Chippewa                36,77m  
  3   147 Branden Richard        Algonquin               35,72m  
  4   239 Eric Savage            Chippewa                35,41m  
  5   640 Alex Lachance          St. Joseph-S            33,66m  
  6   817 Mitch McQuoid          Widdifield              32,03m  
  7   135 Patrick Fay            Algonquin               28,19m  
  8   811 Nathan Cole            Widdifield              27,96m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   242 Kyle Waye              Chippewa                44,21m  
  2   410 Mathieu Charbonnea     Northern                43,36m  
  3   151 Daniel Trudel          Algonquin               40,70m  
  4   239 Eric Savage            Chippewa                37,62m  
  5   413 Corey Fabbro           Northern                37,14m  
  6   153 Jonathan Wilkinson     Algonquin               36,00m  
  7   817 Mitch McQuoid          Widdifield              34,53m  
  8   505 Simon Ayotte           ES Odyssée              33,77m  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Ferris S S  'A'                                  49,38  
     1) 732 Steve Bertram               2) 759 Scott Perry                
     3) 762 Mike Small                  4) 738 Jarret Cauchy              
  2 Algonquin E S  'A'                                    49,48  
     1) 145 Serge Neault                2) 139 Patrick Laferrière         
     3) 146 Adam Price                  4) 148 Nikolas Robidas            
  3 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                         49,88  
     1) 636 Matt Gauthier               2) 634 David Fournier             
     3) 639 Nick Graham                 4) 637 Tyler Geikie               
  4 Chippewa S S  'A'                                     50,28  
     1) 227 John DuCharme               2) 231 Erik Faucon                
     3) 232 Graham Gauthier             4) 242 Kyle Waye                  
     5) 230 Zac Farmer                  6)                                
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   757 Ken Peroff             West Ferris              11,50  
  2   240 Jamie Stamler          Chippewa                 11,56  
  3   731 Dustin Anthony         West Ferris              11,80  
  4   638 Scott Gendron          St. Joseph-S             12,00  
  5   733 Cameron Boake          West Ferris              12,08  
  6   635 Jonathan Gallant       St. Joseph-S             12,10  
  7   241 Travis Stinson         Chippewa                 12,23  
  8   130 Philip Cameron         Algonquin                13,92  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   224 Matt Bahm              Chippewa                 23,55  
  2   757 Ken Peroff             West Ferris              23,62  
  3   241 Travis Stinson         Chippewa                 24,72  
  4   733 Cameron Boake          West Ferris              24,92  
  5   126 Jonathan Bédard        Algonquin                24,95  
  6   747 Steve Hay              West Ferris              26,80  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   127 Jean Benoit            Algonquin                56,09Q  1 
  2   126 Jonathan Bédard        Algonquin              1:00,60Q  2 
  3   635 Jonathan Gallant       St. Joseph-S             56,31Q  1 
  4   224 Matt Bahm              Chippewa               1:00,65Q  2 
  5   734 Scott Britton          West Ferris              56,46q  1 
  6   306 Spencer Bigelow        McEllligott              56,77q  1 
  7   761 Jordan Scott           West Ferris              58,49q  1 
  8   630 Jonathon Crockford     St. Joseph-S           1:01,65q  2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   224 Matt Bahm              Chippewa                 52,70  
  2   127 Jean Benoit            Algonquin                54,43  
  3   734 Scott Britton          West Ferris              54,93  
  4   126 Jonathan Bédard        Algonquin                56,16  
  5   306 Spencer Bigelow        McEllligott              57,06  
  6   761 Jordan Scott           West Ferris              59,13  
  7   630 Jonathon Crockford     St. Joseph-S           1:04,69  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   768 Nick Walters           West Ferris            2:03,45  
  2   127 Jean Benoit            Algonquin              2:13,39  
  3   816 Mike McDougall         Widdifield             2:14,54  
  4   761 Jordan Scott           West Ferris            2:17,86  
  5   814 Brett Mannering        Widdifield             2:23,80  
  6   630 Jonathon Crockford     St. Joseph-S           2:24,68  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   767 Matt Walters           West Ferris            4:03,97  
  2   228 Alex Espinosa          Chippewa               4:31,88  
  3   414 John Girard            Northern               4:46,13  
  4   761 Jordan Scott           West Ferris            4:46,39  
  5   814 Brett Mannering        Widdifield             4:48,83  
  6   412 Kenny Cushing          Northern               5:08,57  
  7   140 Darren Manning         Algonquin              6:20,32  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   767 Matt Walters           West Ferris            9:17,43  
  2   228 Alex Espinosa          Chippewa              10:06,78  
  3   758 Kevin Perry            West Ferris           10:18,86  
  4   414 John Girard            Northern              10:45,92  
  5   237 Jacob Porter           Chippewa              11:10,37  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   240 Jamie Stamler          Chippewa                 14,60  
  2   740 Phil Dampier           West Ferris              18,40  
  3   638 Scott Gendron          St. Joseph-S             18,70  
  4   418 Steven Martel          Northern                 18,90  
  5   753 Jeff McLellan          West Ferris              19,80  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   224 Matt Bahm              Chippewa                 59,87  
  2   127 Jean Benoit            Algonquin              1:02,74  
  3   740 Phil Dampier           West Ferris            1:07,01  
  4   753 Jeff McLellan          West Ferris            1:16,89  
  5   152 Félix Villeneuve       Algonquin              1:19,23  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   240 Jamie Stamler          Chippewa                 1,75m  
  2   651 Chris Wright           St. Joseph-S            J1,75m  
  3   755 Adam O'Farrell         West Ferris              1,70m  
  4   624 Alex Baril             St. Joseph-S            J1,70m  
  5   733 Cameron Boake          West Ferris              1,55m  
  6   310 Justin Smith           McEllligott             J1,55m  
  6   741 Zach Desson            West Ferris             J1,55m  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   642 Wes Miller             St. Joseph-S             6,22m  
  2   648 Chris Smith            St. Joseph-S             6,20m  
  3   418 Steven Martel          Northern                 5,61m  
  4   126 Jonathan Bédard        Algonquin                5,31m  
  5   741 Zach Desson            West Ferris             J5,31m  
  6   241 Travis Stinson         Chippewa                 5,27m  
  7   755 Adam O'Farrell         West Ferris              5,07m  
  8   735 Morgan Brown           West Ferris              5,03m  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   648 Chris Smith            St. Joseph-S            12,47m  
  2   642 Wes Miller             St. Joseph-S            12,19m  
  3   418 Steven Martel          Northern                11,82m  
  4   741 Zach Desson            West Ferris             11,23m  
  5   753 Jeff McLellan          West Ferris              9,43m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   812 Sam Glogowski          Widdifield              13,25m  
  2   236 Curtis Megginson       Chippewa                12,93m  
  3   641 Doug Manary            St. Joseph-S            12,64m  
  4   225 Dustin Campbell        Chippewa                12,08m  
  5   769 A.J. Wendover          West Ferris             11,49m  
  6   756 Brian Parnell          West Ferris             11,30m  
  7   143 Jean-François Mori     Algonquin               10,66m  
  8   752 Jesse Mastrangelo      West Ferris             10,59m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   812 Sam Glogowski          Widdifield              39,78m  
  2   143 Jean-François Mori     Algonquin               35,30m  
  3   752 Jesse Mastrangelo      West Ferris             33,66m  
  4   740 Phil Dampier           West Ferris            J33,66m  
  5   225 Dustin Campbell        Chippewa                33,25m  
  6   416 Rusty Larabie          Northern                31,80m  
  7   238 Jeff Salmon            Chippewa                29,73m  
  8   628 Alan Coffin            St. Joseph-S            26,48m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   236 Curtis Megginson       Chippewa                52,52m  
  2   419 Marc St.Onge           Northern                45,89m  
  3   739 Tom Conrad             West Ferris             40,60m  
  4   812 Sam Glogowski          Widdifield              38,82m  
  5   225 Dustin Campbell        Chippewa                38,71m  
  6   408 Ben Burden             Northern                38,20m  
  7   238 Jeff Salmon            Chippewa                36,11m  
  8   130 Philip Cameron         Algonquin               35,72m  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Ferris S S  'A'                                  45,67  
     1) 731 Dustin Anthony              2) 733 Cameron Boake              
     3) 757 Ken Peroff                  4) 734 Scott Britton              
  2 Chippewa S S  'A'                                     47,87  
     1) 224 Matt Bahm                   2) 240 Jamie Stamler              
     3) 238 Jeff Salmon                 4) 241 Travis Stinson             
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   768 Nick Walters           West Ferris            6:04,64  
  2   152 Félix Villeneuve       Algonquin              6:42,21  
  3   758 Kevin Perry            West Ferris            6:44,80  
  4   816 Mike McDougall         Widdifield             7:00,43  
  5   412 Kenny Cushing          Northern               7:12,38  
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Ferris S S  'A'                                3:36,66  
     1) 757 Ken Peroff                  2) 763 Kurtis St. Louis           
     3) 767 Matt Walters                4) 768 Nick Walters               
  2 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  3:50,78  
     1) 146 Adam Price                  2) 127 Jean Benoit                
     3) 126 Jonathan Bédard             4) 128 Benoît Boulay              
     5) 139 Patrick Laferrière          6)                                
  3 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   3:58,27  
     1) 224 Matt Bahm                   2) 227 John DuCharme              
     3) 228 Alex Espinosa               4) 241 Travis Stinson             
     5) 231 Erik Faucon                 6)                                
  4 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       4:17,75  
     1) 626 Keith Birtch                2) 632 Nathan Duchesne            
     3) 639 Nick Graham                 4) 637 Tyler Geikie               
     5) 635 Jonathan Gallant            6)                                
 
Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Jordan Mino            Algonquin              4:35,68  
  2   144 Charles Morris         Algonquin             12:45,74  


Back to NOSSA Track Page - Back to NOSSA Home Page